shopping_cart0Basketmenu

WA State Champs at Goat Farm, WA

view_listResults (118)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/08/2014-State-Titles-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st22Jordan PROCHYRA 1:34.59721:32.74631:31.23811:31.23810.077s
emoji_events2nd21Sam PAYET 1:37.89871:34.43861:33.31721:33.31722.156s
emoji_events3rd25Ryan LITTERICK 1:34.29811:32.46221:33.63831:32.46231.301s
 4th8Shane WODE 1:35.09431:31.16111:35.29541:31.1614-
 5th17Stuart MACDONALD 1:41.520101:37.247101:38.06451:37.24756.086s
 6th15Travis POLLARD 1:43.115151:41.055161:40.08461:40.08468.923s
 7th14Tony DAVIES 1:43.171161:40.385151:40.24971:40.24979.088s
 8th20Mitchell MONOTTI 1:41.544111:39.764141:40.52781:39.76488.603s
 9th1Luke BALL 1:36.56741:33.67141:41.94291:33.67192.510s
 10th13Dane VAN RYT 1:42.088121:39.240131:47.341101:39.240108.079s
 11th18Daniel WOODWARD 1:38.02681:34.17551:34.175113.014s
 12th5Carl PICKERSGILL 1:37.09351:36.05071:36.050124.889s
 13th19Miikael KINNUNEN 1:37.82661:36.54781:36.547135.386s
 14th23Michael LOGAN 1:38.18191:36.55791:36.557145.396s
 15th16Clément DROMART 1:42.579131:37.990111:37.990156.829s
 16th12Thomas ANTICICH 1:43.662171:39.072121:39.072167.911s
 17th11Benjamin HALSALL 1:43.103141:41.651171:41.6511710.490s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st60Paul WILKINSON 1:39.65421:38.61721:40.21411:38.61711.564s
emoji_events2nd40Tim LEDGER 1:49.246121:40.72741:40.40021:40.40023.347s
emoji_events3rd49Kose MICHIELSEN 1:43.27031:40.35431:41.44331:40.35433.301s
 4th62Chayse PENGILLY 1:38.68411:37.05311:42.38341:37.0534-
 5th47Daniel TOLCZYK 1:45.31151:42.52451:42.52455.471s
 6th43Isaak WILSHER DNF1:42.64561:42.64565.592s
 7th42Shane ROSHER 1:46.45661:43.47571:43.47576.422s
 8th48Patrick LAUNDY 1:46.62971:43.90081:43.90086.847s
 9th46Joe TOLCZYK 1:46.69881:44.66391:44.66397.610s
 10th36Jayde SLEEP 1:47.46591:45.787101:45.787108.734s
 11th44Chris WRIGHT 1:49.233111:46.018111:46.018118.965s
 12th38Jake ADAMSON 1:48.139101:46.884121:46.884129.831s
 13th63Sam INDERSMITH 1:51.024131:47.143131:47.1431310.090s
 14th39Sam RUSSELL 1:51.427141:47.342141:47.3421410.289s
 15th65Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS 1:51.884161:47.727151:47.7271510.674s
 16th41Matthew GRIGGS 1:51.565151:47.922161:47.9221610.869s
 17th64Laurence MOSLEY 1:55.778171:48.216171:48.2161711.163s
 18th37Adam HALSALL 1:43.80741:49.304181:49.3041812.251s
 19th34Brenton BUTTON 2:01.090181:59.353191:59.3531922.300s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st94Tyrell AKERS 1:45.88511:45.10711:45.1071-
emoji_events2nd98Argo ALLIKMETS 1:46.49721:45.91821:45.91820.811s
emoji_events3rd87Marcus HADDON 1:47.34131:46.12031:46.12031.013s
 4th124Tim NEVE 1:49.85551:46.50841:46.50841.401s
 5th114Chris SALVARINAS 1:52.66391:47.37351:47.37352.266s
 6th59Michael SALVARINAS 1:50.61061:47.55961:47.55962.452s
 7th91James BENNETT (mas) 1:52.26781:48.79271:48.79273.685s
 8th89Matt CURTIS 1:53.682101:49.00581:49.00583.898s
 9th115Shane MURRAY 1:51.97771:49.34791:49.34794.240s
 10th88Kalhan GRENIER 1:49.44741:50.967101:50.967105.860s
 11th122Daniel COSTELLO 1:58.548131:51.134111:51.134116.027s
 12th92Guy WORSLEY 1:58.513121:52.772121:52.772127.665s
 13th96Gareth FABISH 2:00.154151:55.431131:55.4311310.324s
 14th120Mark PEENS 1:58.887141:56.883141:56.8831411.776s
 15th100Michael YORK 2:04.970181:57.757151:57.7571512.650s
 16th93Samuel WEARNE 2:00.721161:58.032161:58.0321612.925s
 17th95Michael SLOMAN 1:53.715111:58.218171:58.2181713.111s
 18th90Nigel LLOYD 2:01.761172:00.256182:00.2561815.149s
 19th97Christiaan STEENKAMP 2:09.834222:04.641192:04.6411919.534s
 20th86David MEYN 2:07.783192:06.609202:06.6092021.502s
 21st99Jason PELZERS 2:08.840202:10.147212:10.1472125.040s
 22nd125Stellan MCCARTHY 2:21.575232:13.183222:13.1832228.076s
 23rd121Michael CLEAK 2:30.281242:29.890232:29.8902344.783s
 58Dave MULLINS 2:08.97321

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st116Nicholas KING 2:21.14212:14.73512:14.7351-
emoji_events2nd123Cooper MOORE 2:22.38022:19.19222:19.19224.457s
emoji_events3rd117Joshua KING 3:09.28033:04.05033:04.050349.315s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st128Cooliang SEOW 1:50.73621:45.04611:45.0461-
emoji_events2nd131Roly KYME 1:49.91911:46.98721:46.98721.941s
emoji_events3rd127Cadel ADAMS 1:54.41031:51.94831:51.94836.902s
 4th130Jake DEKLERK 1:57.17541:56.42441:56.424411.378s
 5th133Benjamin MOORE 2:08.10251:59.79151:59.791514.745s
 6th134Caydn WHITE 2:11.28362:07.72562:07.725622.679s
 7th126Thomas GASKIN 2:11.98472:09.11972:09.119724.073s
 8th129Seth RUDAS 2:15.63782:09.27482:09.274824.228s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st141Jake MARSHALL 1:42.72911:39.96621:46.12111:39.96610.280s
emoji_events2nd148Aaron LEAGAS 1:43.55021:39.68612:54.07421:39.6862-
emoji_events3rd142Toby MULLER 1:43.68031:42.52131:42.52132.835s
 4th145Taylor CORTEZ 1:54.24841:51.57541:51.575411.889s
 5th139Dylan MCGUINNESS 1:59.47271:53.07251:53.072513.386s
 6th143Nathan SIVEC 1:58.14561:54.06061:54.060614.374s
 7th146Adam THOMSON 1:57.05051:57.49971:57.499717.813s
 8th149David AMMANN 2:02.844101:59.84181:59.841820.155s
 9th147Marcus GRIFFITHS 2:00.52582:00.82692:00.826921.140s
 10th138Daniel GRIFFIN 2:00.65892:03.424102:03.4241023.738s
 136Calvin BEATTIE DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st102Bernard SCOTT 1:42.08631:40.38731:43.09211:40.38714.892s
emoji_events2nd103Bill CARRUTHERS 1:40.13711:38.73221:46.76621:38.73223.237s
emoji_events3rd111Alex JAEGER 1:41.92221:35.49516:44.33031:35.4953-
 4th109Gerran TURNER 1:44.45851:42.35341:42.35346.858s
 5th105Travis FAGE 1:44.13941:42.73951:42.73957.244s
 6th104Kye RICKS 1:49.40961:45.91961:45.919610.424s
 7th106Andrew HANNIG 1:53.85281:51.07171:51.071715.576s
 8th101Bryce WELLS 1:53.26071:52.51081:52.510817.015s

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st74Shane DOBSON 1:42.63711:41.23211:41.14811:41.1481-
emoji_events2nd73Paul NEVE 1:57.89631:50.88421:50.88429.736s
emoji_events3rd70Paul FAGE 2:04.54741:51.15131:51.151310.003s
 4th69Ellis MOORE 1:57.60121:53.22341:53.223412.075s
 5th68Tim ROACH (gvet) 2:05.88251:59.59751:59.597518.449s
 6th67Kim Wah SEOW 2:20.00262:15.90162:15.901634.753s
 7th71Richard GASKIN 2:39.99472:34.29572:34.295753.147s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st53Adrian WALSH 1:40.31611:38.22011:36.33711:36.3371-
emoji_events2nd51Martin COSTA 1:41.98031:40.29931:39.09321:39.09322.756s
emoji_events3rd55Paul DE KLERK 1:41.25721:40.26821:41.41231:40.26833.931s
 4th50Tim BECK 1:44.33341:41.58541:41.58545.248s
 5th52Ricky WOLLINGTON 1:46.81051:42.98151:42.98156.644s
 6th54Liam FREJISZYN 2:00.08861:55.25361:55.253618.916s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st84Jimmy PRITCHARD 1:36.03711:33.74911:37.13611:33.7491-
emoji_events2nd80Jamie DUNLOP 1:43.13221:41.36421:41.36427.615s
emoji_events3rd81Adrian RICE 1:43.32831:41.64231:41.64237.893s
 4th77Clint BARKER 1:50.48251:43.67741:43.67749.928s
 5th66Rob EVANS 1:58.66871:56.44351:56.443522.694s
 6th83Lachlan PAYET 1:47.96541:56.46361:56.463622.714s
 7th76Andy SNELL 2:10.53782:07.88472:07.884734.135s
 8th72Steven BUURSEMA 2:12.89492:14.46582:14.465840.716s
 85Andrew MCROBERTS 1:54.1516DNF

 

 

Women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Run 1 Final Best run Diff
emoji_events1st29Chelsea BLAKERS 2:05.52012:00.93812:00.9381-
emoji_events2nd30Catherine BONNET 2:09.75222:04.46922:04.46923.531s
emoji_events3rd26Rachel GASKIN 2:13.50132:06.87032:06.87035.932s
 4th27Louise WALLACE 2:14.38942:16.66342:16.663415.725s
 5th31Penny HOLMBERG 2:21.61352:18.80052:18.800517.862s
 6th28Abi PATERSON 2:26.39562:22.50562:22.505621.567s
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us