2004 SDA round 1 at Moy

view_listResults (225)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark12Chris BALL (1) 424749Intense2:28.0112:39.2152:28.01-
bookmark25Stu THOMSON 2033222:31.5422:28.9312:28.930.92s
bookmark311Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) 429485Hope2:38.8242:32.9322:32.934.92s
 44Steve BARKER 413983Mr Big Racing2:43.1652:34.6932:34.696.68s
 56Paul ANGUS 418037Mojo Suspension2:35.4232:35.9042:35.427.41s
 63Iain COOKSON 203368Endura / Pedal Power2:44.8262:42.7662:42.7614.75s

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark156Philip ASHBRIDGE 426163Mountain High Cycles2:35.2722:31.2012:31.20-
bookmark258Mark MACIVER 423078Monsterbike2:33.1812:40.5462:33.181.98s
bookmark359John ROBSON (sen1) 4176862:40.5152:33.5222:33.522.32s
 457Ian MCINTOSH 421535ESC / Vibe Racing2:37.9342:36.8232:36.825.62s
 552Stuart JENKINSON 426864GT Bikes2:37.8232:38.0342:37.826.62s
 650David ARMSTRONG 408686Keswick Bikes2:43.8762:38.6452:38.647.44s
 751Tim WILCOX 421465Monsterbike2:44.3872:41.0272:41.029.82s
 853Barney PHILLIPS 2:52.3382:47.1482:47.1415.94s
 955Paul SMAIL 429550Wolfgang Sports3:00.7392:50.7192:50.7119.51s

12-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1307Danny HART (elt) 424959Balfa2:58.4413:03.1012:58.44-
bookmark2300Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) 434356All Terrain Cycles3:02.1624:07.35123:02.163.72s
bookmark3311Craig NELSON 439925Irongray Downhill Te3:05.7033:11.8233:05.707.26s
 4312Ryan MARTIN (elt) 444145DESCENDmbp / M2W Hamst3:07.5943:10.9023:07.599.15s
 5305Alasdair NESS 443791All Terrain Cycles3:16.6963:11.9943:11.9913.55s
 6314Tony HANNIGAN 440285Angus Bike Chain3:12.0953:27.7263:12.0913.65s
 7315Josh TARN 4351533:38.20103:24.8553:24.8526.41s
 8306Robert SPENCE 439978Angus Bike Chain3:35.2273:30.9373:30.9332.49s
 9310Ruari LAMBERT 4411213:40.71113:33.3283:33.3234.88s
 10302Joe FLANAGAN (elt) 440346All Terrain Cycles3:35.4683:39.8793:35.4637.02s
 11301Scott LAUGHLAND 4413023:38.0493:43.53113:38.0439.60s
 12304Jack WILCOX 434571Square Wheels3:45.32123:42.60103:42.6044.16s
 13303Daniel MILLARD 438499Ecosse-Downhill-Racing4:28.29144:07.60134:07.601:09.16
 14313Roddy MACINNES 4399744:13.44134:09.53144:09.531:11.09

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1801Ben CATHRO 431165MTBcut.Tv2:40.8132:29.5312:29.53-
bookmark2800Chris HUTCHENS 433653Trancend Orange2:37.0212:36.5722:36.577.04s
bookmark3817Thomas POLLOCK 430350Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:40.6422:46.8442:40.6411.11s
 4812Matthew PARKINSON (sen) 435841Ticket2ridebc.com go to site2:52.2762:45.9432:45.9416.41s
 5804Joe BARNES (elt) 440013MTBcut.Tv2:48.4342:47.5552:47.5518.02s
 6821Tony TSOUMALIS 436221Perth City Cycles2:52.4772:48.2962:48.2918.76s
 7813Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM 434279Chain Reaction Cycles2:49.8152:49.2372:49.2319.70s
 8807Matthew MILLARD 4369633:58.03282:50.5882:50.5821.05s
 9827Ben CORTIS 437109777 Racing2:54.3382:51.1992:51.1921.66s
 10803Richard FINLAYSON 440045West Highland Wheelers3:07.88113:00.29103:00.2930.76s
 11816Craig ERSKINE 4347023:02.4393:20.52173:02.4332.90s
 12818Jonathan PARMLEY 4415143:06.99103:13.64143:06.9937.46s
 13819Lloyd DAVISON 440015Angus Bike Chain3:13.95133:07.32113:07.3237.79s
 14805Sam FLANAGAN 440345All Terrain Cycles3:55.18273:08.16123:08.1638.63s
 15809Neil DANSKIN 437543Vibe Racing3:11.45123:10.72133:10.7241.19s
 16806Mark BIRKETT 443171Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:14.31143:24.20193:14.3144.78s
 17829Jack PENDLEBURY Scotoil Multisport R3:14.47153:21.18183:14.4744.94s
 18825Jamie STEWART (ret1) 441840Fat Tread3:15.02163:17.36153:15.0245.49s
 19808Tom JOHNSON (ret.) 4350093:38.35233:19.23163:19.2349.70s
 20826Tom AKASS Tricky Racing3:23.07173:32.03233:23.0753.54s
 21802David COGGINS 4434523:24.67183:29.95223:24.6755.14s
 22822Sean GREENHILL 435087Angus Bike Chain3:38.08223:27.98203:27.9858.45s
 23828Louis FORD FourStar Internation3:33.05203:29.55213:29.551:00.02
 24814Stuart MACDOUGALL 4279893:30.24193:39.89253:30.241:00.71
 25811Lewis CROLLA 4411773:35.72213:35.721:06.19
 26815Thomas WALSH 435726Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:40.50243:38.12243:38.121:08.59
 27823James SHIRLEY 427734TCJ Orange3:43.07253:40.43263:40.431:10.90
 28840John WILKIE 440022Angus Bike Chain3:54.28264:14.93283:54.281:24.75
 29820Ewan HENDERSON 4434224:05.44293:55.31273:55.311:25.78
 30824Ross JARDINE 4:55.64304:55.642:26.11

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

48 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1626David YOUNG 4314672:36.2522:24.4112:24.41-
bookmark2613Simon PARKINSON 430000Ticket2ridebc.com go to site2:32.6012:29.1522:29.154.74s
bookmark3608Gary FORREST 4398192:57.25142:35.6732:35.6711.26s
 4698Ben HALL (mas) 434508Perth City Cycles4:31.56452:36.9142:36.9112.50s
 5699Tommy WILKINSON 428735Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:48.5062:45.2152:45.2120.80s
 6603Tom CARROLL 439040The Development2:45.5532:48.6882:45.5521.14s
 7633David HILLIS 4349602:46.0942:53.14132:46.0921.68s
 8627Fergus LAMB 443966Perth City Cycles2:46.6052:46.2562:46.2521.84s
 9648Cameron WOOD (ret.) 4438614 Play Cycles2:56.96132:47.8372:47.8323.42s
 10620Jason CARD 440689Pro Bike Sport2:51.2682:50.2092:50.2025.79s
 11615Tom RODGERS (mas) 441217All Terrain Cycles2:50.7773:05.40212:50.7726.36s
 12624Jesse WIGMAN 439485Off Beat Bikes2:53.5292:50.93102:50.9326.52s
 13632Colin BLACK 3:01.52192:51.42112:51.4227.01s
 14618Michael BALL 436135Monkdog Racing6:29.20472:51.75122:51.7527.34s
 15634Adam LONIE 441364Edinburgh Bike Co-Op2:54.21102:57.44172:54.2129.80s
 16638Jamie CAMBURN 4302792:57.85162:54.39142:54.3929.98s
 17636Ian CLARK 440358Homegrown Racing2:54.76112:56.22152:54.7630.35s
 18642Ross SHON J M Richards Cycles2:56.68122:56.30162:56.3031.89s
 19630James MILLER (ret.) 433345SDA2:57.60153:14.20292:57.6033.19s
 20666Peter REID 437110Alpine Bikes / Iron Horse3:06.01232:58.11182:58.1133.70s
 21600Ross WILKIE 431371Homegrown Racing3:00.17173:07.46223:00.1735.76s
 22637David MILLAR 3:01.30183:01.3036.89s
 23619Richard PATON 434993Angus Bike Chain3:02.41203:02.76193:02.4138.00s
 24623Liam MCKECHNIE 4241133:03.13213:13.27283:03.1338.72s
 25625Andrew SUTHERLAND 7247513:04.16203:04.1639.75s
 26644Chris EDWARDS (ret.) 431203FlowDH / SDA3:04.79223:24.48333:04.7940.38s
 27641Jason WOOD (jun) J M Richards Cycles3:12.60283:08.28233:08.2843.87s
 28640Duncan LEDINGHAM 440072Moray Mountain Bike3:08.41243:15.48303:08.4144.00s
 29635Lee PATERSON 436084Homegrown Racing3:08.99253:12.14263:08.9944.58s
 30606Scott GORDON 440144DH Racing3:09.49263:37.60403:09.4945.08s
 31649James RICHMOND 712911Vibe Racing3:09.60273:25.09363:09.6045.19s
 32617Scott DYER 440235Vibe Racing3:24.13363:09.93243:09.9345.52s
 33605David MCKENDRICK 426870Perth City Cycles3:16.08313:11.58253:11.5847.17s
 34609Terry DAVIDSON Angus Bike Chain3:12.84294:01.02433:12.8448.43s
 35643Theo FELLGETT Morewood Bikes3:15.59303:13.00273:13.0048.59s
 36601Mark ANDREW 3:27.10373:17.32313:17.3252.91s
 37602Chris FERN 431356Homegrown Racing / SDA3:18.32323:24.63343:18.3253.91s
 38604Scott MARSHALL 3:19.82333:19.8255.41s
 39647Chris BOWDEN 3:21.35343:21.3556.94s
 40631Marc YOUNG (scot) 3:23.02353:40.91413:23.0258.61s
 41607Nick STOKES 437227MMBC3:30.70383:23.36323:23.3658.95s
 42621Donald GIBSON Do it like a lady3:34.61393:25.02353:25.021:00.61
 43610Thomas HUNTER 4436743:45.17423:27.32373:27.321:02.91
 44612Scott MUNRO 4397264:37.62463:29.46383:29.461:05.05
 45614Alan WILDER 3:55.08433:35.63393:35.631:11.22
 46645David THOMPSON (mas1) 3:40.70404:04.05443:40.701:16.29
 47629Calum MACINNES 3:40.98413:51.22423:40.981:16.57
 48646Mark CAMPBELL 4:08.68444:07.07454:07.071:42.66

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

68 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1128Graeme FORREST 440314Singletrack bikes2:33.9212:33.6912:33.69-
bookmark2159Richard BEDFORD 424806immature-clothing.co2:37.2222:35.1022:35.101.41s
bookmark3129Chris COATES 434982CycleJersey2:49.18122:39.5632:39.565.87s
 4143Mark WILCOX 4400872:39.9432:50.60112:39.946.25s
 5130Stuart NICOL 4184302:41.5042:40.0442:40.046.35s
 6155Allan HAY 440304CycleJersey2:42.6853:00.39302:42.688.99s
 7165Dave MACKISON 4237899:58.46682:43.8652:43.8610.17s
 8133Liam LITTLE (elt) 4362692Stage Bikes / Knox Armour2:49.02112:45.1662:45.1611.47s
 9118Graeme SIMPSON 2:45.4062:52.19162:45.4011.71s
 10136Nick GOWAN 4402512:50.94142:45.4672:45.4611.77s
 11111Mark MCLINTIC 439172Bigredshark / Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:45.7772:51.39132:45.7712.08s
 12123Paul ASHBRIDGE 429880Mountain High Cycles2:46.3082:47.5292:46.3012.61s
 13119Alasdair MACLENNAN 424687Pinkbike.com go to site2:46.3792:46.7682:46.3712.68s
 14161Michael CLYNE 203048Lo Riders2:47.88105:04.56632:47.8814.19s
 15147John RICHARDS J M Richards Cycles2:51.61152:48.12102:48.1214.43s
 16151Simon CORTIS 436801Tricky Racing2:50.23132:51.80142:50.2316.54s
 17106Duncan HOLYHEAD 424309Bothy Bikes2:53.88182:50.67122:50.6716.98s
 18144Alan FULTON Velocity 44 Stirling2:57.08222:52.01152:52.0118.32s
 19153Steve FIDDLER 4283633:02.01352:52.36172:52.3618.67s
 20172David DUNN (mas) 4182092:52.94162:53.90202:52.9419.25s
 21115John RUSSELL (mas) 425989Halfords Development Team3:11.34422:53.11182:53.1119.42s
 22170Adam STANYER 452907Turner2:56.45212:53.34192:53.3419.65s
 23117Jason SHILL 443737Keswick Bikes2:53.56172:54.45222:53.5619.87s
 24110Stuart GRAY (sen) 4315343:05.17362:53.93212:53.9320.24s
 25109Paul WEBSTER (1) 4242943:01.48332:54.55232:54.5520.86s
 26164Tom LAMB 707086High Line Racing3:00.46302:54.65242:54.6520.96s
 27116Antony DALTON 432277hcsc2:55.66193:02.74342:55.6621.97s
 28120David PETTIGREW 4175032:56.18202:59.36272:56.1822.49s
 29124Lawrence JULIUSSEN 439843Vibe Racing2:57.24233:18.77492:57.2423.55s
 30113Robert TAIT 443756Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:57.54243:02.99352:57.5423.85s
 31237Jamie GREENHILL 435086Angus Bike Chain2:57.60253:14.20442:57.6023.91s
 32140Wayne HARKER Team X-Tream2:58.85263:01.39312:58.8525.16s
 33168Tim FLEMING* 3:00.28282:58.97252:58.9725.28s
 34175Gordon PETTIGREW 4440072:59.00272:59.50282:59.0025.31s
 35142Stuart NICHOLSON 452906Fergus Lamb Fan Club3:19.23482:59.34262:59.3425.65s
 36105David WELSH (mas) 4347243:00.87313:00.32293:00.3226.63s
 37149Stuart MCLAREN (ret.) 3:00.37293:10.83423:00.3726.68s
 38150Neal MACKAY Vibe Racing3:00.89323:03.81363:00.8927.20s
 39125Andrew BUDDIN 434293Descend Hamsterley3:28.45543:01.63323:01.6327.94s
 40108Andrew DOCHERTY 4263783:01.68343:05.65383:01.6827.99s
 41154Steven RUFFELL 4200213:19.06473:02.47333:02.4728.78s
 42131Matt CRAMPTON 4183133:14.89443:05.62373:05.6231.93s
 43135Rory NAPIER 434902NBR3:05.63373:08.17393:05.6331.94s
 44139Russell HODGSON 443885Bigredshark / Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:05.67383:05.6731.98s
 45103Andrew GREEN (scot) 4264792 CUT / MTB 13:06.74393:06.7433.05s
 46127Brian MIDDLETON 428963CycleJersey / MFX Air Art3:08.60403:17.60453:08.6034.91s
 47134Murray NAPIER 434919NBR3:10.76413:09.25403:09.2535.56s
 48101Robert DAVIDSON (mas) 4294343:13.83433:09.88413:09.8836.19s
 49107Daniel WALFORD 4237773:18.44463:12.40433:12.4038.71s
 50157Robert MASSON 3:15.59453:34.15533:15.5941.90s
 51169James FLEMING 454261FOOL RACING3:29.26553:17.64463:17.6443.95s
 52132Paul SHANKS Aberdeen Dirt Riders3:25.85523:18.13473:18.1344.44s
 53145William CHALMERS 4294153:19.54493:18.67483:18.6744.98s
 54167Sam GOTHORP 4437143:23.36503:23.87503:23.3649.67s
 55162Steven MORRIS (sen) 447978FreeFlowBikes.com go to site3:23.84513:23.8450.15s
 56176Nick LEWIS 4348213:27.97533:38.59553:27.9754.28s
 57152James OAKLEY 710515Vibe Racing3:29.89566:23.70653:29.8956.20s
 58160Chris ARCHER (ret.) 4:16.85663:30.64513:30.6456.95s
 59137Neil COWIE Buckfast3:35.84573:33.94523:33.941:00.25
 60158Craig HENRY 435003SDA3:37.28583:38.21543:37.281:03.59
 61171Stevie ANDERSON Vibe Racing3:39.63595:19.00643:39.631:05.94
 62166Craig MACBEATH 430653Special Products MTB3:42.97603:39.92563:39.921:06.23
 63163William EDWARDS (sen) 3:44.75613:50.39583:44.751:11.06
 64102Iain LAMONT SDA3:48.96623:57.22603:48.961:15.27
 65138Scott MACLEOD (ret.) Buckfast3:57.02633:49.61573:49.611:15.92
 66104Kenny BAIN 4395273:57.65643:53.60593:53.601:19.91
 67112David BULLOCH WDE Racing5:02.25674:02.99614:02.991:29.30
 68148Tavy FRASER 444171Team Pirate4:04.89654:34.39624:04.891:31.20

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

36 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1515Paul FRENCH 2028212:33.2612:29.6812:29.68-
bookmark2524John FINNEY 421409Leisure Lakes / Orange2:59.6352:45.4122:45.4115.73s
bookmark3512Martin HODGSON (vet) 428767I-Cycles / Lothian & Borders FRS2:58.3442:50.4632:50.4620.78s
 4536Joe WARD 09S20228Potato Bred3:02.4472:51.1542:51.1521.47s
 5533Toby OWEN (mas) 203303Pro Bike Sport3:05.44102:51.3952:51.3921.71s
 6537Seb RAMSAY NWMTB2:52.9722:53.9872:52.9723.29s
 7511Simon HARRISON (vet) 421238Simmar Racing3:09.61142:53.3262:53.3223.64s
 8535Neil GLENCROSS Lo Riders2:55.4333:00.98122:55.4325.75s
 9529Steven DEAS 202417I-Cycles3:00.5562:56.1582:56.1526.47s
 10508Neil WILSON (1) 425586Glentress Riders3:10.01152:57.5592:57.5527.87s
 11505Kenny MCVICKER 439519Homegrown3:21.49202:57.89102:57.8928.21s
 12519Martin CREASER 412651Progression Racing3:06.36122:59.39112:59.3929.71s
 13504Mark PARKINSON T.W.R.3:04.9783:01.52133:01.5231.84s
 14541Steve WALKER (mas1) 444050Mr Big Racing3:07.08133:01.76143:01.7632.08s
 15502Mark MACKAREL 418347Mojo Suspension3:05.2793:01.85153:01.8532.17s
 16501Michael STRANGEWAYS 433860Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:12.84163:05.11163:05.1135.43s
 17528Thomas REED 447500Descend Hamsterley3:06.25113:05.47173:05.4735.79s
 18538David MURDOCH 3:15.55173:06.52183:06.5236.84s
 19521Richard HAMILTON 2037443:20.45193:06.61193:06.6136.93s
 20526Glen BEASLEY Team Xtreme3:15.78183:29.53263:15.7846.10s
 21513Mark LAMONT 4315183:26.59213:15.95203:15.9546.27s
 22522Mark WHITE (gvet) 4245973:30.57223:16.47213:16.4746.79s
 23500Mark TAYLOR (ret.) 439894Psyclopaths3:33.87243:16.50223:16.5046.82s
 24514Gordon BRODIE 443418ADR / Ecurie Neep3:34.70253:19.63233:19.6349.95s
 25517Graeme MILLAR 3:36.51273:22.09243:22.0952.41s
 26523Zac HUBERY 447531Descend Hamsterley3:35.82263:22.84253:22.8453.16s
 27503Guy MURRAY 3:32.69233:32.691:03.01
 28509Michael LANG 443783Escape Route3:38.09283:40.99283:38.091:08.41
 29506Pete DOUGAN laptopsandpcs.co.uk go to site3:47.48293:38.83273:38.831:09.15
 30530Jonathan BECKETT 203465Descent-World.co.uk go to site4:00.13313:43.67293:43.671:13.99
 31520William GRIGOR Buckfast3:52.78304:03.21303:52.781:23.10
 32510Phil HULSE 4:31.44344:05.96314:05.961:36.28
 33525Neil SHAND 5:07.42364:11.74324:11.741:42.06
 34516Stuart QUINN 4435244:17.96324:19.99334:17.961:48.28
 35527David RICHARDSON 4185194:24.51334:24.511:54.83
 36539Bryan SHAND 4:35.05354:31.94344:31.942:02.26

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1401Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) 4300452:46.6212:37.6712:37.67-
bookmark2408Steve FELSTEAD 417378Ticket2ridebc.com go to site3:06.3823:09.0723:06.3828.71s
bookmark3400Derek LAUGHLAND 443813Robin Ruth UK3:41.2533:32.9433:32.9455.27s
 4405Neil ROSS 2031333:44.3943:49.6753:44.391:06.72
 5409George RIDGE Vibe Racing3:54.2963:45.3843:45.381:07.71
 6407Tommy POLLOCK 444000Team-chr.co.uk go to site3:51.9854:16.6183:51.981:14.31
 7404Stephen SMITH (vet2) 426407Angus Bike Chain4:45.4083:57.7063:57.701:20.03
 8411Alan STEWART 4428784:26.5074:11.6274:11.621:33.95
 9403Keith RODGERS 443619All Terrain Cycles5:04.9895:04.982:27.31

 

 

Women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1705Jaymie MART BN3 / Extreme Medics / Trek3:49.2013:49.5013:49.20-
bookmark2700Marie TINKLER 4206044:36.6233:53.9723:53.974.77s
bookmark3701Heather WYLLIE 442826Aberdeen Dirt Riders4:24.8424:34.7234:24.8435.64s
 4703Wendy CHAMBERS 444077Uplift Scotland4:52.0044:42.1144:42.1152.91s
 5702Lesley ANDERSON 4249534:53.8054:53.801:04.60
iXS Flow body armour
iXS Flow body armour
Chat with us