2014 Sea Otter Classic at Monterey, CA

13th April 2014

view_listResults (971)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

109 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
158Brian LOPES 21573Laguna Beach, CA43Intense / Pearl Izumi2:03.628 (1)-
219Logan BINGGELI 213148St George, UT25KHS Bicycles Inc2:05.244 (2)1.616s
310Joshua CARLSON 148088Newbury Park, CA28GIANT FACTORY OFF RO2:05.449 (3)1.821s
486Tim KRENTZ 120908Loomis, CA40Bicycle Emporium2:06.511 (4)2.883s
582Mike DAY (pro) USA19841003Valencia, CA30GT BICYLES2:06.524 (5)2.896s
626Curtis KEENE 112383Santa Monica, CA35Specialized2:06.730 (6)3.102s
720Kevin AIELLO 245409Rancho Santa Ma, CA23KHS Bicycles Inc2:06.868 (7)3.240s
87Walker SHAW Hendersonville, NC19SRAM / TLD2:07.211 (8)3.583s
937Kiran MACKINNON 298817Santa Cruz, CA21Santa Cruz Bicycles2:07.877 (9)4.249s
1090Waylon SMITH 42824Frazier Park, CA382:08.485 (10)4.857s
11100Ryan CONDRASHOFF 197764Larkspur, CA28Novatec / Scott / SRAM2:08.623 (11)4.995s
1274Michael DANIELS 263622Santa Clarita, CA24Royal / Urge2:08.637 (12)5.009s
1379Kirt VOREIS 36812Bend, OR40Clif Bar / Specialized2:08.692 (13)5.064s
1412Yoann BARELLI 80609114Newbury Park, CA29GIANT FACTORY OFF RO2:08.791 (14)5.163s
15107Tom DORAN (O'BRIEN) 284516San Luis Obispo, CA28Arts Cyclery / ROYAL R2:08.951 (15)5.323s
16112Chris POWELL 181190San Diego, CA32TEAM BETTER BUZZ COF2:09.162 (16)5.534s
1748Cody KELLEY 264805Riverton, UT20Enve / Specialized2:09.739 (17)6.111s
1811Adam CRAIG 94510Newbury Park, CA33GIANT FACTORY OFF RO2:09.908 (18)6.280s
1988Cole PICCHIOTTINO 351042Murrieta, CA19Trek2:10.116 (19)6.488s
2027John HAUER 205936Santa Cruz, CA26MUSCLE MILE / Speciali2:10.151 (20)6.523s
21111Austin WARREN 291387Alpine, CA20DRD EVIL / DVO SUSPENSION / HT COMP2:10.196 (21)6.568s
22117Evan GEANKOPLIS 290045Sacramento, CA23Freehub / Transition Bikes2:10.299 (22)6.671s
2383Lars STERNBERG 185351Bellingham, WA37Fox / Transition Bikes2:10.330 (23)6.702s
2454Bas VAN STEENBERGEN 393621Kelowna, BC20Transition Bikes2:10.607 (24)6.979s
2563Lee JACKSON CAN19950425Squamish, BC19Norco2:10.693 (25)7.065s
264Graeme PITTS 232939Nevada City, CA24HAYES COM / Zerode USA2:10.944 (26)7.316s
2749Tommy HERRMANN GER19891226Lippersdorf, DE25Foes / NRG2:11.187 (27)7.559s
2894Corey HATCH 344132Newhall, CA23KHS Bicycles Inc / Q2 / Royal2:11.418 (28)7.790s
29116Ben HLEBO 147019Los Gatos, CA32RISSE RACING TECHNOL2:11.457 (29)7.829s
3018Adrien LORON FRA19920226Carpentras, FR22Scott2:11.554 (30)7.926s
3159Parker ROBINSON 360404Antioch, CA19HT / Novatec / Scott / Sra2:11.717 (31)8.089s
32108Blake CARNEY 200586Camarillo, CA23Fly / Leatt / SPEEDLINE2:11.806 (32)8.178s
3392Steve WENTZ 148884Costa Messa, CA30Santa Cruz / SRAM2:11.837 (33)8.209s
3431Ian MASSEY 158134Concord, CA32TRAILTECHNIQUE.COM2:11.865 (34)8.237s
358Marshall EAMES 198844Lafayette, CA262:12.233 (35)8.605s
3695Bo MACARTHUR 320254Davis, CA222:12.481 (36)8.853s
3741Jeff KENDALL-WEED 149873Santa Cruz, CA29ibis / Smith / SRAM / WTB2:12.764 (37)9.136s
3864Kyle THOMAS 262613Bellevue, WA28Diamondback2:13.032 (38)9.404s
3972Mark WALLACE 140305Duncan, BC19Devinci Global Racin2:13.217 (39)9.589s
4046Thomas RAVINA 226975Novato, CA222:13.333 (40)9.705s
41106Cory SULLIVAN (25+) 336520San Luis Obispo, CA25Arts Cyclery / SLO TO2:13.482 (41)9.854s
4289Kyle HOGAN 368923Atascadero, CA28ALPHA C / Arts Cyclery2:13.545 (42)9.917s
4316Todd RENWICK 359655Soulsbyville, CA19GIATN BIKES / NORTHSTA2:13.568 (43)9.940s
44104Chappy FIENE 369248Temecula, CA252:13.595 (44)9.967s
4553Ryan PAQUETTE 351918San Clemente, CA212:13.697 (45)10.069s
4667Ryan EGUSQUIZA 293799North Hills, CA26DVO SUSPENSION2:13.808 (46)10.180s
47101Stan JORGENSEN 222401Santa Barbara, CA25FREE HUB MAGAZINE / Sc2:14.001 (47)10.373s
48113Trevor TRINKINO 242852Boulder, CO212:14.005 (48)10.377s
4932Tim LANGDON 424569San Marcos, CA34TEAM BETTER BUZZ COF2:14.023 (49)10.395s
5015Luca COMETTI 320590San Diego, CA19INTENSE FACTORY RACI2:14.170 (50)10.542s
515Tim MANGINI 249448Benicia, CA25Azonic / FOES RA / O'Neal2:14.192 (51)10.564s
52102Daniel UMLAND 146235Bakersfield, CA29Azonic / Gamut / ODI / Spy2:14.207 (52)10.579s
5357Charlie SPONSEL 230753Lake Oswego, OR25FELT ENDURO TEAM2:14.236 (53)10.608s
54115John KEEP 251434Ramona, CA24ARMA Energy / Evil Bikes2:14.248 (54)10.620s
5461Benjamin HEROLD Erdmannsdorf, DE31Foes / NRG2:14.248 (54)10.620s
5696Cody JOHNSON (pro) 291622San Diego, CA23ODI2:14.374 (56)10.746s
57103Nathan RIDDLE 118818Ashland, OR392:15.018 (57)11.390s
5893Matthew THOMPSON (pro) 99996Denver, CO43Santa Cruz / SRAM2:15.274 (58)11.646s
5921David SEAQUIST 324232Henderson, NV26GRAVITY PIRATES RACI2:15.442 (59)11.814s
6013Allan COOKE 105718Santa Cruz, CA33bell / East / Giant / SRAM2:15.815 (60)12.187s
6136Dylan CONTE 292804Stowe, VT21Vermont Gravity Raci2:15.822 (61)12.194s
6245Brandan BOHL 318538Livermore, CA211 SHOT RACING2:15.917 (62)12.289s
6376Mike HADERER 2:16.075 (63)12.447s
6456Alex MCANDREW 262733East Hardwick, VT24Spa / Transition Bikes2:16.360 (64)12.732s
659Dylan CRANE 379184Crabondale, CO19Knolly Bikes / SMITH O2:16.522 (65)12.894s
6630Shea JORDAN 262872La Jolla, CA26IXS SPO / Knolly Bikes2:16.542 (66)12.914s
6734Alexander WILLIE 276946Longmont, CO19Intense / TLD2:16.573 (67)12.945s
686Jason HILLARD 304416Pacifica, CA24BRADY AIR RACING2:16.612 (68)12.984s
6985Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE 192133Concord, CA222:16.686 (69)13.058s
7047Chris RAVINA 226976Novato, CA202:17.141 (70)13.513s
7124Kai ROGERS 321494Steamboat Sprin, CO20Fox / Honey Stinger / Sp2:17.334 (71)13.706s
7250Zander GEDDES Whistler, BC192:17.453 (72)13.825s
7391Mike T ASPREY 213446South Lake Taho, CA39TAHOE TRAIL BAR / WATT2:17.598 (73)13.970s
7499Quinton SPAULDING 2:17.705 (74)14.077s
7581Andre PEPIN 234511Poway, CA23Ellsworth Bikes / One2:17.780 (75)14.152s
7633Nataniel ROBLEDO GIACOMOZZI Ibirama, SA302:18.022 (76)14.394s
7751Kyle GRAU 351694Terrace Park, OH20RIDING FORWARD / Santa Cruz2:18.062 (77)14.434s
7860Michal KOLLBEK POL19840327Santa Monica, CA30NS Bikes2:18.197 (78)14.569s
7952Tanner STEPHENS 308695Concord, CA21100% / Novatec / SRAM2:18.475 (79)14.847s
8042Dylan UNGER 347306Yorba Linda, CA19Intense / Troy2:19.129 (80)15.501s
8184Tyler EARNHEART 293240Bellingham, WA402:19.538 (81)15.910s
8225Isaac ALLAIRE 377720Morrisville, VT19MadKats / Transition Bikes2:19.884 (82)16.256s
8397Justin GRAVES 180154Arcata, CA31PIRATERIDE.ORG2:20.216 (83)16.588s
8444Conrad CULLENEY 318536Livermore, CA201 SHOT RACING2:20.650 (84)17.022s
85114Thomas MCCOY 393409June Lake, CA25JUNE LAKE BREWING2:21.596 (85)17.968s
8669Daniel WEINMAN 161751Taos, NM422:21.793 (86)18.165s
8771Andrew VAN ZUYEN 243158Hemet, CA31I MO / INTENESE CYCLES2:22.557 (87)18.929s
8866Alexander PFIFFNER 303088Bend, OR21ALLSPORT DYNA / Maxxis2:22.756 (88)19.128s
8939Ryan PEPPER 255767Lakewood, CO242:23.838 (89)20.210s
90119Nik DOMMEN 295631Fairfax, CA212:23.871 (90)20.243s
9198Josh NEVELSON 2:23.913 (91)20.285s
923Andrew TERRY 381701San Diego, CA31C3 B / Gravity Pirates2:23.932 (92)20.304s
9338Jonathon SIMONETTI 244135Benicia, CA212:25.129 (93)21.501s
94105Aaron HODGKIN 193971Murrieta, CA31CIRCLE-E CLOTHING2:25.316 (94)21.688s
9540Heath BOEDEKER 93722Zanesville, OH442:25.992 (95)22.364s
9655Andre SANCHES ROCHA BRA19830118Rio De Janeiro, Brazil31SANTA CRUZ BIKES BRA2:27.030 (96)23.402s
9770Tyler MCCAUL Aptos, CA252:28.844 (97)25.216s
98110Keith MORELAN 51519San Jose, CA23Trail Head Cyclery2:29.249 (98)25.621s
992Jerry VANDERPOOL 36405Boise, ID482:29.831 (99)26.203s
10065Zach FENN 95598Tahoe City, CA342:30.089 (100)26.461s
29Dave CULLINAN 8306Mission Viejo, CA45DNF
43Owen RAYBOULD 198535Redwood City, CA26DNF
35Mike T ASPREY 213446South Lake Taho, CA39DNF
73Mckay VEZINA 287445Newbury Park, CA19DNF
14Felip (Ryan) WALKER 297530Aptos, CA20Scotts Valley Cycle SportDNF
1Keith PRAWALSKY 149095Frisco, CO39DNF
22Martin MAES BEL19970127Belgium17GT BikesDNF
23Dan ATHERTON UK32DNF
87Kyle STRAIT 12087Costa Mesa, CA27Fox / GT Bikes / Kenda / SRAMDNS

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1256Andras SIMON 397243Foothill Ranch, CA162:13.700 (1)-
2259Devin KJAER 358825Aptos, CA152:15.500 (2)1.800s
3254Nikolas NESTOROFF 316782San Marcos, CA152:16.030 (3)2.330s
4260Tucker KENNEDY 406951Colorado Spring, CO162:16.130 (4)2.430s
5262Ryan PETTIGREW Watsonville, CA162:22.160 (5)8.460s
6275Louis MOLLETT Ashland, OR162:22.720 (6)9.020s
7915Justin ZUMWALT 442492Huntington Beac, CA162:24.950 (7)11.250s
8258Shane MURPHY (u18) 401674San Clemente, CA152:27.710 (8)14.010s
9253Bracken CAMILLERI Whistler, BC162:29.210 (9)15.510s
10255Ben BODYCOAT 293349Burlington, CT162:33.600 (10)19.900s
11261Steven WALTON 419362Corona, CA152:35.290 (11)21.590s
12257Jake MARR Placentia, CA152:37.130 (12)23.430s
252Sean FINCHAM Garibaldi Highl, BC16DNF
251Jonny COVEY 318020Nevada City, CA16DNF

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1992Joe VAN PYKEREN Scotts Valley, CA172:15.970 (1)-
2954Jarod HANSON 401610Corona, CA172:16.050 (2)0.080s
3274Shane TRENTO 378428Alamo, CA182:16.860 (3)0.890s
4277Zak RUSTIGION 145678Trabuco Canyon, CA182:17.500 (4)1.530s
51082Troy SLADECK Fhr, CA172:17.640 (5)1.670s
6996Nikolai KILIK 399742San Jose, CA172:17.930 (6)1.960s
7273Jason BOHL 365766;ivermore, CA172:17.970 (7)2.000s
8270Tyler KRENEK 355340Tucson, AZ172:18.780 (8)2.810s
9276Warren KNISS 358804Fremot, CA172:20.320 (9)4.350s
10266Jurica JURKIC Belmont, CA182:21.060 (10)5.090s
11267Luke DI MARZO CAN19971125Garibaldi Highl, BC172:23.570 (11)7.600s
121001Caleb MINTHORN 347086Sarasota, FL182:23.690 (12)7.720s
13952Jacob VILLEGAS Corona, CA182:23.980 (13)8.010s
14981Adison MACDONALD Whistler, BC172:24.960 (14)8.990s
15265Rhys VERNER Garibaldi Highl, BC172:29.750 (15)13.780s
16271Dylan HOOVER Vernon, BC182:29.980 (16)14.010s
171077Caleb COOPER Truckee, CA172:30.450 (17)14.480s
18272Kasper DEAN 403318Olympia, WA182:31.610 (18)15.640s
19269Ian GOOD San Carlos, CA172:38.680 (19)22.710s
20268Matthew LANE San Carlos, CA172:39.160 (20)23.190s
21263Owen O'MALLEY 399433Los Gatos, CA172:40.330 (21)24.360s
22279Patrick MURPHY Novato, CA173:10.660 (22)54.690s
278Arnau MUSET ROCA 28880637Squamish, BC18DNF
264Dillon MORRISON North Saanich, BC17DNF

Cat 1: 19-21 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1280Cody SMITH 316308Colorado Spring, CO202:15.090 (1)-
2298Nick AGUILAR San Carlos, CA212:17.100 (2)2.010s
3294James LUCCHESI 380753Eureka, CA202:17.380 (3)2.290s
4283Alex CHAMBERLIN 353582Danville, CA192:19.010 (4)3.920s
5292Troy FORD 358813Truckee, CA212:19.730 (5)4.640s
6289Jordan SMITH 332244Morro Bay, CA202:19.760 (6)4.670s
7287Brian ROARK 314004San Diego, CA212:20.220 (7)5.130s
8293Garrett MCGURK 389408Fallbrook, CA212:20.550 (8)5.460s
9984Tim REMICK 395068San Diego, CA212:20.630 (9)5.540s
10299Sebastian ANDERSEN 401659Capistrano Beac, CA192:23.910 (10)8.820s
11302Sami GOWDY 293619San Diego, CA212:24.070 (11)8.980s
12281Wil WHITE El Cajon, CA202:25.060 (12)9.970s
13285Austin RAUH Sparks, NV212:25.460 (13)10.370s
14295Sam REDMAN 304833Corte Madera, CA202:27.110 (14)12.020s
15288Eric FLEMING San Mateo, CA192:27.570 (15)12.480s
161033Clayton BATTY 410628Payson, UT202:27.870 (16)12.780s
171097Josh PRANICH 294292Wishon, CA202:28.090 (17)13.000s
18297Kenny POTCK Escondido, CA212:30.180 (18)15.090s
191002William STEWART Livermore, CA202:30.350 (19)15.260s
20301Dalton BENNETT Corona, CA202:30.700 (20)15.610s
211012Carson STORCH Bend, OR212:38.170 (21)23.080s
22284Kevin PILAR 402464Santa Rosa, CA212:38.680 (22)23.590s
23286Marty MILKOVSKI Belmont, CA192:40.320 (23)25.230s
241014Joe HOWLETT CAN19930823London, ON, Canada2110:12.150 (24)7:57.060
960Hayden SETO 310904San Carlos, CA19DNF

Cat 1: 22-24 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
11004Alex AMARAL 250237Kings Beach, CA222:12.900 (1)-
2316Stephen PIPOLY 428449Hemet, CA232:13.860 (2)0.960s
3317Trevor ROLAND 404118Grover Beach, CA232:18.240 (3)5.340s
4303Jordan HARTMAN 331446Marina, CA242:21.420 (4)8.520s
5308Lucas LEMAIRE 264893Durango, CO242:21.440 (5)8.540s
6315Ryan QUINN 245428Novato, CA232:22.460 (6)9.560s
7922Andrew SOTO 359116Santa Margarita, CA242:23.400 (7)10.500s
8320Christopher REARDON 255349Concord, CA232:23.450 (8)10.550s
9304Max LOEWENSTEIN 381846Durango, CO222:23.470 (9)10.570s
10314Peter MCNULTY 244558Walpole, MA222:24.220 (10)11.320s
11319Justin WYCHE 260799Newbury Park, CA222:24.790 (11)11.890s
12305Evan PETERSON 416958Santa Cruz, CA232:26.200 (12)13.300s
13313Damon IWANAGA Kings Beach, CA222:27.170 (13)14.270s
14309Mitchell HARNETT Mountain View, CA232:28.320 (14)15.420s
15306Scott HOENISCH 254292Usaf Academy, CO222:28.560 (15)15.660s
161072Ryan SULLIVAN 303234Groveland, CA222:29.650 (16)16.750s
17311Nik BENKO Los Osos, CA222:29.820 (17)16.920s
18310Tyler ANDREW Santa Rosa, CA242:31.100 (18)18.200s
19917Charles LEGG Alta Loma, CA232:35.520 (19)22.620s
20307Kal FARMER 244497Colorado Spring, CO232:42.580 (20)29.680s

Cat 1: 25-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1324Ashton SMITH 343848Cupertino, CA252:15.710 (1)-
2322Brian ZIMMERMAN 291651Kensington, CA282:18.220 (2)2.510s
3332Andrey KOBZAR 217217San Francisco, CA272:18.830 (3)3.120s
4325Morgan BREWER 285245Berkeley, CA272:19.430 (4)3.720s
51034Ryan BUSH 401375Arroyo Grande, CA262:21.340 (5)5.630s
6333Jesse HUNT 394631Steamboat Sprin, CO282:22.100 (6)6.390s
7323Josh MORRIS Cameron Park, CA262:23.240 (7)7.530s
8327Israel TILMAN 367308Prescott, AZ292:23.430 (8)7.720s
9904Kevin SMALLMAN 204144San Leandro, CA292:23.550 (9)7.840s
10936Ryan DUARTE Grass Valley, CA252:24.450 (10)8.740s
11329Joel GRAVES 270327Mckinleyville, CA282:24.790 (11)9.080s
12987Willem BOSBOOM Riverside, CA262:25.120 (12)9.410s
13328Cody ANDERSON Arroyo Grande, CA272:26.120 (13)10.410s
14330Josef DULLER 226982Santa Clara, CA262:26.280 (14)10.570s
15331Sam MARKLING Ashland, OR252:26.290 (15)10.580s
16321Kenon SMITH Nevada City, CA292:27.650 (16)11.940s
171005Jeffery HERBERTSON Aptos, CA252:27.930 (17)12.220s
18326Carlos LUGO 417847Hacienda Height, CA282:28.490 (18)12.780s

Cat 1: 30-34 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1342Mike SLEETER 405068Murrieta, CA342:13.460 (1)-
2335Sean TRACY 236316Santa Rosa, CA342:16.370 (2)2.910s
3337Christopher CRAWLEY 397622Monterey, CA332:16.870 (3)3.410s
4346Matthew CIPES 218489Morgan Hill, CA322:17.630 (4)4.170s
5343Juan CATANO 287716Berkeley, CA342:19.050 (5)5.590s
6344Robert BEAUPRE 338206Reno, NV332:22.490 (6)9.030s
7338Andrew GILLIS San Jose, CA322:23.350 (7)9.890s
8341Trevor GAY 210261Dayton, OH302:23.780 (8)10.320s
9350Brian ENCISO 280703Mammoth Lakes, CA312:23.910 (9)10.450s
101108Ken WOOD 306026Sana Point, CA302:26.850 (10)13.390s
11340Ryan HELMUTH 186175Redwood City, CA312:28.290 (11)14.830s
12348Miguel RAMOS 182950Durango, CO302:30.410 (12)16.950s
13345Travis TOMCZAK 391583Encinitas, CA312:31.300 (13)17.840s
14349Julian TUFANO 167815Las Vegas, NV332:36.710 (14)23.250s
15336Patrick ALCISTO 380688Charlotte, NC332:36.770 (15)23.310s
161107Matthew BISSELL Lafayette, CA312:39.000 (16)25.540s
17958Hank MATHESON 169772San Francisco, CA303:05.930 (17)52.470s
334Grant HUTCHINSON Ventura, CA31DNF
339Paul NIETO Union City, CA32DNF

Cat 1: 35-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1352Tony CASTAGNETTO Concord, CA382:17.670 (1)-
2903Ronny CHALK Fontana, CA352:20.180 (2)2.510s
3363Kyle NESS 278768Aptos, CA382:20.340 (3)2.670s
4362Ryan CLEEK 182987Santa Cruz, CA382:20.990 (4)3.320s
5353Jerome OLIMPIADA 163446San Mateo, CA352:21.930 (5)4.260s
6361Stephen KENAN 347706Highland Park, CA382:22.440 (6)4.770s
7351Mike DIORIO Winchester, CA372:22.540 (7)4.870s
8364Steve MARTY Reno, NV352:22.990 (8)5.320s
9357Mark RIDLER San Rafael, CA392:23.490 (9)5.820s
10358Brian HAPGOOD 199856San Francisco, CA382:24.070 (10)6.400s
11356Michael CLARK 317374Springdale, UT352:24.410 (11)6.740s
12354Jashua LAVIETES 290126Henderson, NV382:25.030 (12)7.360s
131105Justin SCHWARTZ 31921Mill Valley, CA352:26.480 (13)8.810s
141020Jerome LACOTE 385629Carlsbad, CA382:27.020 (14)9.350s
15360Jeff REES 93452Spokane Valley, WA362:31.560 (15)13.890s
16950Pete ROMAN 295494Mammoth Lakes, CA372:34.180 (16)16.510s
17359Jason GUTHRIE El Cajon, CA382:37.560 (17)19.890s
18355Davey SIMON Tiburon, CA362:39.130 (18)21.460s
966Micah MOZAL 155056Monterey, CA36DNF
1084Jon HOUDE 245434Roseville, CA36DNF
897Shane CARD 379229Benicia, CA37DNF

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
11022Joe PICCHIOTTINO 135323Idyllwild, CA482:13.520 (1)-
2367Chad HUBBARD Winchester, CA412:16.180 (2)2.660s
3376Brian CULP Dublin, CA472:19.080 (3)5.560s
4374William ROUSSEL 129714Ashland, CA492:20.170 (4)6.650s
5375Alain LANUSSE 158372San Martin, CA402:21.670 (5)8.150s
6372Mario GALLARDO 117971Incline Village, NV452:24.390 (6)10.870s
7370Jason SIMPSON 98126La Verne, CA452:25.680 (7)12.160s
81091Pete VERDONE 118268Fairfax, CA442:27.200 (8)13.680s
91053Michael MALES 111454Ahwahnee, CA402:27.440 (9)13.920s
10365Jason FOY 144776Fillmore, CA402:28.680 (10)15.160s
11368Lars THOMSEN 83197San Jose, CA422:31.960 (11)18.440s
121111Darren BROOKS 77219San Mateo, CA412:36.370 (12)22.850s
13373Patrick PURNELL 135206Lake Elsinore, CA452:37.770 (13)24.250s
14377Robert HOWELLS 393299Dublin, CA462:40.970 (14)27.450s
371Chuck MCCARTY 79244Mira Loma, CA41DNF
1044Dave FRAME 185148Calistoga, CA49DNF
366Heath SHERRATT 189953Rosville, CA40DNF

Cat 1: 50-59 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1909Chris BENTLEY 199389Fall City, WA502:24.540 (1)-
2382Dennis FOSTER 407843Murrieta, CA542:25.530 (2)0.990s
3383Stephen CLEETON 144313Morgan Hill, CA522:27.500 (3)2.960s
4386Patrick TIDD 277282Ashland, OR522:28.780 (4)4.240s
5388Ron BALTHASAR San Ramon, CA542:31.640 (5)7.100s
6381Greg DT Capitola, CA522:32.480 (6)7.940s
71109Brad HOLCOMB Aptos, CA522:32.840 (7)8.300s
8384Roy COLLINS 383391San Diego, CA552:39.350 (8)14.810s
9385Marc AUDIFFRED Vacaville, CA522:41.600 (9)17.060s
101110Kevin DWYER 85070Salt Lake City, UT502:48.830 (10)24.290s
11380Jon MARTIN 169689Arcata, CA502:59.300 (11)34.760s
379Joe FABRIS 189959Los Gatos, CA56DNF
378Robert WHITE Truckee, CA53DNF

Cat 1: 60+ men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1389Roger GUTIERREZ 198502Riverside, CA632:44.170 (1)-

Cat 2: 15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1397Teddy HAYDEN San Rafael, CA162:21.180 (1)-
2390Austin LANCASTER (cat1) Central Point, OR162:23.450 (2)2.270s
3392Matthew GAUCHER Spreckels, CA162:25.420 (3)4.240s
4407Cody TOMS 295633San Clemente, CA162:26.790 (4)5.610s
5997Duncan NASON (u21) 358970Forestville, CA152:28.880 (5)7.700s
6405Nicholas GALLIZIOLI 394860Los Gatos, CA152:29.340 (6)8.160s
71047Kyle ASHCROFT San Anselmo, CA172:31.330 (7)10.150s
8398Jack PHREANER Santa Barbara, CA152:32.720 (8)11.540s
9399Gavin KIRBY Dana Point, CA162:34.000 (9)12.820s
10993Ben BRAY 2:34.110 (10)12.930s
11394Clay TRIPP 428512Gilroy, CA162:34.690 (11)13.510s
12402Shane ELLIS (u30) 29416Durango, CO162:34.810 (12)13.630s
13411Bill MOL Dana Point, CA152:36.110 (13)14.930s
14395Nathan CLARK* Sonora, CA162:36.710 (14)15.530s
15393Alex KOLDA Pacifica, CA162:37.500 (15)16.320s
16403Kyle LEGGE 400648Newbury Park, CA162:37.770 (16)16.590s
17400Grant PERRY Nevada City, CA162:37.970 (17)16.790s
18404Jonathan LEGGE 399360Newbury Park, CA162:39.030 (18)17.850s
19391Kevin GREGG Pacifica, CA162:39.080 (19)17.900s
20396Russell MALM 429149Mammoth Lakes, CA162:40.310 (20)19.130s
21409Asa MCGILL-HOWE 429854Dayton, NV162:40.640 (21)19.460s
22410Tyler WEYMAN Westlake, CA152:40.860 (22)19.680s
23412Cameron RICHARDSON Camarillo, CA162:44.750 (23)23.570s
24979Max MADSON Dayton, NV162:50.560 (24)29.380s
401Ryan PERRY (2) Nevada City, CA16DNF
406Campbell NOLAN Tiburon, CA16DNF
408Donovan RICE Pacifica, CA16DNF

Cat 2: 17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1420Dillon SANTOS Salinas, CA182:18.460 (1)-
2423Jared BONDS Fresno, CA182:19.230 (2)0.770s
3433Elliot BENSON Danville, CA182:22.530 (3)4.070s
4435Matt OSMAN 411319Littleton, CO172:22.700 (4)4.240s
5421Isaac WALLEN Ben Lomond, CA172:25.780 (5)7.320s
6437Lukas KATSANDRIS San Clemente, CA172:26.520 (6)8.060s
7991Jayden FARLEY San Clemente, CA172:26.550 (7)8.090s
8424Kyle BOWMAN Morgan Hill, CA182:29.680 (8)11.220s
9436Zach BODEMAN Aptos, CA182:29.700 (9)11.240s
10959Dylan PESCE San Anselmo, CA172:31.110 (10)12.650s
11418Mitchell PISCIOTTA Scotts Valley, CA182:31.200 (11)12.740s
12975Ray STEPP CA182:31.290 (12)12.830s
13432Sean MCGUINNESS Mill Valley, CA182:31.500 (13)13.040s
14942Dillon GRYDER Vallejo, CA172:32.080 (14)13.620s
15425Karl LUHMANN 365183Novato, CA182:33.910 (15)15.450s
161060Kavi RENGEL San Anselmo, CA172:34.810 (16)16.350s
17943Steven MCCLOSKEY Petaluma, CA172:35.220 (17)16.760s
181027John DOLAN Pacifica, CA182:35.310 (18)16.850s
19416Ben ALDEN Anderson, CA182:35.860 (19)17.400s
20434Cameron RHODES Morgan Hill, CA182:35.920 (20)17.460s
21413Brendan GAUTHIER Port Moody, BC182:36.400 (21)17.940s
22427Adam PERSSON 402636San Rafael, CA182:39.320 (22)20.860s
23430Ryan DURAZO Santa Maria, CA182:39.510 (23)21.050s
241059Travis CARR Felton, CA172:40.260 (24)21.800s
251071Gabe FRIEDMAN Danville, CA182:40.730 (25)22.270s
26985Sean CAMPBELL Los Gatos, CA182:41.650 (26)23.190s
27971Shawn BLAKESLEY Laverne, CA162:42.530 (27)24.070s
28417Logan SOMERVILLE Soquel, CA172:44.430 (28)25.970s
29414Anthony ECHEVERRIA Redwood City, CA172:45.260 (29)26.800s
30974Alan LEUKARDT Laverne, CA172:47.590 (30)29.130s
31422Robert KAAI Fresno, CA182:47.700 (31)29.240s
32419Chad KANNER Laguna Beach, CA172:52.830 (32)34.370s
33426Kyle MELTON Mammoth Lakes, CA172:58.160 (33)39.700s
34431Ravi PATEL Riverside, CA173:34.520 (34)1:16.060
429Matthew GOMEZ Santa Maria, CA18DNF
438Joshua WITCZAK Sierra Madre, CA18DNF
906Noah CATROPA Ashland, OR17DNF

Cat 2: 19-21 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

43 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1674Jeremy CHANDLER 253105Tucson, AZ192:22.290 (1)-
2454Dalton BUSH West Hills, CA212:24.360 (2)2.070s
3462Sebastian BAUER Novato, CA192:25.430 (3)3.140s
4953Eric MEZA Portland, OR2:25.720 (4)3.430s
5290Cooper GANZERT Capitola, CA202:25.900 (5)3.610s
6296Max KAUERT Felton, CA212:26.620 (6)4.330s
7444Jeff LEISHMAN San Clemente, CA212:29.180 (7)6.890s
8998Winter NASON 358967Forestville, CA192:29.560 (8)7.270s
9453Julian DIVINE South Lake Taho, CA192:29.830 (9)7.540s
10463Kyle WRIGHT Flagstaff, AZ212:30.560 (10)8.270s
11440Nicky DINAPOLI Felton, CA202:30.740 (11)8.450s
12449Noah EROS Olympia, WA192:31.500 (12)9.210s
13961Cole WEST Auburn, CA192:31.650 (13)9.360s
14970Dorin FARLEY San Clemente, CA192:31.870 (14)9.580s
15456Paul MARCYNYSZYN Temecula, CA212:32.170 (15)9.880s
16452Nobby TOZER Santa Cruz, CA212:32.270 (16)9.980s
17457Aaron ALBOR 335944Orangevale, CA202:32.580 (17)10.290s
18451John MULLANE 281204Watsonville, CA212:33.260 (18)10.970s
19282Davis HECKER Petaluma, CA192:33.690 (19)11.400s
20291Benjamin BRYDON San Carlos, CA192:34.080 (20)11.790s
21300Simon SILVER Watsonville, CA192:34.310 (21)12.020s
22464Rocky LEE Saratoga, CA212:34.430 (22)12.140s
23447Omid GHASSEMI Santa Cruz, CA212:35.580 (23)13.290s
241055Bob CHANDLER Santa Rosa, CA222:36.400 (24)14.110s
25450Arnound MOLS Scotts Valley, CA192:37.200 (25)14.910s
26458Daniel HACKING Somes Bar, CA202:37.600 (26)15.310s
27455Logan WEBER Pacific Grove, CA2:39.320 (27)17.030s
281070Connor RICKEY Danville, CA192:39.530 (28)17.240s
29442Andrew PAISLEY Mount Shasta, CA212:39.760 (29)17.470s
30445Anthony BRANCH Santa Barbara, CA212:42.360 (30)20.070s
31448Jacob FRASER Rancho Cucamong, CA212:43.230 (31)20.940s
32461Alexander MARSHLAND 414832Kensington, CA192:44.560 (32)22.270s
33443Michael GUZZARDI Santa Barbara, CA202:46.260 (33)23.970s
34441Rals WHITE Truckee, CA192:46.500 (34)24.210s
351093Taylor DEMAN 2:51.320 (35)29.030s
361099Cole CLAYTON Hollister, CA212:53.590 (36)31.300s
37914Scott MILLIGAN Morro Bay, CA202:57.670 (37)35.380s
38986Cody KELLER Salinas, CA203:03.860 (38)41.570s
391007Christian MOLA Castro Valley, CA223:26.470 (39)1:04.180
459Lucas CHAMBLISS 414577Oakland, CA19DNF
460Zachary JACKSON 428563Soquel, CA21DNF
439Seth ANDERSON (20+) Soquel, CA20DNF
465Evan GOLDSMITH Gilroy, CA19DNF

Cat 2: 22-24 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

28 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
11017Drew ANDERSON Capistrano Beac, CA242:21.630 (1)-
2473Jordan FARGHER Gilroy, CA242:24.550 (2)2.920s
3480Kyle DAVIS (20+) 429974Santa Cruz, CA232:24.980 (3)3.350s
4926Gil CARR Arroyo Grande, CA222:25.160 (4)3.530s
5977Bjorn TEMPLE Berkeley, CA212:26.740 (5)5.110s
6478Will GORDON Mill Valley, CA222:28.540 (6)6.910s
7477Alec VAILLE Mill Valley, CA222:29.090 (7)7.460s
8467Fred BROADBENT Mount Shasta, CA232:31.500 (8)9.870s
9481Eric STORZ Ventura, CA222:33.380 (9)11.750s
10471Kris MAGENHEIM Temecula, CA222:36.160 (10)14.530s
11482Kyle JOSEPHSON Aptos, CA232:38.210 (11)16.580s
12472Paal Oskar ENGEN Goleta, CA242:38.540 (12)16.910s
13479Greg GREENWELL Pasadena, CA222:38.670 (13)17.040s
14963Dean TALLEY Burbank, CA242:40.720 (14)19.090s
15312Keegan QUIROZ Santa Cruz, CA222:40.730 (15)19.100s
161086Spencer PHILIP Los Altos, CA222:41.330 (16)19.700s
17466Karoly GYETVAI San Jose, CA242:45.730 (17)24.100s
18470Tucker BROWN 359742Usaf Academy, CO222:46.720 (18)25.090s
191098Mitchell COOK Hollister, CA232:49.530 (19)27.900s
201050Nels HANSEN Reno, NV233:02.570 (20)40.940s
21474Dylan STOMPE Novato, CA233:10.970 (21)49.340s
1088Sam DUECK Chilliwack, BC22DNF
1089Mitch HARPER Chillimack, BC23DNF
475Erich WARD 275334San Mateo, CA24DNF
318Matt VERELLEY Mill Valley, CA23DNF
469Tanner HAMSON Solvang, CA22DNF
476Scott GOODMAN Yorba Linda, CA23DNF
1087Hunter MORGAN San Rafael, CA22DNF

Cat 2: 25-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

49 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1506Robert BOGER Santa Rosa, CA262:21.300 (1)-
2927Keith ROBERTS Mammoth Lakes, CA282:24.210 (2)2.910s
3948Mack CROUCH Carmel, CA262:26.140 (3)4.840s
4502Vincent KIMBER 420102Petaluma, CA262:26.740 (4)5.440s
5499Daniel PEDEMONTE Scotts Valley, CA272:27.010 (5)5.710s
6920Ryan SWIRKAL Laverne, CA282:27.890 (6)6.590s
71081Cameron ADCOX Pomona, CA252:28.870 (7)7.570s
8919Will OJEDA Redlands, CA252:29.300 (8)8.000s
9505Neil JOHNSON Los Gatos, CA292:30.140 (9)8.840s
10503Matthew GUISE Atascadero, CA272:30.600 (10)9.300s
111065Chad MULVANEY Phoenix, AZ262:30.650 (11)9.350s
121049Nate CONTENTE Reno, NV252:31.060 (12)9.760s
131019Steven RALSTON 378938Martinez, CA252:31.160 (13)9.860s
14507Steven GROTE Reedley, CA252:31.900 (14)10.600s
15918Brad EICKHOFF Redlands, CA262:32.880 (15)11.580s
16941Chad KRIZ Morgan Hill, CA262:34.210 (16)12.910s
17484Joseph CALCAGNO Aptos, CA262:35.260 (17)13.960s
18980Chase YEREMIAN Burbank, CA282:36.070 (18)14.770s
19965Cody FREELS Tucson, AZ262:36.090 (19)14.790s
20508Scott PARATORE San Francisco, CA282:36.720 (20)15.420s
21504Dylan WRIGHT 328902Arcata, CA272:37.410 (21)16.110s
22487Aaron KERSON Napa, CA292:37.490 (22)16.190s
23489Mike PEDEMONTE Sacramento, CA252:37.680 (23)16.380s
24934Lance HANSON Oceanside, CA252:37.850 (24)16.550s
25495Eli WOLVERTON South Lake Taho, CA282:38.860 (25)17.560s
26488Nathan NESVIG Prescott, AZ262:39.900 (26)18.600s
27931Chris SPARKS Lake Forest, CA262:40.210 (27)18.910s
281008Nicholas CLAUSSEN Santa Rosa, CA262:42.600 (28)21.300s
29490Tobias GREENBERG Grass Valley, CA272:43.100 (29)21.800s
30999Brian SWEAT Chico, CA262:43.230 (30)21.930s
31486Jeremy HILL San Diego, CA272:43.630 (31)22.330s
32494Chris DAIGLE Whittier, CA272:44.360 (32)23.060s
331068Eric SANDLIN Newark, CA282:44.680 (33)23.380s
34898Max KINDERMAN Sunnyvale, CA292:47.920 (34)26.620s
35501Jonathan PATTERSON Mountain View, CA272:48.570 (35)27.270s
36483Josiah COLARD Sacramento, CA272:49.230 (36)27.930s
37896Trent KIRBY San Marcos, CA252:50.310 (37)29.010s
38492Tim KUNAKOV Pacifica, CA252:55.460 (38)34.160s
39964Jonathan NISSING Toluca Lake, CA252:58.030 (39)36.730s
40493Chad ENDICOTT* 408244San Luis Obispo, CA273:06.980 (40)45.680s
411079Ryan MCANINCH San Diego, CA284:01.710 (41)1:40.410
485Ben LINDSEY Boulder Creek, CA26DNF
491Ryan POWELL San Rafael, CA28DNF
498Edwin SEIPP Walnut Creek, CA28DNF
500William HAYNES Yorba Linda, CA29DNF
689Trevor TORRES Arroyo Grande, CA25DNF
989Nathan MARTINEZ 313416Denver, CO29DNF
988David PINA-MOLINA Denver, CO29DNF
1051Justin FERNANDES Hood River, OR29DNF

Cat 2: 30-34 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

31 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
11056William FOGELMAN Windsor, CA302:20.270 (1)-
2951Justin SMALL Santa Rosa, CA302:23.100 (2)2.830s
3518Frederick POLI South San Franc, CA312:23.320 (3)3.050s
41042Nicholas CRUICKSHANK Newport Beach, CA302:25.950 (4)5.680s
5517Andrew PETERS San Francisco, CA322:25.970 (5)5.700s
6995Brannon CANTRELL San Martin, CA302:26.170 (6)5.900s
7522Chris NEWEY Santa Cruz, CA332:27.550 (7)7.280s
81038Kevin BELL 345758Hidden Valley, CA322:28.950 (8)8.680s
9515Reuben KROFFT Davis, CA302:29.800 (9)9.530s
101078Ryan RODRIGUEZ Novato, CA302:30.720 (10)10.450s
11520David FOUCHE Redwood City, CA342:31.880 (11)11.610s
12513Nick FELURE Maple Valley, WA302:33.040 (12)12.770s
13510Dustin YUE Auburn, CA302:33.730 (13)13.460s
14929Anthony TRAHAN Lake Forrest, CA302:35.320 (14)15.050s
15526Andrew CLAIBORNE 428991Tumwater, WA322:35.610 (15)15.340s
16523David HARDWICK Tustin, CA322:35.920 (16)15.650s
17512Travis LINDSEY Hollister, CA322:36.470 (17)16.200s
18519Stephan RICHARDS Los Angeles, CA312:36.570 (18)16.300s
19521David FERSTL Livermore, CA342:38.970 (19)18.700s
20930Trevor VAN PATTEN Lake Forest, CA302:39.280 (20)19.010s
21514Brad BEHRENS San Jose, CA322:40.960 (21)20.690s
22527Brian PEER Danville, CA302:41.350 (22)21.080s
23525Danny MENDOZA Watsonville, CA302:44.900 (23)24.630s
24509Tim GODFREY Oceanside, CA312:49.340 (24)29.070s
25524Jonathan LEY 280387Rancho Santa Fe, CA332:49.690 (25)29.420s
26894Marcus ATKINSON Vista, CA302:55.220 (26)34.950s
27511Roberto ARAMBULA Carlsbad, CA303:11.670 (27)51.400s
347Nick WALKER Temecula, CA30DNF
516Brian ROBINSON Morgan Hill, CA33DNF
1043Jake COOPER Wildomar, CA30DNF
1067Brent WRIGHT Alpine, CA31DNF

Cat 2: 35-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1537Ryan DAY Santa Rosa, CA392:22.580 (1)-
21057Josh PODESTO Richmond, CA352:26.590 (2)4.010s
3532Chris COWAN 374936San Luis Obispo, CA352:27.550 (3)4.970s
4529Chris DEMERE Lincoln, CA352:27.650 (4)5.070s
5956James BENDER 2:32.150 (5)9.570s
6911Casey HIGNITE Huntington Beac, CA372:32.460 (6)9.880s
7539John BENNETT Los Gatos, CA372:32.900 (7)10.320s
8533Jesse SHIRLEY Tahoe City, CA352:35.440 (8)12.860s
9534Dave NEILSON Modesto, CA392:36.160 (9)13.580s
101085Quinn BARRI Santa Rosa, CA372:37.960 (10)15.380s
11531Ray DOTTERER Seattle, WA382:39.200 (11)16.620s
12932Jason BROWN Lake Forest, CA392:39.280 (12)16.700s
13535Jean-Pierre THERIAULT Quebec, QC352:43.780 (13)21.200s
14538Don MOULDS Aptos, CA362:45.990 (14)23.410s
15536Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CA372:47.520 (15)24.940s
161075Ryan LEWIS (40+) Santa Rosa, CA383:09.650 (16)47.070s
17528William WATSON Sacramento, CA353:27.450 (17)1:04.870
352Tony CASTAGNETTO Concord, CA38DNF
1076Gabe CALDWELL Potter Valley, CA38DNF

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1543Shawne PORTMAN San Francisco, CA412:19.770 (1)-
2554Steve KJAER 19309Aptos, CA442:27.730 (2)7.960s
3552David PHREANER Santa Barbara, CA492:28.670 (3)8.900s
4548Chris BERATLIS Pleasanton, CA472:31.850 (4)12.080s
5551Chuck HOVEY Escondido, CA462:31.920 (5)12.150s
6545Dave DECKER 131607Newark, CA462:32.090 (6)12.320s
7908Erik TIPTON Huntington Beac, CA472:32.820 (7)13.050s
8547Jeff DAGES 424825North Las Vegas, NV462:34.140 (8)14.370s
9541Eric JACKSON (40+) Malibu, CA442:35.490 (9)15.720s
101052Chris JONES Walnut Creek, CA452:35.690 (10)15.920s
11542Troy DEPUYDT Santa Cruz, CA462:36.570 (11)16.800s
12978Michael OWEN Carlsbad, CA402:40.740 (12)20.970s
131025Daryl PEARSON Folsom, CA442:42.420 (13)22.650s
14901Pete CORDERO San Ramon, CA472:43.500 (14)23.730s
15556Mike JACKSON Fallbrook, CA402:45.800 (15)26.030s
16907Joe TIPPIT Lake Elsinore, CA422:46.360 (16)26.590s
17555Jason CLARK San Jose, CA422:48.040 (17)28.270s
181032Greg COOPER Sacramento, CA452:49.590 (18)29.820s
19937Gil FLORES Spring Valley, CA462:53.310 (19)33.540s
20767Thomas POLLICK Aroms, CA453:01.850 (20)42.080s
21550Christopher BIUSO Walnut Creek, CA473:48.730 (21)1:28.960
544Mitchell HONEYMAN San Mateo, CA48DNF
546Chad MUNSON San Jose, CA41DNF
549Bonifacio MOYRONG San Francisco, CA46DNF
553Marty CROSLEY Chico, CA49DNF
1015Dean RUSSO Medford, OR47DNF

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1561Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CA522:27.370 (1)-
2967Ken GARCIA Salinas, CA502:31.210 (2)3.840s
3560John GALVIN 333042Concord, CA512:32.580 (3)5.210s
4983Kevin JOHNSON Trabuco Canyon, CA542:32.870 (4)5.500s
5557Dave SMITH Aptos, CA572:38.740 (5)11.370s
6558Russell LANCASTER Central Point, OR502:41.380 (6)14.010s
7562Mark COSSLETT 7863Makawao, HI532:42.150 (7)14.780s
8559David ROGERS Pacifica, CA502:52.480 (8)25.110s

Cat 3: 15 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1572Christopher LANDUCCI 429016San Miguel, CA152:36.320 (1)-
2574Jake LYONS Granite Bay, CA152:39.200 (2)2.880s
3573Sarkis HALAJIAN San Rafael, CA152:40.560 (3)4.240s
4568Evan MERCURE Hollister, CA152:41.000 (4)4.680s
5910Colton VEDOVA Aliso Viejo, CA152:41.570 (5)5.250s
6570Jacob BLACK Santa Margarita, CA152:41.970 (6)5.650s
7571Stephen JONES Valencia, CA152:42.920 (7)6.600s
8563Hunter WEHRLI Coto De Caza, CA152:43.840 (8)7.520s
9575Jared KREUZBERGER Valencia, CA152:46.410 (9)10.090s
10564Christian WEHRLI Coto De Caza, CA152:47.330 (10)11.010s
11565Finley CRONIN San Anselmo, CA152:48.230 (11)11.910s
121048Nicholas WEMYSS Los Altos, CA162:50.210 (12)13.890s
13566Andrew DOUD Belmont, CA152:57.020 (13)20.700s
14569Tai LYLES Half Moon Bay, CA152:59.520 (14)23.200s
15567Luke MORGAN Calistoga, CA153:05.250 (15)28.930s
161061Bailie RODRIGUEZ Fillmore, CA153:11.200 (16)34.880s
17577Mike MIGLIORE San Anselmo, CA153:28.000 (17)51.680s
18576Julian BOWDEN Atherton, CA153:28.220 (18)51.900s

Cat 3: 16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1607Austin FOTINOS 399685Half Moon Bay, CA162:31.820 (1)-
2588Kane MILLER Pg, CA162:32.120 (2)0.300s
3905Connor ARMSTRONG Hidden Valley, CA162:34.790 (3)2.970s
4590Casey CUNNINGHAM Felton, CA162:36.780 (4)4.960s
5944Jackson SHABRO Aliso Viejo, CA162:39.050 (5)7.230s
6579Archie LABINE Livermore, CA162:39.420 (6)7.600s
7578Taber KOHLMOOS Livermore, CA162:39.980 (7)8.160s
8589Pierce MAYNE 424912La Jolla, CA162:40.350 (8)8.530s
9581Brandyn HARRIS Sparks, NV162:40.360 (9)8.540s
10595Nathan KOHL 357271Cameron Park, CA162:40.660 (10)8.840s
11586Johnny SAKAI Calistoga, CA162:42.410 (11)10.590s
121036Bronson MOORE 364910Covina, CA162:44.360 (12)12.540s
13593Shendo ELLIS-LAVIGNE Nevada City, CA162:45.060 (13)13.240s
14591Daniel LONG Monterey, CA162:46.090 (14)14.270s
15599Liam FRANK 431326Oakland, CA162:46.750 (15)14.930s
161100Michael LEBRETT Santa Rosa, CA162:50.000 (16)18.180s
17603Nicholas SHABRO Aliso Viejo, CA162:50.230 (17)18.410s
18596Tyler FAURLIN Thousand Oaks, CA162:51.090 (18)19.270s
19600Trevor GONZALES Temecula, CA162:51.460 (19)19.640s
201035Anthony MORRELL Laguna Beach, CA162:51.860 (20)20.040s
21584Austen ALLEN Boulder Creek, CA162:52.660 (21)20.840s
22608Evan OLSON Grass Valley, CA162:54.200 (22)22.380s
23585Drew LORING Arnold, CA162:54.400 (23)22.580s
241106Mason CAMERON Chandler, AZ162:54.780 (24)22.960s
25583Gabriel FIRPO-TRIPLETT Felton, CA162:55.840 (25)24.020s
26598Donovan FRANCIS Ben Lomond, CA162:55.930 (26)24.110s
27605Ben YOUNG 430261Oakland, CA162:57.080 (27)25.260s
281028Ethan BURNS Gilroy, CA162:57.310 (28)25.490s
29587Nicholas DYE Fremont, CA162:59.350 (29)27.530s
30604Aaron CAMPELLO San Jose, CA163:00.220 (30)28.400s
31597Diangelo CUEVAS San Leandro, CA163:02.520 (31)30.700s
32606Ethan JONES Petaluma, CA163:06.230 (32)34.410s
33601Patrick KELLY Newport Beach, CA163:15.600 (33)43.780s
580Max BAUERLE Ben Lomond, CA16DNF
582Derek MCCUISTON Ben Lomond, CA16DNF
594Chris SANFORD Novato, CA16DNF
1058Josh GOTTFREDSON Felton, CA17DNF

Cat 3: 17 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1624Anthony MARLOWE Woodlandhills, CA172:32.320 (1)-
2617Bradley RUSSELL Pacifica, CA172:36.000 (2)3.680s
3627Wesley NUGENT Scottsdale, AZ172:37.380 (3)5.060s
4619Brooks BELER Yucaipa, CA172:37.730 (4)5.410s
51066Justin ALLEN Boulder Creek, CA172:38.690 (5)6.370s
6616Clay WILSON Carmel, CA172:39.980 (6)7.660s
7610Max SCHROCK Carmel, CA172:40.660 (7)8.340s
8618Scott DUFFIELD Templeton, CA172:40.770 (8)8.450s
9415Vincent DE CARLO Los Gatos, CA172:41.540 (9)9.220s
10622Nicholas KARNES Arnold, CA172:42.920 (10)10.600s
111063Luke TORRA Santa Ynez, CA172:45.120 (11)12.800s
12612Hayden OLSEN Livermore, CA172:45.150 (12)12.830s
13670Quinn DIAMOND Woodland Hills, CA172:47.230 (13)14.910s
141064Jeremy DONK San Luis Obispo, CA172:47.300 (14)14.980s
15609Emmett SCHRADER Petaluma, CA172:47.390 (15)15.070s
16628Nicko TAYLOR Petaluma, CA172:51.560 (16)19.240s
17621Colton MUELRATH Hidden Valley L, CA172:52.520 (17)20.200s
18611Tommy TOGNOLI Sunnyvale, CA172:55.220 (18)22.900s
19625Jonathan HEIERLE San Anselmo, CA172:59.240 (19)26.920s
20623Nolan JOHNSON 429129Angels Camp, CA173:00.330 (20)28.010s
21620Jakob CHENOWETH Graton, CA173:01.690 (21)29.370s
22615Francisco ALFARO Calistoga, CA173:02.080 (22)29.760s
614John FEENEY 380581San Rafael, CA17DNF
613Zach DUNN Livermore, CA17DNF
626Jesse PARIS La Honda, CA17DNF

Cat 3: 18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1640Matt BRADY Livermore, CA182:27.930 (1)-
2921Trevor HIDDONOUGH 278379Las Vegas, NV182:31.530 (2)3.600s
3642Trevor MEJIA Valencia, CA182:32.600 (3)4.670s
4632J.P. PURDOM Carmel, CA182:32.870 (4)4.940s
5629Stuart HANNA San Ramon, CA182:36.820 (5)8.890s
6636Johnny CURTIS 320356Eagle, ID182:37.050 (6)9.120s
7716Josh MORRELL La Honda, CA182:37.630 (7)9.700s
8637Cullen RIDGWAY Albany, CA182:38.810 (8)10.880s
9630Liam TODD Tiburon, CA182:39.780 (9)11.850s
10634Liam CHAFFEY Monterey, CA182:44.870 (10)16.940s
11940Kyle RASMUSSEN Davis, CA182:44.960 (11)17.030s
12633Sam MCCAIN Virginia City, NV182:46.500 (12)18.570s
13635Jimmy MAY Simi Valley, CA182:52.170 (13)24.240s
14639Kai BANNISTER Columbia, CA182:53.370 (14)25.440s
151046Will GALIPPO Rancho Mirage, CA182:54.870 (15)26.940s
16638Ryan GRAZIANO San Rafael, CA182:57.990 (16)30.060s
17641Griffin MCMURRAY Bell Canyon, CA187:36.180 (17)5:08.250
631Frankie ETIENNE Pacifica, CA18DNF
1073Edward HALICKI Reno, NV18DNF

Cat 3: 19-24 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

48 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1665Kyle CRAWFORD Avery, CA192:27.080 (1)-
2677Matt WINSLOW Clovis, CA212:33.050 (2)5.970s
3675Will DONOHUE Fullerton, CA232:36.070 (3)8.990s
4649Nicholas FAUST Oceanside, CA202:37.180 (4)10.100s
5643Evan HARRIS Sparks, NV212:38.250 (5)11.170s
61029Zach WILLIAMS Grass Valley, CA192:38.450 (6)11.370s
7680P.J. TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA202:39.540 (7)12.460s
81039Sean HEIDORN Murrieta, CA222:40.290 (8)13.210s
9664Bryan DONEY Murrieta, CA202:40.540 (9)13.460s
10657Joseph ENGELMAN San Francisco, CA212:41.050 (10)13.970s
11666Derrick LEMONS 429830Buckeye, AZ202:41.790 (11)14.710s
12655Craig ALBANO Santa Rosa, CA232:42.120 (12)15.040s
12663Aleksandr EYRE Marina, CA232:42.120 (12)15.040s
14945Tyler KLASSEN Exeter, CA252:42.970 (14)15.890s
15652Trever MEIER Mount Hermon, CA242:43.100 (15)16.020s
161101Geremy PATTERSON Newhall, CA192:43.690 (16)16.610s
17647Nathan BURGSTAHLER Calistoga, CA212:46.070 (17)18.990s
18645Ensei KANEKO Rough & Rea, CA192:46.100 (18)19.020s
19659Spencer LEHN Roseville, CA202:46.270 (19)19.190s
201016Seth NIX 226997Grass Valley, CA242:49.560 (20)22.480s
21668Cameron AIRES Martinez, CA192:50.170 (21)23.090s
22644Spencer LARUE Sebastopol, CA212:50.990 (22)23.910s
23671Conner DALTON Cave Creek, AZ212:52.200 (23)25.120s
24646Sean SCHEUFLER Santa Cruz, CA222:52.690 (24)25.610s
251023Julien REGNIER San Marcos, CA232:53.220 (25)26.140s
26650Travis ASHBROOK San Clemente, CA202:54.400 (26)27.320s
27672James DONDONO Camptonville, CA192:54.560 (27)27.480s
28895Blake LADIGAN Seaside, CA242:55.330 (28)28.250s
29679Dustin PONKO Pacific Grove, CA212:55.750 (29)28.670s
301083Kyle MULLER Concord, CA192:59.070 (30)31.990s
31667Harry WARD Arcata, CA243:00.000 (31)32.920s
321037Kendrick ALLEN Pebble Beach, CA233:00.190 (32)33.110s
33653Jeff NORTON San Luis Obpiso, CA213:00.400 (33)33.320s
34678Marc MAZA Burlingame, CA193:03.480 (34)36.400s
35673Salvador PATINO-LOZANO Albany, CA213:03.700 (35)36.620s
36648Alex WENDY Capitola, CA233:08.070 (36)40.990s
37660Karl SCHULTZ Ben Lomond, CA193:12.090 (37)45.010s
38662Taylor RIDGWAY Albany, CA223:13.200 (38)46.120s
39994Matthew AKIN Morgan Hill, CA203:13.550 (39)46.470s
401062Ryan DAILEY Reno, NV193:16.730 (40)49.650s
41676Gavin LUBBE Salinas, CA243:20.210 (41)53.130s
42658Zacharie MCCRARY Auburn, CA213:20.580 (42)53.500s
43669Tyler SYMCOX Santa Rosa, CA213:23.470 (43)56.390s
441103Zac PRITCHARD Thousand Oaks, CA223:34.000 (44)1:06.920
656Satchel CRONK 416219San Anselmo, CA20DNF
651Ryan ARSENAULT Carlsbad, CA23DNF
654Savion RAGSTER Sacramento, CA22DNF
661Nick VELICHKO Foster City, CA22DNF

Cat 3: 25-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1947Alan RYAN Lake Forest, CA292:36.220 (1)-
2696Christopher LOSSING Pismo Beach, CA272:37.550 (2)1.330s
3686Darrick LANDRUM Henderson, NV292:38.800 (3)2.580s
4702Alex FOWLER Aptos, CA272:40.810 (4)4.590s
5692John LEUTY Santa Rosa, CA262:42.420 (5)6.200s
6681Jason OGDON Fountain Valley, CA272:43.210 (6)6.990s
7693Bobby KOUNANIS Sanluis Obispo, CA262:44.130 (7)7.910s
81040Kevin HEIDORN Murrieta, CA252:44.920 (8)8.700s
9684David ALLENDER Visalia, CA292:49.980 (9)13.760s
10682Andrew MARSHALL Oakland, CA272:54.340 (10)18.120s
11687Billy ARSENAULT Carlsbad, CA252:56.240 (11)20.020s
12688Dimitri SOKOLOV Campbell, CA282:59.570 (12)23.350s
13701Dana STEIN Morro Bay, CA263:00.130 (13)23.910s
14700Charlie CLARK 423545San Jose, CA263:02.600 (14)26.380s
15690Marshall JUNCOSA 416261Monmouth Beach, NJ253:05.320 (15)29.100s
16685Matt MERCHANT Santa Cruz, CA263:08.240 (16)32.020s
17683Joshua CARRION San Jose, CA283:27.850 (17)51.630s
181102Christopher BOSCH 416475Camarillo, CA273:35.850 (18)59.630s
19962Kyle BRIGHT Lake Forest, CA283:39.320 (19)1:03.100
20694Jeremy ARANDA San Luis Obispo, CA254:14.700 (20)1:38.480
691Michael KAY Oxnard, CA27DNF
697Ben BURNS San Carlos, CA27DNF
698Satirios ZOGRAFOS San Mateo, CA25DNF
699Nick GASPARICH Aptos, CA25DNF

Cat 3: 30-34 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1711Jordan ROSA Milpitas, CA322:37.660 (1)-
2708Matthew WILBUR 418271Santa Cruz, CA332:40.860 (2)3.200s
3718Chad MOWERY Redwood City, CA332:41.470 (3)3.810s
41018Jacob SAILOR Alameda, CA302:41.680 (4)4.020s
51104Ryan YOUNG Soquel, CA342:41.900 (5)4.240s
6706Andrew SOMAWANG Santa Rosa, CA302:45.420 (6)7.760s
7703Kris CHAMBERLIN Irvine, CA342:47.320 (7)9.660s
8704Seth BENNETT San Francisco, CA332:48.190 (8)10.530s
9714Caliph ASSAGAI Sacramento, CA312:50.440 (9)12.780s
10709Lorant TOTH San Francisco, CA322:58.050 (10)20.390s
11715Eric SHEPARD San Luis Obispo, CA323:20.110 (11)42.450s
12717José Miguel LEDÉE Concord, CA313:20.690 (12)43.030s
13707Steven DEOL Livermore, CA313:26.250 (13)48.590s
705Doug HUGHMANICK San Jose, CA34DNF
719Weston SANCHEZ Walnut Creek, CA31DNF

Cat 3: 35-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1733Kelly GERKENSMEYER Arnold, CA362:38.650 (1)-
2725Dan GRAHAM North Vancouver, BC362:42.270 (2)3.620s
3724Dante CUENCO Antioch, CA372:50.280 (3)11.630s
4728Keith MARIANO South San Franc, CA372:52.990 (4)14.340s
5730Jake OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA383:00.340 (5)21.690s
6721Scott FASER Roseville, CA373:04.280 (6)25.630s
71000Noel TABOR 308490CA373:06.440 (7)27.790s
8731Marcos TAVARES San Francisco, CA393:14.030 (8)35.380s
9723Jeremy ALDERMAN Santa Cruz, CA373:14.260 (9)35.610s
10732Gary SURGES Crockett, CA393:15.700 (10)37.050s
11530Chad WILSON Walnut Creek, CA383:16.220 (11)37.570s
12720Paul BOYER Santa Cruz, CA393:20.260 (12)41.610s
13734Jaime ADAME Chico, CA393:21.750 (13)43.100s
14726Richard LAWRENCE Denver, CO353:24.860 (14)46.210s
722Steven DERMER Santa Cruz, CA37DNF
729Daniel FOSTER Mountain View, CA38DNF
727Kyle DIAZ Las Vegas, NV39DNF

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1748Ernie KRUEGER Aliso Viejo, CA402:29.630 (1)-
2752James CAREY 237556Henderson, NV442:35.830 (2)6.200s
3765Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZ402:37.930 (3)8.300s
4757Nathan SMITH (cat3) Marina, CA432:39.420 (4)9.790s
5938Greg LEPESH Marina, CA472:40.780 (5)11.150s
6736David IRWIN San Luis Obispo, CA412:41.460 (6)11.830s
7735Rogelio FLORES San Jose, CA422:42.550 (7)12.920s
81054Marcel AYERS Camarillo, CA422:43.760 (8)14.130s
9756David SPARKS El Cajon, CA432:43.840 (9)14.210s
10760Brad HAZEN Huntington Beac, CA472:45.050 (10)15.420s
11754Steve OWENS Glendale, CA492:45.410 (11)15.780s
12741Carter HOGUE Camarillo, CA412:46.660 (12)17.030s
13764Brandon KATO Morro Bay, CA412:48.900 (13)19.270s
14766Ricky CASTRO (Sr.) Hollister, CA422:50.690 (14)21.060s
15763Afshin BAZARGAN Simi Valley, CA482:50.780 (15)21.150s
16755Robert CONATY La Crescenta, CA422:51.530 (16)21.900s
17743Timothy MITCHELL San Francisco, CA442:53.320 (17)23.690s
18742Mario HOANG Monterey, CA442:54.140 (18)24.510s
19737Drew GEORGE San Diego, CA492:55.270 (19)25.640s
20973Brad ADUDDELL Riverside, CA452:56.830 (20)27.200s
21761Chris BEGG Walnut Creek, CA432:59.000 (21)29.370s
22739John TYMO Pleasant Hill, CA423:00.270 (22)30.640s
23747Kevin VANDERENDE Dublin, CA433:00.510 (23)30.880s
241045Erick DESART Grover Beach, CA453:01.450 (24)31.820s
25738Michael HABICHT South Lake Taho, CA413:05.570 (25)35.940s
26762Mark BIDDLE Point Reyes Sta, CA463:07.980 (26)38.350s
27744David DINIUS Sparks, NV493:12.100 (27)42.470s
28750Matt OUSLEY Ventura, CA413:16.330 (28)46.700s
29749Stephen HUSTED San Jose, CA443:16.590 (29)46.960s
30955Joseph HUBB 3:45.000 (30)1:15.370
31759Kyle JONES Pleasant Hill, CA434:36.150 (31)2:06.520
751Thomas RAMBACHER 427483Mission Viejo, CA40DNF
745Edward SPORBERT Belmont, CA47DNF
746Brian BELLEMORE Felton, CA43DNF
753Dash PEDRO Concord, CA42DNF
1080Henry WU San Francisco, CA43DNF

Cat 3: 50+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1773Dave MELTON Mammoth Lakes, CA562:46.070 (1)-
2772Joe BLANCHARD 428443S. Lake Tahoe, CA542:50.120 (2)4.050s
3777Tom O'CONNELL Castro Valley, CA502:52.400 (3)6.330s
4775Jeff FRANKLIN Ashland, OR512:52.790 (4)6.720s
51024Greg ABEL Shingle Springs, CA522:52.830 (5)6.760s
6769Thomas MCCORMACK Santa Ana, CA513:01.770 (6)15.700s
7771Richard HAYAMIZU Mountain View, CA523:03.730 (7)17.660s
81069Jay AMBROSE Saratoga, CA533:08.500 (8)22.430s
9774Tibi SZILAGYI Scotts Valley, CA553:11.730 (9)25.660s
10768William NIMOCKS Riverbank, CA503:18.900 (10)32.830s
11770Paul MERCURE Hollister, CA503:19.420 (11)33.350s
12902Bobby MCMULLEN Mill Valley, CA523:58.050 (12)1:11.980
778John FOTINOS 422369Half Moon Bay, CA50DNF
776Todd WINSLOW Clovis, CA50DNF
1011Rick JANKELA Fremont, CA54DNF

0-10 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1779Jackson GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC102:58.330 (1)-
2793Nathan LUNA Bonita, CA103:03.430 (2)5.100s
3796Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CA103:04.770 (3)6.440s
4788Corbin GARCIA Salinas, CA103:06.080 (4)7.750s
51009Macoy FARAOLA Santa Cruz, CA103:12.870 (5)14.540s
6789Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ103:13.970 (6)15.640s
7783Connor FORD San Diego, CA93:30.510 (7)32.180s
8787Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, CA93:38.660 (8)40.330s
9782Koa DEPUYDT Santa Cruz, CA93:44.990 (9)46.660s
10386Bryson LOCKABY Felton, CA94:08.770 (10)1:10.440
11957Merrick OTTO Encinitas, CA84:19.560 (11)1:21.230
12781Grant RUSSO Medford, OR104:21.710 (12)1:23.380
13784Kieran LAWRENCE Denver, CO104:38.430 (13)1:40.100
14786Benson YOUNG Soquel, CA95:03.210 (14)2:04.880
780Max SUFFIN Vancouver, WA9DNF

Hardtail: 16-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1924Flynn GEORGE 284510Colorado Spring, CO252:23.600 (1)-
2880Timothy GOODEN Lakeside, CA232:27.900 (2)4.300s
3879Sam MARKLING Ashland, OR252:28.200 (3)4.600s
41010Bogdan BONDOR La Jolla, CA292:32.960 (4)9.360s
51090Josh EISEN 237008Monterey, CA272:34.390 (5)10.790s
6935Mike MONTGOMERY San Diego, CA272:34.830 (6)11.230s
6925Adam LOONEY 283977Fort Collins, CO252:34.830 (6)11.230s
8446Joey MASARIE Redwood City, CA172:45.800 (8)22.200s
9923Chris MURRAY Colorado Spring, CO272:49.130 (9)25.530s
101094Chaisson SISSON 366590Las Vegas, NV113:05.540 (10)41.940s
11877Bryson BAUDUCCO Moorpark, CA244:03.800 (11)1:40.200
878Bud BOLIN San Jose, CA22DNF
881Larry SUSSMAN Nevada City, CADNF

Hardtail: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1933Justin GRAVES 180154Arcata, CA312:28.990 (1)-
2949Pete ROMAN 295494Mammoth Lakes, CA372:39.000 (2)10.010s
3884John EASTON Marina, CA332:39.300 (3)10.310s
4883Jacob SAILOR Alameda, CA302:48.760 (4)19.770s
5882Nash QUINTO Santa Cruz, CA322:52.700 (5)23.710s
61096Michael TURNER (u40) Monterey, CA333:10.540 (6)41.550s
7710Rodolfo CORTEZ Santa Maria, CA303:17.280 (7)48.290s

Hardtail: 40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
11030Jimmie BROWN Westville, CA442:58.940 (1)-
2758Andrew ADAMS Benicia, CA413:26.000 (2)27.060s

11-12 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1795Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CA122:39.320 (1)-
2792Mathew STERLING San Jose, CA122:46.050 (2)6.730s
3939Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, BC122:55.340 (3)16.020s
4794Jaden BRADLEY Santa Cruz, CA123:04.440 (4)25.120s
51006Canyon WILCOX Lompoc, CA113:05.200 (5)25.880s
6800Buddy SCHREDER Redding, CA123:08.180 (6)28.860s
7791Brennan LAWRENCE Denver, CO123:10.800 (7)31.480s
8797Jacob SMITH (u14) Portland, OR113:19.050 (8)39.730s
9801Bryan ALBOR Orangevale, CA123:26.240 (9)46.920s
10799West PALMER Los Gatos, CA123:32.210 (10)52.890s
11798Christian TAYLOR Seaside, CA123:43.740 (11)1:04.420
12912Luke LAMPERTI 355258Sebastopol, CA128:36.180 (12)5:56.860
790Reed O'CONNELL Castro Valley, CA12DNF

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

40 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1813Paul SERRA Redwood City, CA142:29.240 (1)-
2809Holden JONES Squamish, BC142:29.880 (2)0.640s
3824Cole SUTTON Cameron Park, CA142:31.250 (3)2.010s
4976Joseph FORESTA South Jordan, UT132:33.990 (4)4.750s
5821Ricky CASTRO Jr. 295633Hollister, CA142:35.530 (5)6.290s
6829Garrett KNISS Fremont, CA142:36.640 (6)7.400s
7802Carson COPPINGER Carmel Valley, CA142:39.010 (7)9.770s
8819Nathan HICKEY Monrovia, CA132:40.490 (8)11.250s
9833Shawn YAKOVICH 310645Rock Springs, WY132:40.990 (9)11.750s
10916Taylor PINE Livermore, CA142:45.180 (10)15.940s
11913Gianni LAMPERTI 355260Sebastopol, CA132:45.210 (11)15.970s
12823Parker SUSMANN Salinas, CA142:45.550 (12)16.310s
13835Tucker NORMAN Las Vegas, NV132:46.630 (13)17.390s
14807Jag BARTON 299371Thousand Oaks, CA132:47.240 (14)18.000s
15825Clayton GIBSON San Juan Bautis, CA132:51.880 (15)22.640s
16804Jackson MITCHELL Central Point, OR142:52.040 (16)22.800s
17808Trevor FORD San Diego, CA142:52.470 (17)23.230s
18832Blake HARMON Kerchum, ID142:53.800 (18)24.560s
19946Isiah CHASS 320750Sebastopol, CA142:55.840 (19)26.600s
20831Lee FARAOLA Santa Cruz, CA132:56.870 (20)27.630s
21814Victor LEAO-DAVID San Francisco, CA142:59.610 (21)30.370s
22834Henry VAN PYKEREN Scotts Valley, CA142:59.730 (22)30.490s
23815Daniel LAWRENCE Denver, CO143:00.200 (23)30.960s
24969Ruandy ALBISUREZ Vancouver, WA143:00.330 (24)31.090s
25803Luke MCAUSLAND Palo Alto, CA143:00.930 (25)31.690s
26830Buster SCHREDER Redding, CA133:02.690 (26)33.450s
27826Jacob LEUNG Fremont, CA143:02.990 (27)33.750s
28806Ian FORSBERG Aptos, CA133:04.160 (28)34.920s
29810Joshua DYE Fremont, CA143:06.870 (29)37.630s
301013Will GRACE Saint Helena, CA133:07.140 (30)37.900s
31836Sonny CHRISTOFILIS Palo Alto, CA143:10.250 (31)41.010s
32811Mason KOONCE Novato, CA143:10.690 (32)41.450s
32820Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San Carlos, CA143:10.690 (32)41.450s
34828Mason FENZL Pleasanton, CA133:10.700 (34)41.460s
35822Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA143:53.030 (35)1:23.790
36812Eric MAIER Belvedere, CA133:55.130 (36)1:25.890
37827Clay CULPEPPER Los Osos, CA134:18.280 (37)1:49.040
805Chase DUNN Livermore, CA14DNF
816Nick GAROUFALIAS San Mateo, CA14DNF
817Marc Anthony WHEELER San Mateo, CA14DNF

 

 

Pro women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1201Anneke BEERTEN NED19820707Macharen, NL32SPECIALIZED RACTORY2:21.061 (1)-
2203Sarah LEISHMAN Whistler, BC34Norco / RockShox / SRAM2:23.181 (2)2.120s
3217Luana Maria DE SOUZA OLIVEIRA BRA19910528Newport Beach, CA23iXS / Marzocchi / Oakley2:28.895 (3)7.834s
4205Abigail HIPPELY 184801Santa Cruz, CA342:29.473 (4)8.412s
5206Jaime HILL Pemberton, BC35Juliana Bicycles / SAN2:30.946 (5)9.885s
6215Anita GEHRIG 119632Flims, Switzerland27SPECIALIZED TWINS RA2:30.949 (6)9.888s
7204Rae GANDOLF 272840Zanesville, OH412:32.859 (7)11.798s
8248Margaret GREGORY 2:34.711 (8)13.650s
9209Jaime REES 228046Spokane Valley, WA34Giant / Liv / The Bike H2:36.289 (9)15.228s
10207Amanda BATTY 316554Park City, UT27DISCRETE / GNARLY2:36.527 (10)15.466s
11210Kristen COURTNEY CAN19811103Toronto, ON, Canada33Adrenalineracer / ToW2:39.161 (11)18.100s
12208Joy BRINKERHOFF 165525Park City, UT382:42.275 (12)21.214s
13216Gretchen JOHNSON 399680South Lake Taho, CA33Shine Riders Co / SOUT2:47.219 (13)26.158s
14218Jenn LEBLANC CAN19810621Tottenham, ON, Canada33Silent Norco Racing2:51.698 (14)30.637s
15214Caro GEHRIG SUI19870709Flims, Switzerland27SPECIALIZED TWINS RA3:10.697 (15)49.636s
211Nina PORCELLI FENN 399537Tahoe City, CA34DNS

Cat 1: 19-29 women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1837Essence BARTON 179924Thousand Oaks, CA222:37.150 (1)-
2844Alison OSGOOD 390118Arcata, CA242:37.760 (2)0.610s
31092Zora THOMAS 360583Santa Cruz, CA212:42.330 (3)5.180s
4840Coleen PACURARIU Los Gatos, CA212:43.860 (4)6.710s
5847Samantha KINGSHILL 405259Sacramento, CA152:46.440 (5)9.290s
6845Heather MCFADDEN 269627Morgan Hill, CA282:47.940 (6)10.790s
7839Sarah GODISH 358658Usaf Academy, CO212:49.320 (7)12.170s
8846Christine EIKMEIER 417843Murrieta, CA222:50.410 (8)13.260s
9843Leila CARRILLO 328154Carmel Valley, CA202:51.150 (9)14.000s
10841Sara SCHNEIDER 335602Placerville, CA202:54.790 (10)17.640s
11842Ashley HERNANDEZ San Jose, CA282:57.950 (11)20.800s
1003Megan MELACK 302381Santa Cruz, CA25DNF
1026Bridgette LEBER 312456Grand Junction, CO22DNF

Cat 1: 40+ women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
11095Kirstie DOUGLASS Auburn, CA462:54.050 (1)-
2848Nancy HARRIS 175876Riverside, CA583:03.130 (2)9.080s

Cat 2 women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1838Amy MORRISON Rocklin, CA252:42.480 (1)-
2862Stephanie WOLF Granada Hills, CA282:50.250 (2)7.770s
3859Leoni-Caro DICKERHOFF Marina, CA232:50.650 (3)8.170s
4968Kaydee RATHS 308570Arcata, CA282:53.890 (4)11.410s
5855Tasha THOMAS 414702South Lake Taho, CA363:03.080 (5)20.600s
6853Tara LUANSING-AGUILAR San Diego, CA333:10.720 (6)28.240s
7849Sarah PITTIGLIO Davis, CA373:12.730 (7)30.250s
8854Christina LEE Daly City, CA293:13.170 (8)30.690s
9850Ayshe TUNCER Soquel, CA403:13.440 (9)30.960s
10860Robbyn ECHON San Diego, CA383:13.660 (10)31.180s
11982Michelle EMMONS Eugene, OR443:18.200 (11)35.720s
12861Brandy WIRTZ Escondido, CA413:18.500 (12)36.020s
13856Jessica JONES South Lake Taho, CA273:18.590 (13)36.110s
14857Erin WILSON Santa Rosa, CA343:28.250 (14)45.770s
15858Kathy BODIE Los Angeles, CA503:31.820 (15)49.340s
161021Sierra WARREN Alpine, CA234:01.330 (16)1:18.850
851Jackie HARLOW Foster City, CA35DNF

Cat 3 women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1874Michaela FRANCIS Alpine, CA203:05.130 (1)-
2868Andrea HILL Monterey, CA223:06.800 (2)1.670s
3870Amy RAMBACHER 426068Mission Viejo, CA343:14.690 (3)9.560s
41074Gabi URBINA Napa, CA243:18.710 (4)13.580s
5866Dawn LAWRENCE Denver, CO393:22.810 (5)17.680s
6871Dana NEWELL Redwood City, CA333:28.440 (6)23.310s
7867Ashely SULLIVAN Campbell, CA283:28.660 (7)23.530s
81041Regina JEFFERIES Phoenix, AZ333:29.590 (8)24.460s
9876Emily STEVENSON Napa, CA283:30.820 (9)25.690s
101031Jennifer SCHRECK Los Altos, CA373:40.050 (10)34.920s
11869Tasha LOUDON San Francisco, CA423:41.350 (11)36.220s
12852Bailey SMITH Sacramento, CA263:43.940 (12)38.810s
13864Jennifer MITCHELL Central Point, OR423:45.150 (13)40.020s
14872Heather ANAWALT Los Altos, CA323:51.410 (14)46.280s
15873Natalie BENNETT Santa Cruz, CA283:51.430 (15)46.300s
16990Kelly KLASSEN Lake Forest, CA264:20.370 (16)1:15.240
863Marika HOLMGREN Half Moon Bay, CA45DNF
865Lala MIJARES San Dimas, CA42DNF
875Leah LIND-WHITE Nicasio, CA20DNF

0-14 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1889Emily HARRIS Rocklin, CA143:04.090 (1)-
2885Chantal WILLIAMS Lincoln, CA143:09.580 (2)5.490s
3900Alicia KNISS Fremont, CA123:23.190 (3)19.100s
4886McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CA123:25.500 (4)21.410s
5888Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC123:36.900 (5)32.810s
6887Kayla YOUNG Soquel, CA114:22.690 (6)1:18.600

15-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaAgeSponsorsRaceDiff
1892Makenzie KJAER Aptos, CA163:16.880 (1)-
2972Zoe ADUDDELL Riverside, CA153:19.150 (2)2.270s
3893Emily GACAD Morro Bay, CA163:26.630 (3)9.750s
4891Sidra AGHABABIAN Calabasas, CA163:31.060 (4)14.180s
890Seta AGHABABIAN Calabasas, CA17DNF