Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Oli CARTER | Cube UK / Ride.io | 3:051 | 2:311 | 4:321 | 3:201 | 13:281 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Rob FRANCIS | 3 musketeers | 3:152 | 2:402 | 5:005 | 3:283 | 14:232 | 55s | ||
3rd | 12 | Ben MARKS | Cycleworks | 3:183 | 2:484 | 4:552 | 3:252 | 14:263 | 58s | ||
4th | 9 | Alistair MCLEAN | fatcreations / Geared Bikes | 3:244 | 2:596 | 4:552 | 3:375 | 14:554 | 1:27 | ||
5th | 11 | Mike SMITH (pro) | Cycleworks | 3:276 | 3:007 | 5:056 | 3:406 | 15:125 | 1:44 | ||
6th | 16 | Aidan BURRILL | Stoned Fish | 3:265 | 2:515 | 5:056 | 3:5110 | 15:136 | 1:45 | ||
7th | 20 | Chris CHARLES (mas) | Gravity Project / PYGA Industries / R53 Sport | 4:1011 | 2:443 | 4:574 | 3:324 | 15:237 | 1:55 | ||
8th | 15 | Phil PAYTER | PPG Print | 3:358 | 3:048 | 5:099 | 3:468 | 15:348 | 2:06 | ||
9th | 13 | Ben BAILEY | ESFRS | 3:347 | 3:1111 | 5:088 | 3:489 | 15:419 | 2:13 | ||
10th | 19 | Morgan CALAS | Wiggle | 3:4210 | 3:109 | 5:1610 | 3:427 | 15:5010 | 2:22 | ||
11th | 17 | Alex CAMERON | 3:389 | 3:109 | 5:1911 | 4:0011 | 16:0711 | 2:39 |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Mark BAKER (spt) | Team mog 1.0 | 2:391 | 2:521 | 5:155 | 3:311 | 14:171 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Neal RUSSELL | Team mog | 2:522 | 3:116 | 5:041 | 3:352 | 14:422 | 25s | ||
3rd | 79 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | Gravity Project / Labyrinth Bikes | 3:317 | 2:572 | 5:132 | 3:477 | 15:283 | 1:11 | ||
4th | 69 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | 3 musketeers | 3:328 | 3:1910 | 5:132 | 3:352 | 15:394 | 1:22 | ||
5th | 117 | James PICTON-JONES | 2:563 | 3:2214 | 5:3313 | 3:5311 | 15:445 | 1:27 | |||
6th | 139 | Tom COSGROVE (mas) | 3:3810 | 3:3423 | 5:132 | 3:374 | 16:026 | 1:45 | |||
7th | 138 | Tobias GILBERT | 3:4111 | 3:2011 | 5:228 | 3:477 | 16:107 | 1:53 | |||
8th | 125 | Mike NORMAN | 4:0521 | 3:167 | 5:166 | 3:435 | 16:208 | 2:03 | |||
9th | 130 | Philip HARROP | 4:0521 | 3:023 | 5:289 | 3:456 | 16:209 | 2:03 | |||
10th | 141 | Mark HOOPER | OC | 3:5917 | 3:044 | 5:2910 | 3:5210 | 16:2410 | 2:07 | ||
11th | 128 | Paul MARSDEN | 3:5516 | 3:095 | 5:3011 | 3:5913 | 16:3311 | 2:16 | |||
12th | 135 | Simon BREALEY | 3:4512 | 3:2011 | 5:3011 | 3:5913 | 16:3412 | 2:17 | |||
13th | 73 | Joe MANZ | TEAM M.B.R.B.S | 3:195 | 4:1058 | 5:207 | 3:509 | 16:3913 | 2:22 | ||
14th | 78 | Graham GOODYEAR | Gravity Project | 3:5013 | 3:167 | 5:3914 | 4:0216 | 16:4714 | 2:30 | ||
15th | 114 | David GILES | 3:339 | 3:3423 | 5:4619 | 4:0317 | 16:5615 | 2:39 | |||
16th | 97 | Edward WATKINS | Portsmouth Uni | 4:1525 | 3:2113 | 5:3914 | 3:5612 | 17:1116 | 2:54 | ||
17th | 123 | John WOODINGS | 4:0723 | 3:2817 | 5:4016 | 4:1021 | 17:2517 | 3:08 | |||
18th | 82 | Brett SHELFER | Hargroves Cycles | 4:1024 | 3:167 | 5:5123 | 4:0920 | 17:2618 | 3:09 | ||
19th | 80 | Dan DAVIS | Gravity Project / Labyrinth Bikes | 3:5414 | 3:2415 | 5:5832 | 4:3043 | 17:4619 | 3:29 | ||
20th | 122 | John HAGSTROM | 4:1628 | 3:3020 | 5:5630 | 4:0519 | 17:4720 | 3:30 | |||
21st | 116 | Glen EDWARDS | 3:064 | 3:5043 | 6:0642 | 4:4656 | 17:4821 | 3:31 | |||
22nd | 76 | Mark BROOKS | TEAM M.B.R.B.S | 4:2536 | 3:2919 | 5:4619 | 4:1323 | 17:5322 | 3:36 | ||
23rd | 77 | John STYLES | Petersfield Mountain Bikers / TEAM M.B.R.B.S | 4:2435 | 3:3528 | 5:4318 | 4:1425 | 17:5623 | 3:39 | ||
24th | 124 | Mark MYHILL | 4:3344 | 3:3020 | 5:5123 | 4:0317 | 17:5724 | 3:40 | |||
25th | 133 | Rob STEVENSON | 4:1525 | 3:3322 | 5:5123 | 4:1828 | 17:5725 | 3:40 | |||
26th | 86 | Dave PARKER | QECP Trail Collective | 4:2939 | 3:4134 | 5:5021 | 3:5913 | 17:5926 | 3:42 | ||
27th | 94 | Andy WOODHOUSE | SwinLee Designs | 4:0318 | 3:5246 | 5:5021 | 4:2031 | 18:0527 | 3:48 | ||
28th | 88 | Ian ROBERTSON (gvet) | BasqueMTB | 4:1729 | 3:3423 | 6:0235 | 4:1727 | 18:1028 | 3:53 | ||
29th | 84 | Robert GOODALL | QECP Trail Collective | 4:2231 | 3:4033 | 5:4016 | 4:3951 | 18:2129 | 4:04 | ||
30th | 120 | David HINDLE | Fat Ginger Racing | 4:4053 | 3:3629 | 5:5326 | 4:1323 | 18:2230 | 4:05 | ||
31st | 106 | Neil JENKINSON (gvet) | NeilNoMatesThey'reScared | 4:2838 | 3:3832 | 5:5529 | 4:2234 | 18:2331 | 4:06 | ||
32nd | 118 | James NEWHOUSE | Fat Ginger Racing | 4:2637 | 3:3423 | 5:5731 | 4:2640 | 18:2332 | 4:06 | ||
33rd | 148 | Doug MACGRAIN | Just Married Racing | 4:3851 | 3:3730 | 5:5428 | 4:1929 | 18:2833 | 4:11 | ||
34th | 115 | Gareth SHILTON | 3:276 | 4:0452 | 6:1245 | 4:4555 | 18:2834 | 4:11 | |||
35th | 103 | Liam GIBBONS | HFRS | 4:3649 | 3:4237 | 6:0134 | 4:1021 | 18:2935 | 4:12 | ||
36th | 87 | Charles RODMELL | Gearselected.com | 4:2231 | 3:4134 | 6:0235 | 4:2640 | 18:3136 | 4:14 | ||
37th | 81 | Martin BAMPINI | Gravity Project | 4:3545 | 3:2616 | 6:0235 | 4:3447 | 18:3737 | 4:20 | ||
38th | 95 | Chris KIMBERLEY | Stoned Fish | 4:1525 | 3:4134 | 6:1347 | 4:3447 | 18:4338 | 4:26 | ||
39th | 127 | Paul LYON | 4:2334 | 3:3423 | 6:0642 | 4:4354 | 18:4639 | 4:29 | |||
40th | 74 | Simon BURCHETT | TEAM M.B.R.B.S | 4:3242 | 3:4941 | 6:0540 | 4:2234 | 18:4840 | 4:31 | ||
41st | 146 | Matt BROWN (sen) | McWinckleBrown / Team In-Law | 4:3545 | 3:5043 | 6:0642 | 4:1929 | 18:5041 | 4:33 | ||
42nd | 132 | Richard WILKINS | 4:4559 | 3:3730 | 6:0540 | 4:2336 | 18:5042 | 4:33 | |||
43rd | 131 | Rafe HOLMES | 4:3242 | 3:4339 | 6:1449 | 4:2537 | 18:5443 | 4:37 | |||
44th | 91 | Alexander CLABER | BrightonMTB | 4:4457 | 3:5043 | 6:0439 | 4:2031 | 18:5844 | 4:41 | ||
45th | 110 | Chris WALFORD | 4:2939 | 3:4740 | 6:1245 | 4:3549 | 19:0345 | 4:46 | |||
46th | 75 | Dai ROWLEY | TEAM M.B.R.B.S | 4:4457 | 3:5547 | 6:2153 | 4:1526 | 19:1546 | 4:58 | ||
47th | 119 | David BURGMAN | Fat Ginger Racing | 4:4053 | 4:2061 | 5:5933 | 4:2537 | 19:2447 | 5:07 | ||
48th | 144 | Peter WILSDON | South Downs Bikes CC | 5:1066 | 3:4941 | 6:0338 | 4:2742 | 19:2948 | 5:12 | ||
49th | 109 | Chris ROBSON (mas) | 4:3545 | 4:0654 | 6:1851 | 4:3043 | 19:2949 | 5:12 | |||
50th | 136 | Stuart MCCARTHY (mas) | 4:5362 | 4:0654 | 6:1449 | 4:2537 | 19:3850 | 5:21 | |||
51st | 121 | Wayne MCGILL | 4:3750 | 3:5748 | 6:2052 | 4:5061 | 19:4451 | 5:27 | |||
52nd | 150 | Jacob GARROD | 4:4053 | 4:0452 | 6:2254 | 4:4053 | 19:4652 | 5:29 | |||
53rd | 112 | Darren COLE | 4:3141 | 4:2061 | 6:2656 | 4:3346 | 19:5053 | 5:33 | |||
54th | 111 | Daniel OWEN | 4:0419 | 3:5849 | 6:5665 | 4:5364 | 19:5154 | 5:34 | |||
55th | 149 | Glenn BEYNON | IOW | 4:4156 | 3:5950 | 6:3659 | 4:4859 | 20:0455 | 5:47 | ||
56th | 107 | Arron ROGERS | 4:1729 | 4:4668 | 6:2355 | 4:4859 | 20:1456 | 5:57 | |||
57th | 143 | Andrew KENNEDY | Muddy Moles | 5:3271 | 4:0151 | 6:1347 | 4:3145 | 20:1757 | 6:00 | ||
58th | 134 | Robbie WINGATE | 5:0164 | 4:1459 | 6:4461 | 4:2031 | 20:1958 | 6:02 | |||
59th | 108 | Bartosz TOMALA | 4:3952 | 4:1660 | 6:4461 | 5:0767 | 20:4659 | 6:29 | |||
60th | 100 | Pascal LALLY | SUMBC / Weldtite | 4:5463 | 4:2665 | 6:5464 | 4:5966 | 21:1360 | 6:56 | ||
61st | 142 | Andy CANNON | Muddy Moles | 5:1167 | 4:4668 | 6:3357 | 4:5163 | 21:2161 | 7:04 | ||
62nd | 147 | Dave MITCHELL (mas) | Just Married Racing | 5:2569 | 4:2061 | 6:5363 | 4:5061 | 21:2862 | 7:11 | ||
63rd | 129 | Paul POTTER | 4:3545 | 4:4567 | 7:2867 | 4:4758 | 21:3563 | 7:18 | |||
64th | 140 | Matt JONES (sen) | Team kransky | 6:3072 | 4:2061 | 6:3458 | 4:3951 | 22:0364 | 7:46 | ||
65th | 99 | Gregor BORSTNAR | SUMBC / Weldtite | 5:3170 | 4:4066 | 7:3268 | 5:1668 | 22:5965 | 8:42 | ||
66th | 98 | Scott KENDALL | Portsmouth Uni | 5:1768 | 10:2571 | 6:4360 | 4:4656 | 27:1166 | 12:54 | ||
101 | Simon COVENTRY | Fat Crack Racing | 3:5414 | 3:4237 | DNF | 4:3650 | DNF | ||||
113 | Dave BELLAMY | DNF | DNF | 7:2766 | 4:5865 | ||||||
102 | Tom HARBON | Harbon Builders | 4:0419 | 4:0857 | 5:5326 | DNF | DNF | ||||
89 | Russell SPICER | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 4:4760 | 3:2817 | DNF | DNF | DNF | ||||
145 | Mike MCGIBBEN | Team In-Law | 4:5261 | 4:0654 | DNF | DNF | DNF | ||||
96 | Charlie MORTLEMAN | 7oaks tri club | 4:2231 | 4:5070 | DNF | DNF | DNF | ||||
83 | Rob WARNER | Lapiyeti | 5:0565 | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | ||||
93 | Keir ARCHBOLD | Team Hip-Hop | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
104 | Patrick BUTLER (vet1) | Mad mtb | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
92 | Stephen CATT | Cattbros | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
90 | Harvey JAMES | Cycleworks | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
85 | Ali JAMES | QECP Trail Collective | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
126 | Mike STEPHENS | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | ||||||
105 | Tom STICKLAND | MB Swindon / MBTom | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
137 | Stuart WARREN | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | ||||||
70 | Andy WHITE (mas) | 3 musketeers | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ruairi PHELAN | Kreek Racing Team | 3:321 | 2:461 | 5:181 | 3:491 | 15:251 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | Crank Cycles | 3:462 | 3:022 | 5:262 | 3:542 | 16:082 | 43s | ||
3rd | 2 | James HENDERSON (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 4:503 | 4:033 | 6:473 | 7:453 | 23:253 | 8:00 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Anthony PRIOR | DWR | 3:472 | 2:591 | 5:424 | 3:591 | 16:271 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 3:421 | 3:223 | 5:322 | 4:178 | 16:532 | 26s | |||
3rd | 22 | Rick LEWENDON | Avec Fromage | 3:564 | 3:112 | 5:424 | 4:094 | 16:583 | 31s | ||
4th | 21 | Karl WOODMAN | QECP Trail Collective | 4:028 | 3:223 | 5:353 | 4:002 | 16:594 | 32s | ||
5th | 28 | Kai WIGGINS | DWR | 3:586 | 3:223 | 5:456 | 4:136 | 17:185 | 51s | ||
6th | 49 | Jason MCNALLY | 3:575 | 3:297 | 5:5612 | 4:3415 | 17:566 | 1:29 | |||
7th | 23 | Alan SANDERSON | QECP Trail Collective | 4:079 | 3:276 | 5:518 | 4:3314 | 17:587 | 1:31 | ||
8th | 41 | Andrew NEWELL | 4:017 | 3:4615 | 5:518 | 4:2212 | 18:008 | 1:33 | |||
9th | 32 | Rich COURT | Lizard Kings | 4:2913 | 3:4816 | 5:497 | 4:002 | 18:069 | 1:39 | ||
10th | 58 | Sam GREEN (mas) | 3:523 | 4:0923 | 5:518 | 4:189 | 18:1010 | 1:43 | |||
11th | 57 | Rob STACEY | 4:1210 | 3:4212 | 6:0615 | 4:1911 | 18:1911 | 1:52 | |||
12th | 65 | Jim BARROW | South Downs MTB Skills | 4:3516 | 3:4111 | 5:5411 | 4:189 | 18:2812 | 2:01 | ||
13th | 53 | Mark DUNCAN | 4:5625 | 3:5219 | 5:5714 | 4:3013 | 19:1513 | 2:48 | |||
14th | 56 | Robert CLARKE (mas2) | 5:3334 | 3:368 | 5:5612 | 4:147 | 19:1914 | 2:52 | |||
15th | 51 | Justin MENHENETT | 4:3015 | 3:5720 | 6:2017 | 4:3616 | 19:2315 | 2:56 | |||
16th | 31 | Jonathan PRICE | Lizard Kings | 5:2131 | 3:4212 | 6:3724 | 4:105 | 19:5016 | 3:23 | ||
17th | 34 | Peter MURRAY (mas) | 4:4619 | 3:4010 | 6:3221 | 4:5519 | 19:5317 | 3:26 | |||
18th | 44 | Ed WALSH | 4:4417 | 3:5720 | 6:3322 | 4:5922 | 20:1318 | 3:46 | |||
19th | 52 | Luke FINNEGAN | 4:4619 | 4:1427 | 6:1316 | 5:2330 | 20:3619 | 4:09 | |||
20th | 62 | Toby O'ROURKE | 4:5323 | 4:3231 | 6:2418 | 4:5620 | 20:4520 | 4:18 | |||
21st | 46 | Geoff COCKING | 4:5726 | 4:1126 | 6:4025 | 5:0424 | 20:5221 | 4:25 | |||
22nd | 60 | Stewart WHEELER | 4:5827 | 4:1528 | 6:3019 | 5:1027 | 20:5322 | 4:26 | |||
23rd | 24 | Peter DOBSON | QECP Trail Collective | 4:4619 | 4:0923 | 6:4025 | 5:2229 | 20:5723 | 4:30 | ||
24th | 55 | Nick MARSHALL (1) | 4:5122 | 4:1025 | 6:5629 | 5:1828 | 21:1524 | 4:48 | |||
25th | 39 | James ANGOVE | HFRS | 5:3835 | 3:5922 | 6:4827 | 4:5821 | 21:2325 | 4:56 | ||
26th | 42 | Ben MOOREY | 4:5524 | 4:2329 | 7:3630 | 5:0926 | 22:0326 | 5:36 | |||
27th | 33 | David SMART (gvet) | 5:2131 | 5:0936 | 6:5028 | 4:4918 | 22:0927 | 5:42 | |||
28th | 67 | Stuart MCMILLAN | RRR | 5:4136 | 4:3030 | 7:3931 | 5:0725 | 22:5728 | 6:30 | ||
29th | 37 | Martin MACKEREL | FANCY A DANISH | 5:2131 | 4:5033 | 8:0134 | 5:0123 | 23:1329 | 6:46 | ||
30th | 54 | Michal GIGNAL | 5:1029 | 4:5835 | 7:4732 | 5:4733 | 23:4230 | 7:15 | |||
31st | 38 | Al BOWEN | HFRS | 4:2913 | 3:389 | 6:3120 | 9:0635 | 23:4431 | 7:17 | ||
32nd | 47 | Harry WESTBROOK-REED | 5:5437 | 4:5033 | 7:5033 | 5:2931 | 24:0332 | 7:36 | |||
33rd | 61 | Lewis PAR | 5:1330 | 5:1437 | 9:5335 | 6:1534 | 26:3533 | 10:08 | |||
34th | 48 | James COYNE | 13:3739 | 3:5117 | 13:3436 | 12:3836 | 43:4034 | 27:13 | |||
40 | Adrian ELLIS | 4:2111 | 3:5117 | DNF | 4:4117 | DNF | |||||
63 | Dan THOMAS (mas) | RRR | 4:4417 | DNF | DNF | 5:3532 | DNF | ||||
43 | David SNAPE | DNF | 5:2938 | 5:121 | DNF | ||||||
64 | Dias JONES | Viscious and Delicious | 4:2412 | 3:4414 | 6:3523 | DNF | DNF | ||||
59 | Steve MORRISON | 5:0028 | 4:4132 | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
50 | Jonathan CROUCHER | 6:5538 | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
26 | Matthew BAILEY | Lordswood pro team | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
35 | Lee Rae BYFORD | Bianchi Bikes | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
66 | Jack EDWARDS (mas) | Team Sexual Favours | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
36 | Adrian FRYER | Dauntless | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
29 | Richard HENDERSON (vet) | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | ||||||
25 | Ian MARSHALL | Lordswood pro team | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
30 | Christopher WATTS | Lizard Kings | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Joanne LEWENDON | Avec Fromage | 4:211 | 3:371 | 6:162 | 4:392 | 18:531 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Rebecca BOOTH | fatcreations / Geared Bikes | 4:232 | 4:113 | 6:173 | 4:251 | 19:162 | 23s | ||
3rd | 4 | Tanya BARROW | South Downs MTB Skills | 4:313 | 3:562 | 6:141 | 4:392 | 19:203 | 27s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified