shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (225)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://media.wix.com/ugd/8f4322_872b57fb9d7749a195aada3859dcbeec.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Charlie SPONSEL FELT ENDURO TEAM4:1867:3214:3814:15320:431-
emoji_events2nd4Alexander MCGUINNIS Transition Freedom Riders4:1867:3324:3924:18420:482 5s
emoji_events3rd121Neal STROBEL 4:0518:07134:4754:08121:07324s
 4th302Shaums MARCH MMR / Mountain bike training center / Team Necessary Evil4:1447:5274:4754:24921:17434s
 5th102Nick TUTTLE Fanatik Bike Co.4:1757:5694:4444:22821:19536s
 6th131Keland HAWKS Transition Freedom Riders4:1338:05114:4874:18421:24641s
 7th3Darrin SEEDS Transition Freedom Riders4:2088:10164:4334:19621:32749s
 8th396Logan WETZEL Transition Racing NW4:31137:4244:5184:321421:36853s
 9th104Kyle SALISBURY 4:23118:09144:5184:271121:5091:07
 10th5Steve DEMPSEY 4:32147:5484:56104:331521:55101:12
 11th53Ben FURBEE Team Furbee4:25128:23215:05134:19622:12111:29
 12th10Tyler EARNHEART 4:2298:20185:08154:261022:16121:33
 13th16John PITTON Fanatik Bike Co.4:45238:09144:56104:281322:18131:35
 14th413Brandon WATTS Freehub Magazine4:2297:4865:48254:271122:25141:42
 15th34Matthew ERBENTRAUT Marin Bikes4:36168:04105:03124:421922:25151:42
 16th331Spencer PAXSON Kona4:47257:4555:10164:502322:32161:49
 17th312Patrick MEANS 4:36168:05115:13184:432222:37171:54
 18th26Jason HEGGENES LOAM RANGERS4:42228:12175:10164:391822:43182:00
 19th105Jonathon ROSS Fanatik Bike Co.4:38188:22195:06144:512422:57192:14
 20th176Matt PATTERSON 4:39218:25225:18214:421923:04202:21
 21st29Rob CRUMP Shimano4:45238:22195:18214:421923:07212:24
 22nd313Antonio OVALLE VERGARA Cannondale Chile / Fox Terrafirma4:34158:52235:14194:361723:16222:33
 23rd25Richard HANDSCHIN LOAM RANGERS4:38188:53245:14194:351623:20232:37
 24th227Lucas HUSSEY The Bike Shop of Hawaii4:47259:02255:48254:532624:30243:47
 25th9Nathan HOCH Banished / Fox Racing Shox / Hi-5 Bikes4:56279:06275:42244:512424:35253:52
 26th324John FREY All Access Staging / Hutch's Bicycles5:07299:02255:36235:072724:52264:09
 27th27Mike HAMMOND Lapierre Bicycles5:022810:16286:22284:14225:54275:11
 28th94Scott KEMP FSA4:381815:35295:52275:092831:142810:31
 2Lars STERNBERG Transition Freedom Riders4:0627:332DNF

Expert: 18-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st175Carson EISWALD Epic Cycling4:1618:2034:5414:22121:521-
emoji_events2nd330Galen O'MOORE TREK Bike Magazine4:3437:5414:5624:28221:522-
emoji_events3rd37Eric PRESTBO 4:4168:0325:0334:45922:32340s
 4th400Kasper DEAN Greenline Six4:3548:2845:1364:32322:48456s
 5th421Brad YAPLE 4:3228:46105:1364:33423:0451:12
 6th411Craig FOLSOM SEI Racing / Transition Bikes4:4168:47115:0844:37523:1361:21
 7th357Mitchell LEE 4:4058:4275:22104:44823:2871:36
 8th260Danny HUTH Trek Store Southcenter4:47128:3765:1684:531523:3381:41
 9th36Matthew MORAVEC Progression Cycle4:4398:52135:1894:41623:3491:42
 10th266Paul MAYES 4:4288:4595:1055:021923:39101:47
 11th35Erik NILSON 4:47128:3655:36174:42723:41111:49
 12th135Kristian DUFT 4:44108:4485:36174:471023:51121:59
 13th150Brian SAHLIN 4:57168:52135:22104:561724:07132:15
 14th116Kyle HANLEY MRP5:10198:48125:27124:511424:16142:24
 15th111Justin FELDHAUS Fanatik Bike Co.4:44109:19215:31134:471024:21152:29
 16th158Paul DOTY 4:51149:11195:34154:501224:26162:34
 17th422Ian SCHMITT Kona5:03179:06165:33144:501224:32172:40
 18th170Cameron SLOAN GL6 Racing Joyride Bikes Oly Dirt4:56159:05155:44215:001824:45182:53
 19th373Jake HARDENBERGH Skagit Cycle5:37229:14205:34154:551625:20193:28
 20th134Patrick DUNN 5:05189:07175:40205:302225:22203:30
 21st448Stuart HYDE Wrench Cycles5:21209:07175:38195:182025:24213:32
 22nd407Bobby MARSEE 5:30219:40226:28235:282127:06225:14
 23rd112Brian FLYNN Epic Racing / Knolly Bikes5:552310:06236:17225:382327:56236:04

Expert: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st432Ricardo BROBERG 4:3418:1515:0414:31122:241-
emoji_events2nd431Mike KAZIMER 4:4738:1515:1624:57323:15251s
emoji_events3rd430Javier VEGA 4:4529:2175:4134:48224:3532:11
 4th38Erik DUKES 5:0368:4835:4755:06624:4442:20
 5th120Andrew KNOTT GHY4:5549:1355:4865:08825:0452:40
 6th426Jeff TROYER 5:18109:0645:5984:57325:2062:56
 7th250Nicholas FRANZEN 5:0059:4295:4645:03525:3173:07
 8th216Teague MOFFETT 5:0679:1466:03105:14925:3783:13
 9th347Jameson FLORENCE Evil Bikes / FSA5:29119:2286:09115:14926:1493:50
 10th119Travis OSLIN Emerald Medical / Kona / Tim's Bike Shop / X-Fusion5:06710:18116:0195:07726:32104:08
 11th429Trevor HODGE 5:09910:11105:5575:301126:45114:21
 12th425Brendan LIGHT 5:291110:45126:35125:421228:31126:07

Expert: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st48Kim EAKIN Cannondale Northwest4:3718:4855:1614:45123:261-
emoji_events2nd440Kevin MENARD Transition Bikes Freedom Riders4:5268:3715:1924:48323:36210s
emoji_events3rd127Christian BOURDREZ ridebicycles.com go to site4:4128:5065:3564:45123:51325s
 4th293Scott MATUAL #greenlakebmx4:4548:4235:3884:51523:56430s
 5th43Kevin BURRELL 4:5688:4025:2954:52623:57531s
 6th435Joshua BRAWLEY 4:5379:11105:2544:49424:18652s
 7th201Keith ROLLINS Cannondale bike5:0799:0285:3675:07824:5271:26
 8th74Greg SATTERFIELD Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team Orange4:4959:24125:5695:00725:0981:43
 9th439Derek SHIERS Bikesport / Trailhead Athletics5:25148:4545:57105:191025:2692:00
 10th44Jason KONIECZKA Epic Racing5:16128:5675:57105:231125:32102:06
 11th45James EIDSON Skagit Chain Breakers5:16129:38156:31155:341426:59113:33
 12th433Andrew TRIMAKAS 5:091010:29196:10125:13927:01123:35
 13th419Kevin HALL Metalfarm5:15119:59176:19145:301327:03133:37
 14th437Thomas CALDWELL 5:52189:32136:36165:421727:42144:16
 15th438Zac DUBEL Kulshan Cycling5:39169:33147:00195:391627:51154:25
 16th157Paul LYMBERIS Shea Active Adult Racing5:381510:36206:13135:341428:01164:35
 17th441Craig STEPHENS Kulshan Cycling5:49179:54166:42175:441828:09174:43
 18th337Lee PETERSON 5:581910:02186:56185:481928:44185:18
 19th436Jason LOEB 4:4129:23115:22317:262036:521913:26
 20th434Matthew STUDLEY NW rads21:59209:0597:29205:291244:022020:36

Sport: 18-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st138Micah KOENIG 4:5519:0125:3124:52124:191-
emoji_events2nd307Matthew MCCLUSKEY 4:5518:5215:2616:301925:4321:24
emoji_events3rd451Calvin COLLANDER UP Mountain Biking Club5:2269:0836:0655:08325:4431:25
 4th139George SMILOV Epic Racing5:2059:2546:0235:06225:5341:34
 5th54Cory YALOWICKI Kirkland Bicycle / Ministry of Decent5:1839:2956:0545:08326:0051:41
 6th265Ike BANCROFT 5:24710:04106:39115:16527:2363:04
 7th256Eric LAMANNA 5:42119:3066:2375:501227:2573:06
 8th446Ryan ROBERTS (u30) 5:381010:20136:3185:25727:5483:35
 9th453Justin ROBERTS UP Mountain Biking Club5:48129:5186:3595:471128:0193:42
 10th449Will HILBERT Skagit Cycle5:37910:0096:59135:511328:27104:08
 11th399Steven SIMPSON 5:18310:46167:06155:21628:31114:12
 12th304Tyler BOOTH All Out Racing / GoPro / Honey Stinger5:27811:19186:1865:28828:32124:13
 13th452Michael HOLMES 6:161410:06116:43126:031529:08134:49
 14th50Jackson DOVE 6:071310:40157:11175:581429:56145:37
 15th444Scott PEELE Bike Barn6:171510:52177:16185:451030:10155:51
 16th445Kyle DOMINICK 6:331710:12127:08166:201830:13165:54
 17th372Jason HELLE 7:281810:32146:36105:38930:14175:55
 18th450Jeff GRASSLEY 8:26209:4177:03146:031531:13186:54
 19th55David SCHULMAN ARRYVE6:241611:22198:13206:342032:33198:14
 20th51Alex BLANCHARD 7:311911:30207:39196:191732:59208:40
 423Spencer PICKELL

Sport: 30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st156Glen MCCARTHY High Above / Squirrel Army5:0118:5315:4015:01124:351-
emoji_events2nd58Thomas FARMER Epic Racing / Knolly Bikes5:0629:2256:0535:12225:4521:10
emoji_events3rd462Ronald BRANDT Skagit Cycle5:1449:1436:0535:21625:5431:19
 4th57Kevin FOSS 5:2779:2255:5225:20526:0141:26
 5th466Charles GANSKE 5:1559:1026:1265:24826:0151:26
 6th145Andrew OBERST Fischer Plumbing Racing Team Blue5:38109:1846:1885:19426:3361:58
 7th463Garrett SWIGART 5:10310:12106:1265:12226:4672:11
 8th459Justin KORS 5:2469:5986:0755:22726:5282:17
 9th40Christian HAGEL Project 5295:29810:28136:1995:27927:4393:08
 10th338Clifford ROSS 6:19259:4176:38115:341028:12103:37
 11th154John CANFIELD High Above / Squirrel Army5:51159:5986:58155:471528:35114:00
 12th214Cameron PIERCY Tim's Bike Shop5:33911:01216:34105:371228:45124:10
 13th467Erik KELLISON 6:072210:22116:54145:581929:21134:46
 14th464Dasha DUPREE NW Climate Solutions5:572010:51206:59165:361129:23144:48
 15th61Joshua VIBOREL-BAKER Epic Racing5:481310:44176:50136:022129:24154:49
 16th318Jason WISSINK 5:471210:44176:49126:072329:27164:52
 17th465Chris DUPPENTHALER 5:431111:01217:02185:421329:28174:53
 18th457Clint LUND 5:561810:49197:08205:461429:39185:04
 19th386James MCNEILL High Above / Squirrel Army6:072210:26127:06196:052229:44195:09
 20th460James FEGEL 5:491410:34157:26225:561729:45205:10
 21st149Andy JOHNSON 6:122410:31147:09215:571829:49215:14
 22nd461Mike WARN 5:561811:01217:00175:531629:50225:15
 23rd271Kurt HARJO 5:531711:15247:59266:262631:33236:58
 24th146Adam DAY Gravity Pirates Racing6:042111:46257:53256:082531:51247:16
 25th97Patrick ZUEST FSA5:511512:17277:39246:072331:54257:19
 26th288Johnny BLAIR 6:212611:50268:08275:581932:17267:42
 27th60Garth GOURLEY Broken Spoke Racing7:502810:35167:34236:562832:55278:20
 28th59David WOOD (spt) Skagit Chain Breakers6:362713:14289:01286:492735:402811:05
 468Aaron GREEN Bikesport
 63David MELENDEZ Epic Racing

Sport: 40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st66Shawn SIMON Epic Racing Masters5:0719:0215:3615:07124:521-
emoji_events2nd47Steven CLOHERTY Tall Tree Racing5:3159:1626:2135:39826:4721:55
emoji_events3rd77Rhett DIXON Skagit Chain Breakers5:3789:5136:1625:29327:1332:21
 4th183Stefan BUDAC Fischer Plumbing Racing Team Blue5:3679:5666:2245:41927:3542:43
 5th480Tyler BYRNES 5:35610:1996:2455:21227:3952:47
 6th67Anthony BARLOW Epic Racing Masters5:3789:5457:07135:35528:1363:21
 7th474Rick COX 5:581410:0386:3375:461128:2073:28
 8th303Pete LYMBERIS 5:28210:37116:44105:37628:2683:34
 9th68John WENDL Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team Orange5:58149:5976:4395:481228:2893:36
 10th478Jason BROUWER 5:30410:48146:3985:37628:34103:42
 11th476Jay GOODMAN 5:29310:40126:58115:30428:37113:45
 12th71Mark GRAY Project 5295:431110:48146:3165:481228:50123:58
 13th408Tristyn DUERR 5:381010:40127:00125:41928:59134:07
 14th351Aubrey NELSON 5:451210:23107:15145:511429:14144:22
 15th475Erik LOOKABILL 6:44199:5137:19155:551529:49154:57
 16th70Marc GAROUTTE Epic Racing Masters5:571310:52167:58196:231731:10166:18
 17th470Larry TSENG Project 5296:281711:07177:32176:281831:35176:43
 18th479Dan ANDERSON 6:131612:28207:21166:101632:12187:20
 19th73Peter SZENASI Epic Racing6:341811:14188:02206:471932:37197:45
 20th477Brian HILLGER Project 5296:592011:43197:56187:012033:39208:47

Beginner men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st182Abel RICHARDSON Securite' Gun Club6:0719:5717:0425:48128:561-
emoji_events2nd181Matt HOUCHENS Epic Racing / Santa Cruz6:15210:0827:0015:55229:18222s
emoji_events3rd497George PECK Soulogist Cycles6:41410:4637:2336:22331:1232:16
 4th380Sean KANS 7:02811:3967:5046:36533:0744:11
 5th324Alex TAKOS 6:45512:0898:4956:27434:0955:13
 6th499Hunter CANTRELL 6:47611:3159:0687:12734:3665:40
 7th253Daniel HELLER SVVC7:271012:0378:5866:44635:1276:16
 8th84Dan WHEELER Epic Racing / Knolly Bikes7:00712:0379:0077:17835:2086:24
 9th498Ronald STIMBERT Project 5297:10913:10119:1697:57937:3398:37
 10th398Raman SARIN Project 5298:241212:341010:08108:261039:321010:36
 11th496Mark MILLER (U50) Bellingham Unicycling9:351315:421310:501110:171146:241117:28
 495Greg MOZSGAI 8:141114:361211:4112DNF
 388Brian WOHLEBER 6:24311:014DNF

Hardtail men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st417E. SCHUSTER 6:21110:1216:5216:15129:401-
emoji_events2nd416Jacob STEWART 8:34311:05210:0538:36238:2028:40
emoji_events3rd418Glenn GERVAIS Fanatik Bike Co.8:27212:5839:1128:57339:3339:53

0-17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st237Jason EISWALD Epic Cycling4:4128:1214:4714:22122:021-
emoji_events2nd91Jimmy SCHWEND-CLOHERTY Tall Tree Racing4:4018:4025:3524:38223:3321:31
emoji_events3rd87Layton MEYERS Rad racing NW4:5849:0055:3734:57524:3232:30
 4th23Mathew SEEMANN Greenline Six5:0159:1275:4344:56424:5242:50
 5th187Blake ROLLINS Cannondale5:1168:5546:0475:12825:2253:20
 6th188Logan ROY SVVC5:2589:2385:5765:00625:4563:43
 7th389Bryce KANS 5:2699:37106:0585:06726:1474:12
 8th89Gideon BENDER Rad racing NW5:33109:2895:5655:21926:1884:16
 9th191Brayden BUCHANAN 5:1679:0766:3595:21926:1994:17
 10th90Scott FUNSTON Rad racing NW4:5738:4838:51174:54327:30105:28
 11th415Jacob GERVAIS Fanatik Bike Co.5:411210:36126:36105:511128:44116:42
 12th185Jackson HOPE 5:501310:13116:45115:561528:44126:42
 13th88Titus BENDER Rad racing NW6:151711:00146:51135:541230:00137:58
 14th414Devon BUMSTEAD Brown Dog Bike6:081611:32166:50125:541230:24148:22
 15th186Zach COOPER 5:531510:55137:53165:541230:35158:33
 16th390Jackson SLOTEMAKER 5:521411:36177:34156:101731:12169:10
 17th86Jared CORDELL 5:401113:04186:53146:031631:40179:38
 18th189William JACOBSON Snoqualmie Valley Velo6:251811:29159:09189:251936:281814:26
 19th412Davis CANFIELD-COLE 11:472013:392010:02197:181842:461920:44
 500Jackson TSENG Project 5297:281913:2719DNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st282Chris BENTLEY Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team Orange4:5418:5015:3115:00124:151-
emoji_events2nd375Mimmo FUTIA 5:1738:5125:4235:17225:07252s
emoji_events3rd81Patrick MCGOWAN 5:3159:3046:0545:23426:2932:14
 4th200Keith POOL 5:0729:0235:3626:56926:4142:26
 5th487Joel WILLIS 5:35710:1966:2455:21327:3953:24
 6th494Gregg EISWALD 5:29410:1966:3565:38528:0163:46
 7th488Keith BROWNE shit show5:33610:1056:4475:44628:1173:56
 8th83Bruce ROBERTS Skagit Chain Breakers6:05811:3197:4386:10731:2987:14
 9th404Eric YOTZ 6:33910:3887:5796:30831:3897:23
 10th489Randy SIMPSON 8:131014:35109:32108:021040:221016:07
 486Don MASON 2066605400

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Laura OGDEN Liv Giant5:2619:5726:2825:26127:171-
emoji_events2nd109Dawn FIDLER Fanatik Hot Flashes5:3229:5116:2515:42227:30213s
emoji_events3rd424Angi WESTON Kona5:54310:2536:4735:49328:5531:38

Expert women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st100Emily SABLEHAUS Coalition / Kona6:06210:5117:1626:02130:151-
emoji_events2nd333Lynn FREDENBURG Wrench Bicycle6:03110:5427:1316:08230:182 3s
emoji_events3rd205Debbie PRELLER Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team Orange6:38311:0137:2436:37331:4031:25
 4th172Annie CRAIG Epic Racing7:37412:5059:0557:06436:3846:23
 5th301Jadine RILEY Team Group Health9:14511:2349:0448:21538:0257:47

Sport: 18-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st365Marti BRUCE 5:51111:1017:2926:06130:361-
emoji_events2nd168Emmye CAHN Element6:32211:2027:2416:20231:3621:00
emoji_events3rd481Bonnie BURKE 6:55511:3038:1236:43333:2032:44
 4th443Laurel PEAK Team Metal7:03611:4748:3757:31634:5844:22
 5th224Erin ROE 6:51412:3668:4966:53435:0954:33
 6th223Linnea ROOKE Melvin Family Racing6:36312:1358:3447:50735:1364:37
 7th281Emily YEH Sturdy Bitch Racing7:51713:0178:5077:28537:1076:34
 8th171Carolyn CARLSTROM 8:37913:21810:1488:00840:1289:36
 9th361Suzanne ST. JEAN 7:56814:47912:3098:32943:45913:09
 442Marsa DANIEL Team Group Health
 169Emily THOMPSON

Sport: 40+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st80Janine SATTERFIELD Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team Orange6:58112:0828:2517:03134:341-
emoji_events2nd484Laura DOMOTO 7:25211:4418:4727:20235:16242s
emoji_events3rd13Susan WALSH Epic Racing8:18313:1538:5238:25438:5034:16
 4th369Janine ROBINSON 9:03413:4149:5947:58340:4146:07
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us