shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Trail Collective Enduro at Queen Elizabeth Country Park

view_listResults (168)photo_libraryPhotos (990)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Oli CARTERphoto_library Ride.io3:0313:3414:3215:16116:251-
emoji_events2nd6Rob FRANCISphoto_library 3 musketeers3:0923:4234:4035:27316:58233s
emoji_events3rd3Grant MARTIN (2) 3:0923:4764:4445:31417:11346s
 4th7Charlie SMITH (mas)photo_library 3 musketeers3:1263:4444:5085:37517:23458s
 5th9Joel CHIDLEYphoto_library Bird Cycleworks3:1693:4124:3925:471117:23558s
 6th2Glenroy MARTINphoto_library Astonhill.com go to site3:1263:4554:54115:38717:2961:04
 7th4Aidan BURRILLphoto_library Stoned Fish3:1153:5294:4965:42917:3471:09
 8th8Alistair MCLEANphoto_library fatcreations / Geared Bikes3:19103:4874:5195:37517:3581:10
 9th14Chris CHARLES (mas)photo_library Gravity Project3:20113:4874:4965:41817:3891:13
 10th13Oliver MCKENNAphoto_library Freedom Bikes3:1583:5294:53105:431017:43101:18
 11th10Benjamin MARKSphoto_library Cycleworks3:1044:42124:4445:17217:53111:28
 12th5Morgan CALASphoto_library Wiggle3:31124:12115:10126:231219:16122:51
 15Sam BOWELLphoto Crank Cycles
 11Wayne BUCKINGHAM riderruncompany.co.uk go to site / TrailHead

U18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st118Thomas DAVIES (sen)photo_library Crank Cycles / Kona Grassroots3:2814:0114:5816:03118:301-
emoji_events2nd119Alfie KILLNERphoto_library Astonhill.com go to site4:0124:3926:1027:07221:5723:27
emoji_events3rd120Jono SPANDLEYphoto_library 4:4335:2136:1438:42325:0036:30

Senior men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st18Laurie ARTHURphoto_library Mule Bar3:1013:4314:3915:27116:591-
emoji_events2nd19Tom COSGROVEphoto_library 3:2944:0135:0325:48218:2121:22
emoji_events3rd21Jack MALONEphoto_library 3:2723:5725:0836:03318:3531:36
 4th35Anthony PRIORphoto_library Crumbledores3:2834:0745:1556:12419:0242:03
 5th23David GILESphoto_library 3:3974:0855:1246:15519:1452:15
 6th20Phil HARROPphoto_library 3:3364:2385:1556:15519:2662:27
 7th25Andy WHITE (mas)photo_library 3 musketeers3:47104:1865:2176:26719:5272:53
 8th29Rob STEVENSONphoto_library 3:4294:55135:2586:34920:3683:37
 9th33Stuart MCCARTHY (mas)photo_library Village Bikes3:51114:2995:40116:371020:3793:38
 10th30Jack WILLISphoto_library 3:4084:2995:3396:551220:37103:38
 11th28Sam POTTER (sen)photo_library 3:3254:30115:38107:031320:43113:44
 12th32Tom WHITTAKER (sen)photo_library Village Bikes3:51114:37125:42126:521121:02124:03
 13th26Aron KENNEDYphoto_library 4:24134:2175:46136:32821:03134:04
 22Tobias GILBERT
 34Rob GAIGER
 31Joe WILLIS
 24Robert GOODALL QECP Trail Collective

Master men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Paul WEBSTER (1)photo_library 3:0913:4314:5015:33117:151-
emoji_events2nd53Leighton JONESphoto_library 3:2523:5725:0225:53218:1721:02
emoji_events3rd78Stuart ADAMS (mas)photo_library 3:3364:0975:1236:00318:5431:39
 4th38Joe MALONEphoto_library 3:38114:0035:1356:05518:5641:41
 5th52Robert GUTTERIDGEphoto_library Brighton MTB3:3034:0445:1356:14819:0151:46
 6th47Alex MONTGOMERYphoto_library Adoniz3:3254:0755:1236:16919:0761:52
 7th61Aaron PHETHEANphoto_library 3:43164:19145:1786:00319:1972:04
 8th48James PICTON-JONESphoto_library 3:3684:0975:18106:181019:2182:06
 9th39Paul MARSDENphoto_library Velocity bikes3:3364:13115:1576:201219:2192:06
 10th74Graeme BOWLERphoto_library 3:44184:0975:1786:181019:28102:13
 11th46Neil SMITHSONphoto_library Tuesday night club3:37104:21165:18106:13719:29112:14
 12th51Luke TURNER (mas)photo_library Brighton MTB3:3034:22175:19126:211419:32122:17
 13th42Dan DAVISphoto_library Gravity Project3:41144:10105:22156:201219:33132:18
 14th59Joe MANZphoto_library 3:3684:16125:20146:311719:43142:28
 15th65Daniel ENGLISHphoto_library 3:43164:20155:22156:221519:47152:32
 16th41Martin BAMPINIphoto_library Gravity Project3:52224:22175:23176:11619:48162:33
 17th44Simon BREALEYphoto_library 3:39124:0755:42256:321820:00172:45
 18th45Niall CRONINphoto_library 3:42154:18135:19126:412120:00182:45
 19th60Liam GIBBONSphoto_library 3:45194:27195:43276:241620:19193:04
 20th70Simon BURCHETTphoto_library 3:55254:27195:31186:371920:30203:15
 21st49Guy POWELLphoto_library 3:46204:41285:39216:392020:45213:30
 22nd75Craig WHELANphoto_library 3:52224:27195:41236:482320:48223:33
 23rd64Alan SANDERSONphoto_library QECP Trail Collective3:48214:37265:37196:512620:53233:38
 24th54Matt BROWN (jun)photo_library McWinckleBrown3:52224:37265:40226:512621:00243:45
 25th50Alexander CLABERphoto_library Brighton MTB4:00304:42305:43276:452221:10253:55
 26th76Richard HOAREphoto_library 4:01314:41285:44296:482321:14263:59
 27th71David HASTINGSphoto_library 4:04334:36245:50316:502521:20274:05
 28th56Paul WHITLOCKphoto_library TEAM WELWYN3:59294:30235:42257:143221:25284:10
 29th72Darren JENKINSphoto_library 4:03324:36245:41237:073021:27294:12
 30th68Antony PINKphoto_library The Dirt Lickers4:07354:45315:38207:042921:34304:19
 31st69Chris KIMBERLEYphoto_library Stoned Fish3:55254:29225:48307:393621:51314:36
 32nd66Mike STEPHENSphoto_library The Dirt Lickers4:04335:00385:57326:552821:56324:41
 33rd80Daryl WATERSphoto_library Carrot cakes3:58274:53346:05367:183322:14334:59
 34th81Mark WILSON (vet)photo Carrot cakes4:18404:53346:04357:073022:22345:07
 35th73Gareth JONES (mas1)photo_library 3:58274:52336:01347:403722:31355:16
 36th79Andrew KENNEDYphoto_library Muddy Moles4:07355:00386:05367:303522:42365:27
 37th67Gavin PAGEphoto_library The Dirt Lickers4:19414:58376:00337:433823:00375:45
 38th62Murray NISBETphoto_library Winchester Wobblers4:08374:53346:07397:543923:02385:47
 39th55John ALDWINCKLEphoto McWinckleBrown4:37425:20416:06387:253423:28396:13
 40th58Philip OLIVIERphoto_library TEAM WELWYN4:17395:14406:56408:564025:23408:08
 57Mark WHITLOCKphoto_library TEAM WELWYN4:09384:51329:1241DNF
 37Kai WIGGINSphoto Crumbledores3:3912DNF
 77Mark BROOKS
 43Alex DAY Off Camber
 63David BASHFORD Winchester Wobblers

Veteran men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st105Marco GUERREIROphoto_library Brighton MTB3:2223:5214:5415:41117:491-
emoji_events2nd92Jim BUCHANANphoto_library ENDURO-MTB.com go to site3:2113:5825:1035:54218:23234s
emoji_events3rd86Graham GOODYEARphoto_library DC cycles / Gravity Project3:2634:0035:0626:16518:48359s
 4th90Mark SOMERVILLEphoto_library 3:3364:0955:1146:271119:2041:31
 5th87Karl WOODMANphoto_library QECP Trail Collective / StoughtonDH3:4194:0955:1356:20619:2351:34
 6th88Paul EVANS (vet1)photo_library Gravity Project3:43114:0545:2276:15319:2561:36
 7th95Phil PAYTERphoto_library PPG Print3:2744:1785:1766:24919:2571:36
 8th96Gareth MARRIOTTphoto_library 3:2744:1275:24106:301319:3381:44
 9th84Simon COVENTRYphoto_library FATCAT RACING3:3474:30185:2276:15319:4191:52
 10th106Mark PAGETphoto_library Brighton MTB3:4194:24125:2396:20619:48101:59
 11th85John STYLESphoto_library 3:52174:24125:24106:20620:00112:11
 12th91Andrew JACQUESphoto_library 3:4084:2095:33146:321420:05122:16
 13th114Mark O'DONNELL (vet)photo_library 3:49144:2095:34156:24920:07132:18
 14th110Steve FISHERphoto_library WOBS3:45124:23115:34156:451920:27142:38
 15th99Simon WHITFIELDphoto_library Tilford Donkey Ladyboys3:49144:26155:38186:441720:37152:48
 16th113Mark COSENSphoto_library 3:58214:29175:31126:441720:42162:53
 17th107David HINDLEphoto_library Fat Ginger Racing3:56194:52245:31126:291220:48172:59
 18th111Neil BARBERphoto_library 3:49144:25145:44226:532320:51183:02
 19th104Rich HARRISONphoto_library Brighton MTB4:00224:27165:43216:431620:53193:04
 20th103Adrian WILLIAMSphoto_library WOBS4:04254:33195:40196:401520:57203:08
 21st100Tony DUNNEphoto_library Tilford Donkey Ladyboys3:56194:45235:42206:482121:11213:22
 22nd115Rob MANTZphoto_library 3:53184:38205:46246:572521:14223:25
 23rd112Andrew DANIELSphoto_library Zappi's Cycling Club4:00224:40215:54256:462021:20233:31
 24th108Jamie NEWHOUSEphoto_library Fat Ginger Racing4:03244:43225:44226:502221:20243:31
 25th94Myles HARRISphoto_library ENDURO-MTB.com go to site3:48135:30265:35176:562421:49254:00
 26th98Iain WATTSphoto_library Merton BMX4:33265:06256:54268:232624:56267:07
 97Andy RAMUS
 109John HAGSTROM
 89Doug WRIGHT Off Camber

Hardtail men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st124Ewan PARKINphoto_library D&D Cycle / QECP Trail Collective3:1913:5214:5215:49117:521-
emoji_events2nd123Tomas KUPSTYSphoto_library Bird Cycleworks3:3624:0125:1026:10218:5721:05
emoji_events3rd126Mark MYHILLphoto_library 3:3624:2735:2836:28319:5932:07
 4th125Jason MCNALLYphoto_library 3:5544:2735:3346:46420:4142:49
 5th131Peter WILSDONphoto_library South Downs Bikes CC3:5854:3655:4357:01521:1853:26
 6th132Andy CANNONphoto_library DOAMB4:2775:0766:0567:33723:1265:20
 7th130Daniel DONNELLYphoto_library Village Bikes4:2565:1276:5487:31624:0276:10
 8th129James BLUMIREphoto_library 4:4285:4986:5078:01825:2287:30
 127Sam GREEN (mas)
 128Martin HIGHAM

Fun men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st143Jonathan BROUGHTONphoto_library 3:2313:5915:0015:59118:211-
emoji_events2nd153Joe KILLNERphoto_library Astonhill.com go to site3:3824:1025:3376:18219:3921:18
emoji_events3rd184Lee HILLIER (mas)photo_library Whisper Bikes3:4164:2555:3066:31420:0731:46
 4th150Chris FANCYphoto_library Whisper Bikes3:4034:1235:2526:551020:1241:51
 5th164Alex SMITH (mas)photo_library QECP Trail Collective3:5194:30105:2846:26320:1551:54
 6th144Steve JONES (vet1)photo_library 3:4684:2765:55166:50820:5862:37
 7th157Adrian ELLISphoto_library 3:57114:38115:4386:45621:0372:42
 8th162Sam SPILLARDphoto_library Winchester3:54104:2995:55166:50821:0882:47
 9th163Chris GEARYphoto_library Winchester4:02144:42145:47106:44521:1592:54
 10th172Rob STACEYphoto_library 4:05164:45165:4596:49721:24103:03
 11th147Jonathan PRICEphoto_library Lizard Kings3:59124:40125:47106:591221:25113:04
 12th155James PIKEphoto_library Newforce3:4474:2765:50137:302221:31123:10
 13th175Jay GOODCHILDphoto_library 4:24244:45165:53146:551021:57133:36
 14th171Rob SPILLARDphoto_library BiblioVelo4:02144:40126:15247:231822:20143:59
 15th179Stuart LIGHTphoto_library 4:16224:55216:02187:101422:23154:02
 16th173Dez BREWSTERphoto Soft Southern Shandy Drinkers4:24244:59225:53147:141522:30164:09
 17th158Chris ROBSONphoto_library Swampthings4:16224:49196:05207:201722:30174:09
 18th176Robbie WINGATEphoto_library 4:13204:53206:20267:181622:44184:23
 19th148Rich COURTphoto_library Lizard Kings3:59124:42146:12237:562522:49194:28
 20th165Peter MURRAYphoto_library 4:15215:00236:03197:452423:03204:42
 21st152Marcelo MADERphoto_library 4:10195:06256:07217:422323:05214:44
 22nd146Mark JONES (gvet)photo_library Sandman4:25275:06256:17257:241923:12224:51
 23rd180Mark PICKWELLphoto_library Tuesday night club4:36285:04246:10227:272123:17234:56
 24th181Dave JONES (fun)photo_library 4:55345:06256:24277:262023:51245:30
 25th154David MCGINNphoto_library 3:4034:1745:26310:443124:07255:46
 26th156James COYNEphoto_library 4:24245:22336:24278:022624:12265:51
 27th178Chris GROVES (fun)photo_library 6:46364:47185:48127:071324:28276:07
 28th174Barry GOODCHILDphoto_library 4:47325:15316:36298:332825:11286:50
 29th167Mark NEENANphoto_library 4:51335:27346:51328:272725:36297:15
 30th177Michal GIGNALphoto_library 4:41305:16326:56338:562925:49307:28
 31st159Simon ROBSONphoto_library Swampthings4:37295:34356:50319:233026:24318:03
 32nd151Nick KELLEHERphoto_library Whisper Bikes3:4034:2885:28417:133230:493212:28
 182Owain JONESphoto_library 4:07175:11306:3830DNF
 149Christopher WATTSphoto_library Lizard Kings4:07175:1028DNF
 170John SCOTT (mas)photo_library Life behind bars4:41305:1028DNF
 145Paul WITHERSphoto_library Sandman5:20359:2736DNF
 168Adrian FRYER
 183Matthew CROSS
 169Daniel ABBOTT
 166Darren NEAL
 160Justin MENHENETT Pizzas of Mordor
 161Dan BRIGHT Pizzas of Mordor

 

 

Women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st134Traharn CHIDLEYphoto_library Bird Cycleworks3:5114:2515:3816:45120:391-
emoji_events2nd135Francie ARTHURphoto_library Mule Bar3:5924:3526:0857:10421:5221:13
emoji_events3rd136Natasha BARRYphoto_library 4:1444:5435:5826:51221:5731:18
 4th138Agata TAMULEWICZ-DOWNEYphoto_library 4:1235:0156:0037:11522:2441:45
 5th137Jenny THOMSONphoto_library 4:2465:0046:0647:09322:3952:00
 6th139Helen LOOSEphoto_library GreenGirl Garden4:2055:0766:3377:53723:5363:14
 7th140Helen KELLARphoto_library GreenGirl Garden4:4075:1276:3067:41624:0373:24
 141Sarah AYTON
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us