2014 Sea Otter Classic at Monterey, CA

view_listResults (971)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

109 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st58Brian LOPES 21573Laguna Beach, CA43Intense / Pearl Izumi2:03.6281-
bookmark2nd19Logan BINGGELI 213148St George, UT25KHS Bicycles Inc2:05.24421.616s
bookmark3rd10Joshua CARLSON 148088Newbury Park, CA28GIANT FACTORY OFF RO2:05.44931.821s
 4th86Tim KRENTZ 120908Loomis, CA40Bicycle Emporium2:06.51142.883s
 5th82Mike DAY (pro) USA19841003Valencia, CA30GT BICYLES2:06.52452.896s
 6th26Curtis KEENE 112383Santa Monica, CASpecialized2:06.73063.102s
 7th20Kevin AIELLO 245409Rancho Santa Ma, CA23KHS Bicycles Inc2:06.86873.240s
 8th7Walker SHAW Hendersonville, NC19SRAM / TLD2:07.21183.583s
 9th37Kiran MACKINNON 298817Santa Cruz, CA21Santa Cruz2:07.87794.249s
 10th90Waylon SMITH 42824Frazier Park, CA382:08.485104.857s
 11th100Ryan CONDRASHOFF 197764Larkspur, CA28Novatec / Scott / SRAM2:08.623114.995s
 12th74Michael DANIELS (pro) 263622Santa Clarita, CA24Royal / Urge2:08.637125.009s
 13th79Kirt VOREIS 36812Bend, OR40Clif Bar / Specialized2:08.692135.064s
 14th12Yoann BARELLI 0806091149Newbury Park, CA29GIANT FACTORY OFF RO2:08.791145.163s
 15th107Tom DORAN (O'BRIEN) 284516San Luis Obispo, CA28Arts Cyclery / ROYAL R2:08.951155.323s
 16th112Chris POWELL 181190San Diego, CA32TEAM BETTER BUZZ COF2:09.162165.534s
 17th48Cody KELLEY 264805Riverton, UT20Enve / Specialized2:09.739176.111s
 18th11Adam CRAIG 94510Newbury Park, CA33GIANT FACTORY OFF RO2:09.908186.280s
 19th88Cole PICCHIOTTINO 351042Murrieta, CA19Trek2:10.116196.488s
 20th27John HAUER 205936Santa Cruz, CA26MUSCLE MILE / Speciali2:10.151206.523s
 21st111Austin WARREN 291387Alpine, CA20DRD EVIL / DVO Suspension / HT COMP2:10.196216.568s
 22nd117Evan GEANKOPLIS 290045Sacramento, CA23Freehub / Transition Bikes2:10.299226.671s
 23rd83Lars STERNBERG 185351Bellingham, WA37Fox / Transition Bikes2:10.330236.702s
 24th54Bas VAN STEENBERGEN 393621Kelowna, BC20Transition Bikes2:10.607246.979s
 25th63Lee JACKSON CAN19950425Squamish, BC19Norco2:10.693257.065s
 26th4Graeme PITTS 232939Nevada City, CA24HAYES COM / Zerode USA2:10.944267.316s
 27th49Tommy HERRMANN GER19891226Lippersdorf, DE25Foes / NRG2:11.187277.559s
 28th94Corey HATCH 344132Newhall, CA23KHS Bicycles Inc / Q2 / Royal2:11.418287.790s
 29th116Ben HLEBO 147019Los Gatos, CA32RISSE RACING TECHNOL2:11.457297.829s
 30th18Adrien LORON FRA19920226Carpentras, FR22Scott2:11.554307.926s
 31st59Parker ROBINSON 360404Antioch, CA19HT / Novatec / Scott / Sra2:11.717318.089s
 32nd108Blake CARNEY 200586Camarillo, CA23Fly / Leatt / SPEEDLINE2:11.806328.178s
 33rd92Steve WENTZ 148884Costa Messa, CA30Santa Cruz / SRAM2:11.837338.209s
 34th31Ian MASSEY 158134Concord, CA32TRAILTECHNIQUE.COM2:11.865348.237s
 35th8Marshall EAMES 198844Lafayette, CA262:12.233358.605s
 36th95Bo MACARTHUR 320254Davis, CA222:12.481368.853s
 37th41Jeff KENDALL-WEED 149873Santa Cruz, CA29ibis / Smith / SRAM / WTB2:12.764379.136s
 38th64Kyle THOMAS 262613Bellevue, WA28Diamondback2:13.032389.404s
 39th72Mark WALLACE 140305Duncan, BC19Devinci Global Racin2:13.217399.589s
 40th46Thomas RAVINA 226975Novato, CA222:13.333409.705s
 41st106Cory SULLIVAN (pro) 336520San Luis Obispo, CA25Arts Cyclery / SLO TO2:13.482419.854s
 42nd89Kyle HOGAN 368923Atascadero, CA28ALPHA C / Arts Cyclery2:13.545429.917s
 43rd16Todd RENWICK 359655Soulsbyville, CA19GIATN BIKES / NORTHSTA2:13.568439.940s
 44th104Chappy FIENE 369248Temecula, CA252:13.595449.967s
 45th53Ryan PAQUETTE 351918San Clemente, CA212:13.6974510.069s
 46th67Ryan EGUSQUIZA 293799North Hills, CA26DVO Suspension2:13.8084610.180s
 47th101Stan JORGENSEN 222401Santa Barbara, CA25FREE HUB MAGAZINE / Sc2:14.0014710.373s
 48th113Trevor TRINKINO 242852Boulder, CO212:14.0054810.377s
 49th32Tim LANGDON 424569San Marcos, CA34TEAM BETTER BUZZ COF2:14.0234910.395s
 50th15Luca COMETTI 320590San Diego, CA19INTENSE FACTORY RACI2:14.1705010.542s
 51st5Tim MANGINI 249448Benicia, CA25Azonic / FOES RA / O'Neal2:14.1925110.564s
 52nd102Daniel UMLAND 146235Bakersfield, CA29Azonic / Gamut / ODI / Spy2:14.2075210.579s
 53rd57Charlie SPONSEL 230753Lake Oswego, OR25FELT ENDURO TEAM2:14.2365310.608s
 54th115John KEEP 251434Ramona, CA24ARMA Energy / Evil Bikes2:14.2485410.620s
 54th61Benjamin HEROLD Erdmannsdorf, DE31Foes / NRG2:14.2485410.620s
 56th96Cody JOHNSON (pro) 291622San Diego, CA23ODI2:14.3745610.746s
 57th103Nathan RIDDLE 118818Ashland, OR392:15.0185711.390s
 58th93Matthew THOMPSON (pro) 99996Denver, CO43Santa Cruz / SRAM2:15.2745811.646s
 59th21David SEAQUIST 324232Henderson, NV26GRAVITY PIRATES RACI2:15.4425911.814s
 60th13Allan COOKE 105718Santa Cruz, CA33Bell Helmets / East / Giant / SRAM2:15.8156012.187s
 61st36Dylan CONTE 292804Stowe, VT21Vermont Gravity Raci2:15.8226112.194s
 62nd45Brandan BOHL 318538Livermore, CA211 SHOT RACING2:15.9176212.289s
 63rd76Mike HADERER 2:16.0756312.447s
 64th56Alex MCANDREW 262733East Hardwick, VT24Spa / Transition Bikes2:16.3606412.732s
 65th9Dylan CRANE 379184Crabondale, CO19Knolly Bikes / SMITH O2:16.5226512.894s
 66th30Shea JORDAN 262872La Jolla, CA26IXS SPO / Knolly Bikes2:16.5426612.914s
 67th34Alexander WILLIE 276946Longmont, CO19Intense / TLD2:16.5736712.945s
 68th6Jason HILLARD 304416Pacifica, CA24BRADY AIR RACING2:16.6126812.984s
 69th85Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE 192133Concord, CA222:16.6866913.058s
 70th47Chris RAVINA 226976Novato, CA202:17.1417013.513s
 71st24Kai ROGERS 321494Steamboat Sprin, CO20Fox / Honey Stinger / Sp2:17.3347113.706s
 72nd50Zander GEDDES Whistler, BC192:17.4537213.825s
 73rd91Mike T ASPREY 213446South Lake Taho, CA39TAHOE TRAIL BAR / WATT2:17.5987313.970s
 74th99Quinton SPAULDING 2:17.7057414.077s
 75th81Andre PEPIN 234511Poway, CA23Ellsworth Bikes / One2:17.7807514.152s
 76th33Nataniel GIACOMOZZI Ibirama, SA302:18.0227614.394s
 77th51Kyle GRAU 351694Terrace Park, OH20RIDING FORWARD / Santa Cruz2:18.0627714.434s
 78th60Michal KOLLBEK POL19840327Santa Monica, CA30NS Bikes2:18.1977814.569s
 79th52Tanner STEPHENS 308695Concord, CA21100% / Novatec / SRAM2:18.4757914.847s
 80th42Dylan UNGER 347306Yorba Linda, CA19Intense / Troy2:19.1298015.501s
 81st84Tyler EARNHEART 293240Bellingham, WA402:19.5388115.910s
 82nd25Isaac ALLAIRE 377720Morrisville, VT19MadKats / Transition Bikes2:19.8848216.256s
 83rd97Justin GRAVES 180154Arcata, CA31PIRATERIDE.ORG2:20.2168316.588s
 84th44Conrad CULLENEY 318536Livermore, CA201 SHOT RACING2:20.6508417.022s
 85th114Thomas MCCOY 393409June Lake, CA25JUNE LAKE BREWING2:21.5968517.968s
 86th69Daniel WEINMAN 161751Taos, NM422:21.7938618.165s
 87th71Andrew VAN ZUYEN 243158Hemet, CA31I MO / INTENESE CYCLES2:22.5578718.929s
 88th66Alexander PFIFFNER 303088Bend, OR21ALLSPORT DYNA / Maxxis2:22.7568819.128s
 89th39Ryan PEPPER 255767Lakewood, CO242:23.8388920.210s
 90th119Nik DOMMEN 295631Fairfax, CA212:23.8719020.243s
 91st98Josh NEVELSON 2:23.9139120.285s
 92nd3Andrew TERRY 381701San Diego, CA31C3 B / Gravity Pirates2:23.9329220.304s
 93rd38Jonathon SIMONETTI 244135Benicia, CA212:25.1299321.501s
 94th105Aaron HODGKIN 193971Murrieta, CA31CIRCLE-E CLOTHING2:25.3169421.688s
 95th40Heath BOEDEKER 93722Zanesville, OH442:25.9929522.364s
 96th55Andre SANCHES ROCHA BRA19830118Rio De Janeiro, Brazil31SANTA CRUZ BIKES BRA2:27.0309623.402s
 97th70Tyler MCCAUL Aptos, CA252:28.8449725.216s
 98th110Keith MORELAN 51519San Jose, CA23Trail Head Cyclery2:29.2499825.621s
 99th2Jerry VANDERPOOL 36405Boise, ID482:29.8319926.203s
 100th65Zach FENN 95598Tahoe City, CA342:30.08910026.461s
 29Dave CULLINAN 8306Mission Viejo, CA45DNF
 43Owen RAYBOULD 198535Redwood City, CA26DNF
 35Mike T ASPREY 213446South Lake Taho, CA39DNF
 73Mckay VEZINA 287445Newbury Park, CA19DNF
 14Felip (Ryan) WALKER 297530Aptos, CA20Scotts Valley Cycle SportDNF
 1Keith PRAWALSKY 149095Frisco, CO39DNF
 22Martin MAES BEL19970127Belgium17GT BikesDNF
 23Dan ATHERTON UK32DNF
 87Kyle STRAIT 12087Costa Mesa, CA27Fox / GT Bikes / Kenda / SRAMDNS

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st256Andras SIMON 397243Foothill Ranch, CA162:13.7001-
bookmark2nd259Devin KJAER 358825Aptos, CA152:15.50021.800s
bookmark3rd254Nikolas NESTOROFF 316782San Marcos, CA152:16.03032.330s
 4th260Tucker KENNEDY 406951Colorado Spring, CO162:16.13042.430s
 5th262Ryan PETTIGREW Watsonville, CA162:22.16058.460s
 6th275Louis MOLLETT Ashland, OR162:22.72069.020s
 7th915Justin ZUMWALT 442492Huntington Beac, CA162:24.950711.250s
 8th258Shane MURPHY (u18) 401674San Clemente, CA152:27.710814.010s
 9th253Bracken CAMILLERI Whistler, BC162:29.210915.510s
 10th255Ben BODYCOAT 293349Burlington, CT162:33.6001019.900s
 11th261Steven WALTON 419362Corona, CA152:35.2901121.590s
 12th257Jake MARR Placentia, CA152:37.1301223.430s
 252Sean FINCHAM Garibaldi Highl, BC16DNF
 251Jonny COVEY 318020Nevada City, CA16DNF

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st992Joe VAN PYKEREN Scotts Valley, CA172:15.9701-
bookmark2nd954Jarod HANSON 401610Corona, CA172:16.05020.080s
bookmark3rd274Shane TRENTO 378428Alamo, CA182:16.86030.890s
 4th277Zak RUSTIGIAN 145678Trabuco Canyon, CA182:17.50041.530s
 5th1082Troy SLADECK Fhr, CA172:17.64051.670s
 6th996Nikolai KILIK 399742San Jose, CA172:17.93061.960s
 7th273Jason BOHL 365766;ivermore, CA172:17.97072.000s
 8th270Tyler KRENEK 355340Tucson, AZ172:18.78082.810s
 9th276Warren KNISS 358804Fremot, CA172:20.32094.350s
 10th266Jurica JURKIC Belmont, CA182:21.060105.090s
 11th267Luke DI MARZO CAN19971125Garibaldi Highl, BC172:23.570117.600s
 12th1001Caleb MINTHORN 347086Sarasota, FL182:23.690127.720s
 13th952Jacob VILLEGAS Corona, CA182:23.980138.010s
 14th981Adison MACDONALD Whistler, BC172:24.960148.990s
 15th265Rhys VERNER Garibaldi Highl, BC172:29.7501513.780s
 16th271Dylan HOOVER Vernon, BC182:29.9801614.010s
 17th1077Caleb COOPER Truckee, CA172:30.4501714.480s
 18th272Kasper DEAN 403318Olympia, WA182:31.6101815.640s
 19th269Ian GOOD San Carlos, CA172:38.6801922.710s
 20th268Matthew LANE San Carlos, CA172:39.1602023.190s
 21st263Owen O'MALLEY 399433Los Gatos, CA172:40.3302124.360s
 22nd279Patrick MURPHY (u30) Novato, CA173:10.6602254.690s
 278Arnau MUSET ROCA 28880637Squamish, BC18DNF
 264Dillon MORRISON North Saanich, BC17DNF

Cat 1: 19-21 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st280Cody SMITH 316308Colorado Spring, CO202:15.0901-
bookmark2nd298Nick AGUILAR San Carlos, CA212:17.10022.010s
bookmark3rd294James LUCCHESI 380753Eureka, CA202:17.38032.290s
 4th283Alex CHAMBERLIN 353582Danville, CA192:19.01043.920s
 5th292Troy FORD 358813Truckee, CA212:19.73054.640s
 6th289Jordan SMITH 332244Morro Bay, CA202:19.76064.670s
 7th287Brian ROARK 314004San Diego, CA212:20.22075.130s
 8th293Garrett MCGURK 389408Fallbrook, CA212:20.55085.460s
 9th984Tim REMICK 395068San Diego, CA212:20.63095.540s
 10th299Sebastian ANDERSEN 401659Capistrano Beac, CA192:23.910108.820s
 11th302Sami GOWDY 293619San Diego, CA212:24.070118.980s
 12th281Wil WHITE El Cajon, CA202:25.060129.970s
 13th285Austin RAUH Sparks, NV212:25.4601310.370s
 14th295Sam REDMAN 304833Corte Madera, CA202:27.1101412.020s
 15th288Eric FLEMING San Mateo, CA192:27.5701512.480s
 16th1033Clayton BATTY 410628Payson, UT202:27.8701612.780s
 17th1097Josh PRANICH 294292Wishon, CA202:28.0901713.000s
 18th297Kenny POTCK Escondido, CA212:30.1801815.090s
 19th1002William STEWART Livermore, CA202:30.3501915.260s
 20th301Dalton BENNETT Corona, CA202:30.7002015.610s
 21st1012Carson STORCH Bend, OR212:38.1702123.080s
 22nd284Kevin PILAR 402464Santa Rosa, CA212:38.6802223.590s
 23rd286Marty MILKOVSKI Belmont, CA192:40.3202325.230s
 24th1014Joe HOWLETT CAN19930823London, ON, Canada2110:12.150247:57.060
 960Hayden SETO 310904San Carlos, CA19DNF

Cat 1: 22-24 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1004Alex AMARAL 250237Kings Beach, CA222:12.9001-
bookmark2nd316Stephen PIPOLY 428449Hemet, CA232:13.86020.960s
bookmark3rd317Trevor ROLAND 404118Grover Beach, CA232:18.24035.340s
 4th303Jordan HARTMAN 331446Marina, CA242:21.42048.520s
 5th308Lucas LEMAIRE 264893Durango, CO242:21.44058.540s
 6th315Ryan QUINN 245428Novato, CA232:22.46069.560s
 7th922Andrew SOTO 359116Santa Margarita, CA242:23.400710.500s
 8th320Christopher REARDON 255349Concord, CA232:23.450810.550s
 9th304Max LOEWENSTEIN 381846Durango, CO222:23.470910.570s
 10th314Peter MCNULTY 244558Walpole, MA222:24.2201011.320s
 11th319Justin WYCHE 260799Newbury Park, CA222:24.7901111.890s
 12th305Evan PETERSON 416958Santa Cruz, CA232:26.2001213.300s
 13th313Damon IWANAGA Kings Beach, CA222:27.1701314.270s
 14th309Mitchell HARNETT Mountain View, CA232:28.3201415.420s
 15th306Scott HOENISCH 254292Usaf Academy, CO222:28.5601515.660s
 16th1072Ryan SULLIVAN 303234Groveland, CA222:29.6501616.750s
 17th311Nik BENKO Los Osos, CA222:29.8201716.920s
 18th310Tyler ANDREW Santa Rosa, CA242:31.1001818.200s
 19th917Charles LEGG Alta Loma, CA232:35.5201922.620s
 20th307Kal FARMER 244497Colorado Spring, CO232:42.5802029.680s

Cat 1: 25-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st324Ashton SMITH 343848Cupertino, CA252:15.7101-
bookmark2nd322Brian ZIMMERMAN 291651Kensington, CA282:18.22022.510s
bookmark3rd332Andrey KOBZAR 217217San Francisco, CA272:18.83033.120s
 4th325Morgan BREWER 285245Berkeley, CA272:19.43043.720s
 5th1034Ryan BUSH 401375Arroyo Grande, CA262:21.34055.630s
 6th333Jesse HUNT 394631Steamboat Sprin, CO282:22.10066.390s
 7th323Josh MORRIS Cameron Park, CA262:23.24077.530s
 8th327Israel TILMAN 367308Prescott, AZ292:23.43087.720s
 9th904Kevin SMALLMAN 204144San Leandro, CA292:23.55097.840s
 10th936Ryan DUARTE Grass Valley, CA252:24.450108.740s
 11th329Joel GRAVES 270327Mckinleyville, CA282:24.790119.080s
 12th987Willem BOSBOOM Riverside, CA262:25.120129.410s
 13th328Cody ANDERSON Arroyo Grande, CA272:26.1201310.410s
 14th330Josef DULLER 226982Santa Clara, CA262:26.2801410.570s
 15th331Sam MARKLING Ashland, OR252:26.2901510.580s
 16th321Kenon SMITH Nevada City, CA292:27.6501611.940s
 17th1005Jeffery HERBERTSON Aptos, CA252:27.9301712.220s
 18th326Carlos LUGO 417847Hacienda Height, CA282:28.4901812.780s

Cat 1: 30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st342Mike SLEETER 405068Murrieta, CA342:13.4601-
bookmark2nd335Sean TRACY 236316Santa Rosa, CA342:16.37022.910s
bookmark3rd337Christopher CRAWLEY 397622Monterey, CA332:16.87033.410s
 4th346Matthew CIPES 218489Morgan Hill, CA322:17.63044.170s
 5th343Juan CATANO 287716Berkeley, CA342:19.05055.590s
 6th344Robert BEAUPRE 338206Reno, NV332:22.49069.030s
 7th338Andrew GILLIS San Jose, CA322:23.35079.890s
 8th341Trevor GAY 210261Dayton, OH302:23.780810.320s
 9th350Brian ENCISO 280703Mammoth Lakes, CA312:23.910910.450s
 10th1108Ken WOOD 306026Sana Point, CA302:26.8501013.390s
 11th340Ryan HELMUTH 186175Redwood City, CA312:28.2901114.830s
 12th348Miguel RAMOS 182950Durango, CO302:30.4101216.950s
 13th345Travis TOMCZAK 391583Encinitas, CA312:31.3001317.840s
 14th349Julian TUFANO 167815Las Vegas, NV332:36.7101423.250s
 15th336Patrick ALCISTO 380688Charlotte, NC332:36.7701523.310s
 16th1107Matthew BISSELL Lafayette, CA312:39.0001625.540s
 17th958Hank MATHESON 169772San Francisco, CA303:05.9301752.470s
 334Grant HUTCHINSON Ventura, CA31DNF
 339Paul NIETO Union City, CA32DNF

Cat 1: 35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st352Tony CASTAGNETTO Concord, CA382:17.6701-
bookmark2nd903Ronny CHALK Fontana, CA352:20.18022.510s
bookmark3rd363Kyle NESS 278768Aptos, CA382:20.34032.670s
 4th362Ryan CLEEK 182987Santa Cruz, CA382:20.99043.320s
 5th353Jerome OLIMPIADA 163446San Mateo, CA352:21.93054.260s
 6th361Stephen KENAN 347706Highland Park, CA382:22.44064.770s
 7th351Mike DIORIO Winchester, CA372:22.54074.870s
 8th364Steve MARTY Reno, NV352:22.99085.320s
 9th357Mark RIDLER San Rafael, CA392:23.49095.820s
 10th358Brian HAPGOOD 199856San Francisco, CA382:24.070106.400s
 11th356Michael CLARK (west) 317374Springdale, UT352:24.410116.740s
 12th354Jashua LAVIETES 290126Henderson, NV382:25.030127.360s
 13th1105Justin SCHWARTZ 31921Mill Valley, CA352:26.480138.810s
 14th1020Jerome LACOTE 385629Carlsbad, CA382:27.020149.350s
 15th360Jeff REES 93452Spokane Valley, WA362:31.5601513.890s
 16th950Pete ROMAN 295494Mammoth Lakes, CA372:34.1801616.510s
 17th359Jason GUTHRIE El Cajon, CA382:37.5601719.890s
 18th355Davey SIMON Tiburon, CA362:39.1301821.460s
 966Micah MOZAL 155056Monterey, CA36DNF
 1084Jon HOUDE 245434Roseville, CA36DNF
 897Shane CARD 379229Benicia, CA37DNF

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1022Joe PICCHIOTTINO 135323Idyllwild, CA482:13.5201-
bookmark2nd367Chad HUBBARD Winchester, CA412:16.18022.660s
bookmark3rd376Brian CULP Dublin, CA472:19.08035.560s
 4th374William ROUSSEL 129714Ashland, CA492:20.17046.650s
 5th375Alain LANUSSE 158372San Martin, CA402:21.67058.150s
 6th372Mario GALLARDO 117971Incline Village, NV452:24.390610.870s
 7th370Jason SIMPSON 98126La Verne, CA452:25.680712.160s
 8th1091Pete VERDONE 118268Fairfax, CA442:27.200813.680s
 9th1053Michael MALES 111454Ahwahnee, CA402:27.440913.920s
 10th365Jason FOY 144776Fillmore, CA402:28.6801015.160s
 11th368Lars THOMSEN 83197San Jose, CA422:31.9601118.440s
 12th1111Darren BROOKS 77219San Mateo, CA412:36.3701222.850s
 13th373Patrick PURNELL 135206Lake Elsinore, CA452:37.7701324.250s
 14th377Robert HOWELLS 393299Dublin, CA462:40.9701427.450s
 371Chuck MCCARTY 79244Mira Loma, CA41DNF
 1044Dave FRAME 185148Calistoga, CA49DNF
 366Heath SHERRATT 189953Rosville, CA40DNF

Cat 1: 50-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st909Chris BENTLEY 199389Fall City, WA502:24.5401-
bookmark2nd382Dennis FOSTER 407843Murrieta, CA542:25.53020.990s
bookmark3rd383Stephen CLEETON 144313Morgan Hill, CA522:27.50032.960s
 4th386Patrick TIDD 277282Ashland, OR522:28.78044.240s
 5th388Ron BALTHASAR San Ramon, CA542:31.64057.100s
 6th381Greg DT Capitola, CA522:32.48067.940s
 7th1109Brad HOLCOMB Aptos, CA522:32.84078.300s
 8th384Roy COLLINS 383391San Diego, CA552:39.350814.810s
 9th385Marc AUDIFFRED Vacaville, CA522:41.600917.060s
 10th1110Kevin DWYER 85070Salt Lake City, UT502:48.8301024.290s
 11th380Jon MARTIN 169689Arcata, CA502:59.3001134.760s
 379Joe FABRIS 189959Los Gatos, CA56DNF
 378Robert WHITE (50+) Truckee, CA53DNF

Cat 1: 60+ men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st389Roger GUTIERREZ 198502Riverside, CA632:44.1701-

Cat 2: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st397Teddy HAYDEN San Rafael, CA162:21.1801-
bookmark2nd390Austin LANCASTER (cat1) Central Point, OR162:23.45022.270s
bookmark3rd392Matthew GAUCHER Spreckels, CA162:25.42034.240s
 4th407Cody TOMS 295633San Clemente, CA162:26.79045.610s
 5th997Duncan NASON (u21) 358970Forestville, CA152:28.88057.700s
 6th405Nicholas GALLIZIOLI 394860Los Gatos, CA152:29.34068.160s
 7th1047Kyle ASHCROFT San Anselmo, CA172:31.330710.150s
 8th398Jack PHREANER Santa Barbara, CA152:32.720811.540s
 9th399Gavin KIRBY Dana Point, CA162:34.000912.820s
 10th993Ben BRAY 2:34.1101012.930s
 11th394Clay TRIPP 428512Gilroy, CA162:34.6901113.510s
 12th402Shane ELLIS (u30) 29416Durango, CO162:34.8101213.630s
 13th411Bill MOL Dana Point, CA152:36.1101314.930s
 14th395Nathan CLARK* Sonora, CA162:36.7101415.530s
 15th393Alex KOLDA Pacifica, CA162:37.5001516.320s
 16th403Kyle LEGGE 400648Newbury Park, CA162:37.7701616.590s
 17th400Grant PERRY Nevada City, CA162:37.9701716.790s
 18th404Jonathan LEGGE 399360Newbury Park, CA162:39.0301817.850s
 19th391Kevin GREGG Pacifica, CA162:39.0801917.900s
 20th396Russell MALM 429149Mammoth Lakes, CA162:40.3102019.130s
 21st409Asa MCGILL-HOWE 429854Dayton, NV162:40.6402119.460s
 22nd410Tyler WEYMAN Westlake, CA152:40.8602219.680s
 23rd412Cameron RICHARDSON Camarillo, CA162:44.7502323.570s
 24th979Max MADSON Dayton, NV162:50.5602429.380s
 401Ryan PERRY (2) Nevada City, CA16DNF
 406Campbell NOLAN Tiburon, CA16DNF
 408Donovan RICE Pacifica, CA16DNF

Cat 2: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st420Dillon SANTOS Salinas, CA182:18.4601-
bookmark2nd423Jared BONDS Fresno, CA182:19.23020.770s
bookmark3rd433Elliot BENSON Danville, CA182:22.53034.070s
 4th435Matt OSMAN 411319Littleton, CO172:22.70044.240s
 5th421Isaac WALLEN Ben Lomond, CA172:25.78057.320s
 6th437Lukas KATSANDRIS San Clemente, CA172:26.52068.060s
 7th991Jayden FARLEY San Clemente, CA172:26.55078.090s
 8th424Kyle BOWMAN Morgan Hill, CA182:29.680811.220s
 9th436Zach BODEMAN Aptos, CA182:29.700911.240s
 10th959Dylan PESCE San Anselmo, CA172:31.1101012.650s
 11th418Mitchell PISCIOTTA Scotts Valley, CA182:31.2001112.740s
 12th975Ray STEPP CA182:31.2901212.830s
 13th432Sean MCGUINNESS Mill Valley, CA182:31.5001313.040s
 14th942Dillon GRYDER Vallejo, CA172:32.0801413.620s
 15th425Karl LUHMANN 365183Novato, CA182:33.9101515.450s
 16th1060Kavi RENGEL San Anselmo, CA172:34.8101616.350s
 17th943Steven MCCLOSKEY Petaluma, CA172:35.2201716.760s
 18th1027John DOLAN Pacifica, CA182:35.3101816.850s
 19th416Ben ALDEN Anderson, CA182:35.8601917.400s
 20th434Cameron RHODES Morgan Hill, CA182:35.9202017.460s
 21st413Brendan GAUTHIER Port Moody, BC182:36.4002117.940s
 22nd427Adam PERSSON 402636San Rafael, CA182:39.3202220.860s
 23rd430Ryan DURAZO Santa Maria, CA182:39.5102321.050s
 24th1059Travis CARR Felton, CA172:40.2602421.800s
 25th1071Gabe FRIEDMAN Danville, CA182:40.7302522.270s
 26th985Sean CAMPBELL Los Gatos, CA182:41.6502623.190s
 27th971Shawn BLAKESLEY Laverne, CA162:42.5302724.070s
 28th417Logan SOMERVILLE Soquel, CA172:44.4302825.970s
 29th414Anthony ECHEVERRIA Redwood City, CA172:45.2602926.800s
 30th974Alan LEUKARDT Laverne, CA172:47.5903029.130s
 31st422Robert KAAI Fresno, CA182:47.7003129.240s
 32nd419Chad KANNER Laguna Beach, CA172:52.8303234.370s
 33rd426Kyle MELTON Mammoth Lakes, CA172:58.1603339.700s
 34th431Ravi PATEL Riverside, CA173:34.520341:16.060
 429Matthew GOMEZ Santa Maria, CA18DNF
 438Joshua WITCZAK Sierra Madre, CA18DNF
 906Noah CATROPA Ashland, OR17DNF

Cat 2: 19-21 men  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st674Jeremy CHANDLER 253105Tucson, AZ192:22.2901-
bookmark2nd454Dalton BUSH West Hills, CA212:24.36022.070s
bookmark3rd462Sebastian BAUER Novato, CA192:25.43033.140s
 4th953Eric MEZA Portland, OR2:25.72043.430s
 5th290Cooper GANZERT Capitola, CA202:25.90053.610s
 6th296Max KAUERT Felton, CA212:26.62064.330s
 7th444Jeff LEISHMAN San Clemente, CA212:29.18076.890s
 8th998Winter NASON 358967Forestville, CA192:29.56087.270s
 9th453Julian DIVINE South Lake Taho, CA192:29.83097.540s
 10th463Kyle WRIGHT Flagstaff, AZ212:30.560108.270s
 11th440Nicky DINAPOLI Felton, CA202:30.740118.450s
 12th449Noah EROS Olympia, WA192:31.500129.210s
 13th961Cole WEST Auburn, CA192:31.650139.360s
 14th970Dorin FARLEY San Clemente, CA192:31.870149.580s
 15th456Paul MARCYNYSZYN Temecula, CA212:32.170159.880s
 16th452Nobby TOZER Santa Cruz, CA212:32.270169.980s
 17th457Aaron ALBOR 335944Orangevale, CA202:32.5801710.290s
 18th451John MULLANE 281204Watsonville, CA212:33.2601810.970s
 19th282Davis HECKER Petaluma, CA192:33.6901911.400s
 20th291Benjamin BRYDON San Carlos, CA192:34.0802011.790s
 21st300Simon SILVER Watsonville, CA192:34.3102112.020s
 22nd464Rocky LEE Saratoga, CA212:34.4302212.140s
 23rd447Omid GHASSEMI Santa Cruz, CA212:35.5802313.290s
 24th1055Bob CHANDLER Santa Rosa, CA222:36.4002414.110s
 25th450Arnound MOLS Scotts Valley, CA192:37.2002514.910s
 26th458Daniel HACKING Somes Bar, CA202:37.6002615.310s
 27th455Logan WEBER Pacific Grove, CA2:39.3202717.030s
 28th1070Connor RICKEY Danville, CA192:39.5302817.240s
 29th442Andrew PAISLEY Mount Shasta, CA212:39.7602917.470s
 30th445Anthony BRANCH Santa Barbara, CA212:42.3603020.070s
 31st448Jacob FRASER Rancho Cucamong, CA212:43.2303120.940s
 32nd461Alexander MARSHLAND 414832Kensington, CA192:44.5603222.270s
 33rd443Michael GUZZARDI Santa Barbara, CA202:46.2603323.970s
 34th441Rals WHITE Truckee, CA192:46.5003424.210s
 35th1093Taylor DEMAN 2:51.3203529.030s
 36th1099Cole CLAYTON Hollister, CA212:53.5903631.300s
 37th914Scott MILLIGAN Morro Bay, CA202:57.6703735.380s
 38th986Cody KELLER Salinas, CA203:03.8603841.570s
 39th1007Christian MOLA Castro Valley, CA223:26.470391:04.180
 459Lucas CHAMBLISS 414577Oakland, CA19DNF
 460Zachary JACKSON 428563Soquel, CA21DNF
 439Seth ANDERSON (20+) Soquel, CA20DNF
 465Evan GOLDSMITH Gilroy, CA19DNF

Cat 2: 22-24 men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1017Drew ANDERSON Capistrano Beac, CA242:21.6301-
bookmark2nd473Jordan FARGHER Gilroy, CA242:24.55022.920s
bookmark3rd480Kyle DAVIS (20+) 429974Santa Cruz, CA2:24.98033.350s
 4th926Gil CARR Arroyo Grande, CA222:25.16043.530s
 5th977Bjorn TEMPLE Berkeley, CA212:26.74055.110s
 6th478Will GORDON Mill Valley, CA222:28.54066.910s
 7th477Alec VAILLE Mill Valley, CA222:29.09077.460s
 8th467Fred BROADBENT Mount Shasta, CA232:31.50089.870s
 9th481Eric STORZ Ventura, CA222:33.380911.750s
 10th471Kris MAGENHEIM Temecula, CA222:36.1601014.530s
 11th482Kyle JOSEPHSON Aptos, CA232:38.2101116.580s
 12th472Paal Oskar ENGEN Goleta, CA242:38.5401216.910s
 13th479Greg GREENWELL Pasadena, CA222:38.6701317.040s
 14th963Dean TALLEY Burbank, CA242:40.7201419.090s
 15th312Keegan QUIROZ Santa Cruz, CA222:40.7301519.100s
 16th1086Spencer PHILIP Los Altos, CA222:41.3301619.700s
 17th466Karoly GYETVAI San Jose, CA242:45.7301724.100s
 18th470Tucker BROWN 359742Usaf Academy, CO222:46.7201825.090s
 19th1098Mitchell COOK Hollister, CA232:49.5301927.900s
 20th1050Nels HANSEN Reno, NV233:02.5702040.940s
 21st474Dylan STOMPE Novato, CA233:10.9702149.340s
 1088Sam DUECK Chilliwack, BC22DNF
 1089Mitch HARPER Chillimack, BC23DNF
 475Erich WARD 275334San Mateo, CA24DNF
 318Matt VERELLEY Mill Valley, CA23DNF
 469Tanner HAMSON Solvang, CA22DNF
 476Scott GOODMAN Yorba Linda, CA23DNF
 1087Hunter MORGAN San Rafael, CA22DNF

Cat 2: 25-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st506Robert BOGER Santa Rosa, CA262:21.3001-
bookmark2nd927Keith ROBERTS Mammoth Lakes, CA282:24.21022.910s
bookmark3rd948Mack CROUCH Carmel, CA262:26.14034.840s
 4th502Vincent KIMBER 420102Petaluma, CA262:26.74045.440s
 5th499Daniel PEDEMONTE Scotts Valley, CA272:27.01055.710s
 6th920Ryan SWIRKAL Laverne, CA282:27.89066.590s
 7th1081Cameron ADCOX Pomona, CA252:28.87077.570s
 8th919Will OJEDA Redlands, CA252:29.30088.000s
 9th505Neil JOHNSON Los Gatos, CA292:30.14098.840s
 10th503Matthew GUISE Atascadero, CA272:30.600109.300s
 11th1065Chad MULVANEY Phoenix, AZ262:30.650119.350s
 12th1049Nate CONTENTE Reno, NV252:31.060129.760s
 13th1019Steven RALSTON 378938Martinez, CA252:31.160139.860s
 14th507Steven GROTE Reedley, CA252:31.9001410.600s
 15th918Brad EICKHOFF Redlands, CA262:32.8801511.580s
 16th941Chad KRIZ Morgan Hill, CA262:34.2101612.910s
 17th484Joseph CALCAGNO Aptos, CA262:35.2601713.960s
 18th980Chase YEREMIAN Burbank, CA282:36.0701814.770s
 19th965Cody FREELS Tucson, AZ262:36.0901914.790s
 20th508Scott PARATORE San Francisco, CA282:36.7202015.420s
 21st504Dylan WRIGHT 328902Arcata, CA272:37.4102116.110s
 22nd487Aaron KERSON Napa, CA292:37.4902216.190s
 23rd489Mike PEDEMONTE Sacramento, CA252:37.6802316.380s
 24th934Lance HANSON Oceanside, CA252:37.8502416.550s
 25th495Eli WOLVERTON South Lake Taho, CA282:38.8602517.560s
 26th488Nathan NESVIG Prescott, AZ262:39.9002618.600s
 27th931Chris SPARKS Lake Forest, CA262:40.2102718.910s
 28th1008Nicholas CLAUSSEN Santa Rosa, CA262:42.6002821.300s
 29th490Tobias GREENBERG Grass Valley, CA272:43.1002921.800s
 30th999Brian SWEAT Chico, CA262:43.2303021.930s
 31st486Jeremy HILL San Diego, CA272:43.6303122.330s
 32nd494Chris DAIGLE Whittier, CA272:44.3603223.060s
 33rd1068Eric SANDLIN Newark, CA282:44.6803323.380s
 34th898Max KINDERMAN Sunnyvale, CA292:47.9203426.620s
 35th501Jonathan PATTERSON Mountain View, CA272:48.5703527.270s
 36th483Josiah COLARD Sacramento, CA272:49.2303627.930s
 37th896Trent KIRBY San Marcos, CA252:50.3103729.010s
 38th492Tim KUNAKOV Pacifica, CA252:55.4603834.160s
 39th964Jonathan NISSING Toluca Lake, CA252:58.0303936.730s
 40th493Chad ENDICOTT* 408244San Luis Obispo, CA273:06.9804045.680s
 41st1079Ryan MCANINCH San Diego, CA284:01.710411:40.410
 485Ben LINDSEY Boulder Creek, CA26DNF
 491Ryan POWELL San Rafael, CA28DNF
 498Edwin SEIPP Walnut Creek, CA28DNF
 500William HAYNES Yorba Linda, CA29DNF
 689Trevor TORRES Arroyo Grande, CA25DNF
 989Nathan MARTINEZ 313416Denver, CO29DNF
 988David PINA-MOLINA Denver, CO29DNF
 1051Justin FERNANDES Hood River, OR29DNF

Cat 2: 30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1056William FOGELMAN Windsor, CA302:20.2701-
bookmark2nd951Justin SMALL Santa Rosa, CA302:23.10022.830s
bookmark3rd518Frederick POLI South San Franc, CA312:23.32033.050s
 4th1042Nicholas CRUICKSHANK Newport Beach, CA302:25.95045.680s
 5th517Andrew PETERS San Francisco, CA322:25.97055.700s
 6th995Brannon CANTRELL San Martin, CA302:26.17065.900s
 7th522Chris NEWEY Santa Cruz, CA332:27.55077.280s
 8th1038Kevin BELL 345758Hidden Valley, CA322:28.95088.680s
 9th515Reuben KROFFT Davis, CA302:29.80099.530s
 10th1078Ryan RODRIGUEZ Novato, CA302:30.7201010.450s
 11th520David FOUCHE Redwood City, CA342:31.8801111.610s
 12th513Nick FELURE Maple Valley, WA302:33.0401212.770s
 13th510Dustin YUE Auburn, CA302:33.7301313.460s
 14th929Anthony TRAHAN Lake Forrest, CA302:35.3201415.050s
 15th526Andrew CLAIBORNE 428991Tumwater, WA322:35.6101515.340s
 16th523David HARDWICK Tustin, CA322:35.9201615.650s
 17th512Travis LINDSEY Hollister, CA322:36.4701716.200s
 18th519Stephan RICHARDS Los Angeles, CA312:36.5701816.300s
 19th521David FERSTL Livermore, CA342:38.9701918.700s
 20th930Trevor VAN PATTEN Lake Forest, CA302:39.2802019.010s
 21st514Brad BEHRENS San Jose, CA322:40.9602120.690s
 22nd527Brian PEER Danville, CA302:41.3502221.080s
 23rd525Danny MENDOZA Watsonville, CA302:44.9002324.630s
 24th509Tim GODFREY Oceanside, CA312:49.3402429.070s
 25th524Jonathan LEY 280387Rancho Santa Fe, CA332:49.6902529.420s
 26th894Marcus ATKINSON Vista, CA302:55.2202634.950s
 27th511Roberto ARAMBULA Carlsbad, CA303:11.6702751.400s
 347Nick WALKER Temecula, CA30DNF
 516Brian ROBINSON Morgan Hill, CA33DNF
 1043Jake COOPER Wildomar, CA30DNF
 1067Brent WRIGHT Alpine, CA31DNF

Cat 2: 35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st537Ryan DAY Santa Rosa, CA392:22.5801-
bookmark2nd1057Josh PODESTO Richmond, CA352:26.59024.010s
bookmark3rd532Chris COWAN 374936San Luis Obispo, CA352:27.55034.970s
 4th529Chris DEMERE Lincoln, CA352:27.65045.070s
 5th956James BENDER 2:32.15059.570s
 6th911Casey HIGNITE Huntington Beac, CA372:32.46069.880s
 7th539John BENNETT Los Gatos, CA372:32.900710.320s
 8th533Jesse SHIRLEY Tahoe City, CA352:35.440812.860s
 9th534Dave NEILSON Modesto, CA392:36.160913.580s
 10th1085Quinn BARRI Santa Rosa, CA372:37.9601015.380s
 11th531Ray DOTTERER Seattle, WA382:39.2001116.620s
 12th932Jason BROWN Lake Forest, CA392:39.2801216.700s
 13th535Jean-Pierre THERIAULT Quebec, QC352:43.7801321.200s
 14th538Don MOULDS Aptos, CA362:45.9901423.410s
 15th536Brian PARKER Newbury Park, CA372:47.5201524.940s
 16th1075Ryan LEWIS (40+) Santa Rosa, CA383:09.6501647.070s
 17th528William WATSON Sacramento, CA353:27.450171:04.870
 352Tony CASTAGNETTO Concord, CA38DNF
 1076Gabe CALDWELL Potter Valley, CA38DNF

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st543Shawne PORTMAN San Francisco, CA412:19.7701-
bookmark2nd554Steve KJAER 19309Aptos, CA442:27.73027.960s
bookmark3rd552David PHREANER Santa Barbara, CA492:28.67038.900s
 4th548Chris BERATLIS Pleasanton, CA472:31.850412.080s
 5th551Chuck HOVEY Escondido, CA462:31.920512.150s
 6th545Dave DECKER 131607Newark, CA462:32.090612.320s
 7th908Erik TIPTON Huntington Beac, CA472:32.820713.050s
 8th547Jeff DAGES 424825North Las Vegas, NV462:34.140814.370s
 9th541Eric JACKSON (40+) Malibu, CA442:35.490915.720s
 10th1052Chris JONES (west) Walnut Creek, CA452:35.6901015.920s
 11th542Troy DEPUYDT Santa Cruz, CA462:36.5701116.800s
 12th978Michael OWEN Carlsbad, CA402:40.7401220.970s
 13th1025Daryl PEARSON Folsom, CA442:42.4201322.650s
 14th901Pete CORDERO San Ramon, CA472:43.5001423.730s
 15th556Mike JACKSON Fallbrook, CA402:45.8001526.030s
 16th907Joe TIPPIT Lake Elsinore, CA422:46.3601626.590s
 17th555Jason CLARK San Jose, CA422:48.0401728.270s
 18th1032Greg COOPER Sacramento, CA452:49.5901829.820s
 19th937Gil FLORES Spring Valley, CA462:53.3101933.540s
 20th767Thomas POLLICK Aroms, CA453:01.8502042.080s
 21st550Christopher BIUSO Walnut Creek, CA473:48.730211:28.960
 544Mitchell HONEYMAN San Mateo, CA48DNF
 546Chad MUNSON San Jose, CA41DNF
 549Bonifacio MOYRONG San Francisco, CA46DNF
 553Marty CROSLEY Chico, CA49DNF
 1015Dean RUSSO Medford, OR47DNF

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st561Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CA522:27.3701-
bookmark2nd967Ken GARCIA Salinas, CA502:31.21023.840s
bookmark3rd560John GALVIN 333042Concord, CA512:32.58035.210s
 4th983Kevin JOHNSON (50+) Trabuco Canyon, CA542:32.87045.500s
 5th557Dave SMITH Aptos, CA572:38.740511.370s
 6th558Russell LANCASTER Central Point, OR502:41.380614.010s
 7th562Mark COSSLETT 7863Makawao, HI532:42.150714.780s
 8th559David ROGERS Pacifica, CA502:52.480825.110s

Cat 3: 15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st572Christopher LANDUCCI 429016San Miguel, CA152:36.3201-
bookmark2nd574Jake LYONS Granite Bay, CA152:39.20022.880s
bookmark3rd573Sarkis HALAJIAN San Rafael, CA152:40.56034.240s
 4th568Evan MERCURE Hollister, CA152:41.00044.680s
 5th910Colton VEDOVA Aliso Viejo, CA152:41.57055.250s
 6th570Jacob BLACK Santa Margarita, CA152:41.97065.650s
 7th571Stephen JONES Valencia, CA152:42.92076.600s
 8th563Hunter WEHRLI Coto De Caza, CA152:43.84087.520s
 9th575Jared KREUZBERGER Valencia, CA152:46.410910.090s
 10th564Christian WEHRLI Coto De Caza, CA152:47.3301011.010s
 11th565Finley CRONIN San Anselmo, CA152:48.2301111.910s
 12th1048Nicholas WEMYSS Los Altos, CA162:50.2101213.890s
 13th566Andrew DOUD Belmont, CA152:57.0201320.700s
 14th569Tai LYLES Half Moon Bay, CA152:59.5201423.200s
 15th567Luke MORGAN Calistoga, CA153:05.2501528.930s
 16th1061Bailie RODRIGUEZ Fillmore, CA153:11.2001634.880s
 17th577Mike MIGLIORE San Anselmo, CA153:28.0001751.680s
 18th576Julian BOWDEN Atherton, CA153:28.2201851.900s

Cat 3: 16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st607Austin FOTINOS 399685Half Moon Bay, CA162:31.8201-
bookmark2nd588Kane MILLER Pg, CA162:32.12020.300s
bookmark3rd905Connor ARMSTRONG Hidden Valley, CA162:34.79032.970s
 4th590Casey CUNNINGHAM Felton, CA162:36.78044.960s
 5th944Jackson SHABRO Aliso Viejo, CA162:39.05057.230s
 6th579Archie LABINE Livermore, CA162:39.42067.600s
 7th578Taber KOHLMOOS Livermore, CA162:39.98078.160s
 8th589Pierce MAYNE 424912La Jolla, CA162:40.35088.530s
 9th581Brandyn HARRIS Sparks, NV162:40.36098.540s
 10th595Nathan KOHL 357271Cameron Park, CA162:40.660108.840s
 11th586Johnny SAKAI Calistoga, CA162:42.4101110.590s
 12th1036Bronson MOORE 364910Covina, CA162:44.3601212.540s
 13th593Shendo ELLIS-LAVIGNE Nevada City, CA162:45.0601313.240s
 14th591Daniel LONG Monterey, CA162:46.0901414.270s
 15th599Liam FRANK 431326Oakland, CA162:46.7501514.930s
 16th1100Michael LEBRETT Santa Rosa, CA162:50.0001618.180s
 17th603Nicholas SHABRO Aliso Viejo, CA162:50.2301718.410s
 18th596Tyler FAURLIN Thousand Oaks, CA162:51.0901819.270s
 19th600Trevor GONZALES Temecula, CA162:51.4601919.640s
 20th1035Anthony MORRELL Laguna Beach, CA162:51.8602020.040s
 21st584Austen ALLEN Boulder Creek, CA162:52.6602120.840s
 22nd608Evan OLSON Grass Valley, CA162:54.2002222.380s
 23rd585Drew LORING Arnold, CA162:54.4002322.580s
 24th1106Mason CAMERON Chandler, AZ162:54.7802422.960s
 25th583Gabriel FIRPO-TRIPLETT Felton, CA162:55.8402524.020s
 26th598Donovan FRANCIS Ben Lomond, CA162:55.9302624.110s
 27th605Ben YOUNG 430261Oakland, CA162:57.0802725.260s
 28th1028Ethan BURNS Gilroy, CA162:57.3102825.490s
 29th587Nicholas DYE Fremont, CA162:59.3502927.530s
 30th604Aaron CAMPELLO San Jose, CA163:00.2203028.400s
 31st597Diangelo CUEVAS San Leandro, CA163:02.5203130.700s
 32nd606Ethan JONES Petaluma, CA163:06.2303234.410s
 33rd601Patrick KELLY Newport Beach, CA163:15.6003343.780s
 580Max BAUERLE Ben Lomond, CA16DNF
 582Derek MCCUISTON Ben Lomond, CA16DNF
 594Chris SANFORD Novato, CA16DNF
 1058Josh GOTTFREDSON Felton, CA17DNF

Cat 3: 17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st624Anthony MARLOWE Woodlandhills, CA172:32.3201-
bookmark2nd617Bradley RUSSELL Pacifica, CA172:36.00023.680s
bookmark3rd627Wesley NUGENT Scottsdale, AZ172:37.38035.060s
 4th619Brooks BELER Yucaipa, CA172:37.73045.410s
 5th1066Justin ALLEN Boulder Creek, CA172:38.69056.370s
 6th616Clay WILSON Carmel, CA172:39.98067.660s
 7th610Max SCHROCK Carmel, CA172:40.66078.340s
 8th618Scott DUFFIELD Templeton, CA172:40.77088.450s
 9th415Vincent DE CARLO Los Gatos, CA172:41.54099.220s
 10th622Nicholas KARNES Arnold, CA172:42.9201010.600s
 11th1063Luke TORRA Santa Ynez, CA172:45.1201112.800s
 12th612Hayden OLSEN (u21) Livermore, CA172:45.1501212.830s
 13th670Quinn DIAMOND Woodland Hills, CA172:47.2301314.910s
 14th1064Jeremy DONK San Luis Obispo, CA172:47.3001414.980s
 15th609Emmett SCHRADER Petaluma, CA172:47.3901515.070s
 16th628Nicko TAYLOR Petaluma, CA172:51.5601619.240s
 17th621Colton MUELRATH Hidden Valley L, CA172:52.5201720.200s
 18th611Tommy TOGNOLI Sunnyvale, CA172:55.2201822.900s
 19th625Jonathan HEIERLE San Anselmo, CA172:59.2401926.920s
 20th623Nolan JOHNSON 429129Angels Camp, CA173:00.3302028.010s
 21st620Jakob CHENOWETH Graton, CA173:01.6902129.370s
 22nd615Francisco ALFARO Calistoga, CA173:02.0802229.760s
 614John FEENEY 380581San Rafael, CA17DNF
 613Zach DUNN Livermore, CA17DNF
 626Jesse PARIS La Honda, CA17DNF

Cat 3: 18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st640Matt BRADY Livermore, CA182:27.9301-
bookmark2nd921Trevor HIDDONOUGH 278379Las Vegas, NV182:31.53023.600s
bookmark3rd642Trevor MEJIA Valencia, CA182:32.60034.670s
 4th632J.P. PURDOM Carmel, CA182:32.87044.940s
 5th629Stuart HANNA San Ramon, CA182:36.82058.890s
 6th636Johnny CURTIS 320356Eagle, ID182:37.05069.120s
 7th716Josh MORRELL La Honda, CA182:37.63079.700s
 8th637Cullen RIDGWAY Albany, CA182:38.810810.880s
 9th630Liam TODD Tiburon, CA182:39.780911.850s
 10th634Liam CHAFFEY Monterey, CA182:44.8701016.940s
 11th940Kyle RASMUSSEN Davis, CA182:44.9601117.030s
 12th633Sam MCCAIN Virginia City, NV182:46.5001218.570s
 13th635Jimmy MAY Simi Valley, CA182:52.1701324.240s
 14th639Kai BANNISTER Columbia, CA182:53.3701425.440s
 15th1046Will GALIPPO Rancho Mirage, CA182:54.8701526.940s
 16th638Ryan GRAZIANO San Rafael, CA182:57.9901630.060s
 17th641Griffin MCMURRAY Bell Canyon, CA187:36.180175:08.250
 631Frankie ETIENNE Pacifica, CA18DNF
 1073Edward HALICKI Reno, NV18DNF

Cat 3: 19-24 men  dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st665Kyle CRAWFORD Avery, CA192:27.0801-
bookmark2nd677Matt WINSLOW Clovis, CA212:33.05025.970s
bookmark3rd675Will DONOHUE Fullerton, CA232:36.07038.990s
 4th649Nicholas FAUST Oceanside, CA202:37.180410.100s
 5th643Evan HARRIS Sparks, NV212:38.250511.170s
 6th1029Zach WILLIAMS Grass Valley, CA192:38.450611.370s
 7th680P.J. TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA202:39.540712.460s
 8th1039Sean HEIDORN Murrieta, CA222:40.290813.210s
 9th664Bryan DONEY Murrieta, CA202:40.540913.460s
 10th657Joseph ENGELMAN San Francisco, CA212:41.0501013.970s
 11th666Derrick LEMONS 429830Buckeye, AZ202:41.7901114.710s
 12th655Craig ALBANO Santa Rosa, CA232:42.1201215.040s
 12th663Aleksandr EYRE Marina, CA232:42.1201215.040s
 14th945Tyler KLASSEN Exeter, CA252:42.9701415.890s
 15th652Trever MEIER Mount Hermon, CA242:43.1001516.020s
 16th1101Geremy PATTERSON Newhall, CA192:43.6901616.610s
 17th647Nathan BURGSTAHLER Calistoga, CA212:46.0701718.990s
 18th645Ensei KANEKO Rough & Rea, CA192:46.1001819.020s
 19th659Spencer LEHN Roseville, CA202:46.2701919.190s
 20th1016Seth NIX 226997Grass Valley, CA242:49.5602022.480s
 21st668Cameron AIRES Martinez, CA192:50.1702123.090s
 22nd644Spencer LARUE Sebastopol, CA212:50.9902223.910s
 23rd671Conner DALTON Cave Creek, AZ212:52.2002325.120s
 24th646Sean SCHEUFLER Santa Cruz, CA222:52.6902425.610s
 25th1023Julien REGNIER San Marcos, CA232:53.2202526.140s
 26th650Travis ASHBROOK San Clemente, CA202:54.4002627.320s
 27th672James DONDONO Camptonville, CA192:54.5602727.480s
 28th895Blake LADIGAN Seaside, CA242:55.3302828.250s
 29th679Dustin PONKO Pacific Grove, CA212:55.7502928.670s
 30th1083Kyle MULLER Concord, CA192:59.0703031.990s
 31st667Harry WARD Arcata, CA243:00.0003132.920s
 32nd1037Kendrick ALLEN Pebble Beach, CA233:00.1903233.110s
 33rd653Jeff NORTON San Luis Obpiso, CA213:00.4003333.320s
 34th678Marc MAZA Burlingame, CA193:03.4803436.400s
 35th673Salvador PATINO-LOZANO Albany, CA213:03.7003536.620s
 36th648Alex WENDY Capitola, CA233:08.0703640.990s
 37th660Karl SCHULTZ Ben Lomond, CA193:12.0903745.010s
 38th662Taylor RIDGWAY Albany, CA223:13.2003846.120s
 39th994Matthew AKIN Morgan Hill, CA203:13.5503946.470s
 40th1062Ryan DAILEY Reno, NV193:16.7304049.650s
 41st676Gavin LUBBE Salinas, CA243:20.2104153.130s
 42nd658Zacharie MCCRARY Auburn, CA213:20.5804253.500s
 43rd669Tyler SYMCOX Santa Rosa, CA213:23.4704356.390s
 44th1103Zac PRITCHARD Thousand Oaks, CA223:34.000441:06.920
 656Satchel CRONK 416219San Anselmo, CA20DNF
 651Ryan ARSENAULT Carlsbad, CA23DNF
 654Savion RAGSTER Sacramento, CA22DNF
 661Nick VELICHKO Foster City, CA22DNF

Cat 3: 25-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st947Alan RYAN Lake Forest, CA292:36.2201-
bookmark2nd696Christopher LOSSING Pismo Beach, CA272:37.55021.330s
bookmark3rd686Darrick LANDRUM Henderson, NV292:38.80032.580s
 4th702Alex FOWLER Aptos, CA272:40.81044.590s
 5th692John LEUTY Santa Rosa, CA262:42.42056.200s
 6th681Jason OGDON Fountain Valley, CA272:43.21066.990s
 7th693Bobby KOUNANIS Sanluis Obispo, CA262:44.13077.910s
 8th1040Kevin HEIDORN Murrieta, CA252:44.92088.700s
 9th684David ALLENDER Visalia, CA292:49.980913.760s
 10th682Andrew MARSHALL Oakland, CA272:54.3401018.120s
 11th687Billy ARSENAULT Carlsbad, CA252:56.2401120.020s
 12th688Dimitri SOKOLOV Campbell, CA282:59.5701223.350s
 13th701Dana STEIN Morro Bay, CA263:00.1301323.910s
 14th700Charlie CLARK 423545San Jose, CA263:02.6001426.380s
 15th690Marshall JUNCOSA 416261Monmouth Beach, NJ253:05.3201529.100s
 16th685Matt MERCHANT Santa Cruz, CA263:08.2401632.020s
 17th683Joshua CARRION San Jose, CA283:27.8501751.630s
 18th1102Christopher BOSCH 416475Camarillo, CA273:35.8501859.630s
 19th962Kyle BRIGHT Lake Forest, CA283:39.320191:03.100
 20th694Jeremy ARANDA San Luis Obispo, CA254:14.700201:38.480
 691Michael KAY Oxnard, CA27DNF
 697Ben BURNS San Carlos, CA27DNF
 698Satirios ZOGRAFOS San Mateo, CA25DNF
 699Nick GASPARICH Aptos, CA25DNF

Cat 3: 30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st711Jordan ROSA Milpitas, CA322:37.6601-
bookmark2nd708Matthew WILBUR 418271Santa Cruz, CA332:40.86023.200s
bookmark3rd718Chad MOWERY Redwood City, CA332:41.47033.810s
 4th1018Jacob SAILOR Alameda, CA302:41.68044.020s
 5th1104Ryan YOUNG Soquel, CA342:41.90054.240s
 6th706Andrew SOMAWANG Santa Rosa, CA302:45.42067.760s
 7th703Kris CHAMBERLIN Irvine, CA342:47.32079.660s
 8th704Seth BENNETT San Francisco, CA332:48.190810.530s
 9th714Caliph ASSAGAI Sacramento, CA312:50.440912.780s
 10th709Lorant TOTH San Francisco, CA322:58.0501020.390s
 11th715Eric SHEPARD San Luis Obispo, CA323:20.1101142.450s
 12th717José Miguel LEDÉE Concord, CA313:20.6901243.030s
 13th707Steven DEOL Livermore, CA313:26.2501348.590s
 705Doug HUGHMANICK San Jose, CA34DNF
 719Weston SANCHEZ Walnut Creek, CA31DNF

Cat 3: 35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st733Kelly GERKENSMEYER Arnold, CA362:38.6501-
bookmark2nd725Dan GRAHAM North Vancouver, BC362:42.27023.620s
bookmark3rd724Dante CUENCO Antioch, CA372:50.280311.630s
 4th728Keith MARIANO South San Franc, CA372:52.990414.340s
 5th730Jake OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA383:00.340521.690s
 6th721Scott FASER Roseville, CA373:04.280625.630s
 7th1000Noel TABOR 308490CA373:06.440727.790s
 8th731Marcos TAVARES San Francisco, CA393:14.030835.380s
 9th723Jeremy ALDERMAN Santa Cruz, CA373:14.260935.610s
 10th732Gary SURGES Crockett, CA393:15.7001037.050s
 11th530Chad WILSON Walnut Creek, CA383:16.2201137.570s
 12th720Paul BOYER Santa Cruz, CA393:20.2601241.610s
 13th734Jaime ADAME Chico, CA393:21.7501343.100s
 14th726Richard LAWRENCE Denver, CO353:24.8601446.210s
 722Steven DERMER Santa Cruz, CA37DNF
 729Daniel FOSTER Mountain View, CA38DNF
 727Kyle DIAZ Las Vegas, NV39DNF

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st748Ernie KRUEGER Aliso Viejo, CA402:29.6301-
bookmark2nd752James CAREY 237556Henderson, NV442:35.83026.200s
bookmark3rd765Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZ402:37.93038.300s
 4th757Nathan SMITH (cat3) Marina, CA432:39.42049.790s
 5th938Greg LEPESH Marina, CA472:40.780511.150s
 6th736David IRWIN San Luis Obispo, CA412:41.460611.830s
 7th735Rogelio FLORES San Jose, CA422:42.550712.920s
 8th1054Marcel AYERS Camarillo, CA422:43.760814.130s
 9th756David SPARKS El Cajon, CA432:43.840914.210s
 10th760Brad HAZEN Huntington Beac, CA472:45.0501015.420s
 11th754Steve OWENS Glendale, CA492:45.4101115.780s
 12th741Carter HOGUE Camarillo, CA412:46.6601217.030s
 13th764Brandon KATO Morro Bay, CA412:48.9001319.270s
 14th766Ricky CASTRO (Sr.) Hollister, CA422:50.6901421.060s
 15th763Afshin BAZARGAN Simi Valley, CA482:50.7801521.150s
 16th755Robert CONATY La Crescenta, CA422:51.5301621.900s
 17th743Timothy MITCHELL San Francisco, CA442:53.3201723.690s
 18th742Mario HOANG Monterey, CA442:54.1401824.510s
 19th737Drew GEORGE San Diego, CA492:55.2701925.640s
 20th973Brad ADUDDELL Riverside, CA452:56.8302027.200s
 21st761Chris BEGG Walnut Creek, CA432:59.0002129.370s
 22nd739John TYMO Pleasant Hill, CA423:00.2702230.640s
 23rd747Kevin VANDERENDE Dublin, CA433:00.5102330.880s
 24th1045Erick DESART Grover Beach, CA453:01.4502431.820s
 25th738Michael HABICHT South Lake Taho, CA413:05.5702535.940s
 26th762Mark BIDDLE Point Reyes Sta, CA463:07.9802638.350s
 27th744David DINIUS Sparks, NV493:12.1002742.470s
 28th750Matt OUSLEY Ventura, CA413:16.3302846.700s
 29th749Stephen HUSTED San Jose, CA443:16.5902946.960s
 30th955Joseph HUBB 3:45.000301:15.370
 31st759Kyle JONES (40+) Pleasant Hill, CA434:36.150312:06.520
 751Thomas RAMBACHER 427483Mission Viejo, CA40DNF
 745Edward SPORBERT Belmont, CA47DNF
 746Brian BELLEMORE Felton, CA43DNF
 753Dash PEDRO Concord, CA42DNF
 1080Henry WU San Francisco, CA43DNF

Cat 3: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st773Dave MELTON Mammoth Lakes, CA562:46.0701-
bookmark2nd772Joe BLANCHARD 428443S. Lake Tahoe, CA542:50.12024.050s
bookmark3rd777Tom O'CONNELL Castro Valley, CA502:52.40036.330s
 4th775Jeff FRANKLIN Ashland, OR512:52.79046.720s
 5th1024Greg ABEL Shingle Springs, CA522:52.83056.760s
 6th769Thomas MCCORMACK Santa Ana, CA513:01.770615.700s
 7th771Richard HAYAMIZU Mountain View, CA523:03.730717.660s
 8th1069Jay AMBROSE Saratoga, CA533:08.500822.430s
 9th774Tibi SZILAGYI Scotts Valley, CA553:11.730925.660s
 10th768William NIMOCKS Riverbank, CA503:18.9001032.830s
 11th770Paul MERCURE Hollister, CA503:19.4201133.350s
 12th902Bobby MCMULLEN Mill Valley, CA523:58.050121:11.980
 778John FOTINOS 422369Half Moon Bay, CA50DNF
 776Todd WINSLOW Clovis, CA50DNF
 1011Rick JANKELA Fremont, CA54DNF

0-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st779Jackson GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC102:58.3301-
bookmark2nd793Nathan LUNA Bonita, CA103:03.43025.100s
bookmark3rd796Maison DUNCAN Jamul, CA103:04.77036.440s
 4th788Corbin GARCIA Salinas, CA103:06.08047.750s
 5th1009Macoy FARAOLA Santa Cruz, CA103:12.870514.540s
 6th789Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ103:13.970615.640s
 7th783Connor FORD San Diego, CA93:30.510732.180s
 8th787Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, CA93:38.660840.330s
 9th782Koa DEPUYDT Santa Cruz, CA93:44.990946.660s
 10th386Bryson LOCKABY Felton, CA94:08.770101:10.440
 11th957Merrick OTTO Encinitas, CA84:19.560111:21.230
 12th781Grant RUSSO Medford, OR104:21.710121:23.380
 13th784Kieran LAWRENCE Denver, CO104:38.430131:40.100
 14th786Benson YOUNG Soquel, CA95:03.210142:04.880
 780Max SUFFIN Vancouver, WA9DNF

Hardtail: 16-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st924Flynn GEORGE 284510Colorado Spring, CO252:23.6001-
bookmark2nd880Timothy GOODEN Lakeside, CA232:27.90024.300s
bookmark3rd879Sam MARKLING Ashland, OR252:28.20034.600s
 4th1010Bogdan-Daniel BONDOR La Jolla, CA292:32.96049.360s
 5th1090Josh EISEN 237008Monterey, CA272:34.390510.790s
 6th935Mike MONTGOMERY San Diego, CA272:34.830611.230s
 6th925Adam LOONEY 283977Fort Collins, CO252:34.830611.230s
 8th446Joey MASARIE Redwood City, CA172:45.800822.200s
 9th923Chris MURRAY Colorado Spring, CO272:49.130925.530s
 10th1094Chaisson SISSON 366590Las Vegas, NV113:05.5401041.940s
 11th877Bryson BAUDUCCO Moorpark, CA244:03.800111:40.200
 878Bud BOLIN San Jose, CA22DNF
 881Larry SUSSMAN Nevada City, CADNF

Hardtail: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st933Justin GRAVES 180154Arcata, CA312:28.9901-
bookmark2nd949Pete ROMAN 295494Mammoth Lakes, CA372:39.000210.010s
bookmark3rd884John EASTON Marina, CA332:39.300310.310s
 4th883Jacob SAILOR Alameda, CA302:48.760419.770s
 5th882Nash QUINTO Santa Cruz, CA322:52.700523.710s
 6th1096Michael TURNER (u40) Monterey, CA333:10.540641.550s
 7th710Rodolfo CORTEZ Santa Maria, CA303:17.280748.290s

Hardtail: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1030Jimmie BROWN Westville, CA442:58.9401-
bookmark2nd758Andrew ADAMS Benicia, CA413:26.000227.060s

11-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st795Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CA122:39.3201-
bookmark2nd792Mathew STERLING San Jose, CA122:46.05026.730s
bookmark3rd939Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, BC122:55.340316.020s
 4th794Jaden BRADLEY Santa Cruz, CA123:04.440425.120s
 5th1006Canyon WILCOX Lompoc, CA113:05.200525.880s
 6th800Buddy SCHREDER Redding, CA123:08.180628.860s
 7th791Brennan LAWRENCE Denver, CO123:10.800731.480s
 8th797Jacob SMITH (u21) Portland, OR113:19.050839.730s
 9th801Bryan ALBOR Orangevale, CA123:26.240946.920s
 10th799West PALMER Los Gatos, CA123:32.2101052.890s
 11th798Christian TAYLOR Seaside, CA123:43.740111:04.420
 12th912Luke LAMPERTI 355258Sebastopol, CA128:36.180125:56.860
 790Reed O'CONNELL Castro Valley, CA12DNF

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st813Paul SERRA Redwood City, CA142:29.2401-
bookmark2nd809Holden JONES Squamish, BC142:29.88020.640s
bookmark3rd824Cole SUTTON Cameron Park, CA142:31.25032.010s
 4th976Joseph FORESTA South Jordan, UT132:33.99044.750s
 5th821Ricky CASTRO Jr. 295633Hollister, CA142:35.53056.290s
 6th829Garrett KNISS Fremont, CA142:36.64067.400s
 7th802Carson COPPINGER Carmel Valley, CA142:39.01079.770s
 8th819Nathan HICKEY Monrovia, CA132:40.490811.250s
 9th833Shawn YAKOVICH 310645Rock Springs, WY132:40.990911.750s
 10th916Taylor PINE Livermore, CA142:45.1801015.940s
 11th913Gianni LAMPERTI 355260Sebastopol, CA132:45.2101115.970s
 12th823Parker SUSMANN Salinas, CA142:45.5501216.310s
 13th835Tucker NORMAN Las Vegas, NV132:46.6301317.390s
 14th807Jag BARTON 299371Thousand Oaks, CA132:47.2401418.000s
 15th825Clayton GIBSON San Juan Bautis, CA132:51.8801522.640s
 16th804Jackson MITCHELL Central Point, OR142:52.0401622.800s
 17th808Trevor FORD San Diego, CA142:52.4701723.230s
 18th832Blake HARMON Kerchum, ID142:53.8001824.560s
 19th946Isiah CHASS 320750Sebastopol, CA142:55.8401926.600s
 20th831Lee FARAOLA Santa Cruz, CA132:56.8702027.630s
 21st814Victor LEAO-DAVID San Francisco, CA142:59.6102130.370s
 22nd834Henry VAN PYKEREN Scotts Valley, CA142:59.7302230.490s
 23rd815Daniel LAWRENCE (18+) Denver, CO143:00.2002330.960s
 24th969Ruandy ALBISUREZ Vancouver, WA143:00.3302431.090s
 25th803Luke MCAUSLAND Palo Alto, CA143:00.9302531.690s
 26th830Buster SCHREDER Redding, CA133:02.6902633.450s
 27th826Jacob LEUNG Fremont, CA143:02.9902733.750s
 28th806Ian FORSBERG Aptos, CA133:04.1602834.920s
 29th810Joshua DYE Fremont, CA143:06.8702937.630s
 30th1013Will GRACE Saint Helena, CA133:07.1403037.900s
 31st836Sonny CHRISTOFILIS Palo Alto, CA143:10.2503141.010s
 32nd811Mason KOONCE Novato, CA143:10.6903241.450s
 32nd820Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San Carlos, CA143:10.6903241.450s
 34th828Mason FENZL Pleasanton, CA133:10.7003441.460s
 35th822Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA143:53.030351:23.790
 36th812Eric MAIER Belvedere, CA133:55.130361:25.890
 37th827Clay CULPEPPER Los Osos, CA134:18.280371:49.040
 805Chase DUNN Livermore, CA14DNF
 816Nick GAROUFALIAS San Mateo, CA14DNF
 817Marc Anthony WHEELER San Mateo, CA14DNF

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st201Anneke BEERTEN NED19820707Macharen, NL32SPECIALIZED RACTORY2:21.0611-
bookmark2nd203Sarah LEISHMAN Whistler, BC34Norco / RockShox / SRAM2:23.18122.120s
bookmark3rd217Luana Maria DE SOUZA OLIVEIRA BRA19910528Newport Beach, CA23iXS / Marzocchi / Oakley2:28.89537.834s
 4th205Abigail HIPPELY 184801Santa Cruz, CA342:29.47348.412s
 5th206Jaime HILL Pemberton, BC35Juliana Bicycles / SAN2:30.94659.885s
 6th215Anita GEHRIG 119632Flims, Switzerland27SPECIALIZED TWINS RA2:30.94969.888s
 7th204Rae GANDOLF 272840Zanesville, OH412:32.859711.798s
 8th248Margaret GREGORY 2:34.711813.650s
 9th209Jaime REES 228046Spokane Valley, WA34Giant / Liv / The Bike H2:36.289915.228s
 10th207Amanda BATTY 316554Park City, UT27DISCRETE / GNARLY2:36.5271015.466s
 11th210Kristen COURTNEY CAN19811103Toronto, ON, Canada33Adrenalineracer / ToW2:39.1611118.100s
 12th208Joy BRINKERHOFF 165525Park City, UT382:42.2751221.214s
 13th216Gretchen JOHNSON 399680South Lake Taho, CA33Shine Riders Co / SOUT2:47.2191326.158s
 14th218Jenn LEBLANC CAN19810621Tottenham, ON, Canada33Silent Norco Racing2:51.6981430.637s
 15th214Caro GEHRIG SUI19870709Flims, Switzerland27SPECIALIZED TWINS RA3:10.6971549.636s
 211Nina PORCELLI FENN 399537Tahoe City, CA34DNS

Cat 1: 19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st837Essence BARTON 179924Thousand Oaks, CA222:37.1501-
bookmark2nd844Alison OSGOOD 390118Arcata, CA242:37.76020.610s
bookmark3rd1092Zora THOMAS 360583Santa Cruz, CA212:42.33035.180s
 4th840Coleen PACURARIU Los Gatos, CA212:43.86046.710s
 5th847Samantha KINGSHILL 405259Sacramento, CA152:46.44059.290s
 6th845Heather MCFADDEN 269627Morgan Hill, CA282:47.940610.790s
 7th839Sarah GODISH 358658Usaf Academy, CO212:49.320712.170s
 8th846Christine EIKMEIER 417843Murrieta, CA222:50.410813.260s
 9th843Leila CARRILLO 328154Carmel Valley, CA202:51.150914.000s
 10th841Sara SCHNEIDER 335602Placerville, CA202:54.7901017.640s
 11th842Ashley HERNANDEZ San Jose, CA282:57.9501120.800s
 1003Megan MELACK 302381Santa Cruz, CA25DNF
 1026Bridgette LEBER 312456Grand Junction, CO22DNF

Cat 1: 40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1095Kirstie DOUGLASS Auburn, CA462:54.0501-
bookmark2nd848Nancy HARRIS 175876Riverside, CA583:03.13029.080s

Cat 2 women  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st838Amy MORRISON Rocklin, CA252:42.4801-
bookmark2nd862Stephanie WOLF Granada Hills, CA282:50.25027.770s
bookmark3rd859Leoni-Caro DICKERHOFF Marina, CA232:50.65038.170s
 4th968Kaydee RATHS 308570Arcata, CA282:53.890411.410s
 5th855Tasha THOMAS 414702South Lake Taho, CA363:03.080520.600s
 6th853Tara LUANSING-AGUILAR San Diego, CA333:10.720628.240s
 7th849Sarah PITTIGLIO Davis, CA373:12.730730.250s
 8th854Christina LEE Daly City, CA293:13.170830.690s
 9th850Ayshe TUNCER Soquel, CA403:13.440930.960s
 10th860Robbyn ECHON San Diego, CA383:13.6601031.180s
 11th982Michelle EMMONS Eugene, OR443:18.2001135.720s
 12th861Brandy WIRTZ Escondido, CA413:18.5001236.020s
 13th856Jessica JONES South Lake Taho, CA273:18.5901336.110s
 14th857Erin WILSON Santa Rosa, CA343:28.2501445.770s
 15th858Kathy BODIE Los Angeles, CA503:31.8201549.340s
 16th1021Sierra WARREN Alpine, CA234:01.330161:18.850
 851Jackie HARLOW Foster City, CA35DNF

Cat 3 women  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st874Michaela FRANCIS Alpine, CA203:05.1301-
bookmark2nd868Andrea HILL Monterey, CA223:06.80021.670s
bookmark3rd870Amy RAMBACHER 426068Mission Viejo, CA343:14.69039.560s
 4th1074Gabi URBINA Napa, CA243:18.710413.580s
 5th866Dawn LAWRENCE Denver, CO393:22.810517.680s
 6th871Dana NEWELL Redwood City, CA333:28.440623.310s
 7th867Ashely SULLIVAN Campbell, CA283:28.660723.530s
 8th1041Regina JEFFERIES Phoenix, AZ333:29.590824.460s
 9th876Emily STEVENSON Napa, CA283:30.820925.690s
 10th1031Jennifer SCHRECK Los Altos, CA373:40.0501034.920s
 11th869Tasha LOUDON San Francisco, CA423:41.3501136.220s
 12th852Bailey SMITH Sacramento, CA263:43.9401238.810s
 13th864Jennifer MITCHELL Central Point, OR423:45.1501340.020s
 14th872Heather ANAWALT Los Altos, CA323:51.4101446.280s
 15th873Natalie BENNETT Santa Cruz, CA283:51.4301546.300s
 16th990Kelly KLASSEN Lake Forest, CA264:20.370161:15.240
 863Marika HOLMGREN Half Moon Bay, CA45DNF
 865Lala MIJARES San Dimas, CA42DNF
 875Leah LIND-WHITE Nicasio, CA20DNF

0-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st889Emily HARRIS Rocklin, CA143:04.0901-
bookmark2nd885Chantal WILLIAMS Lincoln, CA143:09.58025.490s
bookmark3rd900Alicia KNISS Fremont, CA123:23.190319.100s
 4th886McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CA123:25.500421.410s
 5th888Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC123:36.900532.810s
 6th887Kayla YOUNG Soquel, CA114:22.69061:18.600

15-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st892Makenzie KJAER Aptos, CA163:16.8801-
bookmark2nd972Zoe ADUDDELL Riverside, CA153:19.15022.270s
bookmark3rd893Emily GACAD Morro Bay, CA163:26.63039.750s
 4th891Sidra AGHABABIAN Calabasas, CA163:31.060414.180s
 890Seta AGHABABIAN Calabasas, CA17DNF
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us