The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro-Am Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Neil DONOGHUE | Santa Cruz / SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:00.91 | 1:28.02 | 4:28.91 | - | ||
2nd | 311 | James HUGHES (vet) | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 3:03.12 | 1:26.41 | 4:29.52 | 0.6s | ||
3rd | 306 | Mathew PRICHARD | Continental Saracen | 3:12.63 | 1:33.83 | 4:46.43 | 17.5s | ||
4th | 308 | Andy LUND | One Planet Adventure | 3:18.74 | 1:33.83 | 4:52.54 | 23.6s | ||
5th | 315 | Tom DOWIE | giant Radlett / Outsourcery | 3:25.15 | 1:40.06 | 5:05.15 | 36.2s | ||
6th | 321 | Jim CUNLIFFE | 3:28.76 | 1:38.35 | 5:07.06 | 38.1s | |||
7th | 312 | Dan PHIPPS | 3:29.07 | 1:40.87 | 5:09.87 | 40.9s | |||
8th | 322 | Charles PRITCHARD | 3:30.08 | 1:43.88 | 5:13.88 | 44.9s | |||
9th | 316 | James HIBBERT | The Cudd Army | 3:57.99 | 1:52.99 | 5:50.89 | 1:21.9 |
Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Leigh JOHNSON | Uk Enduro Scholarship | 3:06.01 | 1:31.11 | 4:37.11 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Callum HADFIELD | Mtbnorthwales | 3:11.22 | 1:35.23 | 4:46.42 | 9.3s | ||
3rd | 15 | Joe HARRISON | 3:12.43 | 1:34.72 | 4:47.13 | 10.0s | |||
4th | 17 | James KEEN | mde Bikes Uk / Sharman | 3:18.94 | 1:36.84 | 4:55.74 | 18.6s | ||
5th | 27 | Harry BALLINGTON | 3:23.35 | 1:42.97 | 5:06.25 | 29.1s | |||
6th | 24 | Jordan WARD | Team Horizon | 3:31.86 | 1:42.56 | 5:14.36 | 37.2s | ||
7th | 18 | Elliott HEAP | Cyclehouse / Svtech | 3:39.38 | 1:39.95 | 5:19.27 | 42.1s | ||
8th | 26 | Seb GLEDHILL | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | 3:37.57 | 1:48.78 | 5:26.28 | 49.1s | ||
9th | 23 | William COATES | 3:41.19 | 1:53.59 | 5:34.69 | 57.5s | |||
10th | 29 | Ryan GLEDHILL | Earnshaws Two Wheel Centre | 3:51.910 | 2:08.911 | 6:00.810 | 1:23.7 | ||
11th | 22 | James GIBBONS | Globalbike | 4:01.411 | 2:01.210 | 6:02.611 | 1:25.5 | ||
12th | 30 | James GILLASPY | My Dad | 4:23.112 | 2:18.912 | 6:42.012 | 2:04.9 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Peter LLOYD | SRAM / Whyte Bikes | 3:16.41 | 1:38.11 | 4:54.51 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Noah WILLIAMS (sen) | Plushhillcycles.co.uk | 3:21.72 | 1:42.03 | 5:03.72 | 9.2s | ||
3rd | 33 | Phil ROBERTS | 3:27.04 | 1:43.84 | 5:10.83 | 16.3s | |||
4th | 37 | Vincent DOYLE | 3:26.03 | 1:47.66 | 5:13.64 | 19.1s | |||
5th | 41 | James PETERS (vet) | 3:28.76 | 1:45.95 | 5:14.65 | 20.1s | |||
6th | 317 | Edward HIBBERT | Cudd Army | 3:35.67 | 1:48.38 | 5:23.96 | 29.4s | ||
7th | 38 | Joseph CORCORAN | 3:27.95 | 2:01.416 | 5:29.37 | 34.8s | |||
8th | 47 | John ROBERTSON (sen) | 3:41.88 | 1:54.412 | 5:36.28 | 41.7s | |||
9th | 51 | David MARTIN (mas) | West Cheshire Massif | 3:48.010 | 1:51.09 | 5:39.09 | 44.5s | ||
10th | 48 | Steve WHITFIELD | 3:54.512 | 1:48.17 | 5:42.610 | 48.1s | |||
11th | 155 | Andy THOMAS (gvet) | Uk Mtb Squad | 4:01.616 | 1:41.42 | 5:43.011 | 48.5s | ||
12th | 50 | Matt PARK | 3:43.49 | 2:00.815 | 5:44.212 | 49.7s | |||
13th | 326 | Simon EARDLEY | 3:52.611 | 1:58.213 | 5:50.813 | 56.3s | |||
14th | 39 | Carl MORRIS (htl) | 3:59.915 | 1:52.410 | 5:52.314 | 57.8s | |||
15th | 55 | Rob PAUL | 3:55.713 | 2:02.417 | 5:58.115 | 1:03.6 | |||
16th | 36 | Matt SHARPLES | Ginger Nuts | 3:57.814 | 2:05.119 | 6:02.916 | 1:08.4 | ||
17th | 40 | William SEWELL | 4:06.517 | 2:03.718 | 6:10.217 | 1:15.7 | |||
18th | 52 | Scott KING | 4:31.521 | 1:59.214 | 6:30.718 | 1:36.2 | |||
19th | 49 | Bradley HOLLAND | 4:15.119 | 2:16.321 | 6:31.419 | 1:36.9 | |||
20th | 54 | Graydog ST | Gwawr | 4:07.618 | 2:25.023 | 6:32.620 | 1:38.1 | ||
21st | 231 | Karl PAYNE | Wmmtb | 4:43.624 | 1:53.411 | 6:37.021 | 1:42.5 | ||
22nd | 53 | Phil TURNER (vet) | 4:34.223 | 2:14.920 | 6:49.122 | 1:54.6 | |||
23rd | 300 | Joe GRIFFITH | 4:24.320 | 2:26.024 | 6:50.323 | 1:55.8 | |||
24th | 46 | Seth RICHARDS | 4:32.822 | 2:18.422 | 6:51.224 | 1:56.7 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Ryan DUTTON | 3:04.51 | 1:28.41 | 4:32.91 | - | |||
2nd | 259 | Will ROWLANDS (1) | Holywell Avengers / Lifeonwheel | 3:07.82 | 1:30.52 | 4:38.32 | 5.4s | ||
3rd | 247 | Jonathan WALSH (mas) | On Finance | 3:13.84 | 1:32.83 | 4:46.63 | 13.7s | ||
4th | 253 | Andrew COOPER (end) | 3:13.63 | 1:34.47 | 4:48.04 | 15.1s | |||
5th | 265 | Jason TATUM | holywell Avenge / Life On Wheels | 3:14.25 | 1:35.69 | 4:49.85 | 16.9s | ||
6th | 258 | Shaun RICHARDS | 3:18.19 | 1:34.05 | 4:52.16 | 19.2s | |||
7th | 273 | Joe ROBERTS | Garage Bikes / Joe Gs Fitness | 3:17.77 | 1:35.08 | 4:52.77 | 19.8s | ||
8th | 268 | Steven BALDOCK | 3:16.66 | 1:38.111 | 4:54.78 | 21.8s | |||
9th | 271 | Paul HEATHCOTE | 3:21.511 | 1:33.34 | 4:54.89 | 21.9s | |||
10th | 256 | Joss EASTWOOD | 3:17.98 | 1:37.110 | 4:55.010 | 22.1s | |||
11th | 251 | Jason TAYLOR (sen1) | 3:18.19 | 1:38.912 | 4:57.011 | 24.1s | |||
12th | 276 | Joshua DODD | Twelve50 Bikes RT | 3:27.716 | 1:34.05 | 5:01.712 | 28.8s | ||
13th | 275 | Jordan WILSON | Thebiketree.co.uk | 3:23.013 | 1:40.715 | 5:03.713 | 30.8s | ||
14th | 269 | Nigel STANLEY | UK Bike Park | 3:22.912 | 1:43.517 | 5:06.414 | 33.5s | ||
15th | 274 | Dan INGRAM (sen) | John Atkins Cycles | 3:27.215 | 1:44.619 | 5:11.815 | 38.9s | ||
16th | 296 | Tom JACKSON (mas) | 3:31.220 | 1:41.216 | 5:12.416 | 39.5s | |||
17th | 293 | Jake LYNAM | 3:34.022 | 1:40.114 | 5:14.117 | 41.2s | |||
17th | 286 | Callum POWELL | btp Bear / Ns Bikes (unofficial) | 3:29.618 | 1:44.518 | 5:14.117 | 41.2s | ||
19th | 263 | David GORDON | 3:26.414 | 1:50.030 | 5:16.419 | 43.5s | |||
20th | 264 | Rhys EVANS (mas1) | 3:29.719 | 1:47.223 | 5:16.920 | 44.0s | |||
21st | 288 | Robert GLOVER | The bikeschool / works-component | 3:37.525 | 1:39.813 | 5:17.321 | 44.4s | ||
22nd | 261 | Michael OAKES | 3:32.721 | 1:48.025 | 5:20.722 | 47.8s | |||
23rd | 277 | James GILL (mas) | 3:37.525 | 1:44.619 | 5:22.123 | 49.2s | |||
24th | 280 | David MCDONALD | 3:34.423 | 1:50.833 | 5:25.224 | 52.3s | |||
25th | 262 | David GEALL | 3:40.128 | 1:47.022 | 5:27.125 | 54.2s | |||
25th | 302 | Harry LOCKE | 3:37.024 | 1:50.131 | 5:27.125 | 54.2s | |||
27th | 292 | David WESTON | 3:38.127 | 1:52.935 | 5:31.027 | 58.1s | |||
28th | 295 | Oliver TAYLOR (bucs) | 3:44.332 | 1:48.025 | 5:32.328 | 59.4s | |||
29th | 279 | Tom JENNINGS | 3:46.834 | 1:45.821 | 5:32.629 | 59.7s | |||
30th | 249 | Andy MOORE (mas) | 3:28.517 | 2:04.243 | 5:32.730 | 59.8s | |||
31st | 250 | Rory MALKIN | Gravity Cartel | 3:46.033 | 1:48.327 | 5:34.331 | 1:01.4 | ||
32nd | 284 | Adam CRAWSHAW | 3:48.237 | 1:47.624 | 5:35.832 | 1:02.9 | |||
33rd | 291 | Sam TAYLOR (sen) | 3:43.431 | 1:52.834 | 5:36.233 | 1:03.3 | |||
34th | 281 | Oliver DALE | 3:43.230 | 1:53.137 | 5:36.334 | 1:03.4 | |||
35th | 282 | Bryn LITTLEFAIR | 3:41.429 | 1:57.039 | 5:38.435 | 1:05.5 | |||
36th | 270 | Sam JAMES (mas) | Bangor University | 3:48.638 | 1:50.232 | 5:38.836 | 1:05.9 | ||
37th | 260 | Tom WALTERS (mas) | 3:49.739 | 1:49.728 | 5:39.437 | 1:06.5 | |||
38th | 283 | Thomas SIMONS (sen) | 3:47.436 | 1:52.935 | 5:40.338 | 1:07.4 | |||
39th | 272 | Peter MULLIN | 3:51.140 | 2:03.741 | 5:54.839 | 1:21.9 | |||
40th | 290 | Tom WEBB (1) | 4:14.945 | 1:49.829 | 6:04.740 | 1:31.8 | |||
41st | 301 | Tom MUTLOW | 4:00.241 | 2:04.744 | 6:04.941 | 1:32.0 | |||
42nd | 304 | Huw MORGAN-JONES | 4:06.743 | 2:02.140 | 6:08.842 | 1:35.9 | |||
43rd | 278 | Sam BROWN (mas) | 4:01.642 | 2:12.346 | 6:13.943 | 1:41.0 | |||
44th | 285 | Dan CAPPER | 4:08.944 | 2:05.945 | 6:14.844 | 1:41.9 | |||
45th | 297 | Sam MARSHALL (exp) | 4:21.146 | 1:53.838 | 6:14.945 | 1:42.0 | |||
46th | 299 | Chris BARTLETT | 4:27.247 | 2:04.042 | 6:31.246 | 1:58.3 | |||
47th | 289 | Phil MARSHALL | 4:35.048 | 2:23.147 | 6:58.147 | 2:25.2 | |||
48th | 266 | David PERCIVAL | 3:46.834 | 3:46.048 | 7:32.848 | 2:59.9 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | Yeti Racing UK | 3:07.31 | 1:34.46 | 4:41.71 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Andrew BICKLEY | 3:13.63 | 1:33.12 | 4:46.72 | 5.0s | |||
3rd | 192 | Scott EVANS | 3:13.63 | 1:33.73 | 4:47.33 | 5.6s | |||
4th | 246 | Richard GUPPY | 3:20.211 | 1:32.11 | 4:52.34 | 10.6s | |||
5th | 149 | Joe FINNEY | Bad Ass Bikes / Intense | 3:18.68 | 1:34.15 | 4:52.75 | 11.0s | ||
6th | 219 | Ceri DAVIES | 3:17.76 | 1:35.27 | 4:52.96 | 11.2s | |||
7th | 148 | James ROBERTS (mas1) | High Peak Cycle Rt | 3:18.47 | 1:36.810 | 4:55.27 | 13.5s | ||
8th | 176 | Si WARD | Simply Downhill | 3:19.09 | 1:36.69 | 4:55.68 | 13.9s | ||
8th | 169 | Robin BROWN | High Peak Cycles | 3:15.95 | 1:39.716 | 4:55.68 | 13.9s | ||
10th | 217 | Richard LANE (mas) | 3:20.312 | 1:37.011 | 4:57.310 | 15.6s | |||
11th | 170 | Dan ILOTT | Fenwicks | 3:23.514 | 1:33.94 | 4:57.411 | 15.7s | ||
12th | 156 | Peter HEYWARD | 3:19.310 | 1:39.515 | 4:58.812 | 17.1s | |||
13th | 174 | Pete CALKIN | Alf Jones Cycles | 3:25.116 | 1:39.214 | 5:04.313 | 22.6s | ||
14th | 209 | Guy PRIEST | 3:11.42 | 1:53.758 | 5:05.114 | 23.4s | |||
15th | 185 | Adam ROSE | Thebiketree.co.uk | 3:25.717 | 1:39.918 | 5:05.615 | 23.9s | ||
16th | 201 | Lee EASTON | Mukyriderz | 3:27.320 | 1:39.817 | 5:07.116 | 25.4s | ||
16th | 190 | Jon PICKTHALL | 3:24.815 | 1:42.324 | 5:07.116 | 25.4s | |||
18th | 183 | Gareth EVANS (htl) | 3:28.521 | 1:41.221 | 5:09.718 | 28.0s | |||
19th | 158 | Wayne TABERNOR | Propain | 3:26.618 | 1:43.429 | 5:10.019 | 28.3s | ||
20th | 159 | Matthew LOVE (vet) | Vicious Velo | 3:32.728 | 1:37.512 | 5:10.220 | 28.5s | ||
20th | 171 | Paul TOPHAM | TopCat Racing | 3:30.023 | 1:40.219 | 5:10.220 | 28.5s | ||
22nd | 196 | Rob WEATHERHEAD | 3:26.618 | 1:45.135 | 5:11.722 | 30.0s | |||
23rd | 173 | Jon WALDEN (mas) | Plushhillcycles.co.uk | 3:33.631 | 1:38.213 | 5:11.823 | 30.1s | ||
24th | 202 | Mark OLSEN | 3:31.726 | 1:40.219 | 5:11.924 | 30.2s | |||
25th | 178 | Philip WENTWORTH | Uk Mtb Squad | 3:28.521 | 1:43.830 | 5:12.325 | 30.6s | ||
26th | 162 | Allan CUSACK | 3:20.813 | 1:52.249 | 5:13.026 | 31.3s | |||
27th | 218 | Mark HESTER | 3:30.224 | 1:44.734 | 5:14.927 | 33.2s | |||
28th | 188 | Adam JENKINSON | Ap Broom Racing | 3:33.631 | 1:42.626 | 5:16.228 | 34.5s | ||
29th | 189 | Jonathan ELLISON | 3:35.336 | 1:41.221 | 5:16.529 | 34.8s | |||
29th | 238 | Matthew BOOTH (mas) | 3:33.230 | 1:43.328 | 5:16.529 | 34.8s | |||
31st | 179 | Paul WATSON (vet2) | Crossfit Leyland | 3:30.625 | 1:46.037 | 5:16.631 | 34.9s | ||
32nd | 160 | Phil DICKSON | 3:41.245 | 1:36.08 | 5:17.232 | 35.5s | |||
33rd | 157 | Keefe OWEN | 3:35.437 | 1:42.425 | 5:17.833 | 36.1s | |||
34th | 172 | Steven DAY (vet2) | 3:34.834 | 1:43.931 | 5:18.734 | 37.0s | |||
35th | 177 | Christopher BIRT | 3:33.029 | 1:47.538 | 5:20.535 | 38.8s | |||
36th | 168 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange Factory Racing | 3:39.741 | 1:41.623 | 5:21.336 | 39.6s | ||
37th | 222 | Tom MAKIN | 3:37.740 | 1:44.632 | 5:22.337 | 40.6s | |||
38th | 152 | Andrew GIBSON (vet) | Ewson Contractors | 3:35.035 | 1:48.240 | 5:23.238 | 41.5s | ||
39th | 164 | Jamie HEATHCOTE | 3:41.646 | 1:43.127 | 5:24.739 | 43.0s | |||
40th | 212 | Howard WILLIAMS | RockGuardz | 3:39.741 | 1:45.836 | 5:25.540 | 43.8s | ||
41st | 215 | Robert BIRKENHEAD | 3:34.133 | 1:51.746 | 5:25.841 | 44.1s | |||
42nd | 175 | David JENKINSON | The Wife | 3:35.938 | 1:51.847 | 5:27.742 | 46.0s | ||
43rd | 224 | Andrew MEZZI | 3:32.627 | 1:55.363 | 5:27.943 | 46.2s | |||
44th | 182 | Robert ARGYLE | 3:40.844 | 1:47.839 | 5:28.644 | 46.9s | |||
45th | 187 | Gareth KNOWLES | 3:37.139 | 1:53.457 | 5:30.545 | 48.8s | |||
46th | 213 | Dave THORLEY | 3:39.843 | 1:51.144 | 5:30.946 | 49.2s | |||
47th | 207 | Mike ROBERTS | 3:42.148 | 1:48.941 | 5:31.047 | 49.3s | |||
48th | 200 | Greg GASKIN | 3:42.750 | 1:49.342 | 5:32.048 | 50.3s | |||
49th | 163 | Alistair CLAY | 3:41.747 | 1:52.452 | 5:34.149 | 52.4s | |||
50th | 208 | Rob SHERRATT | 3:42.249 | 1:52.249 | 5:34.450 | 52.7s | |||
51st | 233 | Eif RICHARDS | 3:44.552 | 1:52.452 | 5:36.951 | 55.2s | |||
52nd | 151 | David READ | Twelve50 Bikes RT | 3:43.251 | 1:55.062 | 5:38.252 | 56.5s | ||
53rd | 206 | Gareth DAVIES (mas2) | Deity / iXS / Lapierre / Michelin | 3:47.254 | 1:51.445 | 5:38.653 | 56.9s | ||
54th | 227 | Ed TAYLOR | 3:49.055 | 1:51.043 | 5:40.054 | 58.3s | |||
55th | 230 | Mark PRESTON | 3:49.456 | 1:53.055 | 5:42.455 | 1:00.7 | |||
56th | 325 | Gareth POWELL (vet) | 3:49.657 | 1:52.954 | 5:42.556 | 1:00.8 | |||
57th | 184 | Gareth REPTON | 3:51.159 | 1:52.148 | 5:43.257 | 1:01.5 | |||
58th | 244 | Tom GERAGHTY | 3:49.758 | 1:54.659 | 5:44.358 | 1:02.6 | |||
59th | 167 | James BORMAN | 3:52.962 | 1:53.256 | 5:46.159 | 1:04.4 | |||
60th | 245 | Adam COOKSON | 3:44.552 | 2:04.570 | 5:49.060 | 1:07.3 | |||
61st | 194 | Chris LAWSON | 4:05.072 | 1:44.632 | 5:49.661 | 1:07.9 | |||
62nd | 180 | Steven POTTS | 3:52.261 | 1:57.665 | 5:49.862 | 1:08.1 | |||
63rd | 204 | Darren EVANS (mas) | 3:57.963 | 1:54.659 | 5:52.563 | 1:10.8 | |||
64th | 191 | Mark SMITH (mas2) | 3:58.165 | 1:55.464 | 5:53.564 | 1:11.8 | |||
65th | 197 | David GOODCHILD | 4:03.169 | 1:52.249 | 5:55.365 | 1:13.6 | |||
66th | 223 | Andy EAKHURST | Garage Bikes | 3:51.460 | 2:04.469 | 5:55.866 | 1:14.1 | ||
67th | 241 | Lee EVANS (mas) | Oneplanet Adventure | 3:58.966 | 2:02.266 | 6:01.167 | 1:19.4 | ||
68th | 228 | Jon TRIGGS | 3:59.367 | 2:04.368 | 6:03.668 | 1:21.9 | |||
69th | 205 | Neil RIDLEY | 4:00.668 | 2:06.771 | 6:07.369 | 1:25.6 | |||
70th | 229 | Daniel RICHARDSON (vet) | 4:03.570 | 2:06.872 | 6:10.370 | 1:28.6 | |||
71st | 226 | Gareth WARREN | 4:05.773 | 2:07.173 | 6:12.871 | 1:31.1 | |||
72nd | 320 | Andrew DIAMOND | Ridemoremtb | 3:58.064 | 2:17.477 | 6:15.472 | 1:33.7 | ||
73rd | 236 | James RAYNER | 4:06.774 | 2:09.574 | 6:16.273 | 1:34.5 | |||
74th | 239 | Nathan WHITE | 4:13.175 | 2:03.667 | 6:16.774 | 1:35.0 | |||
75th | 243 | Robin MORGAN-JONES | 4:04.671 | 2:13.676 | 6:18.275 | 1:36.5 | |||
76th | 242 | Paul POTTER | 4:34.076 | 2:10.275 | 6:44.276 | 2:02.5 | |||
77th | 237 | Steven HEATHCOTE | 7:40.977 | 1:54.961 | 9:35.877 | 4:54.1 | |||
78th | 161 | Andrew KEARY | 12:03.678 | 3:30.278 | 15:33.878 | 10:52.1 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Marcus JONES | fast fossil racing | 3:12.81 | 1:30.81 | 4:43.61 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Jamie SMITH (vet1) | 3:14.63 | 1:30.92 | 4:45.52 | 1.9s | |||
3rd | 76 | Richy LEWIS | Blazing Bikes | 3:13.22 | 1:33.54 | 4:46.73 | 3.1s | ||
4th | 74 | Jim BUCHANAN | Enduro Mag Blazing Bikes | 3:15.24 | 1:32.03 | 4:47.24 | 3.6s | ||
5th | 83 | Andy SADLER | Bad Ass Bikes | 3:20.07 | 1:33.85 | 4:53.85 | 10.2s | ||
6th | 80 | Peter ROBERTS (vet) | 3:18.96 | 1:35.16 | 4:54.06 | 10.4s | |||
7th | 84 | Ricky Holden MOORE | 3:15.65 | 1:40.714 | 4:56.37 | 12.7s | |||
8th | 101 | Ben BADDELEY | Escape Active | 3:21.310 | 1:36.27 | 4:57.58 | 13.9s | ||
9th | 82 | Richard WEBSTER (1) | The Trailhead | 3:20.58 | 1:38.411 | 4:58.99 | 15.3s | ||
10th | 79 | Steve LAWRIE | 3:21.09 | 1:38.110 | 4:59.110 | 15.5s | |||
11th | 119 | Timothy BROAD | 3:21.811 | 1:37.78 | 4:59.511 | 15.9s | |||
12th | 89 | John WARD | Team Horizon | 3:25.615 | 1:37.99 | 5:03.512 | 19.9s | ||
13th | 81 | Adrian BRADLEY | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 3:25.213 | 1:38.411 | 5:03.613 | 20.0s | ||
14th | 99 | Lee LEIGHTWOOD | 3:24.412 | 1:41.215 | 5:05.614 | 22.0s | |||
15th | 96 | Ian DAVIS | DVATC | 3:25.514 | 1:41.215 | 5:06.715 | 23.1s | ||
16th | 106 | Iain BLAIR | 3:26.516 | 1:40.313 | 5:06.816 | 23.2s | |||
17th | 97 | Paul FOWKES (1) | 3:26.516 | 1:42.619 | 5:09.117 | 25.5s | |||
18th | 85 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | 3:32.521 | 1:41.215 | 5:13.718 | 30.1s | |||
19th | 143 | Alex PERKINS | 3:30.919 | 1:42.921 | 5:13.819 | 30.2s | |||
20th | 90 | Al WHALLEY | Escape Active | 3:33.823 | 1:41.518 | 5:15.320 | 31.7s | ||
21st | 91 | Gerard BIRCH | 3:33.122 | 1:42.820 | 5:15.921 | 32.3s | |||
22nd | 100 | Paul HORRIDGE | 3:30.518 | 1:46.024 | 5:16.522 | 32.9s | |||
23rd | 113 | Simon MCCONVILLE | 3:35.425 | 1:44.022 | 5:19.423 | 35.8s | |||
24th | 103 | Ross ADAMS (gvet) | Twelve50bikes RT | 3:35.024 | 1:44.523 | 5:19.524 | 35.9s | ||
25th | 87 | Brian HARRISON (gvet1) | 3:32.020 | 1:48.728 | 5:20.725 | 37.1s | |||
26th | 131 | Dave FREEMAN | 3:36.326 | 1:48.829 | 5:25.126 | 41.5s | |||
27th | 133 | John BILLSBORROW | 3:40.729 | 1:46.125 | 5:26.827 | 43.2s | |||
28th | 93 | Niall INGRAM | 3:39.628 | 1:48.930 | 5:28.528 | 44.9s | |||
29th | 75 | Phil WADE | 3:38.927 | 1:50.933 | 5:29.829 | 46.2s | |||
30th | 115 | Tom HUMPHREYS | 3:41.530 | 1:49.231 | 5:30.730 | 47.1s | |||
31st | 116 | Peter WILLIAMS (gvet) | 3:42.131 | 1:50.632 | 5:32.731 | 49.1s | |||
32nd | 127 | Adam HUMPHREYS (vet) | Single Ring Racing | 3:46.135 | 1:47.126 | 5:33.232 | 49.6s | ||
33rd | 114 | Brian WILLIAMS | 3:44.132 | 1:51.634 | 5:35.733 | 52.1s | |||
34th | 118 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | Motoquip | 3:45.333 | 1:51.835 | 5:37.134 | 53.5s | ||
35th | 130 | Stuart GANDERTON | Uberbike | 3:46.034 | 1:51.835 | 5:37.835 | 54.2s | ||
36th | 142 | Matt DARBY | 3:50.638 | 1:48.427 | 5:39.036 | 55.4s | |||
37th | 86 | Chris SINGLETON | 3:46.836 | 1:54.138 | 5:40.937 | 57.3s | |||
38th | 120 | Steve HOLLIS | 3:50.638 | 1:53.537 | 5:44.138 | 1:00.5 | |||
39th | 92 | Adrian WILLIAMS | Ewson Contractors | 3:49.137 | 1:56.341 | 5:45.439 | 1:01.8 | ||
40th | 135 | Paul JENNINGS (vet) | 3:50.740 | 1:56.040 | 5:46.740 | 1:03.1 | |||
41st | 122 | Lee HANKINSON | 3:54.943 | 1:56.542 | 5:51.441 | 1:07.8 | |||
42nd | 128 | Chris HALL (gvet1) | 3:54.442 | 2:00.243 | 5:54.642 | 1:11.0 | |||
43rd | 111 | Andy ALLEN | 3:53.441 | 2:02.846 | 5:56.243 | 1:12.6 | |||
44th | 146 | Iain BRIERLEY | 3:57.044 | 2:00.744 | 5:57.744 | 1:14.1 | |||
45th | 145 | Simon PYTCHES | 4:04.145 | 1:55.939 | 6:00.045 | 1:16.4 | |||
46th | 123 | Gareth ROBERTS (vet) | 4:06.446 | 2:02.245 | 6:08.646 | 1:25.0 | |||
47th | 144 | Daniel CLEGG | 4:06.847 | 2:04.348 | 6:11.147 | 1:27.5 | |||
48th | 108 | Ben BLACK | Rollo | 4:09.749 | 2:03.047 | 6:12.748 | 1:29.1 | ||
49th | 117 | Neil POWELL (vet) | 4:07.648 | 2:21.752 | 6:29.349 | 1:45.7 | |||
50th | 109 | Steve ACKINSON | 4:20.950 | 2:09.849 | 6:30.750 | 1:47.1 | |||
51st | 77 | Chris DOUGLAS (gvet) | 4:49.152 | 2:18.051 | 7:07.151 | 2:23.5 | |||
52nd | 88 | Christopher MAXFIELD | Flight Technik | 5:00.653 | 2:14.650 | 7:15.252 | 2:31.6 | ||
53rd | 134 | Dave BELLAMY | 4:49.051 | 2:28.053 | 7:17.053 | 2:33.4 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Jim TIPP | 3:28.51 | 1:41.71 | 5:10.21 | - | |||
2nd | 61 | Martin LAMB | 3:33.52 | 1:46.82 | 5:20.32 | 10.1s | |||
3rd | 58 | Neil MOTTERSHEAD | Twelve50 Bikes RT | 3:41.53 | 1:50.74 | 5:32.23 | 22.0s | ||
4th | 64 | Simon KIRKHAM | horizon motorhomes | 3:44.35 | 1:50.63 | 5:34.94 | 24.7s | ||
5th | 60 | Steve OWEN (gvet) | sacredrider.com | 3:41.74 | 1:58.96 | 5:40.65 | 30.4s | ||
6th | 67 | Steff HOLLAND | DVATC | 3:54.76 | 1:58.45 | 5:53.16 | 42.9s | ||
7th | 66 | David CLARK (gvet) | DVATC | 3:58.68 | 2:03.58 | 6:02.17 | 51.9s | ||
8th | 72 | Jeff MARSH | 4:04.010 | 2:00.17 | 6:04.18 | 53.9s | |||
9th | 62 | Ian COLLINS (gvet) | 4:02.09 | 2:07.59 | 6:09.59 | 59.3s | |||
10th | 73 | Steve ANDREWS | 3:55.57 | 2:21.712 | 6:17.210 | 1:07.0 | |||
11th | 70 | Phil ALCOCK | 4:27.711 | 2:13.010 | 6:40.711 | 1:30.5 | |||
12th | 328 | Gary KEEFE | 4:46.412 | 2:17.811 | 7:04.212 | 1:54.0 | |||
13th | 71 | M. JENKINS | 5:08.413 | 2:33.213 | 7:41.613 | 2:31.4 |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Cheri MILLS | Twelve50 Bikes RT | 3:28.61 | 1:47.22 | 5:15.81 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Alwen WILLIAMS | Antur Stiniog | 3:43.42 | 1:41.11 | 5:24.52 | 8.7s | ||
3rd | 2 | Fay JORDAN | RAF-CA | 3:43.73 | 1:51.13 | 5:34.83 | 19.0s | ||
4th | 11 | Cat TOPHAM | TopCat Racing | 3:47.84 | 1:58.55 | 5:46.34 | 30.5s | ||
5th | 5 | Caroline HEATHCOTE | 3:52.95 | 2:00.37 | 5:53.25 | 37.4s | |||
6th | 14 | Jenny BLAIR | 3:56.36 | 1:58.86 | 5:55.16 | 39.3s | |||
7th | 3 | Sally GABRIEL | Oneplanet Adventure | 4:06.37 | 1:57.34 | 6:03.67 | 47.8s | ||
8th | 4 | Jennifer HOARE | 4:06.68 | 2:11.88 | 6:18.48 | 1:02.6 | |||
9th | 9 | Sue HAWKRIDGE | 4:12.010 | 2:17.810 | 6:29.89 | 1:14.0 | |||
10th | 12 | Marie WHITE | 4:09.39 | 2:21.211 | 6:30.510 | 1:14.7 | |||
11th | 10 | Eileen HARRISON | 6:54.011 | 2:17.19 | 9:11.111 | 3:55.3 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified