Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Dave SMITH (exp) | Pearce Cycles | 2:47.71 | 2:37.71 | 2:37.71 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Jonathan BRAIN | Pearce Cycles | 2:56.62 | 2:42.72 | 2:42.72 | 5.0s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Pearce Cycles | 2:45.73 | 2:37.71 | 2:37.71 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | James MCKNIGHT | 2:44.42 | 2:38.42 | 2:38.42 | 0.7s | |||
3rd | 43 | Paul ASTON | 2:49.37 | 2:42.13 | 2:42.13 | 4.4s | |||
4th | 26 | Tom DEACON | 2:46.74 | 2:42.44 | 2:42.44 | 4.7s | |||
5th | 33 | David LIST | Stourport Specialist Cycles | 2:51.811 | 2:42.55 | 2:42.55 | 4.8s | ||
6th | 38 | Alex STOCK | Royles | 2:47.95 | 2:42.96 | 2:42.96 | 5.2s | ||
7th | 31 | James HUGHES (vet) | Leisure Lakes | 2:43.21 | 2:47.19 | 2:43.27 | 5.5s | ||
8th | 46 | James MARPLES | Intense | 2:50.99 | 2:43.67 | 2:43.68 | 5.9s | ||
9th | 39 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | Kona Beaumont Racing | 2:49.26 | 2:44.08 | 2:44.09 | 6.3s | ||
10th | 41 | Timothy GREEN (vet) | Azonic / Foes | 2:51.210 | 2:49.310 | 2:49.310 | 11.6s | ||
10th | 30 | John HOLBROOK | Astonhill.com | 3:01.314 | 2:49.310 | 2:49.310 | 11.6s | ||
12th | 28 | Alex FLORIAN | Fort Royal | 2:49.58 | 2:49.512 | 11.8s | |||
13th | 44 | Daniel JONES (mas1) | Imperial Racing | 3:00.713 | 2:50.012 | 2:50.013 | 12.3s | ||
14th | 45 | John FINNEY | Leisure Lakes | 2:59.712 | 2:58.713 | 2:58.714 | 21.0s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 917 | George JAMES | 3:31.31 | 3:20.31 | 3:20.31 | - | |||
2nd | 923 | Ryan WEST | Tree Magnet Racing | 3:40.32 | 3:28.82 | 3:28.82 | 8.5s | ||
3rd | 905 | Sam WEST | 3:47.74 | 3:31.73 | 3:31.73 | 11.4s | |||
4th | 912 | Timmy BRADLEY | Bradley's Garage / In Gear | 3:56.15 | 3:40.94 | 3:40.94 | 20.6s | ||
5th | 921 | James SWINDEN | 2 wheelracer.com / Nocycling.com | 3:45.03 | 4:26.79 | 3:45.05 | 24.7s | ||
6th | 918 | Ross KENYON | 4:07.26 | 3:53.35 | 3:53.36 | 33.0s | |||
7th | 909 | Scott NEWBURN | JJB | 5:05.312 | 3:57.46 | 3:57.47 | 37.1s | ||
8th | 919 | John RIDDELL | 4:32.37 | 4:07.27 | 4:07.28 | 46.9s | |||
9th | 920 | Ryan STOPFORD | High Peak Cycles | 4:33.98 | 4:20.88 | 4:20.89 | 1:00.5 | ||
10th | 916 | Ben HOLLINGHURST | 4:37.49 | 4:37.410 | 1:17.1 | ||||
11th | 911 | Jake CORNWELL (mas) | Bikergrandad | 5:00.711 | 4:39.410 | 4:39.411 | 1:19.1 | ||
12th | 925 | Adam TAYLOR (ret.) | 4:56.410 | 4:39.911 | 4:39.912 | 1:19.6 | |||
13th | 922 | Matthew THOMAS (mas) | 4:42.312 | 4:42.313 | 1:22.0 | ||||
14th | 913 | Sam DEAN | 5:45.613 | 5:27.113 | 5:27.114 | 2:06.8 | |||
15th | 915 | Matthew GRIFFITHS (sen) | 6:21.514 | 5:35.114 | 5:35.115 | 2:14.8 |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Gareth BREWIN | Brooks / In Gear | 3:07.81 | 3:04.21 | 3:04.21 | - | ||
2nd | 819 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | Nakedracing.co.uk | 3:16.22 | 3:08.42 | 3:08.42 | 4.2s | ||
3rd | 810 | Todd KEARNEY | Revolution Racing | 3:30.23 | 3:15.73 | 3:15.73 | 11.5s | ||
4th | 815 | Ed SMITH (exp) | 3:55.55 | 3:30.14 | 3:30.14 | 25.9s | |||
5th | 816 | Stefan THOMAS | Bedstone College | 3:33.64 | 3:30.65 | 3:30.65 | 26.4s | ||
6th | 813 | Chris PRICE (2) | 4:08.36 | 3:46.86 | 3:46.86 | 42.6s | |||
7th | 805 | Jason EYKE | 4:15.88 | 3:47.97 | 3:47.97 | 43.7s | |||
8th | 802 | Craig BARLEY | 4:19.310 | 4:00.08 | 4:00.08 | 55.8s | |||
9th | 811 | Rhys MATSON | 4:10.77 | 4:11.19 | 4:10.79 | 1:06.5 | |||
10th | 806 | Robert GRAY (mas) | Key Cleaning Solutions | 4:18.89 | 4:13.710 | 4:13.710 | 1:09.5 | ||
11th | 807 | Benjamin HARRISON | 5:04.012 | 4:39.111 | 4:39.111 | 1:34.9 | |||
12th | 817 | Josh WILLIAMS (sen1) | 4:57.811 | 4:48.712 | 4:48.712 | 1:44.5 | |||
13th | 804 | Jamie CRUMP | Revolution Racing | 4:51.113 | 4:51.113 | 1:46.9 | |||
14th | 822 | Joe LEWIS (mas) | Team C.J.S | 6:47.013 | 5:41.314 | 5:41.314 | 2:37.1 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 736 | Joe SMITH (elt) | Ancillotti UK | 2:50.71 | 2:47.21 | 2:47.21 | - | ||
2nd | 708 | Sam DALE (elt) | Downhiller.info | 2:59.03 | 2:48.92 | 2:48.92 | 1.7s | ||
3rd | 703 | Josh BRYCELAND | Royal Orange | 2:55.72 | 2:49.43 | 2:49.43 | 2.2s | ||
4th | 745 | Andrew COOPER (end) | Brooks Cycles / Downhiller.info | 3:03.85 | 2:55.64 | 2:55.64 | 8.4s | ||
5th | 723 | Owain JAMES | Downhiller.info | 3:10.87 | 2:56.75 | 2:56.75 | 9.5s | ||
6th | 748 | William ELLERY | Pearce Cycles | 3:02.04 | 2:57.46 | 2:57.46 | 10.2s | ||
7th | 711 | Christian FAIRCLOUGH | Royal | 3:07.06 | 3:00.77 | 3:00.77 | 13.5s | ||
8th | 744 | Marcus WILLIAMS (ret.) | 3:16.09 | 3:02.88 | 3:02.88 | 15.6s | |||
9th | 706 | Joel CHIDLEY | Realm Racing | 3:12.28 | 3:03.89 | 3:03.89 | 16.6s | ||
10th | 762 | Tom DAKIN | J D Cycles | 3:24.316 | 3:08.210 | 3:08.210 | 21.0s | ||
11th | 733 | John RATHBONE | Realm Racing | 3:24.817 | 3:08.711 | 3:08.711 | 21.5s | ||
12th | 715 | Iwan GRIFFITHS | 3:30.122 | 3:11.612 | 3:11.612 | 24.4s | |||
13th | 753 | James CONSIDINE | Downhiller.Com | 3:16.310 | 3:12.313 | 3:12.313 | 25.1s | ||
14th | 734 | Sonny ROBINSON | Astonhill Junior Devo | 3:21.613 | 3:14.014 | 3:14.014 | 26.8s | ||
15th | 739 | Mark TUNNICLIFFE | 3:23.514 | 3:16.415 | 3:16.415 | 29.2s | |||
16th | 735 | Bradley SHIELDS | 3:16.511 | 3:53.939 | 3:16.516 | 29.3s | |||
17th | 709 | Emyr DAVIES | Beics Betws | 3:16.616 | 3:16.617 | 29.4s | |||
18th | 701 | Tim BREEZE | 3:29.220 | 3:16.717 | 3:16.718 | 29.5s | |||
19th | 707 | Ben CRUMP | Revolution Racing | 3:24.015 | 3:17.618 | 3:17.619 | 30.4s | ||
20th | 714 | Gavin GEORGE | Realm Racing | 3:20.312 | 3:29.625 | 3:20.320 | 33.1s | ||
21st | 749 | Matt PARDESI | Wylie and Holland | 3:41.725 | 3:20.419 | 3:20.421 | 33.2s | ||
22nd | 718 | Bob HEATHCOTE | 3:29.421 | 3:20.620 | 3:20.622 | 33.4s | |||
23rd | 747 | Oliver RAWLINS | Brian Rourke Cycles | 3:27.618 | 3:21.721 | 3:21.723 | 34.5s | ||
24th | 727 | Andrew MCDONNELL | Brian Rourke Cycles | 3:28.119 | 3:21.922 | 3:21.924 | 34.7s | ||
25th | 712 | Kyle FARROW | 3:46.030 | 3:24.423 | 3:24.425 | 37.2s | |||
26th | 763 | Rory HAMMOND | 3:34.323 | 3:26.824 | 3:26.826 | 39.6s | |||
27th | 754 | Ben ROBERTS (ret.) | 3:36.124 | 3:31.726 | 3:31.727 | 44.5s | |||
28th | 704 | Rob BUNNING | Pearce Cycles | 3:42.126 | 3:34.427 | 3:34.428 | 47.2s | ||
29th | 722 | Ben HUMPHREYS | Realm Racing | 3:42.828 | 3:35.328 | 3:35.329 | 48.1s | ||
30th | 702 | Brendan BROWN | 3:57.532 | 3:35.829 | 3:35.830 | 48.6s | |||
31st | 716 | Tom HARDING (sen) | 3:43.329 | 3:36.730 | 3:36.731 | 49.5s | |||
32nd | 729 | Jamie OWEN (mas) | Brooks Cycles | 4:02.835 | 3:39.731 | 3:39.732 | 52.5s | ||
33rd | 751 | Louis SWANN | PPC Racing | 7:21.445 | 3:41.032 | 3:41.033 | 53.8s | ||
34th | 741 | Chris WEST | 3:59.433 | 3:41.433 | 3:41.434 | 54.2s | |||
35th | 724 | Steve JONES (sen1) | Felon Projects | 4:06.139 | 3:42.634 | 3:42.635 | 55.4s | ||
35th | 756 | Daniel WEBSTER | 3:42.627 | 3:42.635 | 55.4s | ||||
37th | 761 | Ashley TINKER | 5:03.443 | 3:46.435 | 3:46.437 | 59.2s | |||
37th | 757 | Sean BARRETT | Wilnecote Motors Racing | 3:46.431 | 3:46.437 | 59.2s | |||
39th | 752 | Peter POWELL | 4:03.936 | 3:48.036 | 3:48.039 | 1:00.8 | |||
40th | 737 | Neil TAYLOR (mas) | 4:05.938 | 3:51.437 | 3:51.440 | 1:04.2 | |||
41st | 725 | Steven KING (sen) | 6:29.644 | 3:53.638 | 3:53.641 | 1:06.4 | |||
42nd | 732 | Michael RANSOM | 4:01.534 | 4:34.046 | 4:01.542 | 1:14.3 | |||
43rd | 755 | Mark MCCOMBE | 4:03.540 | 4:03.543 | 1:16.3 | ||||
44th | 726 | Benjamin LEAH | Midlands and Borders DH Club | 4:05.237 | 4:04.541 | 4:04.544 | 1:17.3 | ||
45th | 728 | Callum MELVILLE | 4:29.442 | 4:05.342 | 4:05.345 | 1:18.1 | |||
46th | 765 | Ben BITHELL | 4:21.040 | 4:07.543 | 4:07.546 | 1:20.3 | |||
47th | 740 | Ben WALLER | JJB Sports | 4:24.641 | 4:07.744 | 4:07.747 | 1:20.5 | ||
48th | 710 | Harrison DAVIS (sen) | 4:28.945 | 4:28.948 | 1:41.7 | ||||
49th | 760 | Sam LEWIS | Team CJS | 5:18.347 | 5:18.349 | 2:31.1 | |||
50th | 759 | Dominic LANE | 8:15.846 | 8:15.850 | 5:28.6 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611 | Ralph JONES | 2:44.21 | 2:39.81 | 2:39.81 | - | |||
2nd | 642 | Ben STEPHENSON (ret.) | Wades Cycles | 3:15.914 | 2:46.02 | 2:46.02 | 6.2s | ||
3rd | 628 | Nikki WHILES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / GT Bicycles / Mojo Suspension | 2:51.52 | 2:46.13 | 2:46.13 | 6.3s | ||
4th | 635 | James STOCK | 661 / Maxxix | 2:51.52 | 2:48.04 | 2:48.04 | 8.2s | ||
5th | 602 | Jason DAVIES (mas) | Fort Royal | 2:55.14 | 2:50.35 | 2:50.35 | 10.5s | ||
5th | 623 | Stephen THOMPSON (sen) | Downhiller.info | 3:01.75 | 2:50.35 | 2:50.35 | 10.5s | ||
7th | 624 | Darrell UPTON | DDR / Deathshop | 3:03.87 | 2:56.17 | 2:56.17 | 16.3s | ||
8th | 640 | Jack GRAHAM | 3:09.59 | 2:56.58 | 2:56.58 | 16.7s | |||
9th | 616 | Phil ROBERTS | 3:03.06 | 2:58.39 | 2:58.39 | 18.5s | |||
10th | 643 | Rob STOKES | 3:12.211 | 3:00.510 | 3:00.510 | 20.7s | |||
11th | 621 | Rich STAPLES | Pearce Cycles | 3:22.019 | 3:01.011 | 3:01.011 | 21.2s | ||
12th | 600 | Chris BREEZE | 3:10.210 | 3:03.812 | 3:03.812 | 24.0s | |||
12th | 618 | Craig ROSE | Realm Racing | 3:18.515 | 3:03.812 | 3:03.812 | 24.0s | ||
14th | 622 | Tom STONELL | Astonhill.com | 3:06.58 | 3:09.016 | 3:06.514 | 26.7s | ||
15th | 641 | Matt PRICE (mas) | 3:13.912 | 3:06.914 | 3:06.915 | 27.1s | |||
16th | 633 | Davi ROBERTS | Nakedracing.co.uk | 3:15.813 | 3:08.115 | 3:08.116 | 28.3s | ||
17th | 608 | Robert HOLT (ret.) | Realm Racing | 3:22.820 | 3:09.817 | 3:09.817 | 30.0s | ||
18th | 625 | Daniel WALLER | JJB Sports | 3:22.921 | 3:10.018 | 3:10.018 | 30.2s | ||
19th | 637 | John LONSDALE | Biker Grandad | 3:32.224 | 3:13.219 | 3:13.219 | 33.4s | ||
20th | 601 | Andrew COOPER (4x) | Uttoxeter Cycles | 3:20.616 | 3:14.920 | 3:14.920 | 35.1s | ||
21st | 609 | Samuel JACKSON | 3:27.723 | 3:15.921 | 3:15.921 | 36.1s | |||
22nd | 620 | James SMART (ret.) | Pearce Cycles | 3:21.918 | 3:16.622 | 3:16.622 | 36.8s | ||
23rd | 619 | Paul RUSCOE | 3:21.617 | 3:17.823 | 3:17.823 | 38.0s | |||
24th | 613 | Danny MOORE | Rural Racing | 3:32.525 | 3:21.624 | 3:21.624 | 41.8s | ||
25th | 614 | Alex MORGAN | Action Bikes Birmingham | 3:57.930 | 3:22.525 | 3:22.525 | 42.7s | ||
26th | 615 | Jonathon MOTTERSHEAD | 3:24.122 | 3:28.826 | 3:24.126 | 44.3s | |||
27th | 631 | Rick BAILEY | 3:40.227 | 3:31.927 | 3:31.927 | 52.1s | |||
28th | 617 | Andy ROSE (ret.) | 3:36.126 | 3:33.628 | 3:33.628 | 53.8s | |||
29th | 632 | Joshua RAWLINS | 3:42.929 | 3:38.029 | 3:38.029 | 58.2s | |||
30th | 654 | Ryan PENNINGTON | 4:09.432 | 3:39.030 | 3:39.030 | 59.2s | |||
31st | 636 | Peter SCULLION | Team Summit Cycles | 3:41.328 | 3:40.031 | 3:40.031 | 1:00.2 | ||
32nd | 612 | Chris MANDER | 4:09.031 | 3:41.532 | 3:41.532 | 1:01.7 | |||
33rd | 610 | Oli JONES | 3:49.133 | 3:49.133 | 1:09.3 | ||||
34th | 630 | Dale WITHERS | 4:56.635 | 4:15.934 | 4:15.934 | 1:36.1 | |||
35th | 627 | Tom WATTS | Rural Racing.co.uk | 4:18.333 | 4:19.835 | 4:18.335 | 1:38.5 | ||
36th | 655 | Lee DORRELL | 4:50.334 | 4:50.336 | 2:10.5 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Daniel BULL | 2:58.44 | 2:49.41 | 2:49.41 | - | |||
2nd | 81 | James CONERON | Norco | 2:51.71 | 2:55.27 | 2:51.72 | 2.3s | ||
3rd | 124 | Adam TAYLOR (vet) | 2:58.44 | 2:52.92 | 2:52.93 | 3.5s | |||
4th | 82 | Tom DALE | 2:58.33 | 2:54.13 | 2:54.14 | 4.7s | |||
5th | 93 | Mark HINCHCLIFFE | 3:01.410 | 2:54.44 | 2:54.45 | 5.0s | |||
6th | 167 | Tim PEARSON (mas) | 2wheelracer.com / Nocycling.com | 3:05.114 | 2:54.65 | 2:54.66 | 5.2s | ||
7th | 129 | Alan WHITELAW | Wylie and Holland | 2:59.17 | 2:55.06 | 2:55.07 | 5.6s | ||
8th | 105 | Chris MORRIS (ret.) | 3:02.712 | 2:55.38 | 2:55.38 | 5.9s | |||
9th | 173 | Neville DUGGAN | 3:08.619 | 2:55.79 | 2:55.79 | 6.3s | |||
9th | 132 | Joe MALONE | Owens Cycles | 3:11.224 | 2:55.79 | 2:55.79 | 6.3s | ||
11th | 87 | Matt GILL | 2:57.62 | 2:59.212 | 2:57.611 | 8.2s | |||
12th | 76 | Tom ATTLEE | 2:58.44 | 3:14.639 | 2:58.412 | 9.0s | |||
13th | 181 | Tudor JONES | 3:08.016 | 2:58.611 | 2:58.613 | 9.2s | |||
14th | 155 | Graham MOORE | Leisure Lakes | 2:59.78 | 3:03.416 | 2:59.714 | 10.3s | ||
15th | 142 | Rob SCULLION | Team Summit Cycles | 3:04.513 | 3:01.013 | 3:01.015 | 11.6s | ||
16th | 153 | Jon BETTERIDGE | Black Tape | 3:01.29 | 3:35.454 | 3:01.216 | 11.8s | ||
17th | 78 | Ben CALDWELL | Midlands & Borders DH Club | 3:15.329 | 3:01.914 | 3:01.917 | 12.5s | ||
18th | 185 | Chris DERRY | 3:09.020 | 3:02.015 | 3:02.018 | 12.6s | |||
19th | 95 | Nick IRELAND | 3:02.411 | 3:21.146 | 3:02.419 | 13.0s | |||
20th | 152 | Richard BETTERIDGE | Black Tape | 3:12.025 | 3:04.517 | 3:04.520 | 15.1s | ||
21st | 120 | Bill SLATTER | High Peak Cycles / Kenda | 3:08.217 | 3:04.918 | 3:04.921 | 15.5s | ||
22nd | 94 | Dan ILOTT | 3:10.022 | 3:05.219 | 3:05.222 | 15.8s | |||
23rd | 89 | Rich HARMAN | 3:12.526 | 3:05.820 | 3:05.823 | 16.4s | |||
24th | 108 | Dan PARDESI | Wylie And Holand Racing | 3:06.015 | 3:06.024 | 16.6s | |||
25th | 109 | Miles PARRY-JONES | TWAT Racing | 3:15.830 | 3:06.121 | 3:06.125 | 16.7s | ||
26th | 102 | Gareth KNOWLSON | 3:09.821 | 3:06.522 | 3:06.526 | 17.1s | |||
27th | 116 | Mark READYHOUGH | Wlie and Holland Racing | 3:53.663 | 3:06.923 | 3:06.927 | 17.5s | ||
28th | 77 | Mark BARTON (ret.) | 3:16.632 | 3:07.724 | 3:07.728 | 18.3s | |||
29th | 119 | Ste SIMMS | 3:16.131 | 3:08.225 | 3:08.229 | 18.8s | |||
30th | 163 | Craig GRIFFITHS (1) | 3:08.518 | 4:10.366 | 3:08.530 | 19.1s | |||
31st | 164 | Tim MORGAN | Brooks Cycles | 3:29.647 | 3:09.526 | 3:09.531 | 20.1s | ||
32nd | 160 | Jon FRENCH | 3:24.242 | 3:10.127 | 3:10.132 | 20.7s | |||
33rd | 184 | Neil SWAIN | 3:21.037 | 3:10.928 | 3:10.933 | 21.5s | |||
34th | 180 | Daniel YEOMANS | 3:14.127 | 3:11.029 | 3:11.034 | 21.6s | |||
34th | 79 | Nicholas CHAPMAN | TWAT Racing | 3:18.733 | 3:11.029 | 3:11.034 | 21.6s | ||
36th | 166 | Jim WEBB | 3:11.123 | 3:13.434 | 3:11.136 | 21.7s | |||
37th | 125 | Simon WARD (vet1) | 3:14.528 | 3:12.031 | 3:12.037 | 22.6s | |||
38th | 75 | Wayne APPLEBY | 3:20.436 | 3:12.232 | 3:12.238 | 22.8s | |||
39th | 186 | Greg PICKLES | 3:21.338 | 3:12.833 | 3:12.839 | 23.4s | |||
40th | 172 | Barry GLOVER | 3:19.434 | 3:13.535 | 3:13.540 | 24.1s | |||
41st | 96 | James JACOBSEN | 3:25.844 | 3:13.736 | 3:13.741 | 24.3s | |||
42nd | 88 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | 3:20.235 | 3:14.237 | 3:14.242 | 24.8s | |||
42nd | 139 | Michael INMAN | Aberystwyth | 3:32.348 | 3:14.237 | 3:14.242 | 24.8s | ||
44th | 168 | Stuart BOND | The Hills Have Eyes | 3:22.240 | 3:15.740 | 3:15.744 | 26.3s | ||
45th | 165 | Mark JEAVONS | 3:23.841 | 3:16.641 | 3:16.645 | 27.2s | |||
46th | 106 | Jonathan MYATT | High Peak Cycles / Kenda | 3:41.554 | 3:16.842 | 3:16.846 | 27.4s | ||
47th | 135 | Peter YATES | Stourport Specialist Cycles | 3:21.839 | 3:18.343 | 3:18.347 | 28.9s | ||
48th | 169 | Gareth EDWARDS | Team Sperm / University of Manchester | 3:25.143 | 3:18.444 | 3:18.448 | 29.0s | ||
49th | 121 | Chris SMITH (ret.) | 3:36.151 | 3:19.445 | 3:19.449 | 30.0s | |||
50th | 134 | David UNDERWOOD | Fat Boy Racing | 3:29.346 | 3:21.747 | 3:21.750 | 32.3s | ||
51st | 171 | Neil HAWLEY | 3:28.945 | 3:22.948 | 3:22.951 | 33.5s | |||
52nd | 113 | Michael POTTS (mas) | 3:35.250 | 3:24.949 | 3:24.952 | 35.5s | |||
53rd | 85 | David EAST | 3:47.055 | 3:30.350 | 3:30.353 | 40.9s | |||
54th | 178 | Allen TIMBRELL | 3:31.651 | 3:31.654 | 42.2s | ||||
55th | 107 | Andrew OLD | 3:40.753 | 3:32.952 | 3:32.955 | 43.5s | |||
56th | 161 | David QUICK | Sheffield Hallam Uni | 3:50.259 | 3:34.753 | 3:34.756 | 45.3s | ||
57th | 176 | David CAUSON | ACTION BIKES | 3:35.049 | 3:35.057 | 45.6s | |||
58th | 128 | Andy WARD (mas) | 3:49.157 | 3:35.454 | 3:35.458 | 46.0s | |||
59th | 126 | Adam WATKINS | 3:52.261 | 3:36.556 | 3:36.559 | 47.1s | |||
60th | 91 | Dan HENDERSON | 3:52.762 | 3:37.757 | 3:37.760 | 48.3s | |||
61st | 154 | Matt STRZELECKI | 4:25.670 | 3:39.558 | 3:39.561 | 50.1s | |||
62nd | 156 | Richard GOODYEAR | Tree Magnet Racing | 3:51.560 | 3:40.059 | 3:40.062 | 50.6s | ||
63rd | 170 | Lee BAINES | Sheffield Hallam Uni | 3:40.152 | 3:40.163 | 50.7s | |||
64th | 138 | Michael HUMPHRIES | 3:49.458 | 3:43.060 | 3:43.064 | 53.6s | |||
65th | 159 | Alex THOMPSON (sen) | 4:13.568 | 3:45.161 | 3:45.165 | 55.7s | |||
66th | 150 | Andy LOU | 3:47.156 | 3:47.166 | 57.7s | ||||
67th | 104 | Clive MIDDLETON (1) | 3:54.464 | 3:52.562 | 3:52.567 | 1:03.1 | |||
68th | 179 | Ross LANGDELL | Rave Racing | 4:04.266 | 3:57.163 | 3:57.168 | 1:07.7 | ||
69th | 147 | Stephen GOLDING | 3:58.565 | 4:01.465 | 3:58.569 | 1:09.1 | |||
70th | 127 | Drew WATKIN | 4:20.469 | 3:58.964 | 3:58.970 | 1:09.5 | |||
71st | 111 | Leon PLEWS | 4:10.367 | 4:10.371 | 1:20.9 | ||||
72nd | 174 | Shaun BEE | 4:45.072 | 4:22.867 | 4:22.872 | 1:33.4 | |||
73rd | 183 | Stuart PAUL | 4:37.471 | 5:07.869 | 4:37.473 | 1:48.0 | |||
74th | 157 | Rowan SHEPHERD (ret.) | 4:47.173 | 5:05.668 | 4:47.174 | 1:57.7 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 437 | Col WILLIAMS | High Peak Cycles / Kenda | 3:02.01 | 2:56.31 | 2:56.31 | - | ||
2nd | 424 | Si PATON | Descent-World.co.uk | 3:02.42 | 2:58.52 | 2:58.52 | 2.2s | ||
3rd | 431 | Wayne TABERNOR | High Peak Cycles / Kenda | 3:11.64 | 3:05.23 | 3:05.23 | 8.9s | ||
4th | 417 | Alan HAWKES | DDR / Deathshop | 3:14.05 | 3:07.44 | 3:07.44 | 11.1s | ||
5th | 400 | Jamie ARMITAGE | High Peak Cycles / Kenda | 3:16.57 | 3:08.95 | 3:08.95 | 12.6s | ||
6th | 412 | Neil EDGAR | Rave Racing | 3:10.23 | 3:10.96 | 3:10.26 | 13.9s | ||
7th | 433 | John UNDERWOOD | Leisure Lakes | 3:20.09 | 3:11.07 | 3:11.07 | 14.7s | ||
8th | 440 | Matt BEIGHTON | TWAT Racing | 3:21.811 | 3:14.48 | 3:14.48 | 18.1s | ||
9th | 403 | Adrian BRADLEY | Beics Betws | 3:14.66 | 3:49.521 | 3:14.69 | 18.3s | ||
10th | 404 | Jason BRENNAN | Rave Racing | 3:47.518 | 3:15.99 | 3:15.910 | 19.6s | ||
11th | 441 | Matt RICHARDSON (vet) | JKD Racing | 3:26.212 | 3:17.710 | 3:17.711 | 21.4s | ||
12th | 402 | Mark AZZOPARDI | 3:30.315 | 3:18.211 | 3:18.212 | 21.9s | |||
13th | 452 | Paul BLIGHT | 3:26.813 | 3:18.712 | 3:18.713 | 22.4s | |||
14th | 409 | Keith CLARKE (vet) | Rave Racing | 3:19.58 | 3:20.113 | 3:19.514 | 23.2s | ||
15th | 419 | Joe HAYWARD | Summit Cycles | 3:21.010 | 3:21.015 | 24.7s | |||
16th | 450 | Lee HAMMETT | 3:29.014 | 3:23.314 | 3:23.316 | 27.0s | |||
17th | 426 | Glen PRICE | 3:35.816 | 3:28.215 | 3:28.217 | 31.9s | |||
18th | 434 | Mark WADDINGTON | 4:05.526 | 3:33.316 | 3:33.318 | 37.0s | |||
19th | 445 | Dominic FORD | Felon Projects | 3:39.517 | 3:34.917 | 3:34.919 | 38.6s | ||
20th | 418 | Dave HAWKES | All show and no go | 4:01.123 | 3:35.618 | 3:35.620 | 39.3s | ||
21st | 448 | Paul TOWNSEND | 3:49.120 | 3:35.919 | 3:35.921 | 39.6s | |||
22nd | 439 | Richard BLACK | All Show No Go | 3:47.719 | 3:44.520 | 3:44.522 | 48.2s | ||
23rd | 451 | Lee SARSFIELD | 4:18.529 | 3:51.122 | 3:51.123 | 54.8s | |||
24th | 421 | Howard HURST | JJB Sports | 4:42.732 | 3:57.423 | 3:57.424 | 1:01.1 | ||
25th | 446 | Neil JENKINSON (vet) | Rave Racing | 3:57.521 | 3:57.525 | 1:01.2 | |||
26th | 432 | Gregg TAYLOR | 4:01.123 | 3:58.824 | 3:58.826 | 1:02.5 | |||
27th | 414 | Ryan EDWARDS (mas) | 4:08.427 | 3:59.825 | 3:59.827 | 1:03.5 | |||
27th | 443 | Colin PRATCHETT | 3:59.822 | 4:01.226 | 3:59.827 | 1:03.5 | |||
29th | 447 | Nick MAYERS | 4:01.825 | 4:06.327 | 4:01.829 | 1:05.5 | |||
30th | 453 | Andrew FREEMAN | 4:20.330 | 4:10.628 | 4:10.630 | 1:14.3 | |||
31st | 436 | Edward WESTBURY | Team Fat Boy Racing | 4:15.828 | 4:15.831 | 1:19.5 | |||
32nd | 449 | Graeme COOK | 4:27.231 | 4:27.232 | 1:30.9 | ||||
33rd | 416 | Ty FISHER | 5:01.033 | 5:01.033 | 2:04.7 | ||||
34th | 415 | Nicholas EYRE | Team Bulldog | 6:26.434 | 5:52.829 | 5:52.834 | 2:56.5 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 514 | Alan BLOOD | 3:10.21 | 3:10.21 | - | ||||
2nd | 504 | Dai JONES | 3:22.62 | 3:15.81 | 3:15.82 | 5.6s | |||
3rd | 510 | Chris WADDUP | OXBIKES | 3:59.14 | 3:17.12 | 3:17.13 | 6.9s | ||
4th | 512 | Richard ABBOTT (gvet) | Astonhill.com | 3:27.43 | 3:41.04 | 3:27.44 | 17.2s | ||
5th | 502 | David DOIG | 4:04.26 | 3:40.63 | 3:40.65 | 30.4s | |||
6th | 501 | Dave CARR | Wrea Racing | 7:31.211 | 3:41.95 | 3:41.96 | 31.7s | ||
7th | 507 | Angelo SARTORI | 4:02.85 | 3:42.76 | 3:42.77 | 32.5s | |||
8th | 511 | Nigel ADAMS | Midlands & Borders DH Club | 4:20.88 | 3:52.07 | 3:52.08 | 41.8s | ||
9th | 503 | Colin GRAY (vet) | Key Cleaning Solutions | 4:21.39 | 4:07.18 | 4:07.19 | 56.9s | ||
10th | 506 | Pete MARCROFT | 4:20.07 | 4:08.69 | 4:08.610 | 58.4s | |||
11th | 508 | Phil SMART | Pearce Cycles | 4:42.210 | 4:42.211 | 1:32.0 |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 960 | Kirsty PRICE | Speciali / Swindon RC / Total Bike Swindon | 4:10.41 | 3:42.41 | 3:42.41 | - | ||
2nd | 961 | Hannah WILSON (mas1) | SMART Coaching | 5:04.92 | 4:54.22 | 4:54.22 | 1:11.8 |
Female: Master
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 970 | Suzy OSBORN | Rave Racing | 4:11.01 | 4:02.61 | 4:02.61 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified