The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Samuel THIBAULT | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 1:54.331 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | major Cycles / Xprezo | 1:56.022 | 1.69s | ||
3rd | 10 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | major Cycles / Xprezo | 2:00.213 | 5.88s | ||
4th | 9 | Benoit RIOUX | Xprezo | 2:01.054 | 6.72s | ||
5th | 4 | Julien LARAMEE | major Cycles / Xprezo | 2:01.085 | 6.75s | ||
6th | 6 | Andy THIBODEAU | Cycles Performance | 2:01.116 | 6.78s | ||
7th | 20 | Francis PERRON | major Cycles / Xprezo | 2:02.777 | 8.44s | ||
8th | 14 | Etienne HEYBURN | ABC Cycles | 2:03.118 | 8.78s | ||
9th | 23 | Vincent POLISENO | 2:03.709 | 9.37s | |||
10th | 16 | Stephane MAILHOT | 2:05.8310 | 11.50s | |||
11th | 1 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | phat Moose / Privateer Mtb | 2:06.8611 | 12.53s | ||
12th | 24 | Félix LECLERC | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 2:07.0512 | 12.72s | ||
13th | 7 | James JEANNET | Evil / Fox Racing / TLD | 2:09.5813 | 15.25s |
Male: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Dominic TOUPIN | 2:03.451 | - | |||
2nd | 111 | Loucas CORBEIL-BRACONNIER | Dirt Camp RT | 2:03.522 | 0.07s | ||
3rd | 100 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 2:03.583 | 0.13s | ||
3rd | 129 | Gabriel DISTILIO | 2:03.583 | 0.13s | |||
5th | 105 | Félix LESSARD | Dupelle inc | 2:05.615 | 2.16s | ||
6th | 114 | Vincent GIRARD | 2:06.146 | 2.69s | |||
7th | 130 | Maxime BEAUDRY | 2:06.457 | 3.00s | |||
8th | 321 | Anthony POULSON | ABC Cycles / DH | 2:07.118 | 3.66s | ||
9th | 378 | Alex CAILLÉ | 2:08.499 | 5.04s | |||
10th | 132 | David CHARBONNEAU (u40) | 2:09.1710 | 5.72s | |||
11th | 112 | Mathieu BLOUIN | 2:09.2411 | 5.79s | |||
12th | 122 | Alek CAMPBELL | 2:10.5512 | 7.10s | |||
13th | 301 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 2:10.8313 | 7.38s | ||
14th | 373 | Gabriel RENAUD | 2:10.8614 | 7.41s | |||
15th | 376 | Andre DESJARDINS | 2:10.9215 | 7.47s | |||
16th | 389 | Antoine MIGNEAULT | 2:11.3116 | 7.86s | |||
17th | 322 | Jean-Philippe GAGNÉ | 2:12.8017 | 9.35s | |||
18th | 314 | Samuel NOISEUX | 2:13.8618 | 10.41s | |||
19th | 398 | Vincent SHEBIB-LOISELLE | 2:14.0219 | 10.57s | |||
20th | 387 | Charles-Alexandre PERRAULT | 2:14.4920 | 11.04s | |||
21st | 125 | Frédérick DIONNE | 2:14.7021 | 11.25s | |||
22nd | 306 | Antoine CHAGNON | 2:15.0222 | 11.57s | |||
23rd | 375 | Samuel DESJARDINS | 2:15.1423 | 11.69s | |||
24th | 131 | Frederic CAUCHON | 2:15.8324 | 12.38s | |||
25th | 393 | Arturo FRANSOLET | 2:15.8625 | 12.41s | |||
26th | 133 | Jean-Sebastien SANTERRE | 2:16.0226 | 12.57s | |||
27th | 342 | Félix GAGNON | 2:16.0527 | 12.60s | |||
28th | 382 | Mathieu HEBERT | 2:17.4528 | 14.00s | |||
29th | 355 | Jérémy TRUDEL | 2:17.8629 | 14.41s | |||
30th | 323 | Thierry OUELLET | 2:18.0830 | 14.63s | |||
31st | 381 | Alexandre PARADIS | 2:18.4231 | 14.97s | |||
32nd | 347 | Charles Ugo OUELLETTE | 2:18.5832 | 15.13s | |||
33rd | 386 | Gabriel LEBRASSEUR | 2:18.6133 | 15.16s | |||
34th | 331 | Gabriel BERGERON | 2:19.0534 | 15.60s | |||
35th | 380 | Mathieu SANFORD | 2:19.1435 | 15.69s | |||
36th | 303 | Dean WILSON | 2:20.2436 | 16.79s | |||
37th | 394 | Simon TRUDEL | 2:20.3037 | 16.85s | |||
38th | 326 | Sébastien CARON | 2:20.4538 | 17.00s | |||
39th | 388 | Simon BRADETTE | 2:20.7039 | 17.25s | |||
40th | 392 | Simon LESSARD | 2:21.3040 | 17.85s | |||
41st | 377 | Yan LACOSTE | 2:21.7441 | 18.29s | |||
42nd | 383 | Nicolas FABI | 2:21.8642 | 18.41s | |||
43rd | 390 | Mathieu BELLEFEUILLE | 2:22.2743 | 18.82s | |||
44th | 315 | Gabriel ROBERT | 2:22.6144 | 19.16s | |||
45th | 318 | Tristan LEMIRE | 2:22.9245 | 19.47s | |||
46th | 366 | Andrew LOUCKS | 2:22.9946 | 19.54s | |||
47th | 359 | Tony LEBRASSEUR | 2:23.3047 | 19.85s | |||
48th | 385 | Louis-Philippe LEMAIRE | 2:24.0548 | 20.60s | |||
49th | 358 | Tony LEBRASSEUR | 2:24.5549 | 21.10s | |||
50th | 379 | Jean-Yves RIENDEAU | 2:25.2450 | 21.79s | |||
51st | 374 | Louis LAVALLÉE | 2:28.3051 | 24.85s | |||
52nd | 341 | Louis-Philippe CHAREST | 2:29.0552 | 25.60s | |||
53rd | 399 | Alexandre BOULAY | 2:29.5553 | 26.10s | |||
54th | 356 | Gabriel TRUDEL | 2:31.8954 | 28.44s | |||
55th | 396 | Simon MARTEL | 2:32.4955 | 29.04s | |||
56th | 344 | Antoine CHEVRETTE | 2:32.9556 | 29.50s | |||
57th | 400 | Daniel FLANAGAN | 2:34.7757 | 31.32s | |||
58th | 391 | Jean-Michel GAGNON | 2:35.0258 | 31.57s | |||
59th | 330 | Jean-Christophe THIBAULT | 2:36.2759 | 32.82s | |||
60th | 397 | Olivier GIROUX-SIMPSON | 2:44.0460 | 40.59s | |||
61st | 338 | David-Simon TÉTRAULT | 2:48.0861 | 44.63s | |||
62nd | 395 | Mathieu LACHANCE | 2:54.8062 | 51.35s | |||
352 | Marc-Andre DUFRESNE | DNS | |||||
384 | Philip KRATSIOS | DNS |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | 2:23.891 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Mélanie CHARTRAND | 2:26.742 | 2.85s | |||
3rd | 508 | Maxine BERGERON | 2:31.893 | 8.00s | |||
4th | 507 | Maude BOUGIE | 2:36.954 | 13.06s | |||
5th | 504 | Jessica RAYMOND | 2:40.955 | 17.06s | |||
6th | 509 | Emmanuelle PRESSÉ | 2:42.646 | 18.75s | |||
7th | 506 | Catherine LARAMÉE | 2:46.497 | 22.60s | |||
8th | 501 | Magali CÔTÉ | 2:51.428 | 27.53s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified