2002 SDA round 5 at Dunkeld

view_listResults (162)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark16Iain COOKSON 3:28.9082:07.4012:07.40-
bookmark23Stu THOMSON 2:09.0014:06.0072:09.001.60s
bookmark314Kris HARGREAVES 2:10.2022:16.9042:10.202.80s
 44Paul ANGUS 2:16.8032:14.9022:14.907.50s
 58Ashley CROSS 2:17.7042:15.1032:15.107.70s
 621Dan CRITCHLOW 2:32.7062:21.8052:21.8014.40s
 713Mark TONES 2:30.6052:27.4062:27.4020.00s
 822James MARPLES 3:07.4073:07.401:00.00

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

45 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1822Gary FORREST 2:21.7022:16.4012:16.40-
bookmark2805David YOUNG 2:19.6012:29.1032:19.603.20s
bookmark3808Thomas POLLOCK 2:34.9042:22.4022:22.406.00s
 4833Jamie CAMBURN 2:33.0032:30.9042:30.9014.50s
 5827Chris EDWARDS (ret.) 2:41.0062:34.5052:34.5018.10s
 6803Ben HALL (mas) 2:38.2052:58.70142:38.2021.80s
 7802David HILLIS 2:42.6072:41.2062:41.2024.80s
 8810Tommy WILKINSON 2:49.2092:42.5072:42.5026.10s
 9826James MILLER (ret.) 2:45.9082:46.7082:45.9029.50s
 10800Liam MCKECHNIE 2:57.60122:47.7092:47.7031.30s
 11859Colin BLACK 2:51.30102:53.10122:51.3034.90s
 12839Max NEELY (sen) 2:55.00112:52.90102:52.9036.50s
 12867Louis GELDART 3:08.00192:52.90102:52.9036.50s
 14865Sam HORSFALL ° 3:03.00152:55.10132:55.1038.70s
 15821Murray SOUTTER 2:58.60132:59.30152:58.6042.20s
 16838Ian CLARK 2:59.50142:59.5043.10s
 17817Terry DAVIDSON 3:04.20163:01.60163:01.6045.20s
 18842Michael BALL 3:46.40353:04.20173:04.2047.80s
 19818Ryan SMILLIE 3:06.70173:09.20193:06.7050.30s
 20809Ian HAMILTON 3:07.10183:11.10213:07.1050.70s
 21830Neale RODGER 3:18.90223:07.50183:07.5051.10s
 22840Fraser SIMPSON 3:09.70204:18.80353:09.7053.30s
 23858Jason CARD 3:28.70303:10.10203:10.1053.70s
 24806Ross WILKIE 3:19.30233:12.80223:12.8056.40s
 25860Daniel MCGINN 3:15.70213:14.50233:14.5058.10s
 26893Chris CHERRY 3:23.40263:17.30243:17.301:00.90
 27813Scott MUNRO 3:20.80243:22.80253:20.801:04.40
 28811Stuart MACDOUGALL 3:23.30253:25.30263:23.301:06.90
 29880Iain CRANSTON 3:24.50273:27.10283:24.501:08.10
 30876Thomas HOGBEN 3:24.70285:18.90373:24.701:08.30
 31837Lee PATERSON 3:41.70333:25.90273:25.901:09.50
 32825Steven SMITH (sen) 3:27.00293:27.001:10.60
 33852Ross TURNBULL 3:30.00313:30.50293:30.001:13.60
 34801Chris FERN 3:39.30323:39.301:22.90
 35885Fergus LAMB 3:45.80346:10.10383:45.801:29.40
 36874Calum MACINNES 4:11.40423:50.70303:50.701:34.30
 37828Jonathan HUNTER 3:54.00363:54.001:37.60
 38829Thomas HUNTER 3:54.40374:04.00333:54.401:38.00
 38894Jamie DRUMMOND 3:54.40373:54.401:38.00
 40886Tom CAMERON 4:04.50393:55.80313:55.801:39.40
 41823Daniel SPURR 4:23.10443:59.60323:59.601:43.20
 42847Andrew FLETT (yth) 4:06.00404:06.001:49.60
 43882Andrew SUTHERLAND 4:35.80454:06.60344:06.601:50.20
 44887D. BARR 4:07.10414:07.101:50.70
 45869Unknown RIDER (M) 4:13.90434:19.90364:13.901:57.50

° Rider racing out of category

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

27 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1615Mark HERITAGE (ret.) 2:28.7022:23.8012:23.80-
bookmark2610Philip ASHBRIDGE 2:33.6042:24.6022:24.600.80s
bookmark3624Sam HAWKINS 2:26.1012:38.7062:26.102.30s
 4600Steven RUFFELL 2:43.0062:28.3032:28.304.50s
 5611John RUSSELL (mas) 2:33.4032:29.2042:29.205.40s
 6616Fergus KING 2:43.4072:33.0052:33.009.20s
 7642Andrew WOOD (ret.) 2:37.7052:40.2072:37.7013.90s
 8629Craig WALKER (mas1) 2:47.2082:53.80112:47.2023.40s
 9602Murray NAPIER 3:27.10192:48.1082:48.1024.30s
 10662Paul SMITH (mas) 2:51.4092:50.2092:50.2026.40s
 11679Simon CORTIS 3:03.60112:52.00102:52.0028.20s
 12601Rory NAPIER 2:55.90102:54.00122:54.0030.20s
 13633Jamie GREENHILL 3:03.80123:06.80163:03.8040.00s
 14609Andrew DOCHERTY 3:25.50183:05.70133:05.7041.90s
 15647Euan GRAY 3:34.30213:05.80143:05.8042.00s
 16627Derek DUNCAN 3:31.90203:06.60153:06.6042.80s
 17603Craig ALLISON 3:06.70133:06.7042.90s
 18684Nick GOWAN 3:08.20144:39.70233:08.2044.40s
 19663Stuart MORTON 3:24.50173:10.30173:10.3046.50s
 20641Kevin SMITH (ret.) 3:36.70233:11.50183:11.5047.70s
 21630Ross ANDERSON (sen) 3:19.90163:14.10193:14.1050.30s
 22681Iain HAYES 3:18.90153:42.30213:18.9055.10s
 23628Dennis LISTER 3:34.30213:27.60203:27.601:03.80
 24671Stuart KERR 4:00.40263:48.90223:48.901:25.10
 25685Gavin MCDOUGALL 3:51.30243:51.301:27.50
 26605Robert DAVIDSON (mas) 3:52.20253:52.201:28.40
 27666Ben ALLEN 4:09.40274:09.401:45.60

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

37 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1147Ian MCINTOSH 2:18.0012:16.4012:16.40-
bookmark2110Tim WILCOX 2:20.1022:30.0042:20.103.70s
bookmark3222Robert POLLOCK 2:25.5042:22.9022:22.906.50s
 4192Alasdair FULTON 2:25.3032:28.2032:25.308.90s
 5168Steven PONTING 2:29.9053:50.50342:29.9013.50s
 6141Erland MOWATT 2:39.2082:30.8052:30.8014.40s
 7114David DUNN (mas) 2:37.9062:31.5062:31.5015.10s
 8162Ian CAMPBELL-COLE 2:43.00112:32.0072:32.0015.60s
 9157Duncan HOLYHEAD 2:38.0072:37.0082:37.0020.60s
 10187Alan MILLER 2:46.90142:38.2092:38.2021.80s
 11159Simon HERON 2:50.10172:38.80102:38.8022.40s
 12104Jordan GARTLAND 2:49.60162:39.30112:39.3022.90s
 13190Stuart STEEN 2:39.6092:59.70222:39.6023.20s
 14245Paul WALTON 2:40.80102:40.8024.40s
 15174Graeme SIMPSON 3:45.60362:43.90122:43.9027.50s
 16149Mark WILCOX 2:45.50122:50.20152:45.5029.10s
 17191Greg ROBERTSON 2:46.40132:48.80132:46.4030.00s
 18238Ash MERCER 2:48.30152:49.70142:48.3031.90s
 19111Peter GALLACHER 2:54.30182:50.60162:50.6034.20s
 20196Alan FULTON 3:02.30232:51.70172:51.7035.30s
 21105Andrew GREEN (sen) 3:01.80222:54.20182:54.2037.80s
 22197Chris CLOWES 2:54.80193:01.30232:54.8038.40s
 23137Chris COATES 3:12.10262:55.40192:55.4039.00s
 24163Steven OGSTON 2:58.10212:57.20202:57.2040.80s
 25242Michael JACHACY 2:57.90202:59.30212:57.9041.50s
 26237Mark MCLINTIC 3:07.30253:02.40243:02.4046.00s
 27158Mark WIGHTMAN 3:03.00243:57.80353:03.0046.60s
 28100David WELSH (mas) 3:15.60293:07.50253:07.5051.10s
 29239Ewan STEWART 3:14.10273:23.90293:14.1057.70s
 30241Stuart CURRIE 3:14.70283:36.70313:14.7058.30s
 31130Daniel WALFORD 3:23.60313:17.90263:17.901:01.50
 32126Barney PHILLIPS 3:22.80303:20.90273:20.901:04.50
 33173Steven SHANKS 3:28.50323:23.40283:23.401:07.00
 34146Spencer HOLMES 3:29.10333:29.101:12.70
 35143Craig HENRY 3:57.30373:32.60303:32.601:16.20
 36195James SANFORD 3:40.30343:39.70323:39.701:23.30
 37198Blair WALKER 3:43.00353:47.60333:43.001:26.60

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1513Darren HOWARTH 2:27.4012:28.0012:27.40-
bookmark2527Phil MOWATT 2:32.7022:30.5022:30.503.10s
bookmark3545Karl ROBINSON 2:38.8032:35.4032:35.408.00s
 4536Simon HARRISON (vet) 2:45.0062:40.6042:40.6013.20s
 5517Seb RAMSAY 2:43.3042:43.6052:43.3015.90s
 6504Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) 2:49.5072:44.0062:44.0016.60s
 7523Gary MILLINGS 2:44.7052:49.7072:44.7017.30s
 8539Martin CREASER 2:57.00102:50.8082:50.8023.40s
 9521David BREMNER 2:51.9082:51.4092:51.4024.00s
 10508Mark WHITE (gvet) 2:54.5092:52.40102:52.4025.00s
 11505Martin HODGSON (vet) 3:00.30122:57.20112:57.2029.80s
 12553Dougie MOFFATT 2:58.30112:59.70132:58.3030.90s
 13511Mark MACKAREL 3:03.60162:58.80122:58.8031.40s
 14502Michael STRANGEWAYS 3:00.50133:13.80163:00.5033.10s
 15507Neil WILSON (1) 3:01.30143:03.90143:01.3033.90s
 16549Phil REED 3:03.30153:05.10153:03.3035.90s
 17510Richard BALLANTINE 3:10.10173:20.70183:10.1042.70s
 18509Kevin BAXTER 3:18.50183:20.60173:18.5051.10s
 19552Brian GODFREY 3:20.90193:46.60193:20.9053.50s
 20522David RICHARDSON 3:39.40203:49.30203:39.401:12.00

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1409Steve FELSTEAD 3:01.9013:01.5013:01.50-
bookmark2408Rob KINSEY 3:24.7023:30.1023:24.7023.20s
bookmark3405Stephen SMITH (vet2) 3:27.4033:38.3043:27.4025.90s
 4411George RIDGE 3:43.1043:38.1033:38.1036.60s
 5401Bob SOUTTER 4:49.6054:49.601:48.10

12-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1304Ben CATHRO 1:20.1011:17.1711:17.17-
bookmark2303Chris HUTCHENS 1:24.2221:21.5421:21.544.37s
bookmark3308Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM 1:51.0441:35.3831:35.3818.21s
 4330Matthew MILLARD 1:50.0431:49.0641:49.0631.89s
 5311Liam ORR 1:51.3451:51.7361:51.3434.17s
 6334Grant MUNRO 1:57.2891:51.5151:51.5134.34s
 7332Ben CORTIS 1:56.3181:52.5471:52.5435.37s
 8327James VALLANCE 1:55.5171:55.1981:55.1938.02s
 9310Craig ERSKINE 1:55.3861:55.84101:55.3838.21s
 10300Jack WILCOX 2:01.70121:55.6291:55.6238.45s
 11301Andrew PHILLIPS (sen1) 1:57.72101:57.7240.55s
 12313Alex LAWSON 2:13.77131:57.93111:57.9340.76s
 13309Louis FORD 2:01.64112:03.13122:01.6444.47s
 14321Russell CURRIE 2:32.93152:18.30132:18.301:01.13
 15316Rory MCGAHAN 2:29.83142:28.98142:28.981:11.81
 16333Neil DANSKIN 2:41.16162:41.161:23.99
 17328Tony TSOUMALIS 3:02.92182:42.72152:42.721:25.55
 18314Sean GREENHILL 2:58.11172:42.83162:42.831:25.66
 19335Douglas MARTIN 3:22.62192:50.08172:50.081:32.91

 

 

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1704Lucy LOFTUS 3:39.0013:33.8013:33.80-
Leatt
Leatt
Chat with us