| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Sam BLENKINSOP | | Wanganui, New Zealand | 3:00.813 | 3:21.231 | - |
| 2nd | 5 | Ed MASTERS | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | 3:01.974 | 3:23.782 | 2.55s |
| 3rd | 7 | Cam COLE | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 2:58.621 | 3:24.263 | 3.03s |
| 4th | 42 | Brook MACDONALD | | Napier, New Zealand | 3:00.022 | 3:24.664 | 3.43s |
| 5th | 21 | Rupert CHAPMAN | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:07.109 | 3:27.755 | 6.52s |
| 6th | 3 | Wyn MASTERS | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | 3:09.8910 | 3:31.226 | 9.99s |
| 7th | 4 | Matt WALKER | | Kawerau, New Zealand | 3:04.806 | 3:36.327 | 15.09s |
| 8th | 13 | Reece POTTER | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:11.6116 | 3:36.428 | 15.19s |
| 9th | 23 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:10.8612 | 3:40.329 | 19.09s |
| 10th | 15 | Reon BOE | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:11.5515 | 3:43.2710 | 22.04s |
| 11th | 9 | Tom MATTHEWS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:17.9125 | 3:43.4611 | 22.23s |
| 12th | 20 | Tyler BROOKER | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:20.5630 | 3:47.8112 | 26.58s |
| 13th | 35 | Maxime CHAPUIS | | Geneva, Switzerland | 3:11.0913 | 3:49.4813 | 28.25s |
| 14th | 16 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:19.4626 | 3:50.4914 | 29.26s |
| 15th | 22 | Lawrence CAWTE | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:23.6736 | 3:51.0215 | 29.79s |
| 16th | 32 | Berend BOER | | Cairns, QLD, Australia | 3:21.8733 | 3:51.3516 | 30.12s |
| 17th | 38 | Stefan GARDNER | | Levin, New Zealand | 3:28.2639 | 3:51.6617 | 30.43s |
| 18th | 28 | Jamie LYALL | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:20.3427 | 3:52.9818 | 31.75s |
| 19th | 39 | James HAMPTON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:24.4637 | 3:55.1719 | 33.94s |
| 20th | 26 | Matt HARDWICK | | Miranda, NSW, Australia | 3:20.4028 | 3:55.9920 | 34.76s |
| 21st | 43 | Daniel MEILINK | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:11.7117 | 3:57.9421 | 36.71s |
| 22nd | 27 | Mat PRIOR | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:23.3235 | 3:58.9822 | 37.75s |
| 23rd | 6 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | | Thredbo, NSW, Australia | 3:17.1322 | 4:00.3723 | 39.14s |
| 24th | 12 | Louis HAMILTON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:10.0511 | 4:01.0624 | 39.83s |
| 25th | 11 | Jesse BEARE | | Croydon, VIC, Australia | 3:21.7032 | 4:02.1825 | 40.95s |
| 26th | 29 | Daniel HALLAM | | Strafford Heights, QLD, Australia | 3:22.7534 | 4:02.2526 | 41.02s |
| 27th | 14 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | | Hunua, New Zealand | 3:20.9931 | 4:03.9627 | 42.73s |
| 28th | 19 | Mitchell BRYANT | | Mandurah, WA, Australia | DNF | 4:05.4528 | 44.22s |
| 29th | 8 | Sean MCCARROLL | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:17.2224 | 4:06.4429 | 45.21s |
| 30th | 17 | Rowan SAUNDERS | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:20.4929 | 4:23.9130 | 1:02.68 |
| 31st | 37 | Ben CRUNDWELL | | Carterton, New Zealand | 3:35.0342 | 4:24.0231 | 1:02.79 |
| 32nd | 30 | Hayden POPTIE | | Armstrong Creek, QLD, Australia | 3:31.1040 | 5:19.9132 | 1:58.68 |
| | 2 | Jack MOIR | | Morriset Park, NSW, Australia | 3:06.167 | DNF | |
| | 31 | Kieran BENNETT | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:11.3214 | DNF | |
| | 10 | Matt SCOLES | | Alexandra, New Zealand | 3:32.1441 | DNF | |
| | 40 | Bernard KERR | | Guildford, Surrey, UK | 3:02.535 | DNS | |
| | 33 | Guillaume CAUVIN | | Cote D'azur, France | 3:06.448 | DNS | |
| | 41 | Felix KLEE | | Zurich, SUI, Switzerland | 3:12.2018 | DNS | |
| | 34 | Quentin CHANUDET | | Rhones Alps, France | 3:13.4019 | DNS | |
| | 36 | Fabien COUSINIE | | Castres, France | 3:13.9220 | DNS | |
| | 18 | Rhys ATKINSON | | Albury, NSW, Australia | 3:14.0821 | DNS | |
| | 25 | Kieran THOMPSON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:17.1523 | DNS | |
| | 24 | Carl EDMONDSON | | Whakatane, New Zealand | 3:27.6738 | DNS | |
| | 45 | Kepler REK | | Queenstown, New Zealand | DNF | DNS | |
| | 44 | Reuben MILLER | | Nelson, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 370 | Jonas MEIER | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:23.701 | 4:01.881 | - |
| 2nd | 351 | Harry CHAPMAN | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:24.862 | 4:02.372 | 0.49s |
| 3rd | 353 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | | Palmerston North, New Zealand | 3:33.659 | 4:04.603 | 2.72s |
| 4th | 372 | Leonard SONNTAG | | Whakatane, New Zealand | 3:26.044 | 4:10.474 | 8.59s |
| 5th | 359 | Bryan BEAUFILS | | Papeete, Tahiti | 3:38.1515 | 4:18.065 | 16.18s |
| 6th | 355 | Harrison REDSHAW | | Napier, New Zealand | 3:33.8110 | 4:32.336 | 30.45s |
| 7th | 373 | Teremoana TCHOU FOUC | | Papeete, Tahiti | DNF | 4:33.887 | 32.00s |
| 8th | 400 | Brook MITCHELL | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:28.366 | 4:37.838 | 35.95s |
| 9th | 367 | Mark JOHNS | | Methven, New Zealand | 3:31.288 | 4:52.069 | 50.18s |
| 10th | 366 | Luke HOOPER | | Methven, New Zealand | 3:34.0711 | 5:00.1810 | 58.30s |
| 11th | 354 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | | Queenstown, New Zealand | DNF | 5:13.3411 | 1:11.46 |
| 12th | 368 | James MCCONACHIE | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:35.2112 | 10:12.9612 | 6:11.08 |
| | 363 | Ferris FAIRBAIRN | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:38.3016 | DNF | |
| | 360 | Ethan BURGESS | | Methven, New Zealand | DNF | DNF | |
| | 365 | William GUTHRIE | | Queenstown, New Zealand | 3:25.243 | DNS | |
| | 374 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | | Wanganui, New Zealand | 3:27.825 | DNS | |
| | 356 | Carl PICKERSGILL | | | 3:30.067 | DNS | |
| | 349 | Mitch MONOTTI | | Dunsborough, WA, Australia | 3:35.6713 | DNS | |
| | 391 | Troy STEWART | | Alexandra, New Zealand | 3:36.6314 | DNS | |
| | 358 | Shaun THOMLINSON | | Perth, WA, Australia | 3:41.9617 | DNS | |
| | 375 | Andy WILSON | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:51.8118 | DNS | |
| | 357 | Logan JENSEN | | Whakatane, New Zealand | 3:53.3319 | DNS | |
| | 352 | Kyle READ | | Rockingham, WA, Australia | 4:28.6120 | DNS | |
| | 364 | Robin FROGIER | | New Caledonia | DNF | DNS | |
| | 361 | Nick BYGATE | | Nelson, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 369 | Kurt MCDONALD | | Queenstown, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 350 | Conner READ | | Perth, WA, Australia | DNS | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 342 | Cole LUCAS | | Hamilton, New Zealand | 3:33.094 | 4:16.091 | - |
| 2nd | 328 | Blair MCCLEOD | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:26.561 | 4:22.212 | 6.12s |
| 3rd | 339 | Riley HARMAN | | Wivenhoe Pocket, QLD, Australia | 3:51.2313 | 4:27.203 | 11.11s |
| 4th | 332 | Caleb BURGESS | | Methven, New Zealand | 3:34.768 | 4:28.384 | 12.29s |
| 5th | 338 | Michael BREADING | | Methven, New Zealand | 3:34.247 | 4:30.435 | 14.34s |
| 6th | 327 | Robbie WONG-TOI | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:39.0110 | 4:39.126 | 23.03s |
| 7th | 344 | Billy MEACLEM | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:37.879 | 4:53.107 | 37.01s |
| 8th | 329 | Oscar PERKS | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:33.115 | 4:54.218 | 38.12s |
| 9th | 333 | Liam BETHELL | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:33.766 | 5:09.109 | 53.01s |
| 10th | 330 | Ben KARALUS | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:29.052 | 5:10.8410 | 54.75s |
| 11th | 331 | Oliver JARMAN | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:32.373 | 5:16.3811 | 1:00.29 |
| 12th | 347 | Max HIDES | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:49.0611 | 5:44.2912 | 1:28.20 |
| 13th | 340 | Nils HEINIGER | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:49.7112 | 6:28.1313 | 2:12.04 |
| 14th | 335 | Mical WILSON | | Wakefield, Nelson, New Zealand | 4:11.9116 | 7:12.7214 | 2:56.63 |
| | 336 | Shaun BARCLAY | | Timaru, New Zealand | 3:59.3114 | DNS | |
| | 343 | Caleb MCARLEY | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 4:02.6015 | DNS | |
| | 337 | Calum BOOTH | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 4:20.9817 | DNS | |
| | 334 | Carson RAYNER | | Auckland, New Zealand | 5:47.3818 | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 304 | Ben WATKINS | | Wanganui, New Zealand | 3:15.202 | 3:50.171 | - |
| 2nd | 301 | Connor HAMILTON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:18.923 | 3:52.902 | 2.73s |
| 3rd | 300 | Keegan WRIGHT | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:13.741 | 3:56.713 | 6.54s |
| 4th | 302 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | | Dunedin, New Zealand | 3:19.024 | 4:00.494 | 10.32s |
| 5th | 317 | Connor SANDRI | | Oamaru, New Zealand | 3:22.376 | 4:03.675 | 13.50s |
| 6th | 303 | Peter BETHELL | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:21.355 | 4:04.586 | 14.41s |
| 7th | 307 | Gareth BURGESS | | Methven, New Zealand | 3:43.5014 | 4:06.437 | 16.26s |
| 8th | 311 | Kim NEWTON | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:34.1511 | 4:06.758 | 16.58s |
| 9th | 323 | Jack HUMPHRIES | | Palmerston North, New Zealand | DNF | 4:08.349 | 18.17s |
| 10th | 310 | Jack FISHER | | Auckland, New Zealand | 3:29.138 | 4:16.0610 | 25.89s |
| 11th | 306 | Matt LAWTON | | Tauranga, New Zealand | 3:44.2315 | 4:21.6211 | 31.45s |
| 12th | 305 | Corey MILNE | | Kaiapoi, Nth Canty, New Zealand | 3:34.7212 | 4:29.2012 | 39.03s |
| 13th | 315 | Carl GOODWIN | | Woodend, Nth Canty, New Zealand | 3:30.049 | 4:29.9713 | 39.80s |
| 14th | 313 | Robert TODHUNTER | | Methven, New Zealand | 3:33.6410 | 4:43.3814 | 53.21s |
| 15th | 308 | Sam TODD | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:28.457 | 4:45.5415 | 55.37s |
| 16th | 318 | Jacob SHIRLEY | | Nelson, New Zealand | 4:03.1421 | 4:46.7216 | 56.55s |
| 17th | 321 | Antoine GONDOUIN | | New Caledonia | 3:45.2716 | 4:50.5217 | 1:00.35 |
| 18th | 309 | D.J. HOLMES | | Nelson, New Zealand | 3:35.9813 | 4:52.1418 | 1:01.97 |
| 19th | 399 | Zac PORTER | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:54.3018 | 5:49.6619 | 1:59.49 |
| | 316 | Kale EDWARDS | | Rotorua, New Zealand | 3:56.5320 | DNF | |
| | 320 | Caleb ELLIS | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:52.6317 | DNS | |
| | 325 | Jordan SHADBOLT | | Christchurch, New Zealand | 3:54.8319 | DNS | |
| | 324 | Enrick PARAGE | | New Caledonia | 4:06.5622 | DNS | |
| | 319 | Erwan DEDIEU | | New Caledonia | 4:22.4023 | DNS | |
| | 322 | Rod HALL | | Culverden, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
| | 312 | William TODHUNTER | | Methven, New Zealand | DNS | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified