shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2014 ESC Atlantic Cup DH round 6 - World Cup citizen's race at Windham, NY

view_listResults (210)photo_libraryPhotos (410)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.allsportsevents.com/Results/mountain_bike_results/WindhamWC/2014/Race…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st5Brian SCOLFOROphoto_library 3:21.121-
emoji_events2nd1Mauricio ESTRADAphoto_library 3:21.1720.05s
emoji_events3rd183Thomas CRIMMINS (elt)photo_library 200668AustraliaGiant Bicycles Austr3:21.2530.13s
 4th180Max MORGAN (pro)photo_library 320502Duluth, GABilly Goat Bikes3:23.0541.93s
 5th187Joe CONNELLphoto_library 457944St. Andrews, UKSC-INTENSE3:23.9952.87s
 6th95Allan COOKEphoto_library Scotts Valley, CABell Helmets / Giant / RockShox / SRAM3:24.8963.77s
 7th83Jimmy LESLIEphoto_library 337692Pittsburg, PAGrom Racing / Snowshoe Mtn3:26.7375.61s
 8th179Keegan WRIGHTphoto_library NZ20278803:27.0685.94s
 9th92Dan O'CONNORphoto_library 359735West Haven, CTMarzocchi / Zumbi3:27.3896.26s
 10th176Ian TURNER 355038Purcellville, VALoco Gravity Racing3:27.41106.29s
 11th184Rafael GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGASphoto_library 2051ManizalesSpecialized Columbia3:27.83116.71s
 12th173George RYANphoto 136378Vernon, NJEvil Bikes / Mountain Creek Bike Park3:27.88126.76s
 13th65Alex MCANDREWphoto 262733East Hardwick, VTMadKats / TLD / Transition Bikes3:28.99137.87s
 14th97Brendan LOOBYphoto_library 378284Swampscott, MA100% / Danny's Cycles3:30.13149.01s
 15th4Jordan NEWTHphoto_library 3:31.241510.12s
 16th178Michael DANIELS (pro)photo_library 263622Canyon Country, CARoyal / Ryders3:31.681610.56s
 17th32Andrew SLOWEYphoto_library 277539NJPapa Wheelies3:32.951711.83s
 18th186Juan Sebastian POSADA COLORADOphoto_library COL19920912Caldas3:34.981813.86s
 19th145Ryan BURNEYphoto_library 350588North Sutton, NHFly3:36.991915.87s
 20th79Dan BRUXERphoto_library London, ONAdrenalineracer / ToWheels3:37.492016.37s
 21st39Stephen LARSONphoto_library 376443Dobbs Ferry, NYFLR / Fly / Shimano / Shwalbe3:40.352119.23s
 22nd60Jon HANSONphoto_library 356936Glenwood, NJ3:41.182220.06s
 23rd29Adam DELONAISphoto_library 312764Salem, MAHalf Fast Racing3:41.592320.47s
 24th185Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIAphoto_library Cladas3:48.582427.46s
 25th177Joel ANDREYphoto_library 126446SC-INTENSE3:51.802530.68s
 26th174Matt HENDERSONphoto_library 141944High Bridge, NJBeer & Tacos3:55.442634.32s
 182Ben HILLphoto 8756Devonport, AustraliaAustralia Jnr TeamDNF

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st314Joshua ROGERSphoto_library 382162Clayton, NCGrom Racing3:27.871-
emoji_events2nd313Adam ROBBINSphoto_library London, ONAdrenalineracer / ToWheels3:29.4421.57s
emoji_events3rd488Ben BODYCOATphoto_library 293349Burlington, CTMadKats / TLD / Transition Bikes3:37.5139.64s
 4th296Joel WILLISphoto_library 8757Lithgon, AustraliaAustralia Jnr Team3:38.03410.16s
 5th294Jason BOHLphoto_library 365766Livermore, CA1 SHOT RACING3:38.29510.42s
 6th1411David GIRALDOphoto_library Stanhope, NJSpecialized Columbia3:40.71612.84s
 7th268Lucas REY-SIERROphoto_library Bromont, QCLama Cycles / NSbike3:42.22714.35s
 8th308Jake KAHNphoto_library 352646Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles / Mount Snow3:42.72814.85s
 9th274Andrew SUMMERSphoto_library 383127Leesburg, VALoco Gravity Racing3:42.97915.10s
 10th215Cole MICHIEphoto_library 390323Henniker, NHS & W3:45.701017.83s
 11th279Michael KANEphoto_library 379750Simpsonville, SCGrom Racing3:51.711123.84s
 12th269Kaleb HELLREICHphoto_library Thornton, ONTUFRACK RACING3:54.051226.18s
 13th258Tyler PUISELLOphoto_library 391526Pine Plains, NY100% / ATLAS / matrix conce / ODI3:54.221326.35s
 14th264Sam HOUSTONphoto_library 350480Moseley, VAChainsmoke3:56.581428.71s
 15th1407Cole HORNEphoto_library 380446Elizabethtown, PAGreen Mtn Cyclery3:57.051529.18s
 16th368Robert BONOMETTIphoto_library 382603Rye, NHS & W3:59.471631.60s
 1414Brian MERRITT (cat1)photo_library 282196Neshanic Station, NJV5 CYCLESDNF
 1522Andrew WEGIELphoto 377134Leominster, MADanny's CyclesDNS
 300Bryce HELBLINGphoto_library 406096Sandy, UTKnolly Bikes / laketowDNS
 1408Connor SANDRI NZ2027368OamaruDNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st262Ian LUPOphoto_library 348696Coraopolis, PAAirborne / Phenom Racing / ReplayX3:34.481-
emoji_events2nd276Willem COOPERphoto_library 201902Newport, RINewportBic / Voncooper3:40.3925.91s
emoji_events3rd1410Dakotah NORTONphoto 414075Atlas, MILindsey Wilson Colle3:40.4635.98s
 4th171Jesse BORRORphoto_library 360570Morgantown, WVChainsmoke / Maxxis / Renthal / Wamsley Cycles3:46.30411.82s
 5th220Jacob DEBRUSKphoto_library 353340Leicester, MAJ2D2 Racing3:46.85512.37s
 6th242Anthony STOCKWELLphoto 385340Spencerport, NYAirborne Bicycles / Crankskins.com go to site3:53.42618.94s
 7th297Mason GUARINOphoto_library 404951Tewksbury, MA3:55.77721.29s
 8th380Brian VENDERBOSCHphoto 388041Henrietta, NYFULL MOON VISTA BIKE & SPORT4:01.65827.17s
 9th290Joshua MILLERphoto_library 298544Harrisville, MYTeam Zissou4:02.61928.13s
 10th478Jonathan WESTLANDphoto 193974Keene, NHNE Alliance Racing4:32.111057.63s
 11th390Joshua COITphoto_library 212242Morgantown, WVCHAINSMOKE RACING4:46.54111:12.06
 12th1409Will ROUSEphoto_library 381882Troy, NYDeity / Hayes / Intense4:51.76121:17.28
 559Zach CLAYTONphoto 440814Newmarket, NHPOCDNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st530Jonathan DOHERTYphoto_library Trenton, ON3:44.881-
emoji_events2nd291Brandon CASSELLphoto_library Strathroy, ONAdrenalineracer / Deity / ToWheels3:47.0122.13s
emoji_events3rd270Rob WESTOVERphoto 162851Walpole, NHDrummer Racing / Wilson Ortho3:47.1732.29s
 4th217Johnny RIGGINSphoto_library 380198Brooktondale, NYKnobby by Nature3:48.8243.94s
 5th277Harley ADDAIRphoto 171146Winston Salem, NC959 Racing3:49.2554.37s
 6th281Jason BECKLEYphoto_library 3122Clifton Heights, PACommunity Bikes and Boards3:50.2865.40s
 7th251Dan CURRIERphoto_library 320950North Berwick, MEJ2D2 Racing3:56.68711.80s
 8th332Jack WILLIAMS 164519Stowe, VTAndys Cycles / Drummer Racing / TLD4:02.37817.49s
 9th324Eric ALLOCCOphoto_library 262124Hamden, CT4:02.82917.94s
 10th369Eric CLARKphoto_library 356034Keene, NHDrummer Racing4:08.901024.02s
 11th287Andrew FARRELLphoto 243528Boston, MA4:24.901140.02s
 12th225Christopher HOEYphoto_library 168591Bellmore, NY4:27.821242.94s
 13th398Craig KUZIA Jr.photo_library 298845Adams, MABerkshire Outfitters4:44.741359.86s
 271Fred HEINLYphoto 174028Boyertown, PAReading RacingDNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st265Randy ARNOLDphoto_library 176773Rocky Mount, NCGravity Pirates East3:46.491-
emoji_events2nd371Jeremy FAHEYphoto 351194Binghamton, NY3:47.4720.98s
emoji_events3rd263Fred BASSETTphoto_library 88016Yarmouth Port, MAJTRacing / Leatt / Spy3:49.8433.35s
 4th335Steve KAHNphoto_library 352146Putnam Valley, NY3:50.2443.75s
 5th288Pryde DOTTERERphoto 184621Raleigh, NCReading Racing3:51.7555.26s
 6th273Robert DUNLAPphoto_library 381518Cumberland, MDPhenom Racing3:52.4165.92s
 7th341John NICHOLSONphoto_library 79301Landing, NJTram Jersey Home Gro3:53.6077.11s
 8th298Jerry MAILLOUXphoto_library 359637Greer, SCFly3:54.2687.77s
 9th948Nelson MALDONADOphoto_library 165595Stanhope, NJMountain Creek Bike Park3:56.4099.91s
 10th255Paul MEIKLEJOHNphoto_library ON75929Turkey Point, ONAdrenalineracer / ToWheels4:02.861016.37s
 11th370Unknown RIDER (M)photo_library 4:08.501122.01s
 12th228Douglass WILSONphoto_library 280148Keene, NHDrummer Racing4:13.291226.80s
 13th388John PALLOTTOphoto_library 27111Cheshire, CTGRAVITY WAREHOUSE4:20.691334.20s
 14th1599George ULMERphoto_library 197486Troy, NYEastern States Cup4:25.781439.29s
 15th272George BODYCOATphoto_library 307110Burlington, CT4:33.231546.74s
 124Jeremy SWIFT 147166Woodstock, NYCampmerDNS
 9998Ernie REALE 29308Haines Falls, NYCatskill CyclesDNS
 293Scott OBERG 197472Meriden, CTSTPM RACINGDNS
 266Stefan DANEY 282817Stafford, VADNS

Cat 2/3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1506Titus NICHOLSONphoto_library 390542West Milford, NJTeam Town Cycle3:58.261-
emoji_events2nd1549Phillip STEELEphoto 340666Burnsville, WVGrom Racing4:10.06211.80s
emoji_events3rd1589Lucas LAGNEAUphoto_library FranceGSAAD-Scott4:33.09334.83s
 4th1544Mason STARLINGphoto Moseley, VACoqui Cyclery4:43.77445.51s
 5th464Danylo CRAWFORDphoto_library Chappaqua, NY4:56.98558.72s
 6th947Michael MALDONADOphoto_library 435378Stanhope, NJMountain Creek Bike Park5:40.1761:41.91
 7th606Sam KAHN 394178Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles / Mount Snow5:48.8971:50.63
 8th942Isaiah FREYphoto 429386Pottstown, PA5:54.3681:56.10
 9th1484Janda MARTINphoto_library Tuxedo, NY6:38.7592:40.49
 10th205Xander GILBERTphoto_library Fenton, MIKickstand Racing7:12.69103:14.43
 11th1518Dmytro CRAWFORD Chappaqua, NY8:24.30114:26.04
 1550Aiden LOORHAM Rome, GACycletherapy / DeFeetDNS

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st618David KAHN °photo_library 352648Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles / Mount Snow3:45.971-
emoji_events2nd1591Andrew GOLABEK ON75680Richmond Hill, ONSilent Sports3:47.0121.04s
emoji_events3rd1507Logan CANNONphoto 401056Canandaigua, NYKNAR RACING3:53.4637.49s
 4th1556Sebastian FERRETTI Merrick, NY3:57.26411.29s
 5th1573Joe MONTANOphoto_library 378718Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles3:59.46513.49s
 6th378Henry WILKINSphoto Livingston Manor, NY4:00.16614.19s
 7th614Michael FRASERphoto 382646Monroeville, NJDown Hillbilly Racing / Maxxis4:01.93715.96s
 8th623Dylan YODER 405139Reading, PASkyline4:03.17817.20s
 9th280Baily EMERTONphoto_library Windham, NY4:04.12918.15s
 10th1547Evan PICINOTTIphoto 383025Charleroi, PAPhenom Racing4:05.621019.65s
 11th1587Christian HORNEphoto 380933Mount Joy, PA4:05.791119.82s
 12th443Zach BARON 312898Gilford, NHPi-Shays4:10.861224.89s
 13th529Quinton JOHNSONphoto 347554West Milford, NJPEDALSHOP / Shimano / WICKED WAS4:18.301332.33s
 14th1567Davis FOSTERphoto_library Moselex, VA4:19.221433.25s
 15th612Ryan CHIAPPETTAphoto_library 392924Stamford, CTRyan James Customs4:23.131537.16s
 16th1485Julian COYphoto_library 407511Mount Vernon, NYRidetopia Bikeshop4:33.821647.85s
 17th619Collin MCBRIDEphoto_library 431904Williamstown, MAGiant Northeast Off-4:33.851747.88s
 18th1486Jack MAYDANphoto_library Ridgefield, CTRidgefield Bicycling Company4:59.15181:13.18
 19th1584Jonathan KOSERphoto 406419Elizabethtown, PA5:02.51191:16.54
 20th1492Eli SILLSphoto New Rochelle, NYBronxville MB5:07.54201:21.57
 21st1581Jonathan CROWELLphoto 407294East Chatham, NYHRRT5:14.03211:28.06
 22nd1497Tyler TOOMEYphoto Baldwinsville, NY5:14.70221:28.73
 23rd1578Danny HUBERphoto Chelmsford, MA5:16.16231:30.19
 24th1487Johnny JAFFEE Ridgefield, CT5:36.56241:50.59
 25th1582Nicholas DANKOphoto_library Wundham, NYWindham Mtn Outfitte5:58.70252:12.73
 1545Nicolas GAUTHIER Chicoutimi, PQDevinciDNS

° Rider racing out of category

Cat 2/3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1551Jared BOOTHROYD Amherst, MACyclesmith3:46.711-
emoji_events2nd1580Devin ROSSphoto_library East Jewett, NYWindham Mtn Outfitte3:47.8621.15s
emoji_events3rd1496Kaylen BALLANTYNEphoto 412519Pocasset, MASAILWORLD3:52.8036.09s
 4th684Ian BOWER 374945East Stroudsburg, PAVerticalEarth3:54.6647.95s
 5th783Anthony FOLK Binghamton, NYRoots Racing4:08.79522.08s
 6th1563Spencer JACOBSphoto_library Waterford, MI4:13.31626.60s
 7th455Justice KHANphoto 319774Yonkers, NYDanny's Cycles4:15.12728.41s
 8th1555Daniel LEWISphoto_library 407998York, PA4:15.19828.48s
 9th1575Jordan MILLERphoto_library Harrisville, NYTeam Zissou4:15.85929.14s
 10th1509David MARSHALLphoto_library Rochester, NY4:16.741030.03s
 11th1577Justin LAX Ringoes, NJHendy Horse Racing4:17.071130.36s
 12th1586Joel WELLSphoto 432344Ephrata, PAGreen Mtn Cyclery4:25.181238.47s
 13th1569Aaron MCCREADY 294442Novi, MIRACING GREYHOUNDS4:28.421341.71s
 14th1571Greg KORNphoto Webster, NY4:35.051448.34s
 15th1572Patrick HUNTphoto_library Bethel, ME4:57.42151:10.71
 16th1490Fabrizio NERIphoto Ewing, NJJack D Noob4:58.18161:11.47
 17th782Eric LACLAIR 430912Rochester, NYFULL MOON VISTA BIKE & SPORT4:58.59171:11.88
 18th1500Ole Bjoern PEDERSENphoto Fairfield, CT, Denmark7:39.65183:52.94
 19th629Jadon CERAVOLOphoto_library 403830Canandaigua, NYKNAR RACING11:10.25197:23.54
 1566Marc HOSEY Spencerport, NYDNF
 1590Jimbo ROONEY 434236East Greenbush, NY#Go FastDNS
 1494Michael BRALEY Jefferson, MABraley RacingDNS
 1592Joshua SCOTT Gilsum, NHNE Alliance RacingDNS
 1498Steve DAY Old Chatham, NYDNS

Cat 2/3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st660Eric MCNEILphoto_library 341880Loudon, NH3:57.091-
emoji_events2nd1553David MORGAN (u50)photo_library 382144Canton, MSTTCDH3:57.7320.64s
emoji_events3rd526Chad GILBERTphoto_library 434799Fenton, MIKickstand Racing4:01.9034.81s
 4th538Pawel JASNIKOWSKIphoto_library Avenel, NJ4:05.6648.57s
 5th690Bobby MICHAILIDESphoto_library 434343New Rochelle, NYSpoke Apparel4:07.73510.64s
 6th1513Fred HOFFMANphoto_library East Greenbush, NY# Get Loose4:08.05610.96s
 7th1579Mike KARFAKIS 380591Baltimore, MDSpoke Apparel4:08.09711.00s
 8th1554Troy ROBERTSphoto_library Chattanooga, TNTTCDH4:08.49811.40s
 9th1488Steve PEREIRAphoto_library 440000Hopewell Jct, NY4:09.82912.73s
 10th540John RENAUDphoto_library 433277Keene, NHDrummer Racing4:10.201013.11s
 11th1564Al CARTWRIGHT Alexandria, VA4:10.461113.37s
 12th1511Asa WARSHAFSKYphoto_library Woodstock, NYOverlook Mtn. Bikes4:10.831213.74s
 13th653Michael DAVIDSONphoto_library 406818N. Syracuse, NYCnybikes / Grav / Knolly Bikes4:13.351316.26s
 14th1576Nathan REED (east)photo_library Cathage, NYTeam Zissou4:17.001419.91s
 15th452Stephen WITTEKphoto_library Albany, NYPlaine and Son bikeskisnowboar4:20.951523.86s
 16th1562Jason GLEIMphoto_library 407790Lebanon, PADeluxx Bike / Scott Bikes4:24.961627.87s
 17th1558Joseph SHACKphoto_library 402815Edgewater, MDSpoke Apparel4:26.991729.90s
 18th788Jason TUCCIOphoto_library Fairport, NY4:38.021840.93s
 19th543Andrew WELCH (cat2)photo_library Bearsville, NY4:38.191941.10s
 20th599Chris CAMPBELLphoto_library Henrietta, NY#MTB4:46.682049.59s
 21st1585Tim REBOLDphoto_library Great Falls, VA4:56.342159.25s
 22nd1588Ryan LEES 382305Wesley Chapel, FL5:08.94221:11.85
 23rd1491Rhowell CARCAMOphoto_library Belleville, NJJack D Noob5:09.50231:12.41

Cat 2/3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1574Matt DALLASphoto_library 433224Bedford, NYSpoke Apparel3:44.391-
emoji_events2nd1568Keith O'BRIENphoto_library 315642Highland, MIHigh Gear Racing4:05.99221.60s
emoji_events3rd1489Phil ARTESEphoto_library 434596Cortland Manor, NYSpoke Apparel4:06.00321.61s
 4th1493Alex SUARERphoto_library Vernon, NJ4:09.57425.18s
 5th1565Brad NEWBYphoto_library 374481High Point, NCCycletherapy4:26.36541.97s
 6th1510Django ZALOOMphoto_library Saugerties, NYOverlook Mtn. Bikes4:29.16644.77s
 7th561Chris WILKINSphoto_library Livingston Manor, NY4:34.72750.33s
 8th1583Stephen COLEMANphoto_library Frederick, MDGravity Soul4:49.3281:04.93
 9th1548Ian FURQUERONphoto_library 12570Croydon, PATeam XXL5:15.8391:31.44
 10th1499Steven WILSON (east)photo_library 182634Exeter, NHPapa Wheelies6:17.76102:33.37
 669Jason MACEphoto_library 393445Morrisville, VTChuck's BikesDNF
 1512Mike BARONphoto_library 1512Gilford, NHPichesDNS
 1559Jay STEWART 378710Mechanicsburg, PADNS
 1557George TRIANTAFILLOU 406460Salt Lake, UTDNS
 1570Ben GREENLANDphoto 447460Bristol, UKDNS
 289David TOWNSEND Hudson Falls, MYDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st36Kristen COURTNEYphoto_library CAN19811103Toronto, ONAdrenalineracer / ToWheels4:14.501-
emoji_events2nd91Mary ELGESphoto_library 77042Windsor, CTSPEED LEGION4:27.87213.37s
emoji_events3rd181Michelle CRISPphoto 201961Windham, NY4:31.34316.84s
 4th175Jenn LEBLANC ON75322Tottenham, ON4:36.58422.08s
 5th31Eva WILSONphoto_library 279817Kensington, NHPapa Wheelies4:45.33530.83s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st278Christina FAUSTphoto 374735High Point, NCCycletherapy4:36.211-
emoji_events2nd1561Jessica GILBERTphoto_library 434631Fenton, MIMudd Bunnies4:49.75213.54s
emoji_events3rd292Cait FIELDSphoto 393427Warwick, NYDIRT ROCK N ROOT4:52.99316.78s
 4th275Sierra GLEIMphoto_library Lebanon, PADeluxx Bike / Scott Bikes5:03.57427.36s
 5th303Meredith WILLIAMSphoto 322664Stowe, VTDrummer Racing5:09.45533.24s
 6th602Nicole MURRAYphoto 432077West Milford, NJDRRT / ommunity Bikes and Boards5:17.82641.61s
 7th267Chelsea BLOCKERphoto 404113Chattanooga, TNBilly Goat Bikes5:25.87749.66s
 8th786Trisha DUPNOCKphoto 414855Binghamton, NY5:49.1381:12.92
 9th1560Grace SUMMERSphoto 433077Leesburg, VALoco Gravity Racing5:55.6091:19.39
 10th468Rachel DOWNERphoto_library 433566Leicester, MAJ2D2 Racing6:03.77101:27.56
 689Jemima FLANIGAN 439015Brooktondale, NYDNS
Chat with us