Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Ben MOORHOUSE | Team Cycopath | 1:49.411 | 1:41.991 | 1:41.991 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Ben MILLWARD (sen) | 1:49.522 | 1:52.232 | 1:49.522 | 7.53s | |||
3rd | 99 | Adam SHARPLES | 1:58.013 | 1:54.433 | 1:54.433 | 12.44s | |||
4th | 101 | Andrew HUDSON (sen) | 2:09.957 | 1:55.524 | 1:55.524 | 13.53s | |||
5th | 100 | Ryan SMITH (mas) | 2:09.856 | 1:58.945 | 1:58.945 | 16.95s | |||
6th | 106 | Aron MCCANN | 2:02.444 | 2:03.556 | 2:02.446 | 20.45s | |||
7th | 82 | Mat DERRY | 2:06.005 | 2:03.967 | 2:03.967 | 21.97s | |||
8th | 84 | Chris TAYLOR (1) | 2:15.858 | 2:04.828 | 2:04.828 | 22.83s | |||
9th | 72 | Jack SWAIN | 2:45.279 | 2:29.779 | 2:29.779 | 47.78s | |||
10th | 86 | Sam TONKS | 3:14.4710 | DNS | 3:14.4710 | 1:32.48 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Alfie RIDOUT | 2:13.671 | 2:12.731 | 2:12.731 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Eli COLLINS | 2:20.822 | 2:15.412 | 2:15.412 | 2.68s | |||
3rd | 91 | Oliver LINDLEY | 2:27.843 | DNF | 2:27.843 | 15.11s | |||
4th | 79 | Freddie THOMSON | DNF | 2:29.693 | 2:29.694 | 16.96s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Jonny BRITTON | 1:57.182 | 1:50.461 | 1:50.461 | - | |||
2nd | 78 | Daniel CHURCHILL | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:00.623 | 1:50.742 | 1:50.742 | 0.28s | ||
3rd | 93 | Tyler COLLINS | 2:38.894 | 1:53.303 | 1:53.303 | 2.84s | |||
4th | 98 | Henry GILES (jun) | Team Cycopath | DNF | 1:54.304 | 1:54.304 | 3.84s | ||
5th | 103 | Jordan BATEMAN | 1:55.351 | 2:23.475 | 1:55.355 | 4.89s | |||
6th | 92 | Jim COWIE | 2:46.525 | 2:29.036 | 2:29.036 | 38.57s |
Male: 17-18
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Gary ROBINSON (mas1) | Team Cycopath | 1:57.711 | 1:52.861 | 1:52.861 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Simon ROEBUCK (vet) | 2:00.232 | 1:56.742 | 1:56.742 | 3.88s | |||
3rd | 89 | James JEBSON | 2:02.593 | 1:57.393 | 1:57.393 | 4.53s | |||
4th | 74 | Glen CHALMERS | Team Cycopath | 2:06.524 | 2:01.124 | 2:01.124 | 8.26s | ||
88 | Dan STRINGER | Team Cycopath | DNS | DNS |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Laura RICHER | 2:24.081 | 2:20.111 | 2:20.111 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Lorna ROBINSON | Team Cycopath | 2:34.562 | 2:27.642 | 2:27.642 | 7.53s | ||
3rd | 102 | Jenny NUTTALL | DNF | 2:28.373 | 2:28.373 | 8.26s | |||
96 | Sheena BOOKER | Dame Cycling | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified