The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Kieran BENNETT | Christchurch | 3:08.34 | 3:01.51 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui | 3:09.85 | 3:02.82 | 1.3s | ||
3rd | 5 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:07.12 | 3:03.43 | 1.9s | ||
4th | 2 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Nelson | 3:08.13 | 3:03.94 | 2.4s | ||
5th | 9 | Nick BEER | Switzerland | 3:05.11 | 3:04.45 | 2.9s | ||
6th | 96 | Reece POTTER | Queenstown | DNF | 3:05.86 | 4.3s | ||
7th | 16 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | 3:12.97 | 3:06.27 | 4.7s | ||
8th | 240 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson | 3:30.913 | 3:08.88 | 7.3s | ||
9th | 234 | Cam COLE | Christchurch | 3:12.76 | 3:08.99 | 7.4s | ||
10th | 3 | Jamie LYALL | Queenstown | 3:15.38 | 3:09.510 | 8.0s | ||
11th | 15 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | 3:17.710 | 3:12.311 | 10.8s | ||
12th | 8 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 3:20.212 | 3:13.812 | 12.3s | ||
13th | 10 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:16.99 | 3:14.413 | 12.9s | ||
14th | 11 | Maxime CHAPUIS | Switzerland | 3:18.111 | 3:15.214 | 13.7s | ||
15th | 12 | Kieran THOMPSON | Christchurch | DNF | 3:16.815 | 15.3s | ||
16th | 19 | Michael MELLES | Otaki | 3:32.014 | 3:26.416 | 24.9s | ||
17th | 4 | Cameron JOHNSON | Alexandra | 3:47.515 | 3:27.617 | 26.1s | ||
14 | George BRANNIGAN | Queenstown | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Troy STEWART | Alexandra | 3:31.59 | 3:16.51 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:22.13 | 3:18.22 | 1.7s | ||
3rd | 235 | Leonard SONNTAG | Christchurch | 3:34.810 | 3:20.73 | 4.2s | ||
4th | 94 | Amani MCINTYRE | Takaka | 3:20.72 | 3:21.84 | 5.3s | ||
5th | 88 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | 3:18.51 | 3:22.45 | 5.9s | ||
6th | 34 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch | 3:29.87 | 3:24.16 | 7.6s | ||
7th | 39 | Calum WILSON | Queenstown | 3:30.18 | 3:25.37 | 8.8s | ||
8th | 80 | Loui HARVEY | Nelson | 3:28.46 | 3:27.28 | 10.7s | ||
9th | 13 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 3:27.65 | 3:28.39 | 11.8s | ||
10th | 97 | Jonas MEIER | Nelson | 3:35.311 | 3:29.210 | 12.7s | ||
10th | 55 | Fraser COATES | Inverness, UK | 3:40.713 | 3:29.210 | 12.7s | ||
12th | 239 | Luke DONALDSON | Christchurch | 3:25.04 | 3:29.712 | 13.2s | ||
13th | 54 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | 3:41.214 | 3:32.313 | 15.8s | ||
14th | 56 | Thomas GORNALL | Christchurch | 3:48.315 | 3:34.714 | 18.2s | ||
15th | 48 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua | 3:53.616 | 3:37.315 | 20.8s | ||
16th | 33 | Spencer CATHMAN | Nelson | 3:38.912 | 3:38.616 | 22.1s | ||
17th | 81 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 3:54.617 | 3:44.117 | 27.6s | ||
18th | 73 | Mark JOHNS | Methven | 3:58.219 | 3:44.218 | 27.7s | ||
19th | 18 | Jake GLOVER | Nelson | 3:57.018 | 3:58.419 | 41.9s | ||
72 | Ethan BURGESS | Methven | DNF | DNS | ||||
32 | Caelab DRUMMOND | Nelson | DNF | DNS | ||||
26 | Michael SHANAHER | Richmond | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | Christchurch | 3:49.41 | 4:28.11 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Wade STROTHER | Hawkes Bay | 4:52.32 | 4:30.52 | 2.4s | ||
236 | John LAWS | Golden Bay | 4:53.83 | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Oscar PERKS | Brightwater | 3:26.02 | 3:18.31 | - | ||
2nd | 74 | Mathew GILLAN | Queenstown | 3:20.71 | 3:18.92 | 0.6s | ||
3rd | 83 | Ben KARALUS | Upper Moutere | 3:29.03 | 3:26.73 | 8.4s | ||
4th | 77 | Oliver JARMAN | Christchurch | 3:51.86 | 3:36.74 | 18.4s | ||
5th | 60 | Caleb BURGESS | Methven | 4:01.311 | 3:37.65 | 19.3s | ||
6th | 62 | Mical WILSON | Nelson | 3:53.07 | 3:43.36 | 25.0s | ||
7th | 79 | Nils HEINIGER | Christchurch | 3:53.68 | 3:45.17 | 26.8s | ||
8th | 71 | Simon JANSSEN | Nelson | 4:00.210 | 3:45.88 | 27.5s | ||
9th | 53 | Drew STROTHER | Hawkes Bay | 3:34.54 | 3:52.59 | 34.2s | ||
10th | 25 | Max HIDES | Christchurch | 4:18.312 | 3:59.810 | 41.5s | ||
11th | 69 | Joe TODHUNTER | Rakaia | 3:59.89 | 4:00.011 | 41.7s | ||
12th | 51 | Anton ROACH | Nelson | 3:39.35 | 4:07.312 | 49.0s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Ben WATKINS | Wanganui | 3:17.11 | 3:17.71 | - | ||
1st | 64 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | Dunedin | 3:21.53 | 3:17.71 | - | ||
3rd | 43 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:44.217 | 3:19.03 | 1.3s | ||
4th | 87 | Connor SANDRI | Oamaru | 3:39.911 | 3:20.34 | 2.6s | ||
5th | 82 | D.J. HOLMES | Brightwater | 3:30.14 | 3:23.05 | 5.3s | ||
6th | 57 | Keegan WRIGHT | Rotorua | 3:19.02 | 3:23.56 | 5.8s | ||
7th | 41 | Cam BARRETT | Havelock North | 3:33.28 | 3:26.47 | 8.7s | ||
8th | 85 | Sam TODD | Brightwater | 3:30.55 | 3:28.08 | 10.3s | ||
9th | 86 | Carl GOODWIN | Rangiora | 3:32.77 | 3:28.39 | 10.6s | ||
10th | 68 | Corey MILNE | Kaiapoi | 3:37.610 | 3:28.910 | 11.2s | ||
11th | 31 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 3:44.217 | 3:34.111 | 16.4s | ||
12th | 91 | Taylor BACHOP | Christchurch | 3:48.021 | 3:36.612 | 18.9s | ||
13th | 93 | Kim NEWTON | Upper Moutere | 3:35.09 | 3:36.913 | 19.2s | ||
14th | 70 | William TODHUNTER | Rakaia | 3:43.716 | 3:37.714 | 20.0s | ||
15th | 84 | James MINTY | Christchurch | 5:47.229 | 3:38.015 | 20.3s | ||
16th | 59 | Gareth BURGESS | Ashburton | 3:43.014 | 3:40.116 | 22.4s | ||
17th | 66 | Liam JACKSON | Otorohonga | 3:42.313 | 3:43.717 | 26.0s | ||
18th | 47 | Sam HENDREN | Riwaka | 3:45.119 | 3:46.218 | 28.5s | ||
19th | 42 | Jacob SHIRLEY | Nelson | 3:47.420 | 3:46.619 | 28.9s | ||
20th | 232 | Rani BEAR | Nelson | 4:05.125 | 3:48.820 | 31.1s | ||
21st | 27 | Reuben BENSEMAN | Richmond | 4:00.423 | 3:53.021 | 35.3s | ||
22nd | 38 | Zac PORTER | Christchurch | 4:07.626 | 3:53.122 | 35.4s | ||
23rd | 50 | Ben OAKELEY | Nelson | 4:04.824 | 4:02.023 | 44.3s | ||
24th | 90 | Jordan SHADBOLT | Christchurch | DNF | 4:08.224 | 50.5s | ||
25th | 76 | Rod HALL | Culverden | 4:20.927 | 4:09.225 | 51.5s | ||
26th | 52 | Jonathon KENNETT | Waiotira | 3:41.112 | 4:19.326 | 1:01.6 | ||
27th | 231 | Laban SJOBERG-MOLLISON | Little Wanganui | 4:23.228 | 4:23.627 | 1:05.9 | ||
78 | Peter BETHELL | Waimauku | 3:30.76 | DNF | ||||
21 | Reuben CONNOR | Nelson | 3:43.415 | DNF | ||||
46 | Caleb ELLIS | Christchurch | 3:48.822 | DNF | ||||
37 | Hayden SCOTT | Lower Moutere | DNF | DNS | ||||
92 | Ben POINTER | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
65 | Robert TODHUNTER | Rakaia | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Kurt LANCASTER | Nelson | 3:22.11 | 3:15.21 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Chris MANCEY | Queenstown | 3:35.92 | 3:35.12 | 19.9s | ||
3rd | 63 | Nathan TIMOKO | Wellington | 3:40.53 | 3:39.43 | 24.2s | ||
4th | 36 | Neil FALLOWS | Nelson | 3:44.94 | 3:52.34 | 37.1s | ||
5th | 30 | Mark DUNLOP | Stoke | 3:59.58 | 3:53.75 | 38.5s | ||
6th | 237 | Ed KERLY | Nelson | 3:50.75 | 3:55.26 | 40.0s | ||
7th | 23 | Mark NEWTON | Nelson | 3:56.46 | 3:58.27 | 43.0s | ||
8th | 22 | Dan RAGGETT | Nelson | 3:58.77 | 4:04.38 | 49.1s | ||
99 | Antonio BOROVIEC | Christchurch | 4:18.59 | DNS | ||||
98 | Cameron KAY | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
67 | Dylan SANCHEZ-PINSENT | Dunedin | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Damon TRENWITH | Nelson | 4:02.02 | 3:51.61 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 3:54.01 | 3:53.42 | 1.8s | ||
3rd | 75 | Shane HOLLAND | Christchurch | 5:27.13 | 5:23.53 | 1:31.9 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Sophie TYAS | Queenstown | 4:15.51 | 4:04.01 | - | ||
2nd | 233 | Amy COLE | Christchurch | 4:24.73 | 4:07.92 | 3.9s | ||
3rd | 17 | Olivia JOHNSTON | Nelson | 4:20.02 | 4:09.13 | 5.1s | ||
4th | 20 | Amanda PEARCE | Nelson | 4:39.64 | 4:26.74 | 22.7s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Meggie BICHARD | Nelson | 4:12.01 | 4:16.91 | - | ||
2nd | 230 | Phoebe COERS | Dunedin | 4:49.23 | 4:40.52 | 23.6s | ||
3rd | 24 | Shanine HERMSEN | Nelson | 5:18.74 | 5:06.43 | 49.5s | ||
28 | Rae MORRISON | Stoke | 4:14.02 | DNF |
Female: 17-18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified