Egypt at Gawton

11th July 2010

view_listResults (54)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
12Ashley MULLANE Funn / Kustom Bikes / Morewood1:46.602 (1)1:44.684 (1)1:44.684-

Expert men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
117Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) MucOff / Royal Marines / Torico1:53.606 (1)1:49.339 (1)1:49.339-

Hardtail men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1700Chris LAMLEY www.LBshops.co.uk go to site2:44.667 (1)2:34.779 (1)2:34.779-

12-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1603Owen WILLICOMBE Kustom Bikes2:08.853 (1)2:07.512 (1)2:07.512-
2600Giovanni DI-FILIPPO Bust My Chops Racing2:20.942 (2)2:10.510 (2)2:10.5102.998s
3602Finley CLAY Taw Velo2:50.025 (4)2:31.630 (3)2:31.63024.118s
4604Guy COULTON Woodland Riders2:37.210 (3)2:33.620 (4)2:33.62026.108s
5605Oliver WATT 3:02.064 (5)3:24.070 (5)3:02.06454.552s

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1505Ryan TUNNELL 2:02.279 (2)1:57.476 (1)1:57.476-
2503Charlie ROSS Woodland Riders8:19.610 (9)1:58.779 (2)1:58.7791.303s
3500Bow-Jango CANN 2:01.772 (1)2:00.585 (3)2:00.5853.109s
4506Dominic JEFFERY Big Peaks / moredirt.co.uk go to site2:04.536 (3)2:03.240 (4)2:03.2405.764s
5501Matt HEAVENS Outlaw Riders2:14.770 (5)2:06.005 (5)2:06.0058.529s
6507Harry COULTON Woodland Riders2:08.799 (4)2:39.087 (8)2:08.79911.323s
7502Dean COLLISTER Woodland Riders2:19.162 (7)2:09.258 (6)2:09.25811.782s
8508Jack SPRACKLEN 2:17.487 (6)2:13.752 (7)2:13.75216.276s
9504Jack TERRY (2) Bike-It Barnstaple2:30.341 (8)2:50.451 (9)2:30.34132.865s

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1100Jay WILLIAMSON Certini Bicycle Co1:45.576 (1)1:45.448 (1)1:45.448-
2102Moss MACRINER Juice Lubes / Kustom Bikes1:46.827 (2)1:45.502 (2)1:45.5020.054s
3101Harry STEER Dartmoor Cycles1:51.945 (3)1:49.989 (3)1:49.9894.541s
4106Tom COLES (eng) Broadacre Park1:57.517 (4)1:52.260 (4)1:52.2606.812s
5110Glen HEWITT 2:50.840 (9)2:00.923 (5)2:00.92315.475s
6108George GREEN Bikus Evolve Race Team2:21.981 (7)2:04.785 (6)2:04.78519.337s
7103Jonathan DURN Bike-It Barnstaple2:06.819 (5)2:06.271 (7)2:06.27120.823s
8107Felix MONTAGUE Bike Uk2:17.421 (6)2:16.395 (8)2:16.39530.947s
9105Ryan HUGHES (sen1) Woodland Riders2:35.794 (8)2:33.827 (9)2:33.82748.379s
10109Joseph SEDGWICK 2:35.013 (10)2:35.01349.565s
10109Joseph SEDGWICK 2:35.013 (10)2:35.01349.565s
12104Jordan FRY Woodland Riders3:10.221 (10)2:54.934 (12)2:54.9341:09.486

19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
114Sam KIDDY 1:53.968 (3)1:49.994 (1)1:49.994-
28Matt SHIELDS 2:04.412 (8)1:51.235 (2)1:51.2351.241s
315George TAYLOR www.drift-mtb.com go to site1:53.136 (1)1:53.1363.142s
46Adam LOCK Certini Bicycle Co1:53.618 (2)1:54.083 (3)1:53.6183.624s
510Lewis PENDLE Portsmouth Uni1:56.478 (4)2:08.152 (7)1:56.4786.484s
612Matthew HARVEY Plymouth Uni1:58.402 (5)1:58.662 (4)1:58.4028.408s
75James FARROW Cornwall Freeriders2:03.375 (7)2:00.232 (5)2:00.23210.238s
83Darren LIGHT 2:03.267 (6)2:00.291 (6)2:00.29110.297s
916James BROWN (sen2) www.LBshops.co.uk go to site2:04.804 (9)2:10.882 (9)2:04.80414.810s
1018Glen BROWN 2:08.854 (10)2:08.167 (8)2:08.16718.173s
119Chris HOPKINS (mas) Outlaw Riders2:17.681 (12)2:11.791 (10)2:11.79121.797s
1213Peter MOYSE 2:15.422 (11)2:16.165 (12)2:15.42225.428s
137Aaron CHUDLEY 2:42.953 (13)2:15.581 (11)2:15.58125.587s
1411Tom MORRIS (sen) Plymouth Uni3:10.034 (14)2:32.304 (13)2:32.30442.310s
1519Steven ROBSON (sen) 3:34.078 (15)3:21.649 (14)3:21.6491:31.655

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1407Jason GIDNEY Cycle Centre Penzance2:07.300 (5)2:01.322 (1)2:01.322-
2406Ben COX Funn / Last Bikes2:07.261 (4)2:02.172 (2)2:02.1720.850s
3409James SIMS Dartmoor Cycles2:05.124 (3)2:02.257 (3)2:02.2570.935s
4410Julian JACOBS Big Peaks / moredirt.co.uk go to site2:02.961 (1)2:03.661 (4)2:02.9611.639s
5401Ben TRAYHORN Runny Bum Racing Syndicate2:04.477 (2)2:12.919 (5)2:04.4773.155s
6400Tim LEACH Runny Bum Racing Syndicate2:09.557 (6)2:13.439 (6)2:09.5578.235s
7408Graeme COOK 2:13.223 (7)2:13.22311.901s
8405Lee PATTEMORE Woodland Riders2:19.940 (8)2:14.944 (7)2:14.94413.622s

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1300Tony HICKS Independent Downhill Crew2:09.312 (1)2:07.067 (1)2:07.067-
2302Tony MACRINER Kustom Bikes2:22.959 (2)2:18.245 (2)2:18.24511.178s
Advertise here
Advertise here