shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (87)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/07/2014-State-Race-Top-30.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st17Sam HILL (elt) 1:56.13211:53.13711:54.79311:53.1371-
emoji_events2nd33Jordan PROCHYRA 2:39.244171:58.98521:59.48321:58.98525.848s
emoji_events3rd29Jackson DAVIS 2:11.05675:34.723172:02.69332:02.69339.556s
 4th5Carl PICKERSGILL 2:03.61642:03.55562:02.86042:02.86049.723s
 5th35Ryan LITTERICK 2:04.85852:02.68752:03.47652:02.68759.550s
 6th23Jack MADIGAN 4:43.394182:06.63782:04.03762:04.037610.900s
 7th3Mitchell BRYANT 2:03.44032:03.81972:04.30972:03.819710.682s
 8th26Sam PAYET 2:03.33122:01.38432:07.96982:01.38488.247s
 9th13Travis POLLARD 2:09.47762:09.07292:08.01192:08.011914.874s
 10th2Jacob PARKER 2:13.817102:01.72442:08.928102:01.724108.587s
 11th9Benjamin HALSALL 2:15.295112:14.404122:23.431112:14.4041121.267s
 12th27Thomas ANTICICH 2:13.80692:09.32110DNF2:09.3211216.184s
 13th28Adam AHMED 2:20.967162:12.35611DNF2:12.3561319.219s
 14th286Oscar BUCKLE 2:16.615132:16.021132:16.0211422.884s
 15th11Tony DAVIES 2:15.394122:20.409142:20.4091527.272s
 16th7Mitchell MONOTTI 2:13.35382:23.070152:23.0701629.933s
 17th90Ryan BARRON 2:17.111142:25.872162:25.8721732.735s
 18th25Conner READ 2:19.649159:42.493189:42.493187:49.356

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st108Adam HALSALL 2:25.811132:13.10732:11.19212:11.19211.467s
emoji_events2nd124Isaak WILSHER 2:15.09442:14.61362:12.24822:12.24822.523s
emoji_events3rd82Rhys PEARMINE 2:13.89522:16.76192:13.48632:13.48633.761s
 4th121Jamie DUNLOP 2:14.95232:11.45522:18.88942:11.45541.730s
 5th98Sam RUSSELL 2:19.33672:15.96182:19.11352:15.96156.236s
 6th83Paul WILKINSON 2:13.28212:09.72512:25.93962:09.7256-
 7th120Hong Chun TAN 2:15.45752:13.86542:26.25572:13.86574.140s
 8th88Jayde SLEEP 2:22.33892:14.74272:26.87582:14.74285.017s
 9th119Dane VAN RYT 2:22.452102:14.48352:29.76892:14.48394.758s
 10th122Laurence MOSLEY 2:44.263162:21.032102:21.0321011.307s
 11th94Shane ROSHER 2:20.31182:21.287112:21.2871111.562s
 12th123Kyle GILLETT 2:30.486142:24.096122:24.0961214.371s
 13th151Austin HYDE 2:15.98062:28.405132:28.4051318.680s
 14th127Daniel TOLCZYK 2:35.760152:30.684142:30.6841420.959s
 15th126Joe TOLCZYK 2:24.394112:33.597152:33.5971523.872s
 16th99Chris WRIGHT 2:24.903122:33.605162:33.6051623.880s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st157Jonno AUTON 2:23.94432:19.16622:17.22312:17.2231-
emoji_events2nd175Edward MOLONEY 2:18.93412:18.13812:21.96422:18.13820.915s
emoji_events3rd143Craig IGGO 2:30.77772:27.71832:27.718310.495s
 4th172Kalhan GRENIER 2:25.66642:29.14442:29.144411.921s
 5th186Daniel MURFIT 2:33.06582:30.99352:30.993513.770s
 6th174Michael SLOMAN 2:35.09992:31.66962:31.669614.446s
 7th178Tyrell AKERS 2:23.87922:32.30672:32.306715.083s
 8th177Harry CREAGH 2:36.272102:32.48382:32.483815.260s
 9th167Daniel COSTELLO 2:29.29552:34.70692:34.706917.483s
 10th150Guy WORSLEY 2:37.941112:34.768102:34.7681017.545s
 11th134Leslie MARGETTS 2:29.76162:40.440112:40.4401123.217s
 12th176Sebastian DE GRAAF 2:49.120132:46.304122:46.3041229.081s
 13th160John BARON 2:59.086152:48.597132:48.5971331.374s
 14th171Aaron SEARS 2:57.241142:49.955142:49.9551432.732s
 15th145Jeremy MARTIN 2:44.421127:39.050157:39.050155:21.827
 179Kevin KERR DNF

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st272Cooper MOORE 3:25.23823:37.83513:37.8351-
emoji_events2nd270Nicholas KING 3:10.95013:39.37723:39.37721.542s
emoji_events3rd271Joshua KING 4:33.67034:54.60534:54.60531:16.770

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st255Benjamin MOORE 2:42.57912:46.29712:46.2971-
emoji_events2nd274Jake DEKLERK 2:53.04932:46.75822:46.75820.461s
emoji_events3rd250Cadel ADAMS 2:47.75822:48.52032:48.52032.223s
 4th251Seth RUDAS 3:26.35943:32.54043:32.540446.243s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st248Aaron LEAGAS 2:17.61912:11.40212:12.74612:11.4021-
emoji_events2nd240Nathan SIVEC 2:30.66522:27.84322:27.843216.441s
emoji_events3rd242Taylor CORTEZ 2:30.96232:31.59432:31.594320.192s
 4th235Tom O'REILLY 2:46.26552:39.91842:39.918428.516s
 5th249David AMMANN 2:47.68262:47.98652:47.986536.584s
 6th247Adam THOMSON 2:38.86642:47.98862:47.988636.586s
 7th232Daniel GRIFFIN 2:57.44172:59.97572:59.975748.573s
 8th233Marcus GRIFFITHS 3:11.60783:12.15683:12.15681:00.754

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st69Gerran TURNER 2:19.98452:19.90842:16.74612:16.74616.754s
emoji_events2nd49Travis FAGE 2:17.08122:13.78832:18.85022:13.78823.796s
emoji_events3rd42Bill CARRUTHERS 2:18.22332:12.29823:52.87032:12.29832.306s
 4th70Alex JAEGER 2:11.29012:09.99212:09.9924-
 5th55Kian ESMAILI 2:18.79742:23.67952:23.679513.687s
 6th45Daniel ZARDINS 2:30.98072:26.22062:26.220616.228s
 7th46Andrew HANNIG 2:23.94762:32.13372:32.133722.141s
 8th51Matthew AYLMORE 2:46.33982:49.29982:49.299839.307s

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st223Paul FAGE 2:34.70212:34.50312:34.5031-
emoji_events2nd222Ellis MOORE 2:49.07422:36.92922:36.92922.426s
emoji_events3rd226Kim Wah SEOW 3:25.12933:25.22433:25.224350.721s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st214Adrian WALSH 2:11.54212:08.76612:13.95212:08.7661-
emoji_events2nd215Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:23.39622:18.86222:22.80322:18.862210.096s
emoji_events3rd187Robert BELLAIRS 2:46.51042:45.40632:45.406336.640s
 4th188Liam FREJISZYN 2:46.61052:50.53242:50.532441.766s
 190Sean SMALL 2:39.1853DNF

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st278Kose MICHIELSEN 2:14.76112:11.83212:12.51112:11.8321-
emoji_events2nd279Graeme ADRIAENS 2:24.18122:13.18322:16.40622:13.18321.351s
emoji_events3rd299Clint BARKER 2:28.43132:22.31132:22.311310.479s
 4th292Bradley SEALE 2:31.21342:27.31842:27.318415.486s

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st201Kristie LANIGAN 2:53.61013:21.99513:21.9951-
emoji_events2nd204Louise WALLACE 2:58.10423:23.07623:23.07621.081s
Chat with us