Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Iain COOKSON | 3:31.41 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Chris BALL | 3:44.62 | 13.2s | ||
3rd | 20 | Paul FRENCH | 3:53.23 | 21.8s | ||
4th | 4 | Paul ANGUS | 4:11.44 | 40.0s | ||
5th | 21 | Dan CRITCHLOW | 4:16.75 | 45.3s | ||
6th | 14 | Kris HARGREAVES | 4:21.96 | 50.5s | ||
7th | 8 | Ashley CROSS | 4:22.27 | 50.8s | ||
8th | 13 | Mark TONES | 4:44.88 | 1:13.4 |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 805 | David YOUNG | 4:07.31 | - | ||
2nd | 808 | Thomas POLLOCK | 4:18.42 | 11.1s | ||
3rd | 822 | Gary FORREST | 4:29.03 | 21.7s | ||
4th | 803 | Ben HALL (mas) | 4:47.34 | 40.0s | ||
5th | 833 | Jamie CAMBURN | 5:13.85 | 1:06.5 | ||
6th | 827 | Chris EDWARDS (ret.) | 5:23.36 | 1:16.0 | ||
7th | 865 | Sam HORSFALL ° | 5:35.07 | 1:27.7 | ||
8th | 858 | Jason CARD | 5:41.08 | 1:33.7 | ||
9th | 826 | James MILLER (ret.) | 6:03.79 | 1:56.4 | ||
10th | 821 | Murray SOUTTER | 6:14.210 | 2:06.9 | ||
11th | 860 | Daniel MCGINN | 6:38.011 | 2:30.7 | ||
12th | 828 | Jonathan HUNTER | 6:46.012 | 2:38.7 | ||
13th | 814 | Richard PATON | 6:50.013 | 2:42.7 | ||
14th | 842 | Michael BALL | 7:07.814 | 3:00.5 | ||
15th | 846 | Cal PORTER | 7:12.915 | 3:05.6 | ||
16th | 830 | Neale RODGER | 7:14.416 | 3:07.1 | ||
17th | 872 | David BARRON | 7:17.617 | 3:10.3 | ||
18th | 813 | Scott MUNRO | 7:21.118 | 3:13.8 | ||
19th | 809 | Ian HAMILTON (mas) | 7:27.219 | 3:19.9 | ||
20th | 840 | Fraser SIMPSON | 7:42.020 | 3:34.7 | ||
21st | 816 | Jack PENDLEBURY | 7:46.121 | 3:38.8 | ||
22nd | 848 | Alan WILDER | 7:47.022 | 3:39.7 | ||
23rd | 869 | Alistair TAYLOR | 8:15.323 | 4:08.0 | ||
24th | 817 | Terry DAVIDSON | 8:23.324 | 4:16.0 | ||
25th | 823 | Daniel SPURR | 8:25.925 | 4:18.6 | ||
26th | 837 | Lee PATERSON | 8:32.026 | 4:24.7 | ||
27th | 825 | Steven SMITH (sen) | 8:42.827 | 4:35.5 | ||
28th | 835 | Nick MARTIN | 8:43.128 | 4:35.8 | ||
29th | 806 | Ross WILKIE | 8:49.629 | 4:42.3 | ||
30th | 818 | Ryan SMILLIE | 9:45.430 | 5:38.1 | ||
31st | 867 | Louis GELDART | 9:47.231 | 5:39.9 | ||
32nd | 811 | Stuart MACDOUGALL | 11:15.632 | 7:08.3 | ||
33rd | 864 | Nikki MARSH | 16:38.133 | 12:30.8 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 615 | Mark HERITAGE (ret.) | 4:04.91 | - | ||
2nd | 646 | Graeme FORREST | 4:23.62 | 18.7s | ||
3rd | 612 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | 4:33.43 | 28.5s | ||
4th | 611 | John RUSSELL (mas) | 4:34.54 | 29.6s | ||
5th | 616 | Fergus KING | 4:34.85 | 29.9s | ||
6th | 632 | James DAVIDSON (mas1) | 4:54.56 | 49.6s | ||
7th | 642 | Andrew WOOD (ret.) | 4:57.17 | 52.2s | ||
8th | 613 | Angus MACDOUGALL | 4:59.88 | 54.9s | ||
9th | 662 | Paul SMITH (mas) | 5:01.59 | 56.6s | ||
10th | 659 | Graham DAVIDSON | 5:24.710 | 1:19.8 | ||
11th | 660 | David BROWN (ret.) | 5:28.611 | 1:23.7 | ||
12th | 605 | Robert DAVIDSON (mas) | 6:35.912 | 2:31.0 | ||
13th | 603 | Craig ALLISON | 6:45.013 | 2:40.1 | ||
14th | 634 | Paul BILEWICZ | 6:47.614 | 2:42.7 | ||
15th | 643 | Lawrence JULIUSSEN | 7:02.515 | 2:57.6 | ||
16th | 629 | Craig WALKER (mas) | 7:17.416 | 3:12.5 | ||
17th | 665 | Stephen FOSTER | 7:17.617 | 3:12.7 | ||
18th | 641 | Kevin SMITH (ret.) | 7:49.018 | 3:44.1 | ||
19th | 600 | Steven RUFFELL | 7:52.219 | 3:47.3 | ||
20th | 627 | Derek DUNCAN | 8:09.420 | 4:04.5 | ||
21st | 622 | Richard CAMPBELL | 8:23.221 | 4:18.3 | ||
22nd | 651 | David HUTCHESON (mas) | 8:27.722 | 4:22.8 | ||
23rd | 640 | Timothy FLEMING | 8:57.923 | 4:53.0 | ||
24th | 614 | Jon MACLACHLAN | 9:06.824 | 5:01.9 | ||
25th | 666 | Ben ALLEN (emtb) | 10:12.925 | 6:08.0 | ||
26th | 671 | Stuart KERR (ret.) | 12:17.526 | 8:12.6 |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Robert POLLOCK | 4:19.31 | - | ||
2nd | 126 | Barney PHILLIPS (ret.) | 4:28.82 | 9.5s | ||
3rd | 110 | Tim WILCOX | 4:33.43 | 14.1s | ||
4th | 162 | Ian CAMPBELL-COLE | 4:36.24 | 16.9s | ||
5th | 107 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | 4:37.25 | 17.9s | ||
6th | 141 | Erland MOWATT | 4:41.76 | 22.4s | ||
7th | 114 | David DUNN (mas) | 4:45.47 | 26.1s | ||
8th | 147 | Ian MCINTOSH | 4:52.58 | 33.2s | ||
9th | 207 | Timothy GREEN (vet) | 5:04.09 | 44.7s | ||
10th | 187 | Alan MILLER | 5:04.210 | 44.9s | ||
11th | 211 | Toby OWEN (mas) | 5:07.011 | 47.7s | ||
12th | 153 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | 5:13.612 | 54.3s | ||
13th | 149 | Mark WILCOX | 5:15.813 | 56.5s | ||
14th | 176 | Paul SMAIL | 5:18.214 | 58.9s | ||
15th | 100 | David WELSH (mas) | 5:21.215 | 1:01.9 | ||
16th | 204 | Bobby BOYD | 5:34.016 | 1:14.7 | ||
17th | 209 | Rob JORDAN | 5:36.217 | 1:16.9 | ||
18th | 136 | Andrew YOUNG (vet) | 5:38.518 | 1:19.2 | ||
19th | 120 | Martin ROBERTS (vet1) | 5:39.619 | 1:20.3 | ||
20th | 168 | Steven PONTING | 5:46.020 | 1:26.7 | ||
21st | 183 | John ROBSON (vet2) | 5:50.721 | 1:31.4 | ||
22nd | 163 | Steven OGSTON | 5:52.122 | 1:32.8 | ||
23rd | 197 | Chris CLOWES | 5:57.423 | 1:38.1 | ||
24th | 192 | Alasdair FULTON (mas) | 6:11.924 | 1:52.6 | ||
25th | 105 | Andrew GREEN (mas2) | 6:36.225 | 2:16.9 | ||
26th | 159 | Simon HERON | 6:41.426 | 2:22.1 | ||
27th | 116 | Stuart EDGAR | 6:47.727 | 2:28.4 | ||
28th | 191 | Greg ROBERTSON | 7:02.328 | 2:43.0 | ||
29th | 112 | Stuart NICOL (mas) | 7:06.529 | 2:47.2 | ||
30th | 132 | Stewart NEWLANDS | 7:08.030 | 2:48.7 | ||
31st | 173 | Steven SHANKS | 7:18.631 | 2:59.3 | ||
32nd | 210 | Mike ROBERTS (vet1) | 7:29.332 | 3:10.0 | ||
33rd | 188 | Christopher MAXWELL | 7:31.933 | 3:12.6 | ||
33rd | 208 | Richard ROLLINSON | 7:31.933 | 3:12.6 | ||
35th | 143 | Craig HENRY | 8:20.835 | 4:01.5 | ||
36th | 205 | Matt CRAWFORD (vet) | 8:34.836 | 4:15.5 | ||
37th | 128 | James COATES | 8:43.737 | 4:24.4 | ||
38th | 182 | Matt CRAMPTON | 9:06.038 | 4:46.7 | ||
39th | 118 | Gary MCINTYRE | 9:54.939 | 5:35.6 | ||
40th | 174 | Graeme SIMPSON (mtb) | 10:09.540 | 5:50.2 | ||
41st | 106 | Phil HULSE | 12:06.641 | 7:47.3 | ||
42nd | 111 | Peter GALLACHER | 13:11.042 | 8:51.7 |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 513 | Darren HOWARTH | 4:19.11 | - | ||
2nd | 536 | Simon HARRISON (vet) | 4:25.72 | 6.6s | ||
3rd | 545 | Karl ROBINSON (vet) | 4:32.63 | 13.5s | ||
4th | 505 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | 4:41.04 | 21.9s | ||
5th | 504 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | 4:53.15 | 34.0s | ||
6th | 507 | Neil WILSON (1) | 5:18.76 | 59.6s | ||
7th | 524 | Phillip THOMSON | 5:36.67 | 1:17.5 | ||
8th | 508 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 5:42.48 | 1:23.3 | ||
9th | 539 | Martin CREASER | 5:52.79 | 1:33.6 | ||
10th | 521 | David BREMNER | 6:10.510 | 1:51.4 | ||
11th | 527 | Phil MOWATT | 6:17.711 | 1:58.6 | ||
12th | 502 | Michael STRANGEWAYS | 6:33.312 | 2:14.2 | ||
13th | 509 | Kevin BAXTER | 7:21.913 | 3:02.8 |
Male: Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Bob SOUTTER | 6:06.81 | - | ||
2nd | 408 | Rob KINSEY | 6:31.62 | 24.8s | ||
3rd | 405 | Stephen SMITH (vet2) | 9:13.83 | 3:07.0 |
Female:
17-18Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified