Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | David ARMSTRONG | 2:34.5471 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Ed MOSELEY | Animal / Orange | 2:35.3982 | 0.851s | ||
3rd | 70 | Dan ATHERTON | Muddy Fox | 2:35.6213 | 1.074s | ||
4th | 4 | Tim PONTING | Giant | 2:37.0994 | 2.552s | ||
5th | 3 | Rob WARNER | 2:38.5775 | 4.030s | |||
6th | 10 | Stu HUGHES | Team DH 24 | 2:40.1476 | 5.600s | ||
7th | 59 | Stu THOMSON | Royal | 2:42.8117 | 8.264s | ||
8th | 22 | Will LONGDEN | MBUK | 2:43.3498 | 8.802s | ||
9th | 2 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Giant / Toyota UK | 2:43.9109 | 9.363s | ||
10th | 29 | James ALLAWAY | 2:44.05610 | 9.509s | |||
11th | 16 | Jonny CHEETHAM | Halfords Bike Hut | 2:44.19111 | 9.644s | ||
12th | 73 | Richard BARLOW (ret.) | Royal | 2:44.33912 | 9.792s | ||
13th | 9 | Neil DONOGHUE | Halfords Bike Hut | 2:44.62813 | 10.081s | ||
14th | 65 | Paul FRENCH | 2:46.16314 | 11.616s | |||
15th | 60 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | THE CLAN | 2:49.48515 | 14.938s | ||
16th | 35 | Aidan BISHOP | UK DH | 2:51.25416 | 16.707s | ||
17th | 43 | Paul EVERETT (ret.) | 2:51.65917 | 17.112s | |||
18th | 61 | Iain COOKSON | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 2:53.09018 | 18.543s | ||
19th | 26 | Scott BEAUMONT | FORD FOCUS / Team Kona | 2:53.48019 | 18.933s | ||
20th | 11 | Shaun WILSON | Dirt Magazine | 2:54.12120 | 19.574s | ||
21st | 49 | Steve BARKER | Mr Big Racing | 2:54.91921 | 20.372s | ||
22nd | 57 | Mark HARRIES | Hope | 2:55.40322 | 20.856s | ||
23rd | 14 | Gareth HOPKINS | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:55.71723 | 21.170s | ||
24th | 72 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | UK DH | 2:56.35324 | 21.806s | ||
25th | 33 | Christopher WHITFIELD | 2:56.89025 | 22.343s | |||
26th | 24 | Alan BLOOD | 2:58.26726 | 23.720s | |||
27th | 23 | Mark DAVIS (fun) | Giant / Toyota UK | 2:59.37227 | 24.825s | ||
28th | 80 | Joe FINNEY | Giant / TDR | 3:02.34728 | 27.800s | ||
29th | 981 | James HUGHES (vet) | Leisure Lakes | 3:04.33629 | 29.789s | ||
30th | 40 | Ross TRICKER | FORD FOCUS / Team Kona | 3:06.47330 | 31.926s | ||
31st | 76 | Andrew MILLS | 3:08.20231 | 33.655s | |||
32nd | 37 | Paul MAY | 3:09.73932 | 35.192s | |||
33rd | 19 | David WARDELL | MBUK | 3:10.25033 | 35.703s | ||
34th | 6 | Matt FARMER | Diamondback | 3:12.34934 | 37.802s | ||
35th | 51 | Martyn REELEY | 4:05.03635 | 1:30.489 |
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 800 | Gee ATHERTON | Muddy Fox | 2:33.7301 | - | ||
2nd | 844 | Sammy COTTON | Ancillotti UK | 2:57.6872 | 23.957s | ||
3rd | 802 | Mark HERITAGE (ret.) | MBUK | 3:00.2583 | 26.528s | ||
4th | 803 | Ben REID | X MTB | 3:06.8464 | 33.116s | ||
5th | 825 | Will ROWLANDS (1) | 3:07.2415 | 33.511s | |||
6th | 840 | Pete CROOKES | 3:08.1176 | 34.387s | |||
7th | 817 | Danny KENDRICK | 3:08.7857 | 35.055s | |||
8th | 813 | Sam WOODSFORD | X-Lite | 3:08.8748 | 35.144s | ||
9th | 856 | Lee PINCHER | INTEGRA SYSTEMS | 3:09.3619 | 35.631s | ||
10th | 831 | Michael GRAY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:12.58310 | 38.853s | ||
11th | 830 | Stuart JENKINSON | Print Express | 3:14.70511 | 40.975s | ||
12th | 822 | Tom DEACON | Pearce Cycles | 3:15.13812 | 41.408s | ||
13th | 821 | Alex FLORIAN | 3:16.61913 | 42.889s | |||
14th | 835 | Steve ROCKS | CYCLE FORCE | 3:16.70514 | 42.975s | ||
15th | 828 | Aaron JONES (ret.) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:17.84915 | 44.119s | ||
16th | 836 | Chris ROCKS | CYCLE FORCE | 3:19.27816 | 45.548s | ||
17th | 853 | Matthew ROACH | RUGBY VC | 3:19.59617 | 45.866s | ||
18th | 805 | Dan STANBRIDGE | Muddy Fox | 3:24.00318 | 50.273s | ||
19th | 814 | Stuart JONES (elt) | In Gear RC | 3:24.70419 | 50.974s | ||
20th | 829 | Nick TURNER (mas) | MTS | 3:27.34420 | 53.614s | ||
21st | 837 | Simon PARKINSON | SCOTT SCHOLARSHIP | 3:32.09321 | 58.363s | ||
22nd | 820 | Steven RUFFELL | 3:34.42722 | 1:00.697 | |||
23rd | 832 | Karl PARRY (ret.) | 3:40.82523 | 1:07.095 | |||
24th | 848 | Andrew GULLIVER | Descend | 3:43.53724 | 1:09.807 | ||
25th | 827 | Josh QUICK | Presentations | 3:46.69725 | 1:12.967 | ||
26th | 855 | Max NEELY (sen) | Descend Hamsterley | 3:49.86526 | 1:16.135 | ||
804 | Daniel HUME | Meerkat DH | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Marc BEAUMONT | Orange / Royal | 2:45.9311 | - | ||
2nd | 635 | Kris HARGREAVES | Team Cruz | 2:47.7162 | 1.785s | ||
3rd | 609 | Billy CHEETHAM | Halfords Bike Hut | 2:50.0433 | 4.112s | ||
4th | 626 | Dave DUGGAN | SCOTTUK | 2:51.1414 | 5.210s | ||
5th | 600 | Chris MARSHALL (1) | Ancillotti UK | 2:54.6845 | 8.753s | ||
6th | 634 | Robert POLLOCK | GONZO RACING | 2:56.3936 | 10.462s | ||
6th | 639 | Lewis WHITE (mas) | OWEN'S CYCLES | 2:56.3936 | 10.462s | ||
8th | 606 | Nick PLATT | MBUK | 2:56.5878 | 10.656s | ||
9th | 628 | James PINNER | Team DH 24 | 3:01.7099 | 15.778s | ||
10th | 604 | Ashley CROSS | Orange | 3:02.77410 | 16.843s | ||
11th | 603 | Jonathan BRAIN | Pearce Cycles | 3:03.23711 | 17.306s | ||
12th | 625 | Philip ASHBRIDGE | FULL MENTAL / Riks Bike Shed | 3:06.68812 | 20.757s | ||
13th | 601 | William CORRY | 3:06.98213 | 21.051s | |||
14th | 632 | Chris ROSS (mas) | 3:10.83814 | 24.907s | |||
15th | 611 | Luke MARSHALL | ODYSSEY / Saracen | 3:11.53115 | 25.600s | ||
16th | 677 | Ross MCLEAVEY | 3:12.60916 | 26.678s | |||
17th | 633 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | 3:13.27617 | 27.345s | |||
18th | 638 | Peter GALLACHER | SHAFD | 3:14.31618 | 28.385s | ||
19th | 630 | David DUNN (mas) | THE CLAN | 3:14.31919 | 28.388s | ||
20th | 653 | Brad SHEEHAN | 3:14.86820 | 28.937s | |||
21st | 647 | Dave SMITH (exp) | Dirt Magazine | 3:16.39621 | 30.465s | ||
22nd | 613 | Kris READ | Team Cruz | 3:18.19722 | 32.266s | ||
23rd | 636 | James GREENWOOD (mas) | 3:20.09723 | 34.166s | |||
24th | 655 | Ben QUICK | Presentations | 3:21.97324 | 36.042s | ||
25th | 616 | Andy O'BRIEN (ret.) | 3:25.91225 | 39.981s | |||
26th | 614 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | 3:26.59726 | 40.666s | |||
27th | 660 | Ben UMFREVILLE | www.remec.net | 3:26.86027 | 40.929s | ||
28th | 631 | Marc HENSHAW | 3:34.71828 | 48.787s | |||
29th | 675 | Ash STEPHENSON | 3:35.47729 | 49.546s | |||
30th | 643 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3:41.33530 | 55.404s | |||
31st | 644 | Tom SMART (ret.) | 4:04.14631 | 1:18.215 | |||
32nd | 676 | Antony DALTON | 4:25.13532 | 1:39.204 | |||
602 | Ryan GOLDING | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | DNF | ||||
615 | Ben HARDING-WYATT | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Neil ARNOLD | Hope | 2:43.3771 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Chris BALL | THE CLAN | 2:48.1002 | 4.723s | ||
3rd | 155 | David FAIRSERVICE | MPH | 2:49.3333 | 5.956s | ||
4th | 176 | Paul GARRETT | 2:51.0424 | 7.665s | |||
5th | 194 | James MARPLES | Leisure Lakes | 2:53.4715 | 10.094s | ||
6th | 104 | Andrew TITLEY | Royal | 2:55.8226 | 12.445s | ||
7th | 148 | Rick MINSHULL | Tom Royle Cycles | 2:57.6257 | 14.248s | ||
8th | 163 | Luke FOWLER | Pearce Cycles | 2:58.3708 | 14.993s | ||
9th | 201 | Dan CRITCHLOW | Leisure Lakes | 2:58.8719 | 15.494s | ||
10th | 192 | Jan CZUGALINSKI | Ride-On | 2:59.17010 | 15.793s | ||
11th | 243 | Rowan SORRELL | Halfords Bike Hut / Muddy Fox | 2:59.41211 | 16.035s | ||
12th | 209 | Rob FRANCIS | Sensible Bike Co | 2:59.80412 | 16.427s | ||
13th | 101 | Graeme DUKE | FASTRIDER X RT | 3:00.30613 | 16.929s | ||
14th | 152 | Sion JONES (vet) | Leisure Lakes | 3:02.02914 | 18.652s | ||
15th | 100 | Daniel BROWN (emtb) | Dave Mellor Cycles | 3:02.62815 | 19.251s | ||
16th | 172 | Steve JONES (vet2) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:03.05316 | 19.676s | ||
17th | 196 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | RATZ | 3:04.17517 | 20.798s | ||
18th | 222 | Jyoti GONGBA | 3:04.73618 | 21.359s | |||
19th | 149 | Alex DROMGOOLE | 3:05.29619 | 21.919s | |||
20th | 181 | Andrew SMITH (scot) | SHAF'D | 3:05.67520 | 22.298s | ||
21st | 216 | Alastair WARD | Tallywhacker Racing | 3:05.82921 | 22.452s | ||
22nd | 185 | Lee WHITE | OWEN'S CYCLES | 3:06.12922 | 22.752s | ||
23rd | 186 | Ben BOLTON (mas) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:06.89023 | 23.513s | ||
24th | 199 | Col WILLIAMS | Leisure Lakes | 3:06.95524 | 23.578s | ||
25th | 255 | Daniel JOHNSON (ret.) | 3:07.05625 | 23.679s | |||
26th | 167 | Neville DUGGAN | Leisure Lakes / STUNTS.ORG | 3:07.24026 | 23.863s | ||
27th | 107 | Steven GOODE | Dyson Cycles | 3:08.42127 | 25.044s | ||
28th | 158 | Kevin JAMES | Animal / Orange | 3:08.51128 | 25.134s | ||
29th | 208 | Alan MILWAY | University of Birmingham | 3:08.70529 | 25.328s | ||
30th | 224 | Angus CROMBIE | 3:08.95630 | 25.579s | |||
31st | 177 | Tom CARWARDINE | Launch Bikes | 3:10.03531 | 26.658s | ||
32nd | 205 | Rob MARSHALL | ODYSSEY / Saracen | 3:10.08532 | 26.708s | ||
33rd | 143 | Rob WEAVER | ODYSSEY / Saracen | 3:12.63333 | 29.256s | ||
34th | 223 | Darren WAINWRIGHT | 3:13.39134 | 30.014s | |||
35th | 118 | Alex COVENTRY | 3:14.53835 | 31.161s | |||
36th | 193 | Luke DEWEY | Dorset Rough Riders | 3:14.65936 | 31.282s | ||
37th | 150 | Ian CURRY | Teesdale Development | 3:17.53937 | 34.162s | ||
38th | 124 | Edward BRIERTON | 3:17.98138 | 34.604s | |||
39th | 136 | James DALLEYWATER | 3:18.05239 | 34.675s | |||
40th | 174 | Steven PONTING | SHAFD | 3:21.03640 | 37.659s | ||
41st | 125 | Simon PHILBRICK | XTREME | 3:21.60641 | 38.229s | ||
42nd | 253 | Dave FARMER | Dragon Downhill | 3:21.75242 | 38.375s | ||
43rd | 165 | Stuart EDGAR | FASTRIDER X RT | 3:23.06943 | 39.692s | ||
44th | 173 | Barney PHILLIPS (ret.) | 3:23.98044 | 40.603s | |||
45th | 251 | Jack BENNETT | CRUZ SHOES YORK | 3:24.90345 | 41.526s | ||
46th | 187 | Paul BOWYER | RATZ | 3:26.20246 | 42.825s | ||
47th | 244 | Chris BARNETT (mas1) | 3:34.12347 | 50.746s | |||
48th | 147 | Gary DICKENSON | FACTORY TEAM VERVE | 3:38.60048 | 55.223s | ||
49th | 237 | Aaron DOIG | 3:42.28949 | 58.912s | |||
50th | 257 | Duncan MCCANN | 3:46.21750 | 1:02.840 | |||
51st | 123 | Phil REED | Leisure Lakes / Stunts | 4:04.60551 | 1:21.228 | ||
52nd | 130 | Brian MIDDLETON | TWEED VALLEY CYCLE SPORTS | 4:28.65052 | 1:45.273 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 453 | Keith WILSON (emtb) | Healescycles.co.uk / Orange | 2:50.6381 | - | ||
2nd | 446 | Steven JONES (gvet) | BIKE HUT / Halfords Bike Hut / Schwinn | 2:51.4722 | 0.834s | ||
3rd | 400 | Darren HOWARTH | FORD FOCUS / Team Kona | 2:53.3953 | 2.757s | ||
4th | 423 | Steve GEALL | Animal / Orange | 2:55.4274 | 4.789s | ||
5th | 442 | Rich SIMPSON | Cycle Shop Newbury / SOCAL | 2:57.0645 | 6.426s | ||
6th | 418 | Ian DANIEL | Team MPH | 3:01.6296 | 10.991s | ||
7th | 404 | Paul SLATER | Leisure Lakes | 3:02.1057 | 11.467s | ||
8th | 401 | Rob JOHNSTON | 3:02.6078 | 11.969s | |||
9th | 429 | Paul HUDSON | Saracen | 3:05.3939 | 14.755s | ||
10th | 454 | Jerry TWIGG | Cycleworld Racing | 3:05.70710 | 15.069s | ||
11th | 444 | James CRAIK | ODYSSEY / Saracen | 3:05.93511 | 15.297s | ||
12th | 414 | Bill THACKRAY | GORGONZOLA | 3:06.46812 | 15.830s | ||
13th | 436 | Michael KAY | Dragon Downhill | 3:09.68513 | 19.047s | ||
14th | 402 | Gerald HODGKINSON | Ride-On | 3:09.76614 | 19.128s | ||
15th | 462 | Jim BUCHANAN | Dirt Magazine | 3:12.12315 | 21.485s | ||
16th | 471 | David LUMLEY | 3:12.34516 | 21.707s | |||
17th | 439 | Phillip THOMSON | 3:13.06917 | 22.431s | |||
18th | 417 | Gary MILLINGS | Ride-On | 3:13.55118 | 22.913s | ||
19th | 403 | Craig ROBERTSON (gvet) | Ride-On | 3:14.31919 | 23.681s | ||
20th | 447 | Richard WORMALD | 3:18.39420 | 27.756s | |||
21st | 469 | Colin JAMES (gvet) | 3:20.44621 | 29.808s | |||
22nd | 406 | James STEWART (vet) | 3:30.74722 | 40.109s | |||
23rd | 449 | Richard BALLANTINE | Terrain Teradactyles | 3:30.78323 | 40.145s | ||
24th | 437 | Mark MACKAREL | GONZO RACING | 3:31.21824 | 40.580s | ||
25th | 432 | Adrian LONG | Meerkat DH | 3:32.94125 | 42.303s | ||
26th | 421 | James BRINSDEN | 3:54.06126 | 1:03.423 | |||
27th | 448 | Kevin BAXTER | 3:56.22727 | 1:05.589 | |||
28th | 440 | Andy TAIT | 4:05.16328 | 1:14.525 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 550 | Nibs KELLETT | Royal | 3:03.4721 | - | ||
2nd | 551 | Ross MINTON | Giant / TDR | 3:20.7502 | 17.278s | ||
3rd | 561 | Rob MUNN | Dyson Cycles | 3:24.3113 | 20.839s | ||
4th | 560 | Adrian HUME | Meerkat DH | 3:35.5724 | 32.100s | ||
5th | 553 | Mark CHAPMAN | ODYSSEY / Saracen | 3:49.6905 | 46.218s | ||
6th | 552 | Rob KINSEY | Marie Curie | 3:55.6666 | 52.194s | ||
7th | 571 | Paul BRAITHWAITE (vet) | 5:13.8377 | 2:10.365 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | Ancillotti UK / Zeal Optics | 3:00.6951 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Tracy MOSELEY | FORD FOCUS / Team Kona | 3:14.3732 | 13.678s | ||
3rd | 83 | Helen GASKELL | Santa Cruz | 3:15.6663 | 14.971s | ||
4th | 88 | Helen MORTIMER | Giant | 3:25.7024 | 25.007s | ||
5th | 86 | Jo PONTING | Halfords Bike Hut / Schwinn | 3:44.2615 | 43.566s | ||
6th | 90 | Renée DIWELL | Giant / TDR | 3:52.0506 | 51.355s | ||
7th | 84 | Adele PEAT | ANIMAL ORANGE | 3:53.4007 | 52.705s | ||
8th | 91 | Petra WILTSHIRE | BN3 / DBR / Focus Group | 4:40.0508 | 1:39.355 |
Female: 14-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 890 | Rachel ATHERTON | 3:53.1421 | - | |||
2nd | 691 | Rhian ATHERTON | Muddy Fox | 3:59.2262 | 6.084s | ||
3rd | 692 | Anna COLLINS | 4:05.9793 | 12.837s | |||
4th | 690 | Lucy COLLINS | 4:22.1004 | 28.958s |
Female: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 392 | Emily HORRIDGE | Giant / TDR | 3:54.5141 | - | ||
2nd | 390 | Jaymie MART | Giant / TDR | 4:32.2322 | 37.718s | ||
3rd | 395 | Tamsin JONES | SRAM / TEAM BN3 | 5:05.4243 | 1:10.910 |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 540 | Karen BALLANTINE | Terrain Teradactyles | 3:29.8891 | - | ||
2nd | 541 | Victoria HOLLING | SRAM / TEAM BN3 | 4:28.3412 | 58.452s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified