Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Ed MOSELEY | Animal / Orange | 2:25.1041 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Tim PONTING | Giant | 2:26.0892 | 0.985s | ||
3rd | 2 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Giant / Toyota UK | 2:26.4813 | 1.377s | ||
4th | 70 | Dan ATHERTON | Muddy Fox | 2:27.6824 | 2.578s | ||
5th | 75 | David ARMSTRONG | 2:27.9875 | 2.883s | |||
6th | 10 | Stu HUGHES | Team DH 24 | 2:29.1496 | 4.045s | ||
7th | 59 | Stu THOMSON | Royal | 2:29.5587 | 4.454s | ||
8th | 57 | Mark HARRIES | Hope | 2:29.6458 | 4.541s | ||
9th | 49 | Steve BARKER | Mr Big Racing | 2:29.7389 | 4.634s | ||
10th | 973 | Richard BARLOW (ret.) | Royal | 2:30.38410 | 5.280s | ||
11th | 14 | Gareth HOPKINS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:32.27011 | 7.166s | ||
12th | 29 | James ALLAWAY | 2:32.61712 | 7.513s | |||
13th | 58 | Paul ANGUS | THE CLAN | 2:34.95813 | 9.854s | ||
14th | 11 | Shaun WILSON | Dirt Magazine | 2:35.10514 | 10.001s | ||
15th | 6 | Matt FARMER | Diamondback | 2:35.15715 | 10.053s | ||
16th | 60 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | THE CLAN | 2:35.42416 | 10.320s | ||
17th | 51 | Martyn REELEY | 2:36.09017 | 10.986s | |||
18th | 61 | Iain COOKSON | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 2:36.30218 | 11.198s | ||
19th | 21 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Giant | 2:37.00619 | 11.902s | ||
20th | 24 | Alan BLOOD | 2:37.66420 | 12.560s | |||
21st | 43 | Paul EVERETT (ret.) | 2:37.97021 | 12.866s | |||
22nd | 40 | Ross TRICKER | FORD FOCUS / Team Kona | 2:38.81622 | 13.712s | ||
23rd | 62 | Mike ALDERSON | Leisure Lakes | 2:39.82823 | 14.724s | ||
24th | 35 | Aidan BISHOP | UK DH | 2:40.02124 | 14.917s | ||
25th | 72 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | UK DH | 2:40.91125 | 15.807s | ||
26th | 33 | Christopher WHITFIELD | 2:41.14526 | 16.041s | |||
27th | 69 | Richard CUNYNGHAME | 2:41.41627 | 16.312s | |||
28th | 31 | Mike HAWKINS | 2:43.38128 | 18.277s | |||
29th | 79 | Steven FRANZONI | DIRTWORKS IRELAND | 2:44.59529 | 19.491s | ||
30th | 80 | Joe FINNEY | Giant / TDR | 2:44.63630 | 19.532s | ||
31st | 37 | Paul MAY | 2:45.29931 | 20.195s | |||
32nd | 77 | Dave RICHARDSON (vet) | 2:46.88132 | 21.777s | |||
33rd | 71 | Alan CLOGHER | DIRTWORKS IRELAND | 2:47.62733 | 22.523s | ||
34th | 66 | David MOLLOY | DIRTWORKS IRELAND | 3:07.44234 | 42.338s | ||
35th | 76 | Andrew MILLS | 3:08.23135 | 43.127s | |||
73 | Richard BARLOW (ret.) | Royal | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Neil ARNOLD | Hope | 2:34.2821 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | David FAIRSERVICE | MPH | 2:35.3542 | 1.072s | ||
3rd | 243 | Rowan SORRELL | Muddy Fox | 2:38.7353 | 4.453s | ||
4th | 102 | Chris BALL | 2:39.2584 | 4.976s | |||
5th | 180 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 2:39.9495 | 5.667s | |||
6th | 101 | Graeme DUKE | FASTRIDER X RT | 2:40.8646 | 6.582s | ||
7th | 194 | James MARPLES | Leisure Lakes | 2:41.0737 | 6.791s | ||
8th | 174 | Steven PONTING | SHAFD | 2:41.3078 | 7.025s | ||
9th | 190 | Kit BALAAM | 2:42.4429 | 8.160s | |||
10th | 162 | Ian MCINTOSH | 2:42.87910 | 8.597s | |||
11th | 158 | Kevin JAMES | 2:42.98811 | 8.706s | |||
12th | 185 | Lee WHITE | OWEN'S CYCLES | 2:43.12712 | 8.845s | ||
13th | 209 | Rob FRANCIS | Sensible Bike Co | 2:43.45613 | 9.174s | ||
14th | 201 | Dan CRITCHLOW | Leisure Lakes | 2:43.79914 | 9.517s | ||
15th | 208 | Alan MILWAY | University of Birmingham | 2:43.97615 | 9.694s | ||
16th | 200 | Tim WILLIAMS (vet1) | 2:44.23316 | 9.951s | |||
17th | 148 | Rick MINSHULL | Nwmba | 2:44.91617 | 10.634s | ||
18th | 186 | Ben BOLTON (mas) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:44.99818 | 10.716s | ||
19th | 171 | Mark MACIVER (vet) | 2:45.51019 | 11.228s | |||
20th | 176 | Paul GARRETT | 2:46.13220 | 11.850s | |||
21st | 150 | Ian CURRY | Teesdale Development | 2:47.55221 | 13.270s | ||
22nd | 231 | Tom TUCKEY | Remec UK | 2:47.89022 | 13.608s | ||
23rd | 196 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | RATZ | 2:47.97923 | 13.697s | ||
24th | 106 | Robert DEACON | Pearce Cycles | 2:48.74524 | 14.463s | ||
25th | 163 | Luke FOWLER | Pearce Cycles | 2:48.88325 | 14.601s | ||
26th | 100 | Daniel BROWN (emtb) | Dave Mellor Cycles | 2:49.09626 | 14.814s | ||
27th | 149 | Alex DROMGOOLE | 2:49.16627 | 14.884s | |||
28th | 192 | Jan CZUGALINSKI | Ride-On | 2:50.05328 | 15.771s | ||
29th | 214 | Ian WHITE (ret1) | Pearce Cycles | 2:50.53329 | 16.251s | ||
30th | 181 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | SHAF'D | 2:51.11930 | 16.837s | ||
31st | 197 | Gareth DAVIES (mas1) | 2:52.17931 | 17.897s | |||
32nd | 237 | Aaron DOIG | 2:52.59832 | 18.316s | |||
33rd | 224 | Angus CROMBIE | 2:52.97133 | 18.689s | |||
34th | 183 | Chris FOSTER (mas) | 2:53.25834 | 18.976s | |||
35th | 199 | Col WILLIAMS | Leisure Lakes | 2:53.38735 | 19.105s | ||
36th | 227 | Andrew YOUNG (vet) | FULL MENTAL / Riks Bike Shed | 2:53.96436 | 19.682s | ||
37th | 143 | Rob WEAVER | ODYSSEY / Saracen | 2:54.05037 | 19.768s | ||
38th | 108 | Chris PLATT (vet) | Ride-On | 2:54.10138 | 19.819s | ||
39th | 172 | Steve JONES (vet2) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:54.75739 | 20.475s | ||
40th | 213 | Malcolm MCNAB | SHAFD | 2:55.95040 | 21.668s | ||
41st | 104 | Andrew TITLEY | Royal | 2:56.51841 | 22.236s | ||
42nd | 193 | Luke DEWEY | Dorset Rough Riders | 2:56.64642 | 22.364s | ||
43rd | 146 | Craig SHEFFIELD | Shred | 2:57.32143 | 23.039s | ||
44th | 222 | Jyoti GONGBA | 2:58.44744 | 24.165s | |||
45th | 114 | Duncan HOLYHEAD | SHAF'D | 2:58.51045 | 24.228s | ||
46th | 118 | Alex COVENTRY | 2:58.76546 | 24.483s | |||
47th | 245 | David HODGSON | Halfords Grass Roots | 2:59.08047 | 24.798s | ||
48th | 216 | Alastair WARD | 3:01.28048 | 26.998s | |||
49th | 219 | James RIVERS | Freeborn | 3:01.46849 | 27.186s | ||
50th | 125 | Simon PHILBRICK | 3:01.71550 | 27.433s | |||
51st | 191 | Pete DREW | Shred | 3:02.39851 | 28.116s | ||
52nd | 206 | Tim WEYMAN | MOUNTAINCYCLE UK | 3:03.79952 | 29.517s | ||
53rd | 177 | Tom CARWARDINE | Launch Bikes | 3:04.12553 | 29.843s | ||
54th | 152 | Sion JONES (vet) | Leisure Lakes | 3:04.38154 | 30.099s | ||
55th | 165 | Stuart EDGAR | FASTRIDER X RT | 3:05.25455 | 30.972s | ||
56th | 225 | Matt MCMAHON | University of Huddersfield | 3:05.64756 | 31.365s | ||
57th | 189 | Ben COX (vet) | Muddy Fox | 3:05.68957 | 31.407s | ||
58th | 136 | James DALLEYWATER | 3:07.55458 | 33.272s | |||
59th | 226 | Marc PURKISS | 3:08.17459 | 33.892s | |||
60th | 124 | Edward BRIERTON | 3:08.34760 | 34.065s | |||
61st | 251 | Jack BENNETT | Axo / Team Cruz | 3:08.36161 | 34.079s | ||
62nd | 128 | Larann FOSS | FULL MENTAL / Riks Bike Shed | 3:10.46562 | 36.183s | ||
63rd | 131 | Richard BURGOIN | TEAM D O A | 3:10.58163 | 36.299s | ||
64th | 217 | Erland MOWATT | SHAFD | 3:11.77264 | 37.490s | ||
65th | 167 | Neville DUGGAN | Leisure Lakes | 3:12.75665 | 38.474s | ||
66th | 164 | Martin CREASER | Extreme Sports | 3:15.39366 | 41.111s | ||
67th | 244 | Chris BARNETT (mas1) | 3:19.00467 | 44.722s | |||
68th | 130 | Brian MIDDLETON | TWEED VALLEY CYCLE SPORTS | 3:21.14768 | 46.865s | ||
69th | 109 | Andy JOHNSON (ret.) | 3:25.35369 | 51.071s | |||
70th | 249 | Dan PAYNE | SCOTT SCHOLARSHIP | 3:26.65470 | 52.372s | ||
71st | 238 | Antoine GONCALVES | Dragon Downhill | 3:28.43971 | 54.157s | ||
72nd | 241 | Stuart CHILTON | 3:29.92672 | 55.644s | |||
73rd | 175 | Matt LIMACHER | 3:29.97673 | 55.694s | |||
74th | 247 | Mark PENRICE | SCOTT SCHOLARSHIP | 3:35.46574 | 1:01.183 | ||
75th | 246 | Andrew PARKER (mas) | SCOTT SCHOLARSHIP | 3:48.50675 | 1:14.224 | ||
76th | 123 | Phil REED | Leisure Lakes / Stunts | 3:57.22276 | 1:22.940 | ||
77th | 236 | Steve BLOWERS | 4:42.94077 | 2:08.658 | |||
78th | 202 | Dave JORDAN (vet) | RATZ | 4:44.80578 | 2:10.523 | ||
79th | 205 | Rob MARSHALL | ODYSSEY / Saracen | 6:03.42079 | 3:29.138 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 423 | Steve GEALL | Animal / Orange | 2:39.0941 | - | ||
2nd | 446 | Steven JONES (gvet) | BIKE HUT / Halfords Bike Hut / Schwinn | 2:40.4722 | 1.378s | ||
3rd | 418 | Ian DANIEL | Team MPH | 2:41.5993 | 2.505s | ||
4th | 400 | Darren HOWARTH | FORD FOCUS / Team Kona | 2:45.6154 | 6.521s | ||
5th | 401 | Rob JOHNSTON | 2:50.3255 | 11.231s | |||
6th | 452 | Alistair KING | Giant | 2:50.6216 | 11.527s | ||
7th | 442 | Rich SIMPSON | Cycle Shop Newbury / SOCAL | 2:52.4367 | 13.342s | ||
8th | 472 | Anthony HEUCHAN | Bear Bikes Australia | 2:52.9398 | 13.845s | ||
9th | 405 | Si PATON | Bike Pro Racing | 2:54.9449 | 15.850s | ||
10th | 403 | Craig ROBERTSON (gvet) | Ride-On | 2:56.16910 | 17.075s | ||
11th | 468 | Kevin WILLIAMS | 2:56.18611 | 17.092s | |||
12th | 432 | Adrian LONG | Meerkat DH | 2:56.57212 | 17.478s | ||
13th | 455 | Jim BUCHANAN | Dirt Magazine | 2:57.20613 | 18.112s | ||
14th | 415 | Chris PORTER | 2:57.25714 | 18.163s | |||
15th | 453 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | Healescycles.co.uk / Orange | 2:57.60615 | 18.512s | ||
16th | 402 | Gerald HODGKINSON | Ride-On | 2:58.01016 | 18.916s | ||
17th | 463 | Phil MOWATT | SHAFD | 3:02.22217 | 23.128s | ||
18th | 444 | James CRAIK | ODYSSEY / Saracen | 3:02.59418 | 23.500s | ||
19th | 436 | Michael KAY | Dragon Downhill | 3:02.89019 | 23.796s | ||
20th | 464 | Tony BUFFIN | 3:06.47420 | 27.380s | |||
21st | 454 | Jerry TWIGG | Cycleworld Racing | 3:06.79321 | 27.699s | ||
22nd | 437 | Mark MACKAREL | GONZO RACING | 3:12.02122 | 32.927s | ||
23rd | 466 | Richard EUSTACE | 3:12.71223 | 33.618s | |||
24th | 422 | Joe WARD (gvet) | PLUSH RACE CLUB | 3:15.33224 | 36.238s | ||
25th | 440 | Andy TAIT | 3:20.90125 | 41.807s | |||
26th | 430 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 3:21.35826 | 42.264s | |||
27th | 438 | Duncan BUCK | 3:22.36927 | 43.275s | |||
28th | 457 | Adrian MORLEY | 3:24.58428 | 45.490s | |||
29th | 421 | James BRINSDEN | 3:30.22129 | 51.127s | |||
30th | 471 | David LUMLEY | 3:44.00830 | 1:04.914 | |||
31st | 449 | Richard BALLANTINE | Terrain Teradactyles | 4:01.66131 | 1:22.567 | ||
417 | Gary MILLINGS | Ride-On | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 550 | Nibs KELLETT | Royal | 2:55.8171 | - | ||
2nd | 560 | Adrian HUME | 3:11.8582 | 16.041s | |||
3rd | 567 | Paul JACOBS (svet) | Walton Cycles | 3:12.4873 | 16.670s | ||
4th | 561 | Rob MUNN | Dyson Cycles | 3:15.2074 | 19.390s | ||
5th | 551 | Ross MINTON | Giant / TDR | 3:17.5445 | 21.727s | ||
6th | 552 | Rob KINSEY | Marie Curie | 3:35.4356 | 39.618s | ||
7th | 553 | Mark CHAPMAN | ODYSSEY / Saracen | 3:35.7117 | 39.894s | ||
8th | 562 | Tom CLOGHER | DIRTWORKS IRELAND | 4:40.1948 | 1:44.377 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Adele PEAT | ANIMAL ORANGE | 3:00.1211 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Jo PONTING | Halfords Bike Hut / Schwinn | 3:06.9802 | 6.859s | ||
3rd | 90 | Renée DIWELL | Giant / TDR | 6:03.4203 | 3:03.299 |
Female: 14-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 890 | Rachel ATHERTON | 3:27.1451 | - | |||
2nd | 692 | Anna COLLINS | 3:53.1522 | 26.007s | |||
3rd | 690 | Lucy COLLINS | 4:05.7433 | 38.598s | |||
4th | 691 | Rhian ATHERTON | Muddy Fox | 5:08.0554 | 1:40.910 |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 391 | Karen PEPPER | 3:39.4871 | - | |||
2nd | 390 | Jaymie MART | Giant / TDR | 3:43.3772 | 3.890s | ||
3rd | 395 | Tamsin JONES | SRAM / TEAM BN3 | 3:58.0633 | 18.576s | ||
4th | 392 | Emily HORRIDGE | Giant / TDR | 4:03.1824 | 23.695s | ||
5th | 396 | Jules WOOD | 4:04.9485 | 25.461s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 540 | Karen BALLANTINE | Terrain Teradactyles | 3:32.3791 | - | ||
2nd | 541 | Victoria HOLLING | SRAM / TEAM BN3 | 3:59.4032 | 27.024s | ||
3rd | 542 | Amanda CREEDON | FULL MENTAL / Riks Bike Shed | 4:25.8413 | 53.462s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified