The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 1:34.5972 | 1:32.7463 | 1:31.2381 | ||
2nd | 21 | Sam PAYET | 1:37.8987 | 1:34.4386 | 1:33.3172 | ||
3rd | 25 | Ryan LITTERICK | 1:34.2981 | 1:32.4622 | 1:33.6383 | ||
4th | 8 | Shane WODE | 1:35.0943 | 1:31.1611 | 1:35.2954 | ||
5th | 17 | Stuart MACDONALD | 1:41.52010 | 1:37.24710 | 1:38.0645 | ||
6th | 15 | Travis POLLARD | 1:43.11515 | 1:41.05516 | 1:40.0846 | ||
7th | 14 | Tony DAVIES | 1:43.17116 | 1:40.38515 | 1:40.2497 | ||
8th | 20 | Mitch MONOTTI | 1:41.54411 | 1:39.76414 | 1:40.5278 | ||
9th | 1 | Luke BALL | 1:36.5674 | 1:33.6714 | 1:41.9429 | ||
10th | 13 | Dane VAN RYT | 1:42.08812 | 1:39.24013 | 1:47.34110 | ||
11th | 18 | Daniel WOODWARD | 1:38.0268 | 1:34.1755 | |||
12th | 5 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 1:37.0935 | 1:36.0507 | |||
13th | 19 | Miikael KINNUNEN | 1:37.8266 | 1:36.5478 | |||
14th | 23 | Michael LOGAN | 1:38.1819 | 1:36.5579 | |||
15th | 16 | Clément DROMART | 1:42.57913 | 1:37.99011 | |||
16th | 12 | Thomas ANTICICH | 1:43.66217 | 1:39.07212 | |||
17th | 11 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:43.10314 | 1:41.65117 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Paul WILKINSON | 1:39.6542 | 1:38.6172 | 1:40.2141 | ||
2nd | 40 | Tim LEDGER | 1:49.24612 | 1:40.7274 | 1:40.4002 | ||
3rd | 49 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 1:43.2703 | 1:40.3543 | 1:41.4433 | ||
4th | 62 | Chayse PENGILLY | 1:38.6841 | 1:37.0531 | 1:42.3834 | ||
5th | 47 | Daniel TOLCZYK | 1:45.3115 | 1:42.5245 | |||
6th | 43 | Isaak WILSHER | DNF | 1:42.6456 | |||
7th | 42 | Shane ROSHER | 1:46.4566 | 1:43.4757 | |||
8th | 48 | Patrick LAUNDY | 1:46.6297 | 1:43.9008 | |||
9th | 46 | Joe TOLCZYK | 1:46.6988 | 1:44.6639 | |||
10th | 36 | Jayde SLEEP | 1:47.4659 | 1:45.78710 | |||
11th | 44 | Chris WRIGHT | 1:49.23311 | 1:46.01811 | |||
12th | 38 | Jake ADAMSON | 1:48.13910 | 1:46.88412 | |||
13th | 63 | Sam INDERSMITH | 1:51.02413 | 1:47.14313 | |||
14th | 39 | Sam RUSSELL | 1:51.42714 | 1:47.34214 | |||
15th | 65 | Matthew HUGHES-ODGERS | 1:51.88416 | 1:47.72715 | |||
16th | 41 | Matthew GRIGGS | 1:51.56515 | 1:47.92216 | |||
17th | 64 | Laurence MOSLEY | 1:55.77817 | 1:48.21617 | |||
18th | 37 | Adam HALSALL | 1:43.8074 | 1:49.30418 | |||
19th | 34 | Brenton BUTTON | 2:01.09018 | 1:59.35319 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Tyrell AKERS | 1:45.8851 | 1:45.1071 | |||
2nd | 98 | Argo ALLIKMETS | 1:46.4972 | 1:45.9182 | |||
3rd | 87 | Marcus HADDON | 1:47.3413 | 1:46.1203 | |||
4th | 124 | Tim NEVE | 1:49.8555 | 1:46.5084 | |||
5th | 114 | Chris SALVARINAS | 1:52.6639 | 1:47.3735 | |||
6th | 59 | Michael SALVARINAS | 1:50.6106 | 1:47.5596 | |||
7th | 91 | James BENNETT (mas) | 1:52.2678 | 1:48.7927 | |||
8th | 89 | Matt CURTIS | 1:53.68210 | 1:49.0058 | |||
9th | 115 | Shane MURRAY | 1:51.9777 | 1:49.3479 | |||
10th | 88 | Kalhan GRENIER | 1:49.4474 | 1:50.96710 | |||
11th | 122 | Daniel COSTELLO | 1:58.54813 | 1:51.13411 | |||
12th | 92 | Guy WORSLEY | 1:58.51312 | 1:52.77212 | |||
13th | 96 | Gareth FABISH | 2:00.15415 | 1:55.43113 | |||
14th | 120 | Mark PEENS | 1:58.88714 | 1:56.88314 | |||
15th | 100 | Michael YORK | 2:04.97018 | 1:57.75715 | |||
16th | 93 | Samuel WEARNE | 2:00.72116 | 1:58.03216 | |||
17th | 95 | Michael SLOMAN | 1:53.71511 | 1:58.21817 | |||
18th | 90 | Nigel LLOYD | 2:01.76117 | 2:00.25618 | |||
19th | 97 | Christiaan STEENKAMP | 2:09.83422 | 2:04.64119 | |||
20th | 86 | David MEYN | 2:07.78319 | 2:06.60920 | |||
21st | 99 | Jason PELZERS | 2:08.84020 | 2:10.14721 | |||
22nd | 125 | Stellan MCCARTHY | 2:21.57523 | 2:13.18322 | |||
23rd | 121 | Michael CLEAK | 2:30.28124 | 2:29.89023 | |||
58 | Dave MULLINS | 2:08.97321 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Shane DOBSON | 1:42.6371 | 1:41.2321 | 1:41.1481 | ||
2nd | 73 | Paul NEVE | 1:57.8963 | 1:50.8842 | |||
3rd | 70 | Paul FAGE | 2:04.5474 | 1:51.1513 | |||
4th | 69 | Ellis MOORE | 1:57.6012 | 1:53.2234 | |||
5th | 68 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 2:05.8825 | 1:59.5975 | |||
6th | 67 | Kim Wah SEOW | 2:20.0026 | 2:15.9016 | |||
7th | 71 | Richard GASKIN | 2:39.9947 | 2:34.2957 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Adrian WALSH | 1:40.3161 | 1:38.2201 | 1:36.3371 | ||
2nd | 51 | Martin COSTA | 1:41.9803 | 1:40.2993 | 1:39.0932 | ||
3rd | 55 | Paul DE KLERK | 1:41.2572 | 1:40.2682 | 1:41.4123 | ||
4th | 50 | Tim BECK | 1:44.3334 | 1:41.5854 | |||
5th | 52 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 1:46.8105 | 1:42.9815 | |||
6th | 54 | Liam FREJISZYN | 2:00.0886 | 1:55.2536 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Nicholas KING | 2:21.1421 | 2:14.7351 | |||
2nd | 123 | Cooper MOORE | 2:22.3802 | 2:19.1922 | |||
3rd | 117 | Joshua KING | 3:09.2803 | 3:04.0503 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Cooliang SEOW | 1:50.7362 | 1:45.0461 | |||
2nd | 131 | Roly KYME | 1:49.9191 | 1:46.9872 | |||
3rd | 127 | Cadel ADAMS | 1:54.4103 | 1:51.9483 | |||
4th | 130 | Jake DE KLERK | 1:57.1754 | 1:56.4244 | |||
5th | 133 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:08.1025 | 1:59.7915 | |||
6th | 134 | Caydn WHITE | 2:11.2836 | 2:07.7256 | |||
7th | 126 | Thomas GASKIN | 2:11.9847 | 2:09.1197 | |||
8th | 129 | Seth RUDAS | 2:15.6378 | 2:09.2748 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Jake MARSHALL | 1:42.7291 | 1:39.9662 | 1:46.1211 | ||
2nd | 148 | Aaron LEAGAS | 1:43.5502 | 1:39.6861 | 2:54.0742 | ||
3rd | 142 | Toby MULLER | 1:43.6803 | 1:42.5213 | |||
4th | 145 | Taylor CORTEZ | 1:54.2484 | 1:51.5754 | |||
5th | 139 | Dylan MCGUINNESS | 1:59.4727 | 1:53.0725 | |||
6th | 143 | Nathan SIVEC | 1:58.1456 | 1:54.0606 | |||
7th | 146 | Adam THOMSON | 1:57.0505 | 1:57.4997 | |||
8th | 149 | David AMMANN | 2:02.84410 | 1:59.8418 | |||
9th | 147 | Marcus GRIFFITHS | 2:00.5258 | 2:00.8269 | |||
10th | 138 | Daniel GRIFFIN (WA) | 2:00.6589 | 2:03.42410 | |||
136 | Calvin BEATTIE | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Bernard SCOTT | 1:42.0863 | 1:40.3873 | 1:43.0921 | ||
2nd | 103 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 1:40.1371 | 1:38.7322 | 1:46.7662 | ||
3rd | 111 | Alex JAEGER | 1:41.9222 | 1:35.4951 | 6:44.3303 | ||
4th | 109 | Gerran TURNER | 1:44.4585 | 1:42.3534 | |||
5th | 105 | Travis FAGE | 1:44.1394 | 1:42.7395 | |||
6th | 104 | Kye RICKS | 1:49.4096 | 1:45.9196 | |||
7th | 106 | Andrew HANNIG | 1:53.8528 | 1:51.0717 | |||
8th | 101 | Bryce WELLS | 1:53.2607 | 1:52.5108 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Jimmy PRITCHARD | 1:36.0371 | 1:33.7491 | 1:37.1361 | ||
2nd | 80 | Jamie DUNLOP | 1:43.1322 | 1:41.3642 | |||
3rd | 81 | Adrian RICE | 1:43.3283 | 1:41.6423 | |||
4th | 77 | Clint BARKER | 1:50.4825 | 1:43.6774 | |||
5th | 66 | Rob EVANS | 1:58.6687 | 1:56.4435 | |||
6th | 83 | Lachlan PAYET | 1:47.9654 | 1:56.4636 | |||
7th | 76 | Andy SNELL | 2:10.5378 | 2:07.8847 | |||
8th | 72 | Steven BUURSEMA | 2:12.8949 | 2:14.4658 | |||
85 | Andrew MCROBERTS | 1:54.1516 | DNF |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Chelsea BLAKERS | 2:05.5201 | 2:00.9381 | |||
2nd | 30 | Catherine BONNET | 2:09.7522 | 2:04.4692 | |||
3rd | 26 | Rachel GASKIN | 2:13.5013 | 2:06.8703 | |||
4th | 27 | Louise WALLACE | 2:14.3894 | 2:16.6634 | |||
5th | 31 | Penny HOLMBERG | 2:21.6135 | 2:18.8005 | |||
6th | 28 | Abi PATERSON | 2:26.3956 | 2:22.5056 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified