The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Sam HILL (elt) | 1:56.1321 | 1:53.1371 | 1:54.7931 | ||
2nd | 33 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 2:39.24417 | 1:58.9852 | 1:59.4832 | ||
3rd | 29 | Jackson DAVIS | 2:11.0567 | 5:34.72317 | 2:02.6933 | ||
4th | 5 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 2:03.6164 | 2:03.5556 | 2:02.8604 | ||
5th | 35 | Ryan LITTERICK | 2:04.8585 | 2:02.6875 | 2:03.4765 | ||
6th | 23 | Jack MADIGAN | 4:43.39418 | 2:06.6378 | 2:04.0376 | ||
7th | 3 | Mitchell BRYANT | 2:03.4403 | 2:03.8197 | 2:04.3097 | ||
8th | 26 | Sam PAYET | 2:03.3312 | 2:01.3843 | 2:07.9698 | ||
9th | 13 | Travis POLLARD | 2:09.4776 | 2:09.0729 | 2:08.0119 | ||
10th | 2 | Jacob PARKER | 2:13.81710 | 2:01.7244 | 2:08.92810 | ||
11th | 9 | Benjamin HALSALL | 2:15.29511 | 2:14.40412 | 2:23.43111 | ||
12th | 27 | Thomas ANTICICH | 2:13.8069 | 2:09.32110 | DNF | ||
13th | 28 | Adam AHMED | 2:20.96716 | 2:12.35611 | DNF | ||
14th | 286 | Oscar BUCKLE | 2:16.61513 | 2:16.02113 | |||
15th | 11 | Tony DAVIES | 2:15.39412 | 2:20.40914 | |||
16th | 7 | Mitch MONOTTI | 2:13.3538 | 2:23.07015 | |||
17th | 90 | Ryan BARRON | 2:17.11114 | 2:25.87216 | |||
18th | 25 | Conner READ | 2:19.64915 | 9:42.49318 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Adam HALSALL | 2:25.81113 | 2:13.1073 | 2:11.1921 | ||
2nd | 124 | Isaak WILSHER | 2:15.0944 | 2:14.6136 | 2:12.2482 | ||
3rd | 82 | Rhys PEARMINE | 2:13.8952 | 2:16.7619 | 2:13.4863 | ||
4th | 121 | Jamie DUNLOP | 2:14.9523 | 2:11.4552 | 2:18.8894 | ||
5th | 98 | Sam RUSSELL | 2:19.3367 | 2:15.9618 | 2:19.1135 | ||
6th | 83 | Paul WILKINSON | 2:13.2821 | 2:09.7251 | 2:25.9396 | ||
7th | 120 | Hong Chun TAN | 2:15.4575 | 2:13.8654 | 2:26.2557 | ||
8th | 88 | Jayde SLEEP | 2:22.3389 | 2:14.7427 | 2:26.8758 | ||
9th | 119 | Dane VAN RYT | 2:22.45210 | 2:14.4835 | 2:29.7689 | ||
10th | 122 | Laurence MOSLEY | 2:44.26316 | 2:21.03210 | |||
11th | 94 | Shane ROSHER | 2:20.3118 | 2:21.28711 | |||
12th | 123 | Kyle GILLETT | 2:30.48614 | 2:24.09612 | |||
13th | 151 | Austin HYDE | 2:15.9806 | 2:28.40513 | |||
14th | 127 | Daniel TOLCZYK | 2:35.76015 | 2:30.68414 | |||
15th | 126 | Joe TOLCZYK | 2:24.39411 | 2:33.59715 | |||
16th | 99 | Chris WRIGHT | 2:24.90312 | 2:33.60516 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Jonno AUTON | 2:23.9443 | 2:19.1662 | 2:17.2231 | ||
2nd | 175 | Edward MOLONEY | 2:18.9341 | 2:18.1381 | 2:21.9642 | ||
3rd | 143 | Craig IGGO | 2:30.7777 | 2:27.7183 | |||
4th | 172 | Kalhan GRENIER | 2:25.6664 | 2:29.1444 | |||
5th | 186 | Daniel MURFIT | 2:33.0658 | 2:30.9935 | |||
6th | 174 | Michael SLOMAN | 2:35.0999 | 2:31.6696 | |||
7th | 178 | Tyrell AKERS | 2:23.8792 | 2:32.3067 | |||
8th | 177 | Harry CREAGH | 2:36.27210 | 2:32.4838 | |||
9th | 167 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:29.2955 | 2:34.7069 | |||
10th | 150 | Guy WORSLEY | 2:37.94111 | 2:34.76810 | |||
11th | 134 | Leslie MARGETTS | 2:29.7616 | 2:40.44011 | |||
12th | 176 | Sebastian DE GRAAF | 2:49.12013 | 2:46.30412 | |||
13th | 160 | John BARON | 2:59.08615 | 2:48.59713 | |||
14th | 171 | Aaron SEARS | 2:57.24114 | 2:49.95514 | |||
15th | 145 | Jeremy MARTIN | 2:44.42112 | 7:39.05015 | |||
179 | Kevin KERR | DNF |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Cooper MOORE | 3:25.2382 | 3:37.8351 | |||
2nd | 270 | Nicholas KING | 3:10.9501 | 3:39.3772 | |||
3rd | 271 | Joshua KING | 4:33.6703 | 4:54.6053 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:42.5791 | 2:46.2971 | |||
2nd | 274 | Jake DE KLERK | 2:53.0493 | 2:46.7582 | |||
3rd | 250 | Cadel ADAMS | 2:47.7582 | 2:48.5203 | |||
4th | 251 | Seth RUDAS | 3:26.3594 | 3:32.5404 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Aaron LEAGAS | 2:17.6191 | 2:11.4021 | 2:12.7461 | ||
2nd | 240 | Nathan SIVEC | 2:30.6652 | 2:27.8432 | |||
3rd | 242 | Taylor CORTEZ | 2:30.9623 | 2:31.5943 | |||
4th | 235 | Tom O'REILLY | 2:46.2655 | 2:39.9184 | |||
5th | 249 | David AMMANN | 2:47.6826 | 2:47.9865 | |||
6th | 247 | Adam THOMSON | 2:38.8664 | 2:47.9886 | |||
7th | 232 | Daniel GRIFFIN (WA) | 2:57.4417 | 2:59.9757 | |||
8th | 233 | Marcus GRIFFITHS | 3:11.6078 | 3:12.1568 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Gerran TURNER | 2:19.9845 | 2:19.9084 | 2:16.7461 | ||
2nd | 49 | Travis FAGE | 2:17.0812 | 2:13.7883 | 2:18.8502 | ||
3rd | 42 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 2:18.2233 | 2:12.2982 | 3:52.8703 | ||
4th | 70 | Alex JAEGER | 2:11.2901 | 2:09.9921 | |||
5th | 55 | Kian ESMAILI | 2:18.7974 | 2:23.6795 | |||
6th | 45 | Daniel ZARDINS | 2:30.9807 | 2:26.2206 | |||
7th | 46 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:23.9476 | 2:32.1337 | |||
8th | 51 | Matthew AYLMORE | 2:46.3398 | 2:49.2998 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Adrian WALSH | 2:11.5421 | 2:08.7661 | 2:13.9521 | ||
2nd | 215 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:23.3962 | 2:18.8622 | 2:22.8032 | ||
3rd | 187 | Robert BELLAIRS | 2:46.5104 | 2:45.4063 | |||
4th | 188 | Liam FREJISZYN | 2:46.6105 | 2:50.5324 | |||
190 | Sean SMALL | 2:39.1853 | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Paul FAGE | 2:34.7021 | 2:34.5031 | |||
2nd | 222 | Ellis MOORE | 2:49.0742 | 2:36.9292 | |||
3rd | 226 | Kim Wah SEOW | 3:25.1293 | 3:25.2243 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 2:14.7611 | 2:11.8321 | 2:12.5111 | ||
2nd | 279 | Graeme ADRIAENS | 2:24.1812 | 2:13.1832 | 2:16.4062 | ||
3rd | 299 | Clint BARKER | 2:28.4313 | 2:22.3113 | |||
4th | 292 | Bradley SEALE | 2:31.2134 | 2:27.3184 |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Kristie LANIGAN | 2:53.6101 | 3:21.9951 | |||
2nd | 204 | Louise WALLACE | 2:58.1042 | 3:23.0762 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified