The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Manizales, Columbia | Giant Factory | 2:50.921 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Danny HART (elt) | Redcar, UK | Giant Factory | 2:51.632 | 0.71s | ||
3rd | 5 | Connor FEARON | Adelaide, Australia | Kona Factory | 2:51.973 | 1.05s | ||
4th | 13 | Bernard KERR | London, UK | Pivot Factory Racing | 2:53.474 | 2.55s | ||
5th | 21 | Mark WALLACE | Duncan, Canada | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 2:54.225 | 3.30s | ||
6th | 2 | Mick HANNAH | Yorkeys Knob, Australia | Hutchinson UR | 2:54.726 | 3.80s | ||
7th | 15 | Kyle SANGERS | Pemberton, Canada | 2:55.017 | 4.09s | |||
8th | 26 | Kirk MCDOWALL | Anmore, Canada | Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes | 2:56.158 | 5.23s | ||
9th | 8 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Stow, UK | Unior Tools | 2:56.449 | 5.52s | ||
10th | 102 | Shawn NEER | Boulder, USA | SMAC Innovations | 2:56.6110 | 5.69s | ||
11th | 20 | Mitch ROPELATO | Odgen, USA | Specialized | 2:56.6511 | 5.73s | ||
12th | 4 | Nick BEER | Interlaken, Switzerland | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 2:56.9112 | 5.99s | ||
13th | 10 | Guillaume CAUVIN | Cannes, France | Hutchinson UR | 2:57.2713 | 6.35s | ||
14th | 9 | Jack MOIR | Morisset, Australia | Bergamont Hayes | 2:57.4314 | 6.51s | ||
15th | 23 | Eliot JACKSON | Westlake Village, USA | Pivot Factory Racing | 2:57.4515 | 6.53s | ||
16th | 6 | Ziga PANDUR | Bohinj, Slovenia | Unior Tools | 2:57.9216 | 7.00s | ||
17th | 35 | Chris KOVARIK | Gold Coast, Australia | 2:57.9417 | 7.02s | |||
18th | 7 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Headley Hampshiregstaad Scott, UK | 2:58.2218 | 7.30s | |||
19th | 25 | Bernardo NEVES CRUZ | Ouro Preto, Brazil | 2:58.7019 | 7.78s | |||
20th | 33 | Matt BEER | St. John's, Canada | Intense, GoPro | 3:00.0820 | 9.16s | ||
21st | 32 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua, New Zealand | Troy Lee Design Commencal | 3:00.2521 | 9.33s | ||
22nd | 59 | Remy METAILLER | France, France | Muscle MLK | 3:00.3922 | 9.47s | ||
23rd | 22 | Mario José JARRIN MOLINA | Ambato, Ecuador | zenith bicyles troy lee designs ecuador | 3:00.4923 | 9.57s | ||
24th | 17 | Dean LUCAS | Wooragee, Australia | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 3:00.7024 | 9.78s | ||
25th | 50 | Rob FRASER | Pickering, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 3:01.1925 | 10.27s | ||
26th | 92 | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | Murrieta, USA | Trek | 3:01.2626 | 10.34s | ||
27th | 72 | Oliver ZWAR | Yackandandah, Australia | Evolution Sports | 3:01.3527 | 10.43s | ||
28th | 31 | Luke STROBEL | Issaquah, USA | Evil | 3:01.3728 | 10.45s | ||
29th | 29 | Remi GAUVIN | Nanoose Bay, Canada | 3:01.4829 | 10.56s | |||
30th | 136 | Guy GIBBS | UK | 3:01.7330 | 10.81s | |||
31st | 140 | Gianluca VERNASSA | Italy | 3:01.8331 | 10.91s | |||
32nd | 30 | David MCMILLAN | Canberra, Australia | FJC / Specialized / SRAM / Vans | 3:01.9832 | 11.06s | ||
33rd | 128 | Denis COURCHESNE | Whistler, Canada | 3:02.4433 | 11.52s | |||
34th | 111 | Kevin LITTLEFIELD | Auburn, USA | 3:02.6134 | 11.69s | |||
35th | 64 | Dean TENNANT | Saanichton, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 3:03.2635 | 12.34s | ||
36th | 120 | Zander GEDDES | Whistler, Canada | 3:03.3736 | 12.45s | |||
37th | 28 | Gustavo Ignacio ORTIZ VÁSQUEZ | Concepcion, Chile | Specialized Latin America | 3:03.4337 | 12.51s | ||
38th | 34 | Lucas BORBA | Ibirama, Brazil | Hupi / Oakley / Santa Cruz | 3:04.5138 | 13.59s | ||
39th | 91 | Graeme PITTS | Nevada City, USA | Graeme Pitts Racing | 3:04.6839 | 13.76s | ||
40th | 123 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | N. Vancouver, Canada | 3:04.8340 | 13.91s | |||
41st | 18 | Filip POLC | Bratislava, Slovakia | Evil | 3:06.6041 | 15.68s | ||
42nd | 54 | Jeremías Gabriel MAIO | Rio Grande, Argentina | Zenith Bicycles, Zettz, Light | 3:06.9642 | 16.04s | ||
43rd | 37 | Walker SHAW | Hendersonville, USA | SRAM / TLD | 3:07.0243 | 16.10s | ||
44th | 67 | Robert VENABLES | Vancouver, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 3:07.5844 | 16.66s | ||
45th | 112 | Santa KUSHIMA | Kawasoki Aso, Japan | 3:07.7545 | 16.83s | |||
46th | 86 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Barrow-In-Furness, UK | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 3:08.1646 | 17.24s | ||
47th | 127 | Dylan CRANE | Carbondale, USA | Knolly Bikes, Smith Optics, Five-Ten | 3:08.2647 | 17.34s | ||
48th | 85 | Kip SHORTREED | Squamish, Canada | 3:08.5548 | 17.63s | |||
49th | 45 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:08.6149 | 17.69s | |||
50th | 73 | Anton Lauritz WÜNSCHER | Bad Soden, Germany | Mom & Dad | 3:08.9050 | 17.98s | ||
51st | 113 | Richard KREUZER | Mt Beauty, Australia | One Industries / Yarra Valley Cycles | 3:09.1951 | 18.27s | ||
52nd | 61 | Milciades JAQUE | Curico, Chile | Masterbikes / Mtnworks | 3:09.2052 | 18.28s | ||
53rd | 60 | Chris BARLIN | Sydney, Australia | Green to Gold Race Developm | 3:09.2753 | 18.35s | ||
54th | 40 | Mike DAY (pro) | Valencia, USA | GT Bicycles | 3:09.5654 | 18.64s | ||
55th | 44 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | Bredbo, Australia | Giant / Thredbo MTB | 3:09.7755 | 18.85s | ||
56th | 141 | Alvaro HIDALGO VASQUEZ | San Ramon, Costa Rica | Kona | 3:09.9556 | 19.03s | ||
57th | 76 | Frederico DA COSTA VIEIRA | Brazil | 3:10.0557 | 19.13s | |||
58th | 132 | Juan Gabriel ANDRADE | Quito, Ecuador | 3:10.1158 | 19.19s | |||
59th | 58 | Jorge Matias MONZÓN PENAILILLO | Melipilla, Chile | 3:10.1659 | 19.24s | |||
60th | 130 | Jon BUCKELL | Pasadena, USA | Incycle Bicycles | 3:10.3860 | 19.46s | ||
61st | 96 | Harrison ORY | Denver, USA | Mojo Wheels | 3:10.4661 | 19.54s | ||
62nd | 56 | Brendan MOON | Sydney, Australia | Bilt Bikes | 3:11.3762 | 20.45s | ||
63rd | 98 | Braeden ONCIUL | Edmonton, Canada | Xpress Racing | 3:11.9063 | 20.98s | ||
64th | 48 | Javier LOPEZ RUIZ | Aguascalientes, Mexico | Rocky Mountain Mexico | 3:13.0464 | 22.12s | ||
65th | 126 | Conrad CULLENEY | Livermore, USA | 3:13.1165 | 22.19s | |||
66th | 121 | Ken FAUBERT | Coquitlam, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 3:13.1266 | 22.20s | ||
67th | 42 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | Hamilton, Canada | Transition Dunbar | 3:13.2467 | 22.32s | ||
68th | 63 | Samuel ZBINDEN | Biel, Switzerland | Soeckli Bike | 3:13.8768 | 22.95s | ||
69th | 47 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua, New Zealand | Zerode | 3:14.2269 | 23.30s | ||
70th | 53 | Brent SMITH | Sydney, Australia | 3:14.3170 | 23.39s | |||
71st | 107 | Adrian MARTINEZ | Guadalajara, Mexico | Ready4action | 3:14.5371 | 23.61s | ||
72nd | 138 | Spencer GRAF | Kelowna, Canada | 3:15.4372 | 24.51s | |||
73rd | 87 | Kai ROGERS | Steamboat Springs, USA | 6D Helmets / Parka / Renthal | 3:16.0573 | 25.13s | ||
74th | 80 | Bryce STIRLING | Springbrook, Australia | 3:16.2474 | 25.32s | |||
75th | 81 | Bob STENSON | Shoreline, USA | 3:16.3675 | 25.44s | |||
76th | 104 | Lear MILLER | Phoenix, USA | 3:16.3976 | 25.47s | |||
77th | 137 | Shea JORDAN | USA | 3:16.4377 | 25.51s | |||
78th | 83 | Matt SIMS | Vancouver, New Zealand | SRT | 3:16.8678 | 25.94s | ||
79th | 94 | Antonio OVALLE VERGARA | Santiago, Chile | 3:17.1979 | 26.27s | |||
80th | 101 | Josh NEVELSON | San Diego, USA | 3:17.6980 | 26.77s | |||
81st | 62 | Nick GRIMM | N. Vancouver, Canada | 3:17.9381 | 27.01s | |||
82nd | 125 | Remie DENEHY-WELLMAN | Albany, Australia | 3:18.0082 | 27.08s | |||
83rd | 118 | Jake GROB | Puyallup, USA | 3:18.1783 | 27.25s | |||
84th | 122 | Anthony EVANS | Peachland, Canada | 3:19.1284 | 28.20s | |||
85th | 79 | Luis Guillermo CERVANTES CORTEZ | Queretaro, Mexico | TREK MX RACING TEAM | 3:19.6485 | 28.72s | ||
86th | 105 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | 3:20.0486 | 29.12s | ||
87th | 115 | Juan JURADO | Quito, Ecuador | 3:21.1787 | 30.25s | |||
88th | 97 | Timothee OPPLIGER | Brugg, Switzerland | 3:22.6488 | 31.72s | |||
89th | 134 | Daniel MAFRA | Brusque, Brazil | 3:24.2489 | 33.32s | |||
90th | 99 | Clement OLIVER | Tarare, France | Magic-velocross (MVC) | 3:24.2590 | 33.33s | ||
91st | 69 | Rhys ELLIS | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | 3:26.1591 | 35.23s | ||
92nd | 75 | Felip (Ryan) WALKER | Aptos, USA | 3:26.4392 | 35.51s | |||
93rd | 82 | Scott SPENCE | Penticton, Canada | Garbanzo Bike & Bean | 3:27.0093 | 36.08s | ||
94th | 71 | Garrett MACINTOSH | Calgary, Canada | GT, Sportchek, Marazocchi, | 3:27.2294 | 36.30s | ||
95th | 119 | Christian GONZALEZ | Santa Clarita, USA | 3:28.1595 | 37.23s | |||
96th | 129 | Allan COOKE | Santa Cruz, Ca, USA | 3:28.2496 | 37.32s | |||
97th | 131 | Brandan BOHL | Livermore, Ca, USA | 3:28.5497 | 37.62s | |||
98th | 106 | Nicholas MAZZOLENI | Grenoble, France | Banshee-France | 3:31.7598 | 40.83s | ||
99th | 139 | Alberto GONZALEZ PORRAS | Iapcato, Mexico | Transition Bikes Mexico | 3:32.6499 | 41.72s | ||
100th | 95 | Branden OSTOFOROFF | Kamloops, Canada | 3:34.48100 | 43.56s | |||
101st | 133 | Michael ANDERSSON | Malnlycke, Sweden | 3:36.88101 | 45.96s | |||
102nd | 109 | Omar MAJID FILHO | Curitiba, Brazil | 3:39.47102 | 48.55s | |||
103rd | 108 | Huang MAO | Chang Hua, Taiwan | KHS Factory Racing Taiwan | 3:43.71103 | 52.79s | ||
104th | 88 | Brendan REGAN | Auckland, New Zealand | HUKKIT NZL | 3:49.61104 | 58.69s | ||
105th | 68 | Dakota BOYER | Calgary, Canada | 3:54.65105 | 1:03.73 | |||
106th | 74 | Walace MIRANDA | Aparecida, Brazil | ASW, KHS | 3:56.52106 | 1:05.60 | ||
107th | 114 | Wiley KAUPAS | Silverthorne, Co, USA | Santa Cruz, Smith Optics | 4:05.31107 | 1:14.39 | ||
108th | 57 | Hugo LANGEVIN | Bromont, Canada | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 4:05.98108 | 1:15.06 | ||
109th | 12 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Bergamont Hayes | 4:12.95109 | 1:22.03 | ||
110th | 19 | Adam BRAYTON | Keswick, UK | Hope | 5:21.58110 | 2:30.66 | ||
111th | 14 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau, New Zealand | Banshee Factory Team | 6:15.22111 | 3:24.30 | ||
112th | 16 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch, New Zealand | 8:14.01112 | 5:23.09 | |||
110 | Daniel GAYESKI | Casca, Brazil | DNF | |||||
65 | Philippe RICARD | Bromont, Canada | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | DNF | ||||
55 | Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA | Vilassar De Dalt, Spain | DNS | |||||
39 | Mitch CHUBEY | Langley, Canada | Morpheus, Raceface, Maxxis | DNS | ||||
117 | Corey HATCH | Santa Clarita, USA | DNS | |||||
116 | Alexander HINKSON | Squamish, Canada | Muscle MLK | DNS | ||||
46 | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | San Diego, USA | DNS | |||||
51 | Felix KLEE | Zurich, Switzerland | Verbier-Bikepark | DNS | ||||
43 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch, New Zealand | DNS | |||||
100 | Stefan OBERBICHLER | Linz, Austria | RC Downriders | DNS | ||||
93 | Bryan PAGEL | Tucson, USA | Knolly Bikes, Oneal Mx, JJs Bike Shop | DNS | ||||
90 | Chris RAVINA | Novato, USA | RAV RACING | DNS | ||||
89 | Blair REED | Boulder, USA | Mojo Wheels | DNS | ||||
24 | Forrest RIESCO | Gibsons, Canada | DNS | |||||
84 | Dan SIMS | Vancouver, New Zealand | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | ||||
66 | Sheldon SMITH | Mount Pearl, Canada | Intense / OGC | DNS | ||||
27 | Mckay VEZINA | Newbury Park, Canada | Devinci | DNS | ||||
135 | Benjamin YEAGER | Canada | DNS |
Male: Expert: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Jack ILES | Whistler, Canada | 3:01.071 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Andrew CRIMMINS | Bredbo, Australia | Kona Factory | 3:02.142 | 1.07s | ||
3rd | 330 | Daniel SHAW | N. Vancouver, Canada | 3:03.463 | 2.39s | |||
4th | 320 | Sebastian ALFARO | Lima, Peru | 3:03.694 | 2.62s | |||
5th | 323 | Silvio Cesar FELIX Jr. | Santa Catarina, Brazil | 3:06.895 | 5.82s | |||
6th | 317 | Kurt HEERING | Tsawwassen, Canada | 3:07.736 | 6.66s | |||
7th | 308 | Isaac MARANGONI | Whistler, Canada | 3:07.757 | 6.68s | |||
8th | 315 | Max SCHARF | Salmon Arm, Canada | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 3:10.908 | 9.83s | ||
9th | 303 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua, New Zealand | Commencal bikes , Troy Lee | 3:12.169 | 11.09s | ||
10th | 326 | Bruce KLEIN | Altadena, USA | Incycle Bicycles | 3:16.4710 | 15.40s | ||
11th | 305 | Nik DUNN | Courtney, Canada | Cycling BC | 3:16.9111 | 15.84s | ||
12th | 316 | Dillon MORRISON | North Saanich, Canada | Cove | 3:18.1212 | 17.05s | ||
13th | 324 | Eliot BERGERE | Val D'isere, France | 3:18.3513 | 17.28s | |||
14th | 310 | Max LEYEN | Chilliwack, Canada | 3:18.9114 | 17.84s | |||
15th | 313 | Joel WILLIS | Lithgow, Australia | 3:21.0015 | 19.93s | |||
16th | 311 | Nic COURT | Duncan, Canada | Experience Cycling | 3:23.0116 | 21.94s | ||
17th | 327 | Pedro Lucas CARDOSO FERREIRA | Mariana, Brazil | 3:23.1717 | 22.10s | |||
18th | 319 | Masaki KATO | Japan | Love Bikes Racing | 3:27.7118 | 26.64s | ||
19th | 306 | Nick HANLON | Mount Pearl, Canada | 3:31.8819 | 30.81s | |||
20th | 307 | Jack HICKEY | St. John's, Canada | 3:34.5220 | 33.45s | |||
21st | 322 | Tristan KEEGAN | Calgary, Canada | 3:55.4621 | 54.39s | |||
22nd | 304 | Jack ALMOND | W. Vancouver, Canada | C4 Rider Training / Cycling BC | 5:30.6022 | 2:29.53 | ||
318 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | Argenta, Canada | DNF | |||||
321 | Adrian AAKRE | Bjornemyr, Norway | DNS | |||||
312 | Levi HARAPNUIK | N. Vancouver, Canada | Peak Performance | DNS | ||||
309 | Nic RODGERS | Delta, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | ||||
314 | Robert THOMPSON | Williams Lake, Canada | Kona / Red Shreds | DNS | ||||
325 | Reece WILSON | Gordon, UK | Unior tools, alpine bikes | DNS |
Male: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 560 | Finn ILES | Whistler, Canada | 3:04.841 | - | |||
2nd | 558 | Kendall MCLEAN | Victoria, Canada | 3:16.032 | 11.19s | |||
3rd | 559 | Devin KJAER | Aptos, USA | 3:17.263 | 12.42s | |||
4th | 567 | Blake BUNTING | Vancouver, Canada | 3:25.914 | 21.07s | |||
5th | 547 | Jessie MCAULEY | Squamish, Canada | 3:26.075 | 21.23s | |||
6th | 546 | Cole MOONEY | North Vancouver, Canada | 3:27.106 | 22.26s | |||
7th | 548 | Kael MARKLE | Sidney, Canada | 3:27.737 | 22.89s | |||
8th | 561 | Jacob HOWITT | N. Vancouver, Canada | C4 Rider Training | 3:28.938 | 24.09s | ||
9th | 555 | Sean SAMPSON | North Vancouver, Canada | 3:29.519 | 24.67s | |||
10th | 564 | Christopher FINDLAY | Jindabyne, Australia | 3:32.6410 | 27.80s | |||
11th | 553 | Benjamin VAN VEEN | Bellingham, Canada | 3:33.4311 | 28.59s | |||
12th | 569 | Ryoga IZUMINO | Toyokawa, Japan | 3:33.6912 | 28.85s | |||
13th | 550 | Jack FORSYTH | Whistler, Canada | 3:34.8313 | 29.99s | |||
14th | 556 | Ian MILLEY | Whistler, Canada | 3:40.7014 | 35.86s | |||
15th | 554 | Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) | San Carlos, USA | 3:41.3415 | 36.50s | |||
16th | 563 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | Canmore, Canada | 3:45.3416 | 40.50s | |||
17th | 566 | Aidan CUTTING | Abbotsford, Canada | 3:51.2617 | 46.42s | |||
18th | 557 | Braedon MCNICOL | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | 3:55.9618 | 51.12s | ||
19th | 545 | Yusuke YAMAMOTO | Japan | 3:57.1519 | 52.31s | |||
20th | 552 | Joseph WITWICKI | Coquitlam, Canada | 4:05.1620 | 1:00.32 | |||
565 | James FINDLAY | Jindabyne, Australia | DNF | |||||
568 | Noah BIRKKJAER | Calgary, Canada | DNS | |||||
551 | Colby BOLSTER | Abbotsford, Canada | DNS | |||||
562 | Jacob GERVAIS | Bellingham, USA | DNS | |||||
549 | Pol MARIN TRILLO | Barcelona, Spain | DNS |
Male: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 519 | Remy MORTON | Gold Coast, Australia | 3:00.821 | - | |||
2nd | 520 | Magnus MANSON | Sunshine Coast, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 3:01.282 | 0.46s | ||
3rd | 524 | Jackson FREW | Gowrie, Australia | 3:05.293 | 4.47s | |||
4th | 529 | Bracken CAMILLERI | Whistler, Canada | 3:06.794 | 5.97s | |||
5th | 507 | Matthew MCLEAN | Victoria, Canada | 3:13.105 | 12.28s | |||
6th | 512 | Sean FINCHAM | Garibaldi Highlands, Canada | 3:16.306 | 15.48s | |||
7th | 517 | Jeronimo PAEZ | Mendoza, Argentina | 3:17.877 | 17.05s | |||
8th | 526 | Manuel FARRE | Bariloche, Argentina | 3:23.478 | 22.65s | |||
9th | 513 | Ariel BOFF | Joacaba, Brazil | 3:29.249 | 28.42s | |||
10th | 522 | Harry HEAD | Squamish, Canada | Team Squamish | 3:31.6210 | 30.80s | ||
11th | 523 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | N. Vancouver, Canada | Cove | 3:34.9211 | 34.10s | ||
12th | 508 | Ryan LAROCQUE | Richmond, Canada | 3:36.7012 | 35.88s | |||
13th | 528 | Alex DICKSON | Avonside, Australia | 3:37.2713 | 36.45s | |||
14th | 515 | Simon TELLIER | Victoria, Canada | 3:38.2514 | 37.43s | |||
15th | 501 | Adam WOODHOUSE | Anmore, Canada | 3:40.6615 | 39.84s | |||
16th | 514 | Ethan AKELAITIS | N. Vancouver, Canada | 3:42.6716 | 41.85s | |||
17th | 509 | Liam KAIN | N. Vancouver, Canada | 3:45.3317 | 44.51s | |||
18th | 537 | Ian CUNDIFF | Vancouver, USA | C4 Rider Training / Cove | 3:51.2518 | 50.43s | ||
19th | 533 | Tom BRIAN | Runciman, Canada | 3:53.9619 | 53.14s | |||
20th | 525 | Mauricio FLORES | Mendoza, Argentina | 3:55.0220 | 54.20s | |||
21st | 510 | Jared HODGE | Abbotsford, Canada | 4:10.2621 | 1:09.44 | |||
534 | Brian O'CONNELL | Canada | DNF | |||||
532 | Francisco ANDREU | Lujan De Cuyo, Spain | DNS | |||||
536 | Tim BLACK | Hawker, Australia | Banshee Singletrack | DNS | ||||
530 | Santiago BRAVO JAUREGUIBERRY | S.C.De Bariloche, Argentina | DNS | |||||
527 | Jesiah DYCK | Abbotsford, Canada | DNS | |||||
511 | Henry FITZGERALD | Vancouver, Canada | DNS | |||||
518 | Jacob MOSSNER | Cameron Park, Australia | DNS | |||||
506 | Carter PASCHINSKI | Red Deer, Canada | DNS | |||||
505 | Cam QUADRELLI | New Westminster, Canada | DNS | |||||
502 | David SYMONS | Anmore, Canada | DNS | |||||
535 | Ethan WADE | Canada | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Josh FULLER | Hobart, Australia | 3:12.601 | - | |||
2nd | 442 | Travis POLLACK | Currumbin Valley, Australia | 3:13.642 | 1.04s | |||
3rd | 430 | Tobias LONFAT | Ravoire, Switzerland | 3:14.473 | 1.87s | |||
4th | 412 | Harry STEER | Plymouth, UK | 3:16.274 | 3.67s | |||
5th | 459 | Dan Sheng-Shan CHIANG | Taoyuan, Taiwan | 3:16.995 | 4.39s | |||
6th | 467 | Alex SAINT | Adelaide, Australia | 3:17.116 | 4.51s | |||
7th | 455 | Guillaume LADINE | Blonay, Switzerland | 3:18.027 | 5.42s | |||
8th | 449 | Gonzalo SERENELLI | S.C.De Bariloche, Argentina | 3:18.608 | 6.00s | |||
9th | 438 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:18.929 | 6.32s | |||
10th | 410 | Murray STEPHENS | Kennington, Australia | 3:19.5510 | 6.95s | |||
11th | 403 | Chris FIELD (mas) | Worcester, UK | 3:21.2511 | 8.65s | |||
12th | 451 | Tom OYE | Adelaide, Australia | 3:22.5512 | 9.95s | |||
13th | 419 | Sean FAULDS | Newcastle, UK | 3:22.9813 | 10.38s | |||
14th | 416 | Jack KISSEBERTH | Tiburon, USA | 3:23.4314 | 10.83s | |||
15th | 440 | Ali CHAPPLE | Chilliwack, UK | 3:23.5415 | 10.94s | |||
16th | 456 | Jordi JOU | St. Salvador De Guardiola, Spain | 3:24.8116 | 12.21s | |||
17th | 437 | Jakub DUBSKY | Kosice, Slovakia | 3:25.7817 | 13.18s | |||
18th | 461 | Cameron ARGYLE-ROBINSON | Canada | 3:29.1118 | 16.51s | |||
19th | 435 | Stuart GOLD | Redmond, Wa, USA | 3:33.5719 | 20.97s | |||
20th | 468 | Bjorn TEMPLE | Soquel, USA | 3:33.8620 | 21.26s | |||
21st | 409 | Mark ALLISON | Vancouver, Canada | 3:34.6121 | 22.01s | |||
22nd | 404 | Herbert BRUGGER | Germany | 3:34.9522 | 22.35s | |||
23rd | 466 | James ORTON | Onewhero, New Zealand | 3:35.3123 | 22.71s | |||
24th | 428 | Zenon MURTAGH | Wollongong, Australia | 3:37.7824 | 25.18s | |||
25th | 443 | Jeremy ROULETTE | Pemberton, Canada | 3:37.8425 | 25.24s | |||
26th | 417 | Jayden GISBORNE | Ladysmith, Canada | 3:38.5326 | 25.93s | |||
27th | 457 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | Chestermere, Canada | WinSport Academy | 3:39.0427 | 26.44s | ||
28th | 424 | Cameron STARCHESKI | Leduc, Canada | Xpress Racing | 3:40.0628 | 27.46s | ||
29th | 414 | Daniel MELVIN | Larkspar, USA | Touchstone Racing, Deer Raci | 3:41.0329 | 28.43s | ||
30th | 434 | João PEREIRA (1994) | Lajes, Brazil | 3:49.6630 | 37.06s | |||
31st | 402 | Oliver WRINCH | Manchester, UK | 3:50.9331 | 38.33s | |||
32nd | 427 | Niro CALDER | Pemberton, Canada | 3:52.9932 | 40.39s | |||
33rd | 426 | Dennis ORR | King City, Canada | 3:55.3633 | 42.76s | |||
34th | 431 | Gabriel LEVEQUE | Montreal, Canada | 3:55.4634 | 42.86s | |||
35th | 444 | Nicholas BARREAU | Squamish Bc, Canada | 4:04.9435 | 52.34s | |||
36th | 465 | Taro VRAKAMI | Osaka, Japan | 4:10.5336 | 57.93s | |||
37th | 423 | Damien TOLMAN | Annecy, France | 4:23.6337 | 1:11.03 | |||
38th | 441 | Eduardo BIANCHI | Bento Goncalves, Brazil | 4:30.0638 | 1:17.46 | |||
39th | 446 | Morgan WALKER | Whistler, New Zealand | 5:02.6039 | 1:50.00 | |||
40th | 453 | Mehdi LORENZ | Bex, Switzerland | 6:48.1340 | 3:35.53 | |||
407 | Douglas CHALMERS | Aberdeen, UK | DNF | |||||
402 | Ed THOMSETT | North Yorkshire, UK | DNF | |||||
422 | Justin WOODMAN | Invermere, Canada | DNF | |||||
469 | Aziz ZOUAOUI | Vancouver, Canada | mother | DNF | ||||
421 | Victor ADRASTE | Cabrils, Spain | DNS | |||||
460 | Marc CASOLIVA | Manresa, Spain | DNS | |||||
439 | Ricky CROMPTON | Ramsbottom, UK | DNS | |||||
436 | Benoit GIROUX | Gatineau, Canada | DNS | |||||
462 | Roman HÖLZL | Germany | DNS | |||||
420 | Carlos JULIA BARTHE | Barcelona, Spain | DNS | |||||
433 | John KANAVAROS | Richmond, Canada | DNS | |||||
454 | Ben LESLIE | Newcastle, Australia | DNS | |||||
415 | Carlos LHEVEDER CAMPOMAR | El Masnou, Spain | DNS | |||||
464 | Paul MILNE (1) | Edinburgh, UK | DNS | |||||
429 | Matt MONOD | Canmore, Canada | DNS | |||||
413 | Zack MOORE | Tiburon, USA | Touchstone Racing | DNS | ||||
405 | Marcelo MUNOZ | Talca, Chile | TALMAQQ | DNS | ||||
450 | Leon PADRO | Irapuato, Mexico | DNS | |||||
425 | Jimmy SALOMONSSON | Gellivare, Sweden | DNS | |||||
411 | Ben THOMAS (u40) | Christchurch, New Zealand | DNS | |||||
448 | Xavier TORRES | Olesa De Montserrat, Spain | DNS | |||||
447 | Baptiste VACHON | Saint Paul Trois Chateaux, France | DNS | |||||
445 | Zac WILLIAMS | Dunedin, New Zealand | DNS |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 475 | Steve STOREY | Whistler, Canada | 3:14.661 | - | |||
2nd | 479 | Martin "Cepi" RAFFO | Bariloche, Argentina | 3:17.352 | 2.69s | |||
3rd | 485 | Leonardo MATTIOLI | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 3:21.473 | 6.81s | |||
4th | 493 | Jacob COLES | Orange, Australia | 3:22.464 | 7.80s | |||
5th | 481 | Shannon KINGI | Wellington, New Zealand | 3:27.985 | 13.32s | |||
6th | 488 | Rob LANE | Dublin, Ireland | 3:28.986 | 14.32s | |||
7th | 474 | Daniel Hernan TORTTI | La Plata, Argentina | 3:30.047 | 15.38s | |||
8th | 484 | Matt ZURBUCHEN | North Vancouver, Canada | 3:30.208 | 15.54s | |||
9th | 473 | Lionel VACCARINI | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 3:30.559 | 15.89s | |||
10th | 483 | Anthony BOUSSETTA | Belfort, France | 3:33.2910 | 18.63s | |||
11th | 486 | John ROWAN | Canada | 3:41.3011 | 26.64s | |||
12th | 487 | Dave ROBINSON | Whistler, Canada | 3:49.4812 | 34.82s | |||
13th | 490 | Syd JACKLIN | Edmonton, Canada | 4:14.8313 | 1:00.17 | |||
472 | Craig WILSON | Qualicum Bay, Canada | DSQ | |||||
492 | Aaron COOKE | Temecula, USA | DNS | |||||
482 | Javier GARCIA | Guanajuato, Mexico | DNS | |||||
491 | Aidan HAMILTON | Whistler, Australia | DNS | |||||
489 | Satoshi KAWAGUCHI | Yokohama, Japan | DNS | |||||
480 | Jonathan LEY | Culiacan, Mexico | DNS | |||||
494 | Florian MULLER (1985) | Munich, Germany | DNS | |||||
478 | Gerard RECIO | Vancouver, Canada | DNS | |||||
477 | Anderson Luis ROBL | Sao Bento Do Sul, Brazil | Coyotes, FMD, SBS | DNS | ||||
476 | Andre SANCHES ROCHA | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | DNS | |||||
471 | Tony SCHRÖTER | Germany | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Tracey HANNAH | Redland Bay, Australia | Hutchinson UR | 3:18.961 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Casey BROWN | Revelstoke, Canada | 3:19.592 | 0.63s | |||
3rd | 208 | Claire BUCHAR | Whistler, Canada | 3:21.273 | 2.31s | |||
4th | 203 | Vaea VERBEECK | N. Vancouver, Canada | Intense, GoPro | 3:25.324 | 6.36s | ||
5th | 206 | Cami NOGUEIRA | Smandes, Argentina | Zenith | 3:37.185 | 18.22s | ||
6th | 216 | Maria Luz DARQUIER | Bariloche, Argentina | 3:44.556 | 25.59s | |||
7th | 205 | Veronique SANDLER | Nelson, New Zealand | Leatt | 3:51.807 | 32.84s | ||
8th | 204 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:52.978 | 34.01s | |||
9th | 211 | Kristen COURTNEY | Toronto, Canada | 4:00.289 | 41.32s | |||
10th | 215 | Adrienne SCHNEIDER-EVANS | Incline Village, USA | 4:19.8310 | 1:00.87 | |||
214 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | Canberra, Australia | Knolly bikes, Endless Flow Cycle | DNS | ||||
210 | Jaime HILL | Pemberton, Canada | CCN | DNS | ||||
207 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland, New Zealand | 3 Sixty Sports | DNS | ||||
213 | Rachael WALKER | Clitheroe, UK | Hope | DNS |
Female: Expert: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
225 | Georgia ASTLE | Whistler, Canada | Cycling BC / Race Face | DNS |
Female: 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 575 | Stephanie DENROCHE | Whistler, Canada | Cycling BC | 5:02.281 | - | ||
2nd | 574 | Kaytlin MELVIN | Sammamish, USA | 6:12.992 | 1:10.71 | |||
572 | Flo BELANGER-JONES | Whistler, Canada | DNF | |||||
573 | Kyleigh STEWART | Kamloops, Canada | AFD Racing | DNS |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 571 | Kyana LIVINGSTONE | Burnaby, Canada | 4:23.701 | - | |||
2nd | 570 | Linnea ROOKE | Seattle, USA | 5:27.072 | 1:03.37 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified