The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Shawshank | Kirnie'… | Tanned | Red Bul… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282 | Justin GRICE | 6:122 | 6:181 | 5:592 | 5:351 | 24:041 | - | |||
2nd | 19 | Michael CLYNE (1) | Dialled Bikes | 6:081 | 6:483 | 5:441 | 5:402 | 24:202 | 16s | ||
3rd | 17 | Euan CAMLIN | 6:533 | 6:462 | 6:253 | 6:003 | 26:043 | 2:00 | |||
4th | 25 | Greig WALKER | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 9:047 | 7:594 | 6:364 | 6:485 | 30:274 | 6:23 | ||
5th | 86 | Bob FOSTER | 8:246 | 8:105 | 7:385 | 6:444 | 30:565 | 6:52 | |||
6th | 20 | Alastair HAIGH | 8:095 | 9:007 | 8:4111 | 6:556 | 32:456 | 8:41 | |||
7th | 24 | Richard TURLEY | And now Cake | 9:198 | 9:168 | 7:396 | 8:019 | 34:157 | 10:11 | ||
8th | 329 | George SEMPLE | 9:5011 | 8:566 | 8:3010 | 7:437 | 34:598 | 10:55 | |||
9th | 18 | Elliot CAMPBELL | 9:349 | 9:4410 | 8:288 | 8:1510 | 36:019 | 11:57 | |||
10th | 256 | Robert WRIGHT (mas) | 9:3610 | 9:309 | 8:057 | 9:0812 | 36:1910 | 12:15 | |||
11th | 23 | Ewan SANDISON | 12:0513 | 9:4410 | 8:288 | 9:0411 | 39:2111 | 15:17 | |||
12th | 21 | Ben PASKE | Lancaster University | 11:3112 | 11:3012 | 8:4212 | 7:528 | 39:3512 | 15:31 | ||
22 | Adam ROBSON | Aberdeen Wheelers CC | 7:374 | DNF |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Shawshank | Kirnie'… | Tanned | Red Bul… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Innes GRAHAM | 5:141 | 5:171 | 5:071 | 4:441 | 20:221 | - | |||
2nd | 29 | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | RF | 6:152 | 6:343 | 5:403 | 5:344 | 24:032 | 3:41 | ||
3rd | 36 | Liam MCLAUGHLIN | BWCC | 6:253 | 6:302 | 5:282 | 5:525 | 24:153 | 3:53 | ||
4th | 35 | Greg MATHIESON | 6:554 | 7:056 | 6:044 | 5:272 | 25:314 | 5:09 | |||
5th | 323 | Greg JOLLIFFE | 7:148 | 7:025 | 6:158 | 5:323 | 26:035 | 5:41 | |||
6th | 327 | Frazer CLACHERTY | 7:056 | 6:394 | 6:3010 | 6:127 | 26:266 | 6:04 | |||
7th | 34 | Tom MACMAHON | West Highland Wheelers | 7:1910 | 7:308 | 6:199 | 6:238 | 27:317 | 7:09 | ||
8th | 39 | Donald RODGERS | BaseCamp Bikes | 7:189 | 7:177 | 6:136 | 6:4412 | 27:328 | 7:10 | ||
9th | 26 | Joe ADSETT | Malvern cycle sport | 7:117 | 10:0515 | 6:085 | 5:586 | 29:229 | 9:00 | ||
10th | 33 | Ewan MACKAY | MTB Ride Guide | 7:015 | 7:379 | 6:136 | 9:2015 | 30:1110 | 9:49 | ||
11th | 40 | Ross SWINTON | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 9:0312 | 8:0910 | 7:1112 | 6:3510 | 30:5811 | 10:36 | ||
12th | 32 | Miles IBISON | 9:3013 | 8:3711 | 7:3113 | 6:3911 | 32:1712 | 11:55 | |||
13th | 28 | Lewis DONAGHY | 10:3016 | 9:0414 | 6:5111 | 6:289 | 32:5313 | 12:31 | |||
14th | 42 | Cameron WEBSTER | edinburgh RC | 9:4914 | 8:5913 | 7:5415 | 7:1613 | 33:5814 | 13:36 | ||
15th | 41 | Chris WATHERSTON | 10:2115 | 8:4612 | 7:3113 | 7:3814 | 34:1615 | 13:54 | |||
16th | 37 | Ross NICHOLS | 13:5118 | 14:0516 | 11:4316 | 10:4316 | 50:2216 | 30:00 | |||
27 | Keir COUPLAND | MTB Ride Guide | 8:2811 | 16:2917 | DNF | ||||||
38 | Dylan RAMSAY-STAGG | 12:4117 | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Shawshank | Kirnie'… | Tanned | Red Bul… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Canyon Factory Enduro | 4:461 | 4:591 | 4:571 | 5:077 | 19:491 | - | ||
2nd | 185 | Kenta GALLAGHER | Betch.NL Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team | 4:592 | 5:112 | 5:122 | 5:128 | 20:342 | 45s | ||
3rd | 196 | Chris HUTCHENS | Scottish Downhill Association | 5:043 | 5:263 | 5:194 | 4:594 | 20:483 | 59s | ||
4th | 166 | Lewis BUCHANAN | Kona / Single Track Bikes / Singletrack bikes | 5:134 | 5:375 | 5:3110 | 4:421 | 21:034 | 1:14 | ||
5th | 159 | Lachlan BLAIR | West Highland Wheelers | 5:176 | 5:418 | 5:266 | 5:015 | 21:255 | 1:36 | ||
6th | 212 | Nash MASSON | 5:145 | 5:439 | 5:3110 | 5:1310 | 21:416 | 1:52 | |||
7th | 223 | Liam MOYNIHAN | West Highland Wheelers | 5:379 | 5:407 | 5:215 | 5:128 | 21:507 | 2:01 | ||
8th | 183 | Grant FERGUSON | Betch.NL Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team | 5:4212 | 5:386 | 5:143 | 5:2414 | 21:588 | 2:09 | ||
9th | 208 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 5:338 | 5:5011 | 5:3714 | 5:1912 | 22:199 | 2:30 | |||
10th | 180 | Ronan DOUGAN | Long Live Flat Pedals | 5:4010 | 5:4610 | 5:3714 | 5:2013 | 22:2310 | 2:34 | ||
11th | 219 | Calum MCRITCHIE | 5:4413 | 6:0213 | 5:4119 | 5:036 | 22:3011 | 2:41 | |||
12th | 222 | Thomas MITCHELL | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 6:0518 | 5:5612 | 5:299 | 5:1411 | 22:4412 | 2:55 | ||
13th | 186 | Christopher GALLAGHER | 5:5816 | 6:1316 | 5:4017 | 4:583 | 22:4913 | 3:00 | |||
14th | 246 | Michael THOMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 5:5415 | 6:0213 | 5:3313 | 5:3116 | 23:0014 | 3:11 | ||
15th | 255 | Peter WILLIAMS (sen) | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 5:4111 | 6:3624 | 5:5223 | 4:572 | 23:0615 | 3:17 | ||
16th | 227 | Iain PATON | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 6:1221 | 6:0615 | 5:3212 | 5:3819 | 23:2816 | 3:39 | ||
17th | 251 | Steven TURNBULL | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:5014 | 6:1718 | 5:5122 | 5:4826 | 23:4617 | 3:57 | ||
18th | 187 | Sam GERRETT | 6:2524 | 6:2119 | 5:5223 | 5:3819 | 24:1618 | 4:27 | |||
19th | 259 | Oliver YOUNG (sen) | TheBicycleWorks | 6:0920 | 6:1316 | 5:4920 | 6:0940 | 24:2019 | 4:31 | ||
20th | 249 | Jamie TODD | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 6:1322 | 6:3321 | 5:3816 | 6:0335 | 24:2720 | 4:38 | ||
20th | 129 | Mark RAW | 6:2111 | 6:4616 | 6:3940 | 6:1229 | 25:5820 | 6:09 | |||
21st | 203 | James LAMB | 6:1823 | 6:2820 | 6:0934 | 5:4927 | 24:4421 | 4:55 | |||
22nd | 220 | Ben MILLER (sen1) | Nevis Cycles Racing | 6:0217 | 6:3522 | 6:0733 | 6:0132 | 24:4522 | 4:56 | ||
23rd | 207 | Neal MACKAY | 6:2524 | 6:4026 | 5:5223 | 5:5028 | 24:4723 | 4:58 | |||
24th | 181 | Eoin ELLIOTT | 6:0518 | 6:4731 | 5:277 | 6:3250 | 24:5124 | 5:02 | |||
25th | 188 | Moray GOODFELLOW | Moray Mountain Bike | 6:5029 | 6:3522 | 5:5223 | 5:4222 | 24:5925 | 5:10 | ||
26th | 242 | Seb STOTT | 7:0534 | 6:5133 | 5:4017 | 5:2515 | 25:0126 | 5:12 | |||
27th | 155 | Fraser ANDREW (mas2) | 6:5130 | 6:4228 | 5:5528 | 5:3418 | 25:0227 | 5:13 | |||
28th | 177 | Donald DRAFFAN | 6:3426 | 6:4329 | 6:1438 | 5:3217 | 25:0328 | 5:14 | |||
29th | 182 | Jonathan MCGLINCHEY | 6:3928 | 6:5834 | 6:0430 | 5:4121 | 25:2229 | 5:33 | |||
30th | 243 | Joe SWANN | 7:1738 | 6:3725 | 5:4920 | 5:4624 | 25:2930 | 5:40 | |||
31st | 247 | Kyle THOMSON | 6:5130 | 7:0335 | 6:0632 | 5:5730 | 25:5731 | 6:08 | |||
32nd | 230 | Andrew REYNOLDS (sen) | Singletrack bikes | 6:5932 | 6:4530 | 6:1336 | 6:0233 | 25:5932 | 6:10 | ||
33rd | 228 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | 7:1136 | 7:2041 | 6:0531 | 5:4523 | 26:2133 | 6:32 | |||
34th | 197 | Sam IVESON | 7:2241 | 6:5032 | 6:0329 | 6:0739 | 26:2234 | 6:33 | |||
35th | 239 | Alex SHEPHERD (1) | 7:1940 | 7:2343 | 6:2545 | 6:0031 | 27:0735 | 7:18 | |||
36th | 204 | Craig LETTON | Fiona Meikle Performance Psychology | 7:0033 | 7:2945 | 6:0934 | 6:3148 | 27:0936 | 7:20 | ||
37th | 237 | Douglas SHEARER | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 6:3527 | 7:4351 | 6:2041 | 6:3752 | 27:1537 | 7:26 | ||
38th | 174 | Kit DAVISON | 7:4146 | 7:1239 | 6:2444 | 6:0436 | 27:2138 | 7:32 | |||
39th | 194 | Glen HENDERSON | 7:1839 | 7:4049 | 6:1840 | 6:1341 | 27:2939 | 7:40 | |||
40th | 229 | Adam RAMSAY | 7:1637 | 7:1940 | 6:3553 | 6:2044 | 27:3040 | 7:41 | |||
41st | 167 | Samuel BUWERT | 7:2944 | 7:2242 | 6:3654 | 6:1442 | 27:4141 | 7:52 | |||
42nd | 250 | Sinclair STEWART | 7:3645 | 7:0737 | 6:2948 | 6:3148 | 27:4342 | 7:54 | |||
43rd | 162 | Michael BROWN (mas3) | 9:4774 | 6:4127 | 5:5427 | 5:4725 | 28:0943 | 8:20 | |||
44th | 160 | John BLOWS | 8:0752 | 7:3747 | 6:2646 | 6:0436 | 28:1444 | 8:25 | |||
45th | 206 | Stephen MACDONALD | 7:2842 | 7:0335 | 7:4069 | 6:0436 | 28:1545 | 8:26 | |||
46th | 238 | Gordon SHEPHERD | 8:0250 | 7:2744 | 6:2242 | 6:2546 | 28:1646 | 8:27 | |||
47th | 192 | Ross GREEN (sen1) | Stewartry Wheelers | 8:3259 | 7:4049 | 6:1438 | 6:0233 | 28:2847 | 8:39 | ||
48th | 257 | Ross YOUNG | 7:5147 | 7:3046 | 6:3149 | 6:5358 | 28:4548 | 8:56 | |||
49th | 156 | Graham AYRES | 7:2842 | 7:3948 | 7:0260 | 6:5358 | 29:0249 | 9:13 | |||
50th | 235 | Gary SCOTT | 7:5948 | 8:1357 | 6:2343 | 6:3551 | 29:1050 | 9:21 | |||
51st | 171 | Matthew CLARKE (mas) | 8:1454 | 7:4653 | 6:5057 | 6:2245 | 29:1251 | 9:23 | |||
52nd | 210 | Simon MARSHALL | Evans Cycles | 9:2665 | 7:4552 | 6:3250 | 6:1643 | 29:5952 | 10:10 | ||
53rd | 176 | Joshua DODD | Twelve50 Bikes | 9:3067 | 8:0555 | 6:3451 | 5:5329 | 30:0253 | 10:13 | ||
54th | 179 | Sean DUGAN | 8:4461 | 8:0054 | 6:2646 | 6:5561 | 30:0554 | 10:16 | |||
55th | 164 | Callum BROWN (mas) | 8:2456 | 8:2862 | 6:4655 | 6:2947 | 30:0755 | 10:18 | |||
56th | 254 | Stuart WILCOX | 5:317 | 5:334 | 5:288 | 13:5377 | 30:2556 | 10:36 | |||
57th | 233 | Dave SANDERCOCK | 8:0853 | 8:4169 | 6:3451 | 7:0363 | 30:2657 | 10:37 | |||
58th | 157 | Lee BAINES | 8:0049 | 8:5070 | 6:5559 | 6:4757 | 30:3258 | 10:43 | |||
59th | 202 | Jamie KUNKA | 8:2557 | 8:2060 | 6:4856 | 7:0967 | 30:4259 | 10:53 | |||
60th | 173 | Steve DALE (sen) | 8:4360 | 8:0555 | 7:1262 | 6:4354 | 30:4360 | 10:54 | |||
61st | 231 | Ed RIDER | 8:1454 | 8:3367 | 7:2666 | 6:5358 | 31:0661 | 11:17 | |||
62nd | 200 | Brendan JONES (u30) | 8:2557 | 9:1373 | 6:5258 | 6:4456 | 31:1462 | 11:25 | |||
63rd | 169 | Ewan CHALMERS | 9:3469 | 8:1859 | 7:1161 | 6:3752 | 31:4063 | 11:51 | |||
64th | 198 | Robert JAMES (mas) | 8:5363 | 8:3165 | 7:2265 | 6:5561 | 31:4164 | 11:52 | |||
65th | 193 | Craig HENDERSON | 9:4572 | 8:3064 | 7:1763 | 6:4354 | 32:1565 | 12:26 | |||
66th | 209 | Ben MARSHALL (mas) | 9:4471 | 8:3266 | 7:4471 | 7:0666 | 33:0666 | 13:17 | |||
67th | 253 | Nathan WIELD | 9:4673 | 8:5271 | 7:2666 | 7:0363 | 33:0767 | 13:18 | |||
68th | 244 | Gregor TAYLOR | 10:0776 | 9:0172 | 7:1864 | 7:0363 | 33:2968 | 13:40 | |||
69th | 158 | Ramsay BELL | 10:0977 | 8:3968 | 7:3168 | 7:2669 | 33:4569 | 13:56 | |||
70th | 224 | Gregor MURRAY | 7:0835 | 7:0938 | 6:1336 | 13:3876 | 34:0870 | 14:19 | |||
71st | 195 | Craig HOWIE | 9:3268 | 9:4676 | 8:0874 | 7:1268 | 34:3871 | 14:49 | |||
72nd | 218 | Andrew MCNEIL | 9:1764 | 9:2274 | 7:4270 | 9:0075 | 35:2172 | 15:32 | |||
73rd | 191 | Jonny GRAY | Army Cycling Union | 10:4979 | 9:4075 | 8:1975 | 7:5470 | 36:4273 | 16:53 | ||
74th | 163 | Ryan BROWN (mas) | 9:2766 | 10:2580 | 8:2476 | 8:3573 | 36:5174 | 17:02 | |||
75th | 225 | Tom OWEN (mas1) | Lune RCC | 10:1178 | 9:5678 | 8:4778 | 8:2872 | 37:2275 | 17:33 | ||
76th | 178 | Duncan DRUMMOND | 11:2281 | 10:5281 | 7:5373 | 8:0371 | 38:1076 | 18:21 | |||
77th | 211 | David MARTIN (mas) | 11:2180 | 11:0882 | 8:3577 | 8:3874 | 39:4277 | 19:53 | |||
78th | 116 | Scott MURDOCH (mas) | 10:1376 | 10:4281 | 9:0079 | 8:2077 | 38:1578 | 18:26 | |||
248 | Nick TIDESWELL | 9:3870 | 9:5577 | 7:4572 | DNF | ||||||
226 | Jack PAIGE | 10:0179 | 14:4479 | ||||||||
320 | Ross JOHNSTON | 9:5875 | 8:1558 | DNF | |||||||
172 | Stuart COX | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 8:0651 | 8:2361 | DNF | ||||||
215 | Iain MCKEEMAN | Swindon RC | 8:4461 | 8:2963 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Shawshank | Kirnie'… | Tanned | Red Bul… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | James KNOWLES | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 5:535 | 5:522 | 5:171 | 5:225 | 22:241 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Tobias PANTLING | 5:514 | 5:533 | 5:333 | 5:214 | 22:382 | 14s | |||
3rd | 69 | David DUGGAN | 6:057 | 5:544 | 5:386 | 5:142 | 22:513 | 27s | |||
4th | 73 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange Factory Racing | 6:139 | 5:511 | 5:302 | 5:246 | 22:584 | 34s | ||
5th | 57 | Chris BUCHAN | Team Ibis Cycles | 6:2715 | 5:575 | 5:354 | 5:081 | 23:075 | 43s | ||
6th | 78 | Dave HENDERSON | 5:461 | 5:596 | 5:3910 | 5:4817 | 23:126 | 48s | |||
7th | 102 | Bruce MCCLEARY | 5:492 | 6:137 | 5:386 | 5:3610 | 23:167 | 52s | |||
8th | 56 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | THE CLAN | 5:596 | 6:3211 | 5:386 | 5:328 | 23:418 | 1:17 | ||
9th | 325 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | 5:503 | 6:168 | 5:5611 | 5:4112 | 23:439 | 1:19 | |||
10th | 119 | Stuart NICHOLSON | 6:2213 | 6:209 | 5:5815 | 5:163 | 23:5610 | 1:32 | |||
11th | 136 | Matt SHERWIN | 6:3718 | 6:3413 | 5:386 | 5:287 | 24:1711 | 1:53 | |||
12th | 108 | Fraser MCNEIL | elevation cycles / Flotec Suspension | 6:098 | 6:3211 | 5:5611 | 5:4011 | 24:1712 | 1:53 | ||
13th | 146 | Steve WAGER | 6:2414 | 6:2910 | 5:5714 | 5:349 | 24:2413 | 2:00 | |||
14th | 330 | James ORR | Tri Centre | 6:2111 | 6:5720 | 5:365 | 5:4716 | 24:4114 | 2:17 | ||
15th | 145 | Stuart VILLIS | Bike Remedy | 6:2010 | 6:4717 | 6:0018 | 5:4313 | 24:5015 | 2:26 | ||
16th | 132 | Alexander ROGER | Moray Firth CC | 6:4922 | 6:3714 | 6:0319 | 5:4515 | 25:1416 | 2:50 | ||
17th | 50 | Nick BARBER | 6:4219 | 6:5821 | 6:0319 | 5:4313 | 25:2617 | 3:02 | |||
18th | 63 | David COWAN (mas) | 6:5623 | 6:4918 | 6:0521 | 5:5019 | 25:4018 | 3:16 | |||
19th | 121 | David OGDEN (vet) | ABZ MTB | 6:2715 | 7:1623 | 6:0922 | 6:0023 | 25:5219 | 3:28 | ||
21st | 105 | Colin MCGREGOR (vet) | 6:4420 | 7:2930 | 5:5916 | 5:4817 | 26:0021 | 3:36 | |||
22nd | 125 | Graham PINKERTON | 6:4721 | 7:1924 | 6:1726 | 5:5019 | 26:1322 | 3:49 | |||
23rd | 111 | Arran MOORE | 7:0524 | 7:2629 | 6:1023 | 6:1430 | 26:5523 | 4:31 | |||
24th | 67 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | ABZ MTB | 7:2327 | 7:2228 | 5:5916 | 6:1633 | 27:0024 | 4:36 | ||
25th | 130 | Roland RIDER | 7:3930 | 6:4918 | 6:3233 | 6:1430 | 27:1425 | 4:50 | |||
26th | 59 | Andrew CARMAN | 7:1725 | 7:4340 | 6:1224 | 6:1835 | 27:3026 | 5:06 | |||
27th | 150 | Richard WATERWORTH | 8:0437 | 7:0122 | 6:3838 | 5:5822 | 27:4127 | 5:17 | |||
28th | 321 | Sam PANTLING | 7:1926 | 7:1924 | 6:3435 | 6:4048 | 27:5228 | 5:28 | |||
29th | 137 | Gordon SMITH (mas) | 7:5534 | 7:3131 | 6:3131 | 5:5721 | 27:5429 | 5:30 | |||
30th | 84 | Neil IRVING | 8:1745 | 7:3233 | 6:1425 | 6:0124 | 28:0430 | 5:40 | |||
31st | 135 | Erich SCHONWALDER | Moray Firth CC | 7:3829 | 7:3837 | 6:3233 | 6:1734 | 28:0531 | 5:41 | ||
32nd | 98 | Andrew MACPHERSON | 7:2528 | 7:3534 | 6:4343 | 6:2840 | 28:1132 | 5:47 | |||
33rd | 81 | Gary HUNTER | 8:0840 | 7:3635 | 6:2729 | 6:0426 | 28:1533 | 5:51 | |||
34th | 154 | Trevor WORSEY | Enduro MTB Magazine | 7:4131 | 7:2127 | 6:2930 | 6:5756 | 28:2834 | 6:04 | ||
35th | 114 | Michael MULDOON | 7:5835 | 7:3131 | 6:3636 | 6:2638 | 28:3135 | 6:07 | |||
36th | 68 | Declan DEEHAN | Hotlines Europe | 8:4053 | 7:2026 | 6:3131 | 6:0124 | 28:3236 | 6:08 | ||
37th | 131 | Gary ROBINSON (mas1) | Team Cyclopath | 8:1344 | 7:4841 | 6:4745 | 6:0727 | 28:5537 | 6:31 | ||
38th | 94 | Adam LEWIS (mas1) | 7:4532 | 8:1150 | 6:3838 | 6:2941 | 29:0338 | 6:39 | |||
39th | 87 | James JEBSON | 7:5333 | 7:3635 | 6:4242 | 7:0459 | 29:1539 | 6:51 | |||
40th | 110 | Jim MOORE | 8:0437 | 8:0848 | 6:3636 | 6:3444 | 29:2240 | 6:58 | |||
41st | 104 | Michael MCGHIE | 8:1143 | 8:1251 | 6:4644 | 6:2136 | 29:3041 | 7:06 | |||
42nd | 48 | Matt BAIRD | 8:0136 | 7:4039 | 6:5148 | 7:3568 | 30:0742 | 7:43 | |||
43rd | 134 | Graham RUSHWORTH | 8:5958 | 8:0445 | 6:5148 | 6:1430 | 30:0843 | 7:44 | |||
44th | 153 | Gregor WILSON | Hotlines Europe | 8:0639 | 7:5642 | 6:5451 | 7:1664 | 30:1244 | 7:48 | ||
45th | 88 | Michael JOHNSTONE | Team-chr.co.uk | 8:1042 | 8:3462 | 7:0359 | 6:3947 | 30:2645 | 8:02 | ||
46th | 141 | Robert THOMAS (mas) | 8:3352 | 8:0848 | 6:5955 | 6:4652 | 30:2646 | 8:02 | |||
47th | 49 | Phillip BALL | 10:1978 | 7:3938 | 6:2427 | 6:1128 | 30:3347 | 8:09 | |||
48th | 61 | Ian CARSWELL | 8:2547 | 8:4965 | 6:4946 | 6:3545 | 30:3848 | 8:14 | |||
49th | 76 | Phil HARKER | 8:2346 | 8:1353 | 7:0057 | 7:0258 | 30:3849 | 8:14 | |||
50th | 80 | David HOUSTON (vet) | 8:3250 | 8:2759 | 6:5955 | 6:5454 | 30:5250 | 8:28 | |||
51st | 71 | John FORBES | 8:2649 | 8:0747 | 7:3569 | 6:4551 | 30:5351 | 8:29 | |||
52nd | 117 | Thomas NASH | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 9:3969 | 8:2657 | 6:2427 | 6:3143 | 31:0052 | 8:36 | ||
53rd | 54 | Daniel BIGGAR | 8:0840 | 9:0767 | 6:5553 | 7:0057 | 31:1053 | 8:46 | |||
54th | 77 | James HARRIS (vet2) | 9:2164 | 8:0546 | 6:5553 | 6:5053 | 31:1154 | 8:47 | |||
55th | 90 | Steve KERR | Hotlines Europe | 8:3250 | 8:1454 | 7:2366 | 7:0560 | 31:1455 | 8:50 | ||
56th | 75 | Graham HANDLEY | 9:0859 | 8:1251 | 7:1462 | 6:4149 | 31:1556 | 8:51 | |||
57th | 107 | Kenny MCLEAN | 9:4673 | 8:0244 | 7:0158 | 6:2739 | 31:1657 | 8:52 | |||
58th | 72 | Dan GIBSON (vet) | 9:3265 | 8:2456 | 6:5451 | 6:3042 | 31:2058 | 8:56 | |||
59th | 46 | John ANDERSON (vet) | 8:4755 | 8:3061 | 7:0359 | 7:0761 | 31:2759 | 9:03 | |||
60th | 128 | Mark RAVILIOUS | 9:3667 | 7:5943 | 6:5047 | 7:1463 | 31:3960 | 9:15 | |||
61st | 95 | Russell LILLIE | 9:1462 | 8:2657 | 7:1864 | 6:4450 | 31:4261 | 9:18 | |||
62nd | 91 | Martin KEYS | Wizz Kid | 8:4554 | 8:3764 | 7:1663 | 7:3367 | 32:1162 | 9:47 | ||
63rd | 100 | Stuart MARSHALL (mas) | 9:3768 | 8:1454 | 7:1864 | 7:2165 | 32:3063 | 10:06 | |||
64th | 52 | Gary BEATSON | 9:0859 | 8:3663 | 6:5148 | 8:4980 | 33:2464 | 11:00 | |||
65th | 99 | Matthew MANSELL | 9:1963 | 9:3571 | 7:2366 | 7:1262 | 33:2965 | 11:05 | |||
66th | 97 | Mark MACKENZIE (emtb) | Army Cycling Union | 9:4673 | 9:4772 | 7:3770 | 6:5454 | 34:0466 | 11:40 | ||
67th | 55 | Nicky BLAIR | 8:5356 | 9:5274 | 7:4672 | 7:4069 | 34:1167 | 11:47 | |||
68th | 152 | Zackary WILSON | 9:4572 | 8:2759 | 7:4471 | 8:1575 | 34:1168 | 11:47 | |||
69th | 101 | Douglas MARSHALL | 6:3017 | 6:4415 | 5:5611 | 15:3183 | 34:4169 | 12:17 | |||
70th | 133 | Mark RUFFELL | 12:0485 | 9:0666 | 7:0461 | 6:3846 | 34:5270 | 12:28 | |||
71st | 51 | Michael BEATSON | 8:2547 | 10:0176 | 8:5578 | 7:3266 | 34:5371 | 12:29 | |||
72nd | 83 | James IND | 9:3366 | 9:2069 | 8:2774 | 7:4870 | 35:0872 | 12:44 | |||
73rd | 328 | Greg PURDIE | 9:1161 | 9:5875 | 8:3275 | 8:0672 | 35:4773 | 13:23 | |||
74th | 74 | Calum HANDLEY | 10:5582 | 9:4772 | 7:2568 | 8:3378 | 36:4074 | 14:16 | |||
75th | 140 | Glenn TELFORD | 11:1084 | 9:0767 | 8:2073 | 8:0672 | 36:4375 | 14:19 | |||
76th | 142 | Ross TYSON | 9:4271 | 10:1379 | 8:4776 | 8:0672 | 36:4876 | 14:24 | |||
77th | 144 | Ashley VANDERMEER | 10:4580 | 10:0777 | 9:0380 | 8:1575 | 38:1077 | 15:46 | |||
79th | 62 | Luca CONTESSI | 9:3969 | 10:1178 | 9:1381 | 9:2081 | 38:2379 | 15:59 | |||
80th | 53 | Graeme BEVERIDGE | 10:3179 | 10:2980 | 9:3583 | 8:0371 | 38:3880 | 16:14 | |||
81st | 70 | Simon EDHOUSE | 10:1376 | 10:5082 | 8:4776 | 10:1382 | 40:0381 | 17:39 | |||
82nd | 109 | Bob MILLAR | 11:0983 | 11:1283 | 9:2182 | 8:3779 | 40:1982 | 17:55 | |||
83rd | 85 | Ali JAMIESON | Ford CC | 8:5857 | 34:0884 | 6:4041 | 6:2437 | 56:1083 | 33:46 | ||
126 | James PROWSE | 9:5275 | 9:2270 | DNF | |||||||
44 | Phil ACKERMAN | 10:4681 | DNF | ||||||||
147 | Barry WALKER | 12:5686 | DNF | ||||||||
118 | Barry NICHOLSON (mas) |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Shawshank | Kirnie'… | Tanned | Red Bul… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 277 | Jim CRABTREE | 6:241 | 6:402 | 5:562 | 5:302 | 24:301 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | David TALLONTIRE | 7:326 | 6:271 | 5:501 | 5:281 | 25:172 | 47s | |||
3rd | 297 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | 7:326 | 6:593 | 6:103 | 5:503 | 26:313 | 2:01 | |||
4th | 275 | Barry COULL | Mo Neep | 7:215 | 7:004 | 6:175 | 5:575 | 26:354 | 2:05 | ||
5th | 262 | Grant ADAMSON | 7:184 | 7:136 | 6:114 | 5:554 | 26:375 | 2:07 | |||
6th | 271 | Simon CHATTEN | 7:173 | 7:197 | 6:258 | 6:157 | 27:166 | 2:46 | |||
7th | 314 | Neil WILSON (1) | MTB Ride Guide | 7:082 | 7:258 | 6:299 | 6:169 | 27:187 | 2:48 | ||
8th | 279 | Mark FIDDLER | 7:4511 | 7:055 | 6:3110 | 6:096 | 27:308 | 3:00 | |||
9th | 300 | Kevin MURRAY (vet) | 8:0512 | 7:5113 | 6:196 | 6:1910 | 28:349 | 4:04 | |||
10th | 267 | Andrew BLAND | 7:4310 | 7:5012 | 6:4013 | 6:3313 | 28:4610 | 4:16 | |||
11th | 269 | Stuart CARR | 7:398 | 7:5314 | 6:5016 | 6:4817 | 29:1011 | 4:40 | |||
12th | 307 | Mark SINCLAIR (vet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 9:2528 | 7:258 | 6:227 | 6:157 | 29:2712 | 4:57 | ||
13th | 266 | Jamie BIRKS | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 8:3117 | 7:2910 | 7:2527 | 6:2312 | 29:4813 | 5:18 | ||
14th | 315 | David WINTON | Peebles CC | 8:3218 | 8:2722 | 6:4013 | 6:2011 | 29:5914 | 5:29 | ||
15th | 316 | David WOODS | 8:2716 | 8:0516 | 6:5317 | 6:3714 | 30:0215 | 5:32 | |||
16th | 281 | Mark FOLEY | 70ne | 8:0713 | 8:1821 | 7:0118 | 6:5018 | 30:1616 | 5:46 | ||
17th | 293 | Steven MCCARTNEY | 8:0914 | 8:0415 | 7:1421 | 6:5721 | 30:2417 | 5:54 | |||
18th | 265 | Colin BELL | 8:5121 | 8:1720 | 6:3612 | 6:5018 | 30:3418 | 6:04 | |||
19th | 318 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | 9:0023 | 8:1218 | 6:3411 | 7:0022 | 30:4619 | 6:16 | |||
20th | 260 | Paul ACKERMAN | 9:1725 | 8:0717 | 7:2125 | 6:4115 | 31:2620 | 6:56 | |||
21st | 305 | Robert ROSS | Line GT | 8:2315 | 8:4224 | 7:1219 | 7:1026 | 31:2721 | 6:57 | ||
22nd | 236 | Kevin SCOTT (vet) | 8:4620 | 8:1519 | 7:2928 | 7:0224 | 31:3222 | 7:02 | |||
23rd | 311 | Rod WEIR | 8:5422 | 8:5325 | 7:2023 | 6:5018 | 31:5723 | 7:27 | |||
24th | 285 | Ross HILTON | 9:0524 | 8:3523 | 7:1722 | 7:0925 | 32:0624 | 7:36 | |||
25th | 284 | Dene HAPPELL | 9:2027 | 9:3131 | 6:4615 | 6:4616 | 32:2325 | 7:53 | |||
26th | 290 | Jason LITTLE | 8:3319 | 9:0428 | 7:2226 | 7:2728 | 32:2626 | 7:56 | |||
27th | 306 | Richard SEMPLE | Peebles CC | 10:0730 | 9:0127 | 7:2023 | 7:0123 | 33:2927 | 8:59 | ||
28th | 312 | Mark WILDISH | 9:1926 | 8:5626 | 7:3629 | 7:5631 | 33:4728 | 9:17 | |||
29th | 286 | Chris HUMPHREYS | Heriot Allstars | 10:1131 | 9:3732 | 7:1219 | 7:1127 | 34:1129 | 9:41 | ||
30th | 298 | Peter MENZIES | 9:4329 | 9:0830 | 7:4330 | 7:4830 | 34:2230 | 9:52 | |||
31st | 287 | Andy HUTCHINSON (vet) | 10:2332 | 9:0629 | 7:5231 | 7:3229 | 34:5331 | 10:23 | |||
32nd | 274 | Glen COMYNS | 12:2434 | 10:1333 | 7:5632 | 8:2132 | 38:5432 | 14:24 | |||
33rd | 317 | Ian WRIGLEY | 11:3733 | 10:2534 | 9:1933 | 8:3333 | 39:5433 | 15:24 | |||
34th | 288 | Pat INGRAM | 16:3535 | 15:5935 | 12:1734 | 12:4034 | 57:3134 | 33:01 | |||
295 | Duncan MCGOWAN | ABZ MTB | 7:419 | 7:3711 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Shawshank | Kirnie'… | Tanned | Red Bul… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | MTB Ride Guide | 6:591 | 6:561 | 5:531 | 5:361 | 25:241 | - | ||
2nd | 310 | Alan TURNBULL (gvet) | Team-chr.co.uk | 7:162 | 8:242 | 7:253 | 6:583 | 30:032 | 4:39 | ||
3rd | 272 | Peter COLLIER | 10:025 | 8:593 | 7:242 | 6:572 | 33:223 | 7:58 | |||
4th | 313 | Trevor WILSON | 8:593 | 9:234 | 7:515 | 7:386 | 33:514 | 8:27 | |||
5th | 289 | Derek LAUGHLAND | 9:394 | 10:507 | 7:284 | 7:024 | 34:595 | 9:35 | |||
6th | 319 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | 11:017 | 10:195 | 8:306 | 7:185 | 37:086 | 11:44 | |||
7th | 296 | Garry MCNEIL | 10:536 | 10:276 | 8:387 | 7:417 | 37:397 | 12:15 | |||
299 | Derek JOHNSTON | 15:348 | 16:288 | DNF | |||||||
278 | Lee DOVE |
Female: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Shawshank | Kirnie'… | Tanned | Red Bul… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Martha GILL | PH-MAS Cycling | 9:191 | 8:491 | 7:211 | 6:531 | 32:221 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Isla SHORT | Team Thomsons Cycles | 16:312 | 17:102 | 8:472 | 9:432 | 52:112 | 19:49 |
Female: 19+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Shawshank | Kirnie'… | Tanned | Red Bul… | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Roslynn NEWMAN | Singletrack bikes | 7:511 | 7:442 | 6:473 | 6:283 | 28:501 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Tracy BRUNGER | Team Jayfest | 8:333 | 7:573 | 6:291 | 6:121 | 29:112 | 21s | ||
3rd | 7 | Emma GUY | Team Ibis Cycles | 9:124 | 7:131 | 6:362 | 6:152 | 29:163 | 26s | ||
4th | 1 | Fiona BEATTIE | No Fuss | 8:152 | 9:154 | 7:124 | 7:004 | 31:424 | 2:52 | ||
5th | 5 | Kirsty DUFF | 9:595 | 9:154 | 8:356 | 8:447 | 36:335 | 7:43 | |||
6th | 6 | Nicola FELL | 11:016 | 9:546 | 8:155 | 8:015 | 37:116 | 8:21 | |||
7th | 4 | Wendy CHAMBERS | Scottish Womens Downhill Development | 12:017 | 12:137 | 8:497 | 8:026 | 41:057 | 12:15 | ||
8th | 14 | Anne-Margaret ANDERSON | 13:168 | 12:348 | 10:2610 | 9:038 | 45:198 | 16:29 | |||
9th | 13 | Liz READ | And now Cake | 15:4010 | 12:549 | 9:578 | 9:489 | 48:199 | 19:29 | ||
10th | 2 | Mairi BELL | Scottish Downhill Association | 14:279 | 15:2811 | 9:589 | 10:3310 | 50:2610 | 21:36 | ||
11th | 10 | Eva MCCARTNEY | Team Edelweiss | 21:4811 | 15:0110 | 10:3611 | 11:4111 | 59:0611 | 30:16 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified