Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 832 | Franck KIRSCHER | XPrezo Cycles | 3:352 | 2:055 | 1:424 | 3:111 | 3:191 | 13:521 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Isaac ALLAIRE | MadKats / TLD / Transition Bikes | 3:426 | 2:044 | 1:445 | 3:142 | 3:243 | 14:082 | 16s | ||
3rd | 2 | Jason SCHEIDING | FLR / Fly / Peoples Bicycle / Shimano | 3:383 | 2:031 | 1:445 | 3:217 | 3:243 | 14:103 | 18s | ||
4th | 3 | Adam MORSE | POC / Skida | 3:341 | 2:2321 | 1:391 | 3:163 | 3:212 | 14:134 | 21s | ||
5th | 809 | Adam SNYDER | Adigga Racing | 3:468 | 2:031 | 1:412 | 3:163 | 3:275 | 14:135 | 21s | ||
6th | 13 | Matthew SEBAS | 3:394 | 2:1214 | 1:412 | 3:2510 | 3:286 | 14:256 | 33s | |||
7th | 18 | Steven CROSSLEY | Riverside Cycles | 3:415 | 2:076 | 1:457 | 3:217 | 3:349 | 14:287 | 36s | ||
8th | 830 | Tom SAMPSON | Adigga Racing | 3:468 | 2:031 | 1:469 | 3:195 | 3:3511 | 14:298 | 37s | ||
9th | 821 | Michael SAMPSON | Adigga Racing | 3:426 | 2:097 | 1:4710 | 3:206 | 3:328 | 14:309 | 38s | ||
10th | 870 | Ryan LEE (end) | FLR / Fly / Peoples Bicycle / Shimano | 3:4710 | 2:1113 | 1:4912 | 3:2711 | 3:349 | 14:4810 | 56s | ||
11th | 840 | Gavin VAUGHAN | Vermont Gravity Racing / Xprezo | 3:5011 | 2:097 | 1:457 | 3:2913 | 3:4315 | 14:5611 | 1:04 | ||
12th | 833 | Anthony CONESKI | Peoples Bicycle | 4:0116 | 2:097 | 1:4811 | 3:239 | 3:4013 | 15:0112 | 1:09 | ||
13th | 113 | Chris MARI | Giant / Speed Legion | 3:5814 | 2:1011 | 1:4912 | 3:2913 | 3:4013 | 15:0613 | 1:14 | ||
14th | 992 | Matthew GREEN (u50) | Bicycle Express | 4:0015 | 2:1011 | 1:5718 | 3:3115 | 3:3912 | 15:1714 | 1:25 | ||
15th | 794 | Cory RAND | All Speed Cyclery and Snow | 3:5412 | 2:1516 | 1:5215 | 3:2812 | 3:4916 | 15:1815 | 1:26 | ||
16th | 7 | Tim WHITE (east) | Vermont Gravity Racing / Xprezo | 4:1520 | 2:097 | 1:5316 | 3:3417 | 3:297 | 15:2016 | 1:28 | ||
17th | 64 | Matthew CORK | JRA Cycles | 4:0116 | 2:1214 | 1:5014 | 3:3417 | 3:5918 | 15:3617 | 1:44 | ||
18th | 936 | Ian HERCHENRODER | Orbea / Papa Wheelies | 4:1218 | 2:1817 | 1:5819 | 3:3316 | 4:1323 | 16:1418 | 2:22 | ||
19th | 927 | Reeves HANKINS | Team Chainsmoke | 4:1218 | 2:2422 | 2:0523 | 3:4122 | 3:5417 | 16:1619 | 2:24 | ||
20th | 801 | Brendan LOOBY | Danny's Cycles | 3:5613 | 2:2824 | 1:5417 | 3:3921 | 4:1925 | 16:1620 | 2:24 | ||
21st | 813 | Collin DAULONG | Village Sport Shop | 4:2421 | 2:2422 | 2:1627 | 3:4925 | 4:0621 | 16:5921 | 3:07 | ||
22nd | 406 | Nick VAN EGMOND | Joe Mamma's Norco | 4:3022 | 2:2925 | 2:0826 | 3:4423 | 4:1122 | 17:0222 | 3:10 | ||
23rd | 831 | Kyle MATZKE | TEAM HANKY PANKY | 4:3022 | 2:1817 | 2:0724 | 3:3820 | 4:5826 | 17:3123 | 3:39 | ||
24th | 833 | Gabriel MARCEAU | 6:0825 | 2:1817 | 1:5920 | 3:4524 | 4:0019 | 18:1024 | 4:18 | |||
25th | 827 | Krishtof KORDA | 4:4024 | 2:3126 | 2:0322 | 3:5726 | 6:0927 | 19:2025 | 5:28 | |||
26th | 907 | David TOMPKINS | Team Bikeway | 9:1627 | 2:2020 | 1:5920 | 3:3719 | 4:0520 | 21:1726 | 7:25 | ||
27th | 970 | Brice SHIRBACH | BMC / FiveTen / Xpedo | 8:2726 | 2:3126 | 2:0724 | 3:5726 | 4:1624 | 21:1827 | 7:26 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 739 | Baily EMERTON | 4:071 | 2:191 | 1:541 | 3:441 | 3:452 | 15:491 | - | |||
2nd | 533 | Nate ROBSON | Bike Loft | 4:162 | 2:242 | 1:582 | 3:452 | 3:441 | 16:072 | 18s | ||
3rd | 959 | Wylie PICOTTE | Earl's Cyclery | 4:193 | 2:263 | 2:073 | 3:483 | 4:033 | 16:433 | 54s | ||
4th | 822 | Ziggy RIBETTO | 4:374 | 2:495 | 2:073 | 4:065 | 4:265 | 18:054 | 2:16 | |||
5th | 747 | Robert SHEPARD | 5:385 | 2:414 | 2:175 | 4:004 | 4:244 | 19:005 | 3:11 | |||
6th | 947 | Michael MALDONADO | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 6:166 | 3:296 | 2:516 | 5:116 | 5:406 | 23:276 | 7:38 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 817 | Michael WILBUR | 3:571 | 2:131 | 1:532 | 3:372 | 3:381 | 15:181 | - | |||
2nd | 795 | Saben ROSSI | Alpine Logic | 4:072 | 2:193 | 1:521 | 3:291 | 3:452 | 15:322 | 14s | ||
3rd | 873 | Julian DEAN | Hendy Horse Racing | 4:235 | 2:182 | 2:015 | 3:434 | 3:543 | 16:193 | 1:01 | ||
4th | 497 | Tucker NUGENT | 4:287 | 2:277 | 1:593 | 3:506 | 4:105 | 16:544 | 1:36 | |||
5th | 815 | Jonathan LAMB | Hendy Horse Junior Development | 4:3810 | 2:205 | 2:026 | 3:465 | 4:105 | 16:565 | 1:38 | ||
6th | 802 | Scott SEWARD | TEAM HANKY PANKY | 4:213 | 2:359 | 2:037 | 3:506 | 4:117 | 17:006 | 1:42 | ||
7th | 892 | Dan COCKS | Moroney's cycles | 4:308 | 2:266 | 2:058 | 3:549 | 4:074 | 17:027 | 1:44 | ||
8th | 812 | Greg DISANTO | 4:213 | 2:193 | 2:004 | 3:538 | 4:3814 | 17:118 | 1:53 | |||
9th | 820 | Ben EMERY | Nasty Nate Racing | 4:246 | 2:3915 | 2:1011 | 3:393 | 4:2611 | 17:189 | 2:00 | ||
10th | 718 | Patrick DONAHUE | 4:379 | 2:328 | 2:1213 | 4:0510 | 4:199 | 17:4510 | 2:27 | |||
11th | 894 | James MORONEY | Moroney's cycles | 4:4511 | 2:3814 | 2:079 | 4:0712 | 4:2712 | 18:0411 | 2:46 | ||
12th | 819 | Frank COOKSON | Qualey Granite / Rose Bike | 4:4814 | 2:3915 | 2:1716 | 4:3021 | 4:117 | 18:2512 | 3:07 | ||
13th | 829 | Tom GUY | 4:4713 | 2:3611 | 2:2018 | 4:0510 | 4:3814 | 18:2613 | 3:08 | |||
14th | 842 | David EYPPER | Mason Racing | 4:5316 | 2:359 | 2:1515 | 4:1919 | 4:3113 | 18:3314 | 3:15 | ||
15th | 988 | Steven HOPENGARTEN | ENGVT | 4:4511 | 2:3712 | 2:1414 | 4:0913 | 4:5716 | 18:4215 | 3:24 | ||
16th | 837 | Jeffrey GAUDETTE | 5:2018 | 2:3712 | 2:1011 | 4:0913 | 5:5520 | 20:1116 | 4:53 | |||
17th | 841 | Alex BROWN | Giant / Gorham Bike | 5:5921 | 2:4118 | 2:2620 | 4:1518 | 5:0117 | 20:2217 | 5:04 | ||
18th | 805 | Justin GUILBERT | 5:2219 | 2:4920 | 2:2219 | 4:2620 | 5:3518 | 20:3418 | 5:16 | |||
19th | 804 | Michael WOODS | 5:2420 | 2:3915 | 2:3821 | 4:1417 | 5:4319 | 20:3819 | 5:20 | |||
20th | 701 | Byron GILL | 6:5723 | 2:5121 | 2:1817 | 4:1115 | 4:2510 | 20:4220 | 5:24 | |||
21st | 867 | Justin LAYTON | 6:0722 | 3:2722 | 3:1222 | 5:1122 | 6:1221 | 24:0921 | 8:51 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 909 | Allan BISHOP | Maxxis / Renthal | 3:581 | 2:131 | 2:056 | 3:282 | 3:542 | 15:381 | - | ||
2nd | 902 | Sean MULDOON | 4:183 | 2:255 | 1:594 | 3:475 | 3:583 | 16:272 | 49s | |||
3rd | 834 | Colin REUTER | BZCZ | 4:162 | 2:193 | 1:594 | 3:526 | 4:095 | 16:353 | 57s | ||
4th | 957 | Robert WESTOVER | Paradise Sports | 5:3313 | 2:182 | 1:552 | 3:271 | 3:381 | 16:514 | 1:13 | ||
5th | 944 | Nathan SIMPSON | TEAM HANKY PANKY | 4:224 | 2:328 | 2:067 | 3:464 | 4:074 | 16:535 | 1:15 | ||
6th | 724 | Stephen KOPIECKI | Moroney's cycles | 4:255 | 2:255 | 1:541 | 3:587 | 4:136 | 16:556 | 1:17 | ||
7th | 868 | Chris GILBERT | 4:326 | 2:339 | 2:089 | 4:008 | 4:288 | 17:417 | 2:03 | |||
8th | 950 | Matthew BRUHNS | TEAM HANKY PANKY | 4:428 | 2:307 | 2:1210 | 4:079 | 4:299 | 18:008 | 2:22 | ||
9th | 752 | Erik FALK | 4:337 | 2:3911 | 2:2913 | 4:1312 | 4:257 | 18:199 | 2:41 | |||
10th | 826 | Adam BANZON | 5:0610 | 2:3911 | 2:2212 | 4:0910 | 4:3610 | 18:5210 | 3:14 | |||
11th | 811 | Thomas GARBARINO | 5:0911 | 2:4913 | 2:3114 | 4:1312 | 5:2912 | 20:1111 | 4:33 | |||
12th | 540 | John RENAUD | Andy's Cycles / Drummer Racing | 16:1015 | 2:4913 | 2:1611 | 4:2314 | 4:4211 | 30:2012 | 14:42 | ||
13th | 858 | Rob MARTONFALVY | German Car Schnapps | 5:2012 | 2:3410 | 2:078 | 4:1211 | 16:2313 | 30:3613 | 14:58 | ||
14th | 806 | Steven BOISVERT | 4:449 | 2:204 | 1:552 | 3:433 | 18:1314 | 30:5514 | 15:17 | |||
15th | 904 | Chris HERSEL | 6:1714 | 3:0815 | 2:4115 | 4:4715 | 23:0615 | 39:5915 | 24:21 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 876 | Duane CALL | DC Concepts / DG Cycles | 3:511 | 2:284 | 1:531 | 3:271 | 3:411 | 15:201 | - | ||
2nd | 897 | Tommy PIERCE | Bicycle Therapy / Mason Racing | 3:592 | 2:272 | 1:552 | 3:382 | 3:442 | 15:432 | 23s | ||
3rd | 843 | Austin Ryan ORTH | 4:143 | 2:399 | 1:552 | 3:403 | 3:523 | 16:203 | 1:00 | |||
4th | 948 | Nelson MALDONADO | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 4:164 | 2:261 | 2:035 | 3:557 | 3:534 | 16:334 | 1:13 | ||
5th | 920 | Brad PATCHES | 4:185 | 2:272 | 2:004 | 3:525 | 4:198 | 16:565 | 1:36 | |||
6th | 903 | Brian RUTTER | Laughing Dog | 4:327 | 2:296 | 2:088 | 3:546 | 4:116 | 17:146 | 1:54 | ||
7th | 951 | Christopher KOLAKOWSKI | 4:306 | 2:284 | 2:035 | 3:494 | 4:339 | 17:237 | 2:03 | |||
8th | 888 | Dennis LACLAIR | Cabin Fever / Gearwork / Wachusett Brewing Co. | 5:0710 | 2:337 | 2:057 | 3:588 | 4:105 | 17:538 | 2:33 | ||
9th | 914 | Ben SMITH | 5:1111 | 2:378 | 2:099 | 4:039 | 4:187 | 18:189 | 2:58 | |||
10th | 370 | Ernie REALE | Catskill Cycles | 4:398 | 2:4010 | 2:1710 | 4:0910 | 5:1110 | 18:5610 | 3:36 | ||
11th | 971 | Scott SEARCH | 5:2512 | 3:0313 | 2:3412 | 4:3612 | 5:1110 | 20:4911 | 5:29 | |||
12th | 839 | Ben DOYLE | 5:4013 | 2:5812 | 2:3613 | 4:5113 | 6:0112 | 22:0612 | 6:46 | |||
13th | 848 | Steve BATTAGLINI | ESC | 5:059 | 2:4411 | 2:2911 | 4:2511 | 8:0713 | 22:5013 | 7:30 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 563 | George ULMER | ESC | 5:022 | 2:391 | 2:101 | 4:212 | 4:381 | 18:501 | - | ||
2nd | 987 | Steven KRONKOL | 5:043 | 2:513 | 2:303 | 4:233 | 4:502 | 19:382 | 48s | |||
3rd | 905 | Jonathan SALINGER | 4:471 | 2:391 | 2:132 | 4:051 | 10:203 | 24:043 | 5:14 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 989 | Lauren PETERSEN | 4:531 | 2:391 | 2:161 | 4:142 | 4:361 | 18:381 | - | |||
2nd | 872 | Kathy GOLEBIOWSKI | Hendy Horse Racing | 5:072 | 2:453 | 2:172 | 4:223 | 4:422 | 19:132 | 35s | ||
3rd | 808 | Corinne PREVOT | Skida | 5:223 | 2:391 | 2:283 | 4:131 | 4:543 | 19:363 | 58s |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 946 | Clarissa FINKS | Mountain Moxie | 5:442 | 2:521 | 2:432 | 4:402 | 5:261 | 21:251 | - | ||
2nd | 374 | Felicia REALE | Catskill Cycles | 6:103 | 2:583 | 2:473 | 4:513 | 5:322 | 22:182 | 53s | ||
3rd | 945 | Kelly AULT | Mountain Moxie | 5:361 | 2:532 | 2:291 | 4:311 | 7:429 | 23:113 | 1:46 | ||
4th | 823 | Annmarie WHEELER | 6:274 | 3:254 | 3:125 | 5:205 | 6:033 | 24:274 | 3:02 | |||
5th | 749 | Kendra WHEELER | 6:385 | 3:254 | 3:176 | 5:094 | 6:165 | 24:455 | 3:20 | |||
6th | 415 | Dawn HENKE | 6:466 | 3:558 | 3:114 | 5:407 | 6:154 | 25:476 | 4:22 | |||
7th | 814 | Lisa CHAMBERLAND | 7:097 | 3:396 | 3:247 | 5:386 | 7:098 | 26:597 | 5:34 | |||
8th | 913 | Marisa MARTIN | 8:319 | 3:417 | 3:268 | 6:038 | 7:006 | 28:418 | 7:16 | |||
9th | 492 | Cheryl RUSS | 7:208 | 4:209 | 3:419 | 6:359 | 7:057 | 29:019 | 7:36 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified