The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Michael CLYNE (1) | Dialled Bikes | 3:371 | 5:292 | 3:471 | 3:181 | 3:111 | 19:221 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Calum MCGEE | 3:392 | 5:383 | 3:532 | 3:222 | 3:142 | 19:462 | 24s | |||
3rd | 203 | Euan CAMLIN | 3:553 | 5:261 | 3:563 | 3:543 | 3:453 | 20:563 | 1:34 | |||
4th | 15 | Greig WALKER | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 4:064 | 5:444 | 4:115 | 3:574 | 3:524 | 21:504 | 2:28 | ||
5th | 14 | Adam ROBSON | Aberdeen Wheelers CC | 4:165 | 5:505 | 4:064 | 4:075 | 4:315 | 22:505 | 3:28 | ||
6th | 75 | Richard TURLEY | And now Cake | 4:356 | 6:296 | 4:276 | 5:116 | 4:336 | 25:156 | 5:53 | ||
7th | 13 | John MOISEY | 6:107 | 7:527 | 5:177 | 11:097 | 9:107 | 39:387 | 20:16 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Frazer MCCUBBING | 3:141 | 4:531 | 3:221 | 2:491 | 2:401 | 16:581 | - | |||
2nd | 23 | Scott WOOLLEY | Clifton CC | 3:362 | 5:262 | 3:402 | 3:122 | 2:522 | 18:462 | 1:48 | ||
3rd | 22 | Donald RODGERS | BaseCamp Bikes | 3:443 | 5:363 | 3:453 | 3:483 | 3:355 | 20:283 | 3:30 | ||
4th | 195 | Aaron NATHAN | 4:034 | 6:129 | 4:016 | 4:096 | 3:213 | 21:464 | 4:48 | |||
5th | 21 | Louis REID | 4:319 | 5:414 | 3:585 | 4:107 | 3:426 | 22:025 | 5:04 | |||
6th | 197 | Dan HOLE | Hope | 4:085 | 6:118 | 4:1310 | 4:075 | 3:244 | 22:036 | 5:05 | ||
7th | 19 | Connor MCIVER | 4:308 | 6:1910 | 4:037 | 3:574 | 3:447 | 22:337 | 5:35 | |||
8th | 18 | Tom MACMAHON | West Highland Wheelers | 4:266 | 6:027 | 4:088 | 4:2310 | 4:0310 | 23:028 | 6:04 | ||
9th | 202 | Fergus HOWE | 4:287 | 6:4211 | 4:2611 | 5:4111 | 3:559 | 25:129 | 8:14 | |||
10th | 24 | Loughlin YOUNG | 10:0010 | 5:515 | 3:534 | 4:209 | 4:5411 | 28:5810 | 12:00 | |||
11th | 192 | Greg JOLLIFFE | 12:0311 | 6:016 | 4:088 | 4:198 | 3:548 | 30:2511 | 13:27 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Ben CATHRO | Sick Skills MTB Coaching | 3:171 | 4:502 | 3:292 | 2:371 | 2:371 | 16:501 | - | ||
2nd | 208 | Chris HUTCHENS | 3:192 | 4:431 | 3:261 | 2:452 | 2:493 | 17:022 | 12s | |||
3rd | 131 | Nash MASSON | 3:325 | 4:593 | 3:387 | 2:533 | 3:005 | 18:023 | 1:12 | |||
4th | 133 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 3:348 | 5:044 | 3:303 | 3:014 | 2:584 | 18:074 | 1:17 | ||
5th | 101 | Lachlan BLAIR | West Highland Wheelers | 3:3911 | 5:158 | 3:4415 | 3:055 | 2:472 | 18:305 | 1:40 | ||
6th | 138 | Thomas MITCHELL | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 3:337 | 5:096 | 3:387 | 3:086 | 3:098 | 18:376 | 1:47 | ||
7th | 152 | Joe YOUNG (mas) | Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cycling | 3:314 | 5:075 | 3:4415 | 3:097 | 3:1611 | 18:477 | 1:57 | ||
8th | 204 | Lewis COCHRAN | 3:348 | 5:1711 | 3:4415 | 3:2711 | 3:026 | 19:048 | 2:14 | |||
9th | 106 | Ewan CLARK | 3:325 | 5:2414 | 3:399 | 3:2510 | 3:047 | 19:049 | 2:14 | |||
10th | 128 | James LAMB | 3:4112 | 5:169 | 3:364 | 3:148 | 3:2615 | 19:1310 | 2:23 | |||
11th | 144 | Chris REYNOLDS | Singletrack bikes | 3:4313 | 5:3219 | 3:375 | 3:199 | 3:109 | 19:2111 | 2:31 | ||
12th | 98 | Ben ARNOTT | 3:4414 | 5:2213 | 3:4213 | 3:3414 | 3:1110 | 19:3312 | 2:43 | |||
13th | 136 | Ben MILLER (sen1) | Nevis Cycles Racing | 3:5618 | 5:1812 | 3:4213 | 3:2812 | 3:2114 | 19:4513 | 2:55 | ||
14th | 146 | Joe SWANN | 3:3610 | 5:169 | 3:4010 | 3:5721 | 3:2013 | 19:4914 | 2:59 | |||
15th | 132 | Chris MCCARTHY | 3:4615 | 5:3420 | 3:5019 | 3:3213 | 3:3017 | 20:1215 | 3:22 | |||
16th | 142 | Jack REEVE | 4:0421 | 5:2716 | 3:4010 | 3:4217 | 3:4020 | 20:3316 | 3:43 | |||
17th | 114 | Ronan DOUGAN | Long Live Flat Pedals | 4:3035 | 5:127 | 3:4818 | 3:3715 | 3:4020 | 20:4717 | 3:57 | ||
18th | 143 | Andrew REYNOLDS (sen) | Singletrack bikes | 4:2632 | 5:3722 | 3:5421 | 3:3916 | 3:1611 | 20:5218 | 4:02 | ||
19th | 139 | Gregor MURRAY | 3:5317 | 5:4123 | 3:4010 | 4:0425 | 3:3718 | 20:5519 | 4:05 | |||
20th | 135 | Graeme MCNEE | 3:4716 | 5:4224 | 4:1531 | 3:5220 | 3:2716 | 21:0320 | 4:13 | |||
21st | 111 | Kit DAVISON | 4:1628 | 5:3621 | 4:1633 | 3:5119 | 3:4122 | 21:4021 | 4:50 | |||
22nd | 129 | Craig LETTON | Fiona Meikle Performance Psychology | 3:5719 | 5:2917 | 3:5320 | 4:3735 | 3:4425 | 21:4022 | 4:50 | ||
23rd | 145 | Douglas SHEARER | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 4:1024 | 5:3118 | 4:0724 | 3:4718 | 4:2839 | 22:0323 | 5:13 | ||
24th | 121 | Campbell GRAY | 4:1226 | 5:5627 | 3:5922 | 4:0224 | 3:5631 | 22:0524 | 5:15 | |||
25th | 130 | Ben MARSHALL (mas) | 4:0522 | 6:0030 | 4:1127 | 4:2632 | 3:4324 | 22:2525 | 5:35 | |||
26th | 150 | Nathan WIELD | 3:5719 | 6:2036 | 4:0724 | 4:1727 | 3:5027 | 22:3126 | 5:41 | |||
27th | 105 | Ryan CHAMBERS | 3:293 | 5:2414 | 3:375 | 3:5923 | 6:0946 | 22:3827 | 5:48 | |||
28th | 190 | Matthew BRADLEY | 4:1024 | 6:1834 | 4:1428 | 4:2329 | 3:4425 | 22:4928 | 5:59 | |||
29th | 134 | Iain MCKEEMAN | Swindon RC | 4:1729 | 6:1633 | 4:2741 | 3:5721 | 3:5228 | 22:4929 | 5:59 | ||
30th | 104 | Ewan CHALMERS | 4:0522 | 6:1834 | 4:1735 | 4:4236 | 3:3718 | 22:5930 | 6:09 | |||
31st | 123 | Craig HENDERSON | 4:2031 | 6:2036 | 4:2238 | 4:2329 | 3:5329 | 23:1831 | 6:28 | |||
32nd | 113 | Sean DUGAN | 4:2733 | 6:0832 | 4:1026 | 4:2128 | 4:1634 | 23:2232 | 6:32 | |||
33rd | 99 | Lee BAINES | 4:3737 | 5:5829 | 4:1735 | 4:2329 | 4:1835 | 23:3333 | 6:43 | |||
34th | 211 | Ollie RIGG | 5:3245 | 5:5025 | 3:5922 | 4:2834 | 3:5430 | 23:4334 | 6:53 | |||
35th | 102 | Ciaran BRYCE | Escape Route | 4:4338 | 6:4141 | 4:2540 | 4:2733 | 3:4122 | 23:5735 | 7:07 | ||
36th | 117 | Kyle FOOTMAN | 4:2834 | 6:4942 | 4:1531 | 4:4236 | 3:5631 | 24:1036 | 7:20 | |||
37th | 147 | Gregor TAYLOR | 4:1930 | 6:3039 | 4:2339 | 5:0239 | 4:2638 | 24:4037 | 7:50 | |||
38th | 109 | Steve DALE (sen) | 4:1226 | 5:5728 | 4:1428 | 4:1426 | 6:1447 | 24:5138 | 8:01 | |||
39th | 122 | Euan HAMILTON | 4:5640 | 5:5326 | 4:1428 | 5:2143 | 4:2940 | 24:5339 | 8:03 | |||
40th | 100 | John BELCHER | 4:3336 | 6:0431 | 4:1633 | 5:3046 | 4:3541 | 24:5840 | 8:08 | |||
41st | 216 | Malcolm PORTER | 4:4539 | 7:0845 | 4:3042 | 4:5238 | 3:5933 | 25:1441 | 8:24 | |||
42nd | 149 | Ross WARD | 5:1544 | 6:2638 | 4:3743 | 5:0340 | 4:2537 | 25:4642 | 8:56 | |||
43rd | 124 | Ryan HUBBARD | 5:0242 | 6:3039 | 4:4145 | 5:2545 | 5:2145 | 26:5943 | 10:09 | |||
44th | 140 | Alastair PHILP | 5:1143 | 7:1746 | 4:5346 | 5:2143 | 5:0343 | 27:4544 | 10:55 | |||
45th | 110 | Daniel DAVIDSON | 5:3646 | 6:5544 | 5:0547 | 5:2042 | 5:1244 | 28:0845 | 11:18 | |||
46th | 107 | Colin CRAIG | 11:5248 | 6:5443 | 4:2137 | 5:1141 | 4:2036 | 32:3846 | 15:48 | |||
141 | Glen PORTEOUS | 4:5841 | 7:3547 | 4:3844 | 4:5942 | DNF | ||||||
120 | Chris GRANT | CG Cycling | 6:3047 | 9:2348 | 7:2548 | DNF | ||||||
126 | Brendan JONES (u30) |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Keith BUCHAN | Team Ibis Cycles | 3:335 | 5:013 | 3:291 | 3:021 | 3:023 | 18:071 | - | ||
2nd | 223 | Stuart NICHOLSON | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 3:281 | 5:159 | 3:334 | 3:021 | 2:541 | 18:122 | 5s | ||
3rd | 65 | Tobias PANTLING | 3:335 | 5:013 | 3:302 | 3:053 | 3:036 | 18:123 | 5s | |||
4th | 52 | Bruce MCCLEARY | 3:314 | 4:571 | 3:302 | 3:1810 | 2:572 | 18:134 | 6s | |||
5th | 212 | James KNOWLES | 3:303 | 4:571 | 3:356 | 3:158 | 3:087 | 18:255 | 18s | |||
6th | 54 | Fraser MCNEIL | Elevation Cycles - Flotec Suspension | 3:281 | 5:045 | 3:334 | 3:115 | 3:1210 | 18:286 | 21s | ||
7th | 42 | Dave HENDERSON | 3:4612 | 5:126 | 3:387 | 3:146 | 3:108 | 19:007 | 53s | |||
8th | 218 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | 3:4714 | 5:1811 | 3:419 | 3:158 | 3:023 | 19:038 | 56s | |||
9th | 40 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange Factory Racing | 3:5219 | 5:147 | 3:408 | 3:053 | 3:1311 | 19:049 | 57s | ||
10th | 205 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | 3:399 | 5:159 | 3:4410 | 3:3814 | 3:023 | 19:1810 | 1:11 | |||
11th | 27 | Nick BARBER | 3:377 | 5:2212 | 3:4812 | 3:3212 | 3:108 | 19:2911 | 1:22 | |||
12th | 83 | Mark WILCOX | Next Level Bikes | 3:4612 | 5:147 | 3:4812 | 3:3713 | 3:1512 | 19:4012 | 1:33 | ||
13th | 77 | Stuart VILLIS | Bike Remedy | 4:0727 | 5:2713 | 3:4511 | 3:146 | 3:1814 | 19:5113 | 1:44 | ||
14th | 39 | Simon GOODWIN (vet) | 3:388 | 5:2814 | 3:5518 | 3:4318 | 3:1713 | 20:0114 | 1:54 | |||
15th | 64 | James ORR | Tri Centre | 3:4510 | 5:3115 | 3:4812 | 3:2111 | 3:4427 | 20:0915 | 2:02 | ||
16th | 66 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | 4:0124 | 5:3115 | 3:4915 | 3:3916 | 3:2921 | 20:2916 | 2:22 | |||
17th | 78 | Jamie VOSPER | 3:5320 | 5:3919 | 3:5216 | 3:4520 | 3:3022 | 20:3917 | 2:32 | |||
18th | 34 | Andrew CARMAN | 3:4714 | 5:3818 | 3:5518 | 3:4217 | 3:4531 | 20:4718 | 2:40 | |||
19th | 80 | Richard WATERWORTH | 4:1029 | 5:3717 | 3:5317 | 3:4822 | 3:2117 | 20:4919 | 2:42 | |||
20th | 200 | Declan DEEHAN | Hotlines | 3:4510 | 5:4721 | 3:5925 | 3:5325 | 3:2618 | 20:5020 | 2:43 | ||
21st | 206 | Phillip ASHCROFT | 3:5722 | 6:0030 | 3:5823 | 3:3814 | 3:1814 | 20:5121 | 2:44 | |||
22nd | 49 | Russell LILLIE | 3:5017 | 5:5324 | 4:0631 | 3:4419 | 3:2819 | 21:0122 | 2:54 | |||
23rd | 37 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | ABZ MTB | 3:5823 | 5:4822 | 3:5518 | 3:4822 | 3:3623 | 21:0523 | 2:58 | ||
24th | 67 | Andrew POOLE | 3:5621 | 6:0131 | 4:0329 | 3:4721 | 3:2016 | 21:0724 | 3:00 | |||
25th | 50 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 4:1029 | 5:4620 | 4:0127 | 3:5224 | 3:2819 | 21:1725 | 3:10 | |||
26th | 53 | Colin MCGREGOR (vet) | 4:0124 | 5:4923 | 3:5823 | 4:0327 | 3:4427 | 21:3526 | 3:28 | |||
27th | 68 | Matt PUGH | 4:0727 | 5:5625 | 4:0530 | 3:5526 | 3:4427 | 21:4727 | 3:40 | |||
28th | 74 | Neil STEWART (mas) | NEGS Racing | 4:1132 | 5:5727 | 4:0127 | 4:1229 | 3:4125 | 22:0228 | 3:55 | ||
29th | 43 | David HOUSTON (vet) | 3:5118 | 6:1638 | 3:5925 | 4:1934 | 3:4427 | 22:0929 | 4:02 | |||
30th | 45 | Martin KEYS | 4:1537 | 5:5828 | 4:1339 | 4:1731 | 3:3924 | 22:2230 | 4:15 | |||
31st | 44 | Michael JOHNSTONE | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:0426 | 6:0131 | 4:0833 | 4:0428 | 4:0738 | 22:2431 | 4:17 | ||
32nd | 28 | Jonny BARR | 4:1234 | 6:0233 | 4:0732 | 4:1833 | 3:5134 | 22:3032 | 4:23 | |||
33rd | 57 | Arran MOORE | 3:4816 | 5:5929 | 3:5622 | 4:4941 | 4:0036 | 22:3233 | 4:25 | |||
34th | 30 | Gary BEATSON | 4:1132 | 6:2040 | 4:1134 | 4:1630 | 4:0137 | 22:5934 | 4:52 | |||
35th | 82 | Hamish WHYTE | 4:1435 | 6:0233 | 4:1238 | 4:3740 | 3:5835 | 23:0335 | 4:56 | |||
36th | 38 | Chris GASKELL | 4:1435 | 6:1037 | 4:1134 | 4:2339 | 4:0738 | 23:0536 | 4:58 | |||
37th | 201 | Chris TODD | 2 CUT / MTB 1 | 4:2441 | 6:1839 | 4:2444 | 4:1934 | 3:4933 | 23:1437 | 5:07 | ||
38th | 72 | Graham RUSHWORTH | 5:1154 | 6:0535 | 3:5518 | 4:2238 | 3:4226 | 23:1538 | 5:08 | |||
39th | 25 | John ANDERSON (vet) | 4:1029 | 6:5146 | 4:1440 | 4:1731 | 3:4632 | 23:1839 | 5:11 | |||
40th | 81 | Jez WESTGARTH | 4:2340 | 6:3143 | 4:1440 | 4:2037 | 4:1641 | 23:4440 | 5:37 | |||
41st | 41 | Phil HARKER | 4:3945 | 5:5625 | 4:1134 | 4:1934 | 4:4447 | 23:4941 | 5:42 | |||
42nd | 194 | Thomas NASH | 4:2542 | 6:0736 | 4:1134 | 5:0745 | 4:1340 | 24:0342 | 5:56 | |||
43rd | 48 | Euan LESLIE | 4:1537 | 6:4645 | 4:3446 | 5:0344 | 4:2643 | 25:0443 | 6:57 | |||
44th | 36 | Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas1) | Team Glentress Mincer | 4:3945 | 6:5748 | 4:3548 | 4:5742 | 4:1742 | 25:2544 | 7:18 | ||
45th | 31 | Nicky BLAIR | 4:4147 | 6:3042 | 4:5053 | 5:1348 | 4:2744 | 25:4145 | 7:34 | |||
46th | 69 | Greg PURDIE | 4:5552 | 6:5748 | 4:4249 | 5:1247 | 4:3846 | 26:2446 | 8:17 | |||
47th | 56 | Bob MILLAR | 4:4147 | 7:3157 | 4:4852 | 5:0143 | 4:3145 | 26:3247 | 8:25 | |||
48th | 199 | Tom MCKAY | 5:3558 | 6:3844 | 4:2545 | 5:2950 | 4:5450 | 27:0148 | 8:54 | |||
49th | 70 | Andrew RICHARD (vet) | 4:4449 | 6:5748 | 4:5154 | 5:5052 | 4:5349 | 27:1549 | 9:08 | |||
50th | 71 | Mark RUFFELL | 4:3244 | 7:0352 | 4:2243 | 5:1348 | 6:1156 | 27:2150 | 9:14 | |||
51st | 220 | Barry REID | 4:4751 | 6:5647 | 4:4751 | 6:1354 | 4:4948 | 27:3251 | 9:25 | |||
52nd | 62 | Christopher OAKEY | 4:4449 | 7:2856 | 4:3446 | 5:5953 | 5:2252 | 28:0752 | 10:00 | |||
53rd | 35 | Luca CONTESSI | 4:2139 | 7:0953 | 4:5154 | 7:1857 | 5:0751 | 28:4653 | 10:39 | |||
54th | 79 | Scott WARDLAW | ProjectBlu | 5:0053 | 7:0151 | 4:4550 | 6:2856 | 5:3954 | 28:5354 | 10:46 | ||
55th | 193 | Glenn TELFORD | 5:2556 | 7:2255 | 5:0256 | 5:3951 | 5:4355 | 29:1155 | 11:04 | |||
56th | 26 | Ian ATKINSON (vet1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:1455 | 7:1854 | 5:0857 | 6:1755 | 5:2453 | 29:2156 | 11:14 | ||
55 | Stephen MCNEILL (mas) | 4:2943 | 6:2441 | 4:2042 | 5:1146 | DNF | ||||||
32 | Chris BUCHAN | Team Ibis Cycles | 5:3357 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | David TALLONTIRE | 3:321 | 5:262 | 3:371 | 3:151 | 2:591 | 18:491 | - | |||
2nd | 172 | Sam JONES (gvet) | 3:392 | 5:161 | 3:382 | 3:162 | 3:182 | 19:072 | 18s | |||
3rd | 160 | Barry COULL | Mo Neep | 3:473 | 5:323 | 3:523 | 3:293 | 3:384 | 20:183 | 1:29 | ||
4th | 186 | Mark SINCLAIR (vet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:494 | 5:597 | 3:584 | 3:475 | 3:384 | 21:114 | 2:22 | ||
5th | 187 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:008 | 5:505 | 4:037 | 3:506 | 3:396 | 21:225 | 2:33 | ||
6th | 173 | Robert LAURENT | 3:555 | 5:597 | 4:069 | 3:464 | 3:373 | 21:236 | 2:34 | |||
7th | 183 | Mike PEACOCK* | 3:576 | 5:597 | 4:006 | 4:0910 | 3:477 | 21:527 | 3:03 | |||
8th | 174 | Craig MACEY-LILLIE | Carrick Cycles | 4:1714 | 5:484 | 4:058 | 3:506 | 3:539 | 21:538 | 3:04 | ||
9th | 167 | Dene HAPPELL | 4:1412 | 5:566 | 4:2017 | 3:599 | 3:518 | 22:209 | 3:31 | |||
10th | 182 | Kevin OSTROZNIK | 4:2216 | 6:0511 | 3:595 | 4:2012 | 4:0313 | 22:4910 | 4:00 | |||
11th | 153 | Paul ACKERMAN | 3:587 | 6:0511 | 4:069 | 3:558 | 4:5927 | 23:0311 | 4:14 | |||
12th | 158 | Stuart CARR | 4:1211 | 6:0511 | 4:1916 | 4:4119 | 3:5810 | 23:1512 | 4:26 | |||
13th | 165 | Mark FOLEY | 7One | 4:059 | 6:2216 | 4:1814 | 4:1811 | 4:1419 | 23:1713 | 4:28 | ||
14th | 169 | Ross HILTON | 4:1915 | 6:2015 | 4:1513 | 4:3314 | 4:0514 | 23:3214 | 4:43 | |||
15th | 222 | Mark HYSLOP | 4:1110 | 6:2721 | 4:1814 | 4:3213 | 4:0916 | 23:3715 | 4:48 | |||
16th | 170 | Chris HUMPHREYS | Heriot Allstars | 4:1613 | 6:2518 | 4:1212 | 4:3917 | 4:0615 | 23:3816 | 4:49 | ||
17th | 168 | Scott HARRISON | 4:3018 | 6:2518 | 4:2017 | 4:3415 | 3:5810 | 23:4717 | 4:58 | |||
18th | 171 | Andy HUTCHINSON (vet) | 4:3219 | 6:3422 | 4:2119 | 4:3516 | 4:1217 | 24:1418 | 5:25 | |||
19th | 189 | David WINTON | Peebles CC | 4:2617 | 6:0210 | 4:0711 | 5:0223 | 4:4523 | 24:2219 | 5:33 | ||
20th | 179 | David MCLEAN (vet1) | 4:3822 | 6:3623 | 4:2824 | 4:4320 | 3:5810 | 24:2320 | 5:34 | |||
21st | 162 | Graeme FARISH | 4:4124 | 6:2317 | 4:2320 | 4:5121 | 4:1318 | 24:3121 | 5:42 | |||
22nd | 185 | Robert ROSS | LINE-GT | 5:0029 | 6:2518 | 4:2622 | 4:4018 | 4:1720 | 24:4822 | 5:59 | ||
23rd | 184 | Alan ROBERTSON (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:3621 | 6:1814 | 4:4026 | 4:5922 | 4:4624 | 25:1923 | 6:30 | ||
24th | 178 | Michael MCLEAN | 4:3520 | 7:0326 | 4:3925 | 5:2624 | 4:3221 | 26:1524 | 7:26 | |||
25th | 154 | Shaun ALLEN | Ride Sierra Nevada | 4:4525 | 6:5024 | 4:2521 | 5:4727 | 4:3622 | 26:2325 | 7:34 | ||
26th | 161 | Kenneth COUTTS | Duke Nukem | 4:4023 | 7:3630 | 4:2723 | 5:3926 | 4:5625 | 27:1826 | 8:29 | ||
27th | 175 | Steve MACKENZIE | 4:5228 | 6:5925 | 4:5029 | 6:0229 | 5:0228 | 27:4527 | 8:56 | |||
28th | 207 | Ian WRIGLEY | 4:4727 | 7:4432 | 4:4827 | 5:3825 | 4:5726 | 27:5428 | 9:05 | |||
29th | 166 | Kevin HAMILTON | Meedies Bike Club | 5:2631 | 7:0828 | 4:4928 | 5:5928 | 5:2530 | 28:4729 | 9:58 | ||
30th | 180 | Anthony MOYNIHAN | West Highland Wheelers | 5:2530 | 7:3630 | 5:3132 | 6:3530 | 6:0531 | 31:1230 | 12:23 | ||
31st | 221 | Phil HULSE | 4:4626 | 7:3129 | 4:5130 | 9:1532 | 6:5232 | 33:1531 | 14:26 | |||
32nd | 156 | Steven BOWIE (gvet) | 15:4233 | 7:0427 | 5:0931 | 7:3031 | 5:0829 | 40:3332 | 21:44 | |||
155 | Trevor BECHTEL | 5:4132 | 12:4133 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Simon SHARP (gvet) | Hope | 3:581 | 5:521 | 4:111 | 3:391 | 3:211 | 21:011 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:102 | 6:102 | 4:182 | 4:182 | 3:562 | 22:522 | 1:51 | ||
3rd | 3 | Derek LAUGHLAND | 4:253 | 6:323 | 4:273 | 4:453 | 4:044 | 24:133 | 3:12 | |||
4th | 10 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | 4:314 | 7:046 | 4:273 | 5:275 | 4:033 | 25:324 | 4:31 | |||
5th | 6 | Ian NICOL | 4:596 | 7:046 | 4:435 | 5:275 | 4:235 | 26:365 | 5:35 | |||
6th | 7 | Donald SMITH (gvet) | auchencrow thistle | 5:157 | 7:368 | 4:435 | 5:164 | 4:256 | 27:156 | 6:14 | ||
7th | 5 | Alan NICOL | 5:468 | 6:555 | 4:435 | 6:237 | 5:377 | 29:247 | 8:23 | |||
8th | 2 | Lee DOVE | 6:169 | 8:599 | 5:148 | 8:138 | 6:118 | 34:538 | 13:52 | |||
214 | Stephen STANWAY | 4:355 | 6:434 | 5:389 | DNF |
Female: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Elena MELTON | Team Bicycles | 4:391 | 6:301 | 4:201 | 4:221 | 4:021 | 23:531 | - |
Female: 19+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Emma GUY | 3:551 | 6:111 | 4:111 | 3:491 | 3:301 | 21:361 | - | |||
2nd | 196 | Rachael WALKER | Hope | 4:353 | 6:242 | 4:374 | 4:122 | 3:462 | 23:342 | 1:58 | ||
3rd | 219 | Roslynn NEWMAN | 4:302 | 6:414 | 4:303 | 4:204 | 3:543 | 23:553 | 2:19 | |||
4th | 89 | Lesley INGRAM | Team Ibis Cycles | 4:414 | 6:353 | 4:252 | 4:143 | 4:144 | 24:094 | 2:33 | ||
5th | 86 | Wendy CHAMBERS | Scottish Women's Downhill Development | 5:055 | 7:116 | 4:516 | 5:215 | 4:495 | 27:175 | 5:41 | ||
6th | 93 | Liz PEACOCK | Team Peacock | 5:247 | 7:327 | 5:278 | 6:466 | 5:056 | 30:146 | 8:38 | ||
7th | 88 | Sandra DRUMMOND | Team Tattie Heid | 6:5410 | 8:078 | 5:299 | 7:168 | 6:298 | 34:157 | 12:39 | ||
8th | 95 | Anne-Margaret ANDERSON | 5:076 | 9:0910 | 5:3810 | 8:5410 | 5:407 | 34:288 | 12:52 | |||
9th | 94 | Liz READ | And now Cake | 5:448 | 8:089 | 5:267 | 7:057 | 9:0610 | 35:299 | 13:53 | ||
10th | 91 | Eva MCCARTNEY | Team Edelweiss | 6:199 | 10:0511 | 5:4111 | 8:139 | 6:379 | 36:5510 | 15:19 | ||
11th | 90 | Seonaid MACDONALD | 7:1011 | 11:0712 | 6:3512 | 11:5211 | 9:0610 | 45:5011 | 24:14 | |||
92 | Kirstin MOYNIHAN | West Highland Wheelers | 7:4112 | 6:595 | 4:465 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified