2005 Midlands Super Series round 2 at Caersws

view_listResults (253)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark11Dave SMITH (exp) Pearce Cycles2:47.712:37.712:37.7-
bookmark23Jon BRAIN Pearce Cycles2:56.622:42.722:42.75.0s

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark135Robert SMITH (elt) Pearce Cycles2:45.732:37.712:37.7-
bookmark240James MCKNIGHT 2:44.422:38.422:38.40.7s
bookmark343Paul ASTON 2:49.372:42.132:42.14.4s
 426Tom DEACON 2:46.742:42.442:42.44.7s
 533David LIST Stourport Specialist Cycles2:51.8112:42.552:42.54.8s
 638Alex STOCK Royles2:47.952:42.962:42.95.2s
 731James HUGHES (mas2) Leisure Lakes2:43.212:47.192:43.25.5s
 846James MARPLES Intense2:50.992:43.672:43.65.9s
 939Dave RICHARDSON (mas) Kona Beaumont Racing2:49.262:44.082:44.06.3s
 1041Tim GREEN (mas) Azonic / Foes2:51.2102:49.3102:49.311.6s
 1030John HOLBROOK Astonhill.com go to site3:01.3142:49.3102:49.311.6s
 1228Alex FLORIAN Fort Royal2:49.582:49.511.8s
 1344Daniel JONES (sen1) Imperial Racing3:00.7132:50.0122:50.012.3s
 1445John FINNEY Leisure Lakes2:59.7122:58.7132:58.721.0s

Hardtail men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1917George JAMES 3:31.313:20.313:20.3-
bookmark2923Ryan WEST Ryan WEST on Facebook Tree Magnet Racing3:40.323:28.823:28.88.5s
bookmark3905Sam WEST 3:47.743:31.733:31.711.4s
 4912Timmy BRADLEY Bradley's Garage / In Gear3:56.153:40.943:40.920.6s
 5921James SWINDEN 2 wheelracer.com go to site / Nocycling.com go to site3:45.034:26.793:45.024.7s
 6918Ross KENYON 4:07.263:53.353:53.333.0s
 7909Scott NEWBURN JJB5:05.3123:57.463:57.437.1s
 8919John RIDDELL 4:32.374:07.274:07.246.9s
 9920Ryan STOPFORD High Peak Cycles4:33.984:20.884:20.81:00.5
 10916Ben HOLLINGHURST 4:37.494:37.41:17.1
 11911Jake CORNWELL (ret.) Bikergrandad5:00.7114:39.4104:39.41:19.1
 12925Adam TAYLOR (ret.) 4:56.4104:39.9114:39.91:19.6
 13922Matthew THOMAS (sen) 4:42.3124:42.31:22.0
 14913Sam DEAN 5:45.6135:27.1135:27.12:06.8
 15915Matthew GRIFFITHS 6:21.5145:35.1145:35.12:14.8

12-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1803Gareth BREWIN Brooks / In Gear3:07.813:04.213:04.2-
bookmark2819Scott ROBERTS Nakedracing.co.uk go to site3:16.223:08.423:08.44.2s
bookmark3810Todd KEARNEY Revolution Racing3:30.233:15.733:15.711.5s
 4815Ed SMITH (exp) 3:55.553:30.143:30.125.9s
 5816Stefan THOMAS Bedstone College3:33.643:30.653:30.626.4s
 6813Chris PRICE (2) 4:08.363:46.863:46.842.6s
 7805Jason EYKE 4:15.883:47.973:47.943.7s
 8802Craig BARLEY 4:19.3104:00.084:00.055.8s
 9811Rhys MATSON 4:10.774:11.194:10.71:06.5
 10806Robert GRAY Key Cleaning Solutions4:18.894:13.7104:13.71:09.5
 11807Benji HARRISON 5:04.0124:39.1114:39.11:34.9
 12817Josh WILLIAMS (2) 4:57.8114:48.7124:48.71:44.5
 13804Jamie CRUMP Revolution Racing4:51.1134:51.11:46.9
 14822Joe LEWIS (sen) Team C.J.S6:47.0135:41.3145:41.32:37.1

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

50 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1736Joe SMITH (elt) Ancillotti UK2:50.712:47.212:47.2-
bookmark2708Sam DALE (elt) Downhiller.info2:59.032:48.922:48.91.7s
bookmark3703Josh BRYCELAND Royal Orange2:55.722:49.432:49.42.2s
 4745Andrew COOPER (end) Brooks Cycles / Downhiller.info3:03.852:55.642:55.68.4s
 5723Owain JAMES Downhiller.info3:10.872:56.752:56.79.5s
 6748William ELLERY Pearce Cycles3:02.042:57.462:57.410.2s
 7711Christian FAIRCLOUGH Royal3:07.063:00.773:00.713.5s
 8744Marcus WILLIAMS 3:16.093:02.883:02.815.6s
 9706Joel CHIDLEY Realm Racing3:12.283:03.893:03.816.6s
 10762Tom DAKIN J D Cycles3:24.3163:08.2103:08.221.0s
 11733John RATHBONE Realm Racing3:24.8173:08.7113:08.721.5s
 12715Iwan GRIFFITHS 3:30.1223:11.6123:11.624.4s
 13753James CONSIDINE Downhiller.Com3:16.3103:12.3133:12.325.1s
 14734Sonny ROBINSON Astonhill Junior Devo3:21.6133:14.0143:14.026.8s
 15739Mark TUNNICLIFFE 3:23.5143:16.4153:16.429.2s
 16735Bradley SHIELDS 3:16.5113:53.9393:16.529.3s
 18701Tim BREEZE 3:29.2203:16.7173:16.729.5s
 19707Ben CRUMP Revolution Racing3:24.0153:17.6183:17.630.4s
 20714Gavin GEORGE Realm Racing3:20.3123:29.6253:20.333.1s
 21749Matt PARDESI Wylie and Holland3:41.7253:20.4193:20.433.2s
 22718Bob HEATHCOTE 3:29.4213:20.6203:20.633.4s
 23747Oliver RAWLINS Brian Rourke Cycles3:27.6183:21.7213:21.734.5s
 24727Andrew MCDONNELL Brian Rourke Cycles3:28.1193:21.9223:21.934.7s
 25712Kyle FARROW 3:46.0303:24.4233:24.437.2s
 26763Rory HAMMOND 3:34.3233:26.8243:26.839.6s
 27754Ben ROBERTS (sen) 3:36.1243:31.7263:31.744.5s
 28704Rob BUNNING Pearce Cycles3:42.1263:34.4273:34.447.2s
 29722Ben HUMPHREYS Realm Racing3:42.8283:35.3283:35.348.1s
 30702Brendan BROWN 3:57.5323:35.8293:35.848.6s
 31716Tom HARDING (sen) 3:43.3293:36.7303:36.749.5s
 32729Jamie OWEN Brooks Cycles4:02.8353:39.7313:39.752.5s
 33751Louis SWANN PPC Racing7:21.4453:41.0323:41.053.8s
 34741Chris WEST 3:59.4333:41.4333:41.454.2s
 35724Steve JONES (sen) Felon Projects4:06.1393:42.6343:42.655.4s
 35756Daniel WEBSTER 3:42.6273:42.655.4s
 37761Ashley TINKER 5:03.4433:46.4353:46.459.2s
 37757Sean BARRETT Wilnecote Motors Racing3:46.4313:46.459.2s
 39752Peter POWELL 4:03.9363:48.0363:48.01:00.8
 40737Neil TAYLOR 4:05.9383:51.4373:51.41:04.2
 41725Steven KING (yth) 6:29.6443:53.6383:53.61:06.4
 42732Michael RANSOM 4:01.5344:34.0464:01.51:14.3
 43755Mark MCCOMBE 4:03.5404:03.51:16.3
 44726Benjamin LEAH Midlands and Borders DH Club4:05.2374:04.5414:04.51:17.3
 45728Callum MELVILLE 4:29.4424:05.3424:05.31:18.1
 46765Ben BITHELL 4:21.0404:07.5434:07.51:20.3
 47740Ben WALLER JJB Sports4:24.6414:07.7444:07.71:20.5
 48710Harrison DAVIS 4:28.9454:28.91:41.7
 49760Sam LEWIS Team CJS5:18.3475:18.32:31.1
 50759Dominic LANE 8:15.8468:15.85:28.6

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

36 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1611Ralph JONES 2:44.212:39.812:39.8-
bookmark2642Ben STEPHENSON Wades Cycles3:15.9142:46.022:46.06.2s
bookmark3628Nikki WHILES GT Bikes / Mojo Suspension / Team Skene2:51.522:46.132:46.16.3s
 4635James STOCK 661 / Maxxix2:51.522:48.042:48.08.2s
 5602Jason DAVIES (sen) Fort Royal2:55.142:50.352:50.310.5s
 5623Stephen THOMPSON (sen) Downhiller.info3:01.752:50.352:50.310.5s
 7624Darrell UPTON DDR / Deathshop3:03.872:56.172:56.116.3s
 8640Jack GRAHAM 3:09.592:56.582:56.516.7s
 9616Phil ROBERTS 3:03.062:58.392:58.318.5s
 10643Rob STOKES 3:12.2113:00.5103:00.520.7s
 11621Richard STAPLES Pearce Cycles3:22.0193:01.0113:01.021.2s
 12600Chris BREEZE 3:10.2103:03.8123:03.824.0s
 12618Craig ROSE Realm Racing3:18.5153:03.8123:03.824.0s
 14622Tom STONELL Astonhill.com go to site3:06.583:09.0163:06.526.7s
 15641Matt PRICE 3:13.9123:06.9143:06.927.1s
 16633Davi ROBERTS Nakedracing.co.uk go to site3:15.8133:08.1153:08.128.3s
 17608Robert HOLT Realm Racing3:22.8203:09.8173:09.830.0s
 18625Daniel WALLER JJB Sports3:22.9213:10.0183:10.030.2s
 19637John LONSDALE Biker Grandad3:32.2243:13.2193:13.233.4s
 20601Andrew COOPER (4x) Uttoxeter Cycles3:20.6163:14.9203:14.935.1s
 21609Sam JACKSON (sen) 3:27.7233:15.9213:15.936.1s
 22620James SMART (ret.) Pearce Cycles3:21.9183:16.6223:16.636.8s
 23619Paul RUSCOE 3:21.6173:17.8233:17.838.0s
 24613Danny MOORE Rural Racing3:32.5253:21.6243:21.641.8s
 25614Alex MORGAN Action Bikes Birmingham3:57.9303:22.5253:22.542.7s
 26615Jonathon MOTTERSHEAD 3:24.1223:28.8263:24.144.3s
 27631Rick BAILEY 3:40.2273:31.9273:31.952.1s
 28617Andy ROSE (ret.) 3:36.1263:33.6283:33.653.8s
 29632Joshua RAWLINS 3:42.9293:38.0293:38.058.2s
 30654Ryan PENNINGTON 4:09.4323:39.0303:39.059.2s
 31636Peter SCULLION Team Summit Cycles3:41.3283:40.0313:40.01:00.2
 32612Chris MANDER 4:09.0313:41.5323:41.51:01.7
 33610Oli JONES 3:49.1333:49.11:09.3
 34630Dale WITHERS 4:56.6354:15.9344:15.91:36.1
 35627Tom WATTS Rural Racing.co.uk go to site4:18.3334:19.8354:18.31:38.5
 36655Lee DORRELL 4:50.3344:50.32:10.5

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

74 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1158Daniel BULL 2:58.442:49.412:49.4-
bookmark281James CONERON Norco2:51.712:55.272:51.72.3s
bookmark3124Adam TAYLOR 2:58.442:52.922:52.93.5s
 482Tom DALE 2:58.332:54.132:54.14.7s
 593Mark HINCHLIFFE 3:01.4102:54.442:54.45.0s
 6167Tim PEARSON (mas) 2wheelracer.com go to site / Nocycling.com go to site3:05.1142:54.652:54.65.2s
 7129Alan WHITELAW Wylie and Holland2:59.172:55.062:55.05.6s
 8105Chris MORRIS (sen1) 3:02.7122:55.382:55.35.9s
 9173Nev DUGGAN 3:08.6192:55.792:55.76.3s
 9132Joe MALONE Owens Cycles3:11.2242:55.792:55.76.3s
 1187Matt GILL 2:57.622:59.2122:57.68.2s
 1276Tom ATTLEE 2:58.443:14.6392:58.49.0s
 13181Tudor JONES 3:08.0162:58.6112:58.69.2s
 14155Graham MOORE Leisure Lakes2:59.783:03.4162:59.710.3s
 15142Rob SCULLION Team Summit Cycles3:04.5133:01.0133:01.011.6s
 16153Jon BETTERIDGE Black Tape3:01.293:35.4543:01.211.8s
 1778Ben CALDWELL Midlands & Borders DH Club3:15.3293:01.9143:01.912.5s
 18185Chris DERRY 3:09.0203:02.0153:02.012.6s
 1995Nick IRELAND 3:02.4113:21.1463:02.413.0s
 20152Richard BETTERIDGE Black Tape3:12.0253:04.5173:04.515.1s
 21120Bill SLATTER High Peak Cycles / Kenda3:08.2173:04.9183:04.915.5s
 2294Daniel ILOTT 3:10.0223:05.2193:05.215.8s
 2389Rich HARMAN 3:12.5263:05.8203:05.816.4s
 24108Dan PARDESI Wylie And Holand Racing3:06.0153:06.016.6s
 25109Miles PARRY-JONES TWAT Racing3:15.8303:06.1213:06.116.7s
 26102Gareth KNOWLSON 3:09.8213:06.5223:06.517.1s
 27116Mark READYHOUGH Wlie and Holland Racing3:53.6633:06.9233:06.917.5s
 2877Mark BARTON (ret.) 3:16.6323:07.7243:07.718.3s
 29119Stephen SIMMS 3:16.1313:08.2253:08.218.8s
 30163Craig GRIFFITHS (1) 3:08.5184:10.3663:08.519.1s
 31164Tim MORGAN Brooks Cycles3:29.6473:09.5263:09.520.1s
 32160Jon FRENCH 3:24.2423:10.1273:10.120.7s
 33184Neil SWAIN 3:21.0373:10.9283:10.921.5s
 34180Daniel YEOMANS 3:14.1273:11.0293:11.021.6s
 3479Nicholas CHAPMAN TWAT Racing3:18.7333:11.0293:11.021.6s
 36166Jim WEBB 3:11.1233:13.4343:11.121.7s
 37125Si WARD 3:14.5283:12.0313:12.022.6s
 3875Wayne APPLEBY 3:20.4363:12.2323:12.222.8s
 39186Greg PICKLES 3:21.3383:12.8333:12.823.4s
 40172Barry GLOVER 3:19.4343:13.5353:13.524.1s
 4196James JACOBSEN 3:25.8443:13.7363:13.724.3s
 4288Stephen HARDCASTLE 3:20.2353:14.2373:14.224.8s
 42139Michael INMAN Aberystwyth3:32.3483:14.2373:14.224.8s
 44168Stuart BOND The Hills Have Eyes3:22.2403:15.7403:15.726.3s
 45165Mark JEAVONS 3:23.8413:16.6413:16.627.2s
 46106Jonathan MYATT High Peak Cycles / Kenda3:41.5543:16.8423:16.827.4s
 47135Pete YATES Stourport Specialist Cycles3:21.8393:18.3433:18.328.9s
 48169Gareth EDWARDS Team Sperm / University of Manchester3:25.1433:18.4443:18.429.0s
 49121Chris SMITH (ret.) 3:36.1513:19.4453:19.430.0s
 50134David UNDERWOOD Fat Boy Racing3:29.3463:21.7473:21.732.3s
 51171Neil HAWLEY 3:28.9453:22.9483:22.933.5s
 52113Michael POTTS 3:35.2503:24.9493:24.935.5s
 5385David EAST 3:47.0553:30.3503:30.340.9s
 54178Alan TIMBRELL 3:31.6513:31.642.2s
 55107Andrew OLD 3:40.7533:32.9523:32.943.5s
 56161David QUICK Sheffield Hallam Uni3:50.2593:34.7533:34.745.3s
 57176David CAUSON ACTION BIKES3:35.0493:35.045.6s
 58128Andy WARD (mas) 3:49.1573:35.4543:35.446.0s
 59126Adam WATKINS 3:52.2613:36.5563:36.547.1s
 6091Dan HENDERSON 3:52.7623:37.7573:37.748.3s
 61154Matt STRZELECKI 4:25.6703:39.5583:39.550.1s
 62156Richard GOODYEAR Tree Magnet Racing3:51.5603:40.0593:40.050.6s
 63170Lee BAINES Sheffield Hallam Uni3:40.1523:40.150.7s
 64138Michael HUMPHRIES 3:49.4583:43.0603:43.053.6s
 65159Alex THOMPSON 4:13.5683:45.1613:45.155.7s
 66150Andy LOU 3:47.1563:47.157.7s
 67104Clive MIDDLETON 3:54.4643:52.5623:52.51:03.1
 68179Ross LANGDELL Rave Racing4:04.2663:57.1633:57.11:07.7
 69147Stephen GOLDING 3:58.5654:01.4653:58.51:09.1
 70127Drew WATKIN 4:20.4693:58.9643:58.91:09.5
 71111Leon PLEWS 4:10.3674:10.31:20.9
 72174Shaun BEE 4:45.0724:22.8674:22.81:33.4
 73183Stuart PAUL 4:37.4715:07.8694:37.41:48.0
 74157Rowan SHEPHERD 4:47.1735:05.6684:47.11:57.7

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

34 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1437Col WILLIAMS High Peak Cycles / Kenda3:02.012:56.312:56.3-
bookmark2424Si PATON Descent-World.co.uk go to site3:02.422:58.522:58.52.2s
bookmark3431Wayne TABERNOR High Peak Cycles / Kenda3:11.643:05.233:05.28.9s
 4417Alan HAWKES DDR / Deathshop3:14.053:07.443:07.411.1s
 5400Jamie ARMITAGE High Peak Cycles / Kenda3:16.573:08.953:08.912.6s
 6412Neil EDGAR Rave Racing3:10.233:10.963:10.213.9s
 7433John UNDERWOOD Leisure Lakes3:20.093:11.073:11.014.7s
 8440Matt BEIGHTON TWAT Racing3:21.8113:14.483:14.418.1s
 10404Jason BRENNAN Rave Racing3:47.5183:15.993:15.919.6s
 11441Matt RICHARDSON (vet) JKD Racing3:26.2123:17.7103:17.721.4s
 12402Mark AZZOPARDI 3:30.3153:18.2113:18.221.9s
 13452Paul BLIGHT 3:26.8133:18.7123:18.722.4s
 14409Keith CLARKE (vet) Rave Racing3:19.583:20.1133:19.523.2s
 15419Joe HAYWARD Summit Cycles3:21.0103:21.024.7s
 16450Lee HAMMETT 3:29.0143:23.3143:23.327.0s
 17426Glen PRICE 3:35.8163:28.2153:28.231.9s
 18434Mark WADDINGTON 4:05.5263:33.3163:33.337.0s
 19445Dominic FORD Felon Projects3:39.5173:34.9173:34.938.6s
 20418Dave HAWKES All show and no go4:01.1233:35.6183:35.639.3s
 21448Paul TOWNSEND 3:49.1203:35.9193:35.939.6s
 22439Richard BLACK All Show No Go3:47.7193:44.5203:44.548.2s
 23451Lee SARSFIELD 4:18.5293:51.1223:51.154.8s
 24421Howard HURST JJB Sports4:42.7323:57.4233:57.41:01.1
 25446Neil JENKINSON Rave Racing3:57.5213:57.51:01.2
 26432Gregg TAYLOR 4:01.1233:58.8243:58.81:02.5
 27414Ryan EDWARDS (mas) 4:08.4273:59.8253:59.81:03.5
 27443Colin PRATCHETT 3:59.8224:01.2263:59.81:03.5
 29447Nick MAYERS 4:01.8254:06.3274:01.81:05.5
 30453Andrew FREEMAN 4:20.3304:10.6284:10.61:14.3
 31436Edward WESTBURY Team Fat Boy Racing4:15.8284:15.81:19.5
 32449Graeme COOK 4:27.2314:27.21:30.9
 33416Ty FISHER 5:01.0335:01.02:04.7
 34415Nicholas EYRE Team Bulldog6:26.4345:52.8295:52.82:56.5

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1514Alan BLOOD 3:10.213:10.2-
bookmark2504Dai JONES 3:22.623:15.813:15.85.6s
bookmark3510Chris WADDUP OXBIKES3:59.143:17.123:17.16.9s
 4512Richard ABBOTT (gvet) Astonhill.com go to site3:27.433:41.043:27.417.2s
 5502David DOIG 4:04.263:40.633:40.630.4s
 6501Dave CARR Wrea Racing7:31.2113:41.953:41.931.7s
 7507Angelo SARTORI 4:02.853:42.763:42.732.5s
 8511Nigel ADAMS Midlands & Borders DH Club4:20.883:52.073:52.041.8s
 9503Colin GRAY (vet) Key Cleaning Solutions4:21.394:07.184:07.156.9s
 10506Pete MARCROFT 4:20.074:08.694:08.658.4s
 11508Phil SMART Pearce Cycles4:42.2104:42.21:32.0

 

 

Senior women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1960Kirsty PRICE Speciali / Swindon RC / Total Bike Swindon4:10.413:42.413:42.4-
bookmark2961Hannah WILSON (mas) SMART Coaching5:04.924:54.224:54.21:11.8

Master women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark1970Suzy OSBORN Rave Racing4:11.014:02.614:02.6-
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us