The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43P | Mark WEIR | Navoto | Cannondale / WTB | 3:07.761 | - | ||
2nd | 42P | Kiran MACKINNON | Aromas | CCCX / SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 3:08.042 | 0.28s | ||
3rd | 33P | Ben CRUZ | Navoto | Cannondale / WTB | 3:08.823 | 1.06s | ||
4th | 52P | Marco OSBORNE | Navato | 3:12.994 | 5.23s | |||
5th | 5P | Tom DORAN (O'BRIEN) | Slo | Art's Cyclery / Slo To The Bone | 3:13.445 | 5.68s | ||
6th | 6P | Ian MASSEY | Concord | Trail Techniques | 3:15.536 | 7.77s | ||
7th | 44P | Kyle WARNER | Chico | Felt-Suntour | 3:17.587 | 9.82s | ||
8th | 23P | Marshall EAMES | Lafayette | Fox Racing / Santa Cruz | 3:19.928 | 12.16s | ||
9th | 4P | Daniel BRISBON | Slo | Slo To The Bone | 3:20.579 | 12.81s | ||
10th | 67P | Keith MORELAN | San Jose | Morelan Racing / TrailHead | 3:21.9110 | 14.15s | ||
11th | 27P | Cory SULLIVAN (pro) | Slo | Slo To The Bone | 3:22.0311 | 14.27s | ||
12th | 25P | Kyle WINDEMAN | Slo | NOB / Slo To The Bone | 3:33.6712 | 25.91s |
Male: Cat 1: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 339X | Todd RENWICK | Soulsbyville | Ride Giant / Ride Northstar | 3:29.061 | - | ||
2nd | 311X | Hudson TOGNETTI | San Carlos | TRAIHEAD | 3:31.662 | 2.60s | ||
3rd | 310X | Michael COFIELD | Belmont | TRAIHEAD | 3:38.043 | 8.98s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113X | Ben HLEBO | Los Gatos | RISSE RACING | 3:18.261 | - | ||
2nd | 121X | Mike ENGLISH | Mtn. View | 3:22.022 | 3.76s | |||
3rd | 150X | Christopher CRAWLEY | Monterey | The Hub | 3:28.953 | 10.69s | ||
4th | 132X | Tyler HANSEN | Belmont | 3:32.504 | 14.24s | |||
5th | 131X | Jerome OLIMPIADA | San Mateo | RIDE SFO | 3:32.955 | 14.69s | ||
6th | 133X | Robert DUNCAN | Oakland | Thunderbringers | 3:34.126 | 15.86s | ||
7th | 108X | Josh PRANICH | Fresno | CCCX / E13 / ODI | 3:37.887 | 19.62s |
Male: Cat 1: 35-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235X | Mark RIDLER | San Rafael | 3:28.301 | - | |||
2nd | 253X | Phil TERCERO (exp) | Morgan Hill | Concept Cyclery | 3:30.722 | 2.42s |
Male: Cat 1: 45-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 440X | Michael RYAN | Santa Cruz | Bike Trip | 3:36.601 | - | ||
2nd | 432X | Tim DENNIS | Pleasant Hill | KillTrail | 3:42.592 | 5.99s | ||
3rd | 458X | Jim LEWIS | San Jose | Calabazas Cyclery | 4:08.573 | 31.97s |
Male: Cat 2: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137S | Julian DIVINE | Columbia | 3:30.981 | - | |||
2nd | 118S | Dylan PESCE | San Anselmo | Krakatoa / Lava Crew | 3:41.502 | 10.52s | ||
3rd | 135S | Brian COHAL | Martinez | 3:41.513 | 10.53s | |||
4th | 134S | Nicolas TAYLOR | Petaluma | Krakatoa / Lava Crew | 4:04.294 | 33.31s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 445S | Dane PETERSEN | Chico | Bike Cart | 3:30.151 | - | ||
2nd | 438S | Ryan SULLIVAN | Groveland | Canfield Bikes / Honey Stinger | 3:34.042 | 3.89s | ||
3rd | 454S | Joe BERNARD | Cxastro Valley | Wrench Science / x-fusion | 3:41.363 | 11.21s | ||
4th | 439S | Myles LUCAS | Hollister | Off the Chain | 3:43.194 | 13.04s | ||
5th | 431S | Robert MCGEHEE | Pleasanton | Hang Hunter Lures / Wrench Science | 3:43.515 | 13.36s | ||
6th | 444S | Kyle HARDER | Salinas | Bike Cart | 3:45.616 | 15.46s | ||
7th | 408S | Cody BOUC | Pinole | Clean Machines | 3:47.327 | 17.17s | ||
8th | 437S | Spencer PHILIP | Los Altos | 3:49.058 | 18.90s | |||
9th | 436S | Anthony ALLOPENNA | Sonora | All open North America | 3:50.959 | 20.80s | ||
10th | 443S | Brian SWEAT | Chico | Team Chico | 3:55.1310 | 24.98s | ||
11th | 441S | Scott LAPPE | Los Altos | 4:04.6411 | 34.49s | |||
12th | 407S | Austin TOGNETTI | San Carlos | TrailHead | 4:39.8812 | 1:09.73 | ||
415S | Josh MOBERG | San Bruno | Tam Bikes |
Male: Cat 2: 35-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228S | Lance VANDERLINDEN | Seaside | 3:32.071 | - | |||
2nd | 231S | Eli MARTINEZ (40+) | San Jose | RIDE SFO | 3:48.892 | 16.82s | ||
3rd | 230S | Andy LYON | San Jose | RIDE SFO | 3:49.093 | 17.02s | ||
4th | 233S | Dave NEILSON | Modesto | OBS / Podium | 3:50.514 | 18.44s | ||
5th | 254S | Ben DORSEY | San Jose | 4:06.125 | 34.05s |
Male: Cat 2: 45-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906S | Michael RYAN | Santa Cruz | BikeTrip | 3:36.411 | - | ||
2nd | 918S | Greg DT | Capitola | FNR | 3:43.892 | 7.48s | ||
3rd | 956S | Ralph SCHWARTZ | San Carlos | ANOTHER BIKE SHOP | 3:53.413 | 17.00s | ||
4th | 951S | Trent EVES | Gilroy | Cocept Cyclery | 3:56.604 | 20.19s | ||
5th | 915S | Gary HOFSHEIER | Monterey | Bikeworks | 3:57.755 | 21.34s |
Male: Cat 3: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450B | Dillon SANTOS | Salinas | 3:33.031 | - | |||
2nd | 452B | Teddy HAYDEN ° | San Rafael | Krakatoa | 3:46.452 | 13.42s | ||
3rd | 422B | Logan WEBER | Pg | 3:50.453 | 17.42s | |||
4th | 425B | J.P. PURDOM | Carmel | Yollo swag | 3:51.624 | 18.59s | ||
5th | 442B | Alec BELL | San Rafael | Armagedden DH | 3:52.435 | 19.40s | ||
6th | 427B | Brian CAHAL | Martinez | 3:52.656 | 19.62s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 3: 19-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71B | John MULLANE | Watsonville | Bike Station | 3:40.871 | - | ||
2nd | 53B | P.J. TERCERO | Morgan Hill | Concept Cyclery / Happy Turtle | 3:43.192 | 2.32s | ||
3rd | 31B | David FOUCHE | Redwood City | 3:43.383 | 2.51s | |||
4th | 37B | Kirk KAUBISH | San Jose | 3:54.014 | 13.14s | |||
5th | 54B | Kaleb FUQUA | Monterey | 3:54.085 | 13.21s | |||
6th | 45B | Travis WELLS | Groveland | Nema / One Ghost Industries | 4:05.106 | 24.23s | ||
7th | 30B | Victor HERNANDEZ | San Jose | Super D MTB | 4:17.837 | 36.96s | ||
8th | 8B | Jacob ABRUZZINI | Gilroy | 4:24.938 | 44.06s | |||
9th | 41B | Mark CRUZ | San Jose | 4:33.109 | 52.23s | |||
10th | 40B | Gabe LIMON | San Jose | 4:38.4810 | 57.61s |
Male: Cat 3: 35-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 919B | Nathan SMITH (cat3) | Marina | 3:58.121 | - | |||
2nd | 952B | Brian TONG | Danville | Endless Bastards | 4:08.642 | 10.52s | ||
3rd | 902B | Mario HOANG | Monterey | Bikeworks | 4:09.813 | 11.69s | ||
4th | 912B | Paul PATANGUI | Mtn. View | Intergrate / Quadzilla | 4:20.154 | 22.03s |
Male: Cat 3: 45-54 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234B | Mike CHILDS | Castro Valley | Endless Cycles | 4:11.711 | - | ||
2nd | 223B | Ronnie USREY | Seaside | 4:16.452 | 4.74s | |||
3rd | 257B | Paul MERCURE | Hollister | 5:18.353 | 1:06.64 |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334H | James EVES | Gilroy | Happy Turtle | 3:52.571 | - | ||
2nd | 337H | Myles LUCAS | Hollister | Off the Chain | 4:00.942 | 8.37s | ||
3rd | 338H | Mike CHILDS | Castrovalley | EndlessCycles | 4:06.883 | 14.31s |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) | San Carlos | ABS | 3:54.041 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Ricky CASTRO Jr. | Hollister | OAKLAND REPUBLIC | 3:59.932 | 5.89s | ||
3rd | 21 | Carson COPPINGER | Carmel Valley | 4:07.313 | 13.27s | |||
4th | 80 | Michael HARVEY | Salinas | Mike Harvey Motorsports | 4:13.004 | 18.96s | ||
5th | 34 | Justin LEAR | San Anselmo | Krakatoa / Lava Crew | 4:19.795 | 25.75s | ||
6th | 26 | Taylor PINE | Livermore | 4:27.476 | 33.43s | |||
7th | 22 | Parker SUSMANN | Salinas | 4:29.167 | 35.12s | |||
8th | 38 | Tyler ADAY | Marina | Marina Cycle | 5:05.078 | 1:11.03 | ||
9th | 35 | Michael PAYNE | Salinas | Mike Harvey Motorsports | 5:11.049 | 1:17.00 | ||
10th | 36 | Aiden RUBIO | Redwood City | 5:11.0710 | 1:17.03 | |||
11th | 32 | Jordan MATTHEW | Monterey | Concept Cyclery | 5:26.2511 | 1:32.21 | ||
12th | 81 | Santo DEFRANCO | Salinas | NH3 | 5:29.7712 | 1:35.73 |
Male: 14-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Nicholas GALLIZIOLI | Los Gatos | SCMCT | 3:32.951 | - | ||
2nd | 251 | Matthew GAUCHER | Spreckles | DC-10 | 3:44.442 | 11.49s | ||
3rd | 227 | Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) | San Carlos | ABS | 3:47.013 | 14.06s | ||
4th | 210 | Mike MOGLIORE | San Anselmo | Lava Crew | 3:48.704 | 15.75s | ||
5th | 232 | Vincent DE CARLO | Los Gatos | Go Ride Bike Shop | 3:50.975 | 18.02s | ||
6th | 225 | Kane MILLER | Pacific Grove | Axo / Azonic | 3:51.086 | 18.13s | ||
7th | 258 | Evan MERCURE | Hollister | 4:02.347 | 29.39s | |||
8th | 237 | Nicolas TAYLOR | Petaluma | Krakatoa | 4:04.178 | 31.22s | ||
9th | 220 | Arvand GHODRATI | Walnut Creek | Contra Costa Deposite | 4:12.589 | 39.63s | ||
10th | 259 | Sarkis HALAJIAN | San Anselmo | Krakatoa / Lava Crew | 4:19.0310 | 46.08s | ||
11th | 236 | Matthew MILLA-LEON | Salinas | 5:32.1711 | 1:59.22 |
Male: 55+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 950 | Scott SEERY | Pleasanton | Endless Cycles | 3:36.781 | - | ||
2nd | 953 | Mike AMARAL | Gilroy | Point 1 Racing | 3:58.322 | 21.54s | ||
3rd | 917 | Alex LAPPE | Hayward | Team Whip-It | 4:35.883 | 59.10s |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341NC | Greg DT | Capitola | FNR | 4:14.201 | - | ||
336NC | Ryan SULLIVAN | Groveland | Canfield Bikes / Honey Stinger | DNS |
Male: Single-speed Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322SS | Brian TONG | Danville | Endless Bastards | 4:10.351 | - | ||
2nd | 321SS | Ben DORSEY | San Jose | 4:44.882 | 34.53s |
Female: Cat 2
Female: Cat 3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303B | Diana KAEMPFER | Santa Clara | Endless Bastards | 4:48.201 | - | ||
2nd | 335B | Dana NEWELL | Redwood City | 5:39.832 | 51.63s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified