Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Escape … | Gas to … | The Bor… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Lee KERMODE | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 3:281 | 2:052 | 3:203 | 8:531 | - | ||
2nd | 290 | Joe FLANAGAN | All Terrain Cycles | 3:344 | 2:041 | 3:172 | 8:552 | 2s | ||
3rd | 3 | Ben WHITEHEAD | All Terrain Cycles | 3:333 | 2:206 | 3:161 | 9:093 | 16s | ||
4th | 2 | David MIRFIELD | Ride-On | 3:281 | 2:206 | 3:224 | 9:104 | 17s | ||
5th | 310 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope | 3:406 | 2:124 | 3:316 | 9:235 | 30s | ||
5th | 298 | Tom KELLY (mas) | 3:375 | 2:093 | 3:377 | 9:235 | 30s | |||
7th | 304 | Brad MATHER | EMPIRE CYCLES | 4:217 | 2:155 | 3:265 | 10:027 | 1:09 |
Male: Senior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Escape … | Gas to … | The Bor… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | Cube store / Infinity Cycles | 3:441 | 2:131 | 3:311 | 9:281 | - | ||
2nd | 296 | Matthew INESON | 3:441 | 2:172 | 3:333 | 9:342 | 6s | |||
3rd | 78 | Joe ROBERTS | Garage Bikes / Joe Gs Fitness Centre | 3:474 | 2:172 | 3:354 | 9:393 | 11s | ||
4th | 318 | Sam NEEDHAM | The Wolfpack | 3:528 | 2:246 | 3:322 | 9:484 | 20s | ||
5th | 280 | Chris BOAK | 3:453 | 2:246 | 3:417 | 9:505 | 22s | |||
6th | 55 | Andrew FOWELS | 3:517 | 2:204 | 3:429 | 9:536 | 25s | |||
7th | 319 | Nicholas KIRWAN | 3:505 | 2:2913 | 3:406 | 9:597 | 31s | |||
8th | 58 | Jordan GOULD | Biketrack.org | 3:569 | 2:204 | 3:4511 | 10:018 | 33s | ||
9th | 62 | Lee HAWDEN | This is Sheffield Blue Steel | 3:5710 | 2:258 | 3:417 | 10:039 | 35s | ||
10th | 43 | Ben CLARKE (mas2) | 4:0513 | 2:258 | 3:385 | 10:0810 | 40s | |||
11th | 63 | Dominic HENRY | 4:0715 | 2:3818 | 3:4310 | 10:2811 | 1:00 | |||
12th | 45 | Ewan COLLIER | Twelve50 Bikes RT | 4:1726 | 2:2812 | 3:4812 | 10:3312 | 1:05 | ||
13th | 53 | Rob DODSWORTH | Ilkley Cycles / wolfpack racing | 4:0919 | 2:3818 | 3:4812 | 10:3513 | 1:07 | ||
14th | 47 | Gary COTTON | Escape Bikes | 4:0715 | 2:3414 | 3:5714 | 10:3814 | 1:10 | ||
15th | 320 | Mark HODGSON | 4:0614 | 2:3616 | 4:0016 | 10:4215 | 1:14 | |||
16th | 70 | Andrew LINLEY | 4:0715 | 2:3818 | 3:5915 | 10:4416 | 1:16 | |||
17th | 77 | Chris ROBERTS (sen) | 4:2128 | 2:2710 | 4:0620 | 10:5417 | 1:26 | |||
18th | 82 | Oliver TAYLOR (bucs) | 3:5811 | 2:4629 | 4:1525 | 10:5918 | 1:31 | |||
19th | 39 | Josh BROWN (sen3) | 4:0715 | 2:4427 | 4:0921 | 11:0019 | 1:32 | |||
20th | 42 | Kyle CLACHERTY | 4:2231 | 2:3818 | 4:0217 | 11:0220 | 1:34 | |||
21st | 75 | Dale RATCLIFFE | 4:2128 | 2:4122 | 4:0318 | 11:0521 | 1:37 | |||
22nd | 89 | Matt WILSON (mas) | 4:1624 | 2:3515 | 4:1626 | 11:0722 | 1:39 | |||
23rd | 80 | Tom STOTT | 4:1220 | 2:4427 | 4:1324 | 11:0923 | 1:41 | |||
24th | 69 | Martin LAMBERT | 4:1220 | 2:4833 | 4:1223 | 11:1224 | 1:44 | |||
24th | 87 | Aled WILLIAMS (sen) | University of Sheffield CC | 4:0212 | 2:4629 | 4:2428 | 11:1224 | 1:44 | ||
26th | 83 | Sam TAYLOR (sen) | 4:1624 | 2:4326 | 4:2127 | 11:2026 | 1:52 | |||
27th | 71 | Matt LOUGHLIN | KTNR | 4:1927 | 2:4224 | 4:2529 | 11:2627 | 1:58 | ||
28th | 46 | Thomas CONEYWORTH | 4:2334 | 2:5538 | 4:1022 | 11:2828 | 2:00 | |||
28th | 85 | Thomas WARBURTON | 4:1322 | 2:4224 | 4:3335 | 11:2828 | 2:00 | |||
30th | 74 | Jonathan ODDY | NX2 | 4:2128 | 2:4629 | 4:2730 | 11:3430 | 2:06 | ||
31st | 79 | William SEWELL | 5.5 legs | 4:1523 | 2:5740 | 4:2831 | 11:4031 | 2:12 | ||
32nd | 64 | Matt HODKINSON | 4:3041 | 2:5034 | 4:3335 | 11:5332 | 2:25 | |||
33rd | 48 | Adam CRAWSHAW | 5.5 legs | 4:2538 | 2:5237 | 4:3739 | 11:5433 | 2:26 | ||
34th | 76 | Tim RILEY | 4:2538 | 2:5136 | 4:4042 | 11:5634 | 2:28 | |||
35th | 88 | Sam WILLIAMS (emtb) | 4:2435 | 2:5639 | 4:3941 | 11:5935 | 2:31 | |||
36th | 60 | Carl HALL (1) | 4:2435 | 3:0742 | 4:2932 | 12:0036 | 2:32 | |||
37th | 35 | Marc BEECROFT | ACC | 4:4049 | 2:4732 | 4:3538 | 12:0237 | 2:34 | ||
38th | 282 | Chris BURTON (mas) | Hope | 4:2640 | 3:0641 | 4:3335 | 12:0538 | 2:37 | ||
39th | 54 | Neil FARMERY | 4:5652 | 2:5034 | 4:2932 | 12:1539 | 2:47 | |||
40th | 81 | Chris SYKES | 4:3244 | 3:1445 | 4:3034 | 12:1640 | 2:48 | |||
41st | 73 | David MILLER (emtb) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 4:3747 | 3:1646 | 4:3739 | 12:3041 | 3:02 | ||
42nd | 61 | Ian HARCOURT | Specialized Concept Store | 4:2231 | 3:1847 | 4:5146 | 12:3142 | 3:03 | ||
43rd | 51 | Joe DENNING | ACC | 4:4851 | 3:1044 | 4:4143 | 12:3943 | 3:11 | ||
44th | 52 | Tim DIXON | Chatburn Downhill / Clivra Bikes | 4:4550 | 3:0843 | 5:1047 | 13:0344 | 3:35 | ||
45th | 37 | Ben BOLTON (sen) | 4:3041 | 3:2048 | 5:2448 | 13:1445 | 3:46 | |||
46th | 84 | Richard VERDEN | 4:3645 | 3:2550 | 5:3550 | 13:3646 | 4:08 | |||
47th | 72 | David MCDOUGLE | 5:1856 | 3:4752 | 4:4945 | 13:5447 | 4:26 | |||
47th | 40 | David BUCKLEY (2) | 5:0154 | 3:2851 | 5:2549 | 13:5447 | 4:26 | |||
49th | 66 | Drew JOHNSTONE | JSTROLL MEDIA / TEAM BREAKPAD | 4:2231 | 2:4122 | 7:2455 | 14:2749 | 4:59 | ||
50th | 292 | Tom HANDFORTH | Hope | 4:3645 | 3:2149 | 6:4954 | 14:4650 | 5:18 | ||
51st | 307 | Dan POSTLETHWAITE | PMBA | 4:5753 | 4:0054 | 5:5251 | 14:4951 | 5:21 | ||
52nd | 44 | Jacob COE | 5:2857 | 3:5653 | 6:0052 | 15:2452 | 5:56 | |||
53rd | 302 | Ollie MANOJLOVIC | Hope | 5:0955 | 4:5656 | 6:2653 | 16:3153 | 7:03 | ||
54th | 303 | Matt MARSDEN | 4:3848 | 11:2857 | 4:4844 | 20:5454 | 11:26 | |||
55th | 67 | Ivan KILROE | 4:3143 | 2:3616 | 14:2456 | 21:3155 | 12:03 | |||
36 | Sam BENNETT (mas) | 2:2710 | 4:0419 | |||||||
90 | Jonathan WOODHEAD | 6:1358 | 4:2455 | DNF | ||||||
38 | Chris BOTTOMLEY | 3:505 | DNF | |||||||
50 | Michael CURWEN | 4:2435 | DNF |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Escape … | Gas to … | The Bor… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Scott WOOLLEY | Clifton CC | 3:431 | 2:141 | 3:251 | 9:221 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Nutcracker racing | 3:482 | 2:343 | 3:433 | 10:052 | 43s | ||
3rd | 12 | Dan BLADON | Singletrack Mountain Bike Magazine | 4:106 | 2:332 | 3:534 | 10:363 | 1:14 | ||
4th | 23 | Lewis MURPHY | Cyclewise Academy | 4:013 | 2:354 | 4:236 | 10:594 | 1:37 | ||
5th | 24 | Michael PEARMAN | 4:198 | 2:395 | 4:045 | 11:025 | 1:40 | |||
6th | 294 | Dan HOLE | Hope | 4:2611 | 2:416 | 4:289 | 11:356 | 2:13 | ||
7th | 13 | Max BOWEN | SDV Roof Racks | 4:3714 | 2:538 | 4:247 | 11:547 | 2:32 | ||
7th | 10 | Reuben ASHWORTH | Ride-On | 4:229 | 3:0311 | 4:2910 | 11:547 | 2:32 | ||
9th | 21 | Oli LONGBOTTOM | 4:2410 | 2:5910 | 4:3511 | 11:589 | 2:36 | |||
10th | 22 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | biketreks | 4:065 | 2:579 | 5:0015 | 12:0310 | 2:41 | ||
11th | 15 | Sam CAYGILL | Yorkshire Mountain Biking | 4:177 | 3:1915 | 4:4313 | 12:1911 | 2:57 | ||
12th | 19 | Henry JACKSON | 4:3613 | 3:0613 | 4:4212 | 12:2412 | 3:02 | |||
13th | 321 | Charlie BUTTERWORTH | 4:3212 | 3:1014 | 5:0917 | 12:5113 | 3:29 | |||
14th | 25 | Michael REID | Cyclewise Accademy | 5:0517 | 3:0412 | 4:5514 | 13:0414 | 3:42 | ||
15th | 18 | Patrick HANSON | Rossendale Rocky Riders | 5:0216 | 3:4116 | 5:0816 | 13:5115 | 4:29 | ||
16th | 20 | George KING (jun) | 4:4815 | 3:4217 | 5:3019 | 14:0016 | 4:38 | |||
17th | 17 | James FEARNLEY | 5:3918 | 3:4918 | 5:1918 | 14:4717 | 5:25 | |||
18th | 11 | Alex BELLAMY | 6:2319 | 3:5019 | 6:4120 | 16:5418 | 7:32 | |||
14 | Rowan CARPENTER | All Terrain Cycles | 4:013 | 3:322 | DNF | |||||
283 | Joe BUTTERWORTH | 2:477 | 4:247 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Escape … | Gas to … | The Bor… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Oliver MCKENNA | Freedom Bikes | 3:482 | 2:142 | 3:261 | 9:281 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Richard GUPPY | The Trailhead Bicycle Company | 3:493 | 2:111 | 3:322 | 9:322 | 4s | ||
3rd | 167 | Nigel PILLING | Sublime Rides | 3:493 | 2:193 | 3:354 | 9:433 | 15s | ||
4th | 98 | Lee BAXTER | Yeti Yorkshire pudding development squad | 3:461 | 2:256 | 3:333 | 9:444 | 16s | ||
5th | 113 | Jan CZUGALINSKI | RideOn Bike Shop | 3:493 | 2:193 | 3:5113 | 9:595 | 31s | ||
6th | 177 | Martin SHARPE | Escape Bikeshop | 4:008 | 2:267 | 3:406 | 10:066 | 38s | ||
7th | 181 | Matthew STEADMAN | Twelve50 Bikes RT | 4:1023 | 2:245 | 3:406 | 10:147 | 46s | ||
8th | 65 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas1) | 4:0619 | 2:278 | 3:428 | 10:158 | 47s | |||
9th | 104 | David BROWN (vet3) | Cycle Addicts | 4:0110 | 2:2910 | 3:469 | 10:169 | 48s | ||
10th | 134 | Michael HARULOW | 4:0110 | 2:3113 | 3:469 | 10:1810 | 50s | |||
11th | 183 | Steven TAYLOR | Biketrack.org | 3:526 | 2:5960 | 3:354 | 10:2611 | 58s | ||
11th | 285 | Kev DUCKWORTH | PMBA | 4:0315 | 2:3416 | 3:4911 | 10:2611 | 58s | ||
11th | 107 | Richard BURGOIN | Burgtec / Sheffield Razz Club | 4:0213 | 2:289 | 3:5616 | 10:2611 | 58s | ||
14th | 297 | Tony KAY | TRG | 4:1125 | 2:3214 | 3:4911 | 10:3214 | 1:04 | ||
15th | 288 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange | 4:1532 | 2:2910 | 3:5214 | 10:3615 | 1:08 | ||
16th | 291 | Sam GIBBS | Hope | 4:0213 | 2:3720 | 4:0122 | 10:4016 | 1:12 | ||
17th | 124 | Matt GILL | 4:1023 | 2:3617 | 3:5515 | 10:4117 | 1:13 | |||
18th | 164 | Mark OLSEN | DVATC | 4:0110 | 2:4125 | 4:0223 | 10:4418 | 1:16 | ||
19th | 96 | Dan BARLOW | 4:1328 | 2:3617 | 3:5616 | 10:4519 | 1:17 | |||
20th | 116 | Luke DUGDALE | 4:0315 | 2:4737 | 3:5718 | 10:4720 | 1:19 | |||
21st | 137 | Nick HOLT | Sublime Rides | 4:0315 | 2:3720 | 4:0930 | 10:4921 | 1:21 | ||
22nd | 139 | Gary HUNTER | CHAINSMOKERS | 4:2343 | 2:3012 | 3:5718 | 10:5022 | 1:22 | ||
22nd | 95 | Matt BAIRD | LINE-GT Unprofessional Racing | 4:0619 | 2:4125 | 4:0324 | 10:5022 | 1:22 | ||
24th | 145 | James KAYE (mas) | 4:008 | 2:3923 | 4:1237 | 10:5124 | 1:23 | |||
25th | 306 | Simon PERRY (vet) | Hope | 4:1430 | 2:3617 | 4:0324 | 10:5325 | 1:25 | ||
26th | 315 | Trevor WORSEY | Enduro Mag | 4:1328 | 2:4535 | 3:5718 | 10:5526 | 1:27 | ||
27th | 161 | Danny O'CALLAGHAN | Escape Bikeshop | 4:0821 | 2:3720 | 4:1237 | 10:5727 | 1:29 | ||
28th | 127 | Ben GRAHAM | Dutch Rudder | 4:2547 | 2:3214 | 4:0426 | 11:0128 | 1:33 | ||
28th | 149 | Paul LEATHER | The Northern Collective | 4:0922 | 2:4433 | 4:0829 | 11:0128 | 1:33 | ||
30th | 112 | Allan CUSACK | 4:1125 | 2:4329 | 4:0930 | 11:0330 | 1:35 | |||
31st | 158 | Wayne MORRIS | CHAINSMOKERS | 4:2547 | 2:4433 | 4:0021 | 11:0931 | 1:41 | ||
32nd | 153 | Dean MCFARLANE | Big Wednesday / Rother Valley Riders | 4:2242 | 2:4329 | 4:0628 | 11:1132 | 1:43 | ||
33rd | 115 | Chris DAVIES (end) | 4:1635 | 2:4125 | 4:1539 | 11:1233 | 1:44 | |||
34th | 190 | Paul WILKINSON (vet2) | 4:2038 | 2:4941 | 4:0930 | 11:1834 | 1:50 | |||
35th | 174 | Martin ROUGH | 4:0518 | 2:4839 | 4:2648 | 11:1935 | 1:51 | |||
36th | 100 | Carl BLOOMFIELD | 4:1430 | 2:4329 | 4:2648 | 11:2336 | 1:55 | |||
37th | 175 | Dan SELAS | SWS | 4:1532 | 2:4737 | 4:2244 | 11:2437 | 1:56 | ||
38th | 109 | Sean BUTLER | MMB | 4:3155 | 2:4839 | 4:1033 | 11:2938 | 2:01 | ||
39th | 97 | Kai BARRETT | 4:2547 | 2:5452 | 4:1134 | 11:3039 | 2:02 | |||
40th | 289 | Mark FIELD | Orange | 4:2343 | 2:5859 | 4:1134 | 11:3240 | 2:04 | ||
41st | 160 | Matthew OAKS | 4:1227 | 2:4941 | 4:3460 | 11:3541 | 2:07 | |||
42nd | 168 | David POOLE (mas) | 4:2547 | 2:5757 | 4:1539 | 11:3742 | 2:09 | |||
43rd | 119 | James FENT | 4:1532 | 2:5960 | 4:2648 | 11:4043 | 2:12 | |||
43rd | 102 | Paul BRAITHWAITE (mas) | 4:1635 | 2:5553 | 4:2952 | 11:4043 | 2:12 | |||
45th | 152 | Matthew MANSELL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 4:3868 | 2:5043 | 4:1942 | 11:4745 | 2:19 | ||
46th | 314 | Chris WILLIAMS (mas1) | EMPIRE CYCLES | 4:2752 | 2:5146 | 4:3358 | 11:5146 | 2:23 | ||
47th | 169 | Adrian PRATT | Team Crab Leg | 4:3764 | 2:4125 | 4:3460 | 11:5247 | 2:24 | ||
48th | 299 | Gareth KNOWLES | 4:2651 | 3:0368 | 4:2446 | 11:5348 | 2:25 | |||
49th | 179 | Ian SHELDRAKE (2) | 4:2445 | 3:0872 | 4:2244 | 11:5449 | 2:26 | |||
50th | 188 | Paul WATSON (vet1) | Hellhound racing | 5:0696 | 2:3923 | 4:1134 | 11:5650 | 2:28 | ||
51st | 162 | Mark O'CONNELL (vet) | 4:2140 | 2:5960 | 4:3764 | 11:5751 | 2:29 | |||
52nd | 92 | Stacey ABBOTT | Team Crab Leg | 4:5082 | 2:4329 | 4:2547 | 11:5852 | 2:30 | ||
53rd | 126 | Adam GRAHAM | 4:3662 | 3:0470 | 4:1942 | 11:5953 | 2:31 | |||
53rd | 156 | Simon METCALFE | 4:2140 | 3:0064 | 4:3865 | 11:5953 | 2:31 | |||
55th | 150 | Paul LEGGOTT | 4:4476 | 2:5043 | 4:2648 | 12:0055 | 2:32 | |||
55th | 94 | Gary ASHBY | 4:2445 | 3:0671 | 4:3054 | 12:0055 | 2:32 | |||
55th | 121 | Robert FOSTER | the woollybacks | 4:3764 | 2:5146 | 4:3255 | 12:0055 | 2:32 | ||
58th | 105 | Dan BULLOCK | 4:3561 | 3:1074 | 4:1641 | 12:0158 | 2:33 | |||
58th | 171 | Daniel RICHARDSON (vet) | 4:3357 | 2:5656 | 4:3255 | 12:0158 | 2:33 | |||
60th | 309 | Mark REYNOLDS | Hope | 4:4272 | 2:5757 | 4:2952 | 12:0860 | 2:40 | ||
61st | 125 | Mark GLOVER | Farmers arms MTB club | 4:4779 | 2:5146 | 4:3255 | 12:1061 | 2:42 | ||
62nd | 187 | James WALTON | 4:2853 | 3:1074 | 4:3562 | 12:1362 | 2:45 | |||
63rd | 281 | Rob BROWN (mas1) | Hope | 4:2038 | 2:5043 | 5:0683 | 12:1663 | 2:48 | ||
64th | 135 | Simon HILL (3) | 4:4272 | 3:0368 | 4:3358 | 12:1864 | 2:50 | |||
65th | 166 | Aaron OSBORNE | 4:3155 | 2:5250 | 4:5679 | 12:1965 | 2:51 | |||
66th | 111 | Andy CROSSLEY | 4:4069 | 2:5250 | 4:5175 | 12:2366 | 2:55 | |||
67th | 170 | Nick PULLEN | 4:4069 | 3:0266 | 4:4368 | 12:2567 | 2:57 | |||
68th | 117 | Andy EAKHURST | Garage Bikes | 4:3662 | 2:4535 | 5:0884 | 12:2968 | 3:01 | ||
69th | 301 | Sim MAINEY | Orange | 4:5384 | 3:0064 | 4:4266 | 12:3569 | 3:07 | ||
70th | 155 | Andrew MEEKS | 4:5384 | 3:1074 | 4:3562 | 12:3870 | 3:10 | |||
70th | 110 | Will COOPER (mas) | 4:1737 | 2:5553 | 5:2691 | 12:3870 | 3:10 | |||
72nd | 114 | Maurice DAIR | 4:3357 | 3:2585 | 4:4266 | 12:4072 | 3:12 | |||
73rd | 146 | Jonathan KEIR | 4:4375 | 2:5960 | 5:0181 | 12:4373 | 3:15 | |||
74th | 141 | Lee JACKSON | 4:3764 | 3:2383 | 4:4570 | 12:4574 | 3:17 | |||
75th | 286 | Paul EDISBURY | 4:3054 | 3:2282 | 4:5780 | 12:4975 | 3:21 | |||
76th | 129 | Matthew GREEN (vet1) | 4:5588 | 3:0266 | 4:5478 | 12:5176 | 3:23 | |||
77th | 120 | Mike FLETCHER ° | 5:0090 | 3:0872 | 4:4873 | 12:5677 | 3:28 | |||
78th | 130 | Spencer GREEN | 5:24105 | 2:5146 | 4:4469 | 12:5978 | 3:31 | |||
79th | 191 | Richard WILLIAMS (vet1) | 4:4272 | 3:3188 | 4:4772 | 13:0079 | 3:32 | |||
80th | 157 | Clive MIDDLETON (1) | 4:5183 | 3:2585 | 4:4570 | 13:0180 | 3:33 | |||
81st | 106 | Nicholas BURGIN | 4:4677 | 3:1074 | 5:0884 | 13:0481 | 3:36 | |||
82nd | 108 | Thomas BUSS | DVATC | 4:4069 | 3:3590 | 4:5376 | 13:0882 | 3:40 | ||
83rd | 142 | David JENKINSON | 4:3764 | 3:4293 | 4:5074 | 13:0983 | 3:41 | |||
84th | 103 | Michael BRENNAN | muttley crew | 4:5889 | 2:5553 | 5:1787 | 13:1084 | 3:42 | ||
85th | 178 | Joel SHELDON | 4:3357 | 3:4694 | 4:5376 | 13:1285 | 3:44 | |||
86th | 147 | Andrew KUSZCZAK | 4:4779 | 3:2181 | 5:1386 | 13:2186 | 3:53 | |||
87th | 93 | John AIKEN | 4:4677 | 3:1780 | 5:2190 | 13:2487 | 3:56 | |||
88th | 101 | Phil BLOOMFIELD | 5:0192 | 3:1678 | 5:1888 | 13:3588 | 4:07 | |||
89th | 128 | Paul GRAVE | 5:41108 | 3:1678 | 5:0382 | 14:0089 | 4:32 | |||
90th | 182 | Peter STOREY | South Kilworth MTB | 5:0090 | 3:5899 | 5:1989 | 14:1790 | 4:49 | ||
91st | 123 | Mike FREAR | 5:0192 | 3:3590 | 5:4395 | 14:1991 | 4:51 | |||
92nd | 99 | Marc BIRCHENOUGH | over-ride cycleworks / Rother Valley Riders | 5:25106 | 3:2787 | 5:3994 | 14:3192 | 5:03 | ||
93rd | 159 | Thomas MURFIN | 5:0192 | 3:5396 | 5:4395 | 14:3793 | 5:09 | |||
93rd | 180 | Richard SPEDDING | 5:0595 | 3:3590 | 5:5799 | 14:3793 | 5:09 | |||
95th | 173 | Andrew RITCHIE (mas) | Woolly backs | 5:0898 | 4:00100 | 5:3092 | 14:3895 | 5:10 | ||
95th | 138 | Glyn HOPKINS | Manchester Mountain Bikers | 5:13101 | 3:5497 | 5:3193 | 14:3895 | 5:10 | ||
97th | 185 | Stephen TURNBULL | 4:5487 | 3:5798 | 5:5498 | 14:4597 | 5:17 | |||
98th | 172 | Neil RIDLEY | 5:22104 | 3:3188 | 6:00101 | 14:5398 | 5:25 | |||
99th | 186 | Andrew WALLIS | 5:15102 | 4:07101 | 5:4997 | 15:1199 | 5:43 | |||
100th | 189 | Gareth WILKINSON (vet) | 4:5384 | 3:2484 | 6:58104 | 15:15100 | 5:47 | |||
101st | 143 | Alistair JOLLY | Chris Jolly Racing | 5:0797 | 4:12102 | 5:5799 | 15:16101 | 5:48 | ||
102nd | 148 | Richard LANE (mas) | Singletrack Mag | 3:557 | 7:19106 | 4:0527 | 15:19102 | 5:51 | ||
103rd | 163 | Philip OLIVIER | 5:26107 | 4:38104 | 6:33102 | 16:37103 | 7:09 | |||
104th | 176 | David SHANNON | RAF-CA | 5:20103 | 5:55105 | 6:44103 | 17:59104 | 8:31 | ||
105th | 133 | Lee HAMMOND (mas) | 5:12100 | 4:35103 | 8:51105 | 18:38105 | 9:10 | |||
106th | 136 | Philip HOLMYARD | 5:0999 | 3:4694 | 22:13106 | 31:08106 | 21:40 | |||
144 | Peter JONES (mas1) | 4:3460 | DNF | |||||||
122 | Darren FRANCIS (2) | 4:4981 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Escape … | Gas to … | The Bor… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | 3:571 | 2:242 | 3:391 | 10:001 | - | |||
2nd | 206 | Gary BRITTON | Team Brits | 3:571 | 2:263 | 3:494 | 10:122 | 12s | ||
3rd | 253 | Scott TURTLE | Sheffield Dirt Society | 4:089 | 2:201 | 3:516 | 10:193 | 19s | ||
4th | 202 | Gerard BIRCH | Lusso | 4:034 | 2:368 | 3:494 | 10:284 | 28s | ||
5th | 295 | Michael HOWSON | Escape Bikeshop | 4:1113 | 2:379 | 3:422 | 10:305 | 30s | ||
6th | 250 | Scott STEPHENSON | 4:1113 | 2:284 | 3:548 | 10:336 | 33s | |||
6th | 257 | Andrew WHITESIDE | 4:013 | 2:379 | 3:559 | 10:336 | 33s | |||
8th | 234 | Alastair JACKSON (1) | 4:2525 | 2:305 | 3:453 | 10:408 | 40s | |||
9th | 248 | Neil SHARP (vet) | 4:045 | 2:4114 | 3:5610 | 10:419 | 41s | |||
10th | 227 | Sam GIBBONS | 4:1113 | 2:356 | 3:5610 | 10:4210 | 42s | |||
11th | 232 | Paul HORRIDGE | Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue | 4:1719 | 2:356 | 3:516 | 10:4311 | 43s | ||
12th | 238 | Paul MASHITER | biketreks | 4:067 | 2:4919 | 3:5812 | 10:5312 | 53s | ||
12th | 215 | Ian DAVIS | DVATC | 4:078 | 2:4215 | 4:0413 | 10:5312 | 53s | ||
14th | 226 | Nicholas GAUKRODGER | 4:1417 | 2:4717 | 4:0413 | 11:0514 | 1:05 | |||
15th | 195 | Ben BADDELEY | 4:2021 | 2:3912 | 4:0917 | 11:0815 | 1:08 | |||
16th | 216 | Patrick DEWICK | 4:1316 | 2:4919 | 4:0917 | 11:1116 | 1:11 | |||
17th | 203 | Robert BOOTH | Allterrain Racing-Club | 4:0910 | 2:5728 | 4:1021 | 11:1617 | 1:16 | ||
18th | 193 | Andi ALLDREAD | 4:1011 | 2:5829 | 4:1122 | 11:1918 | 1:19 | |||
19th | 246 | Kevin PINDER | 4:3436 | 2:3912 | 4:0816 | 11:2119 | 1:21 | |||
20th | 254 | Simon WARD (gvet) | 4:2424 | 2:5323 | 4:0715 | 11:2420 | 1:24 | |||
21st | 224 | Dave FREEMAN | 4:2223 | 2:4919 | 4:1423 | 11:2521 | 1:25 | |||
22nd | 225 | Stuart GANDERTON | Uberbike | 4:1011 | 2:5829 | 4:1826 | 11:2622 | 1:26 | ||
23rd | 230 | Stephen HEPPENSTALL | 4:056 | 2:5424 | 4:2831 | 11:2723 | 1:27 | |||
24th | 239 | Andrew MCGHIE (gvet) | BikeApe Racing | 4:2627 | 2:379 | 4:2630 | 11:2924 | 1:29 | ||
25th | 211 | Martin COLLINS | 4:2122 | 3:0133 | 4:0917 | 11:3125 | 1:31 | |||
26th | 241 | Stephen MITTON | 4:2525 | 2:5022 | 4:2227 | 11:3726 | 1:37 | |||
27th | 213 | James DALEY | 4:3741 | 2:5424 | 4:0917 | 11:4027 | 1:40 | |||
28th | 218 | Jimmy EBBRELL | 4:3133 | 3:0334 | 4:1423 | 11:4828 | 1:48 | |||
29th | 311 | Martin CREASER | Orange | 4:2930 | 3:0937 | 4:1725 | 11:5529 | 1:55 | ||
30th | 201 | John BILLSBORROW | DVATC / POLARIS Bikewear | 4:4847 | 2:4616 | 4:2429 | 11:5830 | 1:58 | ||
31st | 231 | Steve HOLLIS | 4:3031 | 3:0937 | 4:2227 | 12:0131 | 2:01 | |||
32nd | 313 | Stuart WALKER | Escape Bikeshop | 4:3537 | 3:0937 | 4:3132 | 12:1532 | 2:15 | ||
33rd | 194 | Jason ASHWORTH | 4:2828 | 3:1243 | 4:3736 | 12:1733 | 2:17 | |||
33rd | 237 | Anthony LEES (vet) | 4:3843 | 3:0032 | 4:3939 | 12:1733 | 2:17 | |||
35th | 293 | Jonathan HENSTOCK | Hope | 4:3944 | 3:0736 | 4:3533 | 12:2135 | 2:21 | ||
35th | 223 | Tom FOREMAN | Bogtrotters | 4:3639 | 3:1040 | 4:3533 | 12:2135 | 2:21 | ||
37th | 233 | Nick HOWARTH | Rother Valley Riders | 4:2828 | 2:5931 | 4:5643 | 12:2337 | 2:23 | ||
38th | 228 | Tony GREGG | 4:3133 | 3:2652 | 4:3736 | 12:3438 | 2:34 | |||
38th | 196 | Paul BAKER (vet) | Sheffield Dirt Society | 4:3335 | 3:0334 | 4:5844 | 12:3438 | 2:34 | ||
40th | 204 | Simon BOOTH (1) | 4:4546 | 3:1846 | 4:3838 | 12:4140 | 2:41 | |||
41st | 235 | Chris JOHNSON (gvet) | 5:1457 | 2:5627 | 4:3635 | 12:4641 | 2:46 | |||
42nd | 247 | Chris POTTS (1) | FANYLION | 4:5851 | 3:1040 | 4:5040 | 12:5842 | 2:58 | ||
43rd | 251 | Andrew STOTT | 4:3537 | 3:2248 | 5:0248 | 12:5943 | 2:59 | |||
43rd | 243 | Paul O'TOOLE | 4:1820 | 3:3254 | 5:0951 | 12:5943 | 2:59 | |||
45th | 214 | Richard DAVIES (vet1) | 4:3639 | 3:3254 | 4:5844 | 13:0645 | 3:06 | |||
45th | 245 | Alan PERCIVAL | 4:3741 | 3:2450 | 5:0550 | 13:0645 | 3:06 | |||
47th | 221 | Anthony FARRELL | 5:0354 | 3:1243 | 4:5342 | 13:0847 | 3:08 | |||
48th | 242 | Craig NIELD | 5:0152 | 3:1645 | 4:5241 | 13:0948 | 3:09 | |||
49th | 316 | Mark JOHNSON (vet2) | 4:4045 | 3:3356 | 5:0248 | 13:1549 | 3:15 | |||
50th | 256 | Mike WELSH | 5:0556 | 3:2349 | 4:5946 | 13:2750 | 3:27 | |||
51st | 200 | Mark BERESFORD (vet) | 4:5048 | 3:1040 | 5:3554 | 13:3551 | 3:35 | |||
52nd | 217 | Lee DRISCOLL | 5:2261 | 3:2450 | 5:2152 | 14:0752 | 4:07 | |||
53rd | 312 | Neil TURNER | Hope | 5:0354 | 3:5657 | 5:2152 | 14:2053 | 4:20 | ||
54th | 255 | Wayne WATSON | 6:0764 | 3:3053 | 5:0147 | 14:3854 | 4:38 | |||
55th | 249 | Sheldon STARKEY | Fanylion Racing | 4:5349 | 4:1259 | 5:5957 | 15:0455 | 5:04 | ||
56th | 222 | Ian FEARNLEY | 5:1860 | 4:1259 | 5:3655 | 15:0656 | 5:06 | |||
57th | 205 | Mick BRANKIN | 5:1758 | 4:1462 | 5:5056 | 15:2157 | 5:21 | |||
58th | 198 | Martin BELLAMY | 5:4262 | 4:1361 | 6:1858 | 16:1358 | 6:13 | |||
59th | 207 | Chris CATTERALL | ACC | 4:5349 | 3:2047 | 9:2959 | 17:4259 | 7:42 | ||
236 | Anthony LAYCY | 4:3031 | 2:4818 | DNF | ||||||
244 | Leon PAE | 4:1518 | 2:5424 | DNF | ||||||
199 | Andrew BENNICKE | 5:0253 | 4:0658 | DNF | ||||||
252 | Jerry TATTON | 5:1758 | DNF | |||||||
56 | Jason GASH | 6:0263 | DNF | |||||||
229 | Martin HANSON |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Escape … | Gas to … | The Bor… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Howard STUTTARD | Muc-Off / Ride-On / Silverfish / Slik | 4:001 | 2:271 | 3:531 | 10:201 | - | ||
2nd | 276 | Nick WILKIN | 4:162 | 2:502 | 4:334 | 11:392 | 1:19 | |||
3rd | 263 | Bill COMER | Team Turton MTB | 4:273 | 3:004 | 4:365 | 12:033 | 1:43 | ||
4th | 271 | Lawrence SMOKER | Northern Collective | 4:436 | 3:126 | 4:252 | 12:204 | 2:00 | ||
5th | 265 | David DOIG | mindforsport.co.uk | 4:5810 | 3:015 | 4:303 | 12:295 | 2:09 | ||
6th | 268 | Peter HENNESSEY | Big Wednesday | 4:344 | 3:249 | 5:019 | 12:596 | 2:39 | ||
7th | 269 | Steff HOLLAND | DVATC | 4:487 | 3:2610 | 4:547 | 13:087 | 2:48 | ||
7th | 278 | Dave WOOD (gvet) | Team DJ | 4:425 | 3:217 | 5:0510 | 13:087 | 2:48 | ||
9th | 264 | Craig DANDY | 5:4217 | 2:593 | 4:406 | 13:219 | 3:01 | |||
10th | 267 | Mike HARDING ° | MMB / SWS | 4:559 | 3:2711 | 5:0510 | 13:2710 | 3:07 | ||
11th | 274 | Neil TILLEY | 5:4016 | 3:217 | 4:547 | 13:5511 | 3:35 | |||
11th | 258 | Phil ALCOCK | 4:518 | 3:4214 | 5:2214 | 13:5511 | 3:35 | |||
13th | 262 | David CLARK (gvet) | DVATC | 5:0813 | 3:4315 | 5:0712 | 13:5813 | 3:38 | ||
14th | 317 | Jamie SMITH (gvet1) | 5:0312 | 3:3612 | 5:2013 | 13:5914 | 3:39 | |||
15th | 273 | Ian TATE (gvet) | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 4:5810 | 3:3713 | 5:3115 | 14:0615 | 3:46 | ||
16th | 270 | Stephen PENTALL | 5:3915 | 4:0216 | 5:4316 | 15:2416 | 5:04 | |||
17th | 266 | Steve EASTON | 5:2114 | 5:0118 | 6:5318 | 17:1517 | 6:55 | |||
18th | 260 | Craig BELL (gvet) | 6:1719 | 4:4517 | 7:2519 | 18:2718 | 8:07 | |||
19th | 277 | Gwyn WILLIAMS | Redhill CC | 5:5918 | 6:0819 | 6:4317 | 18:5019 | 8:30 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Escape … | Gas to … | The Bor… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Emma KNIGHT | NX2 | 4:331 | 3:041 | 4:271 | 12:041 | - | ||
2nd | 308 | Nicole MALLETT | Twelve50 Bikes | 4:462 | 3:062 | 4:502 | 12:422 | 38s | ||
3rd | 32 | Kaylee SWIFT | Allterrain Racing-Club | 4:483 | 3:183 | 5:204 | 13:263 | 1:22 | ||
4th | 284 | Adela CARTER | Hope | 4:504 | 3:454 | 5:023 | 13:374 | 1:33 | ||
5th | 27 | Fiona CLACHERTY | 5:095 | 4:186 | 5:295 | 14:565 | 2:52 | |||
6th | 29 | Jorji FREDERIKSEN | 5:266 | 4:025 | 5:496 | 15:176 | 3:13 | |||
7th | 28 | Katherine CROMPTON | 5:527 | 4:517 | 7:068 | 17:497 | 5:45 | |||
8th | 30 | Julie JAGGER | Team DJ | 6:118 | 4:517 | 7:007 | 18:028 | 5:58 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified