2014 Empire PMBA Enduro round 1 - Escape to Gisburn at Gisburn Forest

27th April 2014

assessmentResults (286)photo_libraryPhotos (2,721)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsEscape t...Gas to F...The Bord...Total timeDiff
11Lee KERMODEphoto_library PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS3:28 (1)2:05 (2)3:20 (3)8:53-
2290Joe FLANAGAN (elt)photo_library All Terrain Cycles3:34 (4)2:04 (1)3:17 (2)8:55 2s
33Ben WHITEHEADphoto_library All Terrain Cycles3:33 (3)2:20 (6)3:16 (1)9:0916s
42David MIRFIELDphoto_library Ride-On3:28 (1)2:20 (6)3:22 (4)9:1017s
5310Matt RUSHTONphoto_library Hope3:40 (6)2:12 (4)3:31 (6)9:2330s
5298Tom KELLYphoto_library 3:37 (5)2:09 (3)3:37 (7)9:2330s
7304Brad MATHERphoto_library EMPIRE CYCLES4:21 (7)2:15 (5)3:26 (5)10:021:09

U18 boys

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsEscape t...Gas to F...The Bord...Total timeDiff
126Scott WOOLLEYphoto_library Clifton CC3:43 (1)2:14 (1)3:25 (1)9:22-
216Frazer CLACHERTYphoto_library Nutcracker racing3:48 (2)2:34 (3)3:43 (3)10:0543s
312Daniel BLADONphoto_library Singletrack Mountain Bike Magazine4:10 (6)2:33 (2)3:53 (4)10:361:14
423Lewis MURPHYphoto_library Cyclewise Academy4:01 (3)2:35 (4)4:23 (6)10:591:37
524Michael PEARMANphoto_library 4:19 (8)2:39 (5)4:04 (5)11:021:40
6294Dan HOLEphoto_library Hope4:26 (11)2:41 (6)4:28 (9)11:352:13
713Max BOWENphoto_library SDV Roof Racks4:37 (14)2:53 (8)4:24 (7)11:542:32
710Reuben ASHWORTHphoto_library Ride-On4:22 (9)3:03 (11)4:29 (10)11:542:32
921Oli LONGBOTTOMphoto_library 4:24 (10)2:59 (10)4:35 (11)11:582:36
1022Tom MARTIN (jun)photo_library Biketreks Ambleside4:06 (5)2:57 (9)5:00 (15)12:032:41
1115Sam CAYGILLphoto_library Yorkshire Mountain Biking4:17 (7)3:19 (15)4:43 (13)12:192:57
1219Henry JACKSONphoto_library 4:36 (13)3:06 (13)4:42 (12)12:243:02
13321Charlie BUTTERWORTHphoto_library 4:32 (12)3:10 (14)5:09 (17)12:513:29
1425Michael REIDphoto_library Cyclewise Accademy5:05 (17)3:04 (12)4:55 (14)13:043:42
1518Patrick HANSONphoto_library Rossendale Rocky Riders5:02 (16)3:41 (16)5:08 (16)13:514:29
1620George KING (jun)photo_library 4:48 (15)3:42 (17)5:30 (19)14:004:38
1717James FEARNLEYphoto_library 5:39 (18)3:49 (18)5:19 (18)14:475:25
1811Alex BELLAMYphoto_library 6:23 (19)3:50 (19)6:41 (20)16:547:32
14Rowan CARPENTERphoto_library All Terrain Cycles4:01 (3)3:32 (2)
283Joe BUTTERWORTHphoto_library 2:47 (7)4:24 (7)

Senior men

59 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsEscape t...Gas to F...The Bord...Total timeDiff
191Joe YOUNGphoto_library Cube store / Infinity Cycles3:44 (1)2:13 (1)3:31 (1)9:28-
2296Matthew INESONphoto_library 3:44 (1)2:17 (2)3:33 (3)9:34 6s
378Joe ROBERTSphoto_library Garage Bikes / Joe Gs Fitness Centre3:47 (4)2:17 (2)3:35 (4)9:3911s
4318Sam NEEDHAMphoto_library The Wolfpack3:52 (8)2:24 (6)3:32 (2)9:4820s
5280Chris BOAKphoto_library 3:45 (3)2:24 (6)3:41 (7)9:5022s
655Andrew FOWLESphoto_library 3:51 (7)2:20 (4)3:42 (9)9:5325s
7319Nicholas KIRWANphoto_library 3:50 (5)2:29 (13)3:40 (6)9:5931s
858Jordan GOULDphoto_library Biketrack.org go to site3:56 (9)2:20 (4)3:45 (11)10:0133s
962Lee HAWDENphoto_library This is Sheffield Blue Steel3:57 (10)2:25 (8)3:41 (7)10:0335s
1043Ben CLARKE (mas2)photo_library 4:05 (13)2:25 (8)3:38 (5)10:0840s
1163Dominic HENRYphoto_library 4:07 (15)2:38 (18)3:43 (10)10:281:00
1245Ewan COLLIERphoto_library Twelve50 Bikes Race Team4:17 (26)2:28 (12)3:48 (12)10:331:05
1353Robert DODSWORTHphoto_library Ilkley Cycles Wolfpack Racing4:09 (19)2:38 (18)3:48 (12)10:351:07
1447Gary COTTONphoto_library Escape Bikes4:07 (15)2:34 (14)3:57 (14)10:381:10
15320Mark HODGSONphoto_library 4:06 (14)2:36 (16)4:00 (16)10:421:14
1670Andrew LINLEYphoto_library 4:07 (15)2:38 (18)3:59 (15)10:441:16
1777Chris ROBERTS (sen)photo_library 4:21 (28)2:27 (10)4:06 (20)10:541:26
1882Oliver TAYLOR (bucs)photo_library 3:58 (11)2:46 (29)4:15 (25)10:591:31
1939Josh BROWN (u30)photo_library 4:07 (15)2:44 (27)4:09 (21)11:001:32
2042Kyle CLACHERTYphoto_library 4:22 (31)2:38 (18)4:02 (17)11:021:34
2175Dale RATCLIFFEphoto_library 4:21 (28)2:41 (22)4:03 (18)11:051:37
2289Matt WILSON (sen)photo_library 4:16 (24)2:35 (15)4:16 (26)11:071:39
2380Tom STOTTphoto_library 4:12 (20)2:44 (27)4:13 (24)11:091:41
2469Martin LAMBERTphoto_library 4:12 (20)2:48 (33)4:12 (23)11:121:44
2487Aled WILLIAMS (sen)photo_library University of Sheffield Cycling Club4:02 (12)2:46 (29)4:24 (28)11:121:44
2683Sam TAYLOR (sen)photo_library 4:16 (24)2:43 (26)4:21 (27)11:201:52
2771Matt LOUGHLINphoto_library KTNR4:19 (27)2:42 (24)4:25 (29)11:261:58
2846Thomas CONEYWORTHphoto_library 4:23 (34)2:55 (38)4:10 (22)11:282:00
2885Thomas WARBURTONphoto_library 4:13 (22)2:42 (24)4:33 (35)11:282:00
3074Jonathan ODDYphoto_library NX24:21 (28)2:46 (29)4:27 (30)11:342:06
3179Will SEWELLphoto_library 5.5 legs4:15 (23)2:57 (40)4:28 (31)11:402:12
3264Matt HODKINSONphoto_library 4:30 (41)2:50 (34)4:33 (35)11:532:25
3348Adam CRAWSHAWphoto_library 5.5 legs4:25 (38)2:52 (37)4:37 (39)11:542:26
3476Tim RILEYphoto_library 4:25 (38)2:51 (36)4:40 (42)11:562:28
3588Sam WILLIAMS (sen)photo_library 4:24 (35)2:56 (39)4:39 (41)11:592:31
3660Carl HALLphoto_library 4:24 (35)3:07 (42)4:29 (32)12:002:32
3735Marc BEECROFTphoto_library ACC4:40 (49)2:47 (32)4:35 (38)12:022:34
38282Chris BURTONphoto_library Hope4:26 (40)3:06 (41)4:33 (35)12:052:37
3954Neil FARMERYphoto_library 4:56 (52)2:50 (34)4:29 (32)12:152:47
4081Chris SYKESphoto_library 4:32 (44)3:14 (45)4:30 (34)12:162:48
4173David MILLER (sen)photo_library Grizedale Mountain Bikes4:37 (47)3:16 (46)4:37 (39)12:303:02
4261Ian HARCOURTphoto_library Specialized Concept Store4:22 (31)3:18 (47)4:51 (46)12:313:03
4351Joe DENNINGphoto_library ACC4:48 (51)3:10 (44)4:41 (43)12:393:11
4452Tim DIXONphoto_library Chatburn Downhill / Clivra Bikes4:45 (50)3:08 (43)5:10 (47)13:033:35
4537Ben BOLTON (sen)photo_library 4:30 (41)3:20 (48)5:24 (48)13:143:46
4684Richard VERDENphoto_library 4:36 (45)3:25 (50)5:35 (50)13:364:08
4772David MCDOUGLEphoto_library 5:18 (56)3:47 (52)4:49 (45)13:544:26
4740David BUCKLEY (sen)photo_library 5:01 (54)3:28 (51)5:25 (49)13:544:26
4966Drew JOHNSTONEphoto_library JSTROLL MEDIA / TEAM BREAKPAD4:22 (31)2:41 (22)7:24 (55)14:274:59
50292Tom HANDFORTHphoto_library Hope4:36 (45)3:21 (49)6:49 (54)14:465:18
51307Dan POSTLETHWAITEphoto_library PMBA4:57 (53)4:00 (54)5:52 (51)14:495:21
5244Jacob COEphoto_library 5:28 (57)3:56 (53)6:00 (52)15:245:56
53302Ollie MANOJLOVICphoto_library Hope5:09 (55)4:56 (56)6:26 (53)16:317:03
54303Matt MARSDENphoto_library 4:38 (48)11:28 (57)4:48 (44)20:5411:26
5567Ivan KILROEphoto_library 4:31 (43)2:36 (16)14:24 (56)21:3112:03
36Samuel BENNETTphoto_library 2:27 (10)4:04 (19)
90Jonathan WOODHEADphoto_library 6:13 (58)4:24 (55)
38Chris BOTTOMLEYphoto_library 3:50 (5)
50Michael CURWENphoto_library 4:24 (35)

Master men

108 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsEscape t...Gas to F...The Bord...Total timeDiff
1154Oliver MCKENNAphoto_library Freedom Bikes3:48 (2)2:14 (2)3:26 (1)9:28-
2131Richard GUPPYphoto_library The Trailhead Bicycle Company3:49 (3)2:11 (1)3:32 (2)9:32 4s
3167Nigel PILLINGphoto_library Sublime Rides3:49 (3)2:19 (3)3:35 (4)9:4315s
498Lee BAXTERphoto_library Yeti Yorkshire pudding development squad3:46 (1)2:25 (6)3:33 (3)9:4416s
5113Jan CZUGALINSKIphoto_library RideOn Bike Shop3:49 (3)2:19 (3)3:51 (13)9:5931s
6177Martin SHARPEphoto_library Escape Bikeshop4:00 (8)2:26 (7)3:40 (6)10:0638s
7181Matthew STEADMANphoto_library Twelve50 Bikes Race Team4:10 (23)2:24 (5)3:40 (6)10:1446s
865Daniel JOHNSON (mas)photo_library 4:06 (19)2:27 (8)3:42 (8)10:1547s
9104David BROWN (mas)photo_library Cycle Addicts4:01 (10)2:29 (10)3:46 (9)10:1648s
10134Michael HARULOWphoto_library 4:01 (10)2:31 (13)3:46 (9)10:1850s
11183Steven TAYLORphoto_library Biketrack.org go to site3:52 (6)2:59 (60)3:35 (4)10:2658s
11285Kev DUCKWORTHphoto_library PMBA4:03 (15)2:34 (16)3:49 (11)10:2658s
11107Richard BURGOINphoto_library Burgtec / Sheffield Razz Club4:02 (13)2:28 (9)3:56 (16)10:2658s
14297Tony KAYphoto_library TRG4:11 (25)2:32 (14)3:49 (11)10:321:04
15288Vaughan EVANSphoto_library Orange4:15 (32)2:29 (10)3:52 (14)10:361:08
16291Sam GIBBSphoto_library Hope4:02 (13)2:37 (20)4:01 (22)10:401:12
17124Matt GILLphoto_library 4:10 (23)2:36 (17)3:55 (15)10:411:13
18164Mark OLSENphoto_library DVATC4:01 (10)2:41 (25)4:02 (23)10:441:16
1996Dan BARLOWphoto_library 4:13 (28)2:36 (17)3:56 (16)10:451:17
20116Luke DUGDALEphoto_library 4:03 (15)2:47 (37)3:57 (18)10:471:19
21137Nick HOLTphoto_library Sublime Rides4:03 (15)2:37 (20)4:09 (30)10:491:21
22139Gary HUNTERphoto_library CHAINSMOKERS4:23 (43)2:30 (12)3:57 (18)10:501:22
2295Matt BAIRDphoto_library LINE-GT Unprofessional Racing4:06 (19)2:41 (25)4:03 (24)10:501:22
24145James KAYEphoto_library 4:00 (8)2:39 (23)4:12 (37)10:511:23
25306Simon PERRYphoto_library Hope4:14 (30)2:36 (17)4:03 (24)10:531:25
26315Trevor WORSEYphoto_library Enduro Mag4:13 (28)2:45 (35)3:57 (18)10:551:27
27161Danny O'CALLAGHANphoto_library Escape Bikeshop4:08 (21)2:37 (20)4:12 (37)10:571:29
28127Ben GRAHAMphoto_library Dutch Rudder4:25 (47)2:32 (14)4:04 (26)11:011:33
28149Paul LEATHERphoto_library The Northern Collective4:09 (22)2:44 (33)4:08 (29)11:011:33
30112Allan CUSACKphoto_library 4:11 (25)2:43 (29)4:09 (30)11:031:35
31158Wayne MORRISphoto_library CHAINSMOKERS4:25 (47)2:44 (33)4:00 (21)11:091:41
32153Dean MCFARLANEphoto_library Big Wednesday / Rother Valley Riders4:22 (42)2:43 (29)4:06 (28)11:111:43
33115Chris DAVIES (end)photo_library 4:16 (35)2:41 (25)4:15 (39)11:121:44
34190Paul WILKINSON (mas)photo_library 4:20 (38)2:49 (41)4:09 (30)11:181:50
35174Martin ROUGHphoto_library 4:05 (18)2:48 (39)4:26 (48)11:191:51
36100Carl BLOOMFIELDphoto_library 4:14 (30)2:43 (29)4:26 (48)11:231:55
37175Dan SELASphoto_library SWS4:15 (32)2:47 (37)4:22 (44)11:241:56
38109Sean BUTLERphoto_library MMB4:31 (55)2:48 (39)4:10 (33)11:292:01
3997Kai BARRETTphoto_library 4:25 (47)2:54 (52)4:11 (34)11:302:02
40289Mark FIELDphoto_library Orange4:23 (43)2:58 (59)4:11 (34)11:322:04
41160Matthew OAKSphoto_library 4:12 (27)2:49 (41)4:34 (60)11:352:07
42168David POOLEphoto_library 4:25 (47)2:57 (57)4:15 (39)11:372:09
43119James FENTphoto_library 4:15 (32)2:59 (60)4:26 (48)11:402:12
43102Paul BRAITHWAITE (mas)photo_library 4:16 (35)2:55 (53)4:29 (52)11:402:12
45152Matthew MANSELLphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing4:38 (68)2:50 (43)4:19 (42)11:472:19
46314Chris WILLIAMS (1)photo_library EMPIRE CYCLES4:27 (52)2:51 (46)4:33 (58)11:512:23
47169Adrian PRATTphoto_library Team Crab Leg4:37 (64)2:41 (25)4:34 (60)11:522:24
48299Gareth KNOWLESphoto_library 4:26 (51)3:03 (68)4:24 (46)11:532:25
49179Ian SHELDRAKE (mas)photo_library 4:24 (45)3:08 (72)4:22 (44)11:542:26
50188Paul WATSON (mas1)photo_library Hellhound racing5:06 (96)2:39 (23)4:11 (34)11:562:28
51162Mark O'CONNELLphoto_library 4:21 (40)2:59 (60)4:37 (64)11:572:29
5292Stacey ABBOTTphoto_library Team Crab Leg4:50 (82)2:43 (29)4:25 (47)11:582:30
53126Adam GRAHAMphoto_library 4:36 (62)3:04 (70)4:19 (42)11:592:31
53156Simon METCALFEphoto_library 4:21 (40)3:00 (64)4:38 (65)11:592:31
55150Paul LEGGOTTphoto_library 4:44 (76)2:50 (43)4:26 (48)12:002:32
5594Gary ASHBYphoto_library 4:24 (45)3:06 (71)4:30 (54)12:002:32
55121Robert FOSTERphoto_library the woollybacks4:37 (64)2:51 (46)4:32 (55)12:002:32
58105Dan BULLOCKphoto_library 4:35 (61)3:10 (74)4:16 (41)12:012:33
58171Daniel RICHARDSONphoto_library 4:33 (57)2:56 (56)4:32 (55)12:012:33
60309Mark REYNOLDSphoto_library Hope4:42 (72)2:57 (57)4:29 (52)12:082:40
61125Mark GLOVERphoto_library Farmers arms MTB club4:47 (79)2:51 (46)4:32 (55)12:102:42
62187James WALTONphoto_library 4:28 (53)3:10 (74)4:35 (62)12:132:45
63281Rob BROWN (1)photo_library Hope4:20 (38)2:50 (43)5:06 (83)12:162:48
64135Simon HILL (1)photo_library 4:42 (72)3:03 (68)4:33 (58)12:182:50
65166Aaron OSBORNEphoto_library 4:31 (55)2:52 (50)4:56 (79)12:192:51
66111Andy CROSSLEYphoto_library 4:40 (69)2:52 (50)4:51 (75)12:232:55
67170Nick PULLENphoto_library 4:40 (69)3:02 (66)4:43 (68)12:252:57
68117Andy EAKHURSTphoto_library Garage Bikes4:36 (62)2:45 (35)5:08 (84)12:293:01
69301Sim MAINEYphoto_library Orange4:53 (84)3:00 (64)4:42 (66)12:353:07
70155Andrew MEEKSphoto_library 4:53 (84)3:10 (74)4:35 (62)12:383:10
70110Will COOPER (mas)photo_library 4:17 (37)2:55 (53)5:26 (91)12:383:10
72114Maurice DAIRphoto_library 4:33 (57)3:25 (85)4:42 (66)12:403:12
73146Jonathan KEIRphoto_library 4:43 (75)2:59 (60)5:01 (81)12:433:15
74141Lee JACKSONphoto_library 4:37 (64)3:23 (83)4:45 (70)12:453:17
75286Paul EDISBURYphoto_library 4:30 (54)3:22 (82)4:57 (80)12:493:21
76129Matt GREENphoto_library 4:55 (88)3:02 (66)4:54 (78)12:513:23
77120Mike FLETCHERphoto_library 5:00 (90)3:08 (72)4:48 (73)12:563:28
78130Spencer GREENphoto_library 5:24 (105)2:51 (46)4:44 (69)12:593:31
79191Richard WILLIAMS (mas1)photo_library 4:42 (72)3:31 (88)4:47 (72)13:003:32
80157Clive MIDDLETONphoto_library 4:51 (83)3:25 (85)4:45 (70)13:013:33
81106Nick BURGINphoto_library 4:46 (77)3:10 (74)5:08 (84)13:043:36
82108Thomas BUSSphoto_library DVATC4:40 (69)3:35 (90)4:53 (76)13:083:40
83142David JENKINSONphoto_library 4:37 (64)3:42 (93)4:50 (74)13:093:41
84103Michael BRENNANphoto_library muttley crew4:58 (89)2:55 (53)5:17 (87)13:103:42
85178Joel SHELDONphoto_library 4:33 (57)3:46 (94)4:53 (76)13:123:44
86147Andrew KUSZCZAKphoto_library 4:47 (79)3:21 (81)5:13 (86)13:213:53
8793John AIKENphoto_library 4:46 (77)3:17 (80)5:21 (90)13:243:56
88101Phil BLOOMFIELDphoto_library 5:01 (92)3:16 (78)5:18 (88)13:354:07
89128Paul GRAVEphoto_library 5:41 (108)3:16 (78)5:03 (82)14:004:32
90182Peter STOREYphoto_library South Kilworth MTB5:00 (90)3:58 (99)5:19 (89)14:174:49
91123Mike FREARphoto_library 5:01 (92)3:35 (90)5:43 (95)14:194:51
9299Marc BIRCHENOUGHphoto_library over-ride cycleworks / Rother Valley Riders5:25 (106)3:27 (87)5:39 (94)14:315:03
93159Thomas MURFINphoto_library 5:01 (92)3:53 (96)5:43 (95)14:375:09
93180Richard SPEDDINGphoto_library 5:05 (95)3:35 (90)5:57 (99)14:375:09
95173Andrew RITCHIEphoto Woolly backs5:08 (98)4:00 (100)5:30 (92)14:385:10
95138Glyn HOPKINSphoto_library Manchester Mountain Bikers5:13 (101)3:54 (97)5:31 (93)14:385:10
97185Stephen TURNBULLphoto_library 4:54 (87)3:57 (98)5:54 (98)14:455:17
98172Neil RIDLEYphoto_library 5:22 (104)3:31 (88)6:00 (101)14:535:25
99186Andrew WALLISphoto_library 5:15 (102)4:07 (101)5:49 (97)15:115:43
100189Gareth WILKINSONphoto_library 4:53 (84)3:24 (84)6:58 (104)15:155:47
101143Alistair JOLLYphoto_library Chris Jolly Racing5:07 (97)4:12 (102)5:57 (99)15:165:48
102148Richard LANEphoto_library Singletrack Mag3:55 (7)7:19 (106)4:05 (27)15:195:51
103163Philip OLIVIERphoto_library 5:26 (107)4:38 (104)6:33 (102)16:377:09
104176David SHANNONphoto_library Royal Air Force Cycling Association5:20 (103)5:55 (105)6:44 (103)17:598:31
105133Lee HAMMONDphoto_library 5:12 (100)4:35 (103)8:51 (105)18:389:10
106136Philip HOLMYARDphoto 5:09 (99)3:46 (94)22:13 (106)31:0821:40
144Peter JONES (1)photo_library 4:34 (60)
122Darren FRANCISphoto_library 4:49 (81)

Veteran men

65 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsEscape t...Gas to F...The Bord...Total timeDiff
1240Andrew MEEphoto_library 3:57 (1)2:24 (2)3:39 (1)10:00-
2206Gary BRITTONphoto_library Team Brits3:57 (1)2:26 (3)3:49 (4)10:1212s
3253Scott TURTLEphoto_library Sheffield Dirt Society4:08 (9)2:20 (1)3:51 (6)10:1919s
4202Gerard BIRCHphoto_library Lusso4:03 (4)2:36 (8)3:49 (4)10:2828s
5295Michael HOWSONphoto_library Escape Bikeshop4:11 (13)2:37 (9)3:42 (2)10:3030s
6250Scott STEPHENSONphoto_library 4:11 (13)2:28 (4)3:54 (8)10:3333s
6257Andrew WHITESIDEphoto_library 4:01 (3)2:37 (9)3:55 (9)10:3333s
8234Alastair JACKSONphoto_library 4:25 (25)2:30 (5)3:45 (3)10:4040s
9248Neil SHARPphoto_library 4:04 (5)2:41 (14)3:56 (10)10:4141s
10227Sam GIBBONSphoto_library 4:11 (13)2:35 (6)3:56 (10)10:4242s
11232Paul HORRIDGEphoto_library Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue4:17 (19)2:35 (6)3:51 (6)10:4343s
12238Paul MASHITERphoto_library biketreks4:06 (7)2:49 (19)3:58 (12)10:5353s
12215Ian DAVISphoto_library DVATC4:07 (8)2:42 (15)4:04 (13)10:5353s
14226Nicholas GAUKRODGERphoto_library 4:14 (17)2:47 (17)4:04 (13)11:051:05
15195Ben BADDELEYphoto_library 4:20 (21)2:39 (12)4:09 (17)11:081:08
16216Patrick DEWICKphoto_library 4:13 (16)2:49 (19)4:09 (17)11:111:11
17203Robert BOOTHphoto_library Allterrain Racing-Club4:09 (10)2:57 (28)4:10 (21)11:161:16
18193Andi ALLDREADphoto_library 4:10 (11)2:58 (29)4:11 (22)11:191:19
19246Kevin PINDERphoto_library 4:34 (36)2:39 (12)4:08 (16)11:211:21
20254Simon WARD (vet)photo_library 4:24 (24)2:53 (23)4:07 (15)11:241:24
21224Dave FREEMANphoto_library 4:22 (23)2:49 (19)4:14 (23)11:251:25
22225Stuart GANDERTONphoto_library Uberbike4:10 (11)2:58 (29)4:18 (26)11:261:26
23230Stephen HEPPENSTALLphoto_library 4:05 (6)2:54 (24)4:28 (31)11:271:27
24239Andrew MCGHIEphoto_library BikeApe Racing4:26 (27)2:37 (9)4:26 (30)11:291:29
25211Martin COLLINSphoto_library 4:21 (22)3:01 (33)4:09 (17)11:311:31
26241Stephen MITTONphoto_library 4:25 (25)2:50 (22)4:22 (27)11:371:37
27213James DALEYphoto_library 4:37 (41)2:54 (24)4:09 (17)11:401:40
28218Jimmy EBBRELLphoto_library 4:31 (33)3:03 (34)4:14 (23)11:481:48
29311Martin CREASERphoto_library Orange4:29 (30)3:09 (37)4:17 (25)11:551:55
30201John BILLSBORROWphoto_library DVATC / POLARIS Bikewear4:48 (47)2:46 (16)4:24 (29)11:581:58
31231Steve HOLLISphoto_library 4:30 (31)3:09 (37)4:22 (27)12:012:01
32313Stuart WALKERphoto_library Escape Bikeshop4:35 (37)3:09 (37)4:31 (32)12:152:15
33194Jason ASHWORTHphoto_library 4:28 (28)3:12 (43)4:37 (36)12:172:17
33237Anthony LEESphoto_library 4:38 (43)3:00 (32)4:39 (39)12:172:17
35293Jonathan HENSTOCKphoto_library Hope4:39 (44)3:07 (36)4:35 (33)12:212:21
35223Tom FOREMANphoto_library Bogtrotters4:36 (39)3:10 (40)4:35 (33)12:212:21
37233Nick HOWARTHphoto_library Rother Valley Riders4:28 (28)2:59 (31)4:56 (43)12:232:23
38228Tony GREGGphoto_library 4:31 (33)3:26 (52)4:37 (36)12:342:34
38196Paul BAKER (vet)photo_library Sheffield Dirt Society4:33 (35)3:03 (34)4:58 (44)12:342:34
40204Simon BOOTH (vet)photo_library 4:45 (46)3:18 (46)4:38 (38)12:412:41
41235Chris JOHNSON (vet)photo_library 5:14 (57)2:56 (27)4:36 (35)12:462:46
42247Chris POTTSphoto_library FANYLION4:58 (51)3:10 (40)4:50 (40)12:582:58
43251Andrew STOTTphoto_library 4:35 (37)3:22 (48)5:02 (48)12:592:59
43243Paul O'TOOLEphoto_library 4:18 (20)3:32 (54)5:09 (51)12:592:59
45214Richard DAVIES (vet)photo_library 4:36 (39)3:32 (54)4:58 (44)13:063:06
45245Alan PERCIVALphoto_library 4:37 (41)3:24 (50)5:05 (50)13:063:06
47221Anthony FARRELLphoto_library 5:03 (54)3:12 (43)4:53 (42)13:083:08
48242Craig NIELDphoto_library 5:01 (52)3:16 (45)4:52 (41)13:093:09
49316Mark JOHNSON (vet2)photo_library 4:40 (45)3:33 (56)5:02 (48)13:153:15
50256Mike WELSHphoto_library 5:05 (56)3:23 (49)4:59 (46)13:273:27
51200Mark BERESFORDphoto_library 4:50 (48)3:10 (40)5:35 (54)13:353:35
52217Lee DRISCOLLphoto_library 5:22 (61)3:24 (50)5:21 (52)14:074:07
53312Neil TURNERphoto_library Hope5:03 (54)3:56 (57)5:21 (52)14:204:20
54255Wayne WATSONphoto_library 6:07 (64)3:30 (53)5:01 (47)14:384:38
55249Sheldon STARKEYphoto_library Fanylion Racing4:53 (49)4:12 (59)5:59 (57)15:045:04
56222Ian FEARNLEYphoto_library 5:18 (60)4:12 (59)5:36 (55)15:065:06
57205Mick BRANKINphoto_library 5:17 (58)4:14 (62)5:50 (56)15:215:21
58198Martin BELLAMYphoto_library 5:42 (62)4:13 (61)6:18 (58)16:136:13
59207Chris CATTERALLphoto_library ACC4:53 (49)3:20 (47)9:29 (59)17:427:42
236Anthony LAYCYphoto_library 4:30 (31)2:48 (18)
244Leon PAEphoto_library 4:15 (18)2:54 (24)
199Andrew BENNICKEphoto_library 5:02 (53)4:06 (58)
252Jerry TATTONphoto_library 5:17 (58)
56Jason GASHphoto_library 6:02 (63)
229Martin HANSONphoto

Grand Veteran men

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsEscape t...Gas to F...The Bord...Total timeDiff
1272Howard STUTTARDphoto_library MucOff / Ride-On / Silverfish / Slik4:00 (1)2:27 (1)3:53 (1)10:20-
2276Nicholas WILKINphoto_library 4:16 (2)2:50 (2)4:33 (4)11:391:19
3263Bill COMERphoto_library Team Turton MTB4:27 (3)3:00 (4)4:36 (5)12:031:43
4271Lawrence SMOKERphoto_library Northern Collective4:43 (6)3:12 (6)4:25 (2)12:202:00
5265David DOIGphoto_library mindforsport.co.uk go to site4:58 (10)3:01 (5)4:30 (3)12:292:09
6268Peter HENNESSEYphoto_library Big Wednesday4:34 (4)3:24 (9)5:01 (9)12:592:39
7269Steff HOLLANDphoto_library DVATC4:48 (7)3:26 (10)4:54 (7)13:082:48
7278Dave WOOD (gvet)photo_library Team DJ4:42 (5)3:21 (7)5:05 (10)13:082:48
9264Craig DANDYphoto_library 5:42 (17)2:59 (3)4:40 (6)13:213:01
10267Mike HARDINGphoto_library MMB / SWS4:55 (9)3:27 (11)5:05 (10)13:273:07
11274Neil TILLEYphoto_library 5:40 (16)3:21 (7)4:54 (7)13:553:35
11258Phil ALCOCKphoto_library 4:51 (8)3:42 (14)5:22 (14)13:553:35
13262David CLARKphoto_library DVATC5:08 (13)3:43 (15)5:07 (12)13:583:38
14317Jamie SMITH (gvet)photo_library 5:03 (12)3:36 (12)5:20 (13)13:593:39
15273Ian TATEphoto_library Hamsterley Trailblazers4:58 (10)3:37 (13)5:31 (15)14:063:46
16270Stephen PENTALLphoto_library 5:39 (15)4:02 (16)5:43 (16)15:245:04
17266Steve EASTONphoto_library 5:21 (14)5:01 (18)6:53 (18)17:156:55
18260Craig BELLphoto_library 6:17 (19)4:45 (17)7:25 (19)18:278:07
19277Gwyn WILLIAMSphoto_library Redhill Cycling Club5:59 (18)6:08 (19)6:43 (17)18:508:30

 

 

Women

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsEscape t...Gas to F...The Bord...Total timeDiff
131Emma KNIGHTphoto_library NX24:33 (1)3:04 (1)4:27 (1)12:04-
2308Nicole MALLETTphoto_library Twelve50 Bikes4:46 (2)3:06 (2)4:50 (2)12:4238s
332Kaylee SWIFTphoto_library Allterrain Racing-Club4:48 (3)3:18 (3)5:20 (4)13:261:22
4284Adela CARTERphoto_library Hope4:50 (4)3:45 (4)5:02 (3)13:371:33
527Fiona CLACHERTYphoto_library 5:09 (5)4:18 (6)5:29 (5)14:562:52
629Jorji FREDERIKSENphoto_library 5:26 (6)4:02 (5)5:49 (6)15:173:13
728Katherine CROMPTONphoto_library 5:52 (7)4:51 (7)7:06 (8)17:495:45
830Julie JAGGERphoto_library Team DJ6:11 (8)4:51 (7)7:00 (7)18:025:58