The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 3:26.071 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 3:30.482 | 4.41s | ||
3rd | 15 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | CAN19951106 | Abc Cycles Dh | 3:31.773 | 5.70s | ||
4th | 7 | Benoit RIOUX | CAN19840117 | Xprezo | 3:32.934 | 6.86s | ||
5th | 42 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | Cycle Performances / Niquet | 3:34.455 | 8.38s | ||
6th | 39 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | CAN19940316 | 3:38.146 | 12.07s | |||
7th | 40 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | CAN19940809 | 3:38.267 | 12.19s | |||
8th | 26 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 3:45.058 | 18.98s | ||
9th | 8 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | 3:45.419 | 19.34s | |||
10th | 28 | James JEANNET | CAN19900114 | 3:47.3910 | 21.32s | |||
11th | 4 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | major Cycles / Xprezo | 3:50.5711 | 24.50s | ||
12th | 5 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | major Cycles / Xprezo | 3:52.3612 | 26.29s | ||
13th | 11 | Bastien MAJOR | CAN19911221 | major Cycles / Xprezo | 3:56.5513 | 30.48s | ||
14th | 6 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 4:06.9514 | 40.88s | ||
15th | 44 | Etienne HEYBURN | CAN19950411 | Abc Cycles Dh | 4:48.5715 | 1:22.50 | ||
16th | 21 | Chris HERON | CAN19950906 | Rapid Descent Racing | 4:56.6316 | 1:30.56 | ||
17th | 24 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 5:11.2017 | 1:45.13 | ||
49 | Dominick MENARD | CAN19790425 | Devinci | DNS |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | Raphael BARIL | CAN19961118 | Raphael Baril | 3:46.761 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Samuel CHAINE | CAN19971205 | 3:47.822 | 1.06s | |||
3rd | 255 | Francis PERRON | CAN19970214 | majorcycles / Xprezo | 3:49.923 | 3.16s | ||
4th | 259 | Félix LECLERC | CAN19970310 | 3:50.604 | 3.84s | |||
5th | 252 | Loucas CORBEIL-BRACONNIER | CAN19970410 | 4:05.175 | 18.41s |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 430 | Félix LESSARD | CAN19900804 | 3:54.991 | - | |||
2nd | 410 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | CAN19910823 | S4 SUSPENSION | 3:56.652 | 1.66s | ||
3rd | 412 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | Cycles Performance Niquet | 3:57.163 | 2.17s | ||
4th | 408 | Maxime BEAUDRY | CAN19860728 | Giant Montreal | 3:58.174 | 3.18s | ||
5th | 414 | Félix GAGNON | CAN19930716 | 4:00.815 | 5.82s | |||
6th | 413 | Étienne VIGNERON | CAN19870923 | 4:01.976 | 6.98s | |||
7th | 423 | Marc-André VACHON | CAN19880710 | 4:05.717 | 10.72s | |||
8th | 403 | Mark PEDERSON | CAN19950307 | 4:13.368 | 18.37s | |||
9th | 420 | Samuel NOISEUX | CAN19890427 | 4:14.669 | 19.67s | |||
10th | 419 | Alex BEAUPIED | CAN19930505 | 4:14.7410 | 19.75s | |||
11th | 459 | Edouard LEVESQUE | CAN19930404 | Major Cycle / Xprezo | 4:18.7311 | 23.74s | ||
12th | 418 | Jean-Yvan TESSIER | CAN19850601 | Megavolt / messier Bicycles | 4:20.8012 | 25.81s | ||
13th | 458 | Mathieu BLOUIN | CAN19880325 | 4:38.5313 | 43.54s | |||
14th | 404 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | 4:45.6414 | 50.65s | |||
15th | 406 | Antoine BOUCHER | CAN19911014 | 4:48.6715 | 53.68s | |||
16th | 457 | Stephen MISH | CAN19920731 | 5:01.3716 | 1:06.38 | |||
429 | Marc POIRIER | CAN19910805 | DNS | |||||
460 | Dominic RENAUT | CAN19881120 | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Patrice FORTIN | CAN19830826 | Laferte Bicycles / troududiable | 3:45.391 | - | ||
2nd | 550 | Benoit LECLAIR | CAN19770318 | 3:54.322 | 8.93s | |||
3rd | 557 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | Megavolt / messier Bicyclettes | 3:58.143 | 12.75s | ||
4th | 561 | Victor CERDA-CARVAJAL | CAN19831202 | Victor Cerda-Carvajal | 4:09.834 | 24.44s | ||
5th | 551 | Jean-François BOIVIN | CAN19800618 | 4:11.315 | 25.92s | |||
6th | 558 | Vincent GIRARD | CAN19800615 | 4:19.296 | 33.90s | |||
7th | 554 | Stephane LINCOURT | CAN19790829 | Megavolt / messier Bicyclettes | 4:24.917 | 39.52s | ||
8th | 553 | Joel GAGNE | CAN19810720 | 4:30.458 | 45.06s | |||
9th | 510 | David DUFOUR | CAN19840130 | 4:39.419 | 54.02s | |||
590 | Matthew MALLICH | CAN19790607 | DNS |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | Patrick PRATTE | CAN19740527 | 4:08.751 | - | |||
2nd | 601 | Michel MASSIA | CAN19650705 | Cycle Performance / Niquet | 4:12.632 | 3.88s | ||
3rd | 562 | Maxime RICHARD-GERMAIN | CAN19830525 | 4:27.703 | 18.95s | |||
4th | 610 | Steven GERNIER | CAN19670518 | 4:35.164 | 26.41s | |||
5th | 600 | Brien WHALEN | CAN19680706 | Over The Edge | 4:52.175 | 43.42s | ||
6th | 605 | Jared ANDERSON | CAN19721024 | Over The Edge | 4:52.656 | 43.90s | ||
7th | 611 | Dean WILSON | CAN19681207 | yo mama | 4:56.677 | 47.92s | ||
604 | Scott MCEACHERN | CAN19720809 | DNF |
Male: Mini-me Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
672 | Yanni JADIN-GUIMOND | CAN19990903 | DNS | |||||
671 | Olivier LAVOIE | CAN20000630 | DNS |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 657 | Liam ROURKE | CAN19980724 | Laferte Bicycles | 3:57.281 | - | ||
2nd | 652 | Anthony POULSON | CAN19990715 | ABC Cycles / DH | 4:05.092 | 7.81s | ||
3rd | 654 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | CAN19991021 | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 4:17.053 | 19.77s | ||
661 | Charles FORTIER | CAN19970905 | DNS |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Gabriel LAVOIE | CAN19970507 | 4:02.971 | - | |||
2nd | 711 | Peter SILINS | CAN19960421 | 4:32.532 | 29.56s | |||
3rd | 701 | Mathieu LEVESQUE | CAN19960404 | 4:33.793 | 30.82s | |||
4th | 700 | Gabriel ROBERT | CAN19971217 | Giant Montreal | 4:37.094 | 34.12s | ||
5th | 710 | Quentin GRAVEL | CAN19970115 | 4:38.935 | 35.96s | |||
6th | 713 | Lukas FLECK | CAN19960726 | 4:44.366 | 41.39s | |||
7th | 727 | David DUPÉRÉ | CAN19960528 | 4:54.357 | 51.38s | |||
8th | 729 | Michael MARANDA | CAN19960707 | 5:16.648 | 1:13.67 | |||
712 | Will FLETCHER | CAN19960511 | DNS | |||||
703 | William ROGER-KEURENTJES | CAN19960616 | DNS |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Jean-Sebastien SANTERRE | CAN19870813 | 4:12.571 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Etienne SAUCIER | CAN19901117 | 4:15.642 | 3.07s | |||
3rd | 300 | Jeremy MILANI | CAN19940517 | 4:25.183 | 12.61s | |||
4th | 327 | Vincent RACINE-LABERGE | CAN19860505 | Giant Montreal | 4:28.454 | 15.88s | ||
5th | 318 | Félix-Antoine HOULE | CAN19940616 | 4:42.575 | 30.00s | |||
6th | 376 | Alexandre ST-PIERRE | CAN19851216 | Bicyclette St-Luc | 5:11.346 | 58.77s | ||
7th | 329 | Sebastien VACHON-DUBUC | CAN19900209 | 5:11.627 | 59.05s | |||
8th | 377 | Jean-Philippe BOUCHARD | CAN19910124 | 5:12.388 | 59.81s | |||
9th | 379 | Patrice DES LAURIERS | CAN19910814 | 5:29.659 | 1:17.08 | |||
10th | 330 | Alexandre LAFONTAINE | CAN19900702 | 5:30.7410 | 1:18.17 | |||
11th | 304 | Olivier LAFOREST | CAN19931222 | 6:52.4711 | 2:39.90 | |||
12th | 308 | Marc-Andre DUFRESNE | CAN19860807 | 8:14.6812 | 4:02.11 | |||
313 | Yohan GAUTHIER-KEURENTJES | CAN19950822 | DNS | |||||
326 | Ronan JOLLY | FRA19930716 | Cyclisme Club Saulieu | DNS | ||||
317 | Christophe MORISSET | CAN19891208 | DNS | |||||
378 | William BOURASSA | CAN19870302 | ||||||
311 | Marc-André DAUPHIN | CAN19860908 | ||||||
328 | Bruno OSTIGUY | CAN19870628 |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
563 | Mathieu DUPELLE | CAN19810715 | KONAbikes | |||||
514 | Thierry OUELLET | CAN19841118 | Megavolt-Messier Bicyclettes | |||||
505 | Jean-Philip TURGEON | CAN19830914 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | CAN19830511 | 4:59.461 | - | |||
2nd | 209 | Genevieve BARIL | CAN19830808 | Mudbunnies | 5:40.142 | 40.68s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified