The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Luke BALL | 1:23.9501 | 1:22.5641 | 1:21.7891 | ||
2nd | 2 | Ryan LITTERICK | 1:25.4533 | 1:24.9713 | 1:23.0842 | ||
3rd | 5 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 1:28.9615 | 1:26.1854 | 1:24.0113 | ||
4th | 124 | Isaak WILSHER | 1:30.9276 | 1:31.3686 | 1:29.8504 | ||
5th | 13 | Travis POLLARD | 1:32.7987 | 1:32.2127 | 1:30.0885 | ||
6th | 9 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:28.3354 | 1:27.1325 | 1:30.1316 | ||
7th | 3 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 1:25.3502 | 1:24.4162 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 1:35.8327 | 1:33.3786 | 1:30.6721 | ||
2nd | 88 | Jayde SLEEP | 1:31.2302 | 1:29.8811 | 1:30.7062 | ||
3rd | 83 | Paul WILKINSON | 1:32.2103 | 1:31.4603 | 1:31.1393 | ||
4th | 97 | Daniel TOLCZYK | 1:34.0795 | 1:31.9114 | 1:31.9844 | ||
5th | 94 | Shane ROSHER | 1:36.1788 | 1:33.2015 | 1:33.0125 | ||
6th | 98 | Sam RUSSELL | 1:40.00110 | 1:35.5498 | 1:33.6106 | ||
7th | 95 | Joe TOLCZYK | 1:38.3799 | 1:36.1669 | 1:35.2457 | ||
8th | 37 | Tim HARMAN | 1:40.07611 | 1:37.58410 | 1:38.5828 | ||
9th | 289 | Sam INDERSMITH | 1:35.7376 | 1:35.4037 | 1:48.4979 | ||
10th | 38 | Bobby COOPER | 1:32.8294 | 1:30.1152 | DNF | ||
108 | Adam HALSALL | 1:29.5411 | DNF |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Argo ALLIKMETS | 1:36.7431 | 1:37.7971 | 1:35.5721 | ||
2nd | 180 | Michael YORK | 1:49.0964 | 1:44.6544 | 1:41.8242 | ||
3rd | 177 | Harry CREAGH | 1:46.7932 | 1:41.2082 | |||
4th | 135 | Michael SLOMAN | 1:47.5223 | 1:44.2803 |
Male: U13
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Yuliang SEOW | 1:44.6801 | 1:40.1341 | |||
2nd | 260 | Charlie HOWARD | 1:47.6273 | 1:42.1742 | |||
3rd | 266 | Jake DE KLERK | 1:46.2942 | 1:42.5273 | |||
4th | 264 | Jacob DANIELS | 1:52.7815 | 1:49.4294 | |||
5th | 263 | Joseph GILENKO | 1:52.3574 | 1:51.7355 | |||
6th | 255 | Benjamin MOORE | 1:53.9826 | 1:52.0196 | |||
251 | Seth RUDAS | 1:59.3677 | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Jake MARSHALL | 1:32.2931 | 1:31.2642 | 1:34.2831 | ||
2nd | 248 | Aaron LEAGAS | 1:33.1682 | 1:30.7841 | 1:37.0952 | ||
3rd | 242 | Taylor CORTEZ | 1:39.3253 | 1:39.4803 | |||
4th | 240 | Nathan SIVEC | 1:47.7555 | 1:40.7574 | |||
5th | 71 | Adam THOMSON | 1:48.4286 | 1:45.2355 | |||
6th | 235 | Tom O'REILLY | 1:47.2274 | 1:48.7676 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Alex JAEGER | 1:34.3633 | 1:28.3941 | 1:26.5421 | ||
2nd | 42 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 1:33.1132 | 1:30.7563 | 1:29.3002 | ||
3rd | 49 | Travis FAGE | 1:30.2391 | 1:29.6542 | 1:31.1573 | ||
4th | 69 | Gerran TURNER | 2:03.1876 | 1:35.9215 | 1:33.5684 | ||
5th | 48 | Rohan GRANT | 1:41.0635 | 1:37.5356 | 1:36.6255 | ||
6th | 46 | Andrew HANNIG | 1:36.5594 | 1:34.8204 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Adrian WALSH | 1:30.3591 | 1:28.5551 | 1:26.9561 | ||
2nd | 220 | Paul DE KLERK | 1:31.0082 | 1:30.5572 | 1:29.1202 | ||
3rd | 215 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 1:38.4403 | 1:36.9983 | 1:34.6433 | ||
4th | 188 | Liam FREJISZYN | 1:46.4324 | 1:43.5134 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Paul FAGE | 1:37.2731 | 1:38.1731 | 1:35.4751 | ||
2nd | 222 | Ellis MOORE | 1:42.3622 | 1:41.1882 | |||
3rd | 227 | Mark BOYNTON | 1:57.3233 | 1:42.7433 | |||
4th | 226 | Kim Wah SEOW | 2:52.9284 | 2:11.8274 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298 | Clint BARKER | 1:37.2761 | 1:35.6771 | 1:39.5581 | ||
2nd | 36 | Ethan MAVAY | 1:38.7592 | 1:39.0432 | |||
3rd | 296 | Ross THALLON | 1:44.8273 | 1:42.7203 | |||
4th | 297 | Darcy ALBREY | 2:14.5856 | 1:44.1214 | |||
5th | 231 | Colin HOWARD | 1:46.3044 | 1:45.8605 | |||
6th | 228 | Chris IDLE | 1:52.6335 | 1:50.7466 |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Louise WALLACE | 1:55.1371 | 1:56.2681 | 1:53.9281 | ||
2nd | 209 | Lara TADUESZ-SMITH | 2:02.0913 | 2:01.4652 | 1:58.0082 | ||
3rd | 207 | Catherine BONNET | 1:59.8832 | 2:11.9714 | 1:58.8963 | ||
4th | 205 | Penny HOLMBERG | 2:12.7285 | 2:04.8433 | 1:59.6974 | ||
5th | 210 | Amanda PRUDEN | 2:10.0924 | 2:18.8915 | |||
6th | 261 | Nerys EDDY | 4:48.3166 | 3:44.9556 | |||
206 | Kyra EDDY | DNF | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified