Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Matt WELCH | 1:37.711 | 1:34.921 | 1:34.921 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Scott FITZGERALD | QECP Trail Collective | 1:38.672 | 1:39.452 | 1:38.672 | 3.75s | ||
3rd | 7 | Adam CHANT | 1:41.493 | 1:41.223 | 1:41.223 | 6.30s | |||
4th | 8 | David DEWEY | 1:44.394 | 1:45.824 | 1:44.394 | 9.47s | |||
5th | 10 | Nick LEWIS | 1:49.756 | 1:48.295 | 1:48.295 | 13.37s | |||
6th | 14 | Mark SOMERVILLE | 1:49.265 | 1:58.386 | 1:49.266 | 14.34s | |||
7th | 12 | Steve O'CONNOR | 2:18.487 | 2:10.407 | 2:10.407 | 35.48s | |||
11 | Dean LOUDEN | DNS | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Jeremy COE | 1:52.911 | 1:48.311 | 1:48.311 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Team Darenth | 1:53.902 | 1:51.632 | 1:51.632 | 3.32s | ||
3rd | 39 | Lucas MEAD | Team Porc Whisper Bikes | 2:01.293 | 1:56.783 | 1:56.783 | 8.47s | ||
4th | 26 | Sean MICHAEL | Mud Fockers | 2:08.194 | 2:11.504 | 2:08.194 | 19.88s | ||
5th | 38 | Nathan ROSS (sen) | Team Porc Whisper Bikes | 2:25.465 | 2:33.856 | 2:25.465 | 37.15s | ||
6th | 25 | William TYRRELL ° | 2:36.896 | 2:26.035 | 2:26.036 | 37.72s | |||
7th | 23 | Leo KIRBY | 3:06.387 | 3:06.387 | 1:18.07 | ||||
22 | Luca JARMAN | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Kreek Racing Team | 1:35.911 | 1:34.921 | 1:34.921 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Riley JENNER | 1:36.612 | 1:35.542 | 1:35.542 | 0.62s | |||
3rd | 32 | Josh MEAD | Team Porc Whisper Bikes | 1:41.123 | 1:42.533 | 1:41.123 | 6.20s | ||
4th | 37 | Cameron ROSS (sen2) | Team Porc Whisper Bikes | 2:25.345 | 1:52.724 | 1:52.724 | 17.80s | ||
5th | 30 | Calvin JARMAN | 2:08.334 | 2:03.015 | 2:03.015 | 28.09s | |||
6th | 33 | Sid PENGILLY | 2:30.736 | 2:21.916 | 2:21.916 | 46.99s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Jack MILLER (jun) | 1:35.051 | 1:36.351 | 1:35.051 | - | |||
2nd | 42 | Alfie KILLNER | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:36.292 | 1:50.165 | 1:36.292 | 1.24s | ||
3rd | 51 | Ollie HAMILTON-FOX | 1:43.433 | 1:40.072 | 1:40.073 | 5.02s | |||
4th | 43 | Mathew MCGOVERN | De Ver Cyc / Sutton CC | 1:45.854 | 1:40.913 | 1:40.914 | 5.86s | ||
5th | 50 | Charlie STUBBS | 1:49.595 | 1:49.004 | 1:49.005 | 13.95s | |||
6th | 49 | Alex STEWARD | 1:56.686 | 1:53.076 | 1:53.076 | 18.02s | |||
7th | 47 | Ziggy POPE | 1:57.127 | 1:53.287 | 1:53.287 | 18.23s | |||
8th | 44 | Tyler MEADHAM | 2:02.709 | 1:55.838 | 1:55.838 | 20.78s | |||
9th | 46 | Conor O'REILLY | Team Average | 1:57.768 | 2:01.499 | 1:57.769 | 22.71s | ||
10th | 40 | James HENDERSON (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 2:07.2311 | 2:03.5410 | 2:03.5410 | 28.49s | ||
11th | 48 | James ROWE (sen) | 2:04.3510 | 2:04.6711 | 2:04.3511 | 29.30s | |||
41 | Luke HILL (sen) | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Ruairi PHELAN | Kreek Racing Team | 1:36.441 | 1:34.871 | 1:34.871 | - | ||
2nd | 139 | Tom PARKER (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 1:39.382 | 1:53.183 | 1:39.382 | 4.51s | ||
3rd | 141 | Michael SHERATON | TC Freeriders | 1:40.323 | 1:41.932 | 1:40.323 | 5.45s | ||
4th | 136 | Shaw BROWN | 2:05.985 | 2:00.704 | 2:00.704 | 25.83s | |||
5th | 138 | James HUTCHEON | 2:04.684 | 2:44.815 | 2:04.685 | 29.81s | |||
137 | Rory HEMMINGS | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Adam HARDING | 1:25.381 | 1:45.8121 | 1:25.381 | - | |||
2nd | 168 | Sam MARZETTI | 1:46.0020 | 1:26.891 | 1:26.892 | 1.51s | |||
3rd | 163 | Zak HURRELL | 1:31.743 | 1:27.332 | 1:27.333 | 1.95s | |||
4th | 175 | Curtis SAUNDERS | Bournemouth Cycleworks / TF Tu | DNF | 1:29.253 | 1:29.254 | 3.87s | ||
5th | 157 | Matt COLLINS (1) | 1:30.162 | 1:30.484 | 1:30.165 | 4.78s | |||
6th | 184 | Christian FAIRCLOUGH | 1:33.125 | 1:31.575 | 1:31.576 | 6.19s | |||
7th | 183 | Robert SHOTTEL | Whisper Bikes RT | 1:32.554 | 1:46.9622 | 1:32.557 | 7.17s | ||
8th | 176 | Jason SMITH (sen) | 1:34.937 | 1:32.976 | 1:32.978 | 7.59s | |||
9th | 152 | Billy AUSTIN | 1:35.658 | 1:33.567 | 1:33.569 | 8.18s | |||
10th | 160 | Anthony HACKETT | 1:36.6311 | 1:33.838 | 1:33.8310 | 8.45s | |||
11th | 159 | Martin DANIELLS | 1:34.216 | 1:41.6414 | 1:34.2111 | 8.83s | |||
12th | 178 | Justin TOWLE | 1:36.179 | 1:34.909 | 1:34.9012 | 9.52s | |||
13th | 151 | John ARTHUR | 1:36.3210 | 1:37.2210 | 1:36.3213 | 10.94s | |||
14th | 167 | Ben MARKS | Cycleworks.co.uk | 1:38.8014 | 1:37.2911 | 1:37.2914 | 11.91s | ||
15th | 174 | Tim ROACH (u40) | 1:37.7612 | 1:43.7717 | 1:37.7615 | 12.38s | |||
16th | 171 | Aaron PREECE | Team Striking Bikes | 1:38.5313 | 1:38.5412 | 1:38.5316 | 13.15s | ||
17th | 182 | Lee FULLER | Whisper Bikes RT | 1:41.1915 | 1:40.5113 | 1:40.5117 | 15.13s | ||
18th | 187 | James BALDWIN | 1:41.2516 | 1:41.2518 | 15.87s | ||||
19th | 122 | Luke TURNER (sen) | 1:42.4317 | 1:44.1618 | 1:42.4319 | 17.05s | |||
20th | 177 | Jordan TESTER | 1:44.7618 | 1:42.5315 | 1:42.5320 | 17.15s | |||
21st | 169 | Alex MORRIS (sen) | 1:47.2821 | 1:43.4516 | 1:43.4521 | 18.07s | |||
22nd | 154 | Derek BURTON | 1:53.1924 | 1:44.9919 | 1:44.9922 | 19.61s | |||
23rd | 173 | Dan REMNANT | 1:45.6719 | 1:45.5120 | 1:45.5123 | 20.13s | |||
24th | 181 | Richard YOCKNEY | Army Cycling Union | 1:51.0922 | 1:47.2023 | 1:47.2024 | 21.82s | ||
25th | 164 | Jabs HYDES | 1:51.6723 | 1:50.5124 | 1:50.5125 | 25.13s | |||
26th | 165 | Zigmantas JANKAUSKAS | 1:56.2025 | 1:51.7925 | 1:51.7926 | 26.41s | |||
27th | 153 | Jason BRUNO | 2:36.1331 | 1:56.0326 | 1:56.0327 | 30.65s | |||
28th | 156 | Sam CARRATT | 2:07.7729 | 1:56.3227 | 1:56.3228 | 30.94s | |||
29th | 172 | Jonathan PRICE | 1:58.4526 | 1:57.5928 | 1:57.5929 | 32.21s | |||
30th | 155 | Jordan CAPASSO | 2:04.7727 | 2:00.9529 | 2:00.9530 | 35.57s | |||
31st | 179 | Christopher WATTS | 2:07.4928 | 2:02.4930 | 2:02.4931 | 37.11s | |||
32nd | 158 | Rich COURT | 2:14.4030 | 2:13.5531 | 2:13.5532 | 48.17s | |||
33rd | 162 | Peter HART (1) | 2:54.4832 | 2:14.3032 | 2:14.3033 | 48.92s | |||
34th | 180 | Harry WESTBROOK-REED | 2:54.7233 | 2:41.7233 | 2:41.7234 | 1:16.34 | |||
166 | Doug MACGRAIN | Team Wiggle | DNS | ||||||
170 | Ewan PARKIN | QECP Trail Collective | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | Gravity Project | 1:31.962 | 1:29.871 | 1:29.871 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | James WEAMES | 1:29.961 | 1:30.662 | 1:29.962 | 0.09s | |||
3rd | 92 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | 1:33.145 | 1:31.053 | 1:31.053 | 1.18s | |||
4th | 129 | Mathew PIDGEON | Gravity Project | 1:32.073 | 1:31.794 | 1:31.794 | 1.92s | ||
5th | 93 | Steve ATKINS | 1:32.614 | 1:44.4015 | 1:32.615 | 2.74s | |||
6th | 113 | Ashley MOORE (dh) | 1:37.136 | 1:37.425 | 1:37.136 | 7.26s | |||
7th | 135 | Michael COWLAND | 1:41.5314 | 1:38.366 | 1:38.367 | 8.49s | |||
8th | 103 | Nathan JEROME | 1:38.627 | 1:44.9618 | 1:38.628 | 8.75s | |||
9th | 124 | Graeme WADHAMS | 1:39.108 | 2:16.3036 | 1:39.109 | 9.23s | |||
10th | 123 | Liam TYRRELL | 1:40.3612 | 1:39.277 | 1:39.2710 | 9.40s | |||
11th | 91 | Keir ARCHBOLD | 1:39.559 | 1:39.5511 | 9.68s | ||||
12th | 99 | Marco GUERREIRO | 1:39.6210 | 1:40.708 | 1:39.6212 | 9.75s | |||
13th | 110 | Marc MCHALE | New Forest CC | 1:39.9911 | 1:42.5410 | 1:39.9913 | 10.12s | ||
14th | 117 | Matthew ROE | Spannersonic | 1:41.4113 | 1:42.6511 | 1:41.4114 | 11.54s | ||
15th | 109 | Joe MANZ | 1:41.8515 | 1:42.459 | 1:41.8515 | 11.98s | |||
16th | 200 | Martin WOOD | Gravity Project | 1:42.0316 | 1:44.8117 | 1:42.0316 | 12.16s | ||
17th | 105 | Aron KENNEDY | 1:42.3117 | 1:58.3231 | 1:42.3117 | 12.44s | |||
18th | 128 | Kai WIGGINS | 1:42.5118 | 1:43.1913 | 1:42.5118 | 12.64s | |||
19th | 132 | Rick KEENAN | Gravity Project | 1:42.7119 | 1:44.4716 | 1:42.7119 | 12.84s | ||
20th | 120 | Jesse STAPLE | QECP Trail Collective | 1:55.4431 | 1:42.7412 | 1:42.7420 | 12.87s | ||
21st | 98 | Keith CALDER | Supernova Cycles | 1:50.1624 | 1:43.4414 | 1:43.4421 | 13.57s | ||
22nd | 126 | Glenn WESTWOOD | 1:43.9220 | DNF | 1:43.9222 | 14.05s | |||
23rd | 104 | Damian KENDALL | 1:44.3721 | 1:45.2819 | 1:44.3723 | 14.50s | |||
24th | 131 | Martin BAMPINI | Gravity Project | 1:45.0422 | 1:48.3222 | 1:45.0424 | 15.17s | ||
25th | 100 | Robert GUTTERIDGE | 1:45.2223 | 1:46.1720 | 1:45.2225 | 15.35s | |||
26th | 96 | Mark BROOKS | 2:02.1335 | 1:47.7721 | 1:47.7726 | 17.90s | |||
27th | 94 | Justin BAKER | 1:50.7126 | 1:48.9223 | 1:48.9227 | 19.05s | |||
28th | 107 | Jason LAWLOR | 1:50.8927 | 1:49.7924 | 1:49.7928 | 19.92s | |||
29th | 112 | Dave MITCHELL (mas) | 1:50.5925 | 1:52.3927 | 1:50.5929 | 20.72s | |||
30th | 133 | Chris HEARNE | 1:52.2928 | 1:51.5425 | 1:51.5430 | 21.67s | |||
31st | 102 | Mark JENNESON | 1:54.5330 | 1:52.1826 | 1:52.1831 | 22.31s | |||
32nd | 95 | Al BOWEN | 1:55.6132 | 1:53.2928 | 1:53.2932 | 23.42s | |||
33rd | 118 | Alan SANDERSON | QECP Trail Collective | 1:53.3229 | 1:53.4229 | 1:53.3233 | 23.45s | ||
34th | 106 | Ben LANDRETH | 1:56.3933 | 1:57.4730 | 1:56.3934 | 26.52s | |||
35th | 101 | Russ HENDERSON | 1:59.2734 | 1:58.8532 | 1:58.8535 | 28.98s | |||
36th | 108 | Oliver MAHONY | 2:33.3138 | 1:59.0733 | 1:59.0736 | 29.20s | |||
37th | 127 | Jay WESTWOOD | 2:08.8437 | 2:02.1734 | 2:02.1737 | 32.30s | |||
38th | 119 | Alex SMITH (vet2) | 2:02.2836 | 2:04.7435 | 2:02.2838 | 32.41s | |||
97 | Richard BURGE | DNS | |||||||
111 | Dan MEAD (mas) | DNS | |||||||
114 | Martin PEGLER | QECP Trail Collective | DNS | ||||||
115 | Anthony PRIOR | GinJaNinja's | DNS | ||||||
116 | Chris PRIOR | DNS | |||||||
121 | Mark THORPE | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Graham GOODYEAR | DC Cycles / Gravity Project | 1:38.314 | 1:35.621 | 1:35.621 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Keith SAUNDERS | Bournemouth Cycleworks / TF Tu | 1:36.742 | 1:35.812 | 1:35.812 | 0.19s | ||
3rd | 76 | Rich SIMPSON | Supernova Cycles | 1:37.203 | 1:36.403 | 1:36.403 | 0.78s | ||
4th | 68 | Joe KILLNER | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:38.915 | 1:36.594 | 1:36.594 | 0.97s | ||
5th | 72 | Alan PEACH | 1:36.701 | 1:38.105 | 1:36.705 | 1.08s | |||
6th | 66 | David GOULSON | 1:42.106 | 1:42.837 | 1:42.106 | 6.48s | |||
7th | 78 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Supernova Cycles | 1:42.727 | 1:42.776 | 1:42.727 | 7.10s | ||
8th | 71 | Mark PAGET | 1:43.708 | 1:42.898 | 1:42.898 | 7.27s | |||
9th | 77 | Mark SOMERVILLE | 1:44.279 | 1:48.9514 | 1:44.279 | 8.65s | |||
10th | 85 | Andrew FARTHING | 1:45.5610 | 1:45.5610 | 9.94s | ||||
11th | 67 | Stuart HALLIDAY | 1:48.5511 | 1:46.359 | 1:46.3511 | 10.73s | |||
12th | 83 | Simon KING | Gravity Project | 1:52.3816 | 1:47.1810 | 1:47.1812 | 11.56s | ||
13th | 64 | Tony EVERSON | Army Cycling Union | 1:56.7319 | 1:47.2711 | 1:47.2713 | 11.65s | ||
14th | 80 | Karl WOODMAN | Stoughton Downhill | 1:49.5914 | 1:48.4912 | 1:48.4914 | 12.87s | ||
15th | 63 | Gary EBELING | 1:48.6012 | 1:51.4816 | 1:48.6015 | 12.98s | |||
16th | 81 | Curt YOUNG | 1:48.8213 | 1:48.6813 | 1:48.6816 | 13.06s | |||
17th | 65 | Dudley FORSYTH | 1:50.0515 | 2:13.2818 | 1:50.0517 | 14.43s | |||
18th | 73 | Ian ROBERTSON (gvet) | 1:54.1517 | 1:51.1115 | 1:51.1118 | 15.49s | |||
19th | 62 | Jeff CANNONS | 1:56.4918 | 1:57.6117 | 1:56.4919 | 20.87s | |||
61 | Tony ANDREWS | DNS | |||||||
69 | Graeme LANDAU | DNS | |||||||
70 | Alistair MCLEAN | DNS | |||||||
74 | Shaun ROBINSON (vet) | DNS | |||||||
79 | Iain WATTS | Merton Saints BMX Club | DNS |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Ami GRINDLEY | 1:56.361 | 1:56.051 | 1:56.051 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Erika EXELBY | Army Cycling Union | 2:08.803 | 2:00.382 | 2:00.382 | 4.33s | ||
3rd | 4 | Helen MCHALE | New Forest CC | 2:07.342 | 2:01.663 | 2:01.663 | 5.61s | ||
4th | 1 | Sarah Jane HEWITT | 2:14.794 | 2:10.794 | 2:10.794 | 14.74s | |||
5th | 5 | Victoria GOATCHER | 3:03.265 | 2:40.905 | 2:40.905 | 44.85s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified