The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Scott BEAUMONT | 1st | ||
2nd | 4 | Nathan PARSONS | 2nd | ||
3rd | 8 | Duncan FERRIS | 3rd | ||
4th | 79 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | 4th | ||
5th | 2 | William EVANS (mas1) | 1st-B | ||
6th | 14 | Leon ROSSER | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 64 | Luke CYER | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 25 | Joe MALLINSON | 4th-B | ||
9th | 26 | Alex METCALFE | |||
10th | 65 | Davi ROBERTS | |||
11th | 19 | Richard SWALES | |||
12th | 22 | Paul BAKEWELL | |||
13th | 17 | Gareth PARR | |||
14th | 44 | Jack HUDSON |
Male: Ripper
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Tyla ROSSER | 16pts | ||
2nd | 295 | Rhys MAHON | 9pts | ||
3rd | 186 | Adam WILSON (u12) | 9pts | ||
4th | 169 | Callum GREENWOOD | 6pts |
Male: Senior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | James WHITBY | 1st | ||
2nd | 15 | Tom BURCH | 2nd | ||
3rd | 29 | Alastair KEEN | 3rd | ||
4th | 57 | Jethro STRIDE | 4th | ||
5th | 18 | Matthew SILLS | 1st-B | ||
6th | 60 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 16 | Josh HARRIS (mas) | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 20 | Joshua DILLON | 4th-B | ||
9th | 42 | Ross PETERSON (mas) | |||
10th | 3 | Ash BROWN (1) | |||
11th | 33 | Jamie MERCER | |||
12th | 71 | Richard HOLROYD | |||
13th | 24 | Lewis ASHE | |||
14th | 150 | Aaron-Paul LONG | |||
15th | 118 | Lee GREEN | |||
16th | 112 | Ben TRIPP | |||
17th | 190 | Lewis FLETCHER (sen) | |||
18th | 99 | Mike HAYWARD | |||
19th | 41 | Adam THOMAS (sen) | |||
20th | 30 | David THOMASON | |||
21st | 68 | Mop HEAD |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 222 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 1st | ||
2nd | 166 | Alexander GRAY | 2nd | ||
3rd | 151 | Louis DONLAN | 3rd | ||
4th | 206 | Callum RHEAD | 4th | ||
5th | 156 | Jamie EMMETT | 1st-B | ||
6th | 198 | Benjamin MARTINDALE | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 162 | Joseph BAGLEY | 3rd-B |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | 1st | ||
2nd | 269 | Stuart BURROWS | 2nd | ||
3rd | 155 | Christopher POTTER | 3rd | ||
4th | 319 | James KIRBY | 4th | ||
5th | 199 | Charlie CURRIE | 1st-B | ||
6th | 153 | Tom GRIFFITHS (yth) | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 158 | Matthew O'BRIAN | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 165 | Matthew GRIFFIN (sen) | 4th-B | ||
9th | 203 | Kyle SMITH | |||
10th | 181 | Macaulee MOORE | |||
11th | 204 | Jacob FIERET | |||
12th | 202 | Joshua SMITH (sen) |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Arthur COTTERELL | 1st | ||
2nd | 63 | Rhys JENNER | 2nd | ||
3rd | 77 | J.J. SCOTT | 3rd | ||
4th | 100 | Keaton GREENWOOD | 4th | ||
5th | 55 | Cal WOOTTON* | 1st-B | ||
6th | 117 | Reece RICHARDS | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 101 | Luke ROBERTS (sen) | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 116 | Skye BEAGLEY | 4th-B | ||
9th | 70 | Connor HUDSON | |||
10th | 50 | Ben LOVELL (2) | |||
11th | 104 | Cai MAHON | |||
12th | 47 | Oliver BUTLER | |||
13th | 52 | Joe WALLBRIDGE | |||
14th | 34 | Sam EADIE | |||
15th | 76 | George WISE (2) | |||
16th | 95 | Christopher BRAIN | |||
17th | 113 | Connor O'BRIAN | |||
18th | 61 | Ryan HORNER (4x) |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Matthew HILLYARD | 1st | ||
2nd | 180 | Dominic BENT | 2nd | ||
3rd | 200 | Stephen RUSSELL | 3rd | ||
4th | 183 | David SIBLEY | 4th | ||
5th | 171 | Nick HILL (vet) | 1st-B | ||
6th | 187 | Mark SLEIGH | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 178 | Chris CUMMING | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 184 | Lee FEERY | 4th-B | ||
9th | 201 | Chris SMITH (emtb) | |||
10th | 288 | Steven ADAM | |||
11th | 177 | Neil HARBOUR | |||
12th | 649 | Joseph KENNEDY | |||
13th | 152 | Rob SHERRATT | |||
14th | 213 | Yoshi KAPUR* | |||
15th | 286 | Shane KLUCKOW | |||
16th | 179 | Matt CLARKE (mas1) | |||
17th | 137 | Adam HILL (vet) | |||
18th | 168 | Andy BRAY (mas) |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Benjamin RAFFERTY | 1st | ||
2nd | 175 | Si PATON | 2nd | ||
3rd | 173 | Simon TURNER (1) | 3rd | ||
4th | 161 | Simon RICKETT | 4th | ||
5th | 167 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 1st-B | ||
6th | 176 | Anthony FISHER (vet1) | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 172 | Paul SODEN | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 377 | John LORD | 4th-B | ||
9th | 174 | Jonathan WALTERS | |||
10th | 261 | Jason HOLLAND | |||
11th | 160 | Craig MILLS | |||
12th | 367 | Paul MOUNSEY |
Male: Big Fun: 17+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297 | Mike HILL | 1st | ||
2nd | 284 | Gee COLES | 2nd | ||
3rd | 294 | James DALLEYWATER | 3rd | ||
4th | 287 | Michael DEWSNAP | 4th | ||
5th | 185 | Matt BOOKER (vet) | 1st-B | ||
6th | 291 | Ryan TURNER (fun) | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 292 | Sam MATTHEWS (sen1) | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 296 | Alex SHELDON | 4th-B | ||
9th | 289 | Ryan HUMPHRIES | |||
10th | 301 | Chris BECKETT | |||
11th | 288 | Ryan BYRNE (sen) | |||
12th | 285 | James ALLEN (mas) | |||
13th | 293 | Joe BETHELL | |||
14th | 290 | Richard SMITH (vet1) |
Female: Women
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Cara MURRAY | 1st | ||
2nd | 159 | Tyde D'SOUZA | 2nd | ||
3rd | 37 | Megan WHERRY | 3rd | ||
4th | 164 | Heather KAY | 4th | ||
5th | 239 | Hannah ESCOTT | 1st-B | ||
6th | 6 | Clare CURTIS | 2nd-B | ||
7th | 7 | Mabel MUNDY | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 10 | Abi LEGGE | 4th-B | ||
9th | 154 | Marie BROWN | |||
10th | 9 | Abi WHERRY |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified