Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Giant / Toyota UK | 2:20.52 | 2:13.61 | 2:13.61 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Duncan JAMIESON | 2:18.61 | 2:19.52 | 2:18.62 | 5.0s | |||
3rd | 8 | Steve BARKER | Mr Big Racing | 2:22.13 | 2:20.03 | 2:20.03 | 6.4s | ||
4th | 4 | Iain COOKSON | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 2:55.57 | 2:22.74 | 2:22.74 | 9.1s | ||
5th | 9 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | THE CLAN | 2:25.54 | 2:37.77 | 2:25.55 | 11.9s | ||
6th | 10 | Paul ANGUS | THE CLAN | 2:27.55 | 2:28.15 | 2:27.56 | 13.9s | ||
7th | 132 | Elliot CAMPBELL | Bikesport | 2:37.56 | 2:34.86 | 2:34.87 | 21.2s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 814 | Mark HERITAGE (ret.) | MBUK | 2:32.91 | 2:28.31 | 2:28.31 | - | ||
2nd | 808 | Sam HAWKINS | 2:42.12 | 2:40.02 | 2:40.02 | 11.7s | |||
3rd | 786 | Iain HAYES | Bothy Bikes | 2:45.23 | 12:00.829 | 2:45.23 | 16.9s | ||
4th | 800 | Steven RUFFELL | 2:52.74 | 2:46.53 | 2:46.54 | 18.2s | |||
5th | 826 | Alasdair MACLENNAN | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 6:00.832 | 2:48.74 | 2:48.75 | 20.4s | ||
6th | 880 | Seb INNES | 2:57.18 | 2:50.05 | 2:50.06 | 21.7s | |||
7th | 827 | Graham DAVIDSON | Scotoil Multisport RT | 2:56.27 | 2:50.26 | 2:50.27 | 21.9s | ||
8th | 802 | David YOUNG | 2:54.25 | 2:50.97 | 2:50.98 | 22.6s | |||
9th | 856 | David HILLIS | 3:02.711 | 2:52.68 | 2:52.69 | 24.3s | |||
10th | 806 | Frazer SMITH | 2:59.99 | 2:55.19 | 2:55.110 | 26.8s | |||
11th | 830 | James DAVIDSON (mas1) | Bikesport | 2:55.76 | 2:59.613 | 2:55.711 | 27.4s | ||
12th | 829 | Andrew DOCHERTY | Rik's Bike Shed | 3:02.410 | 2:56.710 | 2:56.712 | 28.4s | ||
13th | 804 | Lawrence JULIUSSEN | www.revolution-bikes.co.uk | 3:46.024 | 2:56.811 | 2:56.813 | 28.5s | ||
14th | 811 | James MILLER (ret.) | 3:03.012 | 2:59.212 | 2:59.214 | 30.9s | |||
15th | 825 | Liam MCKECHNIE | Rik's Bike Shed | 3:13.014 | 3:04.214 | 3:04.215 | 35.9s | ||
16th | 897 | Rich SIM | 3:08.113 | 3:13.919 | 3:08.116 | 39.8s | |||
17th | 841 | Ross WILKIE | 3:20.716 | 3:12.515 | 3:12.517 | 44.2s | |||
17th | 852 | Michael BALL | 3:28.820 | 3:12.515 | 3:12.517 | 44.2s | |||
19th | 850 | Brian KEITH | 3:15.115 | 3:13.817 | 3:13.819 | 45.5s | |||
19th | 813 | James BROWN (mas2) | 3:28.019 | 3:13.817 | 3:13.819 | 45.5s | |||
21st | 831 | Russell STEWART | REVOLUTION OFF ROAD | 3:21.017 | 3:21.420 | 3:21.021 | 52.7s | ||
22nd | 822 | Jamie CAMBURN | 3:25.218 | 3:25.222 | 56.9s | ||||
23rd | 837 | Robert DAVIDSON (mas) | Scotoil Multisport RT | 3:43.423 | 3:28.521 | 3:28.523 | 1:00.2 | ||
24th | 849 | Kenneth FULTON | 3:29.021 | 4:38.628 | 3:29.024 | 1:00.7 | |||
25th | 816 | Stuart MORTON | 3:33.622 | 3:30.222 | 3:30.225 | 1:01.9 | |||
26th | 817 | Jack PENDLEBURY | Scotoil Multisport RT | 3:50.926 | 3:31.223 | 3:31.226 | 1:02.9 | ||
27th | 839 | Iain CRANSTON | The Cost DH Squad | 3:47.225 | 3:47.227 | 1:18.9 | |||
28th | 803 | Daniel CAIRNS | TWEED VALLEY | 4:01.027 | 3:48.824 | 3:48.828 | 1:20.5 | ||
29th | 812 | Neale RODGER | 4:10.328 | 4:00.425 | 4:00.429 | 1:32.1 | |||
30th | 784 | James RICHMOND (mas) ° | 4:19.129 | 4:25.027 | 4:19.130 | 1:50.8 | |||
31st | 835 | Alan FRASER | SHAFD | 4:32.630 | 4:24.626 | 4:24.631 | 1:56.3 | ||
32nd | 847 | Craig WALKER (mas) | 5:53.731 | 5:53.732 | 3:25.4 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 650 | Robert POLLOCK | GONZO RACING | 2:27.71 | 2:30.21 | 2:27.71 | - | ||
2nd | 646 | David DUNN (mas) | THE CLAN | 2:29.32 | 2:35.55 | 2:29.32 | 1.6s | ||
3rd | 653 | Fergus KING | FASTRIDER | 2:32.43 | 2:30.62 | 2:30.63 | 2.9s | ||
4th | 656 | Philip ASHBRIDGE | Rik's Bike Shed | 2:33.34 | 2:31.53 | 2:31.54 | 3.8s | ||
5th | 668 | John RUSSELL (mas) | GONZO RACING | 2:33.55 | 2:34.44 | 2:33.55 | 5.8s | ||
6th | 647 | Peter GALLACHER | SHAFD | 2:42.26 | 2:42.46 | 2:42.26 | 14.5s | ||
7th | 634 | Stuart STEEN | Fife Cycles | 2:45.88 | 2:42.87 | 2:42.87 | 15.1s | ||
8th | 630 | Dave MACKISON | Bikesport | 2:45.77 | 2:51.19 | 2:45.78 | 18.0s | ||
9th | 642 | Richard CAMPBELL | 2:48.19 | 3:08.411 | 2:48.19 | 20.4s | |||
10th | 654 | Angus MACDOUGALL | Bikesport | 2:50.410 | 2:49.88 | 2:49.810 | 22.1s | ||
11th | 662 | Irvine ROBERTSON | 4:01.019 | 3:06.010 | 3:06.011 | 38.3s | |||
12th | 633 | Campbell MACFARLANE | HARDTAILS | 3:10.511 | 3:10.612 | 3:10.512 | 42.8s | ||
13th | 651 | Jon MACLACHLAN | West Highland Wheelers | 3:17.214 | 3:11.813 | 3:11.813 | 44.1s | ||
14th | 638 | Kevin SMITH (ret.) | Angus Bike Chain | 3:15.712 | 3:23.515 | 3:15.714 | 48.0s | ||
15th | 657 | Dennis LISTER | Fife Cycling 2000 | 3:16.713 | 3:27.416 | 3:16.715 | 49.0s | ||
16th | 678 | Derek MCKAY | 3:50.317 | 3:20.214 | 3:20.216 | 52.5s | |||
17th | 658 | Douglas STEWART (mas) | 3:20.615 | 3:20.617 | 52.9s | ||||
18th | 659 | Craig MACBEATH | 3:28.516 | 3:38.118 | 3:28.518 | 1:00.8 | |||
19th | 637 | Derek DUNCAN | 3:54.818 | 3:32.917 | 3:32.919 | 1:05.2 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Ian MCINTOSH | 2:31.63 | 2:20.51 | 2:20.51 | - | |||
2nd | 156 | Chris BALL | THE CLAN | 2:22.41 | 2:25.72 | 2:22.42 | 1.9s | ||
3rd | 160 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | Bothy Bikes | 2:26.82 | 2:29.73 | 2:26.83 | 6.3s | ||
4th | 163 | Steven PONTING | SHAFD | 2:33.34 | 2:33.34 | 12.8s | |||
5th | 183 | Andrew YOUNG (vet) | Rik's Bike Shed | 2:34.95 | 2:36.85 | 2:34.95 | 14.4s | ||
6th | 159 | Tim WILCOX | 2:38.07 | 2:35.64 | 2:35.66 | 15.1s | |||
7th | 165 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 2:41.010 | 2:37.06 | 2:37.07 | 16.5s | |||
8th | 164 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | SHAFD | 2:37.16 | 2:44.111 | 2:37.18 | 16.6s | ||
9th | 178 | Paul SMAIL | NUCC | 2:43.513 | 2:37.77 | 2:37.79 | 17.2s | ||
10th | 155 | Stuart NICOL (mas) | 2:38.18 | 2:56.120 | 2:38.110 | 17.6s | |||
11th | 126 | Simon HERON | fcc / THE A-TEAM | 2:46.215 | 2:39.48 | 2:39.411 | 18.9s | ||
12th | 158 | Simon HARRISON (vet) | 2:40.39 | 2:42.99 | 2:40.312 | 19.8s | |||
13th | 166 | Graeme SIMPSON (mtb) | GONZO RACING | 2:41.711 | 2:41.713 | 21.2s | |||
14th | 128 | Matt MCMAHON | University of Huddersfield | 2:42.512 | 2:46.314 | 2:42.514 | 22.0s | ||
15th | 182 | Larann FOSS | FULL MENTAL | 2:43.914 | 2:43.710 | 2:43.715 | 23.2s | ||
16th | 175 | Martin HODGSON (gvet) | Scrap Metal | 2:55.220 | 2:44.212 | 2:44.216 | 23.7s | ||
17th | 169 | Andrew GREEN (mas2) | Napier Uni | 2:47.017 | 2:44.513 | 2:44.517 | 24.0s | ||
18th | 222 | Michael HEPBURN | 2:46.716 | 2:47.115 | 2:46.718 | 26.2s | |||
19th | 173 | Doug POLLOCK | 2:54.319 | 2:49.616 | 2:49.619 | 29.1s | |||
20th | 139 | Mark WIGHTMAN | bikelife | 2:52.818 | 2:49.717 | 2:49.720 | 29.2s | ||
21st | 148 | Eddie OLDHAM | 2:58.324 | 2:53.018 | 2:53.021 | 32.5s | |||
22nd | 179 | Steven OGSTON | SCOTGRIP | 2:55.921 | 2:55.619 | 2:55.622 | 35.1s | ||
23rd | 157 | Malcolm MCNAB | SHAFD | 2:57.623 | 2:56.521 | 2:56.523 | 36.0s | ||
24th | 124 | Alan FULTON | 2:57.022 | 4:18.934 | 2:57.024 | 36.5s | |||
25th | 251 | Jos SWINGLER | 3:05.729 | 2:57.422 | 2:57.425 | 36.9s | |||
26th | 127 | Rob HARDCASTLE | Napier Uni | 2:58.825 | 3:00.024 | 2:58.826 | 38.3s | ||
27th | 188 | Iain TOMB | 3:07.333 | 2:59.923 | 2:59.927 | 39.4s | |||
28th | 176 | Brian MIDDLETON | TWEED VALLEY | 3:05.930 | 3:00.425 | 3:00.428 | 39.9s | ||
29th | 144 | Stewart NEWLANDS | Core.P / Irvine Cycles | 3:02.126 | 3:05.829 | 3:02.129 | 41.6s | ||
30th | 168 | Spencer HOLMES | 3:06.732 | 3:02.626 | 3:02.630 | 42.1s | |||
31st | 153 | Graeme DUKE | Team Fast Rider | 3:04.427 | 3:16.030 | 3:04.431 | 43.9s | ||
32nd | 252 | Adam GATCOMBE | Bothy Bikes | 3:05.328 | 3:05.332 | 44.8s | |||
33rd | 110 | Mark RUFFELL | 3:06.531 | 3:05.527 | 3:05.533 | 45.0s | |||
33rd | 226 | Matthew LIVSEY | LESLIE BIKES | 3:08.334 | 3:05.527 | 3:05.533 | 45.0s | ||
35th | 218 | Hudson BARNETT | BANTA GLOBAL TU | 3:14.135 | 3:14.135 | 53.6s | |||
36th | 250 | Greg ROLFE | Fife Cycles | 3:15.336 | 3:26.632 | 3:15.336 | 54.8s | ||
37th | 227 | Mark BENNETT | 3:27.037 | 3:22.431 | 3:22.437 | 1:01.9 | |||
38th | 186 | Gordon STEELE (mas) | 3:29.938 | 3:29.938 | 1:09.4 | ||||
39th | 167 | Phil HULSE | Kingdom Rt | 4:02.539 | 4:03.633 | 4:02.539 | 1:42.0 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 555 | Mark MACKAREL | GONZO RACING | 2:44.93 | 2:38.21 | 2:38.21 | - | ||
2nd | 562 | Phillip THOMSON | Bikehut Braeyhead | 2:46.84 | 2:40.72 | 2:40.72 | 2.5s | ||
3rd | 547 | Alasdair MCGOWAN | 2:44.31 | 2:45.84 | 2:44.33 | 6.1s | |||
4th | 574 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | West Highland Wheelers | 2:56.86 | 2:44.43 | 2:44.44 | 6.2s | ||
4th | 559 | David BREMNER | GONZO RACING | 2:44.42 | 2:46.85 | 2:44.44 | 6.2s | ||
6th | 552 | Jonathan BECKETT | Descent-World.co.uk | 2:57.87 | 2:50.36 | 2:50.36 | 12.1s | ||
7th | 553 | Richard HAMILTON (gvet) | 2:54.55 | 2:51.47 | 2:51.47 | 13.2s | |||
8th | 557 | Richard BALLANTINE | All Terrain Cycles | 3:02.910 | 2:56.48 | 2:56.48 | 18.2s | ||
9th | 556 | David RICHARDSON | 3:00.88 | 2:58.89 | 2:58.89 | 20.6s | |||
10th | 544 | William GRIGOR | Buckfast | 3:02.29 | 3:11.811 | 3:02.210 | 24.0s | ||
11th | 561 | Neil WILSON (1) | 3:09.711 | 3:10.110 | 3:09.711 | 31.5s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 435 | Stephen SMITH (vet2) | Angus Bike Chain | 3:25.31 | 3:23.71 | 3:23.71 | - | ||
2nd | 431 | Alex GARDEN | TAY RACERS | 3:36.82 | 3:40.92 | 3:36.82 | 13.1s |
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 340 | Lucy LOFTUS | Rik's Bike Shed | 3:30.51 | 3:30.51 | - |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Jaymie MART | TDR-GIANT UK | 3:38.21 | 3:33.31 | 3:33.31 | - | ||
2nd | 353 | Lesley ANDERSON | 4:41.32 | 4:41.32 | 1:08.0 |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Karen BALLANTINE | All Terrain Cycles | 3:11.51 | 3:11.51 | - | |||
2nd | 363 | Nicky SHARRATT | West Highland Wheelers | 3:33.72 | 3:34.11 | 3:33.72 | 22.2s | ||
3rd | 360 | Amanda CREEDON | Rik's Bike Shed | 3:47.63 | 3:42.12 | 3:42.13 | 30.6s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified