shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2003 SDA round 3 at Dunkeld

view_listResults (222)photo_libraryPhotos (148)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st9Marc BEAUMONTphoto Royal Orange2:10.932:08.212:08.21-
emoji_events2nd4Stu THOMSONphoto Giant / Stendec2:08.412:53.772:08.420.2s
emoji_events3rd10Kris HARGREAVES Cruz2:08.922:45.152:08.930.7s
 4th6Ashley CROSSphoto Orange Bike2:13.772:10.422:10.442.2s
 5th14Ian MCINTOSHphoto Factory Descent-World2:11.042:52.462:11.052.8s
 6th1Chris BALL (1)photo Mojo Suspension2:11.852:37.642:11.863.6s
 7th11Steve BARKERphoto_library Fox / Fox Racing Shox2:13.362:12.232:12.274.0s
 8th5Paul ANGUSphoto Fox / Mojo Suspension2:17.584:57.392:17.589.3s
 9th3Iain COOKSONphoto IRWIN / Yeti2:52.693:58.882:52.6944.4s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st115Mark MACIVER (1)photo Bothy Bikes / Morewood2:19.412:19.41-
emoji_events2nd104Tim WILCOX Homegrown Racing2:26.132:23.412:23.424.0s
emoji_events3rd109Ian CAMPBELL-COLE 2:25.822:27.122:25.836.4s
 4th103Philip ASHBRIDGEphoto Rik's Bike Shed2:30.242:29.232:29.249.8s
 5th102Barney PHILLIPSphoto 2:31.152:34.342:31.1511.7s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st802Chris HUTCHENS °photo Ionashop.com go to site / Oban Cycles2:25.022:23.312:23.31-
emoji_events2nd835Thomas POLLOCK C.H.R2:24.312:32.832:24.321.0s
emoji_events3rd816Lee PINCHERphoto Ancillotti UK2:28.432:32.522:28.435.1s
 4th804Ian HAMILTON (mas)photo 2:39.862:37.142:37.1413.8s
 5th824Jason CARDphoto 2:37.242:41.372:37.2513.9s
 6th836Ian CLARK (mas)photo Homegrown Racing2:39.252:38.552:38.5615.2s
 7th828Fraser SIMPSONphoto Rik's Bike Shed2:40.372:41.482:40.3717.0s
 8th840Colin BLACKphoto_library 2:48.2112:41.062:41.0817.7s
 9th852Unknown RIDER (M)photo_library 2:43.982:44.092:43.9920.6s
 10th857Aidan WATSON (ret.) West Highland Wheelers2:45.192:57.7172:45.11021.8s
 11th854Ben CORTISphoto Moray Mountain Bike2:55.3162:45.7102:45.71122.4s
 12th832Murray SOUTTERphoto 2:59.3182:45.8112:45.81222.5s
 13th814Joe BARNES (elt)photo Off Beat Bikes2:51.3132:46.4122:46.41323.1s
 14th803Peter REIDphoto Bikehut Aberdeen2:46.7102:59.3182:46.71423.4s
 15th833Ryan SMILLIEphoto_library Paisley Uni2:48.2112:49.5132:48.21524.9s
 16th808Jesse WIGMAN 2:59.7192:49.8142:49.81626.5s
 17th806Grant MUNROphoto 3:08.8212:52.2152:52.21728.9s
 18th805Tommy WILKINSONphoto Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:52.3143:24.8262:52.31829.0s
 19th807Matthew MILLARD Bikehut Aberdeen2:54.5152:54.51931.2s
 20th822James PHILLIPSphoto Ionashop.com go to site / Oban Cycles2:58.2172:56.8162:56.82033.5s
 21st831Craig ERSKINE Rik's Bike Shed3:04.5203:00.8193:00.82137.5s
 22nd813Stuart MACDOUGALL 3:15.2243:04.2203:04.22240.9s
 23rd827Nicholas GALLphoto Bikehut Aberdeen3:54.6313:07.4213:07.42344.1s
 24th855Tom RODGERS (mas)photo Settle Cycles3:12.8223:25.5273:12.82449.5s
 25th826Andrew SUTHERLANDphoto Paisley Uni3:12.9233:28.8293:12.92549.6s
 26th830Daniel SPURRphoto 3:28.4263:20.1223:20.12656.8s
 27th829Unknown RIDER (M)photo_library 3:32.1273:23.3233:23.3271:00.0
 28th819Tony TSOUMALISphoto 3:24.3253:23.4243:23.4281:00.1
 29th860Tom AKASSphoto 3:51.5303:23.7253:23.7291:00.4
 30th847Donald GIBSON Angus Bike Chain5:00.9343:26.8283:26.8301:03.5
 31st834David GRAY (ret.)photo DBDRRacing4:09.7333:38.4303:38.4311:15.1
 32nd844Russell CURRIEphoto Irongray / Rik's Bike Shed3:39.2283:44.0313:39.2321:15.9
 33rd853Andrew FLETT (yth)photo 3:44.0294:09.4333:44.0331:20.7
 34th842James RICHMONDphoto 3:55.0323:47.9323:47.9341:24.6

° Rider racing out of category

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st633David YOUNG Pro Bike Sport2:12.212:11.912:11.91-
emoji_events2nd622Gary FORREST Pro Bike Sport2:18.822:17.122:17.125.2s
emoji_events3rd621Danny KENDRICK Descent-World.co.uk go to site2:27.252:19.132:19.137.2s
 4th611Simon PARKINSONphoto Descent-World.co.uk go to site2:19.632:23.652:19.647.7s
 5th610Ben HALL (mas) C.H.R2:46.4202:23.342:23.3511.4s
 6th605Tom CARROLL MBUK / Scott2:24.942:26.062:24.9613.0s
 7th629David HILLISphoto_library 2:34.6112:27.472:27.4715.5s
 8th612Lawrence JULIUSSEN Rusty Racing2:28.362:33.2132:28.3816.4s
 9th653James MILLER (ret.) Wowe2:52.3262:29.482:29.4917.5s
 10th600Steven RUFFELLphoto Scot Junior Dev Squad2:29.772:30.6112:29.71017.8s
 11th638Chris EDWARDS (ret.)photo 2:33.992:29.992:29.91118.0s
 11th678Tim FLEMING* 3:10.7372:29.992:29.91118.0s
 13th628Michael BALLphoto 4:36.3522:31.2122:31.21319.3s
 14th680Simon CORTISphoto Moray Mountain Bike2:33.182:40.4182:33.11421.2s
 15th627Alasdair MACLENNAN Sandy Wallace Cycles2:38.2152:33.2132:33.21521.3s
 16th606Jamie CAMBURN Homegrown Racing2:34.2102:34.21622.3s
 17th643Craig WALKER (mas1)photo Paisley Uni2:35.2122:36.4152:35.21723.3s
 18th679Fergus LAMBphoto Bothy Bikes2:36.9132:38.6162:36.91825.0s
 19th666Liam MCKECHNIEphoto Scot Junior Dev Squad2:38.0142:38.01926.1s
 20th603Ross WILKIEphoto Homegrown Racing2:38.9162:43.1192:38.92027.0s
 21st684Elliot HIGGINSphoto 2:47.7212:39.6172:39.62127.7s
 22nd660Sam HAWKINSphoto Bob an Bob Racing2:40.4172:57.1282:40.42228.5s
 23rd613Louis GELDART 2:42.3182:47.5222:42.32330.4s
 24th620Murray NAPIERphoto N.B.R2:49.6222:43.4202:43.42431.5s
 25th645Mark HERITAGE (ret.) 2:46.0192:46.02534.1s
 26th644Jamie GREENHILLphoto Angus Bike Chain3:09.8362:47.0212:47.02635.1s
 27th665David BROWN (ret.)photo 2:55.7292:47.6232:47.62735.7s
 28th647Neal MACKAYphoto Rusty Racing2:53.8272:48.5242:48.52836.6s
 29th608Scott MUNROphoto 2:49.7232:50.4252:49.72937.8s
 30th641Lee PATERSONphoto Homegrown Racing2:49.8242:52.9262:49.83037.9s
 31st615Pip FAIRBAIRN Drop-downhill2:51.4255:43.5462:51.43139.5s
 32nd668Richard PATONphoto Angus Bike Chain2:55.3282:53.8272:53.83241.9s
 33rd625Terry DAVIDSONphoto Angus Bike Chain2:56.5303:13.0332:56.53344.6s
 34th659David MCKENDRICKphoto Sandy Wallace Cycles3:02.1322:58.9292:58.93447.0s
 35th690Ross SHONphoto J M Richards Cycles3:01.6312:59.6302:59.63547.7s
 36th626Iain CRANSTONphoto Wheel-World.co.uk go to site3:03.3333:03.33651.4s
 37th609Thomas HOGBEN Square Wheels Strathpeffer3:05.6343:20.1343:05.63753.7s
 38th657Scott GORDONphoto Powabyke Freewheelin3:16.9403:06.3313:06.33854.4s
 39th654Gordon PETTIGREWphoto 3:07.7353:28.1373:07.73955.8s
 40th602Steven SMITH (sen)photo 3:16.0393:11.0323:11.04059.1s
 41st639Matthew MORRISphoto 3:15.7383:38.2393:15.7411:03.8
 42nd636Jonathan HUNTER 3:17.8413:58.3433:17.8421:05.9
 43rd655Mark ANDREWphoto 3:19.7423:42.3403:19.7431:07.8
 44th631Brian KEITH Rusty Racing3:20.5433:20.5441:08.6
 45th687Unknown RIDER (M)photo_library 3:23.9443:21.0353:21.0451:09.1
 45th632Benjamin FAIR 3:30.0453:21.0353:21.0451:09.1
 47th686James GRANT (ret.)photo 3:31.1464:50.9453:31.1471:19.2
 48th619Rory NAPIER N.B.R3:31.5473:31.5481:19.6
 49th651John O'BRIEN Paisley Uni4:55.3533:37.7383:37.7491:25.8
 50th658Paul YOUNG (ret2)photo Powabyke Freewheelin3:41.5483:47.8413:41.5501:29.6
 51st634Calum MACINNESphoto Square Wheels Strathpeffer3:45.6493:51.5423:45.6511:33.7
 52nd681Andrew DOCHERTY 3:51.6503:51.6521:39.7
 53rd688Stuart CARSEWELLphoto Aangus Bike Chain4:08.7514:10.7444:08.7531:56.8

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

63 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st216John ROBSON (ret.)photo MR BIG / The Development2:19.512:17.112:17.11-
emoji_events2nd233Graeme FORRESTphoto A-Team2:28.492:22.922:22.925.8s
emoji_events3rd284Duncan HOLYHEADphoto Bothy Bikes2:27.142:24.232:24.237.1s
 4th168Sean ROBINSON (1)photo 2:24.522:31.692:24.547.4s
 5th217Jordan GARTLANDphoto Rik's Bike Shed2:25.233:00.4392:25.258.1s
 6th237Alasdair FULTONphoto Scot Junior Dev Squad2:27.452:29.362:27.4610.3s
 7th271Euan CROZIER 2:27.962:30.582:27.9710.8s
 8th264Paul WEBSTER (1)photo 2:28.272:28.2811.1s
 9th258Paul SMAIL B-Rad Sportswear2:28.273:34.5532:28.2911.1s
 10th192Robert COCKBAINphoto Bikehut2:30.1112:28.342:28.31011.2s
 11th299Alan MILLERphoto Team Bongo2:31.9132:29.052:29.01111.9s
 12th293Andy KIPLING 2:29.5102:29.51212.4s
 13th247Graeme SIMPSONphoto Homegrown Racing2:34.2152:30.072:30.01312.9s
 14th176Edward BRIERTON 2:30.6122:46.7292:30.61413.5s
 15th161John RICHARDSphoto J M Richards Cycles2:41.7252:33.0102:33.01515.9s
 16th185Kris READ Cruz2:33.0142:40.4222:33.01615.9s
 17th204Mark MCLINTIC C.H.R2:43.3282:33.2112:33.21716.1s
 18th239Andrew GREEN (mas2)photo Napier Uni / S.L.C2:37.6182:33.6122:33.61816.5s
 19th257Mark WILCOX Rik's Bike Shed2:34.2152:58.3362:34.21917.1s
 20th250Tom WILCOX (vet)photo 2:34.4172:36.2162:34.42017.3s
 21st223Ben QUICKphoto Presentations2:38.7202:34.5132:34.52117.4s
 22nd219Chris COATES Freeride MTB2:40.8232:35.8142:35.82218.7s
 23rd272Andrew FINLAYSON (1)photo Paisley Uni2:37.7192:36.1152:36.12319.0s
 24th211Peter GALLACHERphoto JDSquad / Tomac2:51.2362:36.5172:36.52419.4s
 25th245Alan FULTONphoto 2:49.4342:36.7182:36.72519.6s
 26th252Stuart EDGAR Homegrown Racing2:45.9292:38.1192:38.12621.0s
 27th266Matt CRAMPTONphoto Extreme Sports / Fox / Fox Racing Shox7:02.9622:38.7202:38.72721.6s
 28th196Mark PENMANphoto 2:49.1332:39.0212:39.02821.9s
 29th243Allan HAYphoto 2:39.2213:01.1422:39.22922.1s
 30th224Stuart MCLAREN (ret.)photo 2:40.0222:40.03022.9s
 31st201Craig ALLISONphoto Scotoil Multisport RT2:41.5242:41.53124.4s
 32nd218James DALLEYWATER T.W.R2:43.2272:42.3232:42.33225.2s
 32nd267David WELSH (mas)photo 2:42.3262:42.33225.2s
 34th228Daniel WALFORD 2:51.8372:42.4242:42.43425.3s
 35th265Nick GOWANphoto 3:03.1492:42.5252:42.53525.4s
 36th251Dave MACKISONphoto 2:52.2392:43.9262:43.93626.8s
 37th167Jeremy VALENDER 2:49.0322:45.3272:45.33728.2s
 38th169Ash MERCERphoto 2:46.0302:46.03828.9s
 39th276Greg ROBERTSONphoto Vibe Magazine2:47.8312:46.4282:46.43929.3s
 40th215Brian MIDDLETONphoto 2:49.5352:49.2302:49.24032.1s
 41st288Graeme STEWART (mas) BeastMasterRacing2:51.9383:00.7402:51.94134.8s
 42nd164Iain TOMBphoto 3:17.3522:53.2312:53.24236.1s
 43rd170David PETTIGREWphoto Psclopaths2:53.2403:12.9462:53.24336.1s
 44th248Steven SHANKSphoto mtb extreme.co.uk go to site2:57.9442:53.3322:53.34436.2s
 45th283Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas1)photo 2:53.5413:00.9412:53.54536.4s
 46th165Gary MCINTYREphoto 4:12.1602:53.6332:53.64636.5s
 47th263Simon HERON Tesco / Vibe2:54.4422:59.0382:54.44737.3s
 48th221Martin ROBERTS (vet1)photo RFL Racing2:56.4432:54.8342:54.84837.7s
 49th212Michael CLYNE (1)photo 2:58.2452:56.0352:56.04938.9s
 50th214Robert TAITphoto C.H.R3:00.2472:58.6372:58.65041.5s
 51st207Roger CRAWFORD Tomac2:58.8463:03.7432:58.85141.7s
 52nd174James FLEMING (mas) 3:01.1483:04.3443:01.15244.0s
 53rd259Ewan STEWART 3:05.6503:07.4453:05.65348.5s
 54th231Craig HENRYphoto Dum and Mad Racing3:10.0513:16.6483:10.05452.9s
 55th289Craig MACBEATH Aberdeen Uni3:40.2573:13.0473:13.05555.9s
 56th273Derek DUNCANphoto Angus Bike Chain3:17.4533:16.7493:16.75659.6s
 57th205Kenny BAIN 3:21.7543:17.9503:17.9571:00.8
 58th241Chris ARCHER (ret.) A.H.A.B3:24.9553:32.8513:24.9581:07.8
 59th295Peter JOHNSON (mas1)photo Sunderland Uni3:32.4563:39.2543:32.4591:15.3
 60th187Iain COWIE Square Wheels Strathpeffer4:11.7583:33.8523:33.8601:16.7
 61st209Ian EZZIphoto hardtail pride4:30.9613:44.2553:44.2611:27.1
 62nd268James WHYTEphoto 4:11.8593:50.1563:50.1621:33.0
 63rd200Stuart GRAY (sen)photo_library 11:50.36311:50.3639:33.2

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st540Simon HARRISON (vet) Simmar Racing2:31.252:24.812:24.81-
emoji_events2nd526Michael KAY Cliff Pratt Cycles2:25.212:25.022:25.020.2s
emoji_events3rd514Martin CREASER Extreme Sports / Fox / Fox Racing Shox2:29.932:27.832:27.833.0s
 4th522Martin HODGSON (vet) Simmar Racing2:28.222:40.262:28.243.4s
 5th530Marty MCGUIGAN Plush2:30.242:28.742:28.753.9s
 6th515Joe WARD Plush2:32.662:39.552:32.667.8s
 7th541Toby OWEN (mas) 2:36.672:43.972:36.6711.8s
 8th543Dougie MOFFATT 2:37.982:45.092:37.9813.1s
 9th560John FINNEY 2:43.093:01.1172:43.0918.2s
 10th538Gary WESELBY 2:43.9108:06.2252:43.91019.1s
 11th532Richard HAMILTON The Hub2:44.2112:49.4102:44.21119.4s
 12th500Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) West Highland Wheelers2:47.0132:44.882:44.81220.0s
 13th510Seb RAMSAY Kissit2:45.6122:49.8112:45.61320.8s
 14th519Karl ROBINSON Development2:49.2142:49.21424.4s
 15th502David BREMNERphoto_library Homegrown Racing2:57.1212:50.0122:50.01525.2s
 16th504Neil WILSON (1) 2:50.4152:50.41625.6s
 17th505Kenny MCVICKER Homegrown Racing2:55.3182:52.5132:52.51727.7s
 18th513Mark WHITE (gvet) 2:53.5164:51.6242:53.51828.7s
 19th503Michael STRANGEWAYSphoto C.H.R2:55.4192:53.6142:53.61928.8s
 20th501Kevin BAXTER Pedalers Bike Shop2:54.4173:37.6212:54.42029.6s
 21st525Neil WOODCOCK Freeride MTB2:55.7202:57.1152:55.72130.9s
 22nd508Richard BALLANTINEphoto All Terrain Cycles2:59.1223:00.1162:59.12234.3s
 23rd555Nigel STOCKS Extreme Sports / Fox / Fox Racing Shox3:23.7253:05.5183:05.52340.7s
 24th557Michael LANG 3:12.0233:12.02447.2s
 25th527Allan MCEWAN Homegrown Racing3:20.8243:20.82556.0s
 26th561Andrew TRAFFORD 3:41.6273:22.2193:22.22657.4s
 27th512Phil HULSE Flange Racing3:44.5283:35.7203:35.7271:10.9
 28th528Neil SHAND 3:35.9263:40.3223:35.9281:11.1
 29th558Adrian WEBB Dave Heron Cycles4:09.3293:41.7233:41.7291:16.9

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st402Steve FELSTEAD Kissit3:02.112:53.712:53.71-
emoji_events2nd409Rob KINSEY Marie Curie3:08.523:04.823:04.8211.1s
emoji_events3rd405Bob SOUTTER 3:20.433:21.433:20.4326.7s
 4th403Stephen SMITH (vet2) Angus Bike Chain3:28.043:27.743:27.7434.0s
 5th407George RIDGE Crash Test Dummies3:55.753:42.953:42.9549.2s

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st305Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Pro-Bikesport1:55.091:26.011:26.01-
emoji_events2nd309Lloyd DAVISON Angus Bike Chain1:31.711:31.221:31.225.2s
emoji_events3rd317Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1)photo 1:42.431:36.131:36.1310.1s
 4th313Sam FLANAGANphoto 1:41.921:39.341:39.3413.3s
 5th300Liam ORR West Highland Wheelers1:44.341:45.051:44.3518.3s
 6th316Tony HANNIGAN Angus Bike Chain1:47.651:45.161:45.1619.1s
 7th301Jack WILCOX Square Wheels Strathpeffer1:49.971:47.471:47.4721.4s
 8th310Craig NELSON Rik's Bike Shed1:49.661:53.081:49.6823.6s
 9th320Lewis CROLLA Taypac1:52.681:55.3111:52.6926.6s
 10th319Matthew PARKINSON (sen) 2:01.7121:53.591:53.51027.5s
 11th307Robert SPENCE 1:57.0111:54.9101:54.91128.9s
 12th303Daniel MILLARD Bikehut Aberdeen2:04.9131:55.3111:55.31229.3s
 13th308Josh TARN 1:56.8102:05.4151:56.81330.8s
 14th321Ruari LAMBERTphoto West Highland Wheelers2:05.7142:03.0132:03.01437.0s
 15th315Sean GREENHILL Angus Bike Chain2:12.1152:04.7142:04.71538.7s
 16th314Joe FLANAGAN (elt) 2:14.8162:06.1162:06.11640.1s
 17th312John WILKIE 2:16.7172:08.4172:08.41742.4s
 18th322Scott LAUGHLAND 2:27.2182:22.7182:22.71856.7s
 19th324Graham KERR 2:43.2202:26.9192:26.9191:00.9
 20th323Roddy MACINNES 2:33.6192:32.1202:32.1201:06.1

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st708Emma GUY The Hub2:56.912:51.812:51.81-
emoji_events2nd703Jaymie MART Fox / Spy / TDR-GIANT UK3:41.623:25.123:25.1233.3s
emoji_events3rd700Karen BALLANTINE All Terrain Cycles3:45.133:45.1353.3s

Senior women

1 competitor found

Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us