Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | CAN19911115 | major Cycles / Xprezo | 2:11.911 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Hugo LANGEVIN | CAN19950723 | Cycle Performances / Niquet | 2:13.062 | 1.15s | ||
3rd | 35 | Simon DALLAIN | CAN19890925 | 2:14.363 | 2.45s | |||
4th | 10 | Jean-Philippe RICARD | CAN19940731 | Lama Cycles / nsbikes | 2:14.804 | 2.89s | ||
5th | 42 | Andy THIBODEAU | CAN19790627 | Cycle Performances / Niquet | 2:16.305 | 4.39s | ||
6th | 15 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | CAN19951106 | Abc Cycles Dh | 2:16.576 | 4.66s | ||
7th | 6 | Mathieu LAGRANGE | CAN19840701 | ProCycle / Rocky Mountain | 2:17.117 | 5.20s | ||
8th | 4 | Julien LARAMEE | CAN19871126 | major Cycles / Xprezo | 2:17.358 | 5.44s | ||
9th | 8 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | CAN19900713 | 2:18.079 | 6.16s | |||
10th | 50 | Bruno PLANTE | CAN19841013 | 2:18.4410 | 6.53s | |||
11th | 51 | Charles-Alexandre DUBE | CAN19840511 | Hype Ski Velo | 2:20.9111 | 9.00s | ||
12th | 43 | Samuel VALLEE | CAN19850613 | Devinci / Lessard Bicycle | 2:21.6712 | 9.76s | ||
13th | 26 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | CAN19951121 | Cycle Performances / Niquet | 2:21.8913 | 9.98s | ||
14th | 11 | Bastien MAJOR | CAN19911221 | major Cycles / Xprezo | 2:22.0314 | 10.12s | ||
15th | 52 | Vincent POLISENO | CAN19890224 | 2:22.2915 | 10.38s | |||
16th | 7 | Benoit RIOUX | CAN19840117 | Xprezo | 2:23.3716 | 11.46s | ||
17th | 27 | Samuel LAGRANGE | CAN19870313 | Rocky Mountain | 2:23.8317 | 11.92s | ||
18th | 44 | Etienne HEYBURN | CAN19950411 | Abc Cycles Dh | 2:24.3418 | 12.43s | ||
47 | Francis GAGNON-PAQUIN | CAN19880125 |
Male: Expert: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Félix LECLERC | CAN19970310 | Cycle Performances / Niquet | 2:20.081 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Samuel CHAINE | CAN19971205 | 2:20.252 | 0.17s | |||
3rd | 255 | Francis PERRON | CAN19970214 | major Cycles / Xprezo | 2:21.833 | 1.75s | ||
4th | 252 | Loucas CORBEIL-BRACONNIER | CAN19970410 | Giant Montreal | 2:26.424 | 6.34s |
Male: Expert: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 431 | Alex IACHETTA | CAN19920501 | 2:23.991 | - | |||
2nd | 412 | Marc-André PHANEUF | CAN19920403 | Cycle Performances / Niquet | 2:28.252 | 4.26s | ||
3rd | 401 | Maxime PERREAULT | CAN19860213 | 2:28.703 | 4.71s | |||
4th | 418 | Jean-Yvan TESSIER | CAN19850601 | Megavolt / messier Bicyclettes | 2:32.134 | 8.14s | ||
5th | 404 | Alek CAMPBELL | CAN19920916 | 2:35.615 | 11.62s | |||
6th | 420 | Samuel NOISEUX | CAN19890427 | 2:37.886 | 13.89s | |||
7th | 432 | Jean-Francois LEVESQUE | CAN19900111 | 2:43.057 | 19.06s | |||
8th | 433 | Alexandre RAYMOND | CAN19900428 | 2:57.698 | 33.70s | |||
400 | Antoine LAROSE | CAN19861202 | DNS |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 552 | Patrice FORTIN | CAN19830826 | Laferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable | 2:18.921 | - | ||
2nd | 565 | Patrick PERRON | CAN19790627 | 2:23.282 | 4.36s | |||
3rd | 566 | Simon DUBE | CAN19780320 | 2:26.813 | 7.89s | |||
4th | 551 | Jean-François BOIVIN | CAN19800618 | 2:27.344 | 8.42s | |||
5th | 557 | Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE | CAN19811027 | Megavolt / messier Bicyclettes | 2:28.555 | 9.63s | ||
6th | 560 | François GAUDREAULT | CAN19770831 | 2:32.076 | 13.15s | |||
7th | 553 | Joel GAGNE | CAN19810720 | 2:35.147 | 16.22s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | Patrick PRATTE | CAN19740527 | Equipe Laferte | 2:34.171 | - | ||
2nd | 612 | Steve ALLARD | CAN19720824 | 3:50.412 | 1:16.24 |
Male: Mini-me Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 673 | Simon ROBITAILLE | CAN20000412 | 2:41.781 | - | |||
2nd | 671 | Olivier LAVOIE | CAN20000630 | 2:56.712 | 14.93s | |||
3rd | 674 | Charles-Antoine GAGNON | CAN20000317 | 3:00.313 | 18.53s | |||
4th | 675 | Samuel MARQUIS | CAN20010125 | 3:07.684 | 25.90s |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 657 | Liam ROURKE | CAN19980724 | Team Laferte / Trou Diable | 2:26.571 | - | ||
2nd | 652 | Anthony POULSON | CAN19990715 | Abc Cycles Dh | 2:32.442 | 5.87s | ||
3rd | 661 | Victor VERREAULT | CAN19991019 | 2:34.123 | 7.55s | |||
4th | 654 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | CAN19991021 | Lama Cycles / nsbikes | 2:41.054 | 14.48s |
Male: Sport: Junior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 702 | Gabriel LAVOIE | CAN19970507 | 2:15.721 | - | |||
2nd | 714 | Nicholas GAUTHIER | CAN19960527 | 2:28.582 | 12.86s | |||
3rd | 701 | Mathieu LEVESQUE | CAN19960404 | 2:36.033 | 20.31s | |||
4th | 700 | Gabriel ROBERT | CAN19971217 | Giant Montreal | 2:42.104 | 26.38s |
Male: Sport: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Christophe MORISSET | CAN19891208 | 2:27.271 | - | |||
2nd | 307 | Jean-Sebastien SANTERRE | CAN19870813 | 2:29.742 | 2.47s | |||
3rd | 334 | Marc-Antoine CROFT | CAN19931022 | 2:30.123 | 2.85s | |||
4th | 340 | Pierre-Luc THEBERGE | CAN19870708 | 2:32.344 | 5.07s | |||
5th | 309 | Etienne SAUCIER | CAN19901117 | 2:34.585 | 7.31s | |||
6th | 300 | Jeremy MILANI | CAN19940517 | 2:34.846 | 7.57s | |||
7th | 331 | Baptiste BROCHU | CAN19940908 | 2:37.207 | 9.93s | |||
8th | 327 | Vincent RACINE-LABERGE | CAN19860505 | Giant Montreal | 2:37.748 | 10.47s | ||
9th | 378 | William BOURASSA | CAN19870302 | 2:39.509 | 12.23s | |||
10th | 308 | Marc-Andre DUFRESNE | CAN19860807 | 2:42.8410 | 15.57s | |||
11th | 304 | Olivier LAFOREST | CAN19931222 | 2:43.9011 | 16.63s | |||
12th | 341 | Jean-Philippe PERRON | CAN19880507 | 2:44.6212 | 17.35s | |||
13th | 329 | Sebastien VACHON-DUBUC | CAN19900209 | 2:50.0813 | 22.81s | |||
14th | 333 | Patrick COULOMBE | CAN19870417 | 2:50.9914 | 23.72s | |||
15th | 332 | Gabriel BERGERON | CAN19870209 | 2:53.3915 | 26.12s | |||
16th | 337 | Jean-Pascal LEMIEUX | CAN19910120 | 2:59.6216 | 32.35s | |||
17th | 338 | Jean-Philippe BOUCHARD | CAN19910124 | 3:01.1117 | 33.84s | |||
18th | 335 | Jean-Christophe THIBAULT | CAN19910617 | 3:04.4818 | 37.21s | |||
19th | 342 | Pier-Alexandre TREMBLAY-COTE | CAN19890928 | 3:04.9819 | 37.71s | |||
20th | 301 | Rodrigo DE AMORIM | CAN19931016 | 3:19.5620 | 52.29s | |||
339 | Benoit CAYER | CAN19870327 | DNS | |||||
336 | Marc-Alexandre TREMBLAY | CAN19890308 | DNS |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515 | Sylvain GENEST | CAN19821207 | 2:42.531 | - | |||
2nd | 506 | Pascal ROBICHAUD | CAN19781216 | Team Wallet | 3:02.142 | 19.61s | ||
3rd | 513 | Thomas LABERGE | CAN19790128 | 3:21.753 | 39.22s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | CAN19830511 | 2:52.581 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Andreane PAQUET | CAN19901111 | 3:01.272 | 8.69s | |||
3rd | 212 | Stephanie BOUDREAULT | CAN19880413 | 3:52.873 | 1:00.29 | |||
210 | Magali CÔTÉ | CAN19900720 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified