shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (125)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.castech.com.au/Results/2014_australian_mtb_national_series_-_round_1_…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Connor FEARON Adidas / Fox Head / Kona Factory2:02.8712:00.891-
emoji_events2nd2Troy BROSNAN 2:03.4022:02.3321.44s
emoji_events3rd30Joshua BUTTON Alpinestars. / Intense / SRAM / Suspension Centre2:12.10142:04.0333.14s
 4th6Dean LUCAS 100% / One Industries / Rowny Sports / Vans2:06.3742:04.0843.19s
 5th7David MCMILLAN Swell-Specialized Team2:06.9262:04.3653.47s
 6th22Matthew DODD GamutUSA / NSDYNAMICS2:08.8682:05.4264.53s
 7th9Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) Giant / Thredbo MTB2:05.5532:05.4474.55s
 8th8Luke ELLISON 2:06.9052:06.2785.38s
 9th12Graeme MUDD LUSTY INDUSTRIES - ORANGE - TLD - ODI2:09.2892:06.7095.81s
 10th13Peter KNOTT Crank'd Cycles / Loosekid Industries2:08.2672:07.17106.28s
 11th29Will RISCHBIETH Giant2:52.21292:07.20116.31s
 12th26Tim EATON Giant / Onya Bike Belco and C / SRAM / Thredbo2:10.10112:07.73126.84s
 13th35Rhys ATKINSON 2:09.72102:07.85136.96s
 14th16Luke BALL 2:11.09132:08.17147.28s
 15th24Angus MADDERN 2:08.66157.77s
 16th25Henry BLAKE CWR BOXXER ZERODE TEAM / Mitcham Cycles2:18.69232:08.73167.84s
 17th14Brendan MOON 2:13.27172:09.37178.48s
 18th21Oliver ZWAR Broker / Pinner Designs / Santa Cruz / Yale Australia2:13.10162:10.10189.21s
 19th10Brent SMITH endeavour cycles / TWE Wheels2:10.89122:10.27199.38s
 20th18Matt HARDWICK 2:13.41202:11.372010.48s
 21st27Conor CLANCY CycleWorx Avanti-PLus2:12.91152:11.592110.70s
 22nd11Chris BARLIN Trek2:13.38192:13.382212.49s
 23rd20Luke REYNOLDS 2:17.24212:13.882312.99s
 24th33Brad MCDONNELL Cycle Worx2:17.47222:15.912415.02s
 25th23Ngari JENKINS 2:34.73272:15.942515.05s
 26th34Mikael AMBERNTSSON 2:22.36242:16.022615.13s
 27th28Richard KREUZER 2:13.28182:19.192718.30s
 28th32Kieran JENKINS Cycle Worx2:37.26282:22.682821.79s
 29th31Ben CRUNDWELL 2:25.45252:25.452924.56s
 30th15Joel BARRINGTON pump n pedals2:29.29262:28.643027.75s
 17Chris STEWART DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st801Nathan PARSONS 2:27.0712:27.071-
emoji_events2nd19Nathan BOOTH 2:38.3432:28.9021.83s
emoji_events3rd802Christopher MACLURCAN 2:42.3552:33.4936.42s
 4th803Chris JEISMAN 2:41.3242:35.9648.89s
 5th804Luke BROWN (19+) 2:29.3622:41.58514.51s
 6th805Harley CUNNINGHAM 2:51.9262:41.99614.92s

Hardtail: Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st451Scott ROBERTS Craftworks Cycles2:26.2312:26.611-
emoji_events2nd452Rhys HEARD 2:33.4422:30.5323.92s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st506Patrick BUTLER Kali Helmets / Liquid Planet2:29.5012:25.341-
emoji_events2nd504James FINDLAY 2:42.1122:30.2224.88s
emoji_events3rd503Matthew DINHAM 2:56.6552:30.8035.46s
 4th505Mitchell WYNN Avanti Plus Wollongong2:43.4832:37.99412.65s
 5th501Bryce HEATHCOTE 2:52.9342:38.81513.47s
 6th507James ANDERSON 3:44.6963:10.72645.38s
 7th502Christopher PALSER Jet Cycles Sydney4:11.0674:11.0671:45.72

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st717Jackson FREW Lennock Motors / Onyabike Belconnen & Civic2:12.2112:08.421-
emoji_events2nd712Remy MORTON 2:14.3822:11.6323.21s
emoji_events3rd726Harry PARSONS Red Hub2:39.23202:18.66310.24s
 4th711Henry HUNT 2:26.6052:22.71414.29s
 5th725Lachlan GIBSON 2:30.0192:23.99515.57s
 6th719Jarrod MURPHY 2:28.1462:24.11615.69s
 7th707Jacob MOSSNER 2:29.7682:24.21715.79s
 8th703Matt KELLY (u19) Aldgate Bike Shop / FJC / Scott / VON ZIPPER2:30.36112:24.56816.14s
 9th708Logan QUINN 2:46.43252:25.53917.11s
 10th718Jackson HOWIE 2:45.20242:25.691017.27s
 11th704Harri JONES 2:23.9942:26.561118.14s
 12th706Leyton BARKER 2:32.61142:26.591218.17s
 13th705Harry DONALD pcs racing team / Planet Cycles2:22.4332:26.701318.28s
 14th723Harry EWINGS 2:30.32102:27.211418.79s
 15th721Christopher FINDLAY 2:31.59132:27.641519.22s
 16th713Matt ELLISON 2:30.89122:27.991619.57s
 17th702Ben SILKSTONE 2:34.22162:30.001721.58s
 18th720Riley HORSMAN High Country Fitness / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne2:33.04152:30.341821.92s
 19th716Sebastian BARBOUR 2:40.71212:30.561922.14s
 20th701Alex DICKSON Spectrum Partners / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne2:29.7272:31.202022.78s
 21st727Louis STEVENS 2:40.80222:32.542124.12s
 22nd729Kyle LONGMORE 2:34.34172:32.572224.15s
 23rd728Sam MCNAUGHTON 2:42.72232:35.212326.79s
 24th715Callum DAWES 2:38.59192:35.222426.80s
 25th710Harry LUKASZ 2:35.92182:42.212533.79s
 714Aidan WYNN Avanti Plus WollongongDNF
 709Owen GILMORE DNF
 722Thomas MATTO DNS
 724Jacob HOOYMANS DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st219Andrew CRIMMINS Kona Factory / Monster / SRAM / Thredbo MTB2:03.1612:04.151-
emoji_events2nd212Max WARSHAWSKY Chunked / DFH MTB Club / Planet Cycles / Podium Lube2:09.6132:06.1121.96s
emoji_events3rd202Ben HILL Avid Zerode team / Clint White Racing2:09.8942:07.5133.36s
 4th224Matthew TAYLOR Fox / Kona / Kona Factory Team - Aust / SRAM2:36.88272:10.1546.00s
 5th205Aiden VARLEY Fox Head / Giant Race Team / Mavic / Maxxis / SRAM / YVC2:12.0452:10.3756.22s
 6th230Benjamin DENGATE Bilt Bikes / DH Direct / The money tree2:15.9292:11.2567.10s
 7th231Joel WILLIS Fox suspension / Lusty Industries, / Royal / Shimano2:12.8762:11.6277.47s
 8th203Jackson DAVIS FJC / Kabuto,Specialized2:23.23162:11.8487.69s
 9th227Dan BOOKER 2:16.55102:12.2898.13s
 10th208Darcy GROOBY 2:15.7782:13.07108.92s
 11th211Connor MACKNE alltrack bicycles2:21.47152:13.61119.46s
 12th206Cody LOVE DSW Designs / Eylandt Auto and marine / Mum and Dad2:40.49292:13.72129.57s
 13th204Cody BARKER 2:21.43142:16.201312.05s
 14th215Drew GARTERY Aldgate Bike Shop2:23.47172:16.531412.38s
 15th201Matthew MCCORKELL AtomLab / Chris King / SCV IMPORTS (MARZOCCHI / THOMS2:07.7322:17.531513.38s
 16th226Benjamin KELAART 2:27.20212:19.661615.51s
 17th209Ryan O'LINN 2:17.67112:19.701715.55s
 18th218Dru BERRYMAN Bike related industries / Bilt Bikes / SLY Collectiv2:14.1972:20.571816.42s
 19th217David MAGGS Deubel Bicycles2:20.63132:20.741916.59s
 20th220Joshua DIERICKX 2:30.07242:20.862016.71s
 21st225Kelcie HOWIE 2:30.91252:22.932118.78s
 22nd210Tim BLACK Bike Techniques Australia / ESI grips2:26.19182:23.262219.11s
 23rd222Corey BOOTH 2:27.52222:24.842320.69s
 24th214Josh LEA 2:20.28122:25.472421.32s
 25th213Ryan PLUNKETT 2:27.12202:26.472522.32s
 26th232Jack STEWART 2:34.70262:30.742626.59s
 27th229Wade D'ARCY Bicycles Mount Barker2:38.46282:32.352728.20s
 28th221Jarrod WYNN Avanti Plus Wollongong2:26.35192:36.262832.11s
 29th223Brad GREENHAM 2:28.73232:41.352937.20s
 30th228Jack PARSONS 2:48.88302:48.883044.73s
 31st216Joshua HUGHES 4:07.78314:07.78312:03.63
 207Cameron HEADING DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Boris FONTANELLA 2:24.9222:20.401-
emoji_events2nd303Daniel TALIANA 2:24.7612:25.5725.17s
emoji_events3rd302Pete SMITH 2:44.1032:38.98318.58s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st401Chris MARTIN 2:17.7912:13.341-
emoji_events2nd404David FERRONI avid / RockShox / SRAM / truvativ2:20.6122:16.1122.77s
emoji_events3rd403Sean MARTIN 2:26.6352:19.3235.98s
 4th402David SHARP 2:21.3742:19.4146.07s
 5th405Jake ROYLE 2:20.9132:30.53517.19s

Super Master men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st601Christopher SUMNER BMCR2:47.6212:53.981-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st152Danielle BEECROFT Pivot,Jetblack,Bikes,Adidas eyewear,Troy Lee Desig2:34.0612:30.681-
emoji_events2nd157Sarah BOOTH avid / Kona Factory / Mavic / RockShox / SRAM2:38.8722:33.1122.43s
emoji_events3rd155Michelle CRISP Norco Bicycles Australia2:39.3632:34.7234.04s
 4th154Shelly FLOOD Pinner Designs2:52.7852:38.1247.44s
 5th153Victoria ARMSTRONG 2:49.6842:46.13515.45s
 156Philippa ROSTAN DNS

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st551Laura KELLY Aldgate Bike Shop3:26.3713:15.801-

U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st251Tegan MOLLOY Kona / Mavic / NS Dynami / Race Face / SRAM / Straitline2:32.5912:25.791-
emoji_events2nd252Ellie WALE DZR Shoes / Magneto Industries / TORQ Australia2:46.03220.24s
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us