The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | USA19940215 | Transition Bikes | 4:19.821 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Bryden RIGETS | CAN19790616 | Fox / Intense / Suspensionwerx | 4:21.722 | 1.90s | ||
3rd | 24 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 4:21.983 | 2.16s | ||
4th | 5 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | majorcycle / Xprezo | 4:23.434 | 3.61s | ||
5th | 16 | Rob FRASER | CAN19900912 | Dunbar Cycles / S4 Suspension Tuning | 4:24.015 | 4.19s | ||
6th | 20 | Kirk MCDOWALL | CAN19901126 | 4:24.306 | 4.48s | |||
7th | 1 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 4:24.667 | 4.84s | ||
8th | 29 | Mckay VEZINA | CAN19951022 | 4:26.548 | 6.72s | |||
9th | 38 | Forrest RIESCO | CAN19940124 | 4:28.569 | 8.74s | |||
10th | 42 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | Cycle Performances / Niquet | 4:29.1510 | 9.33s | ||
11th | 6 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 4:31.0711 | 11.25s | ||
12th | 10 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 4:34.4112 | 14.59s | ||
13th | 7 | Benoit RIOUX | CAN19840117 | Xprezo Brosao | 4:35.0613 | 15.24s | ||
14th | 15 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | CAN19951106 | Abc Cycle Dh | 4:38.5714 | 18.75s | ||
15th | 27 | Samuel LAGRANGE | CAN19870313 | Rocky Mountain | 4:39.1015 | 19.28s | ||
16th | 41 | Taylor ROWLANDS | CAN19900613 | Snr | 4:40.5716 | 20.75s | ||
17th | 35 | Simon DALLAIN | CAN19890925 | 4:42.8817 | 23.06s | |||
18th | 4 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | major Cycles / Team Xprezo | 4:45.8818 | 26.06s | ||
19th | 43 | Samuel VALLEE | CAN19850613 | Devinci / Lessard Bicycles / Rother Valley Riders | 4:50.9319 | 31.11s | ||
20th | 17 | Jeff FAULDS | CAN19851115 | Norco Evolution Team / Shimano | 4:50.9620 | 31.14s | ||
21st | 8 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | 4:52.0821 | 32.26s | |||
22nd | 26 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 4:54.0522 | 34.23s | ||
23rd | 28 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | 4:57.5923 | 37.77s | |||
24th | 9 | Sheldon SMITH | CAN19940501 | Intense / OGC | 4:57.9524 | 38.13s | ||
25th | 19 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | CAN19950706 | 4:59.0825 | 39.26s | |||
26th | 22 | James FROST | CAN19911002 | 5:01.2626 | 41.44s | |||
27th | 39 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | 5:02.2727 | 42.45s | |||
28th | 33 | Josh TOOHILL | CAN19910308 | Silent Norco Racing | 5:02.4628 | 42.64s | ||
29th | 44 | Etienne HEYBURN | CAN19950411 | Abc Cycles Dh | 5:06.3429 | 46.52s | ||
30th | 32 | Rob CARMICHAEL | CAN19900227 | Silent Norco Racing | 5:08.2030 | 48.38s | ||
31st | 18 | Dakota BOYER | CAN19950101 | 5:15.9131 | 56.09s | |||
32nd | 37 | Oskar ANDERSEN | CAN19950404 | Tuf Rack Racing | 5:36.7732 | 1:16.95 | ||
33rd | 23 | Mark BATTISTON | CAN19901122 | Bikezone Racing | 5:39.9633 | 1:20.14 | ||
34th | 14 | Elliott WATSON | CAN19951228 | Cylcle Solution | 5:55.2034 | 1:35.38 | ||
35th | 36 | Dylan MORLEY | CAN19911007 | 6:38.6535 | 2:18.83 | |||
36th | 13 | Mark WALLACE | CAN19950601 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 6:44.6636 | 2:24.84 | ||
21 | Chris HERON | CAN19950906 | Rapid Descent Racing | DNF | ||||
45 | Ryan BASKERVILLE | CAN19951114 | Rapid Descent Racing | DNS | ||||
34 | Kristofer EVOY | CAN19930805 | Tuf Rack Racing | DNS | ||||
40 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | CAN19940809 | phat Moose / Privateer Mtb | DNS | ||||
12 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | CAN19840816 | majorcycle / Xprezo |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Jack ILES | CAN19961007 | Cycling BC | 4:27.871 | - | ||
2nd | 263 | Jack ALMOND | CAN19970703 | Team Bc - C4 Rider Training | 4:41.312 | 13.44s | ||
3rd | 293 | Nik DUNN | CAN19960628 | 4:51.013 | 23.14s | |||
4th | 250 | Hayden GENOUD | CAN19960612 | Derailed Sports / Santa Cruz | 4:57.304 | 29.43s | ||
5th | 259 | Félix LECLERC | CAN19970310 | Cycles Performance - Niquet | 4:57.815 | 29.94s | ||
6th | 255 | Francis PERRON | CAN19970214 | majorcycle / Xprezo | 5:09.046 | 41.17s | ||
7th | 252 | Loucas CORBEIL-BRACONNIER | CAN19970410 | Giant Montreal | 5:19.277 | 51.40s | ||
8th | 260 | Raphael BARIL | CAN19961118 | 5:19.468 | 51.59s | |||
9th | 262 | Samuel CHAINE | CAN19971205 | 5:19.899 | 52.02s | |||
10th | 257 | Colby MATTHEWS | CAN19970606 | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 5:21.9610 | 54.09s | ||
11th | 261 | Jack HICKEY | CAN19970330 | Freeride Mountain Sports | 5:30.9311 | 1:03.06 | ||
12th | 253 | Nick HANLON | CAN19960814 | 5:33.4312 | 1:05.56 | |||
13th | 264 | Raith WOODS | CAN19960310 | Cylcle Solution | 5:49.0113 | 1:21.14 | ||
14th | 258 | Andrew GOLABEK | CAN19971027 | Silent Norco Racing | 6:24.0514 | 1:56.18 | ||
251 | Isaac MARANGONI | CAN19960816 | Whistler Performance Lubricants | DNS | ||||
254 | Benjamin MAROIS | CAN19970204 | DNS |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Mike TRICKETT | CAN19870810 | Frms | 5:00.881 | - | ||
2nd | 410 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | CAN19910823 | S4 SUSPENSION | 5:01.272 | 0.39s | ||
3rd | 408 | Maxime BEAUDRY | CAN19860728 | Giant Montreal | 5:04.633 | 3.75s | ||
4th | 401 | Maxime PERREAULT | CAN19860213 | 5:12.894 | 12.01s | |||
5th | 400 | Antoine LAROSE | CAN19861202 | Bicyclettes St-Luc | 5:13.025 | 12.14s | ||
6th | 413 | Étienne VIGNERON | CAN19870923 | 5:18.186 | 17.30s | |||
7th | 415 | Tyler MAXWELL | 5:20.877 | 19.99s | ||||
8th | 422 | Charles POIRIER ST-PIERRE | CAN19930716 | 5:21.178 | 20.29s | |||
9th | 418 | Jean-Yvan TESSIER | CAN19850601 | Megavolt / messier Bicyclettes | 5:26.359 | 25.47s | ||
10th | 419 | Alex BEAUPIED | CAN19930505 | 5:29.6210 | 28.74s | |||
11th | 407 | Jon ACKER | CAN19851216 | 5:33.1311 | 32.25s | |||
12th | 426 | Jean David MORIN | CAN19890309 | 5:34.6612 | 33.78s | |||
13th | 427 | Jonathan GILFILLAN | CAN19861102 | 5:35.0013 | 34.12s | |||
14th | 414 | Félix GAGNON | CAN19930716 | 5:37.9214 | 37.04s | |||
15th | 403 | Mark PEDERSON | CAN19950307 | 5:39.3915 | 38.51s | |||
16th | 428 | Chris SINCLAIR (u40) | CAN19931007 | phat Moose / Privateer Mtb | 5:40.8916 | 40.01s | ||
17th | 412 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | Cycle Performances / Niquet | 5:41.4117 | 40.53s | ||
18th | 421 | Sébastien LACASSE | CAN19870612 | 5:44.0218 | 43.14s | |||
19th | 423 | Marc-André VACHON | CAN19880710 | 5:48.0219 | 47.14s | |||
20th | 411 | Philippe LECLERC | CAN19940218 | 5:55.5020 | 54.62s | |||
21st | 405 | Thomas BARRY | CAN19900307 | 6:03.5721 | 1:02.69 | |||
22nd | 406 | Antoine BOUCHER | CAN19911014 | 6:06.8722 | 1:05.99 | |||
23rd | 420 | Samuel NOISEUX | CAN19890427 | 6:09.5223 | 1:08.64 | |||
24th | 416 | Jean-Michel ROY | CAN19850118 | 6:25.5724 | 1:24.69 | |||
25th | 409 | Dany OUELLET | CAN19951120 | 6:54.1525 | 1:53.27 | |||
26th | 417 | Benoit FERLAND | CAN19880915 | 7:25.4326 | 2:24.55 | |||
319 | Nick BERNARD | CAN19951201 | DNS | |||||
404 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | DNS | |||||
425 | Sean HARWOOD | CAN19920925 | Bike Zone Racing | DNS | ||||
402 | Graham TAYLOR | CAN19950704 | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Patrice FORTIN | CAN19830826 | Laferte Bicycles / Trou Du Diable, QC | 4:49.081 | - | ||
2nd | 562 | Maxime RICHARD-GERMAIN | CAN19830525 | Laferte Bicycles / Trou Du Diable, QC | 4:51.162 | 2.08s | ||
3rd | 555 | Bruno PLANTE | CAN19841013 | QC | 4:58.233 | 9.15s | ||
4th | 550 | Benoit LECLAIR | CAN19770318 | Byciclette St-Luc S4 Sus, QC | 5:07.194 | 18.11s | ||
5th | 559 | Jonathan PALFRAMAN | CAN19800528 | On | 5:10.085 | 21.00s | ||
6th | 556 | Dominic TOUPIN | CAN19800627 | Bicyclette St-Luc, S-4 Su, QC | 5:15.116 | 26.03s | ||
7th | 557 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | Megavolt / Messier Bicycl, QC | 5:15.347 | 26.26s | ||
8th | 564 | Kevin SIMARD | CAN19760905 | QC | 5:17.068 | 27.98s | ||
9th | 551 | Jean-François BOIVIN | CAN19800618 | QC | 5:21.179 | 32.09s | ||
10th | 561 | Victor CERDA-CARVAJAL | CAN19831202 | QC | 5:29.6710 | 40.59s | ||
11th | 553 | Joel GAGNE | CAN19810720 | QC | 5:35.6011 | 46.52s | ||
12th | 558 | Vincent GIRARD | CAN19800615 | QC | 5:46.6912 | 57.61s | ||
13th | 510 | David DUFOUR | CAN19840130 | QC | 5:48.0613 | 58.98s | ||
14th | 554 | Stephane LINCOURT | CAN19790829 | Megavolt / Messier Bicycl, QC | 6:02.1614 | 1:13.08 | ||
15th | 563 | Mathieu DUPELLE | CAN19810715 | Kona, QC | 6:02.3915 | 1:13.31 | ||
16th | 560 | François GAUDREAULT | CAN19770831 | QC | 6:19.1516 | 1:30.07 |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | Patrick PRATTE | CAN19740527 | Laferte Bicycles / Trou Du Diable, QC | 5:36.451 | - | ||
2nd | 600 | Brien WHALEN | CAN19680706 | On | 5:51.782 | 15.33s | ||
3rd | 601 | Michel MASSIA | CAN19650705 | Cycle Performance / Nique, QC | 6:00.103 | 23.65s | ||
4th | 610 | Steven GERNIER | CAN19670518 | Dupelinc, QC | 6:10.774 | 34.32s | ||
5th | 607 | Martin BOULIANNE | CAN19690928 | Espresso, QC | 6:12.395 | 35.94s | ||
6th | 605 | Jared ANDERSON | CAN19721024 | On | 6:22.336 | 45.88s |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 653 | Jacob THOMPSON | CAN19980803 | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 5:14.561 | - | ||
2nd | 657 | Liam ROURKE | CAN19980724 | Laferte Bicycles | 5:14.782 | 0.22s | ||
3rd | 651 | Kaleb HELLREICH | CAN19980720 | Tuf Rack Racing | 5:41.473 | 26.91s | ||
4th | 658 | Jacob LANGLOIS | CAN19980403 | 5:51.844 | 37.28s | |||
5th | 654 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | CAN19991021 | Lama Cycles | 6:08.475 | 53.91s | ||
6th | 650 | Tanner HURST | CAN19990928 | Tuf Rack Racing | 7:14.496 | 1:59.93 | ||
7th | 652 | Anthony POULSON | CAN19990715 | ABC Cycles / DH | 9:40.077 | 4:25.51 | ||
659 | Arno BLAIS-CHAMPIGNY | CAN19990728 | Cvm Bromont | DNF | ||||
660 | Mathieu LANGEVIN | CAN19970303 | DNF | |||||
656 | Jack MACKENZIE | CAN19980519 | Bike Zone Racing | DNS |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Gabriel LAVOIE | CAN19970507 | 5:17.151 | - | |||
2nd | 708 | Andrew MIKKELSON | CAN19970918 | Highland Bike Club | 5:32.372 | 15.22s | ||
3rd | 701 | Mathieu LEVESQUE | CAN19960404 | 5:41.873 | 24.72s | |||
4th | 700 | Gabriel ROBERT | CAN19971217 | Giant Montreal | 6:01.634 | 44.48s | ||
5th | 705 | Lukas FLECK | CAN19960726 | 6:22.235 | 1:05.08 | |||
6th | 707 | Olivier LANDREVILLE | CAN19960417 | 6:39.416 | 1:22.26 | |||
7th | 704 | Peter SILINS | CAN19960421 | 6:43.137 | 1:25.98 | |||
8th | 703 | William ROGER-KEURENTJES | CAN19960616 | 7:43.328 | 2:26.17 | |||
9th | 706 | Léo LAMY-LALIBERTÉ | CAN19961013 | 10:38.229 | 5:21.07 | |||
709 | Will FLETCHER | CAN19960511 | DNS |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Jean-Sebastien SANTERRE | CAN19870813 | 5:29.461 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Etienne SAUCIER | CAN19901117 | 5:38.862 | 9.40s | |||
3rd | 312 | Jean-Philippe GAUVIN | CAN19851203 | 5:59.903 | 30.44s | |||
4th | 300 | Jeremy MILANI | CAN19940517 | 6:16.534 | 47.07s | |||
5th | 302 | Codey MAY | CAN19870504 | Total Sports the Bike Shop | 6:18.955 | 49.49s | ||
6th | 315 | Jeremie CHARTRAND | CAN19861212 | 6:25.396 | 55.93s | |||
7th | 305 | Michael BRUNET | CAN19870903 | 6:26.897 | 57.43s | |||
8th | 323 | Pierre-Luc BOULLARD | CAN19860310 | 6:27.648 | 58.18s | |||
9th | 310 | Marc-Eric NADEAU | CAN19880507 | Norco Evolution | 6:28.109 | 58.64s | ||
10th | 325 | Jeff PARÉ | CAN19890814 | 6:29.9810 | 1:00.52 | |||
11th | 306 | Alexandre POULIOT | CAN19870710 | 6:34.6911 | 1:05.23 | |||
12th | 314 | Antoine ROGER-KEURENTJES | CAN19910107 | 6:48.5812 | 1:19.12 | |||
13th | 322 | Thomas TESSIER-VILLENEUVE | CAN19880323 | Procuit Racing Team | 6:53.1013 | 1:23.64 | ||
14th | 311 | Marc-André DAUPHIN | CAN19860908 | 7:06.8914 | 1:37.43 | |||
15th | 308 | Marc-Andre DUFRESNE | CAN19860807 | 7:23.6315 | 1:54.17 | |||
16th | 301 | Rodrigo DE AMORIM | CAN19931016 | 7:25.9316 | 1:56.47 | |||
17th | 304 | Olivier LAFOREST | CAN19931222 | 8:05.6917 | 2:36.23 | |||
303 | Michael BATTISTON | CAN19870421 | DNS | |||||
321 | Vincent BELLAVANCE | CAN19930817 | DNS | |||||
313 | Yohan GAUTHIER-KEURENTJES | CAN19950822 | DNS | |||||
318 | Félix-Antoine HOULE | CAN19940616 | DNS | |||||
316 | Billy LABONTÉ | CAN19880408 | DNS | |||||
320 | Samuel LEPAGE | CAN19880524 | DNS | |||||
317 | Christophe MORISSET | CAN19891208 | DNS | |||||
324 | Etienne OUELLET | CAN19940105 | DNS |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Jonathan DOHERTY | CAN19840709 | 5:19.071 | - | |||
2nd | 505 | Jean-Philip TURGEON | CAN19830914 | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 5:53.202 | 34.13s | ||
3rd | 511 | Hugo LAMPRON | CAN19820430 | 5:58.863 | 39.79s | |||
4th | 503 | Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI | CAN19831215 | Bikezone | 5:59.004 | 39.93s | ||
5th | 502 | Thierry OUELLET | CAN19841118 | Megavolt / messier Bicyclettes | 6:08.725 | 49.65s | ||
512 | Karl MARINELLI | CAN19750729 | DNS | |||||
504 | Pascal MOISAN | CAN19830214 | DNS | |||||
506 | Pascal ROBICHAUD | CAN19781216 | Laferte Bicycles / troududiable | DNS | ||||
501 | Franck ROCHE | CAN19760906 | DNS | |||||
507 | Jean-François SÉGUIN | CAN19760213 | DNS | |||||
500 | Greg ZAFFARANO | CAN19800817 | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Kristen COURTNEY | CAN19811103 | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 5:39.071 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Danice UYESUGI | CAN19790901 | Fox / Intense / Suspensionwerx / TLD | 5:53.952 | 14.88s | ||
3rd | 202 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | CAN19830511 | 6:37.503 | 58.43s | |||
4th | 204 | Jenny LEBLANC | CAN19810621 | 6:56.014 | 1:16.94 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 471 | Monika LUEBKE | CAN19770526 | On | 6:48.461 | - | ||
2nd | 470 | Tifenn VIALATTE | FRA19811117 | On | 7:01.872 | 13.41s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified