The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Connor FEARON | Adidas / Fox Head / Kona Factory | 2:02.871 | 2:00.891 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:03.402 | 2:02.332 | 1.44s | |||
3rd | 30 | Josh BUTTON | Alpinestars. / Intense / SRAM / Suspension Centre | 2:12.1014 | 2:04.033 | 3.14s | ||
4th | 6 | Dean LUCAS | 100% / One Industries / Rowny Sports / Vans | 2:06.374 | 2:04.084 | 3.19s | ||
5th | 7 | David MCMILLAN | Swell-Specialized Team | 2:06.926 | 2:04.365 | 3.47s | ||
6th | 22 | Matthew DODD | GamutUSA / NSDYNAMICS | 2:08.868 | 2:05.426 | 4.53s | ||
7th | 9 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | Giant / Thredbo MTB | 2:05.553 | 2:05.447 | 4.55s | ||
8th | 8 | Luke ELLISON | 2:06.905 | 2:06.278 | 5.38s | |||
9th | 12 | Graeme MUDD | LUSTY INDUSTRIES - ORANGE - TLD - ODI | 2:09.289 | 2:06.709 | 5.81s | ||
10th | 13 | Peter KNOTT | Crank'd Cycles / Loosekid Industries | 2:08.267 | 2:07.1710 | 6.28s | ||
11th | 29 | Will RISCHBIETH | Giant | 2:52.2129 | 2:07.2011 | 6.31s | ||
12th | 26 | Tim EATON | Giant / Onya Bike Belco and C / SRAM / Thredbo | 2:10.1011 | 2:07.7312 | 6.84s | ||
13th | 35 | Rhys ATKINSON | 2:09.7210 | 2:07.8513 | 6.96s | |||
14th | 16 | Luke BALL | 2:11.0913 | 2:08.1714 | 7.28s | |||
15th | 24 | Angus MADDERN | 2:08.6615 | 7.77s | ||||
16th | 25 | Henry BLAKE | CWR BOXXER ZERODE TEAM / Mitcham Cycles | 2:18.6923 | 2:08.7316 | 7.84s | ||
17th | 14 | Brendan MOON | 2:13.2717 | 2:09.3717 | 8.48s | |||
18th | 21 | Oliver ZWAR | Broker / Pinner Designs / Santa Cruz / Yale Australia | 2:13.1016 | 2:10.1018 | 9.21s | ||
19th | 10 | Brent SMITH | endeavour cycles / TWE Wheels | 2:10.8912 | 2:10.2719 | 9.38s | ||
20th | 18 | Matt HARDWICK | 2:13.4120 | 2:11.3720 | 10.48s | |||
21st | 27 | Conor CLANCY | CycleWorx Avanti-PLus | 2:12.9115 | 2:11.5921 | 10.70s | ||
22nd | 11 | Chris BARLIN | Trek | 2:13.3819 | 2:13.3822 | 12.49s | ||
23rd | 20 | Luke REYNOLDS | 2:17.2421 | 2:13.8823 | 12.99s | |||
24th | 33 | Bradley MCDONNELL | Cycle Worx | 2:17.4722 | 2:15.9124 | 15.02s | ||
25th | 23 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:34.7327 | 2:15.9425 | 15.05s | |||
26th | 34 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | 2:22.3624 | 2:16.0226 | 15.13s | |||
27th | 28 | Richard KREUZER | 2:13.2818 | 2:19.1927 | 18.30s | |||
28th | 32 | Kieran JENKINS | Cycle Worx | 2:37.2628 | 2:22.6828 | 21.79s | ||
29th | 31 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 2:25.4525 | 2:25.4529 | 24.56s | |||
30th | 15 | Joel BARRINGTON | pump n pedals | 2:29.2926 | 2:28.6430 | 27.75s | ||
17 | Chris STEWART | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Nathan PARSONS | 2:27.071 | 2:27.071 | - | |||
2nd | 19 | Nathan BOOTH | 2:38.343 | 2:28.902 | 1.83s | |||
3rd | 802 | Christopher MACLURCAN | 2:42.355 | 2:33.493 | 6.42s | |||
4th | 803 | Chris JEISMAN | 2:41.324 | 2:35.964 | 8.89s | |||
5th | 804 | Luke BROWN (SA) | 2:29.362 | 2:41.585 | 14.51s | |||
6th | 805 | Harley CUNNINGHAM | 2:51.926 | 2:41.996 | 14.92s |
Male: Hardtail: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Scott ROBERTS | Craftworks Cycles | 2:26.231 | 2:26.611 | - | ||
2nd | 452 | Rhys HEARD | 2:33.442 | 2:30.532 | 3.92s |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Boris FONTANELLA | 2:24.922 | 2:20.401 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Daniel TALIANA | 2:24.761 | 2:25.572 | 5.17s | |||
3rd | 302 | Pete SMITH | 2:44.103 | 2:38.983 | 18.58s |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Chris MARTIN | 2:17.791 | 2:13.341 | - | |||
2nd | 404 | David FERRONI | avid / RockShox / SRAM / truvativ | 2:20.612 | 2:16.112 | 2.77s | ||
3rd | 403 | Sean MARTIN | 2:26.635 | 2:19.323 | 5.98s | |||
4th | 402 | David SHARP | 2:21.374 | 2:19.414 | 6.07s | |||
5th | 405 | Jake ROYLE | 2:20.913 | 2:30.535 | 17.19s |
Male: Super Master
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Patrick BUTLER | Kali Helmets / Liquid Planet | 2:29.501 | 2:25.341 | - | ||
2nd | 504 | James FINDLAY | 2:42.112 | 2:30.222 | 4.88s | |||
3rd | 503 | Matthew DINHAM | 2:56.655 | 2:30.803 | 5.46s | |||
4th | 505 | Mitchell WYNN | Avanti Plus Wollongong | 2:43.483 | 2:37.994 | 12.65s | ||
5th | 501 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 2:52.934 | 2:38.815 | 13.47s | |||
6th | 507 | James ANDERSON | 3:44.696 | 3:10.726 | 45.38s | |||
7th | 502 | Christopher PALSER | Jet Cycles Sydney | 4:11.067 | 4:11.067 | 1:45.72 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 717 | Jackson FREW | Lennock Motors / Onyabike Belconnen & Civic | 2:12.211 | 2:08.421 | - | ||
2nd | 712 | Remy MORTON | 2:14.382 | 2:11.632 | 3.21s | |||
3rd | 726 | Harry PARSONS | Red Hub | 2:39.2320 | 2:18.663 | 10.24s | ||
4th | 711 | Henry HUNT | 2:26.605 | 2:22.714 | 14.29s | |||
5th | 725 | Lachlan GIBSON | 2:30.019 | 2:23.995 | 15.57s | |||
6th | 719 | Jarrod MURPHY | 2:28.146 | 2:24.116 | 15.69s | |||
7th | 707 | Jacob MOSSNER | 2:29.768 | 2:24.217 | 15.79s | |||
8th | 703 | Matt KELLY (u19) | Aldgate Bike Shop / FJC / Scott / VON ZIPPER | 2:30.3611 | 2:24.568 | 16.14s | ||
9th | 708 | Logan QUINN | 2:46.4325 | 2:25.539 | 17.11s | |||
10th | 718 | Jackson HOWIE | 2:45.2024 | 2:25.6910 | 17.27s | |||
11th | 704 | Harri JONES | 2:23.994 | 2:26.5611 | 18.14s | |||
12th | 706 | Leyton BARKER | 2:32.6114 | 2:26.5912 | 18.17s | |||
13th | 705 | Harry DONALD | pcs racing team / Planet Cycles | 2:22.433 | 2:26.7013 | 18.28s | ||
14th | 723 | Harry EWINGS | 2:30.3210 | 2:27.2114 | 18.79s | |||
15th | 721 | Christopher FINDLAY | 2:31.5913 | 2:27.6415 | 19.22s | |||
16th | 713 | Matt ELLISON | 2:30.8912 | 2:27.9916 | 19.57s | |||
17th | 702 | Ben SILKSTONE | 2:34.2216 | 2:30.0017 | 21.58s | |||
18th | 720 | Riley HORSMAN | High Country Fitness / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 2:33.0415 | 2:30.3418 | 21.92s | ||
19th | 716 | Sebastian BARBOUR | 2:40.7121 | 2:30.5619 | 22.14s | |||
20th | 701 | Alex DICKSON | Spectrum Partners / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 2:29.727 | 2:31.2020 | 22.78s | ||
21st | 727 | Louis STEVENS | 2:40.8022 | 2:32.5421 | 24.12s | |||
22nd | 729 | Kyle LONGMORE | 2:34.3417 | 2:32.5722 | 24.15s | |||
23rd | 728 | Sam MCNAUGHTON | 2:42.7223 | 2:35.2123 | 26.79s | |||
24th | 715 | Callum DAWES | 2:38.5919 | 2:35.2224 | 26.80s | |||
25th | 710 | Harry LUKASZ | 2:35.9218 | 2:42.2125 | 33.79s | |||
709 | Owen GILMORE | DNF | ||||||
714 | Aidan WYNN | Avanti Plus Wollongong | DNF | |||||
724 | Jacob HOOYMANS | DNS | ||||||
722 | Thomas MATTO | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Andrew CRIMMINS | Kona Factory / Monster / SRAM / Thredbo MTB | 2:03.161 | 2:04.151 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Max WARSHAWSKY | Chunked / DFH MTB Club / Planet Cycles / Podium Lube | 2:09.613 | 2:06.112 | 1.96s | ||
3rd | 202 | Ben HILL | Avid Zerode team / Clint White Racing | 2:09.894 | 2:07.513 | 3.36s | ||
4th | 224 | Matthew TAYLOR | Fox / Kona / Kona Factory Team - Aust / SRAM | 2:36.8827 | 2:10.154 | 6.00s | ||
5th | 205 | Aiden VARLEY | Fox Head / Giant RT / Mavic / Maxxis / SRAM / YVC | 2:12.045 | 2:10.375 | 6.22s | ||
6th | 230 | Benjamin DENGATE | Bilt Bikes / DH Direct / The money tree | 2:15.929 | 2:11.256 | 7.10s | ||
7th | 231 | Joel WILLIS | Fox suspension / Lusty Industries, / Royal / Shimano | 2:12.876 | 2:11.627 | 7.47s | ||
8th | 203 | Jackson DAVIS | FJC / Kabuto,Specialized | 2:23.2316 | 2:11.848 | 7.69s | ||
9th | 227 | Dan BOOKER | 2:16.5510 | 2:12.289 | 8.13s | |||
10th | 208 | Darcy GROOBY | 2:15.778 | 2:13.0710 | 8.92s | |||
11th | 211 | Connor MACKNE | alltrack bicycles | 2:21.4715 | 2:13.6111 | 9.46s | ||
12th | 206 | Cody LOVE | DSW Designs / Eylandt Auto and marine / Mum and Dad | 2:40.4929 | 2:13.7212 | 9.57s | ||
13th | 204 | Cody BARKER | 2:21.4314 | 2:16.2013 | 12.05s | |||
14th | 215 | Drew GARTERY | Aldgate Bike Shop | 2:23.4717 | 2:16.5314 | 12.38s | ||
15th | 201 | Matthew MCCORKELL | AtomLab / Chris King / SCV IMPORTS (MARZOCCHI / THOMS | 2:07.732 | 2:17.5315 | 13.38s | ||
16th | 226 | Ben KELAART | 2:27.2021 | 2:19.6616 | 15.51s | |||
17th | 209 | Ryan O'LINN | 2:17.6711 | 2:19.7017 | 15.55s | |||
18th | 218 | Dru BERRYMAN | Bike related industries / Bilt Bikes / SLY Collectiv | 2:14.197 | 2:20.5718 | 16.42s | ||
19th | 217 | David MAGGS | Deubel Bicycles | 2:20.6313 | 2:20.7419 | 16.59s | ||
20th | 220 | Joshua DIERICKX | 2:30.0724 | 2:20.8620 | 16.71s | |||
21st | 225 | Kelcie HOWIE | 2:30.9125 | 2:22.9321 | 18.78s | |||
22nd | 210 | Tim BLACK | Bike Techniques Australia / ESI grips | 2:26.1918 | 2:23.2622 | 19.11s | ||
23rd | 222 | Corey BOOTH | 2:27.5222 | 2:24.8423 | 20.69s | |||
24th | 214 | Joshua LEA | 2:20.2812 | 2:25.4724 | 21.32s | |||
25th | 213 | Ryan PLUNKETT | 2:27.1220 | 2:26.4725 | 22.32s | |||
26th | 232 | Jack STEWART | 2:34.7026 | 2:30.7426 | 26.59s | |||
27th | 229 | Wade D'ARCY | Bicycles Mount Barker | 2:38.4628 | 2:32.3527 | 28.20s | ||
28th | 221 | Jarrod WYNN | Avanti Plus Wollongong | 2:26.3519 | 2:36.2628 | 32.11s | ||
29th | 223 | Brad GREENHAM | 2:28.7323 | 2:41.3529 | 37.20s | |||
30th | 228 | Jack PARSONS (sen) | 2:48.8830 | 2:48.8830 | 44.73s | |||
31st | 216 | Josh HUGHES | 4:07.7831 | 4:07.7831 | 2:03.63 | |||
207 | Cameron HEADING | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Danielle BEECROFT | Pivot,Jetblack,Bikes,Adidas eyewear,Troy Lee Desig | 2:34.061 | 2:30.681 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Sarah BOOTH | avid / Kona Factory / Mavic / RockShox / SRAM | 2:38.872 | 2:33.112 | 2.43s | ||
3rd | 155 | Michelle CRISP | Norco Bicycles Australia | 2:39.363 | 2:34.723 | 4.04s | ||
4th | 154 | Shelly FLOOD | Pinner Designs | 2:52.785 | 2:38.124 | 7.44s | ||
5th | 153 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 2:49.684 | 2:46.135 | 15.45s | |||
156 | Philippa ROSTAN | DNS |
Female: U15
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Laura KELLY | Aldgate Bike Shop | 3:26.371 | 3:15.801 | - |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Tegan MOLLOY | Kona / Mavic / NS Dynami / Race Face / SRAM / Straitline | 2:32.591 | 2:25.791 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Ellie WALE | DZR Shoes / Magneto Industries / TORQ Australia | 2:46.032 | 20.24s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified