The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 149 | Gary MACDONALD | Hope Factory Racing / NCRT | 6:461 | 4:541 | 2:481 | 2:001 | 16:281 | - | ||
2nd | 277 | Ruari WATT | Team Inveroy | 6:552 | 5:332 | 2:563 | 2:043 | 17:282 | 1:00 | ||
3rd | 50 | Michael CLYNE (1) | Dialled Rides | 7:023 | 5:443 | 2:542 | 2:032 | 17:433 | 1:15 | ||
4th | 41 | Euan CAMLIN | Hopeless Racing | 7:054 | 6:004 | 3:115 | 2:125 | 18:284 | 2:00 | ||
5th | 223 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | Hard Beedler | 7:185 | 6:135 | 2:574 | 2:094 | 18:375 | 2:09 | ||
6th | 228 | Adam ROBSON | Jammy Wagon Wheels | 8:078 | 8:196 | 3:456 | 2:256 | 22:366 | 6:08 | ||
7th | 264 | Richard TURLEY | And now Cake | 8:007 | 8:397 | 4:047 | 2:256 | 23:087 | 6:40 | ||
8th | 131 | Tom JENKINS (mas) | ABZ MTB | 7:546 | 9:098 | 4:098 | 2:288 | 23:408 | 7:12 | ||
9th | 186 | Hendry MCNICOLL | Big H | 8:519 | 10:539 | 4:149 | 2:449 | 26:429 | 10:14 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Drew CARTERS | CutMedia | 6:431 | 4:521 | 2:532 | 2:001 | 16:281 | - | ||
2nd | 177 | Liam MCLAUGHLIN | BWCC | 6:552 | 6:054 | 2:481 | 2:093 | 17:572 | 1:29 | ||
3rd | 200 | Dan MURRAY | Perth City Cycles | 7:105 | 6:033 | 3:003 | 2:156 | 18:283 | 2:00 | ||
4th | 225 | Louis REID | BBR | 7:013 | 6:336 | 3:074 | 2:052 | 18:464 | 2:18 | ||
5th | 229 | Donald RODGERS | BaseCamp Bikes | 7:197 | 6:295 | 3:177 | 2:134 | 19:185 | 2:50 | ||
6th | 58 | Keir COUPLAND | MTB Ride Guide | 7:146 | 7:158 | 3:258 | 2:168 | 20:106 | 3:42 | ||
7th | 2 | John AISTHORPE | Wolfpax | 7:3510 | 7:189 | 3:135 | 2:156 | 20:217 | 3:53 | ||
8th | 63 | Max CRANSTON | 7:4211 | 7:147 | 3:156 | 2:168 | 20:278 | 3:59 | |||
9th | 93 | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | RF | 7:084 | 5:322 | 6:2620 | 2:1711 | 21:239 | 4:55 | ||
10th | 61 | Finn COWELL | Full Tilt Ahead | 7:278 | 8:1415 | 3:269 | 2:1711 | 21:2410 | 4:56 | ||
11th | 303 | Conner SKINNER | 7:5915 | 7:2510 | 3:3812 | 2:2416 | 21:2611 | 4:58 | |||
12th | 263 | Jim TOPLISS | waiting for the lads to enter | 8:0516 | 7:4812 | 3:3110 | 2:1813 | 21:4212 | 5:14 | ||
13th | 199 | Finn MUNRO | Team Coop | 7:5213 | 8:0814 | 3:3110 | 2:145 | 21:4513 | 5:17 | ||
14th | 197 | Callum MORRISON (sen) | Up and Over | 7:349 | 7:4913 | 4:1416 | 2:1914 | 21:5614 | 5:28 | ||
15th | 201 | Robbie MURRAY | Toodles | 8:1918 | 7:4311 | 3:4313 | 2:3319 | 22:1815 | 5:50 | ||
16th | 20 | Jim BLAND | 7:5514 | 8:4216 | 3:5415 | 2:168 | 22:4716 | 6:19 | |||
17th | 62 | Charlie CRANSTON | 7:5112 | 12:1218 | 3:5114 | 2:2115 | 26:1517 | 9:47 | |||
18th | 40 | Angus CAMERON | Team Angus | 8:5920 | 10:2817 | 4:1717 | 3:1020 | 26:5418 | 10:26 | ||
19th | 127 | Oscar JAMES | For Hire! | 8:3119 | 14:0019 | 4:3519 | 2:3217 | 29:3819 | 13:10 | ||
20th | 302 | Fraser CAMERON | 8:1617 | 14:4620 | 4:2818 | 2:3217 | 30:0220 | 13:34 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 6:101 | 4:011 | 2:171 | 1:451 | 14:131 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Greg CALLAGHAN | Nukeproof | 6:253 | 4:122 | 2:273 | 1:513 | 14:552 | 42s | ||
3rd | 139 | Fergus LAMB | I'm the Feckin' Baey, Dudes! | 6:285 | 4:183 | 2:273 | 1:451 | 14:583 | 45s | ||
4th | 92 | Gary FORREST | WTB Enduro Team | 6:264 | 4:244 | 2:262 | 1:513 | 15:074 | 54s | ||
5th | 198 | Liam MOYNIHAN | Canyon Bikes | 6:242 | 4:396 | 2:305 | 1:558 | 15:285 | 1:15 | ||
6th | 242 | James SHIRLEY | RADON ENDURO RACING TEAM | 6:399 | 4:355 | 2:326 | 1:558 | 15:416 | 1:28 | ||
7th | 19 | Lachlan BLAIR | Burgtec / Continental / exempt clothing / Nevis Cycles | 6:4110 | 4:427 | 2:326 | 1:546 | 15:497 | 1:36 | ||
8th | 290 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | Infinity Cycles | 6:317 | 4:529 | 2:348 | 1:5710 | 15:548 | 1:41 | ||
9th | 8 | Paul ASTON | Astonate This | 6:4413 | 4:498 | 2:5222 | 1:535 | 16:189 | 2:05 | ||
10th | 254 | Seb STOTT | USTACC | 6:285 | 5:0813 | 2:4614 | 1:5710 | 16:1910 | 2:06 | ||
11th | 210 | Huw OLIVER | Nevis Cycles | 6:348 | 5:1014 | 2:4010 | 1:5812 | 16:2211 | 2:09 | ||
12th | 258 | Ronan TAYLOR | MonsterBike | 6:4514 | 5:0211 | 2:4311 | 1:546 | 16:2412 | 2:11 | ||
13th | 174 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 6:5117 | 4:5510 | 2:4513 | 1:5915 | 16:3013 | 2:17 | ||
14th | 167 | Nash MASSON | Bawbags | 6:4514 | 5:0412 | 2:4715 | 1:5915 | 16:3514 | 2:22 | ||
15th | 280 | Stuart WILCOX | I-Cycles | 6:4211 | 5:1915 | 2:4311 | 1:5915 | 16:4315 | 2:30 | ||
16th | 125 | Chris HUTCHENS | The Cycle Jersey | 6:4211 | 5:2016 | 2:5120 | 2:0320 | 16:5616 | 2:43 | ||
17th | 47 | Ben CATHRO | Sick Skills MTB Coaching | 6:4716 | 5:4830 | 2:399 | 1:5812 | 17:1217 | 2:59 | ||
18th | 109 | Ross GREEN (sen1) | Next Level Bikes | 6:5726 | 5:2717 | 2:4816 | 2:0939 | 17:2118 | 3:08 | ||
19th | 22 | Andrew BOND (sen) | BHC Ltd | 6:5828 | 5:3018 | 2:5222 | 2:0320 | 17:2319 | 3:10 | ||
20th | 262 | Jamie TODD | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 6:5522 | 5:4626 | 2:5727 | 1:5915 | 17:3720 | 3:24 | ||
21st | 178 | Lee MCMINN | AeBikeShop | 7:1344 | 5:3319 | 2:4918 | 2:0425 | 17:3921 | 3:26 | ||
22nd | 145 | Scott LINDSAY | Pedals - Eco Conscious Bike Care | 7:0131 | 5:4727 | 2:4918 | 2:0529 | 17:4222 | 3:29 | ||
23rd | 81 | Ronan DOUGAN | Long Live Flat Pedals | 6:5420 | 5:3722 | 3:0840 | 2:0425 | 17:4323 | 3:30 | ||
24th | 190 | Ben MILLER (sen1) | Nevis Cycles / South Coast Suspension | 6:5318 | 6:0034 | 2:4816 | 2:0320 | 17:4424 | 3:31 | ||
25th | 156 | Calum MACKIE | EUCC | 6:5318 | 5:4727 | 3:0333 | 2:0320 | 17:4625 | 3:33 | ||
26th | 143 | Craig LETTON | Fiona Meikle Performance Psychology | 6:5624 | 5:3621 | 3:0942 | 2:0732 | 17:4826 | 3:35 | ||
27th | 164 | Sam MARRIOTT (sen) | Arran Bike Club | 7:0131 | 5:5733 | 2:5120 | 2:0119 | 17:5027 | 3:37 | ||
27th | 239 | Alex SHEPHERD (1) | Hopeless Racing | 7:0637 | 5:4525 | 2:5625 | 2:0320 | 17:5027 | 3:37 | ||
29th | 36 | Alastair BUCHANAN | I just don't know | 6:5522 | 6:0135 | 2:5931 | 1:5812 | 17:5329 | 3:40 | ||
30th | 231 | Iain ROGERSON | UHICC | 7:0335 | 5:4424 | 2:5727 | 2:1349 | 17:5730 | 3:44 | ||
31st | 137 | Lewis KIRKWOOD | Team Ibis UK | 7:0233 | 5:4727 | 3:0333 | 2:0631 | 17:5831 | 3:45 | ||
32nd | 265 | Cameron TURNBULL | Foot Out Flat Out | 6:5420 | 6:0135 | 2:5727 | 2:0833 | 18:0032 | 3:47 | ||
33rd | 169 | Chris MCCARTHY | 6:5929 | 6:0839 | 2:5524 | 2:0425 | 18:0633 | 3:53 | |||
34th | 250 | James STENHOUSE | Team Hashtag | 6:5726 | 6:0238 | 3:0636 | 2:0425 | 18:0934 | 3:56 | ||
34th | 236 | Craig SHAW (sen) | Bc bikes | 7:2650 | 5:3319 | 2:5625 | 2:1452 | 18:0934 | 3:56 | ||
36th | 261 | Kyle THOMSON | MonsterBike | 7:1139 | 5:5031 | 3:0535 | 2:0833 | 18:1436 | 4:01 | ||
37th | 119 | Jonathan HEWITT (sen) | Streak Clothing | 7:1038 | 6:0135 | 2:5727 | 2:0833 | 18:1637 | 4:03 | ||
38th | 256 | Daniel TAYLOR (mas1) | SRUC | 7:0233 | 5:5632 | 3:1852 | 2:0833 | 18:2438 | 4:11 | ||
39th | 152 | Neal MACKAY | Vibe Racing | 7:1139 | 6:1940 | 3:0232 | 2:0833 | 18:4039 | 4:27 | ||
40th | 310 | Douglas SHEARER | Innerleithan MTB Racing | 7:1243 | 6:2241 | 3:1648 | 2:1349 | 19:0340 | 4:50 | ||
41st | 6 | Ben ARNOTT | The Bicycleworks | 7:0335 | 6:4146 | 3:1648 | 2:0529 | 19:0541 | 4:52 | ||
42nd | 69 | Neil DANSKIN | Vibe Racing | 6:5624 | 7:0450 | 3:1246 | 2:1349 | 19:2542 | 5:12 | ||
43rd | 306 | Calum MACINTYRE | 7:2048 | 6:5249 | 3:0636 | 2:0939 | 19:2743 | 5:14 | |||
44th | 129 | Euan JARVIS | Pitch's Rule! | 7:1139 | 6:5148 | 3:1751 | 2:1246 | 19:3144 | 5:18 | ||
45th | 124 | Gareth HUNT | ABZ MTB | 7:2851 | 6:3944 | 3:0942 | 2:1658 | 19:3245 | 5:19 | ||
46th | 104 | Craig GRAHAM | USTACC | 7:2149 | 6:4045 | 3:1953 | 2:1452 | 19:3446 | 5:21 | ||
47th | 25 | Matthew BRADLEY | 7:1647 | 7:1154 | 3:0840 | 2:1145 | 19:4647 | 5:33 | |||
48th | 296 | Craig RONALD | 7:1139 | 7:1154 | 3:2661 | 2:1043 | 19:5848 | 5:45 | |||
49th | 101 | Moray GOODFELLOW | 7:1446 | 7:2157 | 3:2256 | 2:0939 | 20:0649 | 5:53 | |||
50th | 191 | Craig MILLER | ACS Prestwick | 7:3359 | 6:3743 | 3:2154 | 2:3682 | 20:0750 | 5:54 | ||
51st | 185 | Alastair MCNEILL | Slipper | 7:3256 | 7:0751 | 3:2661 | 2:1043 | 20:1551 | 6:02 | ||
52nd | 179 | Graeme MCNEE | Pin it Ya Fairy | 7:3463 | 7:1856 | 3:1648 | 2:1246 | 20:2052 | 6:07 | ||
53rd | 98 | Thomas GAMMELL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 7:3665 | 7:0852 | 3:2661 | 2:1658 | 20:2653 | 6:13 | ||
55th | 208 | Jamie NISBET | 7:3155 | 7:5562 | 3:0942 | 2:0833 | 20:4355 | 6:30 | |||
56th | 246 | Ryan SINCLAIR (sen) | Two2One | 7:3359 | 7:4860 | 3:2357 | 2:1965 | 21:0356 | 6:50 | ||
57th | 7 | William ASKEW (mas) | Specialized Concept Harrogate | 7:3969 | 7:2858 | 3:4976 | 2:1658 | 21:1257 | 6:59 | ||
58th | 68 | Joshua CUNNINGHAM ° | Muckyriderz | 7:2851 | 7:5261 | 3:3869 | 2:1658 | 21:1458 | 7:01 | ||
59th | 91 | Findley FORREST | RGU | 7:3256 | 8:0665 | 3:2154 | 2:1763 | 21:1659 | 7:03 | ||
59th | 165 | Ben MARSHALL (mas) | TBD | 7:2851 | 8:1467 | 3:1447 | 2:2066 | 21:1659 | 7:03 | ||
61st | 64 | Alasdair CRAWFORD | MonsterBike / Robert Gordon university | 7:5577 | 7:4259 | 3:3265 | 2:2372 | 21:3261 | 7:19 | ||
62nd | 108 | Campbell GRAY | Mukyriderz | 7:3665 | 7:5763 | 3:4773 | 2:1452 | 21:3462 | 7:21 | ||
63rd | 222 | Adam RAMSAY | EUCC | 7:3359 | 8:4174 | 3:0636 | 2:1658 | 21:3663 | 7:23 | ||
64th | 29 | Craig BROWN (sen) | Empty Bank Balance | 7:2954 | 8:1266 | 3:3567 | 2:2171 | 21:3764 | 7:24 | ||
65th | 253 | Sinclair STEWART | Start Line Mountain Biking | 7:3256 | 8:2671 | 3:3567 | 2:1246 | 21:4565 | 7:32 | ||
66th | 38 | Samuel BUWERT | Burgh Squirt | 7:3767 | 8:2369 | 3:3970 | 2:2372 | 22:0266 | 7:49 | ||
67th | 266 | Mike UTTON | MonsterBike | 7:1344 | 9:1876 | 3:2560 | 2:1452 | 22:1067 | 7:57 | ||
68th | 86 | Christopher FINDLAY | Been 5 years too long | 8:0378 | 8:0464 | 3:5077 | 2:2066 | 22:1768 | 8:04 | ||
69th | 82 | Sean DUGAN | Dingle Dugan | 7:3767 | 8:5975 | 3:2357 | 2:2066 | 22:1969 | 8:06 | ||
70th | 138 | Calum LAIDLAW | Hopeless Racing | 7:5275 | 8:3673 | 3:3265 | 2:2066 | 22:2070 | 8:07 | ||
71st | 72 | Devin DE JAGER | Chocolate Thundaa | 7:4871 | 8:2369 | 3:5278 | 2:3279 | 22:3571 | 8:22 | ||
72nd | 148 | Mark LOGIE | I got my stolen Cotic Rocket back! | 8:0880 | 8:1568 | 3:5679 | 2:3380 | 22:5272 | 8:39 | ||
73rd | 297 | Alasdair SEWELL | Charge Clothing | 7:5073 | 9:3178 | 3:3970 | 2:1763 | 23:1773 | 9:04 | ||
74th | 80 | Gregor DUFF | SW Technologies | 7:4070 | 9:3779 | 4:0582 | 2:2876 | 23:5074 | 9:37 | ||
75th | 285 | James WOLSTENCROFT | I have one gear GO | 8:0880 | 8:3572 | 4:3586 | 2:3380 | 23:5175 | 9:38 | ||
76th | 206 | Martin NILSSON | Extreme Tattoo Fort William | 7:3359 | 10:2383 | 3:4272 | 2:2675 | 24:0476 | 9:51 | ||
77th | 95 | Paul FOX (sen) | BCracing | 8:1482 | 9:5281 | 3:4874 | 2:2474 | 24:1877 | 10:05 | ||
78th | 32 | Ciaran BRYCE | Escape Route | 8:1883 | 9:3880 | 4:1084 | 2:2066 | 24:2678 | 10:13 | ||
78th | 87 | Ewan FINDLAY | Bc bikes | 8:2484 | 9:2477 | 4:0983 | 2:2977 | 24:2678 | 10:13 | ||
80th | 309 | Scott PATERSON | Bothy Creative | 8:0479 | 9:5682 | 4:0281 | 2:3783 | 24:3980 | 10:26 | ||
81st | 133 | Brendan JONES (u30) | Wild Colonial Bastard | 7:3564 | 11:0485 | 3:4874 | 2:1452 | 24:4181 | 10:28 | ||
82nd | 295 | James RICHMOND (mas) | Vibe Racing | 13:0688 | 6:4747 | 3:1145 | 2:3178 | 25:3582 | 11:22 | ||
83rd | 260 | David THOMSON (sen) | The Spirit of Shedlovers Unite! | 9:0485 | 10:3784 | 4:1084 | 2:4984 | 26:4083 | 12:27 | ||
84th | 230 | Andrew ROGERSON | im gay for 29ers | 17:2989 | 6:2642 | 3:0636 | 2:0939 | 29:1084 | 14:57 | ||
141 | Steve LARKING | Hotlines | 6:5929 | 5:4223 | 3:2357 | DNF | |||||
181 | Andrew MCNEIL | elevation cycles / Flotec Suspension | 7:5376 | 33:3189 | 3:5679 | DNF | |||||
161 | Callum MACRAILD | Can't Climb, Won't Climb | 9:3386 | 15:4887 | 5:1587 | DNF | |||||
283 | Sean WILSON (mas1) | Predictable Lie | 11:5087 | 24:0888 | 8:1688 | DNF | |||||
257 | Gregor TAYLOR | Baws Oot Racing | 7:4972 | 13:4786 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Tobias PANTLING | Orange | 6:472 | 5:125 | 2:422 | 1:561 | 16:371 | - | ||
2nd | 150 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | Monsterbike Inverness | 6:524 | 5:102 | 2:473 | 1:592 | 16:482 | 11s | ||
3rd | 269 | Stuart VILLIS | Bike Remedy | 7:059 | 4:531 | 2:527 | 2:0510 | 16:553 | 18s | ||
4th | 128 | Duncan JAMIESON | 6:513 | 5:102 | 2:5612 | 2:024 | 16:594 | 22s | |||
5th | 21 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | Outbox Racing | 7:059 | 5:102 | 2:549 | 2:024 | 17:115 | 34s | ||
6th | 248 | David SOKALD | Reet Do Racing | 7:038 | 5:237 | 2:506 | 2:0510 | 17:216 | 44s | ||
7th | 96 | Robert FRIEL | Santa Cruz | 6:555 | 5:4210 | 2:5714 | 2:024 | 17:367 | 59s | ||
8th | 182 | Fraser MCNEIL | elevation cycles / Flotec Suspension | 7:007 | 5:196 | 3:0220 | 2:2049 | 17:418 | 1:04 | ||
9th | 147 | Andrew LOCHHEAD | RAF-CA | 6:566 | 5:5716 | 2:473 | 2:049 | 17:449 | 1:07 | ||
10th | 166 | Douglas MARSHALL | ABZ MTB | 7:1720 | 5:4512 | 2:549 | 2:0716 | 18:0310 | 1:26 | ||
10th | 212 | Sam PANTLING | Orange | 7:1517 | 5:4311 | 2:5612 | 2:0920 | 18:0310 | 1:26 | ||
12th | 211 | James ORR | Tri Centre | 7:1215 | 5:4814 | 3:0118 | 2:0510 | 18:0612 | 1:29 | ||
12th | 279 | Mark WILCOX | Next Level Bikes | 7:2328 | 5:379 | 2:5511 | 2:1124 | 18:0612 | 1:29 | ||
14th | 10 | Phillip BALL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 7:059 | 6:0717 | 2:5816 | 2:0510 | 18:1514 | 1:38 | ||
15th | 60 | David COWAN (mas) | ABZ-MTB | 7:1416 | 5:5315 | 3:0522 | 2:0920 | 18:2115 | 1:44 | ||
16th | 299 | Erich SCHONWALDER | MonsterBike | 7:1822 | 5:4713 | 3:1431 | 2:0716 | 18:2616 | 1:49 | ||
17th | 276 | Richard WATERWORTH | Team NFA | 7:1822 | 6:1219 | 2:5714 | 2:1124 | 18:3817 | 2:01 | ||
18th | 209 | David OGDEN (vet) | ABZ MTB | 7:1619 | 6:1219 | 2:5816 | 2:1329 | 18:3918 | 2:02 | ||
19th | 70 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | ABZ MTB | 7:1014 | 6:2324 | 3:0321 | 2:0920 | 18:4519 | 2:08 | ||
20th | 144 | Adam LEWIS (mas1) | Team Pranny | 7:2127 | 6:2825 | 2:527 | 2:0818 | 18:4920 | 2:12 | ||
21st | 11 | Nick BARBER | Rex Racing | 7:2328 | 6:2927 | 3:0118 | 2:0818 | 19:0121 | 2:24 | ||
22nd | 221 | Matt PUGH | WNW | 7:3944 | 6:0818 | 3:0927 | 2:1329 | 19:0922 | 2:32 | ||
23rd | 273 | Russ WALTON (vet) | Cotswold Outdoor | 7:1822 | 6:4730 | 3:0825 | 2:1431 | 19:2723 | 2:50 | ||
24th | 298 | Ian CARSWELL | ABZ MTB | 7:4351 | 6:2825 | 3:0724 | 2:1227 | 19:3024 | 2:53 | ||
25th | 286 | Trevor WORSEY | Enduro Mountainbike Magazine / Focus Bikes | 7:2328 | 6:4028 | 3:1735 | 2:1534 | 19:3525 | 2:58 | ||
26th | 27 | Steven BROCK | MonsterBike | 7:4247 | 6:1219 | 3:2846 | 2:2255 | 19:4426 | 3:07 | ||
27th | 79 | Kev DUCKWORTH | PMBA Enduro Series | 7:4247 | 6:4329 | 3:1431 | 2:1843 | 19:5727 | 3:20 | ||
28th | 205 | Iain NICOLSON | Dirty Wicker | 7:3540 | 7:1037 | 3:1229 | 2:1945 | 20:1628 | 3:39 | ||
29th | 304 | Phil HARKER | Wood Pit Boy | 7:4856 | 6:4730 | 3:2239 | 2:2152 | 20:1829 | 3:41 | ||
30th | 180 | Stewart MCNEE | Stewart | 7:1517 | 7:5047 | 3:0927 | 2:0614 | 20:2030 | 3:43 | ||
31st | 37 | Stephen BURGESS | OTB | 7:3134 | 7:0636 | 3:3550 | 2:1023 | 20:2231 | 3:45 | ||
32nd | 74 | Declan DEEHAN | Hotlines Europe | 7:1720 | 7:2841 | 3:2643 | 2:1431 | 20:2532 | 3:48 | ||
33rd | 275 | Matt WATERS | Team Otter | 7:4146 | 7:1438 | 3:1735 | 2:1945 | 20:3133 | 3:54 | ||
34th | 94 | Stephen FOSTER | The Development Racing (orange bikes) | 9:0178 | 6:2223 | 3:0825 | 2:037 | 20:3434 | 3:57 | ||
35th | 83 | Lee EASTON | Mukyriderz | 7:1925 | 7:5148 | 3:1633 | 2:1124 | 20:3735 | 4:00 | ||
36th | 245 | Graeme SIMPSON (mtb) | Wicketslap | 7:2328 | 7:5651 | 3:0522 | 2:1431 | 20:3836 | 4:01 | ||
37th | 16 | Kris BENSON | RAF-CA | 7:3338 | 6:4932 | 4:0568 | 2:1227 | 20:3937 | 4:02 | ||
37th | 252 | Neil STEWART (mas) | NEGS Racing | 7:3439 | 7:3044 | 3:2037 | 2:1534 | 20:3937 | 4:02 | ||
39th | 67 | John-Paul CUNNINGHAM | ScreekaBooby | 7:4247 | 7:2943 | 3:1330 | 2:1742 | 20:4139 | 4:04 | ||
40th | 117 | Graeme HART | Hart's Cyclery | 7:2026 | 7:3445 | 3:3550 | 2:1534 | 20:4440 | 4:07 | ||
41st | 78 | Ben DUCKER | DDMGM | 7:3236 | 7:2739 | 3:3550 | 2:1638 | 20:5041 | 4:13 | ||
42nd | 232 | Chris ROSS (mas) | 7:0913 | 7:0233 | 4:2775 | 2:1945 | 20:5742 | 4:20 | |||
43rd | 100 | Dan GIBSON (vet) | 7:5058 | 7:0434 | 3:5063 | 2:2049 | 21:0443 | 4:27 | |||
44th | 278 | Hamish WHYTE | Ecurie Neep | 7:4351 | 7:4146 | 3:2037 | 2:2152 | 21:0544 | 4:28 | ||
45th | 160 | Andrew MACPHERSON | Team Beedler MTB | 7:2532 | 7:5249 | 3:3953 | 2:2357 | 21:1945 | 4:42 | ||
46th | 240 | Gareth SHEPPARD | Cardiff JIF | 7:3843 | 8:0854 | 3:2441 | 2:1638 | 21:2646 | 4:49 | ||
47th | 234 | Graham RUSHWORTH | Gies some whisky | 7:3134 | 8:1555 | 3:2947 | 2:1534 | 21:3047 | 4:53 | ||
48th | 9 | Graham AYRES | Team DLM (Dinnae Like Midges) | 7:3742 | 8:2057 | 3:2745 | 2:1638 | 21:4048 | 5:03 | ||
49th | 65 | Neil CROZIER | Pedal Power | 7:2633 | 8:1555 | 3:4962 | 2:2864 | 21:5849 | 5:21 | ||
50th | 18 | Daniel BIGGAR | DMC | 7:4554 | 7:0535 | 3:3248 | 3:3779 | 21:5950 | 5:22 | ||
51st | 307 | Peter DAVIS | 8:0463 | 7:2739 | 3:4759 | 2:4275 | 22:0051 | 5:23 | |||
52nd | 84 | Lloyd EDMONDSON | Ecurie Neep | 8:0664 | 7:5350 | 3:4054 | 2:2357 | 22:0252 | 5:25 | ||
53rd | 153 | Tom MACKAY | Varrich Racing | 7:3236 | 8:5064 | 3:2542 | 2:1945 | 22:0653 | 5:29 | ||
54th | 226 | Andrew RICHARD (vet) | Morenutzthanboltz | 8:0865 | 8:0253 | 3:4054 | 2:2357 | 22:1354 | 5:36 | ||
55th | 272 | Tim WALTERS | 7:4351 | 8:3160 | 3:4860 | 2:2152 | 22:2355 | 5:46 | |||
56th | 192 | Jon MITCHELL (mas) | RSD | 8:0362 | 8:0152 | 3:5364 | 2:2864 | 22:2556 | 5:48 | ||
57th | 184 | Stephen MCNEILL (mas) | Team MLC | 7:4856 | 8:3761 | 3:4054 | 2:2762 | 22:3257 | 5:55 | ||
58th | 163 | Matthew MANSELL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 7:4755 | 8:3761 | 3:4860 | 2:2255 | 22:3458 | 5:57 | ||
59th | 159 | Mark MACLEOD | SJ | 7:5360 | 8:4963 | 3:4054 | 2:2049 | 22:4259 | 6:05 | ||
60th | 300 | Simon HERON | DH Racing / Outbox | 8:1066 | 8:2158 | 3:4658 | 2:2966 | 22:4660 | 6:09 | ||
61st | 140 | Steve LAMBIE | Crankz | 7:3540 | 8:5565 | 3:5465 | 2:2661 | 22:5061 | 6:13 | ||
62nd | 203 | Stuart NICHOLSON | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 6:391 | 11:4775 | 2:473 | 1:592 | 23:1262 | 6:35 | ||
63rd | 102 | Simon GOODWIN (vet) | Mzuzu CC | 10:5881 | 7:2841 | 3:1633 | 2:0614 | 23:4863 | 7:11 | ||
64th | 132 | Michael JOHNSTONE | Team-chr.co.uk | 8:1968 | 8:2959 | 4:2073 | 3:2978 | 24:3764 | 8:00 | ||
65th | 55 | Luca CONTESSI | A Tutta Birra! | 8:2069 | 9:1766 | 4:3577 | 2:3369 | 24:4565 | 8:08 | ||
66th | 130 | Fraser JEFFCOTT | Unchained Mag | 7:5259 | 11:1273 | 3:3349 | 2:1843 | 24:5566 | 8:18 | ||
67th | 17 | Graeme BEVERIDGE | BBNB | 8:4171 | 9:5768 | 4:0266 | 2:3067 | 25:1067 | 8:33 | ||
68th | 56 | Alex CORLETT | Team DMC | 8:4674 | 9:4167 | 4:1371 | 2:4174 | 25:2168 | 8:44 | ||
69th | 195 | Arran MOORE | Arran Moore | 7:4247 | 11:1474 | 4:0568 | 2:5977 | 26:0069 | 9:23 | ||
70th | 155 | Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas1) | Team Glentress Mincer | 8:4775 | 10:0869 | 4:4478 | 2:3268 | 26:1170 | 9:34 | ||
71st | 33 | Robert BRYCE | LINE-GT | 7:5661 | 12:2678 | 3:2643 | 2:2460 | 26:1271 | 9:35 | ||
72nd | 103 | Tim GOODWIN | Lean Greens | 8:5677 | 10:5070 | 4:1270 | 2:4676 | 26:4472 | 10:07 | ||
73rd | 247 | Callum SMITH (mas) | GMBC | 8:2170 | 12:0177 | 4:0266 | 2:2762 | 26:5173 | 10:14 | ||
74th | 5 | John ANDERSON (vet) | Fat Acrobatics | 8:1667 | 10:5371 | 5:0679 | 2:3770 | 26:5274 | 10:15 | ||
75th | 189 | Bob MILLAR | Old Dirty Bikers | 8:4473 | 11:5876 | 4:1872 | 2:3871 | 27:3875 | 11:01 | ||
76th | 173 | Ross MCCLEARY | 9:3979 | 10:5872 | 4:2674 | 2:3972 | 27:4276 | 11:05 | |||
77th | 267 | Bradley VAN BEUGE | GMBC | 10:2980 | 13:3880 | 4:3376 | 2:4073 | 31:2077 | 14:43 | ||
78th | 151 | Ally MACKAY | Team Ride It | 8:4272 | 13:3279 | 5:1880 | 3:5080 | 31:2278 | 14:45 | ||
42 | Andrew CARMAN | 7:0612 | 6:1922 | 2:037 | DNF | ||||||
136 | Martin KEYS | Wizz Kid | 7:4045 | 3:2239 | 2:1638 | DNF | |||||
172 | Bruce MCCLEARY | Next Level Bikes | 15:4882 | 5:368 | 2:411 | DNF | |||||
110 | Scott GUIDELLIS | Bespok | 8:5376 | 16:1681 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Santa Cruz / Sweet Protection | 6:391 | 4:501 | 2:321 | 1:541 | 15:551 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Patrick BRUCE | ABZ Mountain Bikers | 6:552 | 5:143 | 2:472 | 1:572 | 16:532 | 58s | ||
3rd | 134 | Samuel JONES (mas) | 7:053 | 5:132 | 2:595 | 2:023 | 17:193 | 1:24 | |||
4th | 207 | Iain NIMMO | squadra porcini | 7:064 | 5:264 | 2:503 | 2:044 | 17:264 | 1:31 | ||
5th | 73 | Steven DEAS | I-Cycles | 7:075 | 5:325 | 2:524 | 2:065 | 17:375 | 1:42 | ||
6th | 1 | Grant ADAMSON | Martins Tyres | 7:2410 | 6:037 | 2:595 | 2:117 | 18:376 | 2:42 | ||
7th | 57 | Barry COULL | Mo Neep | 7:2812 | 6:026 | 3:007 | 2:149 | 18:447 | 2:49 | ||
8th | 99 | Steve GENTLE | Bike Remedy / Mountain Maniacs | 7:2914 | 6:098 | 3:059 | 2:149 | 18:578 | 3:02 | ||
9th | 282 | Neil WILSON (1) | MTB Ride Guide | 7:146 | 6:2710 | 3:0710 | 2:1512 | 19:039 | 3:08 | ||
10th | 176 | Duncan MCGOWAN | ABZ MTB | 7:146 | 6:3911 | 3:2115 | 2:117 | 19:2510 | 3:30 | ||
11th | 244 | William SIMMONDS | Sycho Fish | 7:4623 | 6:259 | 3:0911 | 2:2322 | 19:4311 | 3:48 | ||
12th | 90 | Mark FOLEY | 70ne | 7:2812 | 6:5412 | 3:1513 | 2:1512 | 19:5212 | 3:57 | ||
13th | 105 | Drew GRAHAM | BWCC | 7:219 | 7:1414 | 3:1714 | 2:096 | 20:0113 | 4:06 | ||
14th | 45 | Lindsay CARRUTHERS | BaseCamp Bikes | 7:2914 | 7:2615 | 3:1312 | 2:1714 | 20:2514 | 4:30 | ||
15th | 13 | Jonny BARR | Hanging Out Access | 7:5627 | 6:5813 | 3:2216 | 2:2928 | 20:4515 | 4:50 | ||
16th | 43 | Stewart CARR | RSC | 7:3517 | 7:2816 | 3:4427 | 2:2016 | 21:0716 | 5:12 | ||
17th | 175 | Douglas MCDILL | McSkippy | 7:178 | 7:5821 | 3:4326 | 2:2322 | 21:2117 | 5:26 | ||
18th | 54 | Glen COMYNS | Papa G Monwaki | 7:3820 | 7:4919 | 3:5330 | 2:2322 | 21:4318 | 5:48 | ||
19th | 287 | Neil WRIGHT | Livin' the Dram | 7:5226 | 7:4717 | 3:2917 | 2:3634 | 21:4419 | 5:49 | ||
20th | 289 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | Polandia Team | 8:1132 | 7:4818 | 3:3924 | 2:2928 | 22:0720 | 6:12 | ||
21st | 216 | Brodie PEARCEY | Arran Bike Club | 7:3718 | 8:3825 | 3:3219 | 2:2119 | 22:0821 | 6:13 | ||
22nd | 281 | Mark WILDISH | Team Ride It | 7:5125 | 7:5020 | 3:5631 | 2:3533 | 22:1222 | 6:17 | ||
23rd | 301 | Malcolm MACKINTOSH | Only Ride Bark | 8:1633 | 8:0522 | 3:4528 | 2:2016 | 22:2623 | 6:31 | ||
24th | 120 | Ross HILTON | Heriot Allstars | 7:3921 | 9:1626 | 3:3118 | 2:2221 | 22:4824 | 6:53 | ||
25th | 24 | Wayne BOYD | Ecurie Neep | 8:0529 | 8:3324 | 3:3823 | 2:3432 | 22:5025 | 6:55 | ||
26th | 204 | Daniel NICOL | dannynicol | 7:4522 | 9:1827 | 3:3420 | 2:2425 | 23:0126 | 7:06 | ||
27th | 113 | Simon HALL (vet) | Giggleberries | 7:3116 | 9:2629 | 3:5832 | 2:1915 | 23:1427 | 7:19 | ||
28th | 154 | Steve MACKENZIE | Red hot rotors | 7:4623 | 9:2228 | 3:3621 | 2:3331 | 23:1728 | 7:22 | ||
29th | 112 | Johnny HALL | 8:0930 | 8:2623 | 4:2238 | 2:3230 | 23:2929 | 7:34 | |||
30th | 146 | Jason LITTLE | J.A.S. | 8:0328 | 9:2629 | 3:4829 | 2:2526 | 23:4230 | 7:47 | ||
31st | 135 | John KERR (vet) | Hotlines Europe | 7:3718 | 9:4232 | 3:3722 | 2:5340 | 23:4931 | 7:54 | ||
32nd | 284 | David WINTON | Peebles CC | 8:4035 | 9:3931 | 3:4225 | 2:2119 | 24:2232 | 8:27 | ||
33rd | 270 | Martin WALKER (gvet) | Whisky Chaser | 8:1031 | 10:3233 | 4:0735 | 2:2016 | 25:0933 | 9:14 | ||
34th | 14 | Trevor BECHTEL | Trail Pirates | 8:4536 | 10:4734 | 4:0033 | 2:3735 | 26:0934 | 10:14 | ||
35th | 288 | Ian WRIGLEY | The Magnificent Pink Helmets MTB Display Team | 8:4937 | 10:5435 | 4:1537 | 2:4237 | 26:4035 | 10:45 | ||
36th | 114 | Kevin HAMILTON | Crankz | 9:0040 | 11:5736 | 4:1236 | 2:3936 | 27:4836 | 11:53 | ||
37th | 59 | Kenneth COUTTS | Duke Nukem | 8:5038 | 12:5037 | 4:0434 | 2:2727 | 28:1137 | 12:16 | ||
38th | 255 | Bill SUTHERLAND | ABZ-MTB | 7:2611 | 15:5741 | 3:018 | 2:149 | 28:3838 | 12:43 | ||
39th | 23 | Steven BOWIE (gvet) | Allmountain | 8:5539 | 13:1539 | 4:2238 | 2:4438 | 29:1639 | 13:21 | ||
40th | 217 | Paul PETTIGREW | Ride it like you stole it! | 9:0441 | 12:5138 | 4:3040 | 3:2341 | 29:4840 | 13:53 | ||
41st | 294 | Mark SWINNEY | 8:2634 | 13:4240 | 5:0341 | 2:5139 | 30:0241 | 14:07 | |||
54th | 171 | Steven MCCARTNEY | Team Edelweiss | 7:5073 | 7:0852 | 3:2764 | 2:1557 | 20:4054 | 4:45 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | MTB Ride Guide / Nukeproof | 6:481 | 4:581 | 2:411 | 1:581 | 16:251 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Ian DIACK | ABZ MTB | 7:282 | 6:502 | 3:032 | 2:112 | 19:322 | 3:07 | ||
3rd | 26 | Steve BRADLEY | BaseCamp Bikes / Pensioner Abuse | 7:333 | 8:043 | 3:223 | 2:223 | 21:213 | 4:56 | ||
4th | 142 | Derek LAUGHLAND | Team Robin Ruth | 7:594 | 8:335 | 3:445 | 2:296 | 22:454 | 6:20 | ||
5th | 292 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | TOFTS | 8:085 | 8:486 | 3:414 | 2:285 | 23:055 | 6:40 | ||
6th | 243 | John SHIRLEY | Glencroft Rabble | 8:279 | 8:114 | 4:007 | 2:388 | 23:166 | 6:51 | ||
7th | 53 | Peter COLLIER | P Nutter | 8:097 | 9:047 | 3:566 | 2:357 | 23:447 | 7:19 | ||
8th | 183 | Garry MCNEIL | WMD | 8:085 | 10:298 | 4:1610 | 2:244 | 25:178 | 8:52 | ||
9th | 249 | Stephen STANWAY | 8:148 | 10:529 | 4:038 | 2:4810 | 25:579 | 9:32 | |||
10th | 241 | Tom SHERIDAN | Old Dog with New Tricks | 9:0510 | 10:5710 | 4:149 | 2:419 | 26:5710 | 10:32 |
Female: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Elena MELTON | Team Bicycles | 8:151 | 8:301 | 4:072 | 2:331 | 23:251 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Lottie MALLIN-MARTIN | Pedal-Me-Not | 8:202 | 9:492 | 4:031 | 2:331 | 24:452 | 1:20 |
Female: 19+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Emma GUY | Team Ibis UK | 7:432 | 6:441 | 3:121 | 2:172 | 19:561 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Tracy BRUNGER | Team Jayfest | 7:281 | 6:533 | 3:283 | 2:111 | 20:002 | 4s | ||
3rd | 126 | Lesley INGRAM | Team Ibis UK | 7:534 | 6:502 | 3:232 | 2:194 | 20:253 | 29s | ||
4th | 121 | Julia HOBSON | Juliana Bicycles / Mavic Trans-Provence | 7:513 | 7:354 | 3:365 | 2:183 | 21:204 | 1:24 | ||
5th | 51 | Angela FOSTER | The Development Racing (orange bikes)) | 7:534 | 8:116 | 3:304 | 2:215 | 21:555 | 1:59 | ||
6th | 312 | Fiona BEATTIE | No Fuss | 8:068 | 7:545 | 3:446 | 2:316 | 22:156 | 2:19 | ||
7th | 71 | Gill DAVIES | Mzuzu CC | 8:2811 | 8:147 | 3:537 | 2:3811 | 23:137 | 3:17 | ||
8th | 305 | Kirstin MOYNIHAN | 8:006 | 9:079 | 3:548 | 2:3410 | 23:358 | 3:39 | |||
9th | 311 | Sophie BUCKINGHAM | Elevation / flotec | 8:027 | 9:1810 | 3:559 | 2:338 | 23:489 | 3:52 | ||
10th | 202 | Roslynn NEWMAN | Dare2b - West Highland Wheelers | 8:2110 | 9:058 | 4:0610 | 2:338 | 24:0510 | 4:09 | ||
11th | 219 | Gillian PRATT | bikers boutique / Team Leslie Bike Shop | 8:149 | 10:3712 | 4:0711 | 2:316 | 25:2911 | 5:33 | ||
12th | 48 | Wendy CHAMBERS | Uplift Scotland | 8:5714 | 9:3111 | 4:1812 | 2:5214 | 25:3812 | 5:42 | ||
13th | 85 | Liz FARLEY | Dirt Muncher | 8:4412 | 11:0313 | 4:1913 | 2:4312 | 26:4913 | 6:53 | ||
14th | 97 | Lindsay GALLOWAY-HALL | Giggleberries | 8:5113 | 12:5116 | 4:2314 | 3:0818 | 29:1314 | 9:17 | ||
15th | 224 | Liz READ | And now Cake | 8:5815 | 12:4914 | 4:4115 | 2:5013 | 29:1815 | 9:22 | ||
16th | 77 | Sandra DRUMMOND | Team Tattie Heid | 9:0416 | 12:4914 | 4:4216 | 2:5315 | 29:2816 | 9:32 | ||
17th | 251 | Anne-Margaret ANDERSON | A.M.S | 9:2218 | 13:2917 | 5:2118 | 2:5616 | 31:0817 | 11:12 | ||
18th | 238 | Kirsty SHEARER | <:-) | 9:2419 | 13:4218 | 5:1217 | 3:2420 | 31:4218 | 11:46 | ||
19th | 170 | Eva MCCARTNEY | Team Edelweiss | 9:1317 | 15:0820 | 5:3720 | 2:5917 | 32:5719 | 13:01 | ||
20th | 122 | Emer HUGHES | Fast Skirts | 10:5520 | 14:4219 | 5:3019 | 3:1919 | 34:2620 | 14:30 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified