Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
Full courseLowered start
Male: Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Marc BEAUMONT | Royal Orange | 2:10.93 | 2:08.21 | 2:08.21 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Stu THOMSON | Giant / Stendec | 2:08.41 | 2:53.77 | 2:08.42 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | 10 | Kris HARGREAVES | Cruz | 2:08.92 | 2:45.15 | 2:08.93 | 0.7s | ||
4th | 6 | Ashley CROSS | Orange Bike | 2:13.77 | 2:10.42 | 2:10.44 | 2.2s | ||
5th | 14 | Ian MCINTOSH | Factory Descent-World | 2:11.04 | 2:52.46 | 2:11.05 | 2.8s | ||
6th | 1 | Chris BALL | Mojo Suspension | 2:11.85 | 2:37.64 | 2:11.86 | 3.6s | ||
7th | 11 | Steve BARKER | Fox / Fox Racing | 2:13.36 | 2:12.23 | 2:12.27 | 4.0s | ||
8th | 5 | Paul ANGUS | Fox / Mojo Suspension | 2:17.58 | 4:57.39 | 2:17.58 | 9.3s | ||
9th | 3 | Iain COOKSON | IRWIN / Yeti | 2:52.69 | 3:58.88 | 2:52.69 | 44.4s |
Male: Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | Bothy Bikes / Morewood | 2:19.41 | 2:19.41 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Tim WILCOX | Homegrown Racing | 2:26.13 | 2:23.41 | 2:23.42 | 4.0s | ||
3rd | 109 | Ian CAMPBELL-COLE | 2:25.82 | 2:27.12 | 2:25.83 | 6.4s | |||
4th | 103 | Philip ASHBRIDGE | Rik's Bike Shed | 2:30.24 | 2:29.23 | 2:29.24 | 9.8s | ||
5th | 102 | Barney PHILLIPS (ret.) | 2:31.15 | 2:34.34 | 2:31.15 | 11.7s |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Chris HUTCHENS ° | Ionashop.com / Oban Cycles | 2:25.02 | 2:23.31 | 2:23.31 | - | ||
2nd | 835 | Thomas POLLOCK | C.H.R | 2:24.31 | 2:32.83 | 2:24.32 | 1.0s | ||
3rd | 816 | Lee PINCHER | Ancillotti UK | 2:28.43 | 2:32.52 | 2:28.43 | 5.1s | ||
4th | 804 | Ian HAMILTON (mas) | 2:39.86 | 2:37.14 | 2:37.14 | 13.8s | |||
5th | 824 | Jason CARD | 2:37.24 | 2:41.37 | 2:37.25 | 13.9s | |||
6th | 836 | Ian CLARK (mas) | Homegrown Racing | 2:39.25 | 2:38.55 | 2:38.56 | 15.2s | ||
7th | 828 | Fraser SIMPSON | Rik's Bike Shed | 2:40.37 | 2:41.48 | 2:40.37 | 17.0s | ||
8th | 840 | Colin BLACK | 2:48.211 | 2:41.06 | 2:41.08 | 17.7s | |||
9th | 852 | Unknown RIDER | 2:43.98 | 2:44.09 | 2:43.99 | 20.6s | |||
10th | 857 | Aidan WATSON (ret.) | West Highland Wheelers | 2:45.19 | 2:57.717 | 2:45.110 | 21.8s | ||
11th | 854 | Ben CORTIS | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:55.316 | 2:45.710 | 2:45.711 | 22.4s | ||
12th | 832 | Murray SOUTTER | 2:59.318 | 2:45.811 | 2:45.812 | 22.5s | |||
13th | 814 | Joe BARNES (mas) | Off Beat Bikes | 2:51.313 | 2:46.412 | 2:46.413 | 23.1s | ||
14th | 803 | Peter REID | Bikehut Aberdeen | 2:46.710 | 2:59.318 | 2:46.714 | 23.4s | ||
15th | 833 | Ryan SMILLIE | Paisley Uni | 2:48.211 | 2:49.513 | 2:48.215 | 24.9s | ||
16th | 808 | Jesse WIGMAN | 2:59.719 | 2:49.814 | 2:49.816 | 26.5s | |||
17th | 806 | Grant MUNRO | 3:08.821 | 2:52.215 | 2:52.217 | 28.9s | |||
18th | 805 | Tommy WILKINSON | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:52.314 | 3:24.826 | 2:52.318 | 29.0s | ||
19th | 807 | Matthew MILLARD | Bikehut Aberdeen | 2:54.515 | 2:54.519 | 31.2s | |||
20th | 822 | James PHILLIPS (ret.) | Ionashop.com / Oban Cycles | 2:58.217 | 2:56.816 | 2:56.820 | 33.5s | ||
21st | 831 | Craig ERSKINE | Rik's Bike Shed | 3:04.520 | 3:00.819 | 3:00.821 | 37.5s | ||
22nd | 813 | Stuart MACDOUGALL | 3:15.224 | 3:04.220 | 3:04.222 | 40.9s | |||
23rd | 827 | Nicholas GALL | Bikehut Aberdeen | 3:54.631 | 3:07.421 | 3:07.423 | 44.1s | ||
24th | 855 | Tom RODGERS (mas) | Settle Cycles | 3:12.822 | 3:25.527 | 3:12.824 | 49.5s | ||
25th | 826 | Andrew SUTHERLAND | Paisley Uni | 3:12.923 | 3:28.829 | 3:12.925 | 49.6s | ||
26th | 830 | Daniel SPURR | 3:28.426 | 3:20.122 | 3:20.126 | 56.8s | |||
27th | 829 | Unknown RIDER | 3:32.127 | 3:23.323 | 3:23.327 | 1:00.0 | |||
28th | 819 | Tony TSOUMALIS | 3:24.325 | 3:23.424 | 3:23.428 | 1:00.1 | |||
29th | 860 | Tom AKASS | 3:51.530 | 3:23.725 | 3:23.729 | 1:00.4 | |||
30th | 847 | Donald GIBSON | Angus Bike Chain | 5:00.934 | 3:26.828 | 3:26.830 | 1:03.5 | ||
31st | 834 | David GRAY (ret.) | DBDRRacing | 4:09.733 | 3:38.430 | 3:38.431 | 1:15.1 | ||
32nd | 844 | Russell CURRIE | Irongray / Rik's Bike Shed | 3:39.228 | 3:44.031 | 3:39.232 | 1:15.9 | ||
33rd | 853 | Andrew FLETT (yth) | 3:44.029 | 4:09.433 | 3:44.033 | 1:20.7 | |||
34th | 842 | James RICHMOND (mas) ° | 3:55.032 | 3:47.932 | 3:47.934 | 1:24.6 |
° Riders racing out of category
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 633 | David YOUNG | Pro Bike Sport | 2:12.21 | 2:11.91 | 2:11.91 | - | ||
2nd | 622 | Gary FORREST | Pro Bike Sport | 2:18.82 | 2:17.12 | 2:17.12 | 5.2s | ||
3rd | 621 | Danny KENDRICK | Descent-World.co.uk | 2:27.25 | 2:19.13 | 2:19.13 | 7.2s | ||
4th | 611 | Simon PARKINSON | Descent-World.co.uk | 2:19.63 | 2:23.65 | 2:19.64 | 7.7s | ||
5th | 610 | Ben HALL (mas) | C.H.R | 2:46.420 | 2:23.34 | 2:23.35 | 11.4s | ||
6th | 605 | Tom CARROLL | MBUK / Scott | 2:24.94 | 2:26.06 | 2:24.96 | 13.0s | ||
7th | 629 | David HILLIS | 2:34.611 | 2:27.47 | 2:27.47 | 15.5s | |||
8th | 612 | Lawrence JULIUSSEN | Rusty Racing | 2:28.36 | 2:33.213 | 2:28.38 | 16.4s | ||
9th | 653 | James MILLER (ret.) | Wowe | 2:52.326 | 2:29.48 | 2:29.49 | 17.5s | ||
10th | 600 | Steven RUFFELL | Scot Junior Dev Squad | 2:29.77 | 2:30.611 | 2:29.710 | 17.8s | ||
11th | 638 | Chris EDWARDS (ret.) | 2:33.99 | 2:29.99 | 2:29.911 | 18.0s | |||
11th | 678 | Timothy FLEMING | 3:10.737 | 2:29.99 | 2:29.911 | 18.0s | |||
13th | 628 | Michael BALL | 4:36.352 | 2:31.212 | 2:31.213 | 19.3s | |||
14th | 680 | Simon CORTIS | Moray Mountain Bike | 2:33.18 | 2:40.418 | 2:33.114 | 21.2s | ||
15th | 627 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 2:38.215 | 2:33.213 | 2:33.215 | 21.3s | ||
16th | 606 | Jamie CAMBURN | Homegrown Racing | 2:34.210 | 2:34.216 | 22.3s | |||
17th | 643 | Craig WALKER (mas) | Paisley Uni | 2:35.212 | 2:36.415 | 2:35.217 | 23.3s | ||
18th | 679 | Fergus LAMB | Bothy Bikes | 2:36.913 | 2:38.616 | 2:36.918 | 25.0s | ||
19th | 666 | Liam MCKECHNIE | Scot Junior Dev Squad | 2:38.014 | 2:38.019 | 26.1s | |||
20th | 603 | Ross WILKIE | Homegrown Racing | 2:38.916 | 2:43.119 | 2:38.920 | 27.0s | ||
21st | 684 | Elliot HIGGINS | 2:47.721 | 2:39.617 | 2:39.621 | 27.7s | |||
22nd | 660 | Sam HAWKINS | Bob an Bob Racing | 2:40.417 | 2:57.128 | 2:40.422 | 28.5s | ||
23rd | 613 | Louis GELDART | 2:42.318 | 2:47.522 | 2:42.323 | 30.4s | |||
24th | 620 | Murray NAPIER | N.B.R | 2:49.622 | 2:43.420 | 2:43.424 | 31.5s | ||
25th | 645 | Mark HERITAGE (ret.) | 2:46.019 | 2:46.025 | 34.1s | ||||
26th | 644 | Jamie GREENHILL | Angus Bike Chain | 3:09.836 | 2:47.021 | 2:47.026 | 35.1s | ||
27th | 665 | David BROWN (ret.) | 2:55.729 | 2:47.623 | 2:47.627 | 35.7s | |||
28th | 647 | Neal MACKAY | Rusty Racing | 2:53.827 | 2:48.524 | 2:48.528 | 36.6s | ||
29th | 608 | Scott MUNRO | 2:49.723 | 2:50.425 | 2:49.729 | 37.8s | |||
30th | 641 | Lee PATERSON | Homegrown Racing | 2:49.824 | 2:52.926 | 2:49.830 | 37.9s | ||
31st | 615 | Pip FAIRBAIRN | Drop-downhill | 2:51.425 | 5:43.546 | 2:51.431 | 39.5s | ||
32nd | 668 | Richard PATON | Angus Bike Chain | 2:55.328 | 2:53.827 | 2:53.832 | 41.9s | ||
33rd | 625 | Terry DAVIDSON | Angus Bike Chain | 2:56.530 | 3:13.033 | 2:56.533 | 44.6s | ||
34th | 659 | David MCKENDRICK | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 3:02.132 | 2:58.929 | 2:58.934 | 47.0s | ||
35th | 690 | Ross SHON | J M Richards Cycles | 3:01.631 | 2:59.630 | 2:59.635 | 47.7s | ||
36th | 626 | Iain CRANSTON | Wheel-World.co.uk | 3:03.333 | 3:03.336 | 51.4s | |||
37th | 609 | Thomas HOGBEN | Square Wheels Strathpeffer | 3:05.634 | 3:20.134 | 3:05.637 | 53.7s | ||
38th | 657 | Scott GORDON | Powabyke Freewheelin | 3:16.940 | 3:06.331 | 3:06.338 | 54.4s | ||
39th | 654 | Gordon PETTIGREW | 3:07.735 | 3:28.137 | 3:07.739 | 55.8s | |||
40th | 602 | Steven SMITH (sen) | 3:16.039 | 3:11.032 | 3:11.040 | 59.1s | |||
41st | 639 | Matthew MORRIS (mas) | 3:15.738 | 3:38.239 | 3:15.741 | 1:03.8 | |||
42nd | 636 | Jonathan HUNTER | 3:17.841 | 3:58.343 | 3:17.842 | 1:05.9 | |||
43rd | 655 | Mark ANDREW | 3:19.742 | 3:42.340 | 3:19.743 | 1:07.8 | |||
44th | 631 | Brian KEITH | Rusty Racing | 3:20.543 | 3:20.544 | 1:08.6 | |||
45th | 687 | Unknown RIDER | 3:23.944 | 3:21.035 | 3:21.045 | 1:09.1 | |||
45th | 632 | Benjamin FAIR | 3:30.045 | 3:21.035 | 3:21.045 | 1:09.1 | |||
47th | 686 | James GRANT (ret.) | 3:31.146 | 4:50.945 | 3:31.147 | 1:19.2 | |||
48th | 619 | Rory NAPIER | N.B.R | 3:31.547 | 3:31.548 | 1:19.6 | |||
49th | 651 | John O'BRIEN | Paisley Uni | 4:55.353 | 3:37.738 | 3:37.749 | 1:25.8 | ||
50th | 658 | Paul YOUNG (ret2) | Powabyke Freewheelin | 3:41.548 | 3:47.841 | 3:41.550 | 1:29.6 | ||
51st | 634 | Calum MACINNES | Square Wheels Strathpeffer | 3:45.649 | 3:51.542 | 3:45.651 | 1:33.7 | ||
52nd | 681 | Andrew DOCHERTY | 3:51.650 | 3:51.652 | 1:39.7 | ||||
53rd | 688 | Stuart CARSEWELL | Aangus Bike Chain | 4:08.751 | 4:10.744 | 4:08.753 | 1:56.8 |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | John ROBSON (vet2) | MR BIG / The Development | 2:19.51 | 2:17.11 | 2:17.11 | - | ||
2nd | 233 | Graeme FORREST | A-Team | 2:28.49 | 2:22.92 | 2:22.92 | 5.8s | ||
3rd | 284 | Duncan HOLYHEAD | Bothy Bikes | 2:27.14 | 2:24.23 | 2:24.23 | 7.1s | ||
4th | 168 | Sean ROBINSON (vet) | 2:24.52 | 2:31.69 | 2:24.54 | 7.4s | |||
5th | 217 | Jordan GARTLAND | Rik's Bike Shed | 2:25.23 | 3:00.439 | 2:25.25 | 8.1s | ||
6th | 237 | Alasdair FULTON (mas) | Scot Junior Dev Squad | 2:27.45 | 2:29.36 | 2:27.46 | 10.3s | ||
7th | 271 | Euan CROZIER | 2:27.96 | 2:30.58 | 2:27.97 | 10.8s | |||
8th | 264 | Paul WEBSTER (1) | 2:28.27 | 2:28.28 | 11.1s | ||||
9th | 258 | Paul SMAIL | B-Rad Sportswear | 2:28.27 | 3:34.553 | 2:28.29 | 11.1s | ||
10th | 192 | Robert COCKBAIN | Bikehut | 2:30.111 | 2:28.34 | 2:28.310 | 11.2s | ||
11th | 299 | Alan MILLER | Team Bongo | 2:31.913 | 2:29.05 | 2:29.011 | 11.9s | ||
12th | 293 | Andy KIPLING | 2:29.510 | 2:29.512 | 12.4s | ||||
13th | 247 | Graeme SIMPSON (mtb) | Homegrown Racing | 2:34.215 | 2:30.07 | 2:30.013 | 12.9s | ||
14th | 176 | Edward BRIERTON | 2:30.612 | 2:46.729 | 2:30.614 | 13.5s | |||
15th | 161 | John RICHARDS | J M Richards Cycles | 2:41.725 | 2:33.010 | 2:33.015 | 15.9s | ||
16th | 185 | Kris READ | Cruz | 2:33.014 | 2:40.422 | 2:33.016 | 15.9s | ||
17th | 204 | Mark MCLINTIC | C.H.R | 2:43.328 | 2:33.211 | 2:33.217 | 16.1s | ||
18th | 239 | Andrew GREEN (mas2) | Napier Uni / S.L.C | 2:37.618 | 2:33.612 | 2:33.618 | 16.5s | ||
19th | 257 | Mark WILCOX | Rik's Bike Shed | 2:34.215 | 2:58.336 | 2:34.219 | 17.1s | ||
20th | 250 | Tom WILCOX (vet) | 2:34.417 | 2:36.216 | 2:34.420 | 17.3s | |||
21st | 223 | Ben QUICK | Presentations | 2:38.720 | 2:34.513 | 2:34.521 | 17.4s | ||
22nd | 219 | Chris COATES (1) | Freeride MTB | 2:40.823 | 2:35.814 | 2:35.822 | 18.7s | ||
23rd | 272 | Andrew FINLAYSON (1) | Paisley Uni | 2:37.719 | 2:36.115 | 2:36.123 | 19.0s | ||
24th | 211 | Peter GALLACHER | JDSquad / Tomac | 2:51.236 | 2:36.517 | 2:36.524 | 19.4s | ||
25th | 245 | Alan FULTON | 2:49.434 | 2:36.718 | 2:36.725 | 19.6s | |||
26th | 252 | Stuart EDGAR | Homegrown Racing | 2:45.929 | 2:38.119 | 2:38.126 | 21.0s | ||
27th | 266 | Matt CRAMPTON | Extreme Sports / Fox / Fox Racing | 7:02.962 | 2:38.720 | 2:38.727 | 21.6s | ||
28th | 196 | Mark PENMAN | 2:49.133 | 2:39.021 | 2:39.028 | 21.9s | |||
29th | 243 | Allan HAY | 2:39.221 | 3:01.142 | 2:39.229 | 22.1s | |||
30th | 224 | Stuart MCLAREN (ret.) | 2:40.022 | 2:40.030 | 22.9s | ||||
31st | 201 | Craig ALLISON | Scotoil Multisport RT | 2:41.524 | 2:41.531 | 24.4s | |||
32nd | 218 | James DALLEYWATER | T.W.R | 2:43.227 | 2:42.323 | 2:42.332 | 25.2s | ||
32nd | 267 | David WELSH (mas) | 2:42.326 | 2:42.332 | 25.2s | ||||
34th | 228 | Daniel WALFORD | 2:51.837 | 2:42.424 | 2:42.434 | 25.3s | |||
35th | 265 | Nick GOWAN | 3:03.149 | 2:42.525 | 2:42.535 | 25.4s | |||
36th | 251 | Dave MACKISON | 2:52.239 | 2:43.926 | 2:43.936 | 26.8s | |||
37th | 167 | Jeremy VALENDER | 2:49.032 | 2:45.327 | 2:45.337 | 28.2s | |||
38th | 169 | Ash MERCER | 2:46.030 | 2:46.038 | 28.9s | ||||
39th | 276 | Greg ROBERTSON | Vibe Magazine | 2:47.831 | 2:46.428 | 2:46.439 | 29.3s | ||
40th | 215 | Brian MIDDLETON | 2:49.535 | 2:49.230 | 2:49.240 | 32.1s | |||
41st | 288 | Graeme STEWART (mas) | BeastMasterRacing | 2:51.938 | 3:00.740 | 2:51.941 | 34.8s | ||
42nd | 164 | Iain TOMB | 3:17.352 | 2:53.231 | 2:53.242 | 36.1s | |||
43rd | 170 | David PETTIGREW | Psclopaths | 2:53.240 | 3:12.946 | 2:53.243 | 36.1s | ||
44th | 248 | Steven SHANKS | mtb extreme.co.uk | 2:57.944 | 2:53.332 | 2:53.344 | 36.2s | ||
45th | 283 | Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas1) | 2:53.541 | 3:00.941 | 2:53.545 | 36.4s | |||
46th | 165 | Gary MCINTYRE | 4:12.160 | 2:53.633 | 2:53.646 | 36.5s | |||
47th | 263 | Simon HERON | Tesco / Vibe | 2:54.442 | 2:59.038 | 2:54.447 | 37.3s | ||
48th | 221 | Martin ROBERTS (vet1) | RFL Racing | 2:56.443 | 2:54.834 | 2:54.848 | 37.7s | ||
49th | 212 | Michael CLYNE (1) | 2:58.245 | 2:56.035 | 2:56.049 | 38.9s | |||
50th | 214 | Robert TAIT | C.H.R | 3:00.247 | 2:58.637 | 2:58.650 | 41.5s | ||
51st | 207 | Roger CRAWFORD | Tomac | 2:58.846 | 3:03.743 | 2:58.851 | 41.7s | ||
52nd | 174 | James FLEMING (mas) | 3:01.148 | 3:04.344 | 3:01.152 | 44.0s | |||
53rd | 259 | Ewan STEWART | 3:05.650 | 3:07.445 | 3:05.653 | 48.5s | |||
54th | 231 | Craig HENRY | Dum and Mad Racing | 3:10.051 | 3:16.648 | 3:10.054 | 52.9s | ||
55th | 289 | Craig MACBEATH | Aberdeen Uni | 3:40.257 | 3:13.047 | 3:13.055 | 55.9s | ||
56th | 273 | Derek DUNCAN | Angus Bike Chain | 3:17.453 | 3:16.749 | 3:16.756 | 59.6s | ||
57th | 205 | Kenny BAIN | 3:21.754 | 3:17.950 | 3:17.957 | 1:00.8 | |||
58th | 241 | Chris ARCHER (ret.) | A.H.A.B | 3:24.955 | 3:32.851 | 3:24.958 | 1:07.8 | ||
59th | 295 | Peter JOHNSON (mas1) | Sunderland Uni | 3:32.456 | 3:39.254 | 3:32.459 | 1:15.3 | ||
60th | 187 | Iain COWIE | Square Wheels Strathpeffer | 4:11.758 | 3:33.852 | 3:33.860 | 1:16.7 | ||
61st | 209 | Ian EZZI | hardtail pride | 4:30.961 | 3:44.255 | 3:44.261 | 1:27.1 | ||
62nd | 268 | James WHYTE | 4:11.859 | 3:50.156 | 3:50.162 | 1:33.0 | |||
63rd | 200 | Stuart GRAY (sen) | 11:50.363 | 11:50.363 | 9:33.2 |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 540 | Simon HARRISON (vet) | Simmar Racing | 2:31.25 | 2:24.81 | 2:24.81 | - | ||
2nd | 526 | Michael KAY | Cliff Pratt Cycles | 2:25.21 | 2:25.02 | 2:25.02 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | 514 | Martin CREASER | Extreme Sports / Fox / Fox Racing | 2:29.93 | 2:27.83 | 2:27.83 | 3.0s | ||
4th | 522 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | Simmar Racing | 2:28.22 | 2:40.26 | 2:28.24 | 3.4s | ||
5th | 530 | Marty MCGUIGAN | Plush | 2:30.24 | 2:28.74 | 2:28.75 | 3.9s | ||
6th | 515 | Joe WARD (gvet) | Plush | 2:32.66 | 2:39.55 | 2:32.66 | 7.8s | ||
7th | 541 | Toby OWEN (mas) | 2:36.67 | 2:43.97 | 2:36.67 | 11.8s | |||
8th | 543 | Dougie MOFFATT | 2:37.98 | 2:45.09 | 2:37.98 | 13.1s | |||
9th | 560 | John FINNEY | 2:43.09 | 3:01.117 | 2:43.09 | 18.2s | |||
10th | 538 | Gary WESELBY | 2:43.910 | 8:06.225 | 2:43.910 | 19.1s | |||
11th | 532 | Richard HAMILTON (gvet) | The Hub | 2:44.211 | 2:49.410 | 2:44.211 | 19.4s | ||
12th | 500 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | West Highland Wheelers | 2:47.013 | 2:44.88 | 2:44.812 | 20.0s | ||
13th | 510 | Seb RAMSAY | Kissit | 2:45.612 | 2:49.811 | 2:45.613 | 20.8s | ||
14th | 519 | Karl ROBINSON (vet) | Development | 2:49.214 | 2:49.214 | 24.4s | |||
15th | 502 | David BREMNER | Homegrown Racing | 2:57.121 | 2:50.012 | 2:50.015 | 25.2s | ||
16th | 504 | Neil WILSON (1) | 2:50.415 | 2:50.416 | 25.6s | ||||
17th | 505 | Kenny MCVICKER | Homegrown Racing | 2:55.318 | 2:52.513 | 2:52.517 | 27.7s | ||
18th | 513 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 2:53.516 | 4:51.624 | 2:53.518 | 28.7s | |||
19th | 503 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | C.H.R | 2:55.419 | 2:53.614 | 2:53.619 | 28.8s | ||
20th | 501 | Kevin BAXTER | Pedalers Bike Shop | 2:54.417 | 3:37.621 | 2:54.420 | 29.6s | ||
21st | 525 | Neil WOODCOCK | Freeride MTB | 2:55.720 | 2:57.115 | 2:55.721 | 30.9s | ||
22nd | 508 | Richard BALLANTINE | All Terrain Cycles | 2:59.122 | 3:00.116 | 2:59.122 | 34.3s | ||
23rd | 555 | Nigel STOCKS (vet) | Extreme Sports / Fox / Fox Racing | 3:23.725 | 3:05.518 | 3:05.523 | 40.7s | ||
24th | 557 | Michael LANG | 3:12.023 | 3:12.024 | 47.2s | ||||
25th | 527 | Allan MCEWAN | Homegrown Racing | 3:20.824 | 3:20.825 | 56.0s | |||
26th | 561 | Andrew TRAFFORD | 3:41.627 | 3:22.219 | 3:22.226 | 57.4s | |||
27th | 512 | Phil HULSE | Flange Racing | 3:44.528 | 3:35.720 | 3:35.727 | 1:10.9 | ||
28th | 528 | Neil SHAND | 3:35.926 | 3:40.322 | 3:35.928 | 1:11.1 | |||
29th | 558 | Adrian WEBB | Dave Heron Cycles | 4:09.329 | 3:41.723 | 3:41.729 | 1:16.9 |
Male: Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Steven FELSTEAD | Kissit | 3:02.11 | 2:53.71 | 2:53.71 | - | ||
2nd | 409 | Rob KINSEY | Marie Curie | 3:08.52 | 3:04.82 | 3:04.82 | 11.1s | ||
3rd | 405 | Bob SOUTTER | 3:20.43 | 3:21.43 | 3:20.43 | 26.7s | |||
4th | 403 | Stephen SMITH (vet2) | Angus Bike Chain | 3:28.04 | 3:27.74 | 3:27.74 | 34.0s | ||
5th | 407 | George RIDGE | Crash Test Dummies | 3:55.75 | 3:42.95 | 3:42.95 | 49.2s |
Female: Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 708 | Emma GUY | The Hub | 2:56.91 | 2:51.81 | 2:51.81 | - | ||
2nd | 703 | Jaymie MART | Fox / Spy / TDR-GIANT UK | 3:41.62 | 3:25.12 | 3:25.12 | 33.3s | ||
3rd | 700 | Karen BALLANTINE | All Terrain Cycles | 3:45.13 | 3:45.13 | 53.3s |
Female:
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Lucy LOFTUS | Scot Junior Dev Squad | 3:03.91 | 3:03.91 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified