The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Kyle GRAU | Terrace Park, OH | 4:35.301 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Jimmy LESLIE | Pittsburgh, PA | Grom Racing / Snowshoe Mtn | 4:36.302 | 1.00s | ||
3rd | 2 | Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) | Apex, NC | 4:37.293 | 1.99s | |||
4th | 13 | Ian TURNER | Purceville, VA | Loco Gravity Racing | 4:45.024 | 9.72s | ||
5th | 9 | Ethan QUEHL | Loganville, GA | Maxxis / Norco / Snowshoe Mtn | 4:51.845 | 16.54s | ||
6th | 12 | Joshua COIT | Morgantown, WV | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 4:52.016 | 16.71s | ||
7th | 4 | Justin GREGORY | Ligonier, PA | 4:52.527 | 17.22s | |||
8th | 6 | Vance NONNO | Massillon, OH | RIDING FORWARD | 4:53.048 | 17.74s | ||
9th | 11 | Sam SKIDMORE | Dayton, OH | Shenandoah Bicycle Company | 4:53.439 | 18.13s | ||
10th | 15 | B.J. TREGLIA | York, PA | Fox Racing / Shirk Bike Shop | 4:54.2710 | 18.97s | ||
11th | 5 | Robert MONJURE | Winston Salem, NC | 4:56.2111 | 20.91s | |||
12th | 10 | Harrison REYNOLDS | Madison, OH | RIDING FORWARD | 5:00.6012 | 25.30s | ||
13th | 1 | Heath BOEDEKER | Zanesville, OH | HWB Cycling | 5:03.8413 | 28.54s | ||
14th | 8 | Eric VEST | Davidson, NC | Grom Racing / Snowshoe Mtn | 5:04.8214 | 29.52s |
Male: Amateur: 0-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Joshua ROGERS | Clayton, NC | Grom Racing / Snowshoe Mtn | 4:50.621 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | David DRESSLER | Clayton, NC | Grom Racing / Snowshoe Mtn | 4:52.612 | 1.99s | ||
3rd | 131 | Michael KANE | Simpsonville, SC | Grom Racing / Snowshoe Mtn | 5:03.113 | 12.49s | ||
4th | 142 | Andrew SUMMERS | Leesburg, VA | Loco Gravity Racing | 5:09.004 | 18.38s | ||
5th | 132 | Ethan THOMPSON | Tryon, NC | Thompson Landscaping | 5:13.565 | 22.94s | ||
6th | 116 | Casey CULP | Charlottesville, VA | Chainsmoke | 5:22.296 | 31.67s | ||
7th | 109 | Tom LOUGHLIN | Holly Springs, NC | Billy Goat Bikes | 5:31.627 | 41.00s | ||
8th | 100 | Sam HOUSTON | Moseley, VA | 5:56.508 | 1:05.88 |
Male: Amateur: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Jaeger ROSE | Connersville, IN | Billy Goat Bikes | 4:51.161 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Sam VINCENT | Staunton, VA | Team Unicorn | 4:55.902 | 4.74s | ||
3rd | 121 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | Valencia, PA | 5:00.753 | 9.59s | |||
4th | 150 | Grayson NEFF | Black Mountain, NC | Snowshoe Mtn | 5:00.874 | 9.71s | ||
5th | 126 | Jesse BORROR | Morgantown, WV | Chainsmoke | 5:01.445 | 10.28s | ||
6th | 111 | Josh SMITH | Dayton, OH | 5:04.756 | 13.59s | |||
7th | 112 | Tyler BEDICK | Morgantown, WV | 5:04.847 | 13.68s | |||
8th | 145 | Nate PARRISH (u35) | White Hall, WV | PSB / Spank Ind | 5:07.178 | 16.01s | ||
9th | 102 | Ross MONCKTON | Atlanta, GA | FRESH! Bike Service | 5:13.189 | 22.02s | ||
10th | 119 | Matt KING | Salem, VA | Blue Ridge Gravity | 5:18.5910 | 27.43s | ||
11th | 103 | Ian LUPO | Coraopolis, PA | 5:19.0911 | 27.93s | |||
12th | 104 | Zachary HUTELIN | Plantation, FL | 5:23.8212 | 32.66s | |||
13th | 118 | Justin JACKSON | Hope Mills, NC | 6:11.5713 | 1:20.41 | |||
14th | 120 | Andrew PUCKETT | Daleville, VA | 9:52.6014 | 5:01.44 |
Male: Amateur: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Harley ADDAIR | Winston Salem, NC | 959 Racing | 5:00.681 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Kevin ADDAIR | Glade Spring, VA | 5:01.532 | 0.85s | |||
3rd | 105 | Will MURRAY | Charlotte, NC | 5:04.733 | 4.05s | |||
4th | 133 | Brian SARFINO | Davis, WV | Hellbender Senders | 5:06.594 | 5.91s | ||
5th | 107 | Chad GILBERT | Fenton, MI | Kickstand Racing | 5:22.985 | 22.30s | ||
6th | 106 | Caleb MILLER | Jacksonville, NC | Coast 2 Coast Racing | 5:25.406 | 24.72s | ||
7th | 143 | Nathan MEAD | Powatan, VA | Johnny Action Sports / PARADISE GARAGE | 5:25.607 | 24.92s | ||
8th | 138 | Sean CASTLE | Roanoke, VA | Blue Ridge Gravity / Just the Right Gear | 5:29.098 | 28.41s | ||
9th | 123 | Justin MARTINCIC | Beaver, PA | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 5:31.439 | 30.75s | ||
10th | 113 | Todd HUDSON | Charlotte, NC | Gravity Pirates East | 5:49.7910 | 49.11s | ||
11th | 147 | Jason SHERRILL | Matthews, NC | BikeSource | 6:23.1611 | 1:22.48 |
Male: Amateur: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Randy ARNOLD | Rocky Mount, NC | Gravity Pirates | 5:07.371 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | George John LESLIE | Birmingham, MI | HIGHGEAR | 5:11.292 | 3.92s | ||
3rd | 127 | Shawn METCALF | Dover, OH | CFSR - Brickhouse | 5:18.793 | 11.42s | ||
4th | 148 | Chris KRING | Zeeland, MI | HIGHGEAR / Santa Cruz / TLD | 5:33.434 | 26.06s | ||
5th | 141 | Kurt DRESSLER | Clayton, NC | 5:35.655 | 28.28s | |||
6th | 115 | Kenneth LEE | Roanoke, VA | 5:40.156 | 32.78s | |||
7th | 140 | Doug TATE | Kokow, IN | Chainsmoke | 5:48.797 | 41.42s | ||
124 | Tony WATSON | Oak Ridge, NC | DNF |
Male: Intro: 0-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Zach GAREIS | Mars, PA | 5:37.321 | - | |||
2nd | 324 | Ian BONGARD | Salem, VA | Blue Ridge Gravity | 5:52.842 | 15.52s | ||
3rd | 117 | Seth WILSON | 5:54.353 | 17.03s | ||||
4th | 300 | Davis FOSTER | Moseley, VA | Hammer Down Racing | 6:03.674 | 26.35s | ||
5th | 318 | Ben RICHTER | Greenville, SC | 6:06.545 | 29.22s | |||
6th | 305 | Jett ROSE | Connersville, IN | RIDING FORWARD | 6:17.286 | 39.96s | ||
7th | 306 | Cole SHENIGO | Virginia Beach, VA | 6:19.017 | 41.69s | |||
8th | 317 | Kaleb BROWN | Burnsville, WV | 6:22.648 | 45.32s | |||
9th | 307 | Sam SNEAD | Mcgaheysville, VA | 6:30.489 | 53.16s | |||
10th | 319 | Henry KHARE | Brevard, NC | Pro Gold | 6:44.2910 | 1:06.97 | ||
11th | 308 | Luke SUESS | Roanoke, VA | 6:48.1411 | 1:10.82 | |||
12th | 326 | Jack QUEENER | 6:50.0512 | 1:12.73 | ||||
13th | 303 | Aiden LOORHAM | Rome, GA | Cycletherapy / DeFeet | 7:31.5813 | 1:54.26 | ||
304 | Brian MCNEIL | Midlothian, VA | DNS |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 0-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Owen WITCHER | Woodstock, GA | GROM / Snowshoe Mtn | 5:10.311 | - | ||
2nd | 229 | Bergen KHARE | 5:30.162 | 19.85s | ||||
3rd | 228 | Jordan TUNKS | Reston, VA | Evolution / Wicked Wash | 5:37.283 | 26.97s | ||
4th | 227 | Zach JOHNSON (east) | Clinton, OH | EDGE OUTDOORS / Oakley | 5:38.214 | 27.90s | ||
5th | 225 | Phillip STEELE | Burnsville, WV | GROM / Snowshoe Mtn | 5:41.185 | 30.87s | ||
6th | 202 | Clancy LOORHAM | Rome, GA | Cycletherapy / DeFeet | 5:44.686 | 34.37s | ||
7th | 206 | Brant SHENIGO | Virginia Beach, VA | 5:48.667 | 38.35s | |||
8th | 204 | Evan PICINOTTI | Charleroi, PA | Phenom Racing | 5:54.738 | 44.42s | ||
9th | 200 | Tanner CROWLEY | Zanesville, OH | 5:57.699 | 47.38s | |||
10th | 203 | Brendan MARTIN | Sandy Springs, GA | Evolution | 6:09.7110 | 59.40s |
Male: Intro: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Sean DUFFY | Norfolk, VA | 6:25.881 | - | |||
2nd | 311 | Domenick BERARDUCCI | West Newton, PA | Berarducci Racing | 6:38.592 | 12.71s | ||
3rd | 321 | Austin JONES | Snowshoe, WV | 6:40.753 | 14.87s |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Shawn TYRA | Campton, KY | 5:23.211 | - | |||
2nd | 237 | Ian BARONE | North Charleston, SC | 5:35.652 | 12.44s | |||
3rd | 208 | Spencer JACOBS | Waterford, MI | 5:54.973 | 31.76s | |||
4th | 209 | Marco LIUBENOV | Asheville, NC | Billy Goat Bikes | 5:57.744 | 34.53s | ||
5th | 240 | Jacob NAYLOR | Charlotte, NC | Gravity Pirates East | 5:59.395 | 36.18s | ||
6th | 224 | Matt LIN | Arden, NC | 6:02.176 | 38.96s | |||
7th | 239 | Dylan ROSE | 6:02.737 | 39.52s | ||||
8th | 207 | Sean ERSKINE | Penn Hills, PA | Chainsmoke | 6:18.118 | 54.90s | ||
9th | 233 | Robbie HOBSON | Ballard, WV | 25:55.969 | 20:32.75 | |||
212 | Jared SCHILLINGER | Cheswick, PA | DNF |
Male: Intro: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 320 | Ritch RICKER | Keyser, WV | Phenom Racing | 5:57.371 | - | ||
2nd | 310 | Tim REBOLD | Great Falls, VA | 6:33.912 | 36.54s |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Kenny SAUNDERS | Alexandria, VA | 5:43.841 | - | |||
2nd | 215 | Austin POWELL | Zanesville, OH | 5:45.122 | 1.28s | |||
3rd | 232 | Mark WARD | Ashville, NC | 5:47.673 | 3.83s | |||
4th | 214 | Josh KRYNOCK | Charlotte, NC | Gravity Pirates East | 5:50.054 | 6.21s | ||
5th | 217 | Eli SCOTT | Bridgeville, PA | Chainsmoke | 6:22.675 | 38.83s |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Keith O'BRIEN | Highland, MI | High Gear Racing | 5:34.021 | - | ||
2nd | 221 | David PETUTSKY | Osteen, FL | 5:44.242 | 10.22s | |||
3rd | 234 | Mario MOSSI | Richmond, VA | Hondobikes | 5:45.063 | 11.04s | ||
4th | 223 | Mike SUDDETH | Debary, FL | 5:45.194 | 11.17s | |||
5th | 219 | William LAMIE | Powhatan, VA | Paradise Garage Racing | 6:03.005 | 28.98s | ||
6th | 218 | Ernest DAVIS | Cary, NC | 6:06.576 | 32.55s | |||
7th | 222 | Mark POOLE | Chillicothe, OH | OMR | 7:41.177 | 2:07.15 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Robert DUNLAP | Cumberland, MD | Phenom Racing | 5:31.181 | - | ||
2nd | 505 | James SCHAUBACH | Suffolk, VA | Village Bicycles | 5:38.442 | 7.26s | ||
3rd | 504 | Mike ALVAREZ | Potomac, MD | Giant Beans | 5:47.963 | 16.78s | ||
4th | 506 | Julian CABREANA | Crystal Lake, Il | High Gear Racing | 5:48.274 | 17.09s | ||
5th | 500 | Andrew FAGAN | Apex, NC | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 6:17.795 | 46.61s | ||
6th | 503 | Neil STABLOW | Kensington, MD | 6:29.056 | 57.87s | |||
7th | 502 | Bruce LOCKHART | Hubert, NC | Giant Dirtbean RT | 7:19.937 | 1:48.75 |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Rae GANDOLF | Zanesville, OH | Kona Super Grass Roots / RIDING FORWARD | 5:39.511 | - |
Female: Amateur
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Scout CLARK | Taylors, SC | Grom Racing / Snowshoe Mtn | 5:55.861 | - |
Female: Intro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Lynn CHILDERS | Barboursville, VA | 7:48.361 | - | |||
2nd | 322 | Grace SUMMERS | Leesburg, VA | Loco Gravity Racing | 8:00.032 | 11.67s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified