Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Giant / Toyota UK | 4:15.81 | 4:14.41 | 4:14.41 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Duncan JAMIESON | 4:21.73 | 4:18.32 | 4:18.32 | 3.9s | |||
3rd | 8 | Steve BARKER | Mr Big Racing | 4:19.42 | 4:20.33 | 4:19.43 | 5.0s | ||
4th | 10 | Paul ANGUS | THE CLAN | 4:23.64 | 4:23.34 | 4:23.34 | 8.9s | ||
5th | 3 | Stu THOMSON | Royal | 4:23.64 | 4:23.75 | 4:23.65 | 9.2s | ||
6th | 4 | Iain COOKSON | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 4:26.16 | 4:28.46 | 4:26.16 | 11.7s | ||
7th | 9 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | THE CLAN | 4:28.07 | 10:01.69 | 4:28.07 | 13.6s | ||
8th | 16 | Mike ALDERSON | Leisure Lakes | 4:30.88 | 4:45.27 | 4:30.88 | 16.4s | ||
9th | 15 | James HUGHES (vet) | Leisure Lakes | 4:32.59 | 6:33.58 | 4:32.59 | 18.1s | ||
10th | 20 | David WALSH (vet) | MUNSTER DH | 4:49.010 | 4:49.010 | 34.6s | |||
11th | 19 | Kevin KENNEDY | MUNSTER DH | 6:00.911 | 6:00.911 | 1:46.5 |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 814 | Mark HERITAGE (ret.) | MBUK | 4:34.11 | 4:32.11 | 4:32.11 | - | ||
2nd | 848 | Stuart JENKINSON | Bike Bank | 5:05.33 | 4:50.52 | 4:50.52 | 18.4s | ||
3rd | 826 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 5:03.82 | 5:05.13 | 5:03.83 | 31.7s | ||
4th | 800 | Steven RUFFELL | 5:07.74 | 5:09.64 | 5:07.74 | 35.6s | |||
5th | 855 | Alasdair BLACKSHAW | Bothy Bikes | 5:12.35 | 5:11.35 | 5:11.35 | 39.2s | ||
6th | 806 | Frazer SMITH | 5:14.56 | 5:30.68 | 5:14.56 | 42.4s | |||
7th | 807 | Paul ASHBRIDGE | Rik's Bike Shed | 5:16.97 | 5:24.37 | 5:16.97 | 44.8s | ||
8th | 830 | James DAVIDSON (mas1) | Bikesport | 5:45.313 | 5:20.36 | 5:20.38 | 48.2s | ||
9th | 827 | Graham DAVIDSON | Scotoil Multisport RT | 5:20.48 | 5:33.810 | 5:20.49 | 48.3s | ||
10th | 820 | Gary FORREST | 5:24.69 | 6:22.623 | 5:24.610 | 52.5s | |||
11th | 802 | David YOUNG | 5:28.410 | 5:31.99 | 5:28.411 | 56.3s | |||
12th | 832 | Steve ROCKS | Cycleforce | 6:31.223 | 5:36.111 | 5:36.112 | 1:04.0 | ||
13th | 856 | David HILLIS | 5:38.211 | 5:38.312 | 5:38.213 | 1:06.1 | |||
14th | 847 | Craig WALKER (mas) | 5:38.712 | 5:43.214 | 5:38.714 | 1:06.6 | |||
15th | 834 | Paul BILEWICZ | 8:58.341 | 5:38.813 | 5:38.815 | 1:06.7 | |||
16th | 840 | Andrew GULLIVER | Descend Hamsterley | 5:48.314 | 5:44.915 | 5:44.916 | 1:12.8 | ||
17th | 825 | Liam MCKECHNIE | Rik's Bike Shed | 5:54.816 | 5:45.216 | 5:45.217 | 1:13.1 | ||
18th | 829 | Andrew DOCHERTY | Rik's Bike Shed | 5:50.515 | 5:55.918 | 5:50.518 | 1:18.4 | ||
19th | 852 | Michael BALL | 6:03.819 | 5:51.817 | 5:51.819 | 1:19.7 | |||
20th | 851 | Craig ANNISON | Aberdeen Bike Bothy | 5:55.417 | 5:55.420 | 1:23.3 | |||
21st | 849 | Kenneth FULTON | 6:05.121 | 6:00.619 | 6:00.621 | 1:28.5 | |||
22nd | 831 | Russell STEWART | REVOLUTION OFF ROAD | 6:02.618 | 6:02.622 | 1:30.5 | |||
23rd | 821 | Richard PATON | Angus Bike Chain | 6:04.120 | 6:21.722 | 6:04.123 | 1:32.0 | ||
24th | 813 | James BROWN (mas2) | 6:38.228 | 6:16.220 | 6:16.224 | 1:44.1 | |||
25th | 822 | Jamie CAMBURN | 6:36.927 | 6:20.321 | 6:20.325 | 1:48.2 | |||
26th | 844 | Nick WIGGANS | 6:50.534 | 6:24.724 | 6:24.726 | 1:52.6 | |||
27th | 819 | Jason CARD | 6:41.130 | 6:27.125 | 6:27.127 | 1:55.0 | |||
28th | 833 | Chris ROCKS | Cycleforce | 6:27.722 | 9:00.033 | 6:27.728 | 1:55.6 | ||
29th | 817 | Jack PENDLEBURY | Scotoil Multisport RT | 6:33.824 | 6:32.626 | 6:32.629 | 2:00.5 | ||
30th | 824 | Terry DAVIDSON | Angus Bike Chain | 6:36.325 | 6:36.330 | 2:04.2 | |||
31st | 841 | Ross WILKIE | 6:36.826 | 6:36.831 | 2:04.7 | ||||
32nd | 842 | Martin HURST | 6:38.228 | 6:38.232 | 2:06.1 | ||||
33rd | 837 | Robert DAVIDSON (mas) | Scotoil Multisport RT | 6:45.431 | 6:49.327 | 6:45.433 | 2:13.3 | ||
34th | 850 | Brian KEITH | 6:47.632 | 6:47.634 | 2:15.5 | ||||
35th | 853 | Gavin MCCANN | 6:49.233 | 6:49.235 | 2:17.1 | ||||
36th | 854 | Callum MACRAILD | 6:55.535 | 6:53.728 | 6:53.736 | 2:21.6 | |||
37th | 839 | Iain CRANSTON | 7:18.836 | 6:59.729 | 6:59.737 | 2:27.6 | |||
38th | 803 | Daniel CAIRNS | TWEED VALLEY | 7:19.237 | 8:29.732 | 7:19.238 | 2:47.1 | ||
39th | 845 | Matthew MYERSCOUGH | 7:21.938 | 7:21.939 | 2:49.8 | ||||
40th | 816 | Stuart MORTON | 9:28.542 | 7:32.730 | 7:32.740 | 3:00.6 | |||
41st | 823 | Stuart CARSEWELL | 7:34.339 | 7:40.731 | 7:34.341 | 3:02.2 | |||
42nd | 835 | Alan FRASER | SHAFD | 8:53.840 | 9:30.834 | 8:53.842 | 4:21.7 |
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 649 | William CORRY | 4:35.83 | 4:29.51 | 4:29.51 | - | |||
2nd | 669 | Kris HARGREAVES | Cruz | 4:36.04 | 4:32.32 | 4:32.32 | 2.8s | ||
3rd | 653 | Fergus KING | 4:33.41 | 4:35.94 | 4:33.43 | 3.9s | |||
4th | 650 | Robert POLLOCK | GONZO RACING | 4:42.26 | 4:34.63 | 4:34.64 | 5.1s | ||
5th | 645 | Ashley CROSS | Orange | 4:35.42 | 4:41.55 | 4:35.45 | 5.9s | ||
6th | 646 | David DUNN (mas) | THE CLAN | 4:38.95 | 4:45.66 | 4:38.96 | 9.4s | ||
7th | 656 | Philip ASHBRIDGE | Rik's Bike Shed | 4:42.77 | 5:46.119 | 4:42.77 | 13.2s | ||
8th | 667 | Mark ARMOUR | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 4:55.69 | 4:47.17 | 4:47.18 | 17.6s | ||
9th | 647 | Peter GALLACHER | SHAFD | 4:56.810 | 4:53.28 | 4:53.29 | 23.7s | ||
10th | 654 | Angus MACDOUGALL | Bikesport | 4:53.98 | 4:57.99 | 4:53.910 | 24.4s | ||
11th | 634 | Stuart STEEN | Fife Cycles | 4:59.211 | 5:04.212 | 4:59.211 | 29.7s | ||
12th | 641 | Graeme FORREST | 5:05.713 | 4:59.510 | 4:59.512 | 30.0s | |||
13th | 668 | John RUSSELL (mas) | GONZO RACING | 5:25.418 | 5:02.211 | 5:02.213 | 32.7s | ||
14th | 630 | Dave MACKISON | Bikesport | 5:05.212 | 5:11.815 | 5:05.214 | 35.7s | ||
15th | 672 | Kris READ | Team Cruz | 5:11.814 | 5:10.513 | 5:10.515 | 41.0s | ||
16th | 632 | Ian EZZI | 5:24.517 | 5:10.614 | 5:10.616 | 41.1s | |||
17th | 642 | Richard CAMPBELL | 5:12.315 | 5:28.717 | 5:12.317 | 42.8s | |||
18th | 639 | Paul SMITH (mas) | Bikelife Racing | 5:13.716 | 5:18.016 | 5:13.718 | 44.2s | ||
19th | 631 | Kyle MATHIESON | 5:35.719 | 5:35.719 | 1:06.2 | ||||
20th | 638 | Kevin SMITH (ret.) | Angus Bike Chain | 6:00.121 | 5:46.018 | 5:46.020 | 1:16.5 | ||
21st | 658 | Douglas STEWART (mas) | 5:48.320 | 6:17.323 | 5:48.321 | 1:18.8 | |||
22nd | 633 | Campbell MACFARLANE | l HARDTAILS | 6:44.626 | 5:49.220 | 5:49.222 | 1:19.7 | ||
23rd | 651 | Jon MACLACHLAN | West Highland Wheelers | 6:06.322 | 5:54.221 | 5:54.223 | 1:24.7 | ||
24th | 637 | Derek DUNCAN | 7:37.929 | 6:12.122 | 6:12.124 | 1:42.6 | |||
25th | 662 | Irvine ROBERTSON | 6:15.723 | 6:24.324 | 6:15.725 | 1:46.2 | |||
26th | 663 | Jay CASTLE | 6:19.724 | 6:31.426 | 6:19.726 | 1:50.2 | |||
27th | 636 | Craig ALLISON | Scotoil Multisport RT | 6:25.825 | 6:25.827 | 1:56.3 | |||
28th | 665 | Russell THOMSON | 7:28.928 | 6:27.425 | 6:27.428 | 1:57.9 | |||
29th | 657 | Dennis LISTER | Fife Cycling 2000 | 6:45.327 | 6:38.527 | 6:38.529 | 2:09.0 | ||
30th | 673 | Iain BARBOUR | 7:50.031 | 6:55.828 | 6:55.830 | 2:26.3 | |||
31st | 664 | Richard MILLS (mas) | 8:06.132 | 7:44.529 | 7:44.531 | 3:15.0 | |||
32nd | 635 | Robert MCDOUGALL | Fife Cycling 2000 | 7:49.230 | 7:49.232 | 3:19.7 |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Chris BALL | THE CLAN | 4:27.31 | 5:07.923 | 4:27.31 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | James MARPLES | Leisure Lakes | 4:33.82 | 4:35.82 | 4:33.82 | 6.5s | ||
3rd | 153 | Graeme DUKE | Team Fast Rider | 4:34.33 | 5:41.444 | 4:34.33 | 7.0s | ||
4th | 299 | Neil ARNOLD | 4:37.64 | 4:35.31 | 4:35.34 | 8.0s | |||
5th | 214 | Col WILLIAMS | Leisure Lakes | 4:38.05 | 4:38.53 | 4:38.05 | 10.7s | ||
6th | 151 | Dan CRITCHLOW | Leisure Lakes | 5:20.540 | 4:39.74 | 4:39.76 | 12.4s | ||
7th | 160 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | Bothy Bikes | 4:40.76 | 4:39.85 | 4:39.87 | 12.5s | ||
8th | 163 | Steven PONTING | SHAFD | 4:44.37 | 4:40.26 | 4:40.28 | 12.9s | ||
9th | 164 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | SHAFD | 4:47.310 | 4:42.37 | 4:42.39 | 15.0s | ||
10th | 132 | Elliot CAMPBELL | Bikesport | 4:45.18 | 4:43.38 | 4:43.310 | 16.0s | ||
11th | 166 | Graeme SIMPSON (mtb) | GONZO RACING | 4:46.29 | 4:51.111 | 4:46.211 | 18.9s | ||
12th | 184 | Duncan HOLYHEAD | SHAFD | 4:54.017 | 4:49.19 | 4:49.112 | 21.8s | ||
13th | 181 | Ian MCINTOSH | 4:53.415 | 4:49.210 | 4:49.213 | 21.9s | |||
14th | 219 | Rick MINSHULL | NORTHWEST MTB C | 4:49.311 | 8:20.758 | 4:49.314 | 22.0s | ||
15th | 157 | Malcolm MCNAB | SHAFD | 4:50.512 | 7:33.156 | 4:50.515 | 23.2s | ||
16th | 154 | Karl ROBINSON (vet) | 4:51.013 | 4:56.115 | 4:51.016 | 23.7s | |||
17th | 178 | Paul SMAIL | NUCC | 4:51.214 | 4:56.817 | 4:51.217 | 23.9s | ||
18th | 155 | Stuart NICOL (mas) | 4:59.322 | 4:52.612 | 4:52.618 | 25.3s | |||
19th | 152 | Stuart EDGAR | scu | 4:53.916 | 4:53.919 | 26.6s | |||
20th | 230 | Russell ATTWATER | 4:57.420 | 4:54.013 | 4:54.020 | 26.7s | |||
21st | 145 | Toby OWEN (mas) | GREATGROG.CO.UK | 5:12.332 | 4:54.814 | 4:54.821 | 27.5s | ||
22nd | 210 | Ian CURRY | Teesdale Development | 4:56.018 | 4:56.022 | 28.7s | |||
23rd | 191 | Erland MOWATT | SHAFD | 5:05.828 | 4:56.416 | 4:56.423 | 29.1s | ||
24th | 146 | David HODGSON | Halfords Grass Roots | 4:56.619 | 4:56.624 | 29.3s | |||
25th | 173 | Doug POLLOCK | 4:57.521 | 4:56.817 | 4:56.825 | 29.5s | |||
26th | 171 | Barney PHILLIPS (ret.) | 5:05.727 | 4:58.019 | 4:58.026 | 30.7s | |||
27th | 183 | Andrew YOUNG (vet) | Rik's Bike Shed | 4:59.623 | 4:59.627 | 32.3s | |||
28th | 169 | Andrew GREEN (mas2) | Napier Uni | 5:04.026 | 5:01.120 | 5:01.128 | 33.8s | ||
29th | 197 | Robert MCCAUGHAN | Roe Valley CC | 5:01.624 | 5:01.629 | 34.3s | |||
30th | 190 | James DALLEYWATER | 5:33.649 | 5:03.121 | 5:03.130 | 35.8s | |||
31st | 175 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | Scrap Metal | 5:03.325 | 5:07.722 | 5:03.331 | 36.0s | ||
32nd | 124 | Alan FULTON | 6:14.266 | 5:08.324 | 5:08.332 | 41.0s | |||
33rd | 209 | Richard ROLLINSON | DB / Flatlanders | 5:17.738 | 5:09.025 | 5:09.033 | 41.7s | ||
34th | 141 | Steven DURSLEY | 5:12.131 | 5:09.626 | 5:09.634 | 42.3s | |||
35th | 182 | Larann FOSS | FULL MENTAL | 5:10.229 | 5:11.427 | 5:10.235 | 42.9s | ||
36th | 216 | Robert COWMAN | Bothy Bikes | 5:10.830 | 6:45.552 | 5:10.836 | 43.5s | ||
37th | 189 | Al WARD | 5:13.133 | 5:13.028 | 5:13.037 | 45.7s | |||
38th | 202 | Phil MOWATT | SHAFD | 5:15.035 | 5:13.429 | 5:13.438 | 46.1s | ||
39th | 126 | Simon HERON | fcc / THE A-TEAM | 5:18.939 | 5:13.730 | 5:13.739 | 46.4s | ||
40th | 176 | Brian MIDDLETON | TWEED VALLEY | 5:13.834 | 5:32.137 | 5:13.840 | 46.5s | ||
41st | 159 | Tim WILCOX | TANK DESIGN | 5:15.035 | 5:15.041 | 47.7s | |||
42nd | 172 | Jordan GARTLAND | Rik's Bike Shed | 5:16.037 | 5:29.536 | 5:16.042 | 48.7s | ||
43rd | 150 | Martin CREASER | Extreme Sports | 5:26.642 | 5:18.031 | 5:18.043 | 50.7s | ||
44th | 226 | Matthew LIVSEY | LESLIE BIKES | 5:29.046 | 5:18.532 | 5:18.544 | 51.2s | ||
45th | 114 | Nigel STOCKS (vet) | Extreme Sports | 5:34.650 | 5:18.733 | 5:18.745 | 51.4s | ||
46th | 149 | Peter THOMSON (vet2) | 5:35.951 | 5:24.734 | 5:24.746 | 57.4s | |||
47th | 133 | Andrew CUNNINGHAM (mas2) | 5:25.441 | 5:34.540 | 5:25.447 | 58.1s | |||
48th | 139 | Mark WIGHTMAN | bikelife | 5:26.743 | 5:34.439 | 5:26.748 | 59.4s | ||
49th | 225 | Dave MALLOCH | 5:27.044 | 5:27.049 | 59.7s | ||||
50th | 207 | Andy JOHNSON (ret.) | 5:32.148 | 5:27.735 | 5:27.750 | 1:00.4 | |||
51st | 198 | Matt CRAWFORD (vet) | SHAFD | 5:27.945 | 5:27.951 | 1:00.6 | |||
52nd | 194 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | Teesdale Development | 5:31.247 | 5:42.845 | 5:31.252 | 1:03.9 | ||
53rd | 111 | Barry FENTON | 5:36.652 | 5:32.938 | 5:32.953 | 1:05.6 | |||
54th | 212 | Allan MACKENZIE | BIG DISCS DH | 5:49.459 | 5:36.141 | 5:36.154 | 1:08.8 | ||
55th | 115 | David MACMILLAN | 5:37.053 | 5:37.055 | 1:09.7 | ||||
56th | 217 | Martin BYERS | Bothy Bikes | 5:37.554 | 5:37.142 | 5:37.156 | 1:09.8 | ||
57th | 188 | Iain TOMB | 5:37.855 | 5:49.746 | 5:37.857 | 1:10.5 | |||
58th | 211 | Mark PENMAN | 5:40.557 | 5:37.943 | 5:37.958 | 1:10.6 | |||
59th | 204 | Jonathan COPPOCK | 5:40.456 | 5:40.459 | 1:13.1 | ||||
60th | 206 | Carl DAVISON | 5:45.058 | 5:45.060 | 1:17.7 | ||||
61st | 127 | Rob HARDCASTLE | Napier Uni | 5:49.960 | 5:50.547 | 5:49.961 | 1:22.6 | ||
62nd | 140 | Kenneth SMITH | 5:51.661 | 7:59.757 | 5:51.662 | 1:24.3 | |||
63rd | 136 | Lee RANKIN | 7:13.471 | 5:52.748 | 5:52.763 | 1:25.4 | |||
64th | 144 | Stewart NEWLANDS | Core.P / Irvine Cycles | 5:54.062 | 5:54.064 | 1:26.7 | |||
65th | 200 | Paul HAIN | LESLIE BIKES | 6:04.565 | 5:57.549 | 5:57.565 | 1:30.2 | ||
66th | 222 | Michael HEPBURN | 6:03.763 | 6:03.766 | 1:36.4 | ||||
67th | 220 | Richard ALLAN | TAY RACERS | 6:04.164 | 6:04.167 | 1:36.8 | |||
68th | 203 | Martin MCKAY | Napier Uni | 6:28.967 | 6:10.750 | 6:10.768 | 1:43.4 | ||
69th | 123 | C.T. DOWNES | 9:09.774 | 6:21.151 | 6:21.169 | 1:53.8 | |||
70th | 218 | Hudson BARNETT | BANTA GLOBAL TU | 6:42.568 | 6:42.570 | 2:15.2 | |||
71st | 208 | Colin KIRK | Core.P / Irvine Cycles | 6:53.869 | 7:08.853 | 6:53.871 | 2:26.5 | ||
72nd | 227 | Mark BENNETT | 6:57.870 | 7:14.854 | 6:57.872 | 2:30.5 | |||
73rd | 167 | Phil HULSE | Kingdom Rt | 7:31.472 | 7:20.555 | 7:20.573 | 2:53.2 | ||
74th | 224 | Steven HUNTER (ret.) | 8:39.273 | 8:48.259 | 8:39.274 | 4:11.9 | |||
75th | 192 | Davie PICKEN | HOT ROCK | 10:43.875 | 10:00.760 | 10:00.775 | 5:33.4 | ||
76th | 193 | Dale TELFORD | HOT ROCK | 11:58.876 | 11:51.861 | 11:51.876 | 7:24.5 |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 569 | Rob JOHNSON (2) | 4:49.92 | 4:39.11 | 4:39.11 | - | |||
2nd | 580 | Paddy WHITEHEAD | Bothy Bikes | 4:49.01 | 4:44.02 | 4:44.02 | 4.9s | ||
3rd | 579 | Jay PARKER | The Bike Place Newcastle | 4:55.03 | 4:55.03 | 15.9s | |||
4th | 574 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | West Highland Wheelers | 4:56.74 | 4:55.63 | 4:55.64 | 16.5s | ||
5th | 562 | Phillip THOMSON | Bikehut Braeyhead | 5:05.95 | 5:00.44 | 5:00.45 | 21.3s | ||
6th | 559 | David BREMNER | GONZO RACING | 5:14.07 | 5:09.15 | 5:09.16 | 30.0s | ||
7th | 553 | Richard HAMILTON (gvet) | 5:09.26 | 5:12.48 | 5:09.27 | 30.1s | |||
8th | 564 | Graeme COCHRANE | MP Cycles | 5:16.69 | 5:11.46 | 5:11.48 | 32.3s | ||
9th | 560 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 5:15.58 | 5:11.77 | 5:11.79 | 32.6s | |||
10th | 555 | Mark MACKAREL | GONZO RACING | 5:22.212 | 5:19.09 | 5:19.010 | 39.9s | ||
11th | 561 | Neil WILSON (1) | 5:20.510 | 5:22.011 | 5:20.511 | 41.4s | |||
12th | 548 | Bryan TAYLOR | 5:21.111 | 5:57.215 | 5:21.112 | 42.0s | |||
13th | 547 | Alasdair MCGOWAN | 5:35.415 | 5:21.810 | 5:21.813 | 42.7s | |||
14th | 552 | Jonathan BECKETT | Descent-World.co.uk | 5:22.212 | 6:44.922 | 5:22.214 | 43.1s | ||
15th | 540 | Steven FELSTEAD | 5:40.617 | 5:32.312 | 5:32.315 | 53.2s | |||
16th | 557 | Richard BALLANTINE | All Terrain Cycles | 5:35.314 | 5:38.313 | 5:35.316 | 56.2s | ||
17th | 578 | Mike BURRELL (ret.) | The Bike Place Newcastle | 5:38.416 | 6:02.317 | 5:38.417 | 59.3s | ||
18th | 549 | Neil WOODCOCK | 5:41.218 | 5:41.218 | 1:02.1 | ||||
19th | 571 | Ali CLARK | HOT ROCK | 5:45.419 | 7:17.924 | 5:45.419 | 1:06.3 | ||
20th | 201 | Robert GREENEP | M&P | 6:09.824 | 5:54.114 | 5:54.120 | 1:15.0 | ||
21st | 556 | David RICHARDSON | 5:57.320 | 6:18.921 | 5:57.321 | 1:18.2 | |||
22nd | 576 | John ANDREE | 5:57.721 | 6:06.118 | 5:57.722 | 1:18.6 | |||
23rd | 544 | William GRIGOR | Buckfast | 6:11.925 | 5:58.416 | 5:58.423 | 1:19.3 | ||
23rd | 582 | Dean MAVIN | Cycleforce 2000 | 5:58.422 | 5:58.423 | 1:19.3 | |||
25th | 572 | Malcolm DENT | NATs | 6:04.923 | 6:07.419 | 6:04.925 | 1:25.8 | ||
26th | 577 | Gary ROBINSON (ret.) | MEXBROUGH CYCLE | 11:32.530 | 6:16.720 | 6:16.726 | 1:37.6 | ||
27th | 575 | Brian GRIGOR | Buckfast | 6:34.726 | 6:46.623 | 6:34.727 | 1:55.6 | ||
28th | 573 | Jon NEWCOMBE | 6:46.627 | 6:46.628 | 2:07.5 | ||||
29th | 567 | Graham GRICE | 8:07.328 | 7:46.525 | 7:46.529 | 3:07.4 | |||
30th | 581 | Chris BARNETT (mas2) | BANTA GLOBAL TU | 8:48.329 | 8:02.526 | 8:02.530 | 3:23.4 |
Male: Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 434 | Mike JANION | 5:47.21 | 5:50.01 | 5:47.21 | - | |||
2nd | 431 | Alex GARDEN | TAY RACERS | 6:02.62 | 6:08.32 | 6:02.62 | 15.4s | ||
3rd | 435 | Stephen SMITH (vet2) | Angus Bike Chain | 6:10.33 | 6:13.93 | 6:10.33 | 23.1s | ||
4th | 433 | Bob SOUTTER | 7:55.54 | 7:21.14 | 7:21.14 | 1:33.9 | |||
5th | 436 | Graeme SMITH (gvet) | 8:51.15 | 11:05.15 | 8:51.15 | 3:03.9 |
Female: Finish spread
SeniorPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Jaymie MART | TDR-GIANT UK | 6:25.81 | 5:55.11 | 5:55.11 | - | ||
2nd | 352 | Amber PARK | 6:33.72 | 6:38.62 | 6:33.72 | 38.6s |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 340 | Lucy LOFTUS | Rik's Bike Shed | 6:34.71 | 6:30.71 | 6:30.71 | - |
Female: Finish spread
30+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Karen BALLANTINE | All Terrain Cycles | 5:59.51 | 5:59.51 | - | |||
2nd | 360 | Amanda CREEDON | Rik's Bike Shed | 7:26.92 | 6:50.41 | 6:50.42 | 50.9s | ||
3rd | 362 | Karen MAVIN | Cycle Force 2000 | 8:42.53 | 9:15.92 | 8:42.53 | 2:43.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified