The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | major Cycles / Xprezo | 1:05.051 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | ABC Cycles | 1:06.672 | 1.62s | ||
3rd | 6 | Andy THIBODEAU | Cycles Performance | 1:06.703 | 1.65s | ||
4th | 18 | Hans LAMBERT | Xprezo | 1:06.894 | 1.84s | ||
5th | 14 | Etienne HEYBURN | ABC Cycles | 1:07.805 | 2.75s | ||
6th | 9 | Benoit RIOUX | Xprezo | 1:07.996 | 2.94s | ||
7th | 10 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | Cycles Néron Specialized | 1:08.087 | 3.03s | ||
8th | 20 | Francis PERRON | major Cycles / Xprezo | 1:08.998 | 3.94s | ||
9th | 23 | Vincent POLISENO | 1:09.679 | 4.62s | |||
10th | 2 | Dominick MENARD | Devinci Dupelle | 1:09.9910 | 4.94s | ||
11th | 22 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | 1:10.2111 | 5.16s | |||
12th | 17 | Simon POIRIER GIROUX | 1:10.8312 | 5.78s | |||
13th | 16 | Stephane MAILHOT | 1:11.0213 | 5.97s | |||
14th | 21 | Marc POIRIER | 1:11.2414 | 6.19s | |||
15th | 5 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | 1:11.8615 | 6.81s | |||
16th | 19 | Hugo LALUMIERE | 1:34.3916 | 29.34s |
Male: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Jean-Philippe GAGNÉ | 1:13.581 | - | |||
2nd | 331 | Gabriel BERGERON | 1:14.172 | 0.59s | |||
3rd | 314 | Samuel NOISEUX | 1:14.243 | 0.66s | |||
4th | 301 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 1:14.304 | 0.72s | ||
5th | 352 | Adrien TARI | 1:15.025 | 1.44s | |||
6th | 300 | Quentin GRAVEL | 1:15.116 | 1.53s | |||
7th | 343 | Sébastien THÉRIAULT | 1:15.277 | 1.69s | |||
8th | 306 | Antoine CHAGNON | 1:15.338 | 1.75s | |||
9th | 355 | Jérémy TRUDEL | 1:15.589 | 2.00s | |||
10th | 351 | François BRISSON | 1:16.0810 | 2.50s | |||
11th | 332 | William MORRISSETTE | 1:16.2111 | 2.63s | |||
12th | 339 | William BOURASSA | 1:16.3012 | 2.72s | |||
13th | 307 | Mathieu DUPELLE | Dupelle inc | 1:16.7013 | 3.12s | ||
14th | 334 | Kim HARDY | 1:16.7714 | 3.19s | |||
15th | 342 | Félix GAGNON | 1:17.0815 | 3.50s | |||
16th | 360 | Xavier DAUPHINAIS | 1:17.4216 | 3.84s | |||
17th | 365 | Stephen MISH | 1:17.9217 | 4.34s | |||
17th | 365 | Stephen MISH | 1:17.9217 | 4.34s | |||
19th | 357 | Patrick LEBLANC | 1:18.0219 | 4.44s | |||
20th | 367 | Mathieu LEROYER | 1:18.0820 | 4.50s | |||
21st | 350 | Justin SHOUBRIDGE | 1:18.3321 | 4.75s | |||
22nd | 349 | Charles FORTIER | 1:18.6122 | 5.03s | |||
23rd | 318 | Tristan LEMIRE | 1:19.7423 | 6.16s | |||
24th | 329 | Willian GONEAU | 1:20.1424 | 6.56s | |||
25th | 347 | Charles Ugo OUELLETTE | 1:20.2725 | 6.69s | |||
26th | 335 | Jean-François HARDY | 1:20.3326 | 6.75s | |||
27th | 353 | Alexis BÉDARD | 1:20.4927 | 6.91s | |||
28th | 337 | Arno BLAIS-CHAMPIGNY | 1:20.5828 | 7.00s | |||
29th | 359 | Tony LEBRASSEUR | 1:21.4229 | 7.84s | |||
30th | 345 | Nathan DUBÉ | 1:21.7030 | 8.12s | |||
31st | 356 | Gabriel TRUDEL | 1:21.8031 | 8.22s | |||
32nd | 341 | Louis-Philippe CHAREST | 1:21.9232 | 8.34s | |||
33rd | 303 | Dean WILSON | 1:22.5233 | 8.94s | |||
34th | 362 | Alex CHAPDELAINE | 1:22.5834 | 9.00s | |||
35th | 358 | Tony LEBRASSEUR | 1:22.9935 | 9.41s | |||
36th | 346 | Martin ROBERT | 1:23.2736 | 9.69s | |||
37th | 333 | Yann VEILLEUX | 1:23.3637 | 9.78s | |||
38th | 366 | Andrew LOUCKS | 1:23.7038 | 10.12s | |||
39th | 354 | Félix BÉDARD | 1:23.7739 | 10.19s | |||
40th | 344 | Antoine CHEVRETTE | 1:24.2440 | 10.66s | |||
41st | 369 | Oliver GAUTHIER | 1:24.3941 | 10.81s | |||
42nd | 338 | David-Simon TÉTRAULT | 1:26.0542 | 12.47s | |||
43rd | 340 | Samuel CHARLAND | 1:26.8043 | 13.22s | |||
44th | 371 | Brandon GIRARD | 1:26.9944 | 13.41s | |||
45th | 372 | Félix BRUNELLE | 1:27.6445 | 14.06s | |||
45th | 370 | Yanni JADIN-GUIMOND | 1:27.6445 | 14.06s | |||
47th | 364 | Benoît BERGERON | 1:28.5547 | 14.97s | |||
48th | 368 | Frédérick LEROYER | 1:29.4248 | 15.84s | |||
49th | 361 | Zac TAILLEFER | 1:30.9549 | 17.37s | |||
50th | 336 | François BEAULIEU | 1:31.1450 | 17.56s | |||
51st | 328 | Jérome LABRANCHE JACQUES | 1:31.5851 | 18.00s | |||
52nd | 348 | Vincent LÉGARÉ | 1:32.8052 | 19.22s | |||
53rd | 330 | Jean-Christophe THIBAULT | 1:35.9953 | 22.41s | |||
54th | 327 | Antoine POIRIER | 1:37.3354 | 23.75s | |||
55th | 363 | Nicolas CHRÉTIEN | 1:37.8955 | 24.31s | |||
326 | Sébastien CARON | DNS | |||||
316 | Dominic RENAUT | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 1:07.641 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Christophe PERREAULT | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 1:10.022 | 2.38s | ||
3rd | 105 | Félix LESSARD | Dupelle inc | 1:10.863 | 3.22s | ||
4th | 104 | Samuel CHAINE | 1:11.424 | 3.78s | |||
5th | 114 | Vincent GIRARD | 1:11.615 | 3.97s | |||
6th | 128 | Dominic TOUPIN | 1:12.366 | 4.72s | |||
7th | 103 | Marc-André PHANEUF | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 1:12.397 | 4.75s | ||
8th | 112 | Mathieu BLOUIN | 1:12.958 | 5.31s | |||
9th | 127 | Nick BERNARD | 1:13.869 | 6.22s | |||
10th | 111 | Loucas CORBEIL-BRACONNIER | Dirt Camp RT | 1:14.2110 | 6.57s | ||
11th | 123 | Anthony POULSON | ABC Cycles | 1:14.3011 | 6.66s | ||
12th | 118 | Antoine LAROSE | Bicyclettes St-Luc | 1:15.3012 | 7.66s | ||
13th | 110 | Vince JAUVIN | 1:15.3313 | 7.69s | |||
14th | 121 | Jean-Sébastien CYR | 1:16.0514 | 8.41s | |||
15th | 122 | Alek CAMPBELL | 1:16.4915 | 8.85s | |||
16th | 126 | Pierre-Luc BERGERON | 1:17.7416 | 10.10s | |||
17th | 120 | Danny LEMAY | 1:17.8617 | 10.22s | |||
18th | 125 | Frédérick DIONNE | 1:18.6118 | 10.97s | |||
19th | 119 | Bryan MCCORMICK | 1:19.5819 | 11.94s | |||
20th | 124 | Gabriel BERNADA | 1:21.3920 | 13.75s | |||
116 | Félix LECLERC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | DNS |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Mélanie CHARTRAND | 1:22.241 | - | |||
2nd | 500 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | 1:22.992 | 0.75s | |||
3rd | 505 | Joanie MAYNARD | 1:29.703 | 7.46s | |||
4th | 503 | Naomie PARROT | 1:33.054 | 10.81s | |||
5th | 506 | Catherine LARAMÉE | 1:34.645 | 12.40s | |||
6th | 501 | Magali CÔTÉ | 1:37.056 | 14.81s | |||
7th | 504 | Jessica RAYMOND | 1:37.437 | 15.19s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified