shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2014 Peel Club Series round 5 at Mt Clarence, WA

view_listResults (63)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/09/2014-State-Race-5-Albany-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Luke BALL 1:23.95011:22.56411:21.78911:21.7891-
emoji_events2nd2Ryan LITTERICK 1:25.45331:24.97131:23.08421:23.08421.295s
emoji_events3rd5Carl PICKERSGILL 1:28.96151:26.18541:24.01131:24.01132.222s
 4th124Isaak WILSHER 1:30.92761:31.36861:29.85041:29.85048.061s
 5th13Travis POLLARD 1:32.79871:32.21271:30.08851:30.08858.299s
 6th9Benjamin HALSALL 1:28.33541:27.13251:30.13161:27.13265.343s
 7th3Jordan PROCHYRA 1:25.35021:24.41621:24.41672.627s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st278Kose MICHIELSEN 1:35.83271:33.37861:30.67211:30.67210.791s
emoji_events2nd88Jayde SLEEP 1:31.23021:29.88111:30.70621:29.8812-
emoji_events3rd83Paul WILKINSON 1:32.21031:31.46031:31.13931:31.13931.258s
 4th97Daniel TOLCZYK 1:34.07951:31.91141:31.98441:31.91142.030s
 5th94Shane ROSHER 1:36.17881:33.20151:33.01251:33.01253.131s
 6th98Sam RUSSELL 1:40.001101:35.54981:33.61061:33.61063.729s
 7th95Joe TOLCZYK 1:38.37991:36.16691:35.24571:35.24575.364s
 8th37Timothy HARMAN 1:40.076111:37.584101:38.58281:37.58487.703s
 9th289Sam INDERSMITH 1:35.73761:35.40371:48.49791:35.40395.522s
 10th38Bobby COOPER 1:32.82941:30.1152DNF1:30.115100.234s
 108Adam HALSALL 1:29.5411DNF

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st165Argo ALLIKMETS 1:36.74311:37.79711:35.57211:35.5721-
emoji_events2nd180Michael YORK 1:49.09641:44.65441:41.82421:41.82426.252s
emoji_events3rd177Harry CREAGH 1:46.79321:41.20821:41.20835.636s
 4th135Michael SLOMAN 1:47.52231:44.28031:44.28048.708s

U13 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st272Cooper MOORE 2:30.76012:25.61212:25.6121-

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st256Yuliang SEOW 1:44.68011:40.13411:40.1341-
emoji_events2nd260Charlie HOWARD 1:47.62731:42.17421:42.17422.040s
emoji_events3rd266Jake DEKLERK 1:46.29421:42.52731:42.52732.393s
 4th264Jacob DANIELS 1:52.78151:49.42941:49.42949.295s
 5th263Joseph GILENKO 1:52.35741:51.73551:51.735511.601s
 6th255Benjamin MOORE 1:53.98261:52.01961:52.019611.885s
 251Seth RUDAS 1:59.3677DNF

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st72Jake MARSHALL 1:32.29311:31.26421:34.28311:31.26410.480s
emoji_events2nd248Aaron LEAGAS 1:33.16821:30.78411:37.09521:30.7842-
emoji_events3rd242Taylor CORTEZ 1:39.32531:39.48031:39.48038.696s
 4th240Nathan SIVEC 1:47.75551:40.75741:40.75749.973s
 5th71Adam THOMSON 1:48.42861:45.23551:45.235514.451s
 6th235Tom O'REILLY 1:47.22741:48.76761:48.767617.983s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st70Alex JAEGER 1:34.36331:28.39411:26.54211:26.5421-
emoji_events2nd42Bill CARRUTHERS 1:33.11321:30.75631:29.30021:29.30022.758s
emoji_events3rd49Travis FAGE 1:30.23911:29.65421:31.15731:29.65433.112s
 4th69Gerran TURNER 2:03.18761:35.92151:33.56841:33.56847.026s
 5th48Rohan GRANT 1:41.06351:37.53561:36.62551:36.625510.083s
 6th46Andrew HANNIG 1:36.55941:34.82041:34.82068.278s

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st223Paul FAGE 1:37.27311:38.17311:35.47511:35.4751-
emoji_events2nd222Ellis MOORE 1:42.36221:41.18821:41.18825.713s
emoji_events3rd227Mark BOYNTON 1:57.32331:42.74331:42.74337.268s
 4th226Kim Wah SEOW 2:52.92842:11.82742:11.827436.352s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st214Adrian WALSH 1:30.35911:28.55511:26.95611:26.9561-
emoji_events2nd220Paul DE KLERK 1:31.00821:30.55721:29.12021:29.12022.164s
emoji_events3rd215Ricky WOLLINGTON 1:38.44031:36.99831:34.64331:34.64337.687s
 4th188Liam FREJISZYN 1:46.43241:43.51341:43.513416.557s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st298Clint BARKER 1:37.27611:35.67711:39.55811:35.6771-
emoji_events2nd36Ethan MAVAY 1:38.75921:39.04321:39.04323.366s
emoji_events3rd296Ross THALLON 1:44.82731:42.72031:42.72037.043s
 4th297Darcy ALBREY 2:14.58561:44.12141:44.12148.444s
 5th231Colin HOWARD 1:46.30441:45.86051:45.860510.183s
 6th228Chris IDLE 1:52.63351:50.74661:50.746615.069s

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st208Louise WALLACE 1:55.13711:56.26811:53.92811:53.9281-
emoji_events2nd209Lara TADUESZ-SMITH 2:02.09132:01.46521:58.00821:58.00824.080s
emoji_events3rd207Catherine BONNET 1:59.88322:11.97141:58.89631:58.89634.968s
 4th205Penny HOLMBERG 2:12.72852:04.84331:59.69741:59.69745.769s
 5th210Amanda PRUDEN 2:10.09242:18.89152:18.891524.963s
 6th261Nerys EDDY 4:48.31663:44.95563:44.95561:51.027
 206Kyra EDDY DNFDNF
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us