The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Greymar… | The Ken… | Sooks Pipe | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Michael CLYNE (1) | Dialled Bikes | 5:461 | 4:461 | 5:313 | 16:031 | - | ||
2nd | 438 | Ben GERRISH | Dialled Bikes | 6:092 | 4:572 | 5:132 | 16:192 | 16s | ||
3rd | 160 | Tom HODGKIN | Nomad Events | 6:223 | 5:134 | 5:374 | 17:123 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 107 | Tom FENTON | Team Tom | 6:254 | 5:195 | 5:395 | 17:234 | 1:20 | ||
5th | 66 | Max COUSINS | Keswick Bikes | 6:254 | 5:296 | 5:436 | 17:375 | 1:34 | ||
6th | 308 | Craig POINTER | EUCC | 6:447 | 5:093 | 5:477 | 17:406 | 1:37 | ||
7th | 389 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 6:396 | 5:408 | 6:0110 | 18:207 | 2:17 | |||
8th | 456 | Al HAIGH | Up dog | 6:578 | 5:4410 | 6:3311 | 19:148 | 3:11 | ||
9th | 346 | George SEMPLE | 8:3812 | 7:0417 | 4:001 | 19:429 | 3:39 | |||
10th | 311 | Fraser RAE | EUCC | 7:209 | 5:408 | 7:1112 | 20:1110 | 4:08 | ||
11th | 49 | Euan CAMLIN | The Bicycle Works | 9:1016 | 5:367 | 5:598 | 20:4511 | 4:42 | ||
12th | 157 | Duncan HENDERSON | 9:2918 | 6:2914 | 6:009 | 21:5812 | 5:55 | |||
13th | 237 | David MCARDLE | Team-chr.co.uk | 8:2511 | 6:1911 | 7:3015 | 22:1413 | 6:11 | ||
14th | 329 | Zach ROBSON | 8:1910 | 6:2312 | 7:5717 | 22:3914 | 6:36 | |||
15th | 455 | Rob GROVES | Team Hectic UK | 8:4314 | 6:2312 | 8:1218 | 23:1815 | 7:15 | ||
16th | 393 | Richard TURLEY | And now CAKE. | 9:2017 | 6:4915 | 7:1813 | 23:2716 | 7:24 | ||
17th | 145 | Ray HALE | Stiffee Hardtailer | 9:0615 | 7:3218 | 7:5516 | 24:3317 | 8:30 | ||
18th | 80 | Euan DAVIDSON | I was gantae | 11:5119 | 8:5920 | 10:4719 | 31:3718 | 15:34 | ||
19th | 439 | Ewan SANDISON | Old Enough to Know Better MTB | 8:3812 | 16:4121 | 7:1813 | 32:3719 | 16:34 | ||
327 | James ROBERTSON (mas) | Dove made me do it | 8:3819 | 14:3620 | ||||||
325 | Mark ROBERTSON (mas1) | Cornish Comrades | 6:5816 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Greymar… | The Ken… | Sooks Pipe | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Drew CARTERS | CutMedia | 5:101 | 4:141 | 4:363 | 14:001 | - | ||
2nd | 275 | Liam MACLAUGHLAN | Pro-Duction | 5:122 | 4:212 | 4:331 | 14:062 | 6s | ||
3rd | 174 | Ruaidhri FORRESTER | 5:314 | 4:243 | 4:331 | 14:283 | 28s | |||
4th | 247 | Frazer MCCUBBING | 5:273 | 4:465 | 5:045 | 15:174 | 1:17 | |||
5th | 21 | Donald RODGERS | 5:596 | 5:077 | 5:034 | 16:095 | 2:09 | |||
6th | 235 | Greg MATHIESON | MonsterBike | 5:435 | 5:2710 | 5:266 | 16:366 | 2:36 | ||
7th | 164 | Dan HOLE | Hope Factory Racing | 6:077 | 4:476 | 6:138 | 17:077 | 3:07 | ||
8th | 65 | Keir COUPLAND | MTB Ride Guide / Nukeproof | 6:4410 | 5:249 | 5:327 | 17:408 | 3:40 | ||
9th | 434 | Callum GRANT (jun) | Peebles CC | 6:309 | 4:454 | 6:5315 | 18:089 | 4:08 | ||
10th | 90 | Lewis DONAGHY | Skidmarks | 6:5412 | 5:3011 | 6:279 | 18:5110 | 4:51 | ||
11th | 227 | Tom MACMAHON | West Highland Wheelers | 6:4711 | 5:5113 | 6:5214 | 19:3011 | 5:30 | ||
12th | 70 | Finn COWELL | Full Tilt Ahead | 7:1114 | 6:2817 | 6:3311 | 20:1212 | 6:12 | ||
13th | 154 | Aaron NATHAN | Sick Skills | 8:2418 | 5:108 | 6:4112 | 20:1513 | 6:15 | ||
14th | 116 | Bailey FREEMAN | #teamdolly | 7:4817 | 6:2716 | 6:3210 | 20:4714 | 6:47 | ||
15th | 81 | Fergus HOWE | 7:1715 | 5:5214 | 8:3121 | 21:4015 | 7:40 | |||
16th | 213 | Ragnar LOCHHEAD | Cuban raft surfers | 7:3916 | 5:5715 | 8:2119 | 21:5716 | 7:57 | ||
17th | 253 | Connor MCIVER | AeBikeShop | 6:298 | 5:3212 | 10:1022 | 22:1117 | 8:11 | ||
18th | 432 | Stephen DENT | 9:0320 | 8:0121 | 6:4613 | 23:5018 | 9:50 | |||
19th | 433 | Logan DOW (sen) | 8:5119 | 7:3618 | 8:1318 | 24:4019 | 10:40 | |||
20th | 373 | Hamish STIRLING | Fairy Poolers | 9:0921 | 7:3719 | 8:2320 | 25:0920 | 11:09 | ||
21st | 46 | Ryan HIGGMIESTER | Higgy Bear | 13:3622 | 7:5220 | 8:1017 | 29:3821 | 15:38 | ||
22nd | 362 | James SKITTLES | Hope Factory Racing | 7:0313 | 24:4323 | 7:2416 | 39:1022 | 25:10 | ||
23rd | 419 | Brandon FREEMAN | #teamdolly | 16:2323 | 15:1222 | 15:2423 | 46:5923 | 32:59 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Greymar… | The Ken… | Sooks Pipe | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 4:381 | 3:531 | 3:581 | 12:291 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Fergus LAMB | I'm the Feckin' Baey, Dudes! | 4:513 | 4:024 | 4:192 | 13:122 | 43s | ||
3rd | 109 | Sam FLANAGAN | Hope Factory Racing | 4:482 | 4:013 | 4:3510 | 13:243 | 55s | ||
4th | 277 | Liam MOYNIHAN | The Dudes of Hazzard | 4:575 | 4:116 | 4:223 | 13:304 | 1:01 | ||
5th | 120 | Kenta GALLAGHER | 4:575 | 3:552 | 4:3912 | 13:315 | 1:02 | |||
6th | 38 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope Factory Racing | 4:554 | 4:169 | 4:255 | 13:366 | 1:07 | ||
7th | 31 | Lachlan BLAIR | Burgtec / Continental / exempt clothing / Nevis Cycles | 5:1610 | 4:095 | 4:234 | 13:487 | 1:19 | ||
8th | 110 | Joe FLANAGAN | Hope Factory Racing | 5:1610 | 4:127 | 4:3912 | 14:078 | 1:38 | ||
9th | 179 | Chris HUTCHENS | TCJ ABZMTB Giant UK | 5:128 | 4:148 | 4:4514 | 14:119 | 1:42 | ||
10th | 356 | James SHIRLEY | RADON ENDURO RACING TEAM | 5:027 | 4:3318 | 4:3811 | 14:1310 | 1:44 | ||
11th | 263 | Calum MCRITCHIE | Edinburgh University | 5:3618 | 4:1910 | 4:328 | 14:2711 | 1:58 | ||
12th | 272 | Thomas MITCHELL | Cycle Law Scotland | 5:3919 | 4:2112 | 4:296 | 14:2912 | 2:00 | ||
13th | 84 | Bart DE VOCHT | Goeman Scott | 5:2313 | 4:2112 | 4:5316 | 14:3713 | 2:08 | ||
14th | 100 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 5:1712 | 4:2314 | 5:0122 | 14:4114 | 2:12 | |||
15th | 435 | Christopher GALLAGHER | Solid Bikes RT / WigwamRacing.com | 5:139 | 4:3821 | 4:5819 | 14:4915 | 2:20 | ||
16th | 246 | Callum MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | 5:2714 | 4:2715 | 5:0020 | 14:5416 | 2:25 | ||
17th | 97 | Ronan DOUGAN | Long Live Flat Pedals | 5:2915 | 4:3719 | 4:5618 | 15:0217 | 2:33 | ||
18th | 206 | Craig LETTON | Fiona Meikle Performance Psychology | 5:3517 | 4:3922 | 5:0020 | 15:1418 | 2:45 | ||
19th | 295 | Huw OLIVER | Go-Where.co.uk | 6:1441 | 4:2916 | 4:328 | 15:1519 | 2:46 | ||
20th | 390 | Jamie TODD | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 5:3216 | 4:2916 | 5:2031 | 15:2120 | 2:52 | ||
21st | 299 | Ben PARKIN | Aryan solo muskateers | 5:4020 | 4:4426 | 5:0723 | 15:3121 | 3:02 | ||
22nd | 101 | Eoin ELLIOTT | I-Cycles | 5:5630 | 5:0748 | 4:4815 | 15:5122 | 3:22 | ||
23rd | 449 | Ross GREEN (sen1) | Next Level Bikes | 6:0735 | 4:4932 | 4:5517 | 15:5123 | 3:22 | ||
24th | 376 | Seb STOTT | USTACC | 5:5126 | 4:4729 | 5:1525 | 15:5324 | 3:24 | ||
25th | 270 | Ben MILLER (sen1) | Nevis Cycles RT / South Coast Suspension | 5:4723 | 4:4324 | 5:2434 | 15:5425 | 3:25 | ||
26th | 442 | Moray GOODFELLOW | Huuuuuh | 5:4421 | 5:0042 | 5:1727 | 16:0126 | 3:32 | ||
27th | 317 | Jack REEVE | Aberystwyth | 5:4924 | 4:4932 | 5:3539 | 16:1327 | 3:44 | ||
28th | 170 | Scott LINDSAY | Pedals Bike Care | 6:1038 | 4:5335 | 5:1525 | 16:1828 | 3:49 | ||
29th | 41 | Michael BROWN (mas3) | 5:5429 | 5:0748 | 5:1727 | 16:1829 | 3:49 | |||
30th | 343 | Gary SCOTT | TMHoHGB | 6:0534 | 4:5940 | 5:1727 | 16:2130 | 3:52 | ||
32nd | 391 | Steven TONGE (mas) | TongeyTwoTubes | 6:1140 | 4:4627 | 5:2935 | 16:2632 | 3:57 | ||
33rd | 223 | Neal MACKAY | Vibe Racing | 6:1441 | 4:4324 | 5:3539 | 16:3233 | 4:03 | ||
34th | 267 | Andrew METH-COHN | Magic Mojo Man | 6:3951 | 4:4932 | 5:0723 | 16:3534 | 4:06 | ||
35th | 387 | Kyle THOMSON | MonsterBike | 5:5227 | 5:1053 | 5:3437 | 16:3635 | 4:07 | ||
36th | 260 | Graeme MCNEE | 6:2245 | 4:5637 | 5:2031 | 16:3836 | 4:09 | |||
37th | 384 | Ronan TAYLOR | MonsterBike | 7:5080 | 4:2011 | 4:307 | 16:4037 | 4:11 | ||
39th | 45 | Matthew HAKES | Monty Honk | 5:5025 | 4:5738 | 6:0658 | 16:5339 | 4:24 | ||
40th | 363 | Bob SLANEY | Chocolatiers Edward & Irwyn | 6:1038 | 5:0143 | 5:4443 | 16:5540 | 4:26 | ||
42nd | 59 | James CLEWS | Team Hectic UK | 6:1544 | 5:0647 | 5:4041 | 17:0142 | 4:32 | ||
43rd | 358 | Jim SIMPSON | Team Hectic UK | 6:0937 | 5:0850 | 5:4645 | 17:0343 | 4:34 | ||
44th | 106 | Barry FELTON | Jonty Wood Memorial Racing | 6:1441 | 4:5335 | 6:0960 | 17:1644 | 4:47 | ||
45th | 238 | Samuel FARRAR | cyclewise | 6:4557 | 5:1857 | 5:1830 | 17:2145 | 4:52 | ||
46th | 351 | Douglas SHEARER | I-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing | 6:2447 | 5:3470 | 5:2333 | 17:2146 | 4:52 | ||
47th | 354 | Gordon SHEPHERD | Hopeless Racing | 6:4959 | 5:0951 | 5:3336 | 17:3147 | 5:02 | ||
48th | 332 | Iain ROGERSON | knee deep in gnar! UHICC | 6:0432 | 4:3719 | 6:5784 | 17:3848 | 5:09 | ||
49th | 156 | Craig HENDERSON | 6:2346 | 5:2764 | 6:0859 | 17:5849 | 5:29 | |||
50th | 162 | Daniel HODSDON | Salford | 6:4456 | 5:3671 | 5:4747 | 18:0750 | 5:38 | ||
51st | 22 | Graham BEAUMONT | Cyclewise Altura | 6:3951 | 5:3369 | 5:5953 | 18:1151 | 5:42 | ||
52nd | 320 | Fred RICKMAN | Hung | 6:3750 | 5:1053 | 6:2567 | 18:1252 | 5:43 | ||
53rd | 353 | Alex SHEPHERD (1) | Hopeless Racing | 7:4279 | 4:4729 | 5:5048 | 18:1953 | 5:50 | ||
54th | 360 | Ryan SINCLAIR (sen) | Two2One | 6:4354 | 5:1255 | 6:2872 | 18:2354 | 5:54 | ||
55th | 322 | Jonas RISMYHR | 7:0565 | 5:3167 | 5:5450 | 18:3055 | 6:01 | |||
56th | 169 | Carl HOPWOOD | Staveley & District Angling Association | 6:5461 | 5:2866 | 6:1061 | 18:3256 | 6:03 | ||
57th | 230 | Dylan MAGUIRE | 6:3248 | 5:1857 | 6:4277 | 18:3257 | 6:03 | |||
58th | 378 | Rory SWANN | EUCC | 6:4354 | 5:4073 | 6:1262 | 18:3558 | 6:06 | ||
59th | 374 | Sandy STIRLING | Fairy Poolers | 7:1273 | 5:2361 | 6:0254 | 18:3759 | 6:08 | ||
60th | 416 | Nathan WIELD | Baws Oot Racing | 6:5461 | 5:4679 | 6:0254 | 18:4260 | 6:13 | ||
61st | 9 | Oliver AUSTIN | Team-chr.co.uk | 6:4658 | 5:2361 | 6:3674 | 18:4561 | 6:16 | ||
62nd | 56 | Ewan CHALMERS | Haddy Lads | 7:1069 | 5:4477 | 6:0254 | 18:5662 | 6:27 | ||
63rd | 102 | Ian ELLWOOD | Hopeless Racing | 7:0565 | 6:0083 | 5:5450 | 18:5963 | 6:30 | ||
64th | 392 | Jonathan TUBMAN | Hope Factory Racing | 7:2676 | 5:1959 | 6:1463 | 18:5964 | 6:30 | ||
65th | 254 | Iain MCKEEMAN | 7:0767 | 5:1756 | 6:3775 | 19:0165 | 6:32 | |||
66th | 347 | Alasdair SEWELL | Charge Clothing / UHICC | 6:4253 | 5:2563 | 6:5482 | 19:0166 | 6:32 | ||
67th | 214 | Matt LOUGHLIN | KTNR | 6:5461 | 5:2764 | 6:5784 | 19:1867 | 6:49 | ||
68th | 155 | David HASTINGS | Sprocketscycles | 6:0432 | 5:0143 | 8:1693 | 19:2168 | 6:52 | ||
69th | 319 | Robert RICHMOND | Uplift Scotland | 7:0868 | 6:0687 | 6:1463 | 19:2869 | 6:59 | ||
70th | 77 | Steve DALE (sen) | Haddy Lads | 7:3078 | 5:4274 | 6:1766 | 19:2970 | 7:00 | ||
71st | 236 | Ian MCALLISTER | MonsterBike | 7:1575 | 5:4781 | 6:5987 | 20:0171 | 7:32 | ||
72nd | 197 | Martin KEYS ° | Wizz Kid | 7:2977 | 6:0988 | 6:2771 | 20:0572 | 7:36 | ||
73rd | 383 | Gregor TAYLOR | Baws Oot Racing | 7:1171 | 5:5982 | 6:5886 | 20:0873 | 7:39 | ||
74th | 297 | Martin OSWALD | Dirty Wicker | 7:1374 | 6:1392 | 6:4579 | 20:1174 | 7:42 | ||
75th | 216 | David LUND (mas) | Go Big or Go Home | 7:5281 | 6:0083 | 6:2669 | 20:1875 | 7:49 | ||
76th | 448 | Campbell GRAY | Mukyriderz | 8:1689 | 5:3268 | 6:4176 | 20:2976 | 8:00 | ||
77th | 194 | Lawrence JULIUSSEN | Vibe Racing | 9:5798 | 4:4123 | 5:5450 | 20:3277 | 8:03 | ||
78th | 445 | Craig GRAHAM | USTACC | 8:0386 | 6:0988 | 6:2567 | 20:3778 | 8:08 | ||
79th | 4 | Malcolm MCINTOSH ° | 8:0185 | 5:4679 | 6:5583 | 20:4279 | 8:13 | |||
80th | 200 | Calum LAIDLAW | Hopeless Racing - Heriot Watt MTB Club | 8:0084 | 6:1291 | 6:3173 | 20:4380 | 8:14 | ||
81st | 193 | Brendan JONES (u30) | Wild Colonial Bastard | 8:0887 | 6:1993 | 6:4680 | 21:1381 | 8:44 | ||
82nd | 233 | Ben MARSHALL (mas) | Baws Oot Racing | 8:4492 | 6:0385 | 6:4277 | 21:2982 | 9:00 | ||
83rd | 209 | Joe LINDEN | 7:1069 | 6:1993 | 8:0692 | 21:3583 | 9:06 | |||
84th | 115 | Kyle FOOTMAN | Over The Bars | 7:5483 | 6:2195 | 7:3788 | 21:5284 | 9:23 | ||
85th | 215 | Chris LUCAS | Tyred. | 7:5281 | 5:4477 | 8:2394 | 21:5985 | 9:30 | ||
86th | 312 | Adam RAMSAY | EUCC | 11:36102 | 4:5738 | 5:4544 | 22:1886 | 9:49 | ||
87th | 335 | Ben ROWE (sen) | 8:1188 | 6:4499 | 8:0191 | 22:5687 | 10:27 | |||
88th | 96 | Gregor DUFF | SW Technolgies | 8:3091 | 6:4298 | 8:2896 | 23:4088 | 11:11 | ||
89th | 425 | Jonathan WOOD (mas1) | Noidea racing | 6:3649 | 5:2260 | 11:42104 | 23:4089 | 11:11 | ||
91st | 273 | Jon MITCHELL (mas) | RSD | 9:1194 | 6:58102 | 8:4497 | 24:5391 | 12:24 | ||
92nd | 283 | Scott MURDOCH (mas) | I waz gantae | 9:3897 | 7:36107 | 7:5790 | 25:1192 | 12:42 | ||
93rd | 350 | Kieran SHAW | UHICC | 9:2996 | 7:17104 | 8:2795 | 25:1393 | 12:44 | ||
94th | 279 | David MUIRHEAD | #teamdolly | 6:5060 | 14:03111 | 5:4142 | 26:3494 | 14:05 | ||
95th | 386 | Peter THAIN | Escape Route | 10:1699 | 6:57101 | 9:52101 | 27:0595 | 14:36 | ||
96th | 25 | Joe BERRESFORD | BEZZAAAA Racing | 16:31106 | 4:4729 | 6:2669 | 27:4496 | 15:15 | ||
97th | 39 | Dominic BREEN | Cotswold Outdoor | 10:42100 | 7:28106 | 9:3799 | 27:4797 | 15:18 | ||
98th | 364 | Adam SMITH (mas2) | 9:2495 | 6:46100 | 12:00105 | 28:1098 | 15:41 | |||
99th | 388 | David THOMSON (sen) | Better Shed than Dead | 11:17101 | 9:12108 | 9:54102 | 30:2399 | 17:54 | ||
100th | 377 | Matthew SUTHERLAND (sen) | Fatty Matty | 13:25104 | 10:21110 | 10:26103 | 34:12100 | 21:43 | ||
101st | 452 | Chris GRENFELL | Central Scotland MTB | 19:17109 | 6:3497 | 9:1098 | 35:01101 | 22:32 | ||
102nd | 337 | Dave SANDERCOCK | team face plant | 14:06105 | 5:0951 | 15:53108 | 35:08102 | 22:39 | ||
103rd | 368 | Scott STALKER | #teamdolly | 17:24108 | 10:16109 | 12:59106 | 40:39103 | 28:10 | ||
104th | 239 | James MCCARTNEY | Team Edelweiss | 20:06110 | 6:0988 | 15:14107 | 41:29104 | 29:00 | ||
105th | 36 | Ed BRAITHWAITE | cyclewise | 1h17:44111 | 6:2396 | 6:0557 | 1h30:12105 | 1h17:43 | ||
98 | Sean DUGAN | Curious Creature | 5:3972 | 5:5149 | ||||||
212 | Paul LIVESEY | Precision Tree Services | 4:5940 | 6:4981 | ||||||
284 | Scott MURRAY (vet) | Uhi cycle club | 12:35103 | 9:49100 | DNF | |||||
313 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | MTBeeds | 5:4274 | |||||||
371 | Joey STEWART | LoneWolf | 6:5864 | 5:4376 | DNF | |||||
89 | Rob DODSWORTH | Hope Factory Racing | 7:1171 | 6:0586 | DNF | |||||
370 | Neil STEWART (mas) | NEGS Racing | 7:24105 | |||||||
348 | Sam SHARP | Hope Factory Racing | 6:0836 | DNF | ||||||
255 | Jamie MCLAUGHLAN | Iain Addy Racing | 8:2890 | DNF | ||||||
62 | Craig CONNER | #teamdolly | 17:22107 | DNF | ||||||
74 | Kris CUNNINGHAM | Tallboy Racing |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Greymar… | The Ken… | Sooks Pipe | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298 | Tobias PANTLING | Orange | 5:092 | 4:152 | 4:252 | 13:491 | - | ||
2nd | 99 | David DUGGAN | Davinci / Haven | 5:041 | 4:152 | 4:507 | 14:092 | 20s | ||
3rd | 451 | Daniel GREENWOOD | Orange | 5:277 | 4:091 | 4:373 | 14:133 | 24s | ||
4th | 242 | Bruce MCCLEARY | Next Level Bikes | 5:213 | 4:307 | 4:231 | 14:144 | 25s | ||
5th | 199 | James KNOWLES | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 5:213 | 4:194 | 4:373 | 14:175 | 28s | ||
6th | 261 | Fraser MCNEIL | elevation cycles / Flotec Suspension | 5:235 | 4:276 | 4:385 | 14:286 | 39s | ||
7th | 32 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | Outbox Racing | 5:349 | 4:245 | 4:486 | 14:467 | 57s | ||
8th | 296 | James ORR | Tri Centre | 5:338 | 4:389 | 4:558 | 15:068 | 1:17 | ||
9th | 289 | Stuart NICHOLSON | I-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing | 5:246 | 4:338 | 5:2019 | 15:179 | 1:28 | ||
10th | 15 | Nick BARBER | Rex Racing | 5:4912 | 4:5415 | 4:579 | 15:4010 | 1:51 | ||
11th | 357 | Petr SIGUT | Czech Bastards | 5:4912 | 5:0321 | 5:1111 | 16:0311 | 2:14 | ||
12th | 259 | Stewart MCNEE | 5:5814 | 4:5918 | 5:1213 | 16:0912 | 2:20 | |||
13th | 13 | Phillip BALL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 5:4010 | 4:4310 | 5:4728 | 16:1013 | 2:21 | ||
14th | 68 | David COWAN (mas) | ABZ MTB | 6:0116 | 4:5716 | 5:1314 | 16:1114 | 2:22 | ||
15th | 301 | Ricardo PARREIRINHA | Privateer | 6:0417 | 4:4811 | 5:1918 | 16:1115 | 2:22 | ||
16th | 331 | Alexander ROGER | Moray Firth CC | 6:0921 | 4:4913 | 5:1415 | 16:1216 | 2:23 | ||
17th | 408 | Richard WATERWORTH | Team NFA | 5:5814 | 5:1023 | 5:1111 | 16:1917 | 2:30 | ||
18th | 222 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | MonsterBike | 5:4611 | 5:0220 | 5:3220 | 16:2018 | 2:31 | ||
19th | 190 | Craig JOHNSON (mas) | Stoat racing | 6:2731 | 4:4811 | 5:1716 | 16:3219 | 2:43 | ||
20th | 367 | David SOKALD | Reet Do Racing | 6:0921 | 5:2234 | 5:1010 | 16:4120 | 2:52 | ||
21st | 252 | Colin MCGREGOR (vet) | Braes O'Fife Militia | 6:1225 | 5:0019 | 5:3220 | 16:4421 | 2:55 | ||
22nd | 409 | Fraser WATSON (vet) | Midlothian CC | 6:0417 | 5:2636 | 5:1817 | 16:4822 | 2:59 | ||
23rd | 333 | Martin BYERS | 6:0921 | 4:5314 | 5:4627 | 16:4823 | 2:59 | |||
24th | 395 | Ewen TURNER | TrailHum | 6:1024 | 4:5716 | 5:4526 | 16:5224 | 3:03 | ||
25th | 300 | John PARKIN | Orpheous | 6:2328 | 5:1628 | 5:4829 | 17:2725 | 3:38 | ||
26th | 280 | Michael MULDOON | Felldoon RT | 6:2328 | 5:1527 | 5:5532 | 17:3326 | 3:44 | ||
27th | 294 | Charley OLDRID | Cyclewise Altura | 6:3033 | 5:1729 | 5:4829 | 17:3527 | 3:46 | ||
28th | 228 | Jim MACPHAIL | 6:3436 | 5:2939 | 5:3422 | 17:3728 | 3:48 | |||
29th | 339 | Dan GIBSON (vet) | 6:1726 | 5:3042 | 6:0640 | 17:5329 | 4:04 | |||
30th | 410 | Nick WATSON | Cyclewise Altura | 6:2328 | 5:3042 | 6:0235 | 17:5530 | 4:06 | ||
31st | 293 | David OGDEN (vet) | ABZ MTB | 5:4622 | 5:0143 | 5:3437 | 16:2131 | 2:32 | ||
31st | 404 | Russ WALTON (vet) | Cotswold Outdoor | 6:2127 | 5:2335 | 6:1243 | 17:5631 | 4:07 | ||
32nd | 187 | Ali JAMIESON | Trailaddiction | 6:0720 | 5:3245 | 6:1846 | 17:5732 | 4:08 | ||
33rd | 147 | Chris HALL (vet) | Team Hobbit | 6:4843 | 5:1023 | 6:0438 | 18:0233 | 4:13 | ||
34th | 444 | Douglas GORRIE | Scrotal Recall | 6:4339 | 5:1932 | 6:0438 | 18:0634 | 4:17 | ||
35th | 27 | Daniel BIGGAR | DMC | 6:2932 | 5:2837 | 6:1444 | 18:1135 | 4:22 | ||
36th | 229 | Andrew MACPHERSON | Team Beedler MTB | 6:5748 | 5:3042 | 5:5231 | 18:1936 | 4:30 | ||
37th | 75 | John-Paul CUNNINGHAM | For her pleasure Rubber | 6:4138 | 5:1425 | 6:2953 | 18:2437 | 4:35 | ||
38th | 79 | James DAVIDSON (vet2) | ABZ MTB | 5:5328 | 5:0446 | 5:4645 | 16:4338 | 2:54 | ||
38th | 103 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange | 6:3737 | 5:3245 | 6:2148 | 18:3038 | 4:41 | ||
39th | 76 | Jo CURTIS | DAS BAWBAG | 7:2060 | 5:2939 | 5:4325 | 18:3239 | 4:43 | ||
40th | 82 | Ben DAVIES (vet2) | BaseCamp Bikes | 7:0351 | 5:4858 | 5:4224 | 18:3340 | 4:44 | ||
41st | 398 | Stuart VILLIS | Bike Remedy | 5:5831 | 4:4627 | 6:1565 | 16:5941 | 3:10 | ||
41st | 309 | David PUGH | Cameronbrig Cycle Club | 6:5144 | 5:3245 | 6:2047 | 18:4341 | 4:54 | ||
42nd | 285 | Thomas NASH | Tweed Valley Bike Patrol | 6:5446 | 5:3651 | 6:2249 | 18:5242 | 5:03 | ||
43rd | 10 | Graham AYRES | Team Zammo | 6:5950 | 5:5665 | 5:5833 | 18:5343 | 5:04 | ||
44th | 188 | Neal JAMIESON | Nae Team | 7:0351 | 5:2939 | 6:2350 | 18:5544 | 5:06 | ||
45th | 37 | Daniel BRAUND | KTNR | 6:5547 | 5:3550 | 6:2552 | 18:5545 | 5:06 | ||
46th | 178 | Slav GNATETSKI | Teem Cheeko | 6:5748 | 5:1425 | 6:4664 | 18:5746 | 5:08 | ||
47th | 78 | Richard DAVEY (mas) | TS Racing | 6:5245 | 5:3348 | 6:3354 | 18:5847 | 5:09 | ||
48th | 436 | Aaron GRAY | 6:3335 | 5:2837 | 7:0171 | 19:0248 | 5:13 | |||
49th | 94 | Ben DUCKER | DDMGM | 6:3234 | 5:5261 | 6:4664 | 19:1049 | 5:21 | ||
50th | 291 | Iain NICOLSON | Dirty Wicker | 7:0351 | 5:5462 | 6:2350 | 19:2050 | 5:31 | ||
51st | 365 | Gordon SMITH (mas) | Old Enough to Know Better MTB'ers | 7:0554 | 5:4757 | 6:4563 | 19:3751 | 5:48 | ||
52nd | 369 | Grzegorz STANKIEWICZ | Ecurie Neep | 7:1658 | 6:2783 | 5:5934 | 19:4252 | 5:53 | ||
53rd | 185 | Neil IRVING | team awi | 7:5076 | 5:3954 | 6:1745 | 19:4653 | 5:57 | ||
54th | 151 | Graham HANDLEY | Unprepared | 7:1759 | 5:4959 | 6:4261 | 19:4854 | 5:59 | ||
55th | 415 | Hamish WHYTE | Ecurie Neep | 7:4472 | 5:3348 | 6:3354 | 19:5055 | 6:01 | ||
56th | 204 | Euan LESLIE | Team | 7:1557 | 5:3852 | 6:5769 | 19:5056 | 6:01 | ||
57th | 117 | Gary HUNTER | CHAINSMOKERS | 6:4542 | 7:28104 | 5:3823 | 19:5157 | 6:02 | ||
58th | 153 | James HARRIS (vet2) | Rex Racing | 7:5278 | 5:5867 | 6:0337 | 19:5358 | 6:04 | ||
59th | 172 | David HOUSTON (vet) | Single Track Bikes / Singletrack bikes / Upsidedoonheedenduroteam | 7:4371 | 6:0976 | 6:0235 | 19:5459 | 6:05 | ||
60th | 453 | Brett GRIEVES | Ttb | 7:1156 | 5:5462 | 6:5668 | 20:0160 | 6:12 | ||
61st | 43 | Douglas BROWN | Highland Perthshire Cycling / Progression Bikes | 7:3268 | 5:1729 | 7:1277 | 20:0161 | 6:12 | ||
62nd | 28 | Dave BIGGIN | team faceplant | 7:0655 | 6:0469 | 6:5466 | 20:0462 | 6:15 | ||
63rd | 413 | Jez WESTGARTH | Arragons Tri club | 7:2866 | 6:0469 | 6:3456 | 20:0663 | 6:17 | ||
64th | 441 | Phil GODFREY | WilliamsF1 | 7:3870 | 5:3852 | 6:5466 | 20:1064 | 6:21 | ||
65th | 53 | Ian CARSWELL | ABZ MTB | 6:4339 | 6:0672 | 7:3081 | 20:1965 | 6:30 | ||
66th | 231 | Matthew MANSELL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 7:2764 | 6:1578 | 6:4160 | 20:2366 | 6:34 | ||
67th | 14 | Richard BANYARD | Changed my mind Tom! | 7:2261 | 5:4959 | 7:1378 | 20:2467 | 6:35 | ||
68th | 189 | James JEBSON | Orange | 6:4441 | 5:1729 | 8:2598 | 20:2668 | 6:37 | ||
69th | 355 | Buff SHIELDS | Sprocketscycles | 6:0417 | 6:5599 | 7:3884 | 20:3769 | 6:48 | ||
70th | 403 | Tim WALTERS | ¡¡BTR!! GoAnywhereDoAnything | 8:0782 | 6:3588 | 6:0640 | 20:4870 | 6:59 | ||
71st | 399 | James VINCENT | Fanylion Racing | 7:5177 | 5:5564 | 7:0674 | 20:5271 | 7:03 | ||
72nd | 5 | John ANDERSON (vet) | Fat Acrobatics | 7:2261 | 5:4656 | 7:4487 | 20:5272 | 7:03 | ||
73rd | 341 | Andreas SCHAEFER | Team Kruemelmonster | 7:2967 | 6:2081 | 7:0472 | 20:5373 | 7:04 | ||
74th | 108 | Andrew FINLAYSON (2) | 7:5980 | 6:1377 | 6:4362 | 20:5574 | 7:06 | |||
75th | 95 | Kev DUCKWORTH | PMBA Enduro Series | 8:0181 | 6:0875 | 7:0776 | 21:1675 | 7:27 | ||
76th | 91 | Tim DRIVER | Didsbury Douches | 7:2764 | 6:3890 | 7:2480 | 21:2976 | 7:40 | ||
77th | 63 | Luca CONTESSI | A Tutta Birra! | 8:1684 | 6:3085 | 7:0472 | 21:5077 | 8:01 | ||
78th | 30 | Nicky BLAIR | Yassputin | 7:4974 | 6:1880 | 7:5391 | 22:0078 | 8:11 | ||
79th | 192 | Michael JOHNSTONE | Team-chr.co.uk | 8:3187 | 5:5766 | 7:3682 | 22:0479 | 8:15 | ||
80th | 11 | David BAGGETT | TEAM ENDURO QUICHE | 7:4472 | 6:3287 | 7:5290 | 22:0880 | 8:19 | ||
81st | 450 | Alex GREEN (vet) | 8:3187 | 6:3789 | 7:1579 | 22:2381 | 8:34 | |||
82nd | 318 | Andrew RICHARD (vet) | Dirty Wicker | 8:3390 | 6:5498 | 6:5970 | 22:2682 | 8:37 | ||
83rd | 149 | Ross HAMMIL | KTNR | 9:0193 | 6:0571 | 7:4487 | 22:5083 | 9:01 | ||
84th | 385 | Glenn TELFORD | Upsidedoonheedenduroteam | 8:0983 | 6:4893 | 7:5593 | 22:5284 | 9:03 | ||
85th | 281 | Daniel MULLER | Czech Bastards | 8:4091 | 6:5195 | 7:3985 | 23:1085 | 9:21 | ||
86th | 394 | Craig TURNER (mas) | Jist Gonnae No | 8:2385 | 6:1679 | 8:43100 | 23:2286 | 9:33 | ||
87th | 375 | Pete STOCKING | TEAM ENDURO QUICHE | 7:5579 | 6:0773 | 9:20104 | 23:2287 | 9:33 | ||
88th | 244 | John MCCORMACK | 8:2586 | 6:4994 | 8:46101 | 24:0088 | 10:11 | |||
89th | 304 | Richard PATERSON | PaddyPower | 9:1595 | 6:5396 | 7:5492 | 24:0289 | 10:13 | ||
90th | 73 | Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas1) | Team Glentress Mincer | 8:5593 | 7:08103 | 7:4689 | 23:4990 | 10:00 | ||
90th | 315 | Robert RAND | Cranked KCC | 8:3187 | 6:3890 | 8:53102 | 24:0290 | 10:13 | ||
91st | 58 | Will CHICKEN | Sponsored by Duff Beer | 9:3497 | 6:2783 | 8:1595 | 24:1691 | 10:27 | ||
92nd | 361 | Andy SINGH | Tea'n'cake | 7:2663 | 5:5867 | 10:58107 | 24:2292 | 10:33 | ||
93rd | 266 | Graham METCALFE | Bogtrotters | 8:4892 | 6:3186 | 9:09103 | 24:2893 | 10:39 | ||
94th | 269 | Bob MILLAR | Old Dirty Bikers | 9:4398 | 7:13100 | 7:3682 | 24:3294 | 10:43 | ||
95th | 181 | Karl MARTIN | 10:0699 | 6:5396 | 7:4487 | 24:4395 | 10:54 | |||
96th | 26 | Graeme BEVERIDGE | RGA Bikes | 9:0394 | 7:49105 | 8:0694 | 24:5896 | 11:09 | ||
97th | 310 | Greg PURDIE | Upsidedoonheedenduroteam | 9:2096 | 7:19103 | 8:2096 | 24:5997 | 11:10 | ||
98th | 258 | Craig MCMILLAN | For her pleasure Rubber | 10:43101 | 8:19106 | 8:2096 | 27:2298 | 13:33 | ||
99th | 196 | Richard KELLY (vet1) | Team Recipop | 11:30103 | 6:4392 | 9:49105 | 28:0299 | 14:13 | ||
100th | 208 | Russell LILLIE | 10:17100 | 7:13100 | 11:26109 | 28:56100 | 15:07 | |||
101st | 274 | Arran MOORE | broke bike mountain | 18:31104 | 5:0522 | 6:3958 | 30:15101 | 16:26 | ||
102nd | 287 | Joel NESBITT | The dreams dream | 10:52102 | 8:36107 | 11:20108 | 30:48102 | 16:59 | ||
103rd | 454 | Keir GROVES | team high performance team | 20:54105 | 5:1932 | 6:0842 | 32:21103 | 18:32 | ||
104th | 71 | Stuart COX | Bike Village | 21:04106 | 6:2582 | 6:3557 | 34:04104 | 20:15 | ||
105th | 422 | Karl WILKINSON | 28:56108 | 5:4555 | 7:0674 | 41:47105 | 27:58 | |||
106th | 148 | Ian HAMILTON (mas) | Central Scotland MTB | 25:48107 | 13:57110 | 17:57110 | 57:42106 | 43:53 | ||
171 | Simon HOUGHTON | Ecurie Neep | 12:48109 | 6:3958 | ||||||
226 | Mark MACLEOD | Foul Beasts | 7:4186 | |||||||
24 | Gavin BELTON | Mlehworld.com | 7:15102 | 8:2799 | ||||||
69 | Graeme COWAN | Team NFA | 10:03106 | |||||||
86 | Steve DEFREITAS | Bogtrotters | 9:46108 | 19:32111 | ||||||
175 | Stuart HUDDLESTON | trail hum | 7:3769 | 6:0773 | DNF | |||||
50 | Paul CARDEN | Cornish Comrades | 14:44111 | |||||||
380 | Edward SZLUMPER-MORRIS | Team Sperm | 7:4974 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Greymar… | The Ken… | Sooks Pipe | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 344 | Craig SCOTT (gvet) | Cyclewise Altura | 5:434 | 4:362 | 5:123 | 15:311 | - | ||
2nd | 382 | David TALLONTIRE | Uplift Scotland | 5:321 | 4:331 | 5:307 | 15:352 | 4s | ||
3rd | 165 | Woody HOLE | Hope Factory Racing | 5:412 | 5:127 | 5:032 | 15:563 | 25s | ||
4th | 19 | Nick BAYLISS | Royal | 6:045 | 5:106 | 4:561 | 16:104 | 39s | ||
5th | 64 | Barry COULL | Mo Neep | 5:423 | 4:543 | 5:4711 | 16:235 | 52s | ||
6th | 2 | Grant ADAMSON | Martins Tyres | 6:166 | 5:084 | 5:264 | 16:506 | 1:19 | ||
7th | 85 | Steven DEAS | I-Cycles | 6:237 | 5:188 | 5:318 | 17:127 | 1:41 | ||
8th | 51 | Stuart CARR | Ace Components | 6:268 | 5:3514 | 5:296 | 17:308 | 1:59 | ||
9th | 276 | Mike MOWAT | MCC | 6:5619 | 5:2010 | 5:275 | 17:439 | 2:12 | ||
10th | 250 | Duncan MCGOWAN | ABZ MTB | 6:279 | 5:095 | 6:0816 | 17:4410 | 2:13 | ||
11th | 282 | Scott MULLIGAN | Tweed Renewables | 6:3812 | 5:3514 | 5:4610 | 17:5911 | 2:28 | ||
12th | 18 | Jonny BARR | Burnside massive | 6:5215 | 5:3616 | 5:5112 | 18:1912 | 2:48 | ||
13th | 161 | Mike HODGSON | Team Kowalski | 6:3511 | 5:2613 | 6:2522 | 18:2613 | 2:55 | ||
14th | 152 | Dene HAPPELL | Farahjay | 6:3410 | 5:2010 | 6:5033 | 18:4414 | 3:13 | ||
15th | 424 | David WINTON | Peebbles CC | 6:4614 | 5:2010 | 6:4129 | 18:4715 | 3:16 | ||
16th | 397 | Matthew VEZEY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 6:5921 | 5:188 | 6:3228 | 18:4916 | 3:18 | ||
17th | 158 | Gav HETHERINGTON | Keswick Tuesday Night Twerkers | 6:5517 | 5:4017 | 6:2121 | 18:5617 | 3:25 | ||
18th | 221 | Craig MACEY-LILLIE | Carrick Cycles | 6:4513 | 5:5527 | 6:1820 | 18:5818 | 3:27 | ||
19th | 29 | Jamie BIRKS | Ridelines | 7:1626 | 5:4923 | 6:0715 | 19:1219 | 3:41 | ||
20th | 305 | Mike PEACOCK* | 6:5517 | 5:5025 | 6:2824 | 19:1320 | 3:42 | |||
21st | 427 | Ksawery WYMYSLO | Old Enough to Know Better MTB'ers | 7:0223 | 5:4822 | 6:2623 | 19:1621 | 3:45 | ||
22nd | 6 | John ANDREE | Johnandree | 6:5416 | 6:1434 | 6:1017 | 19:1822 | 3:47 | ||
23rd | 240 | Steven MCCARTNEY | Team Edelweiss | 7:2729 | 5:4923 | 6:0414 | 19:2023 | 3:49 | ||
24th | 243 | Barry MCCORMACK | Mcboab racing | 7:3030 | 5:4017 | 6:1419 | 19:2424 | 3:53 | ||
25th | 23 | Colin BELL | Old enough to know better | 6:5921 | 5:5628 | 6:2925 | 19:2425 | 3:53 | ||
26th | 114 | Mark FOLEY | 70ne | 6:5619 | 5:4520 | 6:4330 | 19:2426 | 3:53 | ||
27th | 118 | Simon FREEMAN | #teamdolly | 7:1425 | 6:0531 | 6:2925 | 19:4827 | 4:17 | ||
28th | 104 | Mick EVANS | Team-chr.co.uk | 7:3531 | 5:5426 | 6:2925 | 19:5828 | 4:27 | ||
29th | 314 | Scott RAMSAY | Old Enoungh to Know Better MTB | 7:0524 | 5:5829 | 7:1638 | 20:1929 | 4:48 | ||
30th | 412 | Rod WEIR | Old Enough to Know Better.. | 7:2327 | 6:0130 | 6:5934 | 20:2330 | 4:52 | ||
31st | 401 | Greig WALKER | velo moulin | 7:2428 | 5:4721 | 7:1939 | 20:3031 | 4:59 | ||
32nd | 334 | Robert ROSS | LINE-GT | 7:4735 | 6:1032 | 6:4832 | 20:4532 | 5:14 | ||
33rd | 203 | Karl LEBEDIS | The Lone Muppeteer | 7:4233 | 6:1333 | 7:0637 | 21:0133 | 5:30 | ||
34th | 61 | Glen COMYNS | Papa G Monwaki | 7:3732 | 6:4041 | 7:0236 | 21:1934 | 5:48 | ||
35th | 211 | Jason LITTLE | Hawick Big Test Cycles MTB | 7:5236 | 6:4444 | 6:5934 | 21:3535 | 6:04 | ||
36th | 180 | Andy HUTCHINSON (vet) | Kentish Man | 7:4334 | 6:1434 | 7:4445 | 21:4136 | 6:10 | ||
37th | 176 | Chris HUMPHREYS | Heriot Allstars | 9:3448 | 5:4219 | 6:4330 | 21:5937 | 6:28 | ||
38th | 224 | Steve MACKENZIE | OMGLOL | 8:1638 | 6:3636 | 7:4445 | 22:3638 | 7:05 | ||
39th | 400 | Martin WALKER (gvet) | Am gonna ride that corner | 8:2940 | 6:3636 | 7:3441 | 22:3939 | 7:08 | ||
40th | 426 | Ian WRIGLEY | Where's ma pink helmet? | 8:1337 | 6:4142 | 8:2651 | 23:2040 | 7:49 | ||
41st | 3 | Mark ALLAN (vet) | Rizla | 8:2539 | 6:4646 | 8:1250 | 23:2341 | 7:52 | ||
42nd | 111 | Murray FLETT | 8:3041 | 6:5949 | 8:0549 | 23:3442 | 8:03 | |||
43rd | 366 | David SMITH (vet2) | Shaolin Shinguards | 9:1244 | 6:5748 | 8:0048 | 24:0943 | 8:38 | ||
44th | 411 | Gregor WATT (vet) | Peebles CC | 8:3342 | 6:3739 | 9:0555 | 24:1544 | 8:44 | ||
45th | 191 | Neil JOHNSTON | Ridelines | 10:2149 | 6:4243 | 7:5047 | 24:5345 | 9:22 | ||
46th | 33 | Steven BOWIE (gvet) | TeamRideIt | 9:3246 | 7:5651 | 9:3659 | 27:0446 | 11:33 | ||
47th | 338 | Gavin ROWLEY | 9:3347 | 8:1554 | 10:1660 | 28:0447 | 12:33 | |||
48th | 379 | Mark SWINNEY | Chef On A Bike | 10:3750 | 8:4856 | 9:3058 | 28:5548 | 13:24 | ||
49th | 184 | Steve IRVIN | FFS KFL | 11:5954 | 8:0452 | 8:5954 | 29:0249 | 13:31 | ||
50th | 345 | Michael SCOTT (gvet2) | akenbetter | 11:1551 | 9:2857 | 9:2657 | 30:0950 | 14:38 | ||
51st | 414 | Neil WHITTET | Cherrybank pub quiz team | 11:3652 | 8:0553 | 10:3861 | 30:1951 | 14:48 | ||
52nd | 183 | Dan CLEMENCE | Cyclewise Altura | 12:0855 | 7:4850 | 11:2862 | 31:2452 | 15:53 | ||
53rd | 323 | Gordon WILSON | 16:1956 | 6:4747 | 8:4352 | 31:4953 | 16:18 | |||
54th | 326 | John ROBERTSON (vet) | Robbo | 8:5843 | 13:3858 | 9:1756 | 31:5354 | 16:22 | ||
55th | 268 | Dawson MICHIE | La Tortuga ArtrÃtica | 11:4253 | 8:3655 | 12:4063 | 32:5855 | 17:27 | ||
56th | 159 | Ross HILTON | Heriot Allstara | 24:1159 | 6:4444 | 7:3040 | 38:2556 | 22:54 | ||
57th | 168 | Alex HOOPER (vet) | 26:3060 | 23:0959 | 5:329 | 55:1157 | 39:40 | |||
381 | Alex TALKS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 5:5713 | |||||||
7 | Neil ATKINSON | Just plodding on! | 1h14:2361 | 6:1118 | DNF | |||||
93 | Euain DRYSDALE | Mangled Dropouts | 6:3739 | 7:3542 | ||||||
55 | Pete CATTERALL | Penmachno trail team | 1h16:1762 | 7:3943 | DNF | |||||
407 | Paul WARNOCK (2) | Are we there yet | 7:4144 | |||||||
234 | Rich MARTIN (vet) | Cyclewise Altura | 21:2858 | 8:4853 | DNF | |||||
34 | Wayne BOYD | Ecurie Neep | 9:1945 | 6:3636 | DNF | |||||
52 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Santa Cruz / Sweet Protection | 19:1657 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Greymar… | The Ken… | Sooks Pipe | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | MTB Ride Guide / Nukeproof | 5:331 | 4:481 | 5:031 | 15:241 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Mark DODSON | Orange | 6:282 | 5:172 | 6:053 | 17:502 | 2:26 | ||
3rd | 349 | Simon SHARP (gvet) | Hope Factory Racing | 6:423 | 5:233 | 5:492 | 17:543 | 2:30 | ||
4th | 35 | Steve BRADLEY | BaseCamp Bikes / Pensioner Abuse | 7:355 | 6:105 | 6:384 | 20:234 | 4:59 | ||
5th | 202 | Derek LAUGHLAND | DASH UK | 7:114 | 5:594 | 7:215 | 20:315 | 5:07 | ||
6th | 220 | John MACDONALD (gvet1) | JMacD | 7:416 | 6:437 | 7:236 | 21:476 | 6:23 | ||
7th | 262 | Garry MCNEIL | Hawick Big Test Cycles MTB | 8:117 | 6:296 | 8:059 | 22:457 | 7:21 | ||
8th | 423 | Trevor WILSON | I waz gantae | 8:188 | 6:539 | 7:397 | 22:508 | 7:26 | ||
9th | 430 | Neil YOUNG (svet) | TOFTS | 8:349 | 10:1313 | 7:498 | 26:369 | 11:12 | ||
10th | 72 | Gregor CRANSTON | Giraffe out of Water | 12:5411 | 9:2010 | 9:2010 | 31:3410 | 16:10 | ||
11th | 396 | Bill TURNER (svet) | Jist Gonnae No | 13:5313 | 9:3512 | 12:0712 | 35:3511 | 20:11 | ||
12th | 113 | Pete DAVIS | 13:0712 | 12:0514 | 12:1413 | 37:2612 | 22:02 | |||
112 | John FLORENCE | sneeps | 9:2010 | 11:2511 | ||||||
210 | David LINDLEY | Dangerous | 9:2210 | 6:478 | DNF |
Female: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Greymar… | The Ken… | Sooks Pipe | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Elena MELTON | 7:261 | 6:021 | 6:321 | 20:001 | - |
Female: 19+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Greymar… | The Ken… | Sooks Pipe | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Roslynn NEWMAN | Singletrack bikes | 7:001 | 5:371 | 5:511 | 18:281 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Rachael WALKER | Hope Factory Racing | 7:452 | 6:032 | 6:242 | 20:122 | 1:44 | ||
3rd | 166 | Emma HOLGATE | Nevis Cycles / West Highland Wheelers | 9:005 | 6:483 | 7:033 | 22:513 | 4:23 | ||
4th | 278 | Kirstin MOYNIHAN | Kirstin | 8:484 | 7:045 | 7:214 | 23:134 | 4:45 | ||
5th | 105 | Nicola FELL | Felldoon RT | 8:163 | 6:574 | 8:106 | 23:235 | 4:55 | ||
6th | 57 | Wendy CHAMBERS | Uplift Scotland | 9:066 | 7:259 | 8:065 | 24:376 | 6:09 | ||
7th | 359 | Rachel SIMPSON | Cyclewise Altura | 9:507 | 7:218 | 8:348 | 25:457 | 7:17 | ||
8th | 256 | Kat MCLENNAN | Kat | 10:078 | 8:0711 | 8:4210 | 26:568 | 8:28 | ||
9th | 316 | Liz READ | And now CAKE. | 10:229 | 8:0912 | 9:2211 | 27:539 | 9:25 | ||
10th | 372 | Anne-Margaret ANDERSON | AMS | 11:0210 | 7:3010 | 10:2212 | 28:5410 | 10:26 | ||
11th | 249 | Rachael MCDOUGAL | Stepping Stanes | 11:1812 | 9:2015 | 8:307 | 29:0811 | 10:40 | ||
12th | 8 | Jenny AUNGIER | Tea'n'cake | 11:0911 | 8:3713 | 11:4416 | 31:3012 | 13:02 | ||
13th | 340 | Esther SANDS | Keswick Tuesday Night Twerkers | 16:4116 | 7:197 | 8:409 | 32:4013 | 14:12 | ||
14th | 257 | Cheryl MCCLOREY | Team Cheeks | 14:0213 | 9:1814 | 10:5413 | 34:1414 | 15:46 | ||
15th | 44 | Llinos BROWN | LilyNoise Racing | 14:0213 | 9:2416 | 11:5017 | 35:1615 | 16:48 | ||
232 | Louise HALE | 7:176 | 11:0114 | |||||||
271 | Samantha MILLWARD | Edelweiss | 27:4417 | 11:2415 | DNF | |||||
241 | Eva MCCARTNEY | Team Edelweiss | 12:5617 | |||||||
92 | Sandra DRUMMOND | Team Tattie Heid | 14:1215 | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified