| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 46 | Kyle SANGERS | | Kingston, ON | | 2:38.641 | - |
| 2nd | 53 | Samuel THIBAULT | | Chambly, QC | Équipe du Québec / Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 2:41.482 | 2.84s |
| 3rd | 50 | Remi GAUVIN | | Nanoose Bay, BC | | 2:42.683 | 4.04s |
| 4th | 47 | Mark WALLACE | | Duncan, BC | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 2:43.474 | 4.83s |
| 5th | 48 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | Anmore, BC | | 2:43.845 | 5.20s |
| 6th | 51 | Mckay VEZINA | | Newbury Park, CA | | 2:45.636 | 6.99s |
| 7th | 49 | Forrest RIESCO | | Gibsons, BC | | 2:46.217 | 7.57s |
| 8th | 86 | Nick GRIMM | | W. Vancouver, BC | | 2:47.678 | 9.03s |
| 9th | 72 | Dean TENNANT | | Saanichton, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:47.949 | 9.30s |
| 10th | 54 | Hugo LANGEVIN | | Bromont, QC | Cycles Performance-Niquet / Équipe du Québec | 2:49.1210 | 10.48s |
| 11th | 83 | Matt HARDWICK | | Squamish, BC | AFD Racing | 2:50.4411 | 11.80s |
| 12th | 56 | Philippe RICARD | | Bromont, QC | Équipe du Québec / Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 2:50.7312 | 12.09s |
| 13th | 88 | Robert VENABLES | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:50.7813 | 12.14s |
| 14th | 81 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish, BC | | 2:50.9214 | 12.28s |
| 15th | 92 | Bryce STIRLING | | Nanaimo, BC | | 2:51.9615 | 13.32s |
| 16th | 95 | Julien LARAMEE | | Montréal, QC | Équipe du Québec | 2:52.2616 | 13.62s |
| 17th | 57 | Taylor ROWLANDS | | Nottawa, ON | | 2:52.5217 | 13.88s |
| 18th | 68 | Chris BENNETT ° | | Calgary, AB | The Base RT | 2:52.7218 | 14.08s |
| 19th | 55 | Bryden RIGETS | | N. Vancouver, BC | Intense National Team | 2:53.1219 | 14.48s |
| 20th | 93 | Rhys ELLIS | | Calgary, AB | WinSport Academy | 2:54.3320 | 15.69s |
| 21st | 62 | Sheldon SMITH | | Mount Pearl, NFL | Intense / OGC | 2:54.9221 | 16.28s |
| 22nd | 58 | Jack ALMOND ° | | W. Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training / Cycling BC / Race Face | 2:55.0922 | 16.45s |
| 23rd | 70 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:55.2823 | 16.64s |
| 24th | 74 | Evan BLACKWELL | | Calgary, AB | The Base RT | 2:56.1824 | 17.54s |
| 25th | 87 | Patrick MCCARTER | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:57.4525 | 18.81s |
| 26th | 76 | Isaac MARANGONI ° | | Whistler, BC | | 2:58.2726 | 19.63s |
| 27th | 85 | Nic RODGERS ° | | Delta, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:59.4127 | 20.77s |
| 28th | 59 | Nik DUNN ° | | Courtenay, BC | Cycling BC High Performance Team | 2:59.8828 | 21.24s |
| 29th | 60 | Hayden GENOUD ° | | Calgary, AB | | 3:00.7529 | 22.11s |
| 30th | 71 | Christopher MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club | 3:01.7230 | 23.08s |
| 31st | 75 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary, AB | Peak performance racing | 3:02.0731 | 23.43s |
| 32nd | 84 | Max LEYEN ° | | Chilliwack, BC | | 3:02.6432 | 24.00s |
| 33rd | 90 | Trevor THEW | | Duncan, BC | Experience Cycling | 3:04.9633 | 26.32s |
| 34th | 61 | Félix LECLERC ° | | Montreal, QC | Cycles Performance-Niquet / Équipe du Québec | 3:05.9234 | 27.28s |
| 35th | 52 | Rob FRASER | | Victoria, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:06.9135 | 28.27s |
| 36th | 89 | Takoda CRAWFORD | | Coombs, BC | Arrowsmith Bikes / Race Face | 3:07.5236 | 28.88s |
| 37th | 65 | Raphael BARIL ° | | Thetford Mines, QC | Équipe du Québec | 3:09.0837 | 30.44s |
| 38th | 63 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | | Calgary, AB | | 3:11.4238 | 32.78s |
| 39th | 98 | Wyatt KELLN ° | | Drayton Valley, AB | Mud Sweat & Gears | 3:11.9739 | 33.33s |
| 40th | 77 | Jayden GISBORNE | | Ladysmith, BC | Cowichan Cycling Cartel | 3:15.6040 | 36.96s |
| 41st | 64 | Dakota BOYER | | Calgary, AB | | 3:16.6041 | 37.96s |
| 42nd | 67 | Nick HANLON ° | | Mount Pearl, NFL | | 3:17.8742 | 39.23s |
| 43rd | 94 | Nic COURT ° | | Duncan, BC | Experience Cycling | 3:19.0443 | 40.40s |
| 44th | 82 | Levi HARAPNUIK ° | | N. Vancouver, BC | Peak performance racing | 3:19.6844 | 41.04s |
| 45th | 73 | Eric KEEP ° | | Calgary, AB | The Base RT | 3:22.2445 | 43.60s |
| 46th | 66 | Jack HICKEY ° | | St. Johns, NFL | | 3:22.3146 | 43.67s |
| 47th | 91 | Tristan KEEGAN ° | | Calgary, AB | | 3:23.9447 | 45.30s |
| 48th | 80 | Kyle SHIMKO ° | | Beaumont, AB | Xpress Racing | 3:27.7048 | 49.06s |
| 49th | 97 | Logan JOHNSON ° | | Calgary, AB | | 3:37.7449 | 59.10s |
| 50th | 96 | Dylan HOOVER ° | | Vernon, BC | | 5:36.5450 | 2:57.90 |
| | 78 | Jeremy MCDOWELL ° | | Calgary, AB | Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club | DNS | |
° Riders racing out of category
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 502 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | N. Vancouver, BC | Cove | 3:20.111 | - |
| 2nd | 504 | Pierson MCKIBBON | | Calgary, AB | | 3:28.762 | 8.65s |
| 3rd | 511 | Matthew COETSER | | Airdrie, AB | The Base RT | 3:33.913 | 13.80s |
| 4th | 506 | Jack AYRTON | | Calgary, AB | The Base RT | 3:43.484 | 23.37s |
| 5th | 503 | David LEMIEUX | | Canmore, AB | The Base RT | 3:44.375 | 24.26s |
| 6th | 513 | Caleb MOHAMED | | Calgary, AB | The Base RT | 3:45.496 | 25.38s |
| 7th | 507 | Jordan STAIRS | | Canmore, AB | The Base RT | 3:45.727 | 25.61s |
| 8th | 512 | Keaton HARTZELL | | Calgary, AB | Winsport | 4:01.148 | 41.03s |
| 9th | 515 | Aaron SIXSMITH | | Calgary, AB | The Base | 4:15.489 | 55.37s |
| | 509 | Noah BIRKKJAER | | Calgary, AB | WinSport Academy | DNF | |
| | 508 | Jack MAZURY | | Calgary, AB | Winsport DH Academy | DNF | |
| | 510 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | | Calgary, AB | | DNF | |
| | 514 | Parker WOOD | | Calgary, AB | The Base RT | DNF | |
| | 505 | Braedon MCNICOL | | Calgary, AB | WinSport Academy | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 608 | Jorgen SAKARIASSEN | | Calgary, AB | | 2:57.831 | - |
| 2nd | 617 | Sam MCCONNERY | | Canmore, AB | Back Door / Panorama Resort | 3:03.082 | 5.25s |
| 3rd | 616 | Cameron STARCHESKI | | Leduc, AB | Xpress Racing | 3:16.243 | 18.41s |
| 4th | 613 | Justin WOODMAN | | Invermere, BC | | 3:24.984 | 27.15s |
| 5th | 605 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | Chestermere, AB | Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club | 3:25.375 | 27.54s |
| 6th | 615 | Sean HAYZELDEN | | Calgary, AB | | 3:32.796 | 34.96s |
| 7th | 610 | Dustin TUMBACH | | Calgary, AB | The Base DH RT | 3:38.687 | 40.85s |
| 8th | 607 | Kaegan MURPHY | | Vernon, BC | | 4:08.778 | 1:10.94 |
| 9th | 611 | Reid WESTREN | | Calgary, AB | | 6:21.209 | 3:23.37 |
| | 614 | Matt MONOD | | Banff, AB | Back Door / Panorama Resort | DNF | |
| | 609 | Paul STICHBURY | | Calgary, AB | Peak performance racing | DNF | |
| | 606 | Trevor LEBLANC | | Drayton Valley, AB | Xpress Racing | DNS | |
° Rider racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified