Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Steve PEAT | GBR19740617 | Team Orange | 4:11.441 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Greg MINNAAR | RSA19811113 | TEAM G-CROSS HONDA | 4:13.572 | 2.13s | |||
3rd | 3 | Nathan RENNIE | AUS19810531 | 4:14.833 | 3.39s | ||||
4th | 31 | Chris KOVARIK | AUS19780301 | 4:15.764 | 4.32s | ||||
5th | 7 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | 4:16.065 | 4.62s | ||||
6th | 11 | Matti LEHIKOINEN | FIN19840419 | TEAM G-CROSS HONDA | 4:17.416 | 5.97s | |||
7th | 2 | Sam HILL (elt) | AUS19850721 | 4:18.327 | 6.88s | ||||
8th | 4 | Cédric GRACIA | FRA19780323 | SIEMENS CANNONDALE MTB RACING TEAM | 4:18.378 | 6.93s | |||
9th | 6 | David VAZQUEZ LOPEZ | ESP19790210 | MAXXIS-MSC | 4:20.029 | 8.58s | |||
10th | 10 | Markolf BERCHTOLD | BRA19800209 | MAXXIS-MSC | 4:22.4710 | 11.03s | |||
11th | 13 | Neil DONOGHUE | GBR19810817 | 4:23.7711 | 12.33s | ||||
12th | 39 | Kyle STRAIT | USA19870404 | SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING | 4:24.6312 | 13.19s | |||
13th | 23 | Adam VAGNER | CZE19810425 | 4:25.2813 | 13.84s | ||||
14th | 34 | Bryn ATKINSON | AUS19821209 | 4:25.6014 | 14.16s | ||||
15th | 43 | Ivan OULEGO MORENO | ESP19760604 | 4:25.6315 | 14.19s | ||||
16th | 17 | Dan ATHERTON | GBR19820125 | 4:25.6816 | 14.24s | ||||
17th | 22 | Justin LEOV | NZL19841020 | 4:25.7617 | 14.32s | ||||
18th | 47 | Filip POLC | SVK19820410 | 4:26.0318 | 14.59s | ||||
19th | 33 | Andrew NEETHLING | RSA19840805 | 4:26.1819 | 14.74s | ||||
20th | 36 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | GBR19880110 | 4:26.3320 | 14.89s | ||||
21st | 32 | Mick HANNAH | AUS19831121 | 4:26.7821 | 15.34s | ||||
22nd | 58 | Dan STANBRIDGE | GBR19850716 | 4:26.8922 | 15.45s | ||||
23rd | 19 | Oscar SAIZ | ESP19730828 | GIANT-RACING-TEAM | 4:27.7023 | 16.26s | |||
24th | 25 | Marcus KLAUSMANN | GER19770808 | GHOST INTERNATIONAL RACING TEAM | 4:27.8624 | 16.42s | |||
25th | 14 | Pasqual CANALS FLIX | ESP19840915 | 4:28.0425 | 16.60s | ||||
26th | 16 | Julien CAMELLINI | FRA19840107 | COMMENCAL OXBOW | 4:28.8926 | 17.45s | |||
27th | 15 | Justin HAVUKAINEN | AUS19840117 | 4:28.9527 | 17.51s | ||||
27th | 61 | Thibaut RUFFIN | FRA19841030 | AMERICAN PRODUCTS FACTORY CONNECTION | 4:28.9527 | 17.51s | |||
29th | 37 | David WARDELL | GBR19810310 | 4:28.9929 | 17.55s | ||||
30th | 85 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | GBR19870520 | 4:29.3630 | 17.92s | ||||
31st | 60 | Chris PANOZZO | AUS19870804 | 4:30.0331 | 18.59s | ||||
32nd | 18 | Marc BEAUMONT | GBR19840925 | 4:30.0432 | 18.60s | ||||
33rd | 68 | Ben REID | IRL19860324 | 4:30.3933 | 18.95s | ||||
34th | 21 | Will LONGDEN | GBR19741123 | 4:30.5734 | 19.13s | ||||
35th | 55 | Damien SPAGNOLO | FRA19850428 | QBIKES LES SYBELLES | 4:30.5835 | 19.14s | |||
36th | 30 | Rob WARNER | GBR19700916 | 4:31.0436 | 19.60s | ||||
37th | 48 | Tom BRAITHWAITE (elt) | GBR19841228 | 4:31.0837 | 19.64s | ||||
38th | 35 | Claudio CALUORI | SUI19770916 | MS-RACING TEAM EUROPE | 4:31.2838 | 19.84s | |||
39th | 8 | Fabien BAREL | FRA19800726 | Kona Les Gets | 4:31.5039 | 20.06s | |||
40th | 49 | Pierre Charles GEORGES | FRA19860206 | 4:31.6940 | 20.25s | ||||
41st | 69 | Kris HARGREAVES | GBR19830531 | 4:32.4641 | 21.02s | ||||
42nd | 64 | Romain SALADINI | FRA19861010 | COMMENCAL OXBOW | 4:32.5542 | 21.11s | |||
43rd | 77 | Scott BEAUMONT | GBR19780602 | TEAM KONA BEAUMONT RACING | 4:32.7943 | 21.35s | |||
44th | 44 | Alan BEGGIN | ITA19850324 | 4:32.9744 | 21.53s | ||||
45th | 86 | Matěj CHARVÁT | CZE19851126 | 4:33.0145 | 21.57s | ||||
46th | 154 | Frank SCHNEIDER | GER19781003 | 4:33.5246 | 22.08s | ||||
47th | 46 | L. LEIVA ANTONIO | CHI19840317 | 4:33.8647 | 22.42s | ||||
48th | 70 | Ayden EVES | AUS19871101 | 4:34.1048 | 22.66s | ||||
49th | 57 | Cyrille KURTZ | FRA19860809 | 4:34.8849 | 23.44s | ||||
50th | 127 | Robert SMITH (elt) | GBR19860603 | 4:35.0850 | 23.64s | ||||
51st | 94 | Lee BERTRAM | GBR19780320 | 4:35.1851 | 23.74s | ||||
52nd | 90 | Tyler MORLAND | CAN19801015 | 4:35.2852 | 23.84s | ||||
53rd | 59 | Mathieu TROQUIER | FRA19850422 | 4:35.7753 | 24.33s | ||||
54th | 63 | Kamil TATARKOVIC | CZE19850705 | Kona Les Gets | 4:36.8054 | 25.36s | |||
55th | 119 | Gary FORREST | GBR19860906 | 4:37.3555 | 25.91s | ||||
56th | 107 | Steve BARKER | GBR19811029 | 4:37.4556 | 26.01s | ||||
57th | 101 | Iain COOKSON | GBR19810504 | 4:37.8057 | 26.36s | ||||
58th | 95 | Maciej JODKO | POL19821124 | 4:37.9558 | 26.51s | ||||
59th | 62 | Samuel ZBINDEN | SUI19831031 | 4:39.1859 | 27.74s | ||||
60th | 120 | Tom DEACON | GBR19860325 | 4:39.2260 | 27.78s | ||||
61st | 75 | Lee PINCHER | GBR19870615 | 4:39.3761 | 27.93s | ||||
62nd | 54 | Robin BALOOCHI | USA19820511 | 4:40.7162 | 29.27s | ||||
63rd | 124 | Ashley CROSS | GBR19830423 | 4:40.9363 | 29.49s | ||||
64th | 78 | Jonny CHEETHAM | GBR19810228 | 4:41.1364 | 29.69s | ||||
65th | 131 | John ROBSON (vet2) | GBR19810809 | 4:41.5165 | 30.07s | ||||
66th | 118 | Joe BARNES (mas) | GBR19880611 | 4:41.6566 | 30.21s | ||||
67th | 92 | Gerard WOLFE | IRL19861024 | 4:44.5567 | 33.11s | ||||
68th | 100 | Dan WOLFE | IRL19880910 | 4:45.2068 | 33.76s | ||||
69th | 67 | Dan CRITCHLOW | GBR19810204 | 4:46.1769 | 34.73s | ||||
70th | 155 | Ben CATHRO | GBR19880420 | 4:48.4570 | 37.01s | ||||
71st | 143 | Darren HOWARTH | GBR19690915 | 4:49.2571 | 37.81s | ||||
72nd | 130 | Fergus LAMB | GBR19860916 | 4:52.8972 | 41.45s | ||||
73rd | 87 | John LAWLOR | IRL19790605 | 4:56.4673 | 45.02s | ||||
74th | 74 | Rowan SORRELL | GBR19801022 | 5:43.5074 | 1:32.06 | ||||
75th | 72 | Stu THOMSON | GBR19821017 | 5:50.3875 | 1:38.94 | ||||
76th | 96 | Dave SMITH (exp) | GBR19830301 | 6:02.3376 | 1:50.89 | ||||
77th | 45 | Joel PANOZZO | AUS19790715 | 6:04.9677 | 1:53.52 | ||||
78th | 51 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | GBR19820720 | 8:05.5578 | 3:54.11 | ||||
79th | 76 | Michal MAROŠI (1978) | CZE19780529 | 9:45.6879 | 5:34.24 | ||||
80th | 93 | David YOUNG | GBR19860915 | 12:08.3080 | 7:56.86 | ||||
84 | Ash MULLANE | GBR19840621 | DNS | ||||||
128 | Paul CUMMINS | IRL19880915 | 4:47.451 | DNQ | |||||
123 | Chris MARSHALL (1) | GBR19831012 | 4:47.682 | DNQ | |||||
88 | Glyn O'BRIEN | IRL19770906 | 4:47.923 | DNQ | |||||
125 | Luke MARSHALL | GBR19840514 | 4:48.224 | DNQ | |||||
111 | Sjur FAERDEN | NOR19861215 | 4:49.865 | DNQ | |||||
138 | Jonathan BRAIN | GBR19830408 | 4:50.486 | DNQ | |||||
79 | James MARPLES | GBR19810612 | 4:51.417 | DNQ | |||||
126 | Daniel SCHMIDER | GER19780405 | 4:51.738 | DNQ | |||||
91 | Andy SMITH | IRL19850608 | 4:52.419 | DNQ | |||||
103 | Markus SCHWAB | SUI19850709 | 4:52.4210 | DNQ | |||||
114 | Christophe POUPON | FRA19821011 | 4:53.7311 | DNQ | |||||
135 | David ARMSTRONG | GBR19780828 | 4:54.4812 | DNQ | |||||
117 | Peter FERNBACH | AUT19801105 | ARBÖ RSP DOWNHILL RACING TEAM | 4:55.2713 | DNQ | ||||
132 | Tommy WILKINSON | GBR19870506 | 4:56.1414 | DNQ | |||||
98 | Ben SHINGLER | AUS19811231 | 4:56.2115 | DNQ | |||||
105 | Tom POWER | IRL19850609 | 4:56.4516 | DNQ | |||||
122 | Richard SMITH | IRL19880429 | 4:58.9717 | DNQ | |||||
106 | Rostislav STENCEL | CZE19800829 | Max Cursor | 4:59.1418 | DNQ | ||||
129 | Miikael KINNUNEN | FIN19810808 | 4:59.2619 | DNQ | |||||
116 | Christian ERNEST | SWE19741127 | 4:59.4120 | DNQ | |||||
56 | Lars PEYER | SUI19880816 | 4:59.5521 | DNQ | |||||
141 | Michael COWAN | IRL19760904 | 5:03.0822 | DNQ | |||||
112 | Dale MCMULLAN | IRL19770616 | 5:03.1923 | DNQ | |||||
40 | Damien MERMOUD | SUI19810120 | 5:12.7524 | DNQ | |||||
66 | Jamie POPHAM | IRL19860110 | 5:21.1725 | DNQ | |||||
109 | Greg O'KEEFFE (mas) | IRL19870123 | 5:33.5526 | DNQ | |||||
146 | Ivo KOCIAN | CZE19740320 | Max Cursor | 5:35.5827 | DNQ | ||||
8 | Fabien BAREL | FRA19800726 | Kona Les Gets | 5:57.4928 | DNQ | ||||
151 | Martin STRASSER | AUT19851205 | ARBÖ RSP DOWNHILL RACING TEAM | 6:41.8229 | DNQ | ||||
133 | Paul FRENCH | GBR19671205 | 6:47.6930 | DNQ | |||||
108 | Paul ANGUS | GBR19800722 | 7:15.1731 | DNQ | |||||
137 | Gianluca BILLA | ITA19710212 | 8:24.6932 | DNQ | |||||
89 | Espen JOHNSEN | NOR19800807 | 9:26.6633 | DNQ | |||||
80 | Mathias HAAS | AUT19810330 | MS-RACING TEAM EUROPE | 12:27.6234 | DNQ | ||||
134 | Jiri PLACEK | CZE19840915 | Max Cursor | 14:08.2235 | DNQ | ||||
99 | Johan ENGSTRÖM | SWE19770802 | DNF | DNQ | |||||
110 | Jamie FAULKNER | GBR19820130 | DNF | DNQ | |||||
142 | Joze GASIENICA GADCZAN | POL19871215 | DNF | DNQ | |||||
97 | Andre WAGENKNECHT | GER19790209 | DNF | DNQ | |||||
71 | Chris BALL | GBR19811124 | DNS | DNQ | |||||
52 | Mickael DELDYCKE | FRA19800826 | DNS | DNQ | |||||
20 | Jared GRAVES | AUS19821216 | DNS | DNQ | |||||
145 | Jurg MEIJER | NED19830330 | DNS | DNQ | |||||
121 | Rory O KEEFFE | IRL19801013 | DNS | DNQ | |||||
50 | Herman ÖLUND | SWE19781130 | DNS | DNQ | |||||
53 | Maxime REMY | FRA19851018 | DNS | DNQ | |||||
150 | Duane STANDER | RSA19790823 | DNS | DNQ | |||||
115 | Julius SYVÄNEN | FIN19860312 | DNS | DNQ | |||||
38 | Nico VINK | BEL19830323 | MERLAN DUO-BE ONE | DNS | DNQ |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Qualifying | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Tracy MOSELEY | GBR19790412 | Kona Les Gets | 4:59.971 | - | |||
2nd | 8 | Rachel ATHERTON | GBR19871206 | 5:00.892 | 0.92s | ||||
3rd | 2 | Sabrina JONNIER | FRA19810819 | 5:02.023 | 2.05s | ||||
4th | 44 | Kathy PRUITT | USA19821226 | 5:02.504 | 2.53s | ||||
5th | 5 | Vanessa QUIN | NZL19761015 | 5:04.625 | 4.65s | ||||
6th | 6 | Helen GASKELL | GBR19830116 | 5:06.766 | 6.79s | ||||
7th | 3 | Marielle SANER | SUI19770322 | 5:10.187 | 10.21s | ||||
8th | 17 | Emmeline RAGOT | FRA19860527 | QBIKES LES SYBELLES | 5:10.258 | 10.28s | |||
9th | 1 | Céline GROS | FRA19830128 | TEAM MORZINE AVORIAZ | 5:14.979 | 15.00s | |||
10th | 7 | Mio SUEMASA | JPN19830401 | 5:24.3310 | 24.36s | ||||
11th | 19 | Maria CONWAY | GBR19840519 | 5:25.2111 | 25.24s | ||||
11th | 18 | Anja REES-JONES | GBR19770125 | 5:25.2111 | 25.24s | ||||
13th | 21 | Claire BUCHAR | CAN19780426 | MERLAN DUO-BE ONE | 5:30.6613 | 30.69s | |||
14th | 15 | Petra BERNHARD | AUT19801118 | MS-RACING TEAM EUROPE | 5:33.2214 | 33.25s | |||
15th | 27 | Michela THALER | ITA19860709 | ARBÖ RSP DOWNHILL RACING TEAM | 5:36.6615 | 36.69s | |||
16th | 22 | Pascaline REUSSER | SUI19810612 | 5:40.4816 | 40.51s | ||||
17th | 39 | Emma GUY | GBR19700503 | 5:46.0817 | 46.11s | ||||
18th | 23 | Angelika HOHENWARTER | AUT19850212 | 5:46.1018 | 46.13s | ||||
19th | 28 | Katrina STRAND | CAN19760701 | 5:47.6219 | 47.65s | ||||
20th | 13 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | GBR19820827 | 5:52.1620 | 52.19s | ||||
21st | 26 | Karen BALLANTINE | GBR19690926 | 5:59.4121 | 59.44s | ||||
22nd | 43 | Violeta JANEIRO ALFAGEME | ESP19821008 | 6:04.0322 | 1:04.06 | ||||
23rd | 25 | Daniela BOSSARD | SUI19710408 | 6:10.1423 | 1:10.17 | ||||
24th | 36 | Haby-Blu CANN | GBR19870704 | 6:13.4524 | 1:13.48 | ||||
25th | 30 | Jules COVENTRY | GBR19750224 | 6:17.4025 | 1:17.43 | ||||
26th | 31 | Jaymie MART | BAR19801018 | 6:18.0026 | 1:18.03 | ||||
27th | 41 | Caroline MACKINLAY | GBR19730719 | 6:22.4727 | 1:22.50 | ||||
28th | 38 | Lynne AITCHISON | GBR19760710 | 6:22.9328 | 1:22.96 | ||||
29th | 24 | Calamaty-Jayne CANN-WILD | GBR19860411 | 6:30.7829 | 1:30.81 | ||||
30th | 40 | Lynda DAVIES | GBR19661216 | 9:31.1330 | 4:31.16 | ||||
37 | Kirsty PRICE | GBR19860909 | 6:18.291 | DNQ | |||||
34 | Petra WILTSHIRE | GBR19690922 | 6:28.132 | DNQ | |||||
32 | Brook BAKER | CAN19850530 | 6:44.303 | DNQ | |||||
42 | Wendy CHAMBERS | GBR19721228 | 6:47.174 | DNQ | |||||
29 | Zsofia KOCZKA | HUN19870906 | 6:57.825 | DNQ | |||||
45 | Stephanie BERGNER | GER19831114 | 7:13.166 | DNQ | |||||
33 | Ramona STELLNBERGER | AUT19820716 | ARBÖ RSP DOWNHILL RACING TEAM | 7:14.577 | DNQ | ||||
16 | Scarlett HAGEN | NZL19870318 | DNS | DNQ |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified