2014 ESC Enduro round 5 at Attitash, NH

17th August 2014

assessmentResults (101)photo_libraryPhotos (41)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1832Franck KIRSCHER XPrezo Cycles3:35 (2)2:05 (5)1:42 (4)3:11 (1)3:19 (1)13:52-
273Isaac ALLAIREphoto MadKats / TLD / Transition Bikes3:42 (6)2:04 (4)1:44 (5)3:14 (2)3:24 (3)14:0816s
32Jason SCHEIDING FLR / Fly / Peoples Bicycle / Shimano3:38 (3)2:03 (1)1:44 (5)3:21 (7)3:24 (3)14:1018s
43Adam MORSE POC / Skida3:34 (1)2:23 (21)1:39 (1)3:16 (3)3:21 (2)14:1321s
5809Adam SNYDER Adigga Racing3:46 (8)2:03 (1)1:41 (2)3:16 (3)3:27 (5)14:1321s
613Matthew SEBAS 3:39 (4)2:12 (14)1:41 (2)3:25 (10)3:28 (6)14:2533s
718Steven CROSSLEY Riverside Cycles3:41 (5)2:07 (6)1:45 (7)3:21 (7)3:34 (9)14:2836s
8830Tom SAMPSON Adigga Racing3:46 (8)2:03 (1)1:46 (9)3:19 (5)3:35 (11)14:2937s
9821Michael SAMPSON Adigga Racing3:42 (6)2:09 (7)1:47 (10)3:20 (6)3:32 (8)14:3038s
10870Ryan LEE FLR / Fly / Peoples Bicycle / Shimano3:47 (10)2:11 (13)1:49 (12)3:27 (11)3:34 (9)14:4856s
11840Gavin VAUGHAN Vermont Gravity Racing / Xprezo3:50 (11)2:09 (7)1:45 (7)3:29 (13)3:43 (15)14:561:04
12833Anthony CONESKI Peoples Bicycle4:01 (16)2:09 (7)1:48 (11)3:23 (9)3:40 (13)15:011:09
13113Chris MARI Giant / SPEED LEGION3:58 (14)2:10 (11)1:49 (12)3:29 (13)3:40 (13)15:061:14
14992Matthew GREEN Bicycle Express4:00 (15)2:10 (11)1:57 (18)3:31 (15)3:39 (12)15:171:25
15794Cory RAND All Speed Cyclery and Snow3:54 (12)2:15 (16)1:52 (15)3:28 (12)3:49 (16)15:181:26
167Tim WHITE (east)photo_library Vermont Gravity Racing / Xprezo4:15 (20)2:09 (7)1:53 (16)3:34 (17)3:29 (7)15:201:28
1764Matthew CORK JRA Cycles4:01 (16)2:12 (14)1:50 (14)3:34 (17)3:59 (18)15:361:44
18936Ian HERCHENRODER Orbea / Papa Wheelies4:12 (18)2:18 (17)1:58 (19)3:33 (16)4:13 (23)16:142:22
19927Reeves HANKINS Team Chainsmoke4:12 (18)2:24 (22)2:05 (23)3:41 (22)3:54 (17)16:162:24
20801Brendan LOOBY Danny's Cycles Racing3:56 (13)2:28 (24)1:54 (17)3:39 (21)4:19 (25)16:162:24
21813Collin DAULONG Village Sport Shop4:24 (21)2:24 (22)2:16 (27)3:49 (25)4:06 (21)16:593:07
22406Nick VAN EGMOND Joe Mamma's Norco4:30 (22)2:29 (25)2:08 (26)3:44 (23)4:11 (22)17:023:10
23831Kyle MATZKE TEAM HANKY PANKY4:30 (22)2:18 (17)2:07 (24)3:38 (20)4:58 (26)17:313:39
24833Gabriel MARCEAU 6:08 (25)2:18 (17)1:59 (20)3:45 (24)4:00 (19)18:104:18
25827Krishtof KORDAphoto 4:40 (24)2:31 (26)2:03 (22)3:57 (26)6:09 (27)19:205:28
26907David TOMPKINS Team Bikeway9:16 (27)2:20 (20)1:59 (20)3:37 (19)4:05 (20)21:177:25
27970Brice SHIRBACH BMC / FiveTen / Xpedo8:27 (26)2:31 (26)2:07 (24)3:57 (26)4:16 (24)21:187:26

0-18 boys

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1739Baily EMERTON 4:07 (1)2:19 (1)1:54 (1)3:44 (1)3:45 (2)15:49-
2533Nate ROBSON Bike Loft4:16 (2)2:24 (2)1:58 (2)3:45 (2)3:44 (1)16:0718s
3959Wylie PICOTTE Earl's Cyclery4:19 (3)2:26 (3)2:07 (3)3:48 (3)4:03 (3)16:4354s
4822Ziggy RIBETTO 4:37 (4)2:49 (5)2:07 (3)4:06 (5)4:26 (5)18:052:16
5747Robert SHEPARD 5:38 (5)2:41 (4)2:17 (5)4:00 (4)4:24 (4)19:003:11
6947Michael MALDONADO Mountain Creek Bike Park6:16 (6)3:29 (6)2:51 (6)5:11 (6)5:40 (6)23:277:38

19-29 men

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1817Michael WILBUR 3:57 (1)2:13 (1)1:53 (2)3:37 (2)3:38 (1)15:18-
2795Saben ROSSIphoto Alpine Logic4:07 (2)2:19 (3)1:52 (1)3:29 (1)3:45 (2)15:3214s
3873Julian DEANphoto Hendy Horse Racing4:23 (5)2:18 (2)2:01 (5)3:43 (4)3:54 (3)16:191:01
4497Tucker NUGENT 4:28 (7)2:27 (7)1:59 (3)3:50 (6)4:10 (5)16:541:36
5815Jon LAMBphoto Hendy Horse Junior Development4:38 (10)2:20 (5)2:02 (6)3:46 (5)4:10 (5)16:561:38
6802Scott SEWARD TEAM HANKY PANKY4:21 (3)2:35 (9)2:03 (7)3:50 (6)4:11 (7)17:001:42
7892Dan COCKS Moroney's cycles4:30 (8)2:26 (6)2:05 (8)3:54 (9)4:07 (4)17:021:44
8812Greg DISANTO 4:21 (3)2:19 (3)2:00 (4)3:53 (8)4:38 (14)17:111:53
9820Ben EMERYphoto Nasty Nate Racing4:24 (6)2:39 (15)2:10 (11)3:39 (3)4:26 (11)17:182:00
10718Patrick DONAHUEphoto_library 4:37 (9)2:32 (8)2:12 (13)4:05 (10)4:19 (9)17:452:27
11894James MORONEY Moroney's cycles4:45 (11)2:38 (14)2:07 (9)4:07 (12)4:27 (12)18:042:46
12819Frank COOKSON Qualey Granite / Rose Bike4:48 (14)2:39 (15)2:17 (16)4:30 (21)4:11 (7)18:253:07
13829Tom GUYphoto_library 4:47 (13)2:36 (11)2:20 (18)4:05 (10)4:38 (14)18:263:08
14842David EYPPERphoto Mason Racing4:53 (16)2:35 (9)2:15 (15)4:19 (19)4:31 (13)18:333:15
15988Steven HOPENGARTENphoto_library ENGVT4:45 (11)2:37 (12)2:14 (14)4:09 (13)4:57 (16)18:423:24
16837Jeffrey GAUDETTEphoto_library 5:20 (18)2:37 (12)2:10 (11)4:09 (13)5:55 (20)20:114:53
17841Alex BROWNphoto Giant / Gorham Bike5:59 (21)2:41 (18)2:26 (20)4:15 (18)5:01 (17)20:225:04
18805Justin GUILBERTphoto 5:22 (19)2:49 (20)2:22 (19)4:26 (20)5:35 (18)20:345:16
19804Michael WOODS 5:24 (20)2:39 (15)2:38 (21)4:14 (17)5:43 (19)20:385:20
20701Byron GILL 6:57 (23)2:51 (21)2:18 (17)4:11 (15)4:25 (10)20:425:24
21867Justin LAYTON 6:07 (22)3:27 (22)3:12 (22)5:11 (22)6:12 (21)24:098:51
836Craig LINDABERYphoto 4:50 (15)7:17 (22)
874Kyle LEOPARDphoto 5:02 (17)2:42 (19)2:08 (10)4:13 (16)

30-39 men

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1909Allan BISHOP Maxxis / Renthal3:58 (1)2:13 (1)2:05 (6)3:28 (2)3:54 (2)15:38-
2902Sean MULDOON 4:18 (3)2:25 (5)1:59 (4)3:47 (5)3:58 (3)16:2749s
3834Colin REUTERphoto BZCZ4:16 (2)2:19 (3)1:59 (4)3:52 (6)4:09 (5)16:3557s
4957Rob WESTOVER Paradise Sports5:33 (13)2:18 (2)1:55 (2)3:27 (1)3:38 (1)16:511:13
5944Nathan SIMPSON TEAM HANKY PANKY4:22 (4)2:32 (8)2:06 (7)3:46 (4)4:07 (4)16:531:15
6724Stephen KOPIECKI Moroney's cycles4:25 (5)2:25 (5)1:54 (1)3:58 (7)4:13 (6)16:551:17
7868Chris GILBERTphoto 4:32 (6)2:33 (9)2:08 (9)4:00 (8)4:28 (8)17:412:03
8950Matthew BRUHNS TEAM HANKY PANKY4:42 (8)2:30 (7)2:12 (10)4:07 (9)4:29 (9)18:002:22
9752Erik FALK 4:33 (7)2:39 (11)2:29 (13)4:13 (12)4:25 (7)18:192:41
10826Adam BANZON 5:06 (10)2:39 (11)2:22 (12)4:09 (10)4:36 (10)18:523:14
11811Thomas GARBARINO 5:09 (11)2:49 (13)2:31 (14)4:13 (12)5:29 (12)20:114:33
12540John RENAUD Andy's Cycles / Drummer Racing16:10 (15)2:49 (13)2:16 (11)4:23 (14)4:42 (11)30:2014:42
13858Rob MARTONFALVY German Car Schnapps5:20 (12)2:34 (10)2:07 (8)4:12 (11)16:23 (13)30:3614:58
14806Steven BOISVERT 4:44 (9)2:20 (4)1:55 (2)3:43 (3)18:13 (14)30:5515:17
15904Chris HERSEL 6:17 (14)3:08 (15)2:41 (15)4:47 (15)23:06 (15)39:5924:21

40-49 men

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1876Duane CALL DC Concepts / DG Cycles3:51 (1)2:28 (4)1:53 (1)3:27 (1)3:41 (1)15:20-
2897Tommy PIERCE Bicycle Therapy / Mason Racing3:59 (2)2:27 (2)1:55 (2)3:38 (2)3:44 (2)15:4323s
3843Austin ORTHphoto 4:14 (3)2:39 (9)1:55 (2)3:40 (3)3:52 (3)16:201:00
4948Nelson MALDONADOphoto_library Mountain Creek Bike Park4:16 (4)2:26 (1)2:03 (5)3:55 (7)3:53 (4)16:331:13
5920Brad PATCHES 4:18 (5)2:27 (2)2:00 (4)3:52 (5)4:19 (8)16:561:36
6903Brian RUTTER Laughing Dog4:32 (7)2:29 (6)2:08 (8)3:54 (6)4:11 (6)17:141:54
7951Christopher KOLAKOWSKI 4:30 (6)2:28 (4)2:03 (5)3:49 (4)4:33 (9)17:232:03
8888Dennis LACLAIR Cabin Fever / Gear Works / Wachusett Brewing Co.5:07 (10)2:33 (7)2:05 (7)3:58 (8)4:10 (5)17:532:33
9914Ben SMITH 5:11 (11)2:37 (8)2:09 (9)4:03 (9)4:18 (7)18:182:58
10370Ernie REALE Catskill Cycles4:39 (8)2:40 (10)2:17 (10)4:09 (10)5:11 (10)18:563:36
11971Scott SEARCH 5:25 (12)3:03 (13)2:34 (12)4:36 (12)5:11 (10)20:495:29
12839Ben DOYLE 5:40 (13)2:58 (12)2:36 (13)4:51 (13)6:01 (12)22:066:46
13848Steven BATTAGLINIphoto ESC5:05 (9)2:44 (11)2:29 (11)4:25 (11)8:07 (13)22:507:30
866Ben HANCOCK 6:18 (14)3:31 (14)3:11 (14)5:21 (14)
818Eric SOUCY

50+ men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1563George ULMER ESC5:02 (2)2:39 (1)2:10 (1)4:21 (2)4:38 (1)18:50-
2987Steven KRONKOL 5:04 (3)2:51 (3)2:30 (3)4:23 (3)4:50 (2)19:3848s
3905Jonathan SALINGER 4:47 (1)2:39 (1)2:13 (2)4:05 (1)10:20 (3)24:045:14

 

 

Pro women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1989Lauren PETERSON 4:53 (1)2:39 (1)2:16 (1)4:14 (2)4:36 (1)18:38-
2872Kathy GOLEBIOWSKI Hendy Horse Racing5:07 (2)2:45 (3)2:17 (2)4:22 (3)4:42 (2)19:1335s
3808Corinne PREVOT Skida5:22 (3)2:39 (1)2:28 (3)4:13 (1)4:54 (3)19:3658s

Amateur women

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1946Clarissa FINKSphoto_library Mountain Moxie5:44 (2)2:52 (1)2:43 (2)4:40 (2)5:26 (1)21:25-
2374Felicia REALE Catskill Cycles6:10 (3)2:58 (3)2:47 (3)4:51 (3)5:32 (2)22:1853s
3945Kelly AULT Mountain Moxie5:36 (1)2:53 (2)2:29 (1)4:31 (1)7:42 (9)23:111:46
4823Annmarie WHEELER 6:27 (4)3:25 (4)3:12 (5)5:20 (5)6:03 (3)24:273:02
5749Kendra WHEELER 6:38 (5)3:25 (4)3:17 (6)5:09 (4)6:16 (5)24:453:20
6415Dawn HENKE 6:46 (6)3:55 (8)3:11 (4)5:40 (7)6:15 (4)25:474:22
7814Lisa CHAMBERLANDphoto 7:09 (7)3:39 (6)3:24 (7)5:38 (6)7:09 (8)26:595:34
8913Marisa MARTIN 8:31 (9)3:41 (7)3:26 (8)6:03 (8)7:00 (6)28:417:16
9492Cheryl RUSS 7:20 (8)4:20 (9)3:41 (9)6:35 (9)7:05 (7)29:017:36