shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Canadian Open '14 at Whistler, BC

(2014 Canada Cup, Round 3)

view_listResults (323)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/whistler/downloads/2014/results/Canadian%20Open%20DH%20…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

130 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Manizales, ColumbiaGIANT FACTORY2:50.921-
emoji_events2nd3Danny HART (elt) Redcar, UKGIANT FACTORY2:51.6320.71s
emoji_events3rd5Connor FEARON Adelaide, AustraliaKona Factory2:51.9731.05s
 4th13Bernard KERR London, UKPivot Factory Racing2:53.4742.55s
 5th21Mark WALLACE Duncan, CanadaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:54.2253.30s
 6th2Mick HANNAH Yorkeys Knob, AustraliaHutchinson UR2:54.7263.80s
 7th15Kyle SANGERS Pemberton, Canada2:55.0174.09s
 8th26Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, CanadaDunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes2:56.1585.23s
 9th8Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Stow, UKUnior Tools2:56.4495.52s
 10th102Shawn NEER Boulder, USASMAC Innovations2:56.61105.69s
 11th20Mitch ROPELATO Odgen, USASpecialized2:56.65115.73s
 12th4Nick BEER Interlaken, SwitzerlandDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:56.91125.99s
 13th10Guillaume CAUVIN Cannes, FranceHutchinson UR2:57.27136.35s
 14th9Jack MOIR Morisset, AustraliaBergamont Hayes2:57.43146.51s
 15th23Elliot JACKSON Westlake Village, USAPivot Factory Racing2:57.45156.53s
 16th6Ziga PANDUR Bohinj, SloveniaUnior Tools2:57.92167.00s
 17th35Chris KOVARIK Gold Coast, Australia2:57.94177.02s
 18th7Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Headley Hampshiregstaad Scott, UK2:58.22187.30s
 19th25Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro Preto, Brazil2:58.70197.78s
 20th33Matthew BEER St. John's, CanadaIntense, GoPro3:00.08209.16s
 21st32Louis HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandTroy Lee Design Commencal3:00.25219.33s
 22nd59Remy METAILLER France, FranceMuscle MLK3:00.39229.47s
 23rd22Mario José JARRIN MOLINA Ambato, Ecuadorzenith bicyles troy lee designs ecuador3:00.49239.57s
 24th17Dean LUCAS Wooragee, AustraliaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING3:00.70249.78s
 25th50Rob FRASER Pickering, CanadaDunbar Cycles3:01.192510.27s
 26th92Cole PICCHIOTTINO Murrieta, USATrek3:01.262610.34s
 27th72Oliver ZWAR Yackandandah, AustraliaEvolution Sports3:01.352710.43s
 28th31Luke STROBEL Issaquah, USAEvil Bikes3:01.372810.45s
 29th29Remi GAUVIN Nanoose Bay, Canada3:01.482910.56s
 30th136Guy GIBBS UK3:01.733010.81s
 31st140Gianluca VERNASSA Italy3:01.833110.91s
 32nd30David MCMILLAN Canberra, AustraliaFJC / Specialized / SRAM / Vans3:01.983211.06s
 33rd128Denis COURCHENES Whistler, Canada3:02.443311.52s
 34th111Kevin LITTLEFIELD Auburn, USA3:02.613411.69s
 35th64Dean TENNANT Saanichton, CanadaDunbar Cycles3:03.263512.34s
 36th120Zander GEDDES Whistler, Canada3:03.373612.45s
 37th28Gustavo Ignacio ORTIZ VÁSQUEZ Concepcion, ChileSpecialized Latin America3:03.433712.51s
 38th34Lucas Eduardo ALVES DE BORBA Ibirama, BrazilHupi / Oakley / Santa Cruz3:04.513813.59s
 39th91Graeme PITTS Nevada City, USAGraeme Pitts Racing3:04.683913.76s
 40th123Adriano DIGIACINTO N. Vancouver, Canada3:04.834013.91s
 41st18Filip POLC Bratislava, SlovakiaEvil Bikes3:06.604115.68s
 42nd54Jeremías Gabriel MAIO Rio Grande, ArgentinaZenith Bicycles, Zettz, Light3:06.964216.04s
 43rd37Walker SHAW Hendersonville, USASRAM / TLD3:07.024316.10s
 44th67Rob VENABLES Vancouver, CanadaDunbar Cycles3:07.584416.66s
 46th86Dale RUSSELL (elt) Barrow-In-Furness, UKGrizedale Mountain Bikes3:08.164617.24s
 47th127Dylan CRANE Carbondale, USAKnolly Bikes, Smith Optics, Five-Ten3:08.264717.34s
 48th85Kip SHORTREED Squamish, Canada3:08.554817.63s
 49th45Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER Dunedin, New Zealand3:08.614917.69s
 50th73Anton WÜNSCHER Bad Soden, GermanyMom & Dad3:08.905017.98s
 51st113Richard KREUZER Mt Beauty, AustraliaYarra Valley Cycles, One Indu3:09.195118.27s
 52nd61Milciades JAQUE Curico, ChileMasterbikes / Mtnworks3:09.205218.28s
 53rd60Chris BARLIN Sydney, AustraliaGreen to Gold Race Developm3:09.275318.35s
 54th40Mike DAY (pro) Valencia, USAGT Bikes3:09.565418.64s
 55th44Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) Bredbo, AustraliaGiant / Thredbo MTB3:09.775518.85s
 56th141Alvaro HIDALGO VASQUEZ San Ramon, Costa RicaKona3:09.955619.03s
 57th76Frederico DA COSTA VIEIRA Brazil3:10.055719.13s
 58th132Juan Gabriel ANDRADE Quito, Ecuador3:10.115819.19s
 59th58Jorge Matias MONZÓN PENAILILLO Melipilla, Chile3:10.165919.24s
 60th130Jon BUCKELL Pasadena, USAIncycle Bicycles3:10.386019.46s
 61st96Harrison ORY Denver, USAMojo Wheels3:10.466119.54s
 62nd56Brendan MOON Sydney, AustraliaBilt Bikes3:11.376220.45s
 63rd98Braeden ONCIUL Edmonton, CanadaXpress Racing3:11.906320.98s
 64th48Javier LOPEZ RUIZ Aguascalientes, MexicoRocky Mountain Mexico3:13.046422.12s
 65th126Conrad CULLENEY Livermore, USA3:13.116522.19s
 66th121Ken FAUBERT Coquitlam, CanadaDunbar Cycles3:13.126622.20s
 67th42Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Hamilton, CanadaTransition Dunbar3:13.246722.32s
 68th63Samuel ZBINDEN Biel, SwitzerlandSoeckli Bike3:13.876822.95s
 69th47Lawrence CAWTE Rotorua, New ZealandZerode3:14.226923.30s
 70th53Brent SMITH Sydney, Australia3:14.317023.39s
 71st107Adrian MARTINEZ Guadalajara, MexicoReady4action3:14.537123.61s
 72nd138Spencer GRAF Kelowna, Canada3:15.437224.51s
 73rd87Kai ROGERS Steamboat Springs, USA6D Helmets / Parka / Renthal3:16.057325.13s
 74th80Bryce STIRLING Springbrook, Australia3:16.247425.32s
 75th81Robert STENSON Shoreline, USA3:16.367525.44s
 76th104Lear MILLER Phoenix, USA3:16.397625.47s
 77th137Shea JORDAN USA3:16.437725.51s
 78th83Matt SIMS Vancouver, New ZealandSRT3:16.867825.94s
 79th94Antonio OVALLE VERGARA Santiago, Chile3:17.197926.27s
 80th101Josh NEVELSON San Diego, USA3:17.698026.77s
 81st62Nick GRIMM N. Vancouver, Canada3:17.938127.01s
 82nd125Remie DENEHY-WELLMAN Albany, Australia3:18.008227.08s
 83rd118Jake GROB Puyallup, USA3:18.178327.25s
 84th122Anthony EVANS Peachland, Canada3:19.128428.20s
 85th79Luis Guillermo CERVANTES CORTEZ Queretaro, MexicoTREK MX RACING TEAM3:19.648528.72s
 86th105Jeremy MCDOWELL Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy3:20.048629.12s
 87th115Juan JURADO Quito, Ecuador3:21.178730.25s
 88th97Timothee OPPLIGER Brugg, Switzerland3:22.648831.72s
 89th134Daniel MAFRA Brusque, Brazil3:24.248933.32s
 90th99Clement OLIVER Tarare, FranceMagic-velocross (MVC)3:24.259033.33s
 91st69Rhys ELLIS Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy3:26.159135.23s
 92nd75Felip (Ryan) WALKER Aptos, USA3:26.439235.51s
 93rd82Scott SPENCE Penticton, CanadaGarbanzo Bike & Bean3:27.009336.08s
 94th71Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, CanadaGT, Sportchek, Marazocchi,3:27.229436.30s
 95th119Christian GONZALEZ Santa Clarita, USA3:28.159537.23s
 96th129Allan COOKE Santa Cruz, Ca, USA3:28.249637.32s
 97th131Brandan BOHL Livermore, Ca, USA3:28.549737.62s
 98th106Nicholas MAZZOLENI Grenoble, FranceBanshee-France3:31.759840.83s
 99th139Alberto GONZALEZ PORRAS Iapcato, MexicoTransition Bikes Mexico3:32.649941.72s
 100th95Branden OSTOFOROFF Kamloops, Canada3:34.4810043.56s
 101st133Michael ANDERSSON Malnlycke, Sweden3:36.8810145.96s
 102nd109Omar MAJID FILHO Curitiba, Brazil3:39.4710248.55s
 103rd108Huang MAO Chang Hua, TaiwanKHS Factory Racing Taiwan3:43.7110352.79s
 104th88Brendan REGAN Auckland, New ZealandHUKKIT NZL3:49.6110458.69s
 105th68Dakota BOYER Calgary, Canada3:54.651051:03.73
 106th74Walace MIRANDA Aparecida, BrazilASW, KHS3:56.521061:05.60
 107th114Wiley KAUPAS Silverthorne, Co, USASanta Cruz, Smith Optics4:05.311071:14.39
 108th57Hugo LANGEVIN Bromont, CanadaCycles Performance / Niquet4:05.981081:15.06
 109th12Eddie MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandBergamont Hayes4:12.951091:22.03
 110th19Adam BRAYTON Keswick, UKHope5:21.581102:30.66
 111st14Matthew WALKER Kawerau, New ZealandBanshee Factory Team6:15.221113:24.30
 112nd16Rupert CHAPMAN Christchurch, New Zealand8:14.011125:23.09
 110Daniel GAYESKI Casca, BrazilDNF
 65Philippe RICARD Bromont, CanadaLama Cycles / NS BikesDNF
 100Stefan OBERBICHLER Linz, AustriaRC DownridersDNS
 24Forrest RIESCO Gibsons, CanadaDNS
 27Mckay VEZINA Newbury Park, CanadaDevinciDNS
 66Shelby SMITH Mount Pearl, CanadaIntense / OGCDNS
 116Alex HINKSON Squamish, CanadaMuscle MLKDNS
 135Benjamin YEAGER CanadaDNS
 55Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA Vilassar De Dalt, SpainDNS
 43Nicholas MCCONACHIE Christchurch, New ZealandDNS
 84Dan SIMS Vancouver, New ZealandDunbar CyclesDNS
 51Felix KLEE Zurich, SwitzerlandVerbier-BikeparkDNS
 46Cody JOHNSON (pro) San Diego, USADNS
 89Blair REED Boulder, USAMojo WheelsDNS
 90Chris RAVINA Novato, USARAV RACINGDNS
 117Corey HATCH Santa Clarita, USADNS
 39Mitch CHUBEY Langley, CanadaMorpheus, Raceface, MaxxisDNS
 93Bryan PAGEL Tucson, USAKnolly Bikes, Oneal Mx, JJs Bike ShopDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st302Jack ILES Whistler, Canada3:01.071-
emoji_events2nd301Andrew CRIMMINS Bredbo, AustraliaKona Factory3:02.1421.07s
emoji_events3rd330Daniel SHAW N. Vancouver, Canada3:03.4632.39s
 4th320Sebastian ALFARO PERALTA Lima, Peru3:03.6942.62s
 5th323Silvio Cesar FELIX Jr. Santa Catarina, Brazil3:06.8955.82s
 6th317Kurt HEERING Tsawwassen, Canada3:07.7366.66s
 7th308Isaac MARANGONI Whistler, Canada3:07.7576.68s
 8th315Max SCHARF Salmon Arm, CanadaSkookum Cycle and Ski3:10.9089.83s
 9th303Connor HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandCommencal bikes , Troy Lee3:12.16911.09s
 10th326Bruce KLEIN Altadena, USAIncycle Bicycles3:16.471015.40s
 11th305Nik DUNN Courtney, CanadaCycling BC3:16.911115.84s
 12th316Dillon MORRISON North Saanich, CanadaCove3:18.121217.05s
 13th324Eliot BERGERE Val D'isere, France3:18.351317.28s
 14th310Max LEYEN Chilliwack, Canada3:18.911417.84s
 15th313Joel WILLIS Lithgow, Australia3:21.001519.93s
 16th311Nicholas COURT Duncan, CanadaExperience Cycling3:23.011621.94s
 17th327Pedro Lucas CARDOSO FERREIRA Mariana, Brazil3:23.171722.10s
 19th306Nick HANLON Mount Pearl, Canada3:31.881930.81s
 20th307Jack HICKEY St. John's, Canada3:34.522033.45s
 21st322Tristan KEEGAN Calgary, Canada3:55.462154.39s
 22nd304Jack ALMOND W. Vancouver, CanadaC4 Rider Training / Cycling BC5:30.60222:29.53
 318Sky DUNN-SARVIS Argenta, CanadaDNF
 309Nic RODGERS Delta, CanadaDunbar CyclesDNS
 312Levi HARAPNUIK N. Vancouver, CanadaPeak PerformanceDNS
 314Robert THOMPSON Williams Lake, CanadaKona / Red ShredsDNS
 325Reece WILSON Gordon, UKUnior tools, alpine bikesDNS
 321Adrian AAKRE Bjornemyr, NorwayDNS

13-15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st560Finn ILES Whistler, Canada3:04.841-
emoji_events2nd558Kendall MCLEAN Victoria, Canada3:16.03211.19s
emoji_events3rd559Devin KJAER Aptos, USA3:17.26312.42s
 4th567Blake BUNTING Vancouver, Canada3:25.91421.07s
 5th547Jessie MCAULEY Squamish, Canada3:26.07521.23s
 6th546Cole MOONEY North Vancouver, Canada3:27.10622.26s
 7th548Kael MARKLE Sidney, Canada3:27.73722.89s
 8th561Jacob HOWITT N. Vancouver, CanadaC4 Rider Training3:28.93824.09s
 9th555Sean SAMPSON North Vancouver, Canada3:29.51924.67s
 10th564Christopher FINDLAY Jindabyne, Australia3:32.641027.80s
 11th553Benjamin VAN VEEN Bellingham, Canada3:33.431128.59s
 13th550Jack FORSYTH Whistler, Canada3:34.831329.99s
 14th556Ian MILLEY Whistler, Canada3:40.701435.86s
 15th554Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San Carlos, USA3:41.341536.50s
 16th563Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, Canada3:45.341640.50s
 17th566Aidan CUTTING Abbotsford, Canada3:51.261746.42s
 18th557Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy3:55.961851.12s
 19th545Yusuke YAMAMOTO Japan3:57.151952.31s
 20th552Joseph WITWICKI Coquitlam, Canada4:05.16201:00.32
 565James FINDLAY Jindabyne, AustraliaDNF
 551Colby BOLSTER Abbotsford, CanadaDNS
 568Noah BIRKKJAER Calgary, CanadaDNS
 549Pol MARIN TRILLO Barcelona, SpainDNS
 562Jacob GERVAIS Bellingham, USADNS

16-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st519Remy MORTON Gold Coast, Australia3:00.821-
emoji_events2nd520Magnus MANSON Sunshine Coast, CanadaDunbar Cycles3:01.2820.46s
emoji_events3rd524Jackson FREW Gowrie, Australia3:05.2934.47s
 4th529Bracken CAMILLERI Whistler, Canada3:06.7945.97s
 5th507Matthew MCLEAN Victoria, Canada3:13.10512.28s
 6th512Sean FINCHAM Garibaldi Highlands, Canada3:16.30615.48s
 7th517Jeronimo PAEZ Mendoza, Argentina3:17.87717.05s
 8th526Manuel FARRE Bariloche, Argentina3:23.47822.65s
 9th513Ariel BOFF Joacaba, Brazil3:29.24928.42s
 10th522Harry HEAD Squamish, CanadaTeam Squamish3:31.621030.80s
 11th523Caleb HARAPNUIK N. Vancouver, CanadaCove3:34.921134.10s
 12th508Ryan LAROCQUE Richmond, Canada3:36.701235.88s
 13th528Alex DICKSON Avonside, Australia3:37.271336.45s
 14th515Simon TELLIER Victoria, Canada3:38.251437.43s
 15th501Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, Canada3:40.661539.84s
 16th514Ethan AKELAITIS N. Vancouver, Canada3:42.671641.85s
 17th509Liam KAIN N. Vancouver, Canada3:45.331744.51s
 18th537Ian CUNDIFF Vancouver, USAC4 Rider Training / Cove3:51.251850.43s
 19th533Tom BRIAN Runciman, Canada3:53.961953.14s
 20th525Mauricio FLORES Mendoza, Argentina3:55.022054.20s
 21st510Jared HODGE Abbotsford, Canada4:10.26211:09.44
 534Brian O'CONNELL CanadaDNF
 530Santiago BRAVO JAUREGUIBERRY S.C.De Bariloche, ArgentinaDNS
 518Jacob MOSSNER Cameron Park, AustraliaDNS
 536Tim BLACK Hawker, AustraliaBanshee SingletrackDNS
 502David SYMONS Anmore, CanadaDNS
 505Cam QUADRELLI New Westminster, CanadaDNS
 506Carter PASCHINSKI Red Deer, CanadaDNS
 511Henry FITZGERALD Vancouver, CanadaDNS
 527Jesiah DYCK Abbotsford, CanadaDNS
 535Ethan WADE CanadaDNS
 532Francisco ANDREU Lujan De Cuyo, SpainDNS

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st418Josh FULLER Hobart, Australia3:12.601-
emoji_events2nd442Travis POLLACK Currumbin Valley, Australia3:13.6421.04s
emoji_events3rd430Tobias LONFAT Ravoire, Switzerland3:14.4731.87s
 4th412Harry STEER Plymouth, UK3:16.2743.67s
 5th459Sheng Shan CHIANG Taoyuan, Taiwan3:16.9954.39s
 6th467Alex SAINT Adelaide, Australia3:17.1164.51s
 7th455Guillaume LADINE Blonay, Switzerland3:18.0275.42s
 8th449Gonzalo SERENELLI S.C.De Bariloche, Argentina3:18.6086.00s
 9th438Caelab DRUMMOND Nelson, New Zealand3:18.9296.32s
 10th410Murray STEPHENS Kennington, Australia3:19.55106.95s
 11th403Chris FIELD Worcester, UK3:21.25118.65s
 12th451Tom OYE Adelaide, Australia3:22.55129.95s
 13th419Sean FAULDS Newcastle, UK3:22.981310.38s
 14th416Jack KISSEBERTH Tiburon, USA3:23.431410.83s
 15th440Ali CHAPPLE Chilliwack, UK3:23.541510.94s
 16th456Jordi JOU St. Salvador De Guardiola, Spain3:24.811612.21s
 17th437Jakub DUBSKY Kosice, Slovakia3:25.781713.18s
 18th461Cameron ARGYLE-ROBINSON Canada3:29.111816.51s
 19th435Stuart GOLD Redmond, Wa, USA3:33.571920.97s
 20th468Bjorn TEMPLE Soquel, USA3:33.862021.26s
 21st409Mark ALLISON Vancouver, Canada3:34.612122.01s
 22nd404Herbert BRUGGER Germany3:34.952222.35s
 23rd466James ORTON Onewhero, New Zealand3:35.312322.71s
 24th428Zenon MURTAGH Wollongong, Australia3:37.782425.18s
 25th443Jeremy ROULETTE Pemberton, Canada3:37.842525.24s
 26th417Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, Canada3:38.532625.93s
 27th457Brandon JOHNSON Chestermere, CanadaWinSport Academy3:39.042726.44s
 28th424Cameron STARCHESKI Leduc, CanadaXpress Racing3:40.062827.46s
 29th414Daniel MELVIN Larkspar, USATouchstone Racing, Deer Raci3:41.032928.43s
 30th434João PEREIRA (1994) Lajes, Brazil3:49.663037.06s
 31st402Oliver WRINCH Manchester, UK3:50.933138.33s
 32nd427Niro CALDER Pemberton, Canada3:52.993240.39s
 33rd426Dennis ORR King City, Canada3:55.363342.76s
 34th431Gabriel LEVEQUE Montreal, Canada3:55.463442.86s
 35th444Nicholas BARREAU Squamish Bc, Canada4:04.943552.34s
 37th423Damien TOLMAN Annecy, France4:23.63371:11.03
 38th441Eduardo BIANCHI Bento Goncalves, Brazil4:30.06381:17.46
 39th446Morgan WALKER Whistler, New Zealand5:02.60391:50.00
 40th453Mehdi LORENZ Bex, Switzerland6:48.13403:35.53
 422Justin WOODMAN Invermere, CanadaDNF
 469Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI Vancouver, CanadamotherDNF
 402Ed THOMSETT North Yorkshire, UKDNF
 407Douglas CHALMERS Aberdeen, UKDNF
 454Ben LESLIE Newcastle, AustraliaDNS
 429Matt MONOD Canmore, CanadaDNS
 433John KANAVAROS Richmond, CanadaDNS
 436Benoit GIROUX Gatineau, CanadaDNS
 405Marcelo MUNOZ Talca, ChileTALMAQQDNS
 415Carlos LHEVEDER CAMPOMAR El Masnou, SpainDNS
 420Carlos JULIA BARTHE Barcelona, SpainDNS
 421Victor ADRASTE Cabrils, SpainDNS
 448Xavier TORRES Olesa De Montserrat, SpainDNS
 460Marc CASOLIVA Manresa, SpainDNS
 447Baptiste VACHON Saint Paul Trois Chateaux, FranceDNS
 439Ricky CROMPTON Ramsbottom, UKDNS
 464Paul MILNE (1) Edinburgh, UKDNS
 462Roman HÖLZL GermanyDNS
 450Leon PADRO Irapuato, MexicoDNS
 411Ben THOMAS Christchurch, New ZealandDNS
 445Zac WILLIAMS Dunedin, New ZealandDNS
 425Jimmy SALOMONSSON Gellivare, SwedenDNS
 413Zachary MOORE Tiburon, USATouchstone RacingDNS

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st475Steve STOREY Whistler, Canada3:14.661-
emoji_events2nd479Martin Daniel RAFFO Bariloche, Argentina3:17.3522.69s
emoji_events3rd485Leonardo Miranda MATTIOLI Belo Horizonte, Brazil3:21.4736.81s
 4th493Jacob COLES Orange, Australia3:22.4647.80s
 5th481Shannon KINGI Wellington, New Zealand3:27.98513.32s
 6th488Rob LANE Dublin, Ireland3:28.98614.32s
 7th474Daniel Hernan TORTTI La Plata, Argentina3:30.04715.38s
 8th484Matt ZURBUCHEN North Vancouver, Canada3:30.20815.54s
 9th473Lionel Gerardo VACCARINI Buenos Aires, Argentina3:30.55915.89s
 10th483Anthony BOUSSETTA Belfort, France3:33.291018.63s
 11th486John ROWAN Canada3:41.301126.64s
 12th487Dave ROBINSON Whistler, Canada3:49.481234.82s
 13th490Syd JACKLIN Edmonton, Canada4:14.83131:00.17
 472Craig WILSON Qualicum Bay, CanadaDSQ
 491Aidan HAMILTON Whistler, AustraliaDNS
 476Andre SANCHES ROCHA Rio De Janeiro, BrazilDNS
 477Anderson Luis ROBL Sao Bento Do Sul, BrazilCoyotes, FMD, SBSDNS
 478Gerard RECIO Vancouver, CanadaDNS
 471Tony SCHRÖTER GermanyDNS
 494Florian MULLER (1985) Munich, GermanyDNS
 480Jonathan LEY Culiacan, MexicoDNS
 482Javier GARCIA Guanajuato, MexicoDNS
 492Aaron COOKE Temecula, USADNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st201Tracey HANNAH Redland Bay, AustraliaHutchinson UR3:18.961-
emoji_events2nd202Casey BROWN Revelstoke, Canada3:19.5920.63s
emoji_events3rd208Claire BUCHAR Whistler, Canada3:21.2732.31s
 4th203Vaea VERBEECK N. Vancouver, CanadaIntense, GoPro3:25.3246.36s
 5th206Camila NOGUEIRA Smandes, ArgentinaZenith3:37.18518.22s
 6th216Maria Luz DARQUIER Bariloche, Argentina3:44.55625.59s
 7th205Veronique SANDLER Nelson, New ZealandLeatt3:51.80732.84s
 8th204Alanna COLUMB Queenstown, New Zealand3:52.97834.01s
 9th211Kristen COURTNEY Toronto, Canada4:00.28941.32s
 10th215Adrienne SCHNEIDER-EVANS Incline Village, USA4:19.83101:00.87
 210Jaime HILL Pemberton, CanadaCCNDNS
 213Rachael WALKER Clitheroe, UKHopeDNS
 207Sophie TYAS Auckland, New Zealand3 Sixty SportsDNS
 214Victoria ARMSTRONG Canberra, AustraliaKnolly bikes, Endless Flow CycleDNS

Expert: 17-18 girls

1 competitor found

13-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st575Stephanie DENROCHE Whistler, CanadaCycling BC5:02.281-
emoji_events2nd574Kaytlin MELVIN Sammamish, USA6:12.9921:10.71
 572Flo BELANGER-JONES Whistler, CanadaDNF
 573Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, CanadaAFD RacingDNS

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st571Kyana LIVINGSTONE Burnaby, Canada4:23.701-
emoji_events2nd570Linnea ROOKE Seattle, USA5:27.0721:03.37
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us